Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

45th Ocean Beach / John & Jessie Kelley 11.6 Mile Road Race

New London, CT, August 4, 2007

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC - (www.snerro.com)



45th Ocean Beach / John & Jessie Kelley 11.6 Mile Road Race
Overall Finish List
August 04, 2007
Results By SNERRO. LLC
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Eric Blake              New Britain  CT     28 ***** M 20-29    1:03:18.7    5:27/M
       2    Chris Croff             Jewett City  CT     18     1 M  2-19    1:03:42.3    5:29/M
       3    Mark Olivier            Groton  CT          22     1 M 20-29    1:05:12.7    5:37/M
       4    Chadwick Brown          Waterford  CT       31     1 M 30-39    1:06:35.6    5:44/M
       5    Adam Littke             Boston  MA          33     2 M 30-39    1:07:12.4    5:48/M
       6    Mark Brissette          Stonington  CT      23     2 M 20-29    1:07:48.5    5:51/M
       7    Adam Fitzgerald         Cambridge  MA       26     3 M 20-29    1:07:48.9    5:51/M
       8    Jacob Edwards           North Stonington  C 20     4 M 20-29    1:08:18.8    5:53/M
       9    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT         24     5 M 20-29    1:10:05.0    6:03/M
      10    Shawn Mulchay           Hampton  CT         18     2 M  2-19    1:11:27.5    6:10/M
      11    Jon Feranely            New Britain  CT     40     1 M 40-49    1:11:36.4    6:10/M
      12    Danny Paul              Yarmouth  ME        53     1 M 50-59    1:11:46.3    6:11/M
      13    Carlos Rivera           Springfield  MA     33     3 M 30-39    1:12:13.4    6:14/M
      14    Jacob Johnson           Groton  CT          28     6 M 20-29    1:12:31.8    6:15/M
      15    Jim Zoldy               Watertown  CT       45     2 M 40-49    1:13:26.8    6:20/M
      16    Joe Shaw                Groton  CT          26     7 M 20-29    1:13:42.7    6:21/M
      17    Joseph Banas            Norwich  CT         50     2 M 50-59    1:14:00.0    6:23/M
      18    David Billing           Gales Ferry  CT     18     3 M  2-19    1:14:04.5    6:23/M
      19    Brian Talon             Southington  CT     35     4 M 30-39    1:15:05.2    6:28/M
      20    Noah Eames              Westerly  RI        32     5 M 30-39    1:15:41.0    6:31/M
      21    Brad Overturf           Norwich  CT         40     3 M 40-49    1:15:48.5    6:32/M
      22    Melissa Perkins-Banas   Norwich  CT         36 ***** F 30-39    1:15:52.4    6:32/M
      23    Jon-Paul Mandelburg     Norwich  CT         22     8 M 20-29    1:15:59.0    6:33/M
      24    Jason Fitzgerald        Cambridge  MA       23     9 M 20-29    1:16:02.9    6:33/M
      25    Robert Barker III       Wallingford  CT     31     6 M 30-39    1:16:05.6    6:34/M
      26    Stanley Mickus          Mystic  CT          39     7 M 30-39    1:16:18.2    6:35/M
      27    Jeff Billing            Palo Alto  CA       28    10 M 20-29    1:16:34.3    6:36/M
      28    Jeffrey Vuono           Westerly  RI        49     4 M 40-49    1:16:41.9    6:37/M
      29    Spence Rogers           Quaker Hill  CT     31     8 M 30-39    1:16:49.4    6:37/M
      30    Gary Sullivan           Acton  MA           34     9 M 30-39    1:16:54.2    6:38/M
      31    Jay Seney               Vernon Rockville  C 47     5 M 40-49    1:17:28.4    6:41/M
      32    Andrew Dirt-Baird       Portland  ME        34    10 M 30-39    1:17:50.3    6:43/M
      33    Charlie Iselin          Madison  CT         44     6 M 40-49    1:17:55.8    6:43/M
      34    Kevin Glenn             Bolton  CT          49     7 M 40-49    1:18:12.6    6:44/M
      35    Jose Lopez              Groton  CT          36    11 M 30-39    1:18:16.6    6:45/M
      36    Gregory Bonaiuto        South Glastonbury   41     8 M 40-49    1:18:21.2    6:45/M
      37    Jason Wagner            Norwich  CT         17     4 M  2-19    1:18:30.3    6:46/M
