Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Litchfield Hills Triathlon

New Hartford, CT, August 12, 2007

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners ]

Overall Results


Join our team ... we're hiring




Place No.   Name-1               City1              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   155 JEFF KOTECKI         WATERFORD          2:16:16   1/14   M4549    28   29:16    3:10    1 1:02:40    0:34    1   40:38         
    2   136 MAX WUNDERLE         WEST SIMSBURY      2:17:01   1/13   M3539     3   22:51    3:20    5 1:05:34    0:30    9   44:48         
    3   150 GABE JIRAN           WEST HARTFORD      2:17:11   2/13   M3539     8   25:23    2:50   11 1:07:27    0:42    2   40:50         
    4   112 KEN PACILEO          COLCHESTER         2:20:24   2/14   M4549    12   26:02    2:54   14 1:08:06    1:00    4   42:23         
    5    77 ANTHONY GRABIEC      FAIRFIELD          2:20:25   3/13   M3539    20   27:25    3:25    3 1:03:59    0:44   11   44:53         
    6   145 SHAUN BERARD         SOUTH WINDHAM      2:21:10   1/6    M2529    25   28:30    4:13    6 1:05:51    0:57    3   41:41         
    7   120 MICHAEL ROOT         W. CORNWALL        2:22:26   1/10   M5054    13   26:31    2:57   17 1:08:52    0:30    6   43:39         
    8    88 KEVIN LACROIX        WEST HARTFORD      2:23:30   1/21   M4044    38   30:13    3:42    4 1:04:56    0:52    7   43:49         
    9   118 DAVE RIVARD-LENTZ    E. HAMPTON         2:23:36   4/13   M3539    19   27:20    3:34    8 1:06:31    0:41   14   45:33         
   10   117 JOHN PUGMIRE         SIMSBURY           2:23:54   2/21   M4044    16   27:08    3:53    7 1:06:12    0:47   15   45:55         
   11   115 JOHN-DAVID PINTO     GREENWICH          2:25:28   1/1    M1519     1   21:52    3:14   41 1:14:04    0:48   13   45:33         
   12   103 GREGORY MEREDITH     NEW YORK           2:26:37   3/14   M4549    26   28:53    3:40    2 1:02:57    0:45   45   50:24         
   13    68 THOMAS FILIPPINI     TORRINGTON         2:26:56   4/14   M4549     9   25:51    3:47   18 1:09:10    0:51   20   47:19         
   14   122 KEN SCHULZ           WEST HARTFORD      2:28:20   1/10   M3034     5   23:06    2:45   24 1:10:55    0:33   50   51:04         
   15    86 WILLIAM KEITH        NEW FAIRFIELD      2:28:45   2/10   M5054    33   29:41    3:21   10 1:07:25    0:45   22   47:35         
   16    93 MATTHEW LUCKETT      BROOKLYN           2:29:58   5/13   M3539    18   27:18    3:31   26 1:11:41    0:46   16   46:43         
   17    56 JOHN BOGDANSKI       GLASTONBURY        2:30:35   5/14   M4549    22   28:15    3:51   20 1:09:33    0:45   25   48:14         
   18    73 ALEXANDER GLOVER     MERIDEN            2:30:59   3/21   M4044    21   28:00    4:17   19 1:09:27    0:51   30   48:25         
   19   153 REBECCA STEPHENSON   UNIONVILLE         2:32:01   1/11   F3539    27   29:16    4:09   46 1:14:31    0:32    5   43:34         
   20    65 ROB DUGUAY           WOLCOTT            2:32:50   1/3    M2024     4   22:56    4:11   63 1:16:22    1:07   26   48:16         
   21    55 ANDRE BESSETTE       WOODSTOCK          2:32:57   4/21   M4044    46   31:31    3:56   12 1:07:48    1:05   31   48:38         
