Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chilly Chili Run 5K

Orange, CT, January 1, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Ryan Pancoast
Race Winner Ryan Pancoast


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Chilly Chili Run
January 1, 2007 - 5K
Orange, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ryan Pancoast, Stratford, CT - 16:21
Annie Duffy, Monroe, CT - 18:59


LOCATION
High Plains Community Center
WEATHER
49 Degrees
Heavy Rain

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT         275   23 ***** M 20-29        16:21    5:16/M
       2    Tyler Arnett            Fairfield  CT         264   23     1 M 20-29        16:49    5:25/M
       3    Brian Williams          Naugatuck  CT         262   28     2 M 20-29        17:11    5:33/M
       4    Chas Webb               New Canaan  CT        282   19     1 M 16-19        17:53    5:46/M
       5    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT        277   40     1 M 40-49        17:58    5:48/M
       6    Justin Torrellas        Boulder  CO           250   24     3 M 20-29        18:15    5:53/M
       7    Michael Lapides         Orange  CT             56   18     2 M 16-19        18:19    5:55/M
       8    Andy Card               New Haven  CT         338   43     2 M 40-49        18:23    5:56/M
       9    Colin Shukie            Easton  CT            156   18     3 M 16-19        18:24    5:56/M
      10    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT           80   44     3 M 40-49        18:32    5:59/M
      11    Ryan Wedge              Meriden  CT           243   20     4 M 20-29        18:39    6:01/M
      12    Brandon Carius          Stratford  CT         286   21     5 M 20-29        18:40    6:01/M
      13    Joey Greenspun          Orange  CT            268   16     4 M 16-19        18:40    6:01/M
      14    Gabe Olsen              Thomaston  CT         309   14     1 M 13-15        18:43    6:02/M
      15    Gary Titus Jr           Oakville  CT           51   29     6 M 20-29        18:52    6:05/M
      16    James Harrison          Orange  CT             63   16     5 M 16-19        18:53    6:05/M
      17    Frank Morrone           West Haven  CT        235   18     6 M 16-19        18:55    6:06/M
      18    Robert Straznitskas     Naugatuck  CT          66   37     1 M 30-39        18:58    6:07/M
      19    Annie Duffy             Monroe  CT            266   21 ***** F 20-29        18:59    6:07/M
      20    Martin Espino           Trumbull  CT          245   47     4 M 40-49        19:13    6:12/M
      21    Liz Gottlieb            San Rafael  CA        400   31     1 F 30-39        19:14    6:12/M
      22    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT            258   53     1 M 50-59        19:18    6:14/M
      23    Katie Duffy             Monroe  CT            265   21     1 F 20-29        19:20    6:14/M
      24    Rebecca McCollum        Monroe  CT             19   19     1 F 16-19        19:40    6:21/M
      25    Wantuil Soula           Bridgeport  CT        405   39     2 M 30-39        19:40    6:21/M
      26    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT        107   27     7 M 20-29        19:41    6:21/M
      27    Keith Moody             Vienna  VA              4   40     5 M 40-49        19:43    6:22/M
      28    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT           389   49     6 M 40-49        19:50    6:24/M
      29    Wesley Oliveira         Bridgeport  CT        342   39     3 M 30-39        20:05    6:29/M
      30    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT             21   20     2 F 20-29        20:21    6:34/M
      31    Quinn Snowdon           Simsbury  CT          254   14     2 M 13-15        20:21    6:34/M
      32    Kevin Cornell           Orange  CT            255   16     7 M 16-19        20:23    6:35/M
      33    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT         46   49     1 F 40-49        20:27    6:36/M
      34    David Walker            North Branford  CT    397   43     7 M 40-49        20:40    6:40/M
      35    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          5   36     4 M 30-39        20:44    6:41/M
      36    Allen Downs             Shelton  CT            70   53     2 M 50-59        20:49    6:43/M
