Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

HARTFORD TRACK CLUB QUARTER MARATHON

West Hartford, CT, April 7, 2007

Overall Results

Hartford Track Club, www.hartfordtrackclub.org


                                                                      Page 1
                     The Greater Hartford 1/4 Marathon
                             (6.5546892 miles)
        (Measured by Peter Hawley, USATF Certification applied for.)
                  Saturday, April 7, 2007     @ 10:00 AM
                 MDC Reservoir, West Hartford, Connecticut
       Hosted by the Hartford Track Club, www.hartfordtrackclub.org
   Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net
       Sunny, dry, calm, cool with temperatures in the low 30's.
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST NO.   TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
CR  1 David Poirot         40 M Simsbury        CT    95   39:29  6:02 
    2 John Kelly           23 M Albuquerque     NM    94   39:33  6:03 
    3 Jay Shiel            22 M Brookline       MA    56   42:45  6:32 
    4 Jeffrey Molson       45 M Avon            CT   168   43:00  6:34 
    5 Larry Rubin          42 M Southington     CT   157   44:12  6:45 
    6 Ray Wise             51 M Hartford        CT    67   44:17  6:46 
    7 Steve Morse          54 M Broadbrook      CT   116   44:34  6:49 
    8 Ben Mamoun           37 M Farmington      CT   123   44:49  6:51 
CR  9 Kim Cowherd          36 F West Hartford   CT   160   45:21  6:56 
   10 David Foy            40 M Old Saybrook    CT   129   45:28  6:57 
   11 Ryan Rackliffe       24 M New Britain     CT   145   45:44  6:59 
   12 Ed Garrity           13 M Middletown      CT    73   46:11  7:03 
   13 Raoul Contreras      47 M S. Londonderry  VT   135   46:16  7:04 
   14 Jose Santiago        34 M Virginia Beach  VA    49   46:32  7:07 
   15 Eric Hansen          21 M Kensington      CT   118   47:01  7:11 
   16 Cheryl Cunningham    48 F West Simsbury   CT   153   47:41  7:17 
   17 David Dietsch        21 M New Britain     CT   107   47:56  7:19 
   18 Kevin Tranberg       38 M Wethersfield    CT   169   48:23  7:24 
   19 Matt Swanson         13 M Unionville      CT   163   48:39  7:26 
   20 Greg Whitehead       51 M Durham          CT   115   48:39  7:26 
   21 Tom Giorgetti        54 M Bristol         CT   137   48:49  7:28 
   22 Douglas Lord         37 M Collinsville    CT   166   48:56  7:29 
   23 Jenniver Thef        29 F West Hartford   CT   165   49:36  7:35 
   24 Linda Kulinski       37 F Barkhamsted     CT   154   49:50  7:37 
   25 Joseph Wilson        31 M Holyoke         MA    90   50:06  7:39 
   26 Michelle Gosselin    21 F Milford         CT    23   50:06  7:39 
   27 Andrea Skwirz        24 F Holyoke         MA    89   50:08  7:40 
   28 Keith Shaffer        26 M W. Hartford     CT    77   50:14  7:41 
   29 Tim Hawley           53 M Middletown      CT   147   50:19  7:41 
   30 Mike Cemeno          50 M Branford        CT     9   50:43  7:45 
   31 Richard Chavez       52 M W. Hartford     CT    10   51:07  7:49 
   32 Patrick Alcarez      50 M Meriden         CT     1   51:11  7:49 
   33 Kevin Prestage       34 M West Hartford   CT   158   51:26  7:52 
   34 Rebecca Fitzgerald   30 F Durham          CT    16   51:30  7:52 
   35 Kathy Bazinet        45 F Wethersfield    CT   156   51:50  7:55 
   36 Mary-Liz Williams    45 F West Hartford   CT   161   52:11  7:58 
   37 Martin Aligata       42 M West Hartford   CT   174   52:22  8:00 
   38 Kathy Schultz        48 F Simsbury        CT   155   52:23  8:00 
   39 Liberty Tardif       25 F Manchester      CT   110   52:37  8:02 
   40 Tessa Karabin        24 F Southington     CT    35   52:45  8:04 
   41 Edward Gorecki       53 M Farmington      CT   131   52:55  8:05 
   42 Amy Wadsworth        35 F West Hartford   CT   148   52:57  8:05 
   43 Jerry Augustine      62 M Middletown      CT     3   52:59  8:06 
   44 Christine Bradley    33 F West Hartford   CT   149   53:09  8:07 
   45 Jessica Zent         37 F Sutton          MA    69   53:35  8:11 