   22    26 BETH LEETCH          FAIRFIELD          2:33:48   2/11   F3539    34   29:44    4:17   25 1:11:27    1:13   19   47:10         
   23    53 JOSEPH DOMOGALA      MILFORD            2:34:34   2/10   M3034    68   34:05    4:30   22 1:10:02    0:57   12   45:03         
   24    98 RAFAEL MARTINEZ      BLOOMFIELD         2:35:51   1/10   CLYDE    41   30:52    4:03   15 1:08:46    0:37   51   51:35         
   25   161 RON BELIVEAU         GRANBY             2:36:17   3/10   M5054    29   29:24    4:20    9 1:06:40    0:59   70   54:55         
   26    91 VINCENT LINDSLEY     NEW HAVEN          2:36:28   3/10   M3034    57   32:31    4:07   21 1:09:46    1:25   32   48:41         
   27    78 GARY GRIFFIN         BLOOMFIELD         2:36:41   4/10   M3034    36   30:12    3:44   31 1:13:15    0:44   34   48:47         
   28    74 ROLAND GOODELL       FRANKLIN           2:37:36   5/21   M4044    78   34:44    3:55   13 1:07:54    1:01   43   50:05         
   29    67 KENNETH FERNER       GLASTONBURY        2:38:13   6/21   M4044    32   29:32    4:20   44 1:14:26    0:50   36   49:07         
   30    38 ANNA SAWOSKO         MANCHESTER         2:38:13   1/9    F3034    48   31:46    3:47   32 1:13:15    1:08   27   48:20         
   31   143 BILL HONECK          COLLINSVILLE       2:38:24   7/21   M4044    23   28:17    4:05   50 1:14:55    1:25   41   49:44         
   32    63 VIN DARCY            AVON               2:38:30   6/14   M4549    11   25:57    4:13   48 1:14:46    0:51   57   52:44         
   33    46 MARY WESTKOTT        QUAKER HILL        2:38:54   2/9    F3034     6   24:39    4:15   35 1:13:48    1:34   66   54:40         
   34   159 SANDY YORK           OLD GREENWICH      2:39:05   3/11   F3539    42   30:58    4:30   60 1:15:56    0:39   18   47:03         
   35   132 MICHAEL TIRRELL      TOLLAND            2:39:32   4/10   M5054    43   31:00    3:52   57 1:15:28    0:50   28   48:23         
   36    58 DAVID BUTLER         NORTH HAVEN        2:40:10   8/21   M4044     7   25:07    4:40   47 1:14:32    0:51   71   55:01         
   37    15 COLLEEN HEALY        CROMWELL           2:40:43   4/11   F3539    37   30:13    4:10   71 1:17:16    0:43   29   48:23         
   38    69 MARK FLYNN           FARMINGTON         2:40:59   9/21   M4044    35   30:04    4:53   16 1:08:48    1:02   75   56:13         
   39    13 TAMMY GULD           MIDDLEFIELD        2:41:07   3/9    F3034    49   31:51    4:10   52 1:15:07    0:34   39   49:27         
   40    87 GORDON KELLER        WINCHESTER         2:41:14   5/10   M3034    90   35:29    4:04   34 1:13:39    1:10   17   46:54         
   41   137 BRYAN YOUNG          NIANTIC            2:41:46   2/3    M2024    15   27:03    5:17   75 1:18:12    1:06   44   50:10         
   42   152 MIRO BALDYGA         UNIONVILLE         2:41:53   7/14   M4549    91   35:41    4:12   33 1:13:34    0:48   23   47:39         
   43    84 EVAN JOHNSON         BRANFORD           2:42:30   2/6    M2529    44   31:28    3:40   91 1:21:43    0:52   10   44:49         
   44   127 GARRY STRAKER        GLASTONBURY        2:42:43   8/14   M4549   111   38:54    4:11   39 1:14:00    1:03    8   44:37         
   45   133 GARY TUREK           SOUTHINGTON        2:43:12  10/21   M4044    24   28:24    5:18   38 1:13:57    0:50   67   54:45         
