Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Silfen Track & Field Invitational

New London, CT, April 21, 2007

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

                             2007 Silfen Invitational
                                Connecticut College
                            New London, CT  - 4/21/2007
================================================================================
                          		Team Scores
================================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                167.50     2) W P I                     138.50
    3) UMass Dartmouth            108        4) Worcester State            79.50
    5) R I C                       71        6) Conn College               52
    7) Pace                        25        8) Roxbury Community College  23
    9) Colby-Sawyer                21       10) Assumption                 20.50
   11) Mass. Maritime              18       11) UMass Dartmouth            18
   13) Roger Williams              12       14) Northern Essex CC           7
   15) Clark University             5       16) Vassar                      1

  Men 100 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Francis, Antonio          FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT         11.29   5  10
    2 Price, Shaun              JR W P I                    11.49   5   8
    3 Lagdon, Dan               FR COAST GUARD              11.59   5   6
    4 Pitts, Kevin              SR WORCESTER STATE          11.59   5   5
    5 Laperle, Ryan             SO COLBY-SAWYER             11.60   5   4
    6 Sleep, Corey              FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          11.61   4   3
    7 Nason, Tyson              SO W P I                    11.67   5   2
    8 Gyampo, Kwame             FR R I C                    11.67   2   1
    9 White, Yusef              SR UMASS DARTMOUTH          11.68   5
   10 Khonteh, Ibrahim          FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          11.72   4
   11 Bennett, Pat              FR COAST GUARD              11.73   4
   12 Auclair, Devin            JR W P I                    11.77   4
   13 Gallagher, Connor         FR ASSUMPTION               11.86   2
   14 Staugaitis, Justin        FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          11.86   2
   15 Deprimo, Larry            SO PACE                     11.87   3
   16 Gallaread, Giovanni       SO PACE                     11.89   4
   17 Pagan, Ruben              JR PACE                     12.02   4
   18 Bailey, Doug              SO NORTHERN ESSEX CC        12.08   2
   19 Prather, Keenan           FR COAST GUARD              12.10   4
   20 Gaud, Henry               SR CONN COLLEGE             12.10   4
   21 Knight, Micah             FR COAST GUARD              12.11   2
   22 Hayes, Howard             SO MASS. MARITIME           12.15   3
   23 Spurrier, Lukas           SR COAST GUARD              12.15   3
   24 Guarino, Evan             FR W P I                    12.18   2
   25 Sacco, Mike               FR W P I                    12.22   2
   26 Prahler, Matt             SO COAST GUARD              12.25   3
   27 Kevin, Fleetwood          JR MASS. MARITIME           12.27   1
   28 Casby, Cedric             FR MASS. MARITIME           12.32   1
   29 Pena, Pedriant            FR W P I                    12.38   3
   30 Cooke, Justin             FR NORTHERN ESSEX CC        12.58   1
   31 Yee, Andrew               FR W P I                    12.72   1
   32 Mansolillo, John          SO COAST GUARD              12.87   1
   33 Davis, Adam                  ROGER WILLIAMS           13.14   1
   34 Novick, Kevin             FR COAST GUARD              13.35   1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Laurence, Mike            FR COAST GUARD              22.91   5  10
    2 Adams, Thomas             SO COAST GUARD              22.94   6   8
    3 Pitts, Kevin              SR WORCESTER STATE          23.01   5   6
    4 Laperle, Ryan             SO COLBY-SAWYER             23.06   5   5
    5 White, Yusef              SR UMASS DARTMOUTH          23.06   6   4
    6 Sleep, Corey              FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          23.12   6   3
    7 Auclair, Devin            JR W P I                    23.13   6   2
