Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Earth Day 3-Mile Trail Race

Mansfield, CT, April 14, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Group


Earth Day 3-Mile Trail Race

Age Group Results

April 14, 2007
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By: SNERRO, LLC 
------------------------------------------------------------------------



Female 1 to 12


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cashay Poudrien         Chaplin  CT         9        88      39:25.3   13:08/M



Female 13 to 19


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kristin Chenerka        Andover  CT         19       84      35:17.7   11:46/M



Female 20 to 29


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sarah Bryden            Willington  CT      22       21      22:14.3    7:25/M
       2    Ashley Behrent          Willimantic  CT     21       36      24:07.7    8:02/M
       3    Terry Frechette         Willimantic  CT     20       37      24:08.1    8:03/M
       4    Cheryl Bienkowski       Coventry  CT        28       49      25:05.8    8:22/M
       5    Michelle Hier           Coventry  CT        25       58      26:08.6    8:43/M
       6    Lindsay Duerr           Hampton  CT         26       59      26:36.0    8:52/M
       7    Jessica Taylor          Danielson  CT       28       60      26:39.6    8:53/M
       8    Shawna Herleth-King     Ellington           24       61      26:41.5    8:54/M
       9    Jen Daniels             Ashford  CT         23       62      26:53.7    8:58/M
      10    Susan Yeargin           Lebanon  CT         28       68      27:24.2    9:08/M
      11    Heather Mispagel        Storrs Mansfield  C 22       69      27:24.7    9:08/M
      12    Jennifer Grubb          Vernon Rockville  C 28       76      28:50.8    9:37/M
      13    Kelly Sutterfield       Mansfield Center  C 28       89      42:21.2   14:07/M



Female 30 to 39


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jutito Coso             Storrs Mansfield  C 35       30      23:19.9    7:46/M
       2    Julie Hurlock           Coventry  CT        30       33      23:42.0    7:54/M
       3    Denise Davis            Manchester  CT      37       38      24:12.4    8:04/M
       4    Lynn Britton            Portland  ME        36       47      24:53.7    8:18/M
       5    Janice Hall             New Haven  CT       39       65      27:05.3    9:02/M
       6    Michelle Primavera      Griswold  CT        34       77      30:18.2   10:06/M
       7    Tania Shofron           Providence  RI      31       86      35:56.9   11:59/M



Female 40 to 49


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jodi Frank              Mansfield Center  C 40       40      24:22.9    8:07/M
       2    Laurie Burstein         Ellington  CT       42       46      24:52.7    8:17/M
       3    Lori Andrzeicik         Griswold  CT        42       85      35:26.9   11:49/M



Female 50 to 59


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT        51       42      24:38.2    8:13/M
       2    Rhona Free              Hampton  CT         50       64      27:03.9    9:01/M
       3    Janet Jakoboski         Tolland  CT         55       70      27:37.2    9:12/M
       4    Pat Phillips            Niantic  CT         59       78      30:40.8   10:13/M
       5    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT      52       79      30:45.3   10:15/M
       6    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT           57       80      31:56.0   10:39/M



Female 60 to 69


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT      60       72      27:46.5    9:15/M
       2    Janit Romayko           East Hartford  CT   61       75      28:13.6    9:24/M



Male 13 to 19


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Surgeon Davis           Manchester  CT      17        7      19:19.1    6:26/M
       2    Zachary Wesolek         Norwich  CT         13       27      23:08.9    7:43/M
       3    Brian Demilica          Willimantic  CT     18       28      23:12.6    7:44/M
       4    John Rocchetti          Willimantic  CT     19       39      24:16.0    8:05/M
       5    Charlie Robinson        Willimantic  CT     19       51      25:18.6    8:26/M
       6    Ethan Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      14       52      25:43.3    8:34/M