      38    Anthony Marceau         Norwich  CT         19     5 M  2-19    1:18:45.2    6:47/M
      39    Wayno Jolley            Brooklyn  CT        55     3 M 50-59    1:19:00.0    6:49/M
      40    Patrick Malloy Jr       Phoenix  MD         13     6 M  2-19    1:19:16.9    6:50/M
      41    Charles Williams        Hyde Park  NY       30    12 M 30-39    1:19:17.9    6:50/M
      42    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         59     4 M 50-59    1:19:37.2    6:52/M
      43    Pat Seelig              Meriden  CT         22    11 M 20-29    1:19:52.3    6:53/M
      44    Patrick Malloy          Phoenix  MD         47     9 M 40-49    1:19:52.9    6:53/M
      45    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT      52     5 M 50-59    1:19:55.5    6:53/M
      46    Clay Howland            Providence  RI      41    10 M 40-49    1:19:58.4    6:54/M
      47    Megan Valentine         Colchester  VT      28     1 F 20-29    1:20:47.6    6:58/M
      48    Michael McCafferty      Glastonbury  CT     40    11 M 40-49    1:21:16.0    7:00/M
      49    Elvin Torres            Holyoke  MA         43    12 M 40-49    1:21:22.5    7:01/M
      50    Stephanie Lenihan       Groton  CT          21     2 F 20-29    1:21:30.2    7:02/M
      51    Peter Harris            Niantic  CT         42    13 M 40-49    1:21:38.6    7:02/M
      52    Ed Mokoski              Rockfall  CT        41    14 M 40-49    1:21:57.5    7:04/M
      53    Gregory Gannoti         Quaker Hill  CT     42    15 M 40-49    1:22:17.3    7:06/M
      54    Patrick Jacksin         North Franklin  CT  48    16 M 40-49    1:22:25.3    7:06/M
      55    Jeff Miller             Middletown  CT      52     6 M 50-59    1:22:52.5    7:09/M
      56    Pete Pazik              Wallingford  CT     43    17 M 40-49    1:22:54.6    7:09/M
      57    Molly Hyde              Baltimore  MD       24     3 F 20-29    1:23:03.7    7:10/M
      58    Fred Gaston             Wilton  CT          48    18 M 40-49    1:23:04.5    7:10/M
      59    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT         28    12 M 20-29    1:23:14.9    7:11/M
      60    Scott Edwards           North Stonington  C 43    19 M 40-49    1:23:16.9    7:11/M
      61    Mark Novotny            East Lyme  CT       50     7 M 50-59    1:23:39.9    7:13/M
      62    Elizabeth Ritter        Quaker Hill  CT     19     1 F  2-19    1:24:16.7    7:16/M
      63    Walter Smolenski        Colchester  CT      51     8 M 50-59    1:24:22.6    7:16/M
      64    Ivan Villar             Lebanon  CT         18     7 M  2-19    1:24:25.8    7:17/M
      65    Phil Howard             Valencia  CA        45    20 M 40-49    1:24:29.4    7:17/M
      66    Burfoot Amby            Emmaus  PA          60     1 M 60-69    1:24:56.6    7:19/M
      67    John Valentine          Roxbury  VT         57     9 M 50-59    1:24:57.4    7:19/M
      68    Mike Darigan            Coventry  RI        55    10 M 50-59    1:25:14.6    7:21/M
      69    G Kamiyama              Waldwick  NJ        20    13 M 20-29    1:25:23.3    7:22/M
      70    Alison Gallerani        Uncasville  CT      40     1 F 40-49    1:25:31.1    7:22/M
      71    Art Byram               Glastonbury  CT     43    21 M 40-49    1:26:25.8    7:27/M
      72    Rock Bogdan             Haddam  CT          39    13 M 30-39    1:26:36.6    7:28/M
      73    Kristen Malloy          Phoenix  MD         16     2 F  2-19    1:26:36.9    7:28/M
      74    Brenson Albertson       Norwich  CT         20    14 M 20-29    1:26:42.4    7:28/M
      75    Erik Saszik             Evanston  IL        39    14 M 30-39    1:26:54.7    7:29/M
      76    Adam Bulewich           Salem  CT           31    15 M 30-39    1:26:56.1    7:30/M
      77    Bob Fernald             Hope Valley  RI     49    22 M 40-49    1:27:10.3    7:31/M