    8 martinelli, john          SR R I C                    23.20   5   1
    9 Duguay, Kyle              FR R I C                    23.25   6
   10 Bennett, Pat              FR COAST GUARD              23.30   6
   11 Hula, Matt                SO CONN COLLEGE             23.38   6
   12 Silva, Carlos             FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT         23.40   4
   13 Nason, Tyson              SO W P I                    23.50   5
   14 Dyer, Matt                JR CONN COLLEGE             23.62   5
   15 Burnett, Patrick          JR COAST GUARD              23.67   6
   16 Khonteh, Ibrahim          FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          23.70   4
   17 Prahler, Matt             SO COAST GUARD              23.71   5
   18 Prather, Keenan           FR COAST GUARD              23.78   4
   19 Olivera, Carlos           FR NORTHERN ESSEX CC        23.79   5
   20 Gallaread, Giovanni       SO PACE                     23.86   4
   21 Tomdio, Peter             JR MASS. MARITIME           23.90   1
   22 Holovnia, Nick            FR W P I                    23.96   4
   23 Gallagher, Connor         FR ASSUMPTION               24.06   3
   24 Sweet, Brandon            FR W P I                    24.15   4
   25 Bailey, Doug              SO NORTHERN ESSEX CC        24.18   4
   26 Hayes, Howard             SO MASS. MARITIME           24.20   3
   27 Stauber, Stefan           FR MASS. MARITIME           24.26   4
   28 Spurrier, Lukas           SR COAST GUARD              24.36   3
   29 Sircar, Neel              SO W P I                    24.40   3
   30 Casby, Cedric             FR MASS. MARITIME           24.51   2
   31 Phillips, David           FR COAST GUARD              24.62   3
   32 Knight, Micah             FR COAST GUARD              24.65   3
   33 Kevin, Fleetwood          JR MASS. MARITIME           24.73   1
   34 Pena, Pedriant            FR W P I                    24.83   3
   35 Gilmore, Cassander        FR MASS. MARITIME           24.93   2
   36 Volpe, Adam               SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          25.02   2
   37 Naveed, Ali               FR PACE                     25.04   2
   38 Guarino, Evan             FR W P I                    25.09   3
   39 DaCruz, Michael           FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          25.48   2
   40 Stephens, Justin          FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT         26.10   1
   41 Mansolillo, John          SO COAST GUARD              26.20   2
   42 Davis, Adam                  ROGER WILLIAMS           26.26   1
   43 Novick, Kevin             FR COAST GUARD              26.99   2
   -- White, Nazareth           FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT           DNF   2
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Erickson, Jason           JR COAST GUARD              50.53   5  10
    2 Machuor, Samuel           JR UMASS DARTMOUTH          50.71   5   8
    3 Krasinskas, Joe           SO W P I                    51.07   5   6
    4 Boucher, Michael          FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          51.24   5   5
    5 Laurence, Mike            FR COAST GUARD              51.70   4   4
    6 Tomdio, Peter             JR MASS. MARITIME           51.78   4   3
    7 O'Leary, Ian              SO COLBY-SAWYER             51.84   5   2
    8 Burnett, Patrick          JR COAST GUARD              52.03   5   1
    9 Holovnia, Nick            FR W P I                    52.19   4
   10 Johnson, Mark             SO WORCESTER STATE          52.28   5
   11 Tirrell, Shaun            FR W P I                    52.57   4
   12 Sweet, Brandon            FR W P I                    53.29   4
   13 Barrett, Yaambo           FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT         53.32   3
   14 Phillips, David           FR COAST GUARD              53.44   3
   15 Koethe, Eric              JR W P I                    53.60   3
   16 Olivera, Carlos           FR NORTHERN ESSEX CC        53.64   4
   17 Induisi, John             SO PACE                     53.79   3
   18 Mulcahy, Ian              SR COAST GUARD              54.39   3
   19 Bondira, Stephen          JR COAST GUARD              54.64   4
   20 Sullivan, Pat             SO COAST GUARD              54.93   2
