Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USCGA Quad Meet

New London, CT, April 14, 2007

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

Results by Harrier Race Management

                            USCGA-Quad Meet - 4/14/2007
                           USCGA-WPI-Springfield-Bowdoin

================================================================================
                          		Team Scores
================================================================================
    1) Springfield                 78        2) Coast Guard                58
    3) Bowdoin                     43        4) W P I                      24

  Men 100 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Headley, Steve               Springfield              10.72   3   5
    2 Braxton, Maceo               W P I                    11.13   3   3
    3 Hall-Jones, Damon            Bowdoin                  11.14   3   2
    4 Bell, Jermaine               Springfield              11.25   3   1
    5 Price, Shaun                 W P I                    11.42   3
    6 Nason, Tyson                 W P I                    11.45   3
    7 Amendola, Matt               Springfield              11.46   3
    8 Lagdon, Dan                  Coast Guard              11.47   3
    9 Bennett, Pat                 Coast Guard              11.56   2
   10 Amendola, Chris              Springfield              11.61   2
   11 Fuderich, Tim                Bowdoin                  11.72   1
   12 Prather, Keenan              Coast Guard              11.75   1
   13 Bradley, Matthew             W P I                    11.78   2
   14 Wilbur, Brandon              Springfield              11.85   2
   15 Knight, Micah                Coast Guard              11.97   1
   16 Spurrier, Lukas              Coast Guard              12.10   2
   17 Smith, Urdley                Coast Guard              12.13   1
   18 Pena, Pedriant               W P I                    12.16   2
   19 Guarino, Evan                W P I                    12.28   2
   20 Leotti, Matt                 Bowdoin                  12.40   2
   21 Yee, Andrew                  W P I                    12.49   1
   22 Mansolillo, John             Coast Guard              12.72   1
   23 Lee, Simon                   Bowdoin                  12.75   1
   24 Novick, Kevin                Coast Guard              13.26   1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Headley, Steve               Springfield              22.06   5   5
    2 Rehm, Tim                    Springfield              22.60   5   3
    3 Hall-Jones, Damon            Bowdoin                  22.85   5   2
    4 Bennett, Pat                 Coast Guard              23.13   5   1
    5 Amendola, Matt               Springfield              23.20   5
    6 Egan, Brendan                Bowdoin                  23.25   4
    7 Auclair, Devin               W P I                    23.28   5
    8 Amendola, Chris              Springfield              23.31   3
    9 Laurence, Mike               Coast Guard              23.50   4
   10 Bell, Jermaine               Springfield              23.54   5
   11 Price, Shaun                 W P I                    23.65   4
   12 Prahler, Matt                Coast Guard              23.67   3
   13 Shaw, Jeremy                 W P I                    23.74   4
   14 Prather, Keenan              Coast Guard              23.94   3
   15 Sprenger, Paul               Coast Guard              23.98   3
   16 Lagdon, Dan                  Coast Guard              24.01   4
   17 Burnett, Patrick             Coast Guard              24.09   4
   18 Sweet, Brandon               W P I                    24.11   3
   19 Wilbur, Brandon              Springfield              24.16   2
   20 Holovnia, Nick               W P I                    24.41   3
   21 Phillips, David              Coast Guard              24.63   3
   22 Spurrier, Lukas              Coast Guard              24.67   2
   23 Pena, Pedriant               W P I                    24.76   2
   24 Smith, Urdley                Coast Guard              24.77   2
   25 Knight, Micah                Coast Guard              24.89   2
   26 Guarino, Evan                W P I                    25.06   3
   27 Sacco, Mike                  W P I                    25.70   1
   28 Mansolillo, John             Coast Guard              26.06   2
   29 Lee, Simon                   Bowdoin                  26.12   2
   30 Wilhelm, Shawn               W P I                    26.83   1
   31 Novick, Kevin                Coast Guard              27.80   1
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Romano, Matt                 Coast Guard              50.89   2   5
    2 Rehm, Tim                    Springfield              51.10   3   3
    3 White, Lamont                Bowdoin                  51.57   3   2
    4 Egan, Brendan                Bowdoin                  51.60   3   1
    5 Holovnia, Nick               W P I                    51.99   2