      37    Sara Guerrera           Waterbury  CT          90   28     3 F 20-29        20:49    6:43/M
      38    Thomas Dyer             Norwalk  CT           182   28     8 M 20-29        20:53    6:44/M
      39    Matthew Walsh           Derby  CT             260   43     8 M 40-49        20:55    6:45/M
      40    Daniel MacAllister      Milford  CT           236   14     3 M 13-15        21:10    6:50/M
      41    Sabrina Olsen           Thomaston  CT         308   10     1 F  2-12        21:12    6:50/M
      42    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT            27   58     3 M 50-59        21:12    6:50/M
      43    Margaret Labiuk         Victoria  BC           82   47     2 F 40-49        21:17    6:52/M
      44    John Strahley           Cheshire  CT          174   40     9 M 40-49        21:20    6:53/M
      45    Elizabeth Warren        West Haven  CT        310   31     2 F 30-39        21:23    6:54/M
      46    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT     202   61     1 M 60-69        21:27    6:55/M
      47    Bob Stephenson          Milford  CT           194   58     4 M 50-59        21:32    6:57/M
      48    Dennis Labiuk           Victoria  BC           84   50     5 M 50-59        21:45    7:01/M
      49    Jon Novitski            Southbury  CT         123   13     4 M 13-15        21:47    7:02/M
      50    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         273   52     6 M 50-59        21:48    7:02/M
      51    Andy Costa              Wallingford  CT       269   30     5 M 30-39        21:50    7:03/M
      52    James Yevich            Stratford  CT         276   36     6 M 30-39        21:52    7:03/M
      53    Eugene Matejek          Stamford  CT          225   31     7 M 30-39        21:53    7:04/M
      54    Kellie Walker           North Branford  CT    398   15     1 F 13-15        21:55    7:04/M
      55    Stephen Arena           Shelton  CT           139   12     1 M  2-12        21:56    7:05/M
      56    Gordon Bennett          Shelton  CT             3   46    10 M 40-49        21:56    7:05/M
      57    Stephen Discenza        Shelton  CT           257   18     8 M 16-19        21:57    7:05/M
      58    May Lamanna             Waterbury  CT         229   17     9 M 16-19        21:58    7:05/M
      59    John Muir               Paterson  NJ          252   45    11 M 40-49        22:06    7:08/M
      60    Shawn Sorbello          Bethel  CT            246   33     8 M 30-39        22:06    7:08/M
      61    Chris Bridge            Prospect  CT          259   20     9 M 20-29        22:08    7:08/M
      62    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT         11   61     2 M 60-69        22:09    7:09/M
      63    Douglas Shively         Enfield  CT           198   49    12 M 40-49        22:10    7:09/M
      64    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT             20   20     4 F 20-29        22:15    7:11/M
      65    Stephen Sterner         Plymouth  CT          271   41    13 M 40-49        22:21    7:13/M
      66    Mary Haselkamp          Milford  CT            26   45     3 F 40-49        22:24    7:14/M
      67    Michael Prasinos        Madison  CT           178   51     7 M 50-59        22:27    7:15/M
      68    Joseph Rosario          Bridgeport  CT        220   11     2 M  2-12        22:29    7:15/M
      69    Paul Sikora             Fairfield  CT          49   13     5 M 13-15        22:34    7:17/M
      70    Ray Guido               Shelton  CT           312   52     8 M 50-59        22:38    7:18/M
      71    Olivier Nicaise         Hamden  CT            390   46    14 M 40-49        22:41    7:19/M
      72    Michael Groth           Ansonia  CT           314   17    10 M 16-19        22:44    7:20/M
      73    Mallory Kendall         Greeley  CO           171   19     2 F 16-19        22:44    7:20/M
      74    Chelsea Krombel         Wallingford  CT        64   19     3 F 16-19        22:48    7:21/M
      75    William Buick           New Haven  CT         285   49    15 M 40-49        22:48    7:21/M
      76    Wesley Krombel          Wallingford  CT        65   11     3 M  2-12        22:56    7:24/M
      77    Peter Lee               Milford  CT           173   48    16 M 40-49        22:56    7:24/M