   46   113 JOHN PALLADINO       HAZLET             2:43:45   5/10   M5054    93   35:58    5:23   29 1:12:38    1:34   24   48:13         
   47   124 ETHAN SPINELLI       LEBANON            2:44:29   6/10   M3034    82   35:01    3:53   27 1:12:18    1:24   42   49:55    2:00 
   48   156 DEAN BOLT            WEST HARTFORD      2:44:53   6/10   M5054    60   32:49    3:52   53 1:15:11    0:55   54   52:07         
   49    57 CHARLES BONELLI      STONINGTON         2:45:45   7/10   M3034    70   34:12    3:48   36 1:13:50    0:47   58   53:10         
   50     1 KAREN ANASTASIO      SIMSBURY           2:45:58   1/7    F4044    79   34:49    3:48   58 1:15:29    0:53   48   51:00         
   51    81 JOHN HAYDEN          CHESHIRE           2:46:02  11/21   M4044    39   30:27    4:21   72 1:17:19    1:13   56   52:43         
   52    92 DOUGLAS LORD         NORTH GRANBY       2:47:06   6/13   M3539    69   34:11    5:16   28 1:12:34    1:23   61   53:43         
   53    41 BRENDA STRAKER       GLASTONBURY        2:47:31   1/6    F4549    10   25:54    4:02   95 1:22:31    1:07   63   53:58         
   54    54 BLAIR BERTACCINI     WATERBURY          2:47:37   7/10   M5054    56   32:30    5:02   55 1:15:24    1:14   60   53:28         
   55    59 DOUGLAS CASEY        SIMSBURY           2:47:54  12/21   M4044    99   36:56    5:37   69 1:17:03    1:01   21   47:20         
   56   106 STEPHEN MORGENSTEIN  EAST GREENWICH     2:48:23   1/5    M5559    75   34:31    4:37   77 1:18:23    1:12   40   49:42         
   57   160 LISA ANDREWS         NEWTOWN            2:49:22   1/2    F2024    61   33:01    4:41   68 1:16:53    1:30   59   53:19         
   58   129 JEREMY SUSCO         MYSTIC             2:49:30   3/6    M2529    85   35:08    3:55   30 1:13:03    0:51   78   56:36         
   59   102 CHRIS MATHIEU        FARMINGTON         2:50:02  13/21   M4044   107   38:37    4:24   56 1:15:26    2:16   38   49:21         
   60   109 GREGORY NILES        STONINGTON         2:50:21   9/14   M4549    74   34:29    5:13   51 1:15:03    1:43   62   53:54         
   61    24 AMI KUISLE           WEST SPRINGFIELD   2:50:46   4/9    F3034    50   31:52    4:46   94 1:22:01    1:31   47   50:38         
   62   149 JUDDSON MONZACK      CHADDS FORD        2:51:37   8/10   M3034    71   34:22    7:47   59 1:15:39    2:06   52   51:45         
   63    51 JUAN ANDRADE         AVON               2:52:05  14/21   M4044    80   34:55    4:56   40 1:14:04    1:58   76   56:13         
   64     7 KIMBERLY COWHERD     WEST HARTFORD      2:52:20   5/11   F3539    96   36:20    4:08   43 1:14:21    1:23   74   56:11         
   65    29 KAREN LUBIN          WEST HARTFORD      2:52:24   6/11   F3539    14   26:55    5:18   80 1:19:37    2:16   84   58:20         
   66    49 IAN ADELSON          NEW YORK           2:52:58   4/6    M2529    53   32:23    5:35   37 1:13:51    1:27   91   59:44         
   67   128 DAVID STUART         FAIRFIELD          2:53:07  15/21   M4044    47   31:40    6:03  107 1:25:28    1:13   33   48:46         
   68   146 ELIZABETH BRODKIN    BROOKSIDE          2:53:21   2/7    F4044    95   36:17    4:58   92 1:21:55    1:07   35   49:06         
   69    80 IAN HALL             TRUMBULL           2:53:35   2/10   CLYDE    62   33:05    7:04   45 1:14:31    2:08   69   54:48    2:00 