    6 Sweet, Brandon               W P I                    52.01   2
    7 Lee, Eric                    Bowdoin                  52.27   3
    8 Giampietro, Dan              Springfield              52.28   2
    9 Adams, Thomas                Coast Guard              52.49   3
   10 Shaw, Jeremy                 W P I                    52.54   3
   11 Prahler, Matt                Coast Guard              52.88   3
   12 Okerblom, Chris              Springfield              53.13   3
   13 Auclair, Devin               W P I                    53.23   2
   14 Koethe, Eric                 W P I                    53.72   2
   15 Phillips, David              Coast Guard              54.16   1
   16 Mulcahy, Ian                 Coast Guard              54.18   2
   17 Lockhart, Brian              Bowdoin                  54.58   1
   18 Knuckles, James              Bowdoin                  54.80   2
   19 Sullivan, Pat                Coast Guard              55.31   1
   20 Woodaman, Scott              Springfield              55.60   1
   21 Pierce, Lenny                Bowdoin                  56.08   1
   22 Luai, Andres                 Coast Guard              57.12   1
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Flint, Mike                  Coast Guard            1:56.76    5
    2 Griffin, Mike                Springfield            1:57.86    3
    3 Erickson, Jason              Coast Guard            1:58.34    2
    4 Bartlett, Jeff               Springfield            1:58.50    1
    5 McCann, Chris                W P I                  2:01.72
    6 Bondira, Stephen             Coast Guard            2:03.51
    7 Richter, Kyle                Coast Guard            2:04.36
    8 Katlic, Tim                  Bowdoin                2:05.76
    9 Haas, Mike                   Coast Guard            2:05.90
   10 Swirka, Cameron              Bowdoin                2:06.57
   11 Gabrielson, Chris            W P I                  2:06.87
   12 Schumacher, Chris            Coast Guard            2:07.01
   13 Rodrigs, Matthew             Bowdoin                2:08.09
   14 Fernandez, Patrick           Coast Guard            2:09.02
   15 Grey, Steven                 Coast Guard            2:09.10
   16 O'Donell, Rob                Coast Guard            2:09.31
   17 Jacobsen, Torrey             Coast Guard            2:10.57
   18 Tirrell, Shaun               W P I                  2:12.14
   19 Deitel, Jeff                 Coast Guard            2:14.20
   20 McCannell, Kurtis            W P I                  2:14.83
   21 Stanek, Adam                 Coast Guard            2:17.56
   22 Kinneman, Greg               W P I                  2:17.81
   23 Smith, Chris                 W P I                  2:18.48
   24 McCannell, Dickson           W P I                  2:18.69
  Men 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Flint, Mike                  Coast Guard            3:56.98    5
    2 Griffin, Mike                Springfield            3:57.97    3
    3 Haas, Mike                   Coast Guard            4:06.83    2
    4 Katlic, Tim                  Bowdoin                4:07.62    1
    5 McCann, Chris                W P I                  4:08.58
    6 White, Alex                  W P I                  4:09.83
    7 Laurel, Eric                 Coast Guard            4:11.80
    8 Fernandez, Patrick           Coast Guard            4:12.04
    9 Grey, Steven                 Coast Guard            4:12.07
   10 Gabrielson, Chris            W P I                  4:18.41
   11 Ferraro, Peter               Springfield            4:22.34
   12 Deitel, Jeff                 Coast Guard            4:22.35
   13 Duffty, Dan                  W P I                  4:22.98
   14 Marquis, Chris               Coast Guard            4:23.63
   15 Jacobsen, Torrey             Coast Guard            4:25.39
   16 Wirth, Nick                  W P I                  4:29.08
   17 DeVaney, John                Springfield            4:30.57
   18 Ashman, Mike                 W P I                  4:33.28
   19 McCannell, Kurtis            W P I                  4:35.21
   20 Brown, Peter                 W P I                  4:36.51
   21 Kinneman, Greg               W P I                  4:37.35
   22 Stanek, Adam                 Coast Guard            4:41.75
   23 Douglass, Eugene             W P I                  4:42.05
   24 McCannell, Dickson           W P I                  4:47.02
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Hennighausen, Zach           Coast Guard           15:33.18    5
    2 Lonsdale, Tyler              Bowdoin               15:42.40    3
    3 Persun, Mike                 Coast Guard           15:49.00    2
    4 Hall, John                   Bowdoin               15:55.30    1
    5 Pierce, Pat                  Bowdoin               16:02.55
    6 Akiha, Ken                   Bowdoin               16:07.91
    7 White, Alex                  W P I                 16:12.93
    8 Jillson, Kevin               W P I                 16:15.57
