Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wickham Park Summer XC Grand Prix Series - #4

Manchester, CT, August 6, 2007

[Week 4 Results - Youth & Adult ]

Preliminary Age Group Results After Week 4

Wickham Park Summer Grand Prix Cross Country Series

Wickham Park Summer Grand Prix Cross Country Series

AGE GROUP STANDINGS

 

After Race #4 -- Based on Best 3 Performances*

 

TOP 2 in each Age Group Received Trophies

All Participants running 4 Races received Medals.

 

NOTE:  Runners must complete 4 Races to be Eligible for Age Group Prizes

*Participants running 5 Races may drop their highest time.

 

YOUTH

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum

Best 3

Back

Dolen

Emma

F

9

F0-9

 

7:19

7:21

7:32

22:12

 

Patulak

Sarah

F

9

F0-9

7:59

7:28

7:45

7:57

23:10

:58

Moore

Leanne

F

9

F0-9

8:43

8:22

8:31

8:23

25:16

3:04

Feshler

Kailey

F

7

F0-9

9:30

9:35

9:21

 

28:26

6:14

Bishop

Julia

F

6

F0-9

9:56

10:18

9:54

9:42

29:32

7:20

Steele

Katie

F

8

F0-9

12:23

13:47

11:43

 

37:53

15:41

Ramos

Lindsay

F

9

F0-9

15:18

13:04

11:57

13:12

38:13

16:01

Bishop

Caroline

F

4

F0-9

 

13:26

15:37

13:48

42:51

20:39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum

Best 3

 

Brosnihan

Kaitlin

F

10

F10-11

8:54

7:19

7:30

7:27

22:16

 

Bendzinski

Chrissy

F

11

F10-11

7:33

7:33

7:12

7:32

22:17

:01

Patulak

Meghan

F

10

F10-11

8:27

7:34

7:50

8:05

23:29

1:13

Feshler

Ashley

F

10

F10-11

8:30

8:12

8:00

 

24:42

2:26

Bassilakis

Karen

F

11

F10-11

8:47

8:32

8:12

8:23

25:07

2:51

Breen

Emily

F

10

F10-11

 

9:29

8:48

8:38

26:55

4:39

Cadwallader

Lindsay

F

11

F10-11

9:04

9:02

9:07

9:01

27:07

4:51

Breen

Erin

F

10

F10-11

 

11:08

9:55

10:38

31:41

9:25

Breen

Kristen

F

10

F10-11

 

11:54

10:19

11:11

33:24

11:08

Griswold

Jackie

F

10

F10-11

15:14

13:07

8:22

 

36:43

14:27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum

Best 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nabadduka

Medinah

F

13

F12-13

 

6:21

6:23

6:33

19:17

 

Boucher

Kayla

F

12

F12-13

 

7:05

6:49

6:51

20:45

1:28

Connelly

Erin

F

13

F12-13

8:16

 

6:42

6:37

21:35

2:18

Ofria

Jackie

F

13

F12-13

8:00

7:30

 

7:24

22:54

3:37

Macklem

Christina

F

13

F12-13

8:39

7:19

 

7:18

23:16

3:59

Krull

Katie

F

13

F12-13

8:55

8:10

8:08

 

25:13

5:56

Brosnihan

Taylor

F

12

F12-13

9:11

8:26

9:15

8:15

25:52

6:35

Pertillar

Elisha

F

12

F12-13

9:12

9:03

9:31

8:52

27:07

7:50

Kotkosky

Melissa

F

12

F12-13

 

9:50

10:00

9:30

29:20

10:03

Aubin

Sarah

F

13

F12-13

11:16

10:10

 

9:49

31:15

11:58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum

Best 3

 

Moore

Logan

M

6

M0-9

9:04

8:08

8:18

9:27

25:30

 

Cadwallader

Joshua

M

8

M0-9

8:30

9:00

8:26

8:37

25:33

:03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum

Best 3

 

King

Trevor

M

11

M10-11

 

7:16

7:04

7:11

21:31

 

Miele

Connor

M

10

M10-11

9:06

7:19

7:14

7:55

22:28

:57

Ray

Daniel

M

11

M10-11

7:55

8:22

7:38

7:43

23:16

1:45

Davis

Deonte

M

11

M10-11

8:48

8:01

 

