Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Litchfield Hills Triathlon

New Hartford, CT, August 12, 2007

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results ]

Relay Team Winners



                                                      MALE TEAM 39 - UNDER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name                   Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ====================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      126 LONG DE CHUANREN      2:45:09 CHARLES STERN          20 M WAYNE BULINDA        27 M SHU-SHAN LEE            M 


                                                      MALE TEAM 40 - OVER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name                   Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ====================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      123 A JIM AND 2 DOUGS     2:35:47 DOUG ROBINSON          49 M JIM AVERY            49 M DOUG DIER            48 M 



                                                      MIX TEAM 39 - UNDER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name                   Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ====================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      134 ELP                   2:19:33 EMERSON HOWE           18 M LANE THORNTON        18 M MICHELLE PATRICK     18 F 


                                                       MIX TEAM 40 - OVER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name                   Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ====================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 


                                                     FEMALE TEAM 39 - UNDER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name                   Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ====================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      143 HOLMES/JETT/WILKERSON 2:20:02 JESSICA HOLMES         36 F BROOKE JETTE         38 F NICOLE WILKERSON     36 F 


                                                     FEMALE TEAM 40 - OVER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name                   Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ====================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      124 AGING FAST            2:55:01 PATRICIA KULES         55 F PENNY STEARNS        43 F MARY VALPALUMBO      55 F 






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News