Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bell Town Spring Sprint

East Hampton, CT, April 29, 2007

Overall-Age-Kids

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


Top Male and Female
Top Male and Female


                  1st Annual Belltown Spring Sprint 5k
                    East Hampton CT 04/29/07 10:00AM
                      Weather:Over Cast 61'
                 Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                       www.thelastmileracing.com 
Place Name                No.   Club       Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ========== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   1 Kevin Curly            74             26   1/11     1/68   M West Haven      CT   14:53  4:48 
   2 Chad Brown             75             31   1/15     2/68   M Waterford       CT   15:00  4:50 
   3 Edward Szkoda          62             44   1/17     3/68   M East Hampton    CT   17:58  5:47 
   4 Peter Lohrmann         55             23   2/11     4/68   M Stafford Spring CT   18:14  5:53 
   5 Jeff Miller            95             52   1/11     5/68   M Middletown      CT   18:20  5:54 
   6 Lindsay Holmes         59             26   1/12     1/52   F Branford        CT   18:31  5:58 
   7 Cliff Collins          27             47   2/17     6/68   M East Hampton    CT   18:33  5:58 
   8 David Marley          116             25   3/11     7/68   M New Haven       CT   18:42  6:01 
   9 William Varhue         20             43   3/17     8/68   M Middletown      CT   18:56  6:06 
  10 Jesus Villalobos       66             37   2/15     9/68   M East Hampton    CT   19:04  6:08 
  11 Cody Caron             64             15   1/3     10/68   M Portland        CT   19:09  6:10 
  12 Nate Abraham          101             13   1/8     11/68   M East Hampton    CT   19:16  6:12 
  13 Todd Pollack           41             43   4/17    12/68   M Portland        CT   19:26  6:16 
  14 Todd Lemire            92             42   5/17    13/68   M Moodes          CT   19:26  6:16 
  15 Jesse Wheeler         118             11   2/8     14/68   M East Hampton    CT   19:28  6:16 
  16 Daniel DeJesus         16             32   3/15    15/68   M East Hampton    CT   19:30  6:17 
  17 Mike Murray            11             50   2/11    16/68   M East Hampton    CT   19:36  6:19 
  18 Brad Pearce            61             51   3/11    17/68   M East Hampton    CT   19:53  6:24 
  19 Heather Ferrick        35             23   2/12     2/52   F Tolland         CT   20:00  6:27 
  20 Pedro Capelo          108             33   4/15    18/68   M New Haven       CT   20:13  6:31 
  21 Brent Stratton         68             51   4/11    19/68   M Middletown      CT   20:19  6:33 
  22 Robert McLaughlin      97             46   6/17    20/68   M East Hampton    CT   20:24  6:34 
  23 Pamela Cahill          86             43   1/20     3/52   F Hebron          CT   20:37  6:39 
  24 Ryan Nowakowski         7             13   1/6     21/68   M East Hampton    CT   20:42  6:40 
  25 Mark Nowakowski         6             42   7/17    22/68   M East Hampton    CT   20:52  6:43 
  26 Karl Waern            111             25   4/11    23/68   M New Haven       CT   20:54  6:44 
  27 Tom Jackson           112             25   5/11    24/68   M New Haven       CT   21:02  6:46 
  28 Alex Shorthouse       125             22   6/11    25/68   M Moodes          CT   21:07  6:48 
  29 Kirk Paluska          115             39   5/15    26/68   M Glastonbury     CT   21:16  6:51 
  30 Michael Vasquenza      76             48   8/17    27/68   M East Hampton    CT   21:27  6:54 
  31 Coleen Owen            89             13   2/6      4/52   F East Hampton    CT   21:44  7:00 
  32 Wes Owen               88             43   9/17    28/68   M East Hampton    CT   21:44  7:00 
  33 Eric Charry            78             49  10/17    29/68   M East Hampton    CT   21:49  7:02 
  34 Susan Rzewuski        106             45   2/20     5/52   F Colchester      CT   22:08  7:08 
  35 Deb Rooth              91             50   1/2      6/52   F Portland        CT   22:18  7:11 
  36 Chris Puzzo            32             24   7/11    30/68   M Manchester      CT   22:20  7:11 
  37 Aleta Hitchcock         4             20   3/12     7/52   F Middle Haddam   CT   22:21  7:12 
  38 Ian Young              36             29   8/11    31/68   M East Haddam     CT   22:24  7:13 
  39 Jim Wadleigh           63             40  11/17    32/68   M Glastonbury     CT   22:29  7:14 
  40 Seth Tibus            121             11   3/8     33/68   M East Hampton    CT   22:30  7:15 