   21 Keiyoro, Mugo             JR MASS. MARITIME           55.30   2
   22 Volpe, Adam               SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          55.36   2
   23 Sircar, Neel              SO W P I                    55.43   2
   24 Gilmore, Cassander        FR MASS. MARITIME           55.51   2
   25 Fosher, Josh              SO ASSUMPTION               56.08   4
   26 Basile, Matt                 W P I                    56.42   3
   27 Naveed, Ali               FR PACE                     56.64   2
   28 Edmund, Keneil            JR PACE                     57.04   3
   29 Berthiaume, Kevin         FR MASS. MARITIME           57.11   2
   30 DaCruz, Michael           FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          57.62   1
   31 Lozano, Juan              FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          57.94   1
   32 Stephens, Justin          FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT         59.86   1
   33 White, Nazareth           FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT       1:15.58   1
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 VanGeisson, Micheal       JR R I C                  1:55.52   10
    2 McCullough, Andrew        SR CONN COLLEGE           1:55.77    8
    3 McCann, Chris             JR W P I                  1:57.61    6
    4 Mancuso, Chris            SO WORCESTER STATE        1:59.21    5
    5 Buck, Tyler               SO UMASS DARTMOUTH        1:59.88    4
    6 Laurel, Eric              JR COAST GUARD            2:00.82    3
    7 Richter, Kyle             SO COAST GUARD            2:00.84    2
    8 Ahnrud, Greg              SO R I C                  2:02.22    1
    9 Fernandez, Patrick        SO COAST GUARD            2:02.43
   10 Schumacher, Chris         JR COAST GUARD            2:02.95
   11 Haas, Mike                SO COAST GUARD            2:03.03
   12 Mrkvicka, Michael         FR COAST GUARD            2:03.11
   13 Gabrielson, Chris         FR W P I                  2:03.39
   14 Marcus, Blake             FR CONN COLLEGE           2:03.50
   15 O'Day, Chris              FR ASSUMPTION             2:03.66
   16 Jacobsen, Torrey          SO COAST GUARD            2:03.88
   17 Smith, Jim                FR R I C                  2:04.55
   18 Persun, Mike              SO COAST GUARD            2:05.52
   19 Gilet, Kency              SO PACE                   2:06.32
   20 Utas, Andrew              SO VASSAR                 2:07.39
   21 Romano, Matt              JR COAST GUARD            2:07.61
   22 Hannon, Joseph            JR UMASS DARTMOUTH        2:09.00
   23 Rossi, Andrew             SO WORCESTER STATE        2:09.72
   24 Belanger, Brett           SO MASS. MARITIME         2:09.74
   25 Deitel, Jeff              SO COAST GUARD            2:10.51
   26 Campbell, Seth            FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT       2:10.70
   27 Lewis, Chris              JR VASSAR                 2:11.69
   28 Toomey, James             JR COAST GUARD            2:13.03
   29 Hennighausen, Zach        SO COAST GUARD            2:13.47
   30 McCannell, Kurtis         FR W P I                  2:13.69
   31 Bautista, Avelino         FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT       2:14.78
   32 Flanders, Keith           SO W P I                  2:15.81
   33 Booth, Alex               SO VASSAR                 2:16.08
   34 Vitale, Mike              FR PACE                   2:17.12
   35 Liebowitz, Dan            FR VASSAR                 2:17.23
   36 Stanek, Adam              FR COAST GUARD            2:17.23
   37 Knox, Dan                 FR W P I                  2:17.58
   38 Smith, Chris              FR W P I                  2:19.23
   39 Murray, Philip            SO COAST GUARD            2:20.72
   40 Molnar, Nick              FR PACE                   2:23.86
   41 Burto, Ian                JR NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE    2:26.08
   42 Straub, Matt              FR ROGER WILLIAMS         2:26.99
   43 Everett, Norman           FR WORCESTER STATE        2:37.17
  Men 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lonergan, Eric            SR R I C                  4:00.00   10
    2 Persun, Mike              SO COAST GUARD            4:06.26    8
    3 Fernandez, Patrick        SO COAST GUARD            4:09.88    6