Male 20 to 29


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brendeon McDermott      Manchester  CT      29        1      17:27.2    5:49/M
       2    Steve Henry             Bolton  CT          26        2      17:53.1    5:58/M
       3    Graham Boardman         Hampton  CT         25       13      20:40.9    6:53/M
       4    Patrick Stone           Chaplin  CT         23       19      22:04.8    7:21/M
       5    Ben Rach                Coventry  CT        28       22      22:27.4    7:29/M
       6    Stephen Ellington       Chaplin  CT         20       41      24:31.5    8:10/M
       7    Gabe Carr               Norwich  CT         28       54      25:54.1    8:38/M
       8    John Iadorola           Tolland  CT         24       55      25:55.8    8:38/M
       9    Tom Kalagher            Torrington  CT      29       82      33:31.7   11:10/M



Male 30 to 39


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Douglas Coso            Storrs Mansfield  C 38        4      18:04.4    6:01/M
       2    Tim Donahue             Gales Ferry  CT     38        6      19:00.1    6:20/M
       3    Eddie Hogan             Griswold  CT        37       10      20:23.5    6:48/M
       4    Don Quinn               Colchester  CT      35       11      20:26.4    6:49/M
       5    Dan Peretti             Sturbridge  MA      38       12      20:29.0    6:50/M
       6    Todd Bennett            Columbia  CT        36       15      20:54.9    6:58/M
       7    Ron Starrett            Vernon Rockville  C 37       16      21:07.4    7:02/M
       8    Peter Drzewiecki        Storrs Mansfield  C 39       35      24:05.1    8:02/M
       9    Chaz Fairbrother        Canterbury  CT      35       56      26:01.9    8:40/M
      10    Wess Ludlow             Baltic  CT          36       73      27:54.3    9:18/M



Male 40 to 49


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ken Clark               Somers  CT          44        3      17:59.2    6:00/M
       2    Jeff Brackett           Enfield  CT         42       18      21:42.0    7:14/M
       3    Jay Reed                Wilbraham  MA       48       23      22:33.3    7:31/M
       4    Larry Orum              Griswold  CT        43       45      24:47.4    8:16/M
       5    Douglas Hoyt            Milford  CT         40       67      27:18.3    9:06/M



Male 50 to 59


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         59        5      18:06.8    6:02/M
       2    Donald Jakoboski        Tolland  CT         56        9      20:13.8    6:44/M
       3    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       55       20      22:12.6    7:24/M
       4    Dean Festa              Baltic  CT          55       24      22:36.5    7:32/M
       5    Gary Sweet              Manchester  CT      59       25      22:44.9    7:35/M
       6    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        53       26      23:07.0    7:42/M
       7    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         57       29      23:19.0    7:46/M
       8    Sam Lewbel              Stafford Springs  C 57       31      23:20.8    7:47/M
       9    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      51       34      24:03.2    8:01/M
      10    Robert Jennette         Storrs Mansfield  C 50       50      25:06.2    8:22/M
      11    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT           53       53      25:52.1    8:37/M
      12    Ken Deary               Dudley  MA          54       57      26:04.3    8:41/M



Male 60 to 69


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         61        8      19:55.7    6:38/M
       2    Hal Bennett             Columbia  CT        65       14      20:53.1    6:58/M
       3    Bill Marshall           Yantic  CT          62       17      21:14.9    7:05/M
       4    Jerry Brown             East Lyme  CT       65       32      23:40.2    7:53/M
       5    Bob Massaro             Chicopee  MA        63       44      24:41.3    8:14/M
       6    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT         63       48      24:55.4    8:18/M
       7    Fred Loxsom             Storrs Mansfield  C 64       63      26:58.2    8:59/M
       8    George Gillespie        Coventry  CT        65       66      27:09.0    9:03/M
       9    Tom Sullivan            Mystic  CT          67       81      32:56.8   10:59/M
      10    Robert Whipple          Grosvenor Dale  CT  68       83      33:43.9   11:14/M
      11    James Hodges            Vernon Rockville  C 67       87      35:59.3   12:00/M



Male 70 and over


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ronald Gale             Norwich, CT         71       43      24:39.8    8:13/M
       2    Willi Frederich         Ellington  CT       72       71      27:41.7    9:14/M
       3    Tom McIntosh            Coventry  CT        70       74      28:08.8    9:23/M

------------------------------------------------------------------------




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News