  41 Cathy Shea            104             48   3/20     8/52   F Colchester      CT   22:32  7:15 
  42 Bonnie Bates          127             45   4/20     9/52   F Hebron          CT   22:33  7:16 
  43 Mason Saunders         14             11   4/8     34/68   M East Hampton    CT   22:35  7:16 
  44 Demian Battit          46             36   6/15    35/68   M Middle Haddam   CT   22:37  7:17 
  45 Grace Rozanski         49             12   3/6     10/52   F East Hampton    CT   22:40  7:18 
  46 Marie Belcourt        128             33   1/9     11/52   F Cromwell        CT   22:41  7:18 
  47 Mark Barmasse          60             50   5/11    36/68   M East Hampton    CT   22:47  7:20 
  48 Robin Lynch           100             44   5/20    12/52   F Colchester      CT   22:52  7:22 
  49 Emily Bagdonis        129             19   4/12    13/52   F Marlbrough      CT   22:53  7:22 
  50 Charles Orbann         67             33   7/15    37/68   M East Hampton    CT   22:56  7:23 
Place Name                No.   Club       Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ========== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  51 Robert Marley         117             33   8/15    38/68   M New Haven       CT   23:10  7:28 
  52 Stacey Sullivan        87             43   6/20    14/52   F Madison         CT   23:11  7:28 
  53 Jared Lockwood        130             14   2/3     39/68   M East Hampton    CT   23:15  7:29 
  54 Bannon Sean           124             33   9/15    40/68   M E. Haddem       CT   23:18  7:30 
  55 Alison Houck           54             22   5/12    15/52   F Stafford Spring CT   23:21  7:31 
  56 Abigail Lubow         105             26   6/12    16/52   F New Haven       CT   23:31  7:35 
  57 Laura Stroud           96             43   7/20    17/52   F Portland        CT   23:34  7:35 
  58 Zachary Harrington    102             11   5/8     41/68   M East Hampton    CT   23:38  7:37 
  59 Nicholas Haskos        73             52   6/11    42/68   M Deep River      CT   23:40  7:37 
  60 Tabatha Santiago       81             35   2/9     18/52   F Amston          CT   23:42  7:38 
  61 Brad Pellissier       131             50   7/11    43/68   M Somers               23:43  7:38 
  62 Michael Pettine        13             33  10/15    44/68   M East Hampton    CT   24:12  7:48 
  63 Tim Savage              5             38  11/15    45/68   M East Hampton    CT   24:13  7:48 
  64 Guy Glaude             17             45  12/17    46/68   M East Hampton    CT   24:15  7:49 
  65 Patrick Henderson      39             15   3/3     47/68   M West Suffield   CT   24:18  7:50 
  66 Lindsay Stoldt         40             11   4/6     19/52   F East Hampton    CT   24:30  7:54 
  67 Matt Benedict          94             12   6/8     48/68   M East Hampton    CT   24:32  7:54 
  68 Tom Benedict           93             41  13/17    49/68   M East Hampton    CT   24:43  7:58 
  69 Tracy Draghi            8             41   8/20    20/52   F East Hampton    CT   24:46  7:59 
  70 Jen Stevens           132             38   3/9     21/52   F Columbia        CT   24:55  8:02 
  71 Richard Fielding      126             28   9/11    50/68   M East Hampton    CT   25:23  8:11 
  72 Matthew O'Connor       33             24  10/11    51/68   M Hartford        CT   25:26  8:11 
  73 Hannah Rozanski        50             15   1/2     22/52   F East Hampton    CT   25:35  8:14 
  74 Jamie Roach-Decker     53             48   9/20    23/52   F Colchester      CT   25:49  8:19 
  75 John Barnowski         31             57   8/11    52/68   M Colchester      CT   25:49  8:19 
  76 Michelle Sawyer        19             37   4/9     24/52   F Ellington       CT   25:51  8:19 
  77 Gina Konon             90             48  10/20    25/52   F Colchester      CT   25:57  8:22 
  78 William Bradley        57             42  14/17    53/68   M East Hampton    CT   25:58  8:22 
  79 Chris Meeney           38             29   7/12    26/52   F East Haddam     CT   25:58  8:22 
  80 Linda Collins          28             46  11/20    27/52   F East Hampton    CT   26:00  8:22 
  81 Kevin McGarry          10             34  12/15    54/68   M Avon            CT   26:02  8:23 
  82 Kristen McGarry         9             32   5/9     28/52   F Avon            CT   26:02  8:23 
  83 Sam Muscat              1             46  15/17    55/68   M East Hampton    CT   26:09  8:25 
  84 Roman Sterzycki       134             58   9/11    56/68   M Madison         CT   26:11  8:26 
  85 Lisa Carr             133             44  12/20    29/52   F Columbia        CT   26:28  8:31 