7:45

24:34

3:03

Lafontaine

Conor

M

11

M10-11

9:00

9:02

8:40

8:24

26:04

4:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum

Best 3

 

Zigmont

Tim

M

13

M12-13

 

6:18

6:16

6:10

18:44

 

Budarz

Daniel

M

12

M12-13

 

7:09

7:11

7:12

21:32

2:48

Murphy

Christian

M

13

M12-13

8:52

6:21

 

8:16

23:29

4:45

Vallera

Peter

M

12

M12-13

8:19

7:54

8:03

7:55

23:52

5:08

Miele

Brian

M

13

M12-13

8:40

8:00

7:53

8:07

24:00

5:16

 

ADULT

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum of Best 3

Back

Rooth

Kelsey

F

15

F14-15

17:11

17:00

16:55

16:14

50:09

 

Donor

Sarah

F

14

F14-15

19:02

18:53

17:53

18:48

55:34

5:25

McCartney

Kylie

F

12

F14-15

21:14

18:15

 

18:02

57:31

7:22

Miffitt

Kara

F

14

F14-15

 

20:00

19:58

19:49

59:47

9:38

Pertillar

Essence

F

14

F14-15

26:45

24:14

22:43

23:36

1:10:33

20:24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum of Best 3

Back

Bohannon

Stephanie

F

16

F16-18

16:07

15:49

 

16:11

48:07

 

London

Jenna

F

16

F16-18

16:48

 

16:40

16:25

49:53

1:46

Cooper

Allie

F

16

F16-18

17:49

16:55

16:26

16:41

50:02

1:55

Higgins

Katelyn

F

16

F16-18

 

20:18

19:01

20:02

59:21

11:14

O'Neill

Kelly

F

18

F16-18

 

20:18

19:51

20:06

1:00:15

12:08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum of Best 3

Back

Reichelt

Ashley

F

20

F19-29

15:19

14:52

15:06

 

45:17

 

Gonzalez-Lopez

Nidia

F

21

F19-29

16:29

16:04

21:49

16:52

49:25

4:08

Napoleone

Geraldine

F

23

F19-29

18:23

17:42

17:10

17:21

52:13

6:56

Littlefield

Beth

F

24

F19-29

 

20:57

21:33

21:47

1:04:17

19:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum of Best 3

Back

Yamamoto

Linda

F

30

F30-39

16:41

16:17

 

16:26

49:24

 

Livingston

Deb

F

32

F30-39

16:37

16:18

16:31

16:37

49:26

:02

Litwinka

Norlean

F

36

F30-39

24:53

23:31

22:50

 

1:11:14

21:50

Patulak

Kathleen

F

38

F30-39

30:02

28:18

28:29

 

1:26:49

37:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum of Best 3

Back

Larsh

Kimberly

F

40

F40-49

 

17:36

17:26

17:51

52:53

 

Lafontaine

Judi

F

43

F40-49

18:50

18:14

18:02

17:56

54:12

1:19

Wright

Bekkie

F

44

F40-49

19:29

18:05

18:18

18:28

54:51

1:58

Burstein

Laurie

F

42

F40-49

18:41

18:28

 

18:34

55:43

2:50

Snow

Diane

F

44

F40-49

21:26

20:39

20:01

20:11

1:00:51

7:58

Thornton

Kathy

F

48

F40-49

21:11

20:59

20:11

20:25

1:01:35

8:42

Cannon

Beth

F

43

F40-49

 

22:59

22:21

23:10

1:08:30

15:37

Dell

Barbara

F

49

F40-49

24:20

23:33

22:59

23:19

1:09:51

16:58

Ramos

Jill

F

41

F40-49

24:41

24:13

23:28

23:15

1:10:56

18:03

Augustyn

Kasia

F

42

F40-49

26:34

25:19

25:02

25:32

1:15:53

23:00

Feshler

Traci

F

40

F40-49

30:04

25:51

25:24

 

1:21:19

28:26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum of Best 3

Back

Rooth

Deb

F

51

F50-59

19:45

19:23

19:01

19:17

57:41

 

Munroe

Joan

F

52

F50-59

21:35

20:31

20:23

20:35

1:01:29

3:48

Leslie

Sue

F

58

F50-59

22:18

21:58

21:35

21:48

1:05:21

7:40

Quagliaroli

Vicki

F

54

F50-59

27:37

26:40

24:55

26:03

1:17:38

19:57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum of Best 3

 