      78    Keith Almeida           Enfield  CT         55    11 M 50-59    1:27:39.1    7:33/M
      79    Amanda Chapman          Groton  CT          19     3 F  2-19    1:27:51.3    7:34/M
      80    David Magario           Jewett City  CT     48    23 M 40-49    1:27:51.7    7:34/M
      81    Michael Fritz           Ledyard  CT         50    12 M 50-59    1:27:58.9    7:35/M
      82    Joseph Balavender       Salem  CT           53    13 M 50-59    1:28:03.5    7:35/M
      83    Phil Schena             Voluntown  CT       52    14 M 50-59    1:28:19.3    7:37/M
      84    Dennis Marshall         Simsbury  CT        37    16 M 30-39    1:28:29.9    7:38/M
      85    John Gray               Columbus  OH        35    17 M 30-39    1:29:13.8    7:41/M
      86    Derek Albertson         Norwich  CT         44    24 M 40-49    1:29:14.3    7:42/M
      87    Cliora Rosa             Groton  CT          33     1 F 30-39    1:29:23.1    7:42/M
      88    Pete Colaizzo           Hyde Park  NY       42    25 M 40-49    1:29:30.5    7:43/M
      89    Craig Zettergren        Wallingford  CT     43    26 M 40-49    1:29:39.3    7:44/M
      90    Bob Stack               Gales Ferry  CT     50    15 M 50-59    1:29:54.5    7:45/M
      91    Rich Ritchie            Rocky Hill  CT      33    18 M 30-39    1:30:15.4    7:47/M
      92    Jason Panzer            Fairfield  CT       36    19 M 30-39    1:30:17.6    7:47/M
      93    James Lyons             South Windsor  CT   42    27 M 40-49    1:30:21.0    7:47/M
      94    Gary Circosta           Rutland  MA         60     2 M 60-69    1:30:39.4    7:49/M
      95    Gregory Ozark           Marlborough  CT     44    28 M 40-49    1:30:49.2    7:50/M
      96    Todd Romilly            Norwich  CT         32    20 M 30-39    1:30:56.5    7:50/M
      97    Rich Rice               Uncasville  CT      47    29 M 40-49    1:31:07.1    7:51/M
      98    Daniel Carey            Bozrah  CT          19     8 M  2-19    1:31:37.3    7:54/M
      99    Alan Hall               Mystic  CT          51    16 M 50-59    1:31:47.3    7:55/M
     100    Rob Dahmer              Oakdale  CT         40    30 M 40-49    1:31:48.4    7:55/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Harry Lepp              Danielson  CT       50    17 M 50-59    1:31:59.4    7:56/M
     102    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT      42    31 M 40-49    1:31:59.8    7:56/M
     103    Kevin Markowski         Middletown  CT      50    18 M 50-59    1:32:02.4    7:56/M
     104    Jack Morehouse          Stonington  CT      39    21 M 30-39    1:32:39.8    7:59/M
     105    Diane Malloy            Phoenix  MD         50     1 F 50-59    1:33:00.1    8:01/M
     106    Darcy Jacobitz          New London  CT      35    22 M 30-39    1:33:02.5    8:01/M
     107    Duane Beffa-Negrini     Stafford Springs  C 55    19 M 50-59    1:33:05.1    8:01/M
     108    Marc Berry              East Greenwich  RI  29    15 M 20-29    1:33:39.9    8:04/M
     109    William Thomas Jr       Southbridge  MA     32    23 M 30-39    1:33:42.2    8:05/M
     110    Scott Deslongchamps     Grosvenor Dale  CT  37    24 M 30-39    1:33:45.7    8:05/M
     111    Craig Pettit            Norwich  CT         49    32 M 40-49    1:34:08.3    8:07/M
     112    Neil Goldman            Mystic  CT          43    33 M 40-49    1:34:10.6    8:07/M
     113    Jo Marchhetti           Newington  CT       64     1 F 60-69    1:34:21.0    8:08/M
     114    Joel Boucher            Hampden  MA         53    20 M 50-59    1:34:43.1    8:10/M
     115    David Bessette          Pawcatuck  CT       53    21 M 50-59    1:34:44.0    8:10/M
     116    Dean Festa              Oakdale  CT         54    22 M 50-59    1:34:45.3    8:10/M
     117    Eric Arvidson           New London  CT      40    34 M 40-49    1:34:45.7    8:10/M
     118    Paul Daversa            Wilton  CT          43    35 M 40-49    1:34:51.1    8:11/M