  86 Courtney Muscat        56             15   2/2     30/52   F East Hampton    CT   26:41  8:36 
  87 Jake Fisher            85             33  13/15    57/68   M Berlin          CT   27:16  8:47 
  88 James Horn             72             40  16/17    58/68   M Portland        CT   27:17  8:47 
  89 Bandit               1000                                                         27:41  8:55 
  90 Scott Wheeler         119             10   1/2     59/68   M East Hampton    CT   27:47  8:57 
  91 Jared Daddario        120             12   7/8     60/68   M East Hampton    CT   27:48  8:57 
  92 Stephanie Fernandez   107             28   8/12    31/52   F New Haven       CT   27:50  8:58 
  93 Caryn Murray           12             43  13/20    32/52   F East Hampton    CT   28:07  9:03 
  94 Madison Savage        135             10   1/2     33/52   F                      28:41  9:14 
  95 Michael Cioe           34             23  11/11    61/68   M Marlborough     CT   28:48  9:17 
  96 Laura Saunders         15             51   2/2     34/52   F East Hampton    CT   28:55  9:19 
  97 Colleen Mellen         25             49  14/20    35/52   F Middle Haddam   CT   29:08  9:23 
  98 Sarah Leone           113             29   9/12    36/52   F Middletown      CT   29:41  9:34 
  99 Denise Worman          23             44  15/20    37/52   F East Hampton    CT   30:41  9:53 
 100 Chris Lemay            99              7   2/2     62/68   M South Windsor   CT   31:33 10:09 
Place Name                No.   Club       Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ========== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
 101 Erika Fleig           109             37   6/9     38/52   F Higganum        CT   31:46 10:14 
 102 Dana Theisen          110             34   7/9     39/52   F Clermont        FL   31:54 10:16 
 103 Cashay Poudrier        79             10   2/2     40/52   F Chaplin         CT   32:39 10:31 
 104 Michael Hull           44             50  10/11    63/68   M East Hampton    CT   33:33 10:48 
 105 Sharon Hull            45             48  16/20    41/52   F East Hampton    CT   33:36 10:49 
 106 Kimberly Muscat         2             11   5/6     42/52   F East Hampton    CT   35:38 11:28 
 107 Julianne Toce          30             12   6/6     43/52   F East Hampton    CT   35:38 11:28 
 108 Elizabeth Larson       84             19  10/12    44/52   F Glastonbury     CT   35:52 11:33 
 109 Kate Adams             43             27  11/12    45/52   F Portland        CT   36:09 11:39 
 110 Tim Adams              42             30  14/15    64/68   M Portland        CT   36:11 11:39 
 111 Jerry Wheezer         123             47  17/17    65/68   M East Hampton    CT   36:16 11:41 
 112 Denise Navetta         37             25  12/12    46/52   F East Haddam     CT   36:24 11:43 
 113 Chris Larson           47             49  17/20    47/52   F Glastonbury     CT   36:49 11:51 
 114 Kirsten Paluska       114             38   8/9     48/52   F Glastonbury     CT   37:07 11:57 
 115 Paula Wheeler         122             48  18/20    49/52   F East Hampton    CT   37:28 12:04 
 116 Laura LeMay            98             43  19/20    50/52   F South Windsor   CT   37:43 12:09 
 117 James Rutkauski        65             36  15/15    66/68   M Manchester      CT   37:59 12:14 
 118 Gary Larson            48             51  11/11    67/68   M Glastonbury     CT   40:58 13:11 
 119 Kyle Rutkauski        136             13   8/8     68/68   M East Hampton    CT   44:43 14:24 
 120 Cindy Harrington      103             37   9/9     51/52   F East Hampton    CT   50:55 16:24 
 121 Judy Foberg            77             46  20/20    52/52   F East Hampton    CT   50:56 16:24 
                  ********** AWARDS LIST **************
              ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 Lindsay Holmes       26 Branford        CT              18:31 
   2 Heather Ferrick      23 Tolland         CT              20:00 
   3 Pamela Cahill        43 Hebron          CT              20:37 
               ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 Kevin Curly          26 West Haven      CT              14:53 
   2 Chad Brown           31 Waterford       CT              15:00 
   3 Edward Szkoda        44 East Hampton    CT              17:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
   1    94 Madison Savage       10                         28:41 
   2   103 Cashay Poudrier      10 Chaplin            CT   32:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