    4 Hennighausen, Zach        SO COAST GUARD            4:10.88    5
    5 Holmes, Eric              JR UMASS DARTMOUTH        4:11.83    4
    6 Mrkvicka, Michael         FR COAST GUARD            4:12.09    3
    7 White, Alex               SR W P I                  4:15.88    2
    8 Booth, Alex               SO VASSAR                 4:16.18    1
    9 Grey, Steven              JR COAST GUARD            4:17.41
   10 Utas, Andrew              SO VASSAR                 4:18.22
   11 Ingersoll, Kyle           SO MASS. MARITIME         4:19.54
   12 Ferguson, Ian             SO ASSUMPTION             4:19.85
   13 Marquis, Chris            FR COAST GUARD            4:20.26
   14 Toomey, James             JR COAST GUARD            4:20.57
   15 Rossi, Andrew             SO WORCESTER STATE        4:20.89
   16 Deitel, Jeff              SO COAST GUARD            4:23.96
   17 Fleming, Don              FR ROGER WILLIAMS         4:28.56
   18 Liebowitz, Dan            FR VASSAR                 4:28.74
   19 Whelan, Timothy           FR UMASS DARTMOUTH        4:28.94
   20 O'Koren, Tim              SO ROGER WILLIAMS         4:32.22
   21 Campbell, Seth            FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT       4:33.81
   22 Kinneman, Greg            FR W P I                  4:34.66
   23 Murray, Philip            SO COAST GUARD            4:38.72
   24 Stanek, Adam              FR COAST GUARD            4:39.80
   25 Danaher, Brendan          FR ASSUMPTION             4:43.05
   26 McCannell, Dickson        SO W P I                  4:48.34
   27 Molnar, Nick              FR PACE                   4:48.35
   28 Magalhaes, Nick           FR MASS. MARITIME         4:58.93
   29 Mari, Brendan             SO ASSUMPTION             5:04.63
   30 Toloczko, Matthew         FR WORCESTER STATE        5:12.23
   31 Ogden, Ben                FR PACE                   5:16.03
   32 Teehan, Mike              SO ASSUMPTION             5:21.32
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lonergan, Eric            SR R I C                 15:54.76   10
    2 Wilber, Forest            SO WORCESTER STATE       16:09.10    8
    3 Lind, Robert              SO WORCESTER STATE       16:27.60    6
    4 Huff, Chris                  UNAT-NEW ENGLAND      16:30.26
    5 Vatcher, Brian            SR UMASS DARTMOUTH       16:42.19    5
    6 Holmes, Eric              JR UMASS DARTMOUTH       17:03.53    4
    7 White, Alex               SR W P I                 17:03.89    3
    8 Brown, Peter              FR W P I                 17:07.88    2
    9 Douglass, Eugene          SR W P I                 17:28.62    1
   10 O'Koren, Tim              SO ROGER WILLIAMS        17:32.48
   11 Ashman, Mike              FR W P I                 17:55.82
   12 Clark, Brian              JR ROGER WILLIAMS        18:06.20
   13 Wirth, Nick               SR W P I                 18:14.49
   14 Snow, Andrew              SR COLBY-SAWYER          18:49.11
   15 Milton, Jesse             SO MASS. MARITIME        19:21.93
   16 Michienzi, Nick           JR ROGER WILLIAMS        19:59.17
   17 Clark, Greg               JR R I C                 20:06.07
  Men 10000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Brooks, David             SR UMASS DARTMOUTH       35:16.27   10
    2 Duffy, Dan                   W P I                 35:25.64    8
    3 Garcia, Enrick            SO PACE                  35:55.46    6
    4 McCarthy, Tom                CLARK UNIVERSITY      36:33.31    5
    5 Noonan, James                CONN COLLEGE          37:25.04    4
   -- Grant, Kevin                 UNATTACHED                XDNF
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Garcia, Jonathan          SR UMASS DARTMOUTH          14.84   2  10
    2 Roy, Benjamin             FR W P I                    15.69   2   8
    3 Newman, Dan               SR R I C                    16.35   2   6
    4 Lenzi, Mickey             FR CONN COLLEGE             16.89   2   5
    5 Krasinskas, Joe           SO W P I                    17.04   2   4
    6 Grillon, Louis            JR W P I                    17.41   2   3
    7 Nielson, Dustin           SO WORCESTER STATE          17.43   2   2
    8 Knight, Micah             FR COAST GUARD              17.62   1   1
    9 Sankey, Dwight            FR WORCESTER STATE          18.06   1