     119    John Denatle            Brooklyn  NY        48    36 M 40-49    1:34:58.4    8:11/M
     120    Dean Berardi            Jewett City  CT     46    37 M 40-49    1:35:00.4    8:11/M
     121    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT         63     3 M 60-69    1:35:04.9    8:12/M
     122    Jeff Sowa               Middletown  CT      39    25 M 30-39    1:35:35.4    8:14/M
     123    Peter Orni              Ashburnham  MA      64     4 M 60-69    1:35:37.7    8:15/M
     124    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT     52    23 M 50-59    1:35:52.2    8:16/M
     125    Fred Mason              Smithfield  RI      47    38 M 40-49    1:36:17.3    8:18/M
     126    Doug Barlow             Norwich  CT         50    24 M 50-59    1:36:32.4    8:19/M
     127    Ric Villarreal          Waterbury  CT       50    25 M 50-59    1:36:39.4    8:20/M
     128    Gail Martin             Sharon  MA          42     2 F 40-49    1:36:49.8    8:21/M
     129    Jeff Juckle             Westerly  RI        43    39 M 40-49    1:37:05.0    8:22/M
     130    Joe Lemieux             Norwich  CT         55    26 M 50-59    1:37:24.6    8:24/M
     131    Terrence Stansfield     Warwick  RI         45    40 M 40-49    1:37:46.0    8:26/M
     132    Mohsen Safari           Groton  CT          56    27 M 50-59    1:37:51.3    8:26/M
     133    Josh Harwell            Mystic  CT          33    26 M 30-39    1:38:16.2    8:28/M
     134    Kevin Hanrahan          New London  CT      43    41 M 40-49    1:38:22.1    8:29/M
     135    Mary Crowley            Brooklyn  NY        48     3 F 40-49    1:38:25.2    8:29/M
     136    James Morren            Stonington  CT      23    16 M 20-29    1:39:00.4    8:32/M
     137    Jim Murphy              Mystic  CT          48    42 M 40-49    1:39:00.9    8:32/M
     138    J Gotta                 Portland  CT        57    28 M 50-59    1:39:08.4    8:33/M
     139    Michael Flore           Bohemia  NY         19     9 M  2-19    1:39:13.7    8:33/M
     140    Steve Kearney           Chesterton  IN      58    29 M 50-59    1:39:18.1    8:34/M
     141    Christopher Zak         Milford  CT         38    27 M 30-39    1:39:26.6    8:34/M
     142    Sarah Croucher          Middletown  CT      27     4 F 20-29    1:39:29.5    8:35/M
     143    Terry Oneill            Holyoke  MA         20    17 M 20-29    1:39:29.9    8:35/M
     144    Elisabeth Martin-Shasho Willimantic  CT     39     2 F 30-39    1:39:38.1    8:35/M
     145    Keron Smith             Manchester  CT      31     3 F 30-39    1:39:40.8    8:36/M
     146    Matthew Goetz           West Hartford  CT   42    43 M 40-49    1:39:52.2    8:37/M
     147    David Aronson           Monson  MA          52    30 M 50-59    1:39:57.3    8:37/M
     148    Kelly Kincaid           New London  CT      28     5 F 20-29    1:39:59.1    8:37/M
     149    Steven Barrett          East Hartford  CT   43    44 M 40-49    1:40:44.1    8:41/M
     150    Eric Gross              Hyde Park  NY       50    31 M 50-59    1:41:18.3    8:44/M
     151    Frank Fiala             East Haddam  CT     47    45 M 40-49    1:41:29.0    8:45/M
     152    Kathy Cashman           Jewett City  CT     51     2 F 50-59    1:41:31.8    8:45/M
     153    Gianne Ficarra          Westerly  RI        56    32 M 50-59    1:41:33.5    8:45/M
     154    David Rivera            Holyoke  MA         41    46 M 40-49    1:41:40.8    8:46/M
     155    Babbara Goodrich        New London  CT      53     3 F 50-59    1:41:54.7    8:47/M
     156    Scott Crader            Mystic  CT          42    47 M 40-49    1:41:57.1    8:47/M
     157    Bob Myers               New London  CT      45    48 M 40-49    1:42:01.1    8:48/M
     158    Dave Lathrop            Norwich  CT         53    33 M 50-59    1:42:46.1    8:52/M
     159    Bob Stoy                New York  NY        28    18 M 20-29    1:43:05.1    8:53/M