    9 Toomey, James                Coast Guard           16:29.50
   10 Duffty, Dan                  W P I                 16:37.53
   11 DeCrescenzo, Michael         Springfield           16:38.60
   12 Flanders, Keith              W P I                 16:49.43
   13 Brown, Peter                 W P I                 16:54.85
   14 Wirth, Nick                  W P I                 17:22.32
   15 Ashman, Mike                 W P I                 17:46.01
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Roy, Benjamin                W P I                    15.71   2   5
    2 Adu, Joseph                  Bowdoin                  15.78   2   3
    3 Krohn, Michael               Bowdoin                  16.05   2   2
    4 Campbell, Thomas             Coast Guard              16.49   2   1
    5 Larkin, Tony                 Springfield              16.52   2
    6 Krasinskas, Joe              W P I                    16.61   2
    7 Irby, Ike                    Bowdoin                  16.81   2
    8 England, Sam                 Coast Guard              16.96   1
    9 Grillon, Louis               W P I                    17.06   2
   10 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              17.45   1
   11 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard              17.83   1
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Larkin, Tony                 Springfield              57.04   2   5
    2 Krasinskas, Joe              W P I                    57.22   2   3
    3 Irby, Ike                    Bowdoin                  58.05   2   2
    4 Roy, Benjamin                W P I                  1:00.03   2   1
    5 Adu, Joseph                  Bowdoin                1:00.38   2
    6 Luai, Andres                 Coast Guard            1:02.54   1
    7 Basilio, Adam                W P I                  1:02.60   2
    8 Graber, Alex                 Bowdoin                1:03.58   1
    9 Basile, Matt                 W P I                  1:03.61   1
   10 Oshetsky, Mike               W P I                  1:03.62   2
   11 Webster, Cliff               Bowdoin                1:05.31   1
   12 Van Cleave, William          Coast Guard            1:06.60   1
   13 Jacob, Will                  Bowdoin                1:07.90   1
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Ogilvie, Thompson            Bowdoin                9:54.64    5
    2 Jillson, Kevin               W P I                 10:08.91    3
    3 Mrkvicka, Michael            Coast Guard           10:33.06    2
    4 Hatton, Colman               Bowdoin               10:37.61    1
    5 McMahan, Nate                Springfield           10:37.65
    6 Frietas, Paul                W P I                 10:49.31
    7 Kilham, Elliott              Bowdoin               11:05.30
    8 Murray, Phillip              Coast Guard           11:14.23
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Springfield  'A'                                      43.33    5
       1) Amendola, Matt                  2) Bell, Jermaine
       3) Rehm, Tim                       4) Headley, Steve
    2 Bowdoin  'A'                                          43.62    3
       1) Fuderich, Tim                   2) White, Lamont
       3) Lee, Eric                       4) Hall-Jones, Damon
    3 W P I  'A'                                            43.95
       1) Auclair, Devin                  2) Nason, Tyson
       3) Roy, Benjamin                   4) Braxton, Maceo
    4 Coast Guard  'A'                                      44.73
       1) Bennett, Pat                    2) Prather, Keenan
       3) Lagdon, Dan                     4) England, Sam
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:24.82    5
       1) Erickson, Jason                 2) Romano, Matt
       3) England, Sam                    4) Adams, Thomas
    2 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:25.05    3
       1) Egan, Brendan                   2) Lee, Eric
       3) Adu, Joseph                     4) White, Lamont
    3 Springfield  'A'                                    3:29.57
       1) Okerblom, Chris                 2) Nacsin, Eric
       3) Rehm, Tim                       4) Forrette, Dave
    4 W P I  'A'                                          3:30.18
       1) Krasinskas, Joe                 2) Basile, Matt
       3) McCann, Chris                   4) Shaw, Jeremy
    5 Coast Guard  'B'                                   x3:35.75
       1) Bondira, Stephen                2) Laurence, Mike
       3) Mulcahy, Ian                    4) Prahler, Matt
    6 W P I  'B'                                         x3:42.16
       1) Sweet, Brandon                  2) Bradley, Matthew
       3) Koethe, Eric                    4) Tirrell, Shaun
    7 W P I  'C'                                         x3:47.05
       1) McCannell, Kurtis               2) Starowicz, Steve
       3) Holovnia, Nick                  4) Basilio, Adam