   10 Campbell, Thomas          FR COAST GUARD              18.12   2
   11 Ahern, Sean               SO COLBY-SAWYER             19.69   1
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 England, Sam              FR COAST GUARD              56.84   2  10
    2 Garcia, Jonathan          SR UMASS DARTMOUTH          56.85   2   8
    3 Shaw, Jeremy              SR W P I                    57.06   2   6
    4 O'Leary, Ian              SO COLBY-SAWYER             58.39   2   5
    5 Bright, Stephen           JR CONN COLLEGE             58.50   2   4
    6 Muller, Jason             SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          58.63   2   3
    7 Lenzi, Mickey             FR CONN COLLEGE             59.58   2   2
    8 Knuuttila, Jimmy          SO UMASS DARTMOUTH        1:00.12   1   1
    9 Jodoin, Chris             JR UMASS DARTMOUTH        1:01.56   2
   10 Simpson, David            SO R I C                  1:02.06   1
   11 Oshetsky, Mike            FR W P I                  1:03.29   1
   12 Luai, Andres              SO COAST GUARD            1:05.32   1
   13 Van Cleave, William       FR COAST GUARD            1:05.68   1
   14 Dillon, Charles           FR ASSUMPTION             1:06.16   1
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Jillson, Kevin            SO W P I                 10:00.27   10
    2 Fitzgerald, Jason            UNATTACHED            10:04.75
    3 Cavanaugh, Casey          SR UMASS DARTMOUTH       10:19.01    8
    4 Weichsel, William         SO MASS. MARITIME        10:32.91    6
    5 Flanders, Keith           SO W P I                 10:57.00    5
    6 O'Donell, Rob             SR COAST GUARD           11:33.65    4
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 UMASS DARTMOUTH  'A'                                  43.79   2  10
       1) White, Yusef SR                 2) Garcia, Jonathan SR
       3) Harold, J.T. SO                 4) Allen, Mike SO
    2 COAST GUARD  'A'                                      44.21   2   8
       1) Bennett, Pat FR                 2) Prather, Keenan FR
       3) Lagdon, Dan FR                  4) England, Sam FR
    3 R I C  'A'                                            44.66   2   6
       1) Duguay, Kyle FR                 2) Gyampo, Kwame FR
       3) Pedersen, Austyn FR             4) martinelli, john SR
    4 ROXBURY COMMUNITY COLLEGE  'A'                        45.05   2   5
       1) Ihenetu, Michael FR             2) Barrett, Yaambo FR
       3) Silva, Carlos FR                4) Francis, Antonio FR
    5 PACE  'A'                                             45.18   1   4
       1) Rush, Brandon SR                2) Pagan, Ruben JR
       3) Induisi, John SO                4) Gallaread, Giovanni SO
    6 MASS. MARITIME  'A'                                   45.43   1   3
       1) Tomdio, Peter JR                2) Hayes, Howard SO
       3) Stauber, Stefan FR              4) Kelleher, Dan FR
    7 UMASS DARTMOUTH  'B'                                 x45.58   2
       1) Sleep, Corey FR                 2) Machuor, Samuel JR
       3) Wright, Jordan JR               4) Knuuttila, Jimmy SO
    8 NORTHERN ESSEX CC  'A'                                45.75   1   2
       1) Bailey, Doug SO                 2) Olivera, Carlos FR
       3) Dolan, Sean SO                  4) Cooke, Justin FR
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 W P I  'A'                                          3:29.23   2  10
       1) Shaw, Jeremy SR                 2) McCann, Chris JR
       3) Sweet, Brandon FR               4) Holovnia, Nick FR
    2 ROXBURY COMMUNITY COLLEGE  'A'                      3:32.69   2   8
       1) Barrett, Yaambo FR              2) Campbell, Seth FR
       3) Silva, Carlos FR                4) Francis, Antonio FR
    3 COAST GUARD  'B'                                   x3:33.25   2
       1) Bondira, Stephen JR             2) Laurence, Mike FR
       3) Prahler, Matt SO                4) Burnett, Patrick JR
    4 COAST GUARD  'A'                                    3:33.53   2   6
       1) Erickson, Jason JR              2) Romano, Matt JR
       3) England, Sam FR                 4) Adams, Thomas SO
    5 CONN COLLEGE  'A'                                   3:35.18   2   5
       1) Bright, Stephen JR              2) Marcus, Blake FR