     160    Jim Kennedy             Goshen  NY          60     5 M 60-69    1:43:09.2    8:54/M
     161    Brenda Morris           Worcester  MA       40     4 F 40-49    1:43:11.2    8:54/M
     162    Judy Mikolacjzak        North Grosvenordale 41     5 F 40-49    1:43:37.0    8:56/M
     163    April Norman            Woodstock  CT       25     6 F 20-29    1:43:37.4    8:56/M
     164    Joseph Liguore          Ledyard  CT         49    49 M 40-49    1:43:45.1    8:57/M
     165    Paola Howard            Valencia  CA        44     6 F 40-49    1:44:03.3    8:58/M
     166    Jean Searle             Taftville  CT       37     4 F 30-39    1:44:05.2    8:58/M
     167    Ken Searle              Waterford  CT       39    28 M 30-39    1:44:05.6    8:58/M
     168    Eileen Edwards          North Stonington  C 43     7 F 40-49    1:44:08.3    8:59/M
     169    Paul Toth               New London  CT      53    34 M 50-59    1:44:13.0    8:59/M
     170    Marianne Withington     Plymouth  MA        52     4 F 50-59    1:44:16.4    8:59/M
     171    Guy Cashman             Jewett City  CT     52    35 M 50-59    1:44:21.5    9:00/M
     172    Marcus Brucoli          Waterford  CT       36    29 M 30-39    1:44:24.4    9:00/M
     173    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT        42     8 F 40-49    1:44:30.6    9:01/M
     174    Bob Fucci               Guilford  CT        48    50 M 40-49    1:44:35.1    9:01/M
     175    Tim Londo               West Springfield  M 41    51 M 40-49    1:44:38.5    9:01/M
     176    John Sloan              Manchester  CT      50    36 M 50-59    1:44:40.5    9:01/M
     177    Ronald Lewis            Quaker Hill  CT     38    30 M 30-39    1:44:51.3    9:02/M
     178    Ronald Robitaille       Norton  MA          67     6 M 60-69    1:44:59.9    9:03/M
     179    Greg Felber             New London  CT      27    19 M 20-29    1:45:00.8    9:03/M
     180    Bill McGugan            Manchester  CT      52    37 M 50-59    1:45:06.1    9:04/M
     181    Maureen Fahey           Colchester  CT      40     9 F 40-49    1:45:09.6    9:04/M
     182    Brian Hickey            Niantic  CT         36    31 M 30-39    1:45:10.1    9:04/M
     183    Stuart Vyse             Stonington  CT      56    38 M 50-59    1:45:13.1    9:04/M
     184    David Brady             Niantic  CT         54    39 M 50-59    1:45:18.0    9:05/M
     185    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      51    40 M 50-59    1:45:46.7    9:07/M
     186    Stephanie Potts         Hope Valley  RI     39     5 F 30-39    1:45:54.0    9:08/M
     187    Susan Smith             New London  CT      49    10 F 40-49    1:45:56.9    9:08/M
     188    Henry Grills            Westerly  RI        70     1 M 70-99    1:46:17.6    9:10/M
     189    Courtney Witt           Colchester  CT      41    11 F 40-49    1:46:42.6    9:12/M
     190    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT        52     5 F 50-59    1:46:52.0    9:13/M
     191    John Pickering          Quaker Hill  CT     39    32 M 30-39    1:46:54.4    9:13/M
     192    William Varhue          Middletown  CT      43    52 M 40-49    1:46:58.6    9:13/M
     193    Peter Cole              Groton  CT          28    20 M 20-29    1:47:04.5    9:14/M
     194    Jimmy Raymond           Enfield  CT         59    41 M 50-59    1:47:13.7    9:15/M
     195    Joshua Sheppard         Niantic  CT         27    21 M 20-29    1:47:17.6    9:15/M
     196    Kelly O'Donnell         Waterford  CT       51     6 F 50-59    1:47:19.8    9:15/M
     197    Amy Teper               Jewett City  CT     32     6 F 30-39    1:47:28.1    9:16/M
     198    Kathryn Zenowitz        Groton  CT          19     4 F  2-19    1:47:33.0    9:16/M
     199    Tina Gray               Columbus  OH        34     7 F 30-39    1:47:36.0    9:17/M