  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Cogan, Jeff                  Springfield              1.96m    6-05.00   5
  2 Geyer, Zach                  Coast Guard              1.91m    6-03.25   3
  3 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard             J1.91m    6-03.25   2
  4 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              1.81m    5-11.25   1
  5 Campbell, Thomas             Coast Guard             J1.81m    5-11.25
  6 Aquino, Omar                 Bowdoin                  1.76m    5-09.25
  7 Basile, Matt                 W P I                   J1.76m    5-09.25
  8 Webster, Cliff               Bowdoin                 J1.76m    5-09.25
  8 Krasinskas, Joe              W P I                   J1.76m    5-09.25
 10 Weimont, Ben                 Bowdoin                 J1.76m    5-09.25
 11 Ashner, Tyler                Coast Guard             J1.76m    5-09.25
  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Nathanael            Coast Guard              4.35m   14-03.25   5
  2 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              4.04m   13-03.00   3
  3 Bradley, Matthew             W P I                    3.89m   12-09.00   2
  4 Clark, Robey                 Bowdoin                 J3.89m   12-09.00   1
  5 Gordon, Michael              Coast Guard              3.74m   12-03.25
  6 Wilhelm, Shawn               W P I                    3.58m   11-09.00
  7 Gonzales, Steven             Bowdoin                  3.28m   10-09.00
  8 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard              3.13m   10-03.25
  8 Armstrong, Andrew            Coast Guard              3.13m   10-03.25
 -- Knox, Dan                    W P I                       NH
 -- Krohn, Michael               Bowdoin                     NH
 -- Provost, James               Coast Guard                 NH
 -- Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard                 NH
 -- Root, Jeff                   W P I                       NH
  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Fuderich, Tim                Bowdoin                  6.37m   20-10.75   5
  2 Cogan, Jeff                  Springfield              6.18m   20-03.50   3
  3 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard              6.17m   20-03.00   2
  4 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              6.15m   20-02.25   1
  5 Roy, Benjamin                W P I                    6.03m   19-09.50
  6 Leotti, Matt                 Bowdoin                  6.00m   19-08.25
  7 Hay, Colin                   Bowdoin                  5.96m   19-06.75
  8 Materas, Jared               Springfield              5.89m   19-04.00
  9 Robert, Kyle                 Springfield              5.86m   19-02.75
  9 Geyer, Zach                  Coast Guard              5.86m   19-02.75
 11 Campbell, Thomas             Coast Guard              5.82m   19-01.25
 12 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard              5.61m   18-05.00
 13 Krasinskas, Joe              W P I                    5.53m   18-01.75
 14 Guarino, Evan                W P I                    5.36m   17-07.00
 15 Maceo, Braxton               W P I                    5.16m   16-11.25
 16 Theodate, Donald             Bowdoin                  5.13m   16-10.00
 17 Yee, Andrew                  W P I                    4.75m   15-07.00
 -- DeCelle, Nick                Springfield               FOUL
  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Price, Shaun                 W P I                   13.07m   42-10.75   5
  2 Cogan, Jeff                  Springfield             12.78m   41-11.25   3
  3 Hay, Colin                   Bowdoin                 12.21m   40-00.75   2
  4 Campbell, Thomas             Coast Guard             12.18m   39-11.50   1
  5 Ashner, Tyler                Coast Guard             12.17m   39-11.25
  6 Geyer, Zach                  Coast Guard             11.91m   39-01.00
  7 Roemhild, Andy               Coast Guard             11.76m   38-07.00
  8 Basile, Matt                 W P I                   11.56m   37-11.25
  9 Materas, Jared               Springfield             11.01m   36-01.50
 10 Robert, Kyle                 Springfield             10.72m   35-02.00
 11 Yee, Andrew                  W P I                   10.62m   34-10.25
 12 Theodate, Donald             Bowdoin                 10.44m   34-03.00
 13 Johnson, Charles             Bowdoin                 10.16m   33-04.00
 -- Grillon, Louis               W P I                     FOUL
  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Kampersal, Alex              Springfield             15.63m   51-03.50   5
  2 Hall, Dan                    Springfield             14.54m   47-08.50   3
  3 Fairbanks, Luke              Bowdoin                 14.00m   45-11.25   2
  4 Uguccioni, Dominic           Springfield             13.97m   45-10.00   1
  5 Hanson, Kevan                Coast Guard             13.80m   45-03.50
  6 Crusius, Lee                 Coast Guard             13.67m   44-10.25