       3) Hula, Matt SO                   4) Dyer, Matt JR
    6 R I C  'A'                                          3:35.87   2   4
       1) Ahnrud, Greg SO                 2) Lonergan, Eric SR
       3) Simpson, David SO               4) VanGeisson, Micheal JR
    7 COLBY-SAWYER  'A'                                   3:38.04   1   3
       1) Ahern, Sean SO                  2) Belvin, Charlie JR
       3) O'Leary, Ian SO                 4) Laperle, Ryan SO
    8 W P I  'B'                                         x3:41.89   1
       1) Basile, Matt                    2) Tirrell, Shaun FR
       3) Koethe, Eric JR                 4) Roy, Benjamin FR
    9 PACE  'A'                                           3:42.51   2   2
       1) Gilet, Kency SO                 2) Naveed, Ali FR
       3) Little, Maurice FR              4) Edmund, Keneil JR
   10 UMASS DARTMOUTH  'A'                                3:45.76   2   1
       1) White, Yusef SR                 2) Khonteh, Ibrahim FR
       3) Muller, Jason SO                4) Sleep, Corey FR
   11 MASS. MARITIME  'A'                                 3:45.79   1
       1) Magalhaes, Nick FR              2) Murphy, Ryan JR
       3) Ingersoll, Kyle SO              4) Gilmore, Cassander FR
   12 COAST GUARD  'C'                                   x3:46.37   1
       1) Phillips, David FR              2) Richter, Kyle SO
       3) Belanger, Beau JR               4) Mulcahy, Ian SR
   13 WORCESTER STATE  'A'                                3:50.65   1
       1) Johnson, Mark SO                2) Mancuso, Chris SO
       3) Rossi, Andrew SO                4) Malek, Adam FR
   14 ASSUMPTION  'A'                                     3:54.36   1
       1) Ferguson, Ian SO                2) O'Day, Chris FR
       3) Danaher, Brendan FR             4) Fosher, Josh SO
  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Jack                 ROGER WILLIAMS           1.96m    6-05.00  10
  2 Newman, Dan               SR R I C                    1.86m    6-01.25   8
  3 Campbell, Thomas          FR COAST GUARD             J1.86m    6-01.25   6
  4 Krasinskas, Joe           SO W P I                    1.81m    5-11.25   5
  5 Sankey, Dwight            FR WORCESTER STATE         J1.81m    5-11.25   4
  6 Lenzi, Mickey             FR CONN COLLEGE            J1.81m    5-11.25   2.5
  6 Basile, Matt                 W P I                   J1.81m    5-11.25   2.5
  8 Ashner, Tyler             SO COAST GUARD              1.76m    5-09.25   0.5
  8 Caccavale, Brian          JR ASSUMPTION               1.76m    5-09.25   0.5
 10 Stauber, Stefan           FR MASS. MARITIME          J1.76m    5-09.25
 10 Medeiros, Joseph             UMASS DARTMOUTH         J1.76m    5-09.25
 -- Colvin, Larry                UNATTACHED                 XNH
 -- Grillon, Louis            JR W P I                       NH
 -- Knuuttila, Jimmy          SO UMASS DARTMOUTH             NH
  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Comerford, Michael        SO COAST GUARD              3.89m   12-09.00  10
  2 Provost, James               COAST GUARD             J3.89m   12-09.00   8
  3 Gordon, Michael           FR COAST GUARD              3.73m   12-02.75   6
  4 Wilhelm, Shawn            FR W P I                    3.58m   11-09.00   5
  5 Marcus, Blake             FR CONN COLLEGE             3.43m   11-03.00   3.5
  5 Nielson, Dustin           SO WORCESTER STATE          3.43m   11-03.00   3.5
  7 Boucher, Michael          FR UMASS DARTMOUTH         J3.43m   11-03.00   2
  8 Armstrong, Andrew         FR COAST GUARD              2.97m    9-09.00   1
  9 Root, Jeff                FR W P I                    2.52m    8-03.25
 10 Belvin, Charlie           JR COLBY-SAWYER            J2.52m    8-03.25
 -- Rhodes, Nathanael         JR COAST GUARD                 NH
 -- Knox, Dan                 FR W P I                       NH
  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Leeds, Matt               SO WORCESTER STATE          6.50m   21-04.00  10
  2 Samma, Alex               FR CONN COLLEGE             6.48m   21-03.25   8
  3 Harold, J.T.              SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          6.38m   20-11.25   6
  4 Asbeck, Sam               FR PACE                     6.04m   19-09.75   5
  5 Leber, Kevin              SO R I C                    6.03m   19-09.50   4