   1    90 Scott Wheeler        10 East Hampton       CT   27:47 
   2   100 Chris Lemay           7 South Windsor      CT   31:33 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
   1    31 Coleen Owen          13 East Hampton       CT   21:44 
   2    45 Grace Rozanski       12 East Hampton       CT   22:40 
   3    66 Lindsay Stoldt       11 East Hampton       CT   24:30 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
   1    12 Nate Abraham         13 East Hampton       CT   19:16 
   2    15 Jesse Wheeler        11 East Hampton       CT   19:28 
   3    24 Ryan Nowakowski      13 East Hampton       CT   20:42 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
   1    73 Hannah Rozanski      15 East Hampton       CT   25:35 
   2    86 Courtney Muscat      15 East Hampton       CT   26:41 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
   1    11 Cody Caron           15 Portland           CT   19:09 
   2    53 Jared Lockwood       14 East Hampton       CT   23:15 
   3    65 Patrick Henderson    15 West Suffield      CT   24:18 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
   1    37 Aleta Hitchcock      20 Middle Haddam      CT   22:21 
   2    49 Emily Bagdonis       19 Marlbrough         CT   22:53 
   3    55 Alison Houck         22 Stafford Springs   CT   23:21 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
   1     4 Peter Lohrmann       23 Stafford Springs   CT   18:14 
   2     8 David Marley         25 New Haven          CT   18:42 
   3    26 Karl Waern           25 New Haven          CT   20:54 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1    46 Marie Belcourt       33 Cromwell           CT   22:41 
   2    60 Tabatha Santiago     35 Amston             CT   23:42 
   3    70 Jen Stevens          38 Columbia           CT   24:55 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1    10 Jesus Villalobos     37 East Hampton       CT   19:04 
   2    16 Daniel DeJesus       32 East Hampton       CT   19:30 
   3    20 Pedro Capelo         33 New Haven          CT   20:13 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1    34 Susan Rzewuski       45 Colchester         CT   22:08 
   2    41 Cathy Shea           48 Colchester         CT   22:32 
   3    42 Bonnie Bates         45 Hebron             CT   22:33 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1     7 Cliff Collins        47 East Hampton       CT   18:33 
   2     9 William Varhue       43 Middletown         CT   18:56 
   3    13 Todd Pollack         43 Portland           CT   19:26 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1    35 Deb Rooth            50 Portland           CT   22:18 
   2    96 Laura Saunders       51 East Hampton       CT   28:55 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1     5 Jeff Miller          52 Middletown         CT   18:20 
   2    17 Mike Murray          50 East Hampton       CT   19:36 
   3    18 Brad Pearce          51 East Hampton       CT   19:53 
                          Kids 1 Mile Run
Place Name                No.   Club       Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ========== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   1 Bryann Owen             1             10   1/4      1/7    F                       8:04  2:01 
   2 Hannah Owen             2             10   2/4      2/7    F                       8:15  2:04 
   3 Owen Kieran             3              7   3/4      3/7    F                       8:16  2:04 
   4 Konon Katrina           4              9   4/4      4/7    F                       8:27  2:07 
   5 Foberg Dave             5             10   1/6      1/7    M                       8:37  2:10 
   6 Cody ???                6                           2/7    M                       8:38  2:10 
   7 Kyle Strano             7             10   2/6      3/7    M                       8:49  2:13 
   8 David Osika             8              9   3/6      4/7    M                       9:18  2:20 
   9 Hayden Rozanski         9              7   4/6      5/7    M                       9:29  2:23 
  10 Austin Greenlaw        10              8   5/6      6/7    M                      10:45  2:42 
  11 Kate ??                11                           5/7    F                      11:29  2:53 
  12 Megan Orbann           12                           6/7    F                      11:47  2:57 
  13 Lindsay Orbann         13                           7/7    F                      12:06  3:02 
  14 Nick ??                14              3   6/6      7/7    M                      13:50  3:28 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News