Romayko

Janit

F

62

F60+

25:56

25:11

24:31

26:27

1:15:38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum of Best 3

Back

Perron

Luke

M

14

M14-15

15:54

15:12

14:42

14:26

44:20

 

Lafontaine

Trevor

M

14

M14-15

15:26

15:33

15:29

15:09

46:04

1:44

Hammerman

Dylan

M

14

M14-15

15:48

15:29

14:57

15:49

46:14

1:54

Bendzinski

David

M

15

M14-15

16:19

15:48

15:21

 

47:28

3:08

Babineau

Zac

M

15

M14-15

17:08

16:28

 

17:36

51:12

6:52

Kelleher

Brian

M

15

M14-15

18:33

18:17

17:05

17:21

52:43

8:23

Curry

Clay

M

14

M14-15

18:38

17:36

 

17:03

53:17

8:57

Lebel

Matt

M

14

M14-15

18:43

17:08

 

17:37

53:28

9:08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum of Best 3

Back

Judd

Andrew

M

17

M16-18

13:28

14:16

13:10

 

40:54

 

Gauruder

Tyler

M

16

M16-18

14:28

13:50

14:17

14:44

42:35

1:41

Harney

Gavin

M

17

M16-18

14:47

13:54

14:03

 

42:44

1:50

King

Ryan

M

16

M16-18

 

13:49

13:52

15:10

42:51

1:57

Paquette

Thomas

M

16

M16-18

14:47

14:08

14:03

 

42:58

2:04

Welch

Colby

M

16

M16-18

14:27

 

14:16

14:43

43:26

2:32

Davis

Surge

M

17

M16-18

15:25

15:00

14:56

14:48

44:44

3:50

Gambill

Greg

M

18

M16-18

16:25

15:49

 

16:30

48:44

7:50

Farrell

Matt

M

16

M16-18

16:36

16:36

16:26

16:119

49:21

8:27

Lafontaine

Chris

M

16

M16-18

 

16:57

17:25

17:45

52:07

11:13

Jenkins

Billy

M

19

M19-29

 

17:51

17:51

17:45

53:27

12:23

Hickey

Chris

M

17

M16-18

 

20:46

17:46

17:42

56:14

15:20

Arnone

Dwight

M

17

M16-18

23:48

21:19

20:46

 

1:05:53

24:59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum of Best 3

Back

Metzger

David

M

21

M19-29

12:51

12:57

12:10

12:32

37:33

 

Norte

Hunter

M

20

M19-29

12:51

12:57

12:21

12:23

37:35

:02

Gurzler

Jacob

M

21

M19-29

12:59

 

12:38

12:09

37:46

:13

Martin

Tom

M

25

M19-29

13:15

13:04

12:58

 

39:17

1:44

Anderson

Matt

M

21

M19-29

13:37

13:08

 

12:36

39:21

1:48

Buisch

Jonathan

M

21

M19-29

14:04

14:20

 

14:02

42:26

4:53

McDermott

Brendan

M

29

M19-29

14:48

14:24

 

14:34

43:46

6:13

Metzger

Bryce

M

19

M19-29

15:07

14:23

 

14:22

43:52

6:19

Sullivan

Paul

M

19

M19-29

15:24

14:40

 

15:03

45:07

7:34

Mosca

Michael

M

28

M19-29

16:15

15:40

14:59

 

46:54

9:21

Powers

Ryan

M

19

M19-29

16:24

16:09

15:53

16:32

48:26

10:53

Bzowyckyj

Andrew

M

21

M19-29

16:45

16:10

16:34

16:05

48:49

11:16

Beals

Shawn

M

22

M19-29

18:29

17:34

17:26

17:05

52:05

14:32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum of Best 3

Back

Rau

Chris

M

36

M30-39

14:42

14:19

14:13

 

43:14

 

Flamino

Aaron

M

32

M30-39

16:15

15:02

14:31

14:23

43:56

:42

Leibowitz

Neal

M

38

M30-39

14:49

14:47

14:59

14:32

44:08

:54

Livingston

Scott

M

34

M30-39

15:10

14:55

15:32

14:28

44:33

1:19

Sullivan

William

M

37

M30-39

15:34

15:14

15:01

15:13

45:28

2:14

Costello

John

M

36

M30-39

 