   70   116 KEVIN PLATZ          HOPEWELL JUNCTION  2:54:18  10/14   M4549    65   33:29    5:13   62 1:16:11    1:50   81   57:37         
   71    35 MARY RACEVICIUS      WATERTOWN          2:54:32   3/7    F4044    51   31:55    4:26   82 1:19:41    1:11   80   57:21         
   72   158 PAMELA NEIMETH       MILAN              2:55:12   2/6    F4549    86   35:11    4:27   86 1:20:19    1:03   65   54:14         
   73    95 SVEN MALTEN          WEST HARTFORD      2:56:08   7/13   M3539   105   38:12    4:56   74 1:17:41    1:14   64   54:07         
   74   144 WILLIAM LOMBARDI     SOUTHINGTON        2:56:22   2/5    M5559    72   34:27    5:12   96 1:22:58    1:47   53   51:59         
   75   138 DARRELL ZLOTNICK     WASHINGTON         2:56:24   3/3    M2024    64   33:23    4:16   66 1:16:50    1:38   94 1:00:19         
   76   125 BRETT STEWART        MILLDALE           2:56:26   8/13   M3539    89   35:28    4:50   61 1:15:59    1:50   85   58:21         
   77   154 DANNY BERRY          HAMDEN             2:56:49   9/13   M3539   124   41:59    6:52   67 1:16:50    1:51   37   49:18         
   78    99 MICHAL MARTULA       NEWINGTON          2:57:04   5/6    M2529    54   32:25    4:36   49 1:14:50    1:07  113 1:04:08         
   79   131 MICHAEL TENCZAR      WEST SUFFIELD      2:58:11   3/10   CLYDE    76   34:41    4:56   76 1:18:22    1:01   88   59:14         
   80    34 DOMINICA POTENZA     MOUNT KISCO        2:59:01   7/11   F3539    88   35:24    4:42   79 1:19:21    0:53   86   58:42         
   81    21 KARA KACMARCIK       BARKHAMSTED        2:59:18   5/9    F3034   110   38:46    3:45  100 1:23:27    1:07   55   52:16         
   82    70 MARK FRAYNE          GLASTONBURY        2:59:41  11/14   M4549    73   34:28    7:10   73 1:17:20    1:35   87   59:10         
   83    66 JEFF EGLASH          WESTON             2:59:48  12/14   M4549    59   32:40    5:26  101 1:23:44    1:27   77   56:33         
   84   121 ERIC SCHNABEL        BROOKLYN           2:59:50   9/10   M3034    45   31:31    5:53   70 1:17:11    2:04  110 1:03:12         
   85    43 LYNNE TAPPER         WEST HARTFORD      3:01:40   4/7    F4044    81   34:57    4:52   98 1:23:06    1:06   82   57:40         
   86   104 MICHAEL MIHALEK      FARMINGTON         3:01:45  10/13   M3539    66   33:36    5:31  102 1:23:46    1:34   79   57:20         
   87   140 DAVID KEENEY         GLASTONBURY        3:01:48   8/10   M5054    98   36:40    5:33   42 1:14:14    1:24  112 1:03:59         
   88   101 DAN MASTELLA         WEST HARTFORD      3:02:28  11/13   M3539    40   30:32    6:08   89 1:21:10    1:58  107 1:02:41         
   89   100 GREGORY MASCOLI      AVON               3:02:49  16/21   M4044   116   40:00    4:42   65 1:16:45    1:04   95 1:00:20         
   90     2 LAURA BASSETT        GLASTONBURY        3:02:53   8/11   F3539    58   32:31    5:16  114 1:28:02    1:45   72   55:21         
   91    40 AMELIA STOJ          WEST HARTFORD      3:04:10   1/4    F2529   118   40:07    5:11  108 1:25:40    2:12   49   51:00         
   92    64 KEVIN DORSE          WEST HARTFORD      3:04:45   4/10   CLYDE   121   41:19    4:17   64 1:16:40    1:18  101 1:01:12         