  6 Deininger, Matthew        JR UMASS DARTMOUTH          5.95m   19-06.25   3
  7 White, Yusef              SR UMASS DARTMOUTH          5.88m   19-03.50   2
  8 Wright, Jordan            JR UMASS DARTMOUTH          5.83m   19-01.50   1
  9 Olivera, Carlos           FR NORTHERN ESSEX CC        5.80m   19-00.50
 10 Jodoin, Chris             JR UMASS DARTMOUTH          5.73m   18-09.75
 11 Staugaitis, Justin        FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          5.55m   18-02.50
 12 Snavely, John                ROGER WILLIAMS           5.49m   18-00.25
 13 Francis, Antonio          FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT         5.46m   17-11.00
 14 Barrett, Yaambo           FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT         5.42m   17-09.50
 15 Stauber, Stefan           FR MASS. MARITIME           5.41m   17-09.00
 16 Ahern, Sean               SO COLBY-SAWYER             5.29m   17-04.25
 17 Guarino, Evan             FR W P I                    5.23m   17-02.00
 18 Basile, Matt                 W P I                    5.20m   17-00.75
 19 Prahler, Matt             SO COAST GUARD              5.16m   16-11.25
 20 Silva, Carlos             FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT         5.09m   16-08.50
 21 Feng, Cong                JR CONN COLLEGE             4.74m   15-06.75
 22 Yee, Andrew               FR W P I                    4.72m   15-06.00
  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Price, Shaun              JR W P I                   13.62m   44-08.25  10
  2 Sankey, Dwight            FR WORCESTER STATE         13.17m   43-02.50   8
  3 Medeiros, Joseph             UMASS DARTMOUTH         12.39m   40-07.75   6
  4 Jodoin, Chris             JR UMASS DARTMOUTH         12.36m   40-06.75   5
  5 Wright, Jordan            JR UMASS DARTMOUTH         12.20m   40-00.50   4
  6 Ashner, Tyler             SO COAST GUARD            J12.20m   40-00.50   3
  7 Snavely, John                ROGER WILLIAMS          11.78m   38-07.75   2
  8 Sleep, Corey              FR UMASS DARTMOUTH         11.73m   38-06.00   1
  9 Muller, Jason             SO UMASS DARTMOUTH         11.52m   37-09.50
 10 Roemhild, Andy            SO COAST GUARD             10.85m   35-07.25
 11 Grillon, Louis            JR W P I                   10.84m   35-06.75
 12 Ahern, Sean               SO COLBY-SAWYER            10.65m   34-11.25
 13 Yee, Andrew               FR W P I                   10.45m   34-03.50
 14 Feng, Cong                JR CONN COLLEGE            10.30m   33-09.50
  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Kowalczyk, Joe            SR ASSUMPTION              14.58m   47-10.00  10
  2 Bonner, Chris             SR COAST GUARD             13.77m   45-02.25   8
  3 Crusius, Lee              SR COAST GUARD             13.33m   43-09.00   6
  4 Remkus, Jonathan          JR WORCESTER STATE         13.10m   42-11.75   5
  5 Collins, Fran             FR W P I                   13.02m   42-08.75   4
  6 Arrendondo, Jarrett       FR W P I                   12.89m   42-03.50   3
  7 Brumfield, James          SR UMASS DARTMOUTH         12.21m   40-00.75   2
  8 Saad, Brian               JR COLBY-SAWYER            12.02m   39-05.25   1
  9 Stokes, Carl              FR COAST GUARD             11.84m   38-10.25
 10 Kauffman, Andrew          SO COAST GUARD             11.58m   38-00.00
 11 Chmielewski, Brandon      FR MASS. MARITIME          11.56m   37-11.25
 12 Bourque, Jonathan         JR W P I                   11.39m   37-04.50
 13 Hunt, Chris               JR COAST GUARD             11.16m   36-07.50
 14 Crooks, Tom               FR MASS. MARITIME          11.05m   36-03.00
 15 Berthiaume, Kevin         FR MASS. MARITIME          10.94m   35-10.75
 16 Fox, Ryan                 FR COAST GUARD             10.89m   35-08.75
 17 Dominick, Shawn           JR ASSUMPTION              10.69m   35-01.00
 18 Belvin, Charlie           JR COLBY-SAWYER             9.93m   32-07.00
 19 Pryor, John               SO MASS. MARITIME           8.47m   27-09.50
 20 Sylvia, Pat               SO COLBY-SAWYER             6.38m   20-11.25
 21 Zarakhorsky, Roman        FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          1.18m    3-10.50
 -- Blum, Steve               JR COAST GUARD                 ND