  7 Bonner, Chris                Coast Guard             13.43m   44-00.75
  8 Wharton, Ben                 Bowdoin                 13.29m   43-07.25
  9 Chantrill, Nathan            Springfield             12.49m   40-11.75
 10 Nicol, Michael               Springfield             12.07m   39-07.25
 11 Collins, Fran                W P I                   12.05m   39-06.50
 12 Arrendondo, Jarrett          W P I                   11.80m   38-08.75
 13 Lambiasi, Ryan               Springfield             11.71m   38-05.00
 14 Hunt, Chris                  Coast Guard             11.29m   37-00.50
 15 Bourque, Jonathan            W P I                   11.17m   36-07.75
 16 Kauffman, Andrew             Coast Guard             11.15m   36-07.00
 17 Stokes, Carl                 Coast Guard             10.76m   35-03.75
 18 Sideleau, Scott              W P I                   10.75m   35-03.25
 19 Fox, Ryan                    Coast Guard             10.42m   34-02.25
  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, John                  Springfield             43.19m     141-08   5
  2 Hanson, Kevan                Coast Guard             42.26m     138-08   3
  3 Kampersal, Alex              Springfield             41.93m     137-07   2
  4 Hall, Dan                    Springfield             40.83m     133-11   1
  5 Uguccioni, Dominic           Springfield             39.49m     129-07
  6 Duncan, Matt                 W P I                   38.13m     125-01
  7 Bingham, James               Bowdoin                 37.90m     124-04
  8 Hunt, Chris                  Coast Guard             37.51m     123-01
  9 Stokes, Carl                 Coast Guard             36.26m     118-11
 10 Bourque, Jonathan            W P I                   35.38m     116-01
 11 Crusius, Lee                 Coast Guard             35.12m     115-03
 12 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard             34.91m     114-06
 13 Kauffman, Andrew             Coast Guard             34.89m     114-06
 14 Fairbanks, Luke              Bowdoin                 34.39m     112-10
 15 Neil, Joshua                 Springfield             34.08m     111-10
 16 Miller, Mike                 Springfield             33.58m     110-02
 17 Sideleau, Scott              W P I                   31.83m     104-05
 18 Bradley, Matthew             W P I                   30.68m     100-08
 19 Fox, Ryan                    Coast Guard             26.99m      88-06
 -- Arrendondo, Jarrett          W P I                       ND
 -- Collins, Fran                W P I                       ND
  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Uguccioni, Dominic           Springfield             51.30m     168-04   5
  2 Lewis, John                  Springfield             49.49m     162-04   3
  3 Sideleau, Scott              W P I                   47.36m     155-04   2
  4 Musselwhite, Chris           Coast Guard             47.33m     155-03   1
  5 Crusius, Lee                 Coast Guard             45.65m     149-09
  6 Matejka, Jeff                Coast Guard             44.15m     144-10
  7 Hall, Dan                    Springfield             43.09m     141-04
  8 Arrendondo, Jarrett          W P I                   42.52m     139-06
  9 Hunt, Chris                  Coast Guard             42.49m     139-05
 10 Collins, Fran                W P I                   40.74m     133-08
 11 Bourque, Jonathan            W P I                   39.22m     128-08
 12 Neil, Joshua                 Springfield             38.73m     127-01
 13 Fairbanks, Luke              Bowdoin                 38.72m     127-00
 14 Wharton, Ben                 Bowdoin                 33.52m     110-00
 15 Thrower, Tony                Bowdoin                 30.00m      98-05
 16 Bonner, Tim                  Coast Guard             29.61m      97-02
 17 Duncan, Matt                 W P I                   29.46m      96-08
 18 Stokes, Carl                 Coast Guard             28.30m      92-10
 19 Manning, Matt                Coast Guard             24.58m      80-08
  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard             55.59m     182-04   5
  2 Miller, Mike                 Springfield             52.91m     173-07   3
  3 Weimont, Ben                 Bowdoin                 52.17m     171-02   2
  4 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard             50.50m     165-08   1
  5 Harris, Michael              Springfield             47.65m     156-04
  6 Reed, Jesse                  Springfield             46.27m     151-10
  7 Dolbow, Adam                 Coast Guard             45.91m     150-07
  8 Sacco, Mike                  W P I                   41.43m     135-11
  9 Coffey, Greg                 W P I                   38.89m     127-07
 10 Bradley, Matthew             W P I                   35.83m     117-07
 11 Hall-Jones, Damon            Bowdoin                 34.68m     113-09
 12 Johnson, Charles             Bowdoin                 32.77m     107-06




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News