      78    Bernie Kendall          Greeley  CO           170   61     3 M 60-69        23:04    7:26/M
      79    Jeffrey Wood            Shelton  CT            45   16    11 M 16-19        23:11    7:29/M
      80    Mike Francese           Stratford  CT         151   32     9 M 30-39        23:17    7:31/M
      81    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT           263   60     4 M 60-69        23:24    7:33/M
      82    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT            287   52     9 M 50-59        23:33    7:36/M
      83    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT            247   47    17 M 40-49        23:36    7:37/M
      84    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT            256   61     5 M 60-69        23:40    7:38/M
      85    Phil La Fleur           Milford  CT           300   43    18 M 40-49        23:46    7:40/M
      86    Tom Butterfield         Windsor  CT           200   70     1 M 70-79        23:51    7:42/M
      87    Jonathan Groth          Shelton  CT           387   14     6 M 13-15        23:51    7:42/M
      88    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT            311   41     4 F 40-49        24:01    7:45/M
      89    Erin Martin             East Lyme  CT         281   20     5 F 20-29        24:04    7:46/M
      90    Brian Debroff           Trumbull  CT          399   43    19 M 40-49        24:09    7:47/M
      91    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT            391   45    20 M 40-49        24:12    7:48/M
      92    Aram Nahabedian         Newtown  Ct           212   55    10 M 50-59        24:15    7:49/M
      93    Tony Lovallo            West Haven  CT         57   42    21 M 40-49        24:21    7:51/M
      94    George Weber            West Haven  CT        274   56    11 M 50-59        24:21    7:51/M
      95    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT           293   51     1 F 50-59        24:27    7:53/M
      96    Rick Held               Cheshire  CT          125   50    12 M 50-59        24:30    7:54/M
      97    Dennis Grove            New Haven  CT         315   32    10 M 30-39        24:32    7:55/M
      98    Sal Terranova           Milford  CT           294   48    22 M 40-49        24:34    7:55/M
      99    Ann Patsy               Woodbridge  CT        392   52     2 F 50-59        24:34    7:55/M
     100    Reid McCabe             Orange  CT            234   1      1 M  0- 1        24:35    7:56/M
     101    John Walsh              Derby  CT             192   60     6 M 60-69        24:37    7:56/M
     102    David McCollum          Monroe  CT             17   17    12 M 16-19        24:42    7:58/M
     103    Peter Boppert           Orange  CT            203   59    13 M 50-59        24:50    8:01/M
     104    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT           288   59     3 F 50-59        24:52    8:01/M
     105    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT           8   52    14 M 50-59        24:54    8:02/M
     106    Matthew Berube          Fairfield  CT         183   37    11 M 30-39        24:55    8:02/M
     107    Stephen Mulholland      Cheshire  CT          244   40    23 M 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
     108    Garrett Hynson          Doylestown  PA        334   14     7 M 13-15        24:58    8:03/M
     109    Clark Shurtleff         Bethany  CT            32   12     4 M  2-12        24:59    8:04/M
     110    Lu Anne Roy             Seymour  CT           283   51     4 F 50-59        25:08    8:06/M
     111    Mike Bruening           Trumbull  CT          297   43    24 M 40-49        25:09    8:07/M
     112    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT          10   64     7 M 60-69        25:09    8:07/M
     113    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT           290   52     5 F 50-59        25:19    8:10/M
     114    Len Novitski            Southbury  CT         122   48    25 M 40-49        25:19    8:10/M
     115    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT         298   47    26 M 40-49        25:21    8:11/M
     116    Jack Dunleavy           Orange  CT             14   13     8 M 13-15        25:29    8:13/M
     117    Arthur Oefinger         Shelton  CT           340   61     8 M 60-69        25:31    8:14/M