   46 Mike Callahan        57 M Simsbury        CT    85   53:50  8:14 
   47 Erik Matthews        28 M Bristol         CT   126   54:08  8:16 
   48 Tao Jin              34 M Glastonbury     CT    28   54:24  8:19 
   49 Amy Walenga          40 F Middletown      CT   164   54:31  8:20 
   50 Shannon Moran        25 F Waterbury       CT   101   55:05  8:25  
   51 Peter Hickey         49 M Manchester      CT   111   55:25  8:28 
   52 Bob Massaro          63 M Chicopee        MA   125   55:29  8:29 
   53 Darryl Johnson       46 M East Granby     CT   133   55:39  8:30 
   54 Michael Wetter       35 M West Hartford   CT   177   55:41  8:31 
   55 Maureen Wetter       33 F West Hartford   CT   176   55:42  8:31 
   56 Katie Golas          30 F W. Hartford     CT    80   55:53  8:32 
   57 Peg Donnelly         40 F Bloomfield      CT   132   56:02  8:34 
   58 Cheryl Coyie         37 F E. Haven        CT   136   56:03  8:34 
   59 Marco Carducci       34 M Newington       CT    71   56:16  8:36 
   60 Stephanie Held       24 F Cheshire        CT   108   56:18  8:36 
   61 Sven Malten          35 M West Hartford   CT   159   56:44  8:40 
   62 Mary Connelly        38 F West Hartford   CT   171   56:50  8:41 
   63 Jose Morales         32 M Wolcott         CT    43   56:51  8:41 
   64 Sheila Bassett       41 F Cheshire        CT   139   57:03  8:43 
   65 Jen Mazzacca         39 F West Hartford   CT   175   57:07  8:44 
   66 Jay Siegrist         33 M Charlestown     MA    57   57:31  8:47 
   67 Tim Siegrist         31 M New York        NY   167   57:44  8:49 
   68 Max Berman           27 M Norwalk         CT     6   58:05  8:52 
   69 Adam Silverman       37 M West Hartford   CT   150   58:10  8:53 
   70 Laura Golas          31 F Manchester      CT    22   58:15  8:54 
   71 David Golas          36 M Manchester      CT    21   58:15  8:54 
   72 Kimberly Phillips    30 F S. Windsor      CT    83   58:30  8:56 
   73 Michael Kane         46 M Shelton         CT    32   58:40  8:58 
   74 Amy Inzero           38 F Cheshire        CT   162   58:45  8:59 
   75 H. David Hall        52 M Farmington      CT    25   58:55  9:00 
   76 Andrew Wayner        29 M Enfield         CT   112   58:58  9:01 
   77 Julia Wayner         30 F Enfield         CT   113   59:11  9:03 
   78 Shelly Russo         25 F Cheshire        CT   109   59:19  9:04 
   79 Kristine Morales     29 F Wolcott         CT    44   59:28  9:05 
   80 Kelly Bembas         26 F Norwalk         CT     5   59:30  9:06 
   81 Christal Preszler    39 F Newtown         CT   102   59:52  9:09 
   82 Robin Bornstein      47 F W. Hartford     CT     7   59:53  9:09 
   83 Timothy Brennan      53 M Manchester      CT    97 1:00:10  9:12 
   84 Chester Lau          50 M W. Hartford     CT   117 1:00:16  9:13 
   85 Leslie Peck          19 F Andover         MA    51 1:00:18  9:13 
   86 Robert Tacinelli     38 M Avon            CT    62 1:00:36  9:16 
   87 Marty Nitzberg       51 F Springfield     VA    47 1:00:47  9:17 
   88 Theresa Adams        34 F New Hartford    CT   142 1:00:47  9:17 
   89 April Mock           45 F Farmington      CT    42 1:00:48  9:17 
   90 Meredith Nitzberg    21 F New London      CT    48 1:00:53  9:18 
   91 Thomas Kisielewicz   37 M Manchester      CT    36 1:01:10  9:21 
   92 Mark Soloway         44 M S. Windsor      CT    59 1:01:10  9:21 
   93 Jonathan MacKenzie   68 M Chelmsford      MA    40 1:01:27  9:23 
   94 Kelly Trainor        22 F Hartford        CT    84 1:01:31  9:24 
   95 Abigail Howe         31 F Coventry        CT    27 1:01:53  9:27 
   96 Paul Miles           34 M Southwick       MA    41 1:01:59  9:28 
   97 Kirk Gartside        35 M E. Windsor      CT    18 1:02:07  9:29 
   98 Matthew Girosky      25 M Durham          CT    19 1:02:46  9:35 
   99 Mary Frierz          41 F West Hartford   CT   170 1:02:56  9:37 
  100 John Cotter          39 M W. Hartford     CT    11 1:03:08  9:39 
  101 Scott Schweifel      37 M Bloomfield      CT    55 1:03:15  9:40 