     200    Nelson Wyman            Newington  CT       61     7 M 60-69    1:48:10.6    9:19/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Craig Plante            North Franklin  CT  33    33 M 30-39    1:48:22.6    9:21/M
     202    Eddie Gorecki           Farmington  CT      53    42 M 50-59    1:48:29.2    9:21/M
     203    Debra Schena            Voluntown  CT       51     7 F 50-59    1:48:33.0    9:21/M
     204    Erica Jaeger            New York  NY        26     7 F 20-29    1:48:35.9    9:22/M
     205    Christian Morrison      Shelton  CT         43    53 M 40-49    1:48:45.4    9:23/M
     206    Ed Dowling              Milton  MA          51    43 M 50-59    1:49:11.8    9:25/M
     207    Alvin Lewis             New London  CT      56    44 M 50-59    1:49:14.8    9:25/M
     208    Pamela Colasacco        Needham  MA         24     8 F 20-29    1:49:36.7    9:27/M
     209    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT          62     8 M 60-69    1:49:44.0    9:28/M
     210    Mark Chartier           Baltic  CT          37    34 M 30-39    1:49:54.5    9:28/M
     211    James Moody             Mystic  CT          46    54 M 40-49    1:50:03.6    9:29/M
     212    Karen Cook              Colchester  CT      31     8 F 30-39    1:50:24.1    9:31/M
     213    Allen Horner            Southington  CT     54    45 M 50-59    1:50:32.3    9:32/M
     214    Susan McCarthy          Pawcatuck  CT       49    12 F 40-49    1:50:34.9    9:32/M
     215    Tina Cygan              New London  CT      37     9 F 30-39    1:50:57.1    9:34/M
     216    Monique Robitaille      Norton  MA          65     2 F 60-69    1:51:25.1    9:36/M
     217    John Umland             New London  CT      37    35 M 30-39    1:51:30.5    9:37/M
     218    Peggy Pelland           North Stonington  C 51     8 F 50-59    1:51:30.8    9:37/M
     219    Richard Chromik         East Hartford  CT   49    55 M 40-49    1:51:32.9    9:37/M
     220    Melissa Jankowski       Gales Ferry  CT     34    10 F 30-39    1:51:42.4    9:38/M
     221    Amy Arnio               Canterbury  CT      27     9 F 20-29    1:51:55.1    9:39/M
     222    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT       40    56 M 40-49    1:51:57.1    9:39/M
     223    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT          41    13 F 40-49    1:52:17.7    9:41/M
     224    Rose Famiglietti        Wethersfield  CT    58     9 F 50-59    1:52:25.5    9:41/M
     225    Melissa Ewing           Stafford Springs  C 41    14 F 40-49    1:52:29.2    9:42/M
     226    Carol-Ann Myers         New London  CT      32    11 F 30-39    1:52:32.2    9:42/M
     227    Jamie Sanger            Fairfield  CT       39    36 M 30-39    1:52:38.4    9:43/M
     228    Carrie Modon            Mystic  CT          36    12 F 30-39    1:52:44.7    9:43/M
     229    Scott Williams          Gales Ferry  CT     31    37 M 30-39    1:52:48.1    9:43/M
     230    Tom Zukowski            Enfield  CT         41    57 M 40-49    1:52:53.2    9:44/M
     231    Hannah Cooke            East Granby  CT     17     5 F  2-19    1:53:25.9    9:47/M
     232    Jessica Klein           Vernon Rockville  C 25    10 F 20-29    1:53:40.1    9:48/M
     233    Christine Gray          Sudbury  MA         36    13 F 30-39    1:53:45.6    9:48/M
     234    Gerald Ricketson        Waterford  CT       39    38 M 30-39    1:53:56.9    9:49/M
     235    Tom Swim                Groton  CT          62     9 M 60-69    1:54:18.9    9:51/M
     236    Thomas Miller           Jamaica Plain  MA   29    22 M 20-29    1:54:23.0    9:52/M
     237    Taury Miller            Roslindale  MA      29    11 F 20-29    1:54:23.4    9:52/M
     238    Dan Witsil              Baltimore  MD       25    23 M 20-29    1:54:55.1    9:54/M
     239    Rick Mitton             Oakdale  CT         49    58 M 40-49    1:55:11.0    9:56/M