     118    Luke Boylan             Terryville  CT        131   11     5 M  2-12        25:34    8:15/M
     119    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT         299   53    15 M 50-59        25:36    8:15/M
     120    Shirley Louise-May      Guilford  CT          267   41     5 F 40-49        25:38    8:16/M
     121    Kyle Walsh              Bellevue  WA          111   23    10 M 20-29        25:39    8:16/M
     122    Rob Creamer             Ridgefield  CT        395   42    27 M 40-49        25:42    8:17/M
     123    Scott Hynson            Doyleston  PA         333   50    16 M 50-59        25:43    8:18/M
     124    Rick McCollum           Monroe  CT             16   48    28 M 40-49        25:49    8:20/M
     125    Maria Quinonez          Monroe  CT            335   39     3 F 30-39        26:10    8:26/M
     126    Jeff Johnson            Wallingford  CT       382   41    29 M 40-49        26:16    8:28/M
     127    Lisa Buchta             West Haven  CT        320   40     6 F 40-49        26:17    8:29/M
     128    Rita Concepcion         Middlebury  CT        186   48     7 F 40-49        26:19    8:29/M
     129    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT          233   50    17 M 50-59        26:24    8:31/M
     130    Gene Memoli             Stratford  CT         113   49    30 M 40-49        26:29    8:33/M
     131    Chuck Vento             Trumbull  CT           23   60     9 M 60-69        26:35    8:35/M
     132    Mike Civitello          Cromwell  CT           74   45    31 M 40-49        26:36    8:35/M
     133    John Patrick            West Haven  CT        239   44    32 M 40-49        26:38    8:35/M
     134    Joseph Chiappone        Woodbridge  CT        336   48    33 M 40-49        26:38    8:35/M
     135    Carol Chiappone         Woodbridge  CT        337   46     8 F 40-49        26:39    8:36/M
     136    Eric Feeney             New Haven  CT         249   28    11 M 20-29        26:43    8:37/M
     137    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT           388   47    34 M 40-49        26:44    8:37/M
     138    George Geer             Derby  CT              28   53    18 M 50-59        26:45    8:38/M
     139    Phillip Prasinos        Madison  CT           179   16    13 M 16-19        26:49    8:39/M
     140    Robert Hudak            Monroe  CT             22   57    19 M 50-59        26:54    8:41/M
     141    Ed Groth                Shelton  CT           385   11     6 M  2-12        26:57    8:42/M
     142    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT            109   51    20 M 50-59        26:59    8:42/M
     143    Bob Dittemer            Ringwood  NJ          161   67    10 M 60-69        27:01    8:43/M
     144    C J Forcier             Orange  CT            403   42    35 M 40-49        27:03    8:44/M
     145    Geno Concepcion         Middlebury  CT        187   53    21 M 50-59        27:16    8:48/M
     146    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT            213   60    11 M 60-69        27:22    8:50/M
     147    Mark Richetelli         Orange  CT            132   37    12 M 30-39        27:26    8:51/M
     148    Connor Delaney          Southbury  CT         155    9     7 M  2-12        27:34    8:54/M
     149    Nicole Wilson           Bristol  CT           272   26     6 F 20-29        27:37    8:55/M
     150    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY         195   10     8 M  2-12        27:40    8:55/M
     151    Connor Dunleavy         Orange  CT             13   12     9 M  2-12        27:42    8:56/M
     152    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT        48   53    22 M 50-59        27:42    8:56/M
     153    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT             12   12    10 M  2-12        27:45    8:57/M
     154    Peggy Sattler           Glastonbury  CT        79   36     4 F 30-39        27:45    8:57/M
     155    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT            238   66    12 M 60-69        27:51    8:59/M
     156    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT            41   53    23 M 50-59        27:54    9:00/M
     157    Thomas Uhlan            West Haven  CT        322   46    36 M 40-49        28:01    9:02/M