  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Kowalczyk, Joe            SR ASSUMPTION              43.03m     141-02  10
  2 Duncan, Matt                 W P I                   37.95m     124-06   8
  3 Polak, James              JR R I C                   36.73m     120-06   6
  4 Dolan, Sean               SO NORTHERN ESSEX CC       36.13m     118-06   5
  5 Arrendondo, Jarrett       FR W P I                   36.08m     118-04   4
  6 Stokes, Carl              FR COAST GUARD             35.71m     117-02   3
  7 Fujah, Olaseni            SR WORCESTER STATE         35.17m     115-05   2
  8 Bourque, Jonathan         JR W P I                   35.10m     115-02   1
  9 Hunt, Chris               JR COAST GUARD             34.93m     114-07
 10 Kauffman, Andrew          SO COAST GUARD             34.67m     113-09
 11 DeBalsi, Anthony          FR MASS. MARITIME          34.30m     112-06
 12 Saad, Brian               JR COLBY-SAWYER            33.57m     110-02
 13 Collins, Fran             FR W P I                   32.70m     107-03
 14 Remkus, Jonathan          JR WORCESTER STATE         32.20m     105-08
 15 Sideleau, Scott           SR W P I                   32.10m     105-04
 16 Pagley, John Tyler        FR NORTHERN ESSEX CC       30.83m     101-02
 17 Dominick, Shawn           JR ASSUMPTION              29.74m      97-07
 18 Fox, Ryan                 FR COAST GUARD             26.58m      87-02
 19 Zarakhorsky, Roman        FR UMASS DARTMOUTH         23.26m      76-04
 20 Crooks, Tom               FR MASS. MARITIME          23.17m      76-00
 21 Belvin, Charlie           JR COLBY-SAWYER            22.06m      72-04
 22 Pryor, John               SO MASS. MARITIME          18.27m      59-11
 23 Sylvia, Pat               SO COLBY-SAWYER            17.90m      58-09
  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Fujah, Olaseni            SR WORCESTER STATE         51.19m     167-11  10
  2 Crusius, Lee              SR COAST GUARD             49.36m     161-11   8
  3 Hunt, Chris               JR COAST GUARD             48.32m     158-06   6
  4 Sideleau, Scott           SR W P I                   47.87m     157-01   5
  5 Palazzo, Richard          SR R I C                   47.37m     155-05   4
  6 Matejka, Jeff             JR COAST GUARD             44.88m     147-03   3
  7 Bourque, Jonathan         JR W P I                   42.05m     137-11   2
  8 Arrendondo, Jarrett       FR W P I                   41.55m     136-04   1
  9 Collins, Fran             FR W P I                   40.84m     134-00
 10 Musselwhite, Chris        JR COAST GUARD             39.62m     130-00
 11 Polak, James              JR R I C                   34.09m     111-10
 12 Bonner, Tim               FR COAST GUARD             33.89m     111-02
 13 Olson, Zach               JR CONN COLLEGE            31.30m     102-08
 14 Duncan, Matt                 W P I                   29.59m      97-01
 15 Stokes, Carl              FR COAST GUARD             29.05m      95-04
 16 Manning, Matt             SO COAST GUARD             26.09m      85-07
  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Pipoli, Tom               FR CONN COLLEGE            51.93m     170-04  10
  2 Singleton, Jeremy         FR PACE                    51.10m     167-08   8
  3 Berthiaume, Kevin         FR MASS. MARITIME          50.49m     165-08   6
  4 Johnson, Mark             SO WORCESTER STATE         49.71m     163-01   5
  5 Dolbow, Adam              SO COAST GUARD             48.23m     158-03   4
  6 Le, Tony                  FR UMASS DARTMOUTH         45.22m     148-04   3
  7 Sacco, Mike               FR W P I                   42.42m     139-02   2
  8 O'Leary, Ian              SO COLBY-SAWYER            41.75m     137-00   1
  9 Boudreau, Jay             FR ROGER WILLIAMS          40.41m     132-07
 10 Fosher, Josh              SO ASSUMPTION              39.07m     128-02
 11 Dolan, Sean               SO NORTHERN ESSEX CC       38.43m     126-01
 12 Belvin, Charlie           JR COLBY-SAWYER            37.83m     124-01
 13 Bright, Stephen           JR CONN COLLEGE            36.38m     119-04
 14 Krasinskas, Joe           SO W P I                   35.17m     115-05
 15 DeBalsi, Anthony          FR MASS. MARITIME          34.73m     113-11
 16 Kevin, Fleetwood          JR MASS. MARITIME          22.43m      73-07




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News