     240    Jennifer Talon          Southington  CT     30    14 F 30-39    1:55:35.3    9:58/M
     241    John Cietanno           Westbrook  CT       64    10 M 60-69    1:55:43.3    9:59/M
     242    Anne Gaston             Westerly  RI        51    10 F 50-59    1:55:47.5    9:59/M
     243    Bob Niedbala            Norwich  CT         60    11 M 60-69    1:56:04.4   10:00/M
     244    Erin Ridge              West Hartford  CT   32    15 F 30-39    1:56:10.3   10:01/M
     245    Mo Schoenthal           Yantic  CT          27    12 F 20-29    1:56:34.8   10:03/M
     246    Gene Maran              Waterford  CT       54    46 M 50-59    1:56:45.6   10:04/M
     247    Bruce Olean             Hope Valley  RI     62    12 M 60-69    1:56:58.4   10:05/M
     248    Josh Reid               Baltic  CT          18    10 M  2-19    1:57:00.9   10:05/M
     249    Gloria Grace-Ferri      Old Lyme  CT        52    11 F 50-59    1:57:02.2   10:05/M
     250    Steve Warner            Broad Brook  CT     39    39 M 30-39    1:57:11.8   10:06/M
     251    Thomas Clark            Colchester  CT      54    47 M 50-59    1:57:18.3   10:07/M
     252    William Brown           Niantic  CT         46    59 M 40-49    1:57:39.1   10:09/M
     253    Amy Grundt              Providence  RI      34    16 F 30-39    1:57:40.8   10:09/M
     254    Victor Dowling          West Hartford  CT   50    48 M 50-59    1:58:11.6   10:11/M
     255    Evan Cartell            Trumbull  CT        30    40 M 30-39    1:58:20.1   10:12/M
     256    Elizabeth Norrison      East Lyme  CT       35    17 F 30-39    1:58:38.2   10:14/M
     257    Andre Mesnil            Manchester  CT      48    60 M 40-49    1:59:19.2   10:17/M
     258    Luis Martinez           Uncasville  CT      52    49 M 50-59    1:59:20.6   10:17/M
     259    Tobin Morey             Columbia  CT        47    61 M 40-49    2:00:16.8   10:22/M
     260    Catherine Beebe         Clinton  CT         47    15 F 40-49    2:00:20.2   10:22/M
     261    Mary Boucher            East Lyme  CT       43    16 F 40-49    2:00:53.1   10:25/M
     262    Steven Boucher          East Lyme  CT       49    62 M 40-49    2:00:53.7   10:25/M
     263    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT         64    13 M 60-69    2:00:58.2   10:26/M
     264    Ryan Lamanna            East Haven  CT      24    24 M 20-29    2:00:59.3   10:26/M
     265    Roger Petersen          Broad Brook  CT     53    50 M 50-59    2:01:22.9   10:28/M
     266    Alexandra Forsyth       Boston  MA          33    18 F 30-39    2:01:52.8   10:30/M
     267    John Dent               South Hadley  MA    53    51 M 50-59    2:02:20.4   10:33/M
     268    Patrick Richardson      Plantsville  CT     37    41 M 30-39    2:02:21.6   10:33/M
     269    Stephen Todd            New Hartford  CT    42    63 M 40-49    2:02:36.9   10:34/M
     270    Chris Fabry             Jewett City  CT     29    25 M 20-29    2:02:50.8   10:35/M
     271    Stacy Clark             Norwich  CT         29    26 M 20-29    2:02:56.6   10:36/M
     272    Rebecca Corso           Lebanon  CT         18     6 F  2-19    2:03:26.9   10:38/M
     273    Lauren Polana           Lebanon  CT         18     7 F  2-19    2:03:27.2   10:39/M
     274    Grace Anderson          Cromwell  CT        24    13 F 20-29    2:03:59.3   10:41/M
     275    Betzy Torres            New Britain  CT     38    19 F 30-39    2:04:01.2   10:41/M
     276    Joseph Jarmie           East Haven  CT      51    52 M 50-59    2:04:04.5   10:42/M
     277    George Papuga           East Haven  CT      64    14 M 60-69    2:04:25.0   10:44/M
     278    Liz Andstrom            Plainfield  CT      52    12 F 50-59    2:04:30.2   10:44/M
     279    Adam Sprecace           New London  CT      37    42 M 30-39    2:04:30.8   10:44/M
     280    Martha Huston           North Scituate  RI  49    17 F 40-49    2:04:35.4   10:44/M