     158    Sara Warncke            Orange  CT             47   15     2 F 13-15        28:26    9:10/M
     159    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT           9   45    37 M 40-49        28:27    9:11/M
     160    Eric Green              Milford  CT           289   50    24 M 50-59        28:32    9:12/M
     161    Mary Jane Chicoski      Wallingford  CT       168   56     6 F 50-59        28:36    9:14/M
     162    Olivia Backhaus         Milford  CT           401   10     2 F  2-12        28:43    9:16/M
     163    Chuck Bartnicki         Groton  CT             60   55    25 M 50-59        28:44    9:16/M
     164    Nina Stachenfield       West Haven  CT        321   46     9 F 40-49        28:53    9:19/M
     165    Rick Olson              Orange  CT            232   51    26 M 50-59        28:58    9:21/M
     166    Joelle Constantino      Orange  CT            291   27     7 F 20-29        29:01    9:22/M
     167    Francine Duverger       Waterbury  CT         228   50     7 F 50-59        29:19    9:27/M
     168    Marilyn Biedrycki       Milford  CT           172   50     8 F 50-59        29:29    9:31/M
     169    Kelsey Kopec            Shelton  CT            37   18     4 F 16-19        29:30    9:31/M
     170    Maureen Carpenter       Prospect  CT           91   49    10 F 40-49        29:31    9:31/M
     171    Barbara Vinall          Wallingford  CT        43   57     9 F 50-59        29:31    9:31/M
     172    Judy Medevac            Orange  CT            323   38     5 F 30-39        29:35    9:33/M
     173    Austin Sattler          Glastonbury  CT       384   10    11 M  2-12        29:44    9:35/M
     174    Jeffrey Groth           Shelton  CT           386   13     9 M 13-15        29:50    9:37/M
     175    Elizabeth Sterner       Plymouth  CT          270   45    11 F 40-49        29:52    9:38/M
     176    Chris Boylan            Terryville  CT        130   49    38 M 40-49        29:54    9:39/M
     177    Oliverio Dramas         Wallingford  CT       380   58    27 M 50-59        29:58    9:40/M
     178    Nancy Woodward          Watertown  CT         242   54    10 F 50-59        30:02    9:41/M
     179    Carl Yacobacci          Derby  CT              85   45    39 M 40-49        30:05    9:42/M
     180    Kathleen Hipona         Orange  CT            162   45    12 F 40-49        30:07    9:43/M
     181    Rene Hipona             Orange  CT            163   46    40 M 40-49        30:07    9:43/M
     182    Frank Gerzabek          Branford  CT          279   47    41 M 40-49        30:11    9:44/M
     183    Mary Shurtleff          Bethany  CT            89   49    13 F 40-49        30:20    9:47/M
     184    Tracy Johnson           Bethany  CT            78   37     6 F 30-39        30:38    9:53/M
     185    Jillian Gerzabek        Branford  CT          280   17     5 F 16-19        30:45    9:55/M
     186    Sheryl Combs            New Haven  CT         394   35     7 F 30-39        31:11   10:04/M
     187    Noel Brei               Orange  CT            319   55    11 F 50-59        31:11   10:04/M
     188    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           318   48    14 F 40-49        31:13   10:04/M
     189    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT          44   54    28 M 50-59        31:21   10:07/M
     190    Ron East                Oxford  CT            117   45    42 M 40-49        31:32   10:10/M
     191    Kevin Delaney           Southbury  CT         154   47    43 M 40-49        31:33   10:11/M
     192    Gary Saunders           Orange  CT            393   46    44 M 40-49        31:33   10:11/M
     193    Dawn Moser              Shelton  CT           175   50    12 F 50-59        31:40   10:13/M
     194    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT           226   46    15 F 40-49        31:46   10:15/M
     195    Patti Gardiner          Belmont  MA           227   43    16 F 40-49        31:46   10:15/M
     196    Mallory Kopec           Shelton  CT            39   12     3 F  2-12        31:49   10:16/M
     197    Richard Kopec           Shelton  CT            38   48    45 M 40-49        31:50   10:16/M
     198    Bill Callahan           Stratford  CT         177   52    29 M 50-59        31:51   10:16/M
     199    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT         15   56    13 F 50-59        31:54   10:17/M