15:28

15:32

15:52

46:52

3:38

Butwill

Matthew

M

35

M30-39

17:03

16:20

16:13

16:02

48:35

5:21

Tranberg

Kevin

M

39

M30-39

16:51

16:20

 

16:43

49:54

6:40

Grasso

Daniel

M

30

M30-39

18:14

17:48

17:21

17:09

52:18

9:04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum of Best 3

Back

Stoeffler

Brett

M

40

M40-49

13:56

13:45

13:54

13:53

41:32

 

Lafontaine

Peter

M

45

M40-49

15:22

14:51

 

14:57

45:10

3:38

Collins

John

M

41

M40-49

15:48

15:15

15:07

15:13

45:35

4:03

Glenn

Kevin

M

49

M40-49

15:49

15:17

15:14

15:17

45:48

4:16

Seney

Jay

M

47

M40-49

15:38

15:38

15:16

15:39

46:32

5:00

Dollak

Rob

M

46

M40-49

15:49

15:37

15:28

 

46:54

5:22

Smith

Paul

M

41

M40-49

16:16

15:43

15:37

 

47:36

6:04

Erikson

Ken

M

49

M40-49

16:36

16:08

16:06

15:56

48:10

6:04

Blinn

Tim

M

47

M40-49

16:55

16:43

16:49

16:33

50:05

8:33

Briggeman

Peter

M

49

M40-49

17:53

17:16

17:32

17:21

52:09

10:37

Farrell

Jim

M

49

M40-49

17:44

18:16

17:43

17:27

52:54

11:22

Stefanowicz

Brian

M

49

M40-49

 

19:54

18:11

18:59

57:04

15:32

Hickey

Peter

M

49

M40-49

19:32

19:07

 

18:51

57:30

15:58

Moore

Doug

M

45

M40-49

 

19:58

19:18

19:45

59:01

17:29

Breen

Neal

M

45

M40-49

 

20:58

20:48

20:48

1:02:34

21:02

Milite

Claudio

M

46

M40-49

22:12

20:37

 

20:22

1:03:11

21:39

Graber

Brandon

M

44

M40-49

 

23:15

22:28

22:20

1:08:03

26:31

Potterton

Randall

M

48

M40-49

25:12

23:35

24:03

23:54

1:11:32

30:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum of Best 3

Back

Morse

Steve

M

54

M50-59

15:40

15:20

15:53

 

46:53

 

Miller

Jeffrey

M

52

M50-59

17:15

16:05

15:35

15:45

47:25

:32

Wise

Ray

M

52

M50-59

16:22

15:55

15:49

 

48:06

1:13

McGugan

Bill

M

52

M50-59

17:07

16:26

 

16:04

49:37

2:44

Dacey

Bob

M

58

M50-59

16:51

16:31

16:43

16:38

49:52

2:59

Flamino

Doug

M

52

M50-59

17:35

17:01

16:33

16:19

49:53

3:00

Carta

Tris

M

52

M50-59

17:43

16:47

16:40

 

51:10

4:17

Cormier

Norm

M

53

M50-59

18:38

17:56

17:54

17:40

53:30

6:37

Metzger

Bill

M

51

M50-59

17:55

17:41

 

18:00

53:36

6:43

Poliquin

Joe

M

54

M50-59

19:30

18:06

18:20

18:29

54:55

8:02

Lewbel

Sam

M

57

M50-59

18:54

 

18:29

19:04

56:27

9:34

Morgan

Keith

M

51

M50-59

22:53

 

21:06

20:30

1:04:29

17:36

Yergeau

Edward

M

54

M50-59

22:38

21:23

22:02

22:43

1:06:03

19:10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum of Best 3

Back

Hollister

Tony

M

60

M60-69

17:05

17:12

17:00

16:46

50:51

 

Tolman

Stephen

M

61

M60-69

19:38

18:35

18:38

19:21

56:34

5:43

Paquette

Lee

M

63

M60-69

26:15

24:26

23:19

 

1:14:00

23:09

Hodges

Jim

M

67

M60-69

32:25

30:49

32:09

31:40

1:34:38

43:47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age_Group

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum of Best 3

Back

Butterfield

Tom

M

71

M70+

19:48

19:00

21:14

 

1:00:02

 

 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News