   93     8 GEORGINA DUFF        WASHINGTON DEPOT   3:05:07   2/4    F2529    17   27:10    4:06  115 1:28:02    0:50  115 1:05:01         
   94   110 JON OLSEN            PAWLING            3:05:18  12/13   M3539    67   33:58    5:18   90 1:21:22    1:46  108 1:02:56         
   95    37 SUZANNE SALEMI       COLCHESTER         3:05:55   6/9    F3034   129   42:42    4:25  111 1:26:19    2:01   46   50:30         
   96    90 STEPHEN LEBLANC      WATERBURY          3:06:32   5/10   CLYDE   131   43:09    5:21   54 1:15:19    1:56  100 1:00:49         
   97    76 BRUCE GOULART        NEWTOWN            3:07:24   3/5    M5559   115   39:23    4:04   85 1:20:12    1:24  105 1:02:23         
   98   130 GEORGE TAYLOR        WATERTOWN          3:07:30   9/10   M5054   109   38:44    4:41   83 1:20:00    1:37  106 1:02:29         
   99    79 JIM GRIMALDI         HIGGANUM           3:08:18   4/5    M5559    52   32:20    5:02  116 1:28:36    1:01  103 1:01:21         
  100   119 DOUGLAS ROBERTS      WILLINGTON         3:08:24  17/21   M4044   136   45:58    4:26   93 1:22:01    1:13   68   54:47         
  101    39 RACHEL SCHAUMBURGER  WEST HARTFORD      3:09:35   9/11   F3539    63   33:17    5:23  103 1:24:46    1:31  114 1:04:40         
  102   123 DAVID SMITH          WALLINGFORD        3:10:31   6/6    M2529   128   42:36    5:56   87 1:20:54    2:55   83   58:13         
  103    60 MARK COLEBROOK       GLASTONBURY        3:11:03  10/10   M5054    83   35:06    6:11  104 1:25:00    2:27  104 1:02:20         
  104   147 TOM FINN             AVON               3:13:14  18/21   M4044   132   43:21    6:59   81 1:19:38    2:52   96 1:00:25         
  105    42 PAMELA SULLIVAN      SOUTH WINDSOR      3:13:21   5/7    F4044   127   42:23    5:46   88 1:20:58    1:16  109 1:02:59         
  106   142 JAMES GREENE         ELLINGTON          3:13:49  19/21   M4044   125   42:06    7:20  110 1:26:17    2:18   73   55:50         
  107    52 JAMES BAKER          WINDSOR            3:14:39  20/21   M4044   135   45:44    4:13   97 1:23:01    1:16   97 1:00:27         
  108    75 ERIC GOTTIER         VERNON             3:15:36  21/21   M4044    84   35:07    5:36   99 1:23:10    1:10  121 1:10:34         
  109    19 SUE JEFFERSON        GLASTONBURY        3:15:53   3/6    F4549   130   42:46    4:33  113 1:26:53    1:09   98 1:00:33         
  110    18 DANA HUMBERT         STAMFORD           3:16:13   2/2    F2024    30   29:29    5:41  119 1:29:46    2:43  117 1:08:36         
  111     9 LAURIE FILIPPINI     TORRINGTON         3:17:17   4/6    F4549   113   39:14    7:30  117 1:29:10    2:11   89   59:14         
  112    96 DAVE MANGOLD         ELLINGTON          3:19:12  10/10   M3034    87   35:21    4:54  112 1:26:29    1:18  123 1:11:12         
  113    72 JOHN GEORGEVITS      NEEDHAM            3:19:29  13/14   M4549   122   41:29    7:32  109 1:26:05    3:06  102 1:01:20         
  114   126 BARRY STONER         GLASTONBURY        3:20:52   1/1    M6569   102   38:01    6:15  106 1:25:08    1:35  120 1:09:56         
  115    32 CHRISTINE PICKLO     NIANTIC            3:22:33   1/1    F5054   119   40:42    4:08  126 1:35:41    1:17   99 1:00:46         
  116   107 FRANK MORTON         HARWINTON          3:22:38   6/10   CLYDE   106   38:27    7:57   84 1:20:11    1:29  128 1:14:36         