     200    Jon Dumonski            Meriden  CT           251   25    12 M 20-29        31:56   10:18/M
     201    Tony Delfino            Stratford  CT         248   38    13 M 30-39        31:57   10:18/M
     202    Elaine David            Oxford  CT             71   28     8 F 20-29        32:02   10:20/M
     203    Lida Letout             Stratford  CT         205   44    17 F 40-49        32:15   10:24/M
     204    Shannon Powers          West Haven  CT        292   26     9 F 20-29        32:23   10:27/M
     205    Hugh Dunkley            Hamden  CT            134   39    14 M 30-39        32:24   10:27/M
     206    Brigitte Biechele       Hamden  CT            135   39     8 F 30-39        32:25   10:27/M
     207    Adrian Bernard          Whitby  ON            136   39    15 M 30-39        32:25   10:27/M
     208    William Vasquez         Hamden  CT            261   50    30 M 50-59        32:26   10:28/M
     209    Rachael McCollum        Monroe  CT             18   12     4 F  2-12        32:47   10:35/M
     210    John Woods              Shelton  CT           176   53    31 M 50-59        32:48   10:35/M
     211    Gregory Schultz         Riverside  CT         341   39    16 M 30-39        32:51   10:36/M
     212    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT         201   69     1 F 60-69        33:06   10:41/M
     213    Dan Hauerstock          Orange  CT             92   43    46 M 40-49        33:11   10:42/M
     214    Maryann Hauerstock      Orange  CT             93   36     9 F 30-39        33:12   10:43/M
     215    Amada Civitello         Cromwell  CT           73   13     3 F 13-15        33:19   10:45/M
     216    Gwen Stoneman           Hamden  CT            160   16     6 F 16-19        33:29   10:48/M
     217    Jeanette Stoneman       Hamden  CT            159   44    18 F 40-49        33:32   10:49/M
     218    Robert S. Wood          Shelton  CT           296   61    13 M 60-69        33:37   10:51/M
     219    Eddie Whitman           Orange  CT             52    8    12 M  2-12        33:40   10:52/M
     220    Ed Whitman              Orange  CT             53   37    17 M 30-39        33:41   10:52/M
     221    Kinga Hyatt             Westport  CT          169   32    10 F 30-39        33:53   10:56/M
     222    Haley Creamer           Ridgefield  CT        396   10     5 F  2-12        34:14   11:03/M
     223    Robert Backhaus         Milford  CT           402   11    13 M  2-12        34:18   11:04/M
     224    Sharon Warner           Milford  CT           339   38    11 F 30-39        34:22   11:05/M
     225    George Friend           Shelton  CT           114   63    14 M 60-69        34:34   11:09/M
     226    Marci Durrant           Hamden  CT            158   40    19 F 40-49        34:42   11:12/M
     227    Patricia Richetelli     Orange  CT            133   37    12 F 30-39        34:51   11:15/M
     228    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       317   60    15 M 60-69        35:53   11:35/M
     229    Priscilla Pechmann      Cheshire  CT          253   39    13 F 30-39        36:18   11:43/M
     230    Kenneth Saavedra Sr.    Oxford  CT            316   45    47 M 40-49        36:21   11:44/M
     231    Arleen Yacobacci        Derby  CT              86   43    20 F 40-49        37:10   11:59/M
     232    Candace Walter          Meriden  CT           152   31    14 F 30-39        37:14   12:01/M
     233    Alyssa East             Oxford  CT            118   19     7 F 16-19        37:18   12:02/M
     234    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             81   81     1 M 80-99        37:29   12:05/M
     235    Dr. Y.m. Naci           Stratford  CT          83   83     2 M 80-99        38:18   12:21/M
     236    Cathy Rives             Bethany  CT            36   44    21 F 40-49        39:05   12:36/M
     237    Sarah Rives             Bethany  CT            33   11     6 F  2-12        39:06   12:37/M
     238    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT             88   88     3 M 80-99        39:38   12:47/M
     239    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT          126   61     2 F 60-69        46:08   14:53/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annie Duffy Monroe CT