     281    Charlie Glasson         Roslindale  MA      31    43 M 30-39    2:04:50.5   10:46/M
     282    Loren Hickey            Roslindale  MA      26    14 F 20-29    2:04:50.8   10:46/M
     283    Lori Andrzeicik         Jewett City  CT     42    18 F 40-49    2:05:08.5   10:47/M
     284    Dick Hogh               Fishers Island  NY  67    15 M 60-69    2:05:39.2   10:50/M
     285    David Weber             East Lyme  CT       64    16 M 60-69    2:06:42.5   10:55/M
     286    Gale Balavender         Salem  CT           54    13 F 50-59    2:07:27.4   10:59/M
     287    Rosa Fontanez           Ledyard  CT         48    19 F 40-49    2:08:35.7   11:05/M
     288    Lauren Walling          Niantic  CT         40    20 F 40-49    2:10:33.3   11:15/M
     289    James Crowley           Cambridge  MA       43    64 M 40-49    2:11:06.4   11:18/M
     290    Mike Crowley            Bath  ME            41    65 M 40-49    2:11:06.7   11:18/M
     291    Jack Crowley            Tampa  FL           44    66 M 40-49    2:11:07.0   11:18/M
     292    Timothy Johnson         Niantic  CT         46    67 M 40-49    2:11:23.0   11:20/M
     293    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT         62     3 F 60-69    2:11:33.6   11:20/M
     294    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT           53    53 M 50-59    2:11:34.0   11:21/M
     295    Kristine Valentini      West Springfield  M 36    20 F 30-39    2:12:53.1   11:27/M
     296    Geroge Wislo            Newington  CT       57    54 M 50-59    2:12:57.3   11:28/M
     297    Brian Benson            New Britain  CT     39    44 M 30-39    2:13:03.2   11:28/M
     298    Rebecca Burke           Middletown  CT      31    21 F 30-39    2:13:03.8   11:28/M
     299    Elizabeth Perry         Niantic  CT         44    21 F 40-49    2:13:04.9   11:28/M
     300    Karen Short             New London  CT      46    22 F 40-49    2:13:06.7   11:28/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     301    Kathleen Mason          Salem  CT           55    14 F 50-59    2:13:08.5   11:29/M
     302    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          57    15 F 50-59    2:14:21.8   11:35/M
     303    Debra St Germain        Hartford  CT        51    16 F 50-59    2:14:37.0   11:36/M
     304    Helen Lancaster         New London  CT      47    23 F 40-49    2:14:37.1   11:36/M
     305    Randall Potterton       Abington  CT        48    68 M 40-49    2:19:14.3   12:00/M
     306    Participant b-  999                          2    11 M  2-19    2:20:18.7   12:06/M
     307    Tina Clemmey            Middletown  CT      43    24 F 40-49    2:20:51.4   12:09/M
     308    Bob Walsh               West Hartford  CT   49    69 M 40-49    2:21:03.9   12:10/M
     309    Virginia Mullen         Unionville  CT      68     4 F 60-69    2:21:39.7   12:13/M
     310    Ed Evis                 Unionville  CT      67    17 M 60-69    2:23:01.4   12:20/M
     311    Ann Leal                Waterford  CT       46    25 F 40-49    2:23:01.7   12:20/M
     312    Anna Ing                Springfield  VA     19     8 F  2-19    2:23:24.1   12:22/M
     313    Lesley Hapgood          Middletown  CT      51    17 F 50-59    2:23:58.2   12:25/M
     314    Candace Porter          Voluntown  CT       50    18 F 50-59    2:26:13.1   12:36/M
     315    Judy Cooke              East Granby  CT     50    19 F 50-59    2:31:11.5   13:02/M
     316    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT    61    18 M 60-69    2:31:15.8   13:02/M
     317    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 73     2 M 70-99    2:35:14.0   13:23/M
     318    Victor Haddad           Somerset  MA        75     3 M 70-99    2:37:11.9   13:33/M
     319    Jeannette Cyr           Berlin  CT          73     1 F 70-99    2:42:39.2   14:01/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News