  117    45 JULIA WAYNER         ENFIELD            3:23:17   7/9    F3034    92   35:50    6:04  121 1:30:01    2:31  118 1:08:53         
  118    10 SHAUNA FINLEY        SKILLMAN           3:23:26   3/4    F2529   101   37:54    5:04  129 1:38:31    2:08   92   59:51         
  119    85 TIMOTHY JOHNSON      NIANTIC            3:23:46   7/10   CLYDE   123   41:57    6:10  105 1:25:07    1:33  119 1:09:01         
  120    12 RUTH GEORGEVITS      NEEDHAM            3:23:52   5/6    F4549   108   38:43    6:37  128 1:37:51    1:16   90   59:26         
  121    30 PATRICIA MAHER       N.GROS             3:25:48   6/6    F4549   112   39:12    6:41  118 1:29:21    2:48  116 1:07:47         
  122    48 AMY WOODMAN          WINDSOR            3:27:22   8/9    F3034    94   36:08    6:13  132 1:40:23    1:04  111 1:03:36         
  123    82 GREGORY HENRY        BRISTOL            3:28:48   8/10   CLYDE   133   45:17    7:14   78 1:19:00    1:59  130 1:15:20         
  124   114 CHRIS PASS           CANTON             3:30:40   9/10   CLYDE   100   37:40    4:53  120 1:30:00    1:13  129 1:14:54    2:00 
  125    27 DANIELLE LEONE       NEW YORK           3:33:53  10/11   F3539   120   40:54    6:56  125 1:34:04    0:50  122 1:11:11         
  126   148 JULIE RODRIGUEZ      PINE MEADOW        3:35:33   6/7    F4044   138       LOST CHIP                                      
  127     3 PATRICIA BRENES      ARLINGTON          3:36:51   7/7    F4044    55   32:27    5:56  131 1:39:45    1:14  132 1:17:31         
  128    47 KRISTEN WHITNEY      MIDDLETOWN         3:38:57   4/4    F2529   104   38:05   10:51  124 1:34:01    2:35  126 1:13:26         
  129   162 DAVID WHITNEY        CANTON             3:38:57   5/5    M5559   117   40:06    8:51  123 1:33:57    2:41  125 1:13:24         
  130    50 MICHAEL ALEXIS       EAST ELMHURST      3:40:01  14/14   M4549    97   36:34    5:46  122 1:32:37    3:09  134 1:21:56         
  131     6 MEGHAN COLLINS       WEST HARTFORD      3:40:03   9/9    F3034   114   39:19    6:53  127 1:37:48    2:21  127 1:13:45         
  132    89 ANDREW LANTER        NEW YORK           3:45:18  13/13   M3539   134   45:25    8:18  136 1:49:51    1:50   93   59:57         
  133    28 JENNIFER LEVINE      NEW YORK           3:51:32  11/11   F3539   137   46:08    6:50  130 1:39:23    1:53  131 1:17:19         
  134   157 REES PINNEY          HARTFORD           3:51:51  10/10   CLYDE   126   42:10    7:20  133 1:41:35    2:24  133 1:18:24         
  135    17 CLAUDIA HERRERA      NORTH HAVEN        4:02:32   1/1    ATHENA  139   56:40    8:28  134 1:42:19    2:31  124 1:12:36         
  136   141 ANN MARIE DEMONTE    BLOOMFIELD         4:12:41   1/1    F6569   103   38:01    5:48  135 1:45:40    2:31  135 1:40:43         
** DNF **
  137    44 PATSY THOMAS         WINDSOR                      1/3    DNF       2   22:26    3:38   23 1:10:06    0:40                      
  138    61 TONY COSTANZA        ROCKY HILL                   2/3    DNF      31   29:30    4:08                                           
  139    62 SHERFAN CRUZ         STAMFORD                     3/3    DNF      77   34:42    5:28                                           




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News