  102 Susan Nalewajk       37 F Southington     CT    75 1:03:19  9:40 
  103 Chelsea Michaud      43 F Southington     CT    74 1:03:20  9:41 
  104 Tom Dickson          36 M East Hampton    CT   146 1:03:28  9:42 
  105 Jonathan Jones       35 M W. Hartford     CT    31 1:03:37  9:43 
  106 Tim Dennis           48 M Ellington       CT   127 1:04:10  9:48 
  107 Dawn Kane            41 F Shelton         CT    81 1:04:17  9:49 
  108 Jennifer Herman      39 F Columbia        CT    86 1:04:29  9:51 
  109 Sharon Sock          34 F Warwick         RI   106 1:04:34  9:52 
  110 Carolyn Viveiros     37 F Tolland         CT   172 1:04:39  9:53 
  111 Barret True          70 M Windsor         CT   119 1:04:55  9:55 
  112 Selene Telles        30 F Providence      RI   128 1:05:18  9:59 
  113 John Golas           32 M West Hartford   CT    79 1:05:18  9:59 
  114 Athena Lentini       28 F Tolland         CT   104 1:05:39 10:02 
  115 Krista LaCapra       38 F Bristol         CT   120 1:06:00 10:05 
  116 Rocco Mancini        21 M Bristol         CT   121 1:06:02 10:05 
  117 Kelly Molloy         31 F Hobuken         NJ   152 1:06:24 10:09 
  118 Tom Angelillo        38 M Springfield     MA   138 1:06:24 10:09 
  119 Brett Lee            35 M Virginia Beach  VA    37 1:06:27 10:09 
  120 Tara Corduff         34 F Holyoke         MA   140 1:06:36 10:10 
  121 Phillip Hawkins      38 M Middletown      CT    26 1:06:44 10:12 
  122 Deborah Chessari     55 F W. Hartford     CT   103 1:06:47 10:12 
  123 Carol Troiani        50 F Burlington      CT    64 1:06:49 10:12 
  124 Lisa Kesten          42 F Durham          CT   134 1:06:52 10:13 
  125 Matthew Mercier      25 M Kensington      CT   122 1:07:02 10:14 
  126 Jennifer Figueiroa   38 F Southington     CT   124 1:07:26 10:18 
  127 Erik LeMoullec       24 M Waterbury       CT    99 1:07:33 10:19 
  128 Michael Zaleski      35 M Wethersfield    CT    96 1:07:44 10:21 
  129 James Brown          56 M Middletown      CT     8 1:08:07 10:24 
  130 Kim Aligata          41 F Colchester      CT   173 1:08:28 10:28 
  131 Brian Person         34 M Wilbraham       MA    52 1:08:46 10:30 
  132 Lori Kupec           35 F Wethersfield    CT    91 1:08:59 10:32 
  133 James Peck           54 M Andover         MA    50 1:09:03 10:33 
  134 Kristen Gilotti      27 F Avon            CT   151 1:09:09 10:34 
  135 Mark Johnson         48 M West Hartford   CT   130 1:09:09 10:34 
  136 Brenda Zeilor        39 F Cromwell        CT    68 1:09:19 10:35 
  137 Maureen Duffy        41 F Rocky Hill      CT    72 1:09:20 10:35 
  138 Boris Lurye          69 M W. Hartford     CT    39 1:09:50 10:40 
  139 Geri-Ann Riston      36 F Middletown      CT    76 1:09:52 10:40 
  140 Amy Mueller          43 F Simsbury        CT    46 1:10:07 10:43 
  141 Sean Sedore          13 M Woodbury        CT   105 1:10:31 10:46 
  142 Dan Sedore           41 M Woodbury        CT    88 1:10:37 10:47 
  143 Vicki Kupec          34 F Wethersfield    CT    70 1:11:07 10:52 
  144 Liza Davis           32 F Middletown      CT    93 1:11:07 10:52 
  145 Nicole Gilbert       23 F Manchester      CT    20 1:11:15 10:53 
  146 Isabella Kostka      26 F Farmington      CT   144 1:11:40 10:57 
  147 Dan O'Brien          25 M Farmington      CT   143 1:11:41 10:57 
  148 Lauren Dykes         22 F W. Hartford     CT    92 1:13:30 11:14 
  149 Debra St. Germain    50 F Hartford        CT    61 1:13:36 11:15 
  150 Colleen Molloy       28 F Middletown      CT   100 1:16:31 11:41 
  151 Unknown                                        900 1:16:34 11:42 
  152 Catherine Tapia      45 F Pittsfield      MA    63 1:17:16 11:48 
  153 Brigid O'Rourke      30 F Boston          MA    87 1:18:02 11:55 
  154 Leah Deveau          26 F Bristol         CT    15 1:22:43 12:38 
  155 Jan Deveau           52 F Burlington      CT    14 1:22:43 12:38 
  156 Robyn Sondal         41 F Avon            CT    60 1:23:19 12:44 
  157 Michael Povinelli    38 M Ellington       CT   114 1:29:06 13:37 
Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News