21

19

18:59

6:07/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sabrina Olsen Thomaston CT

10

41

21:12

6:50/M

2

Olivia Backhaus Milford CT

10

162

28:43

9:16/M

3

Mallory Kopec Shelton CT

12

196

31:49

10:16/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kellie Walker North Branford CT

15

54

21:55

7:04/M

2

Sara Warncke Orange CT

15

158

28:26

9:10/M

3

Amada Civitello Cromwell CT

13

215

33:19

10:45/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca McCollum Monroe CT

19

24

19:40

6:21/M

2

Mallory Kendall Greeley CO

19

73

22:44

7:20/M

3

Chelsea Krombel Wallingford CT

19

74

22:48

7:21/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Duffy Monroe CT

21

23

19:20

6:14/M

2

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

20

30

20:21

6:34/M

3

Sara Guerrera Waterbury CT

28

37

20:49

6:43/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Liz Gottlieb San Rafael CA

31

21

19:14

6:12/M

2

Elizabeth Warren West Haven CT

31

45

21:23

6:54/M

3

Maria Quinonez Monroe CT

39

125

26:10

8:26/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

49

33

20:27

6:36/M

2

Margaret Labiuk Victoria BC

47

43

21:17

6:52/M

3

Mary Haselkamp Milford CT

45

66

22:24

7:14/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Devlin Milford CT

51

95

24:27

7:53/M

2

Ann Patsy Woodbridge CT

52

99

24:34

7:55/M

3

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

59

104

24:52

8:01/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Carton Stratford CT

69

212

33:06

10:41/M

2

Marjorie Haas Cheshire CT

61

239

46:08

14:53/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

23

1

16:21

5:16/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Arena Shelton CT

12

55

21:56

7:05/M

2

Joseph Rosario Bridgeport CT

11

68

22:29

7:15/M

3

Wesley Krombel Wallingford CT

11

76

22:56

7:24/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gabe Olsen Thomaston CT

14

14

18:43

6:02/M

2

Quinn Snowdon Simsbury CT

14

31

20:21

6:34/M

3

Daniel MacAllister Milford CT

14

40

21:10

6:50/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chas Webb New Canaan CT

19

4

17:53

5:46/M

2

Michael Lapides Orange CT

18

7

18:19

5:55/M

3

Colin Shukie Easton CT

18

9

18:24

5:56/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Arnett Fairfield CT

23

2

16:49

5:25/M

2

Brian Williams Naugatuck CT

28

3

17:11

5:33/M

3

Justin Torrellas Boulder CO

24

6

18:15

5:53/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Straznitskas Naugatuck CT

37

18

18:58

6:07/M

2

Wantuil Soula Bridgeport CT

39

25

19:40

6:21/M

3

Wesley Oliveira Bridgeport CT

39

29

20:05

6:29/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

40

5

17:58

5:48/M

2

Andy Card New Haven CT

43

8

18:23

5:56/M

3

Brian Coe Trumbull CT

44

10

18:32

5:59/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emad Haerizadeh Orange CT

53

22

19:18

6:14/M

2

Allen Downs Shelton CT

53

36

20:49

6:43/M

3

Wayne Theriault Milford CT

58

42

21:12

6:50/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ron Rembaum Old Greenwich CT

61

46

21:27

6:55/M

2

Jerry Augustine Middletown CT

61

62

22:09

7:09/M

3

Bernie Kendall Greeley CO

61

78

23:04

7:26/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Butterfield Windsor CT

70

86

23:51

7:42/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

81

234

37:29

12:05/M

2

Dr. Y.m. Naci Stratford CT

83

235

38:18

12:21/M

3

Dr George Whitney Orange CT

88

238

39:38

12:47/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News