Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brown Spring Invitational

Providence, RI, April 30, 2006

[Men ]

Women

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:30 PM 4/30/2006 Page 1
Brown Springtime Invitational - 4/30/2006
Brown University
Results - Women
Women 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Akilah King Brown 12.24 NWI 1
2 Lauren Hale Brown 12.55 NWI 1
3 Alexis Beaudet Boston University 12.59 NWI 1
4 Kasey Hill Boston College 12.60 NWI 1
5 Destiny Woodbury Unattached 12.63 NWI 1
6 Khabria Hundley U.R.I. 12.79 NWI 3
7 Jess White Univ. of Connecticut 12.79 NWI 1
8 Coreen Edward Umass Lowell 12.82 NWI 2
9 Holly Bubier U.R.I. 12.87 NWI 3
10 Caitlin Hurley Unattached 13.09 NWI 2
11 Alyssa Fanucci Boston University 13.10 NWI 8
12 Lesley Bautista Holy Cross 13.18 NWI 2
13 Kristen Mc Gill U.R.I. 13.23 NWI 3
14 Lauren King Assumption 13.29 NWI 4
15 Kaitlyn mearn Holy Cross 13.36 NWI 2
16 Alex Thomas Brown 13.40 NWI 3
17 Ajoke Ogundolani Unattached 13.46 NWI 2
17 Amanda Early Bryant 13.46 NWI 3
19 Shelry Greenfield Stonehill 13.46 NWI 4
20 Mary Oyekoya C.C.R.I. 13.74 NWI 5
21 Jill Thibodeau Umass Lowell 13.80 NWI 5
22 Jamie Curley Holy Cross 13.81 NWI 4
23 Kristen Lanctot Regis 13.93 NWI 5
24 Christina Eway Regis 13.94 NWI 5
25 Jackie La Rose U.R.I. 14.02 NWI 4
26 Geralda St Juste Regis 14.34 NWI 5
27 Jordan Le Blanc Providence College 14.35 NWI 5
28 Susan Ronau Salve Regina University 14.45 NWI 6
29 Rica Elysee Regis 14.52 NWI 7
30 Amy Siwik Bentley 14.58 NWI 6
31 Alison Brown Regis 14.71 NWI 6
32 Nadine Remy Regis 14.79 NWI 7
33 Kristen Anzuoni Holy Cross 14.80 NWI 6
34 Priscilla Saul Regis 14.99 NWI 7
35 Gillian Bearfield Holy Cross 15.32 NWI 7
36 Clarice Ferolito Holy Cross 15.60 NWI 6
37 Jennifer Grijalva Naval Academy Prep 15.60 NWI 4
38 Elyse Johnson Roger Williams 15.66 NWI 8
39 Zinnia Zheng Regis 15.70 NWI 7
40 Tina Rosenberger Holy Cross 15.73 NWI 7
41 Katerina Gasozzo Regis 16.05 NWI 8
42 Joyce Mudymbu Assumption 16.37 NWI 8
Women 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Nicole Burns Brown 25.01 NWI 1
2 Sharelle Green Univ. of Connecticut 25.24 NWI 1
3 Lauren Hale Brown 25.54 NWI 1
4 Julie Hardy Umass Lowell 25.63 NWI 2
(Women 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
5 Destiny Woodbury Unattached 25.77 NWI 1
6 Natasha Stevenson Bryant 25.79 NWI 2
7 Ashley Robinson U.R.I. 26.01 NWI 2
8 Jen mariani U.R.I. 26.12 NWI 3
9 Erin Catarius Boston University 26.21 NWI 2
10 Larease Royes Univ. of Connecticut 26.31 NWI 3
11 Holly Bubier U.R.I. 26.47 NWI 5
12 Natasha Barrett Brown 26.59 NWI 3
13 Kelly Powell Brown 26.69 NWI 3
14 Jess White Univ. of Connecticut 26.76 NWI 2
15 Amanda Early Bryant 26.76 NWI 4
16 Rebecca Ciccarelli Bentley 26.99 NWI 5
17 Kat D'Auria Brown 27.00 NWI 4
18 Kristen Mc Gill U.R.I. 27.01 NWI 4
19 Brooke Wolf Brown 27.14 NWI 2
20 Kaitlyn mearn Holy Cross 27.29 NWI 3
21 kaitlyn Meder Holy Cross 27.33 NWI 3
22 Rama Ly U.R.I. 27.43 NWI 4
23 Alex Thomas Brown 27.47 NWI 5
24 Lauren King Assumption 27.52 NWI 6
25 Natasha Smith Unattached 27.59 NWI 5
26 Ajoke Ogundolani Unattached 27.63 NWI 6
27 Shelry Greenfield Stonehill 27.76 NWI 7
28 Rachel Smith Univ. of Connecticut 27.82 NWI 5
29 Jackie Chiodo U.R.I. 28.05 NWI 6
30 Chanelle Stanton Umass Lowell 28.14 NWI 4
31 Jamie Curley Holy Cross 28.23 NWI 6
32 Christina Eway Regis 28.51 NWI 7
33 Liz Lyons U.R.I. 28.52 NWI 6
34 Kristen Lanctot Regis 28.67 NWI 7
35 Amy Papalia Bentley 29.08 NWI 6
36 Alex Blakeslee Bentley 29.13 NWI 8
37 Geralda St Juste Regis 29.15 NWI 9
38 Kacie Gallo Salve Regina University 29.23 NWI 9
39 Emily Ogden Salve Regina University 29.41 NWI 10
40 Ali Velazquez Bentley 29.53 NWI 8
41 kelly Shaw Holy Cross 29.66 NWI 7
42 Kristen Anzuoni Holy Cross 30.22 NWI 10
43 Tara Petitto Bentley 30.23 NWI 7
44 Alison Brown Regis 30.23 NWI 10
45 Lynne Tutunjian Bentley 30.29 NWI 8
46 Kate Mc Coy Bentley 30.33 NWI 10
47 Kristina Noce Salve Regina University 30.62 NWI 11
48 Katie Bieganousky Univ. of Connecticut 30.63 NWI 7
49 Nadine Remy Regis 30.68 NWI 11
50 Priscilla Saul Regis 30.76 NWI 11
51 Rica Elysee Regis 30.90 NWI 11
52 Jacqueline Petrocelli Salve Regina University 31.77 NWI 12
53 Tina Rosenberger Holy Cross 32.17 NWI 11
54 Zinnia Zheng Regis 33.14 NWI 12
Women 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals H# Points
1 Alison Fogarty Boston College 56.91 1
2 Sharelle Green Univ. of Connecticut 57.03 1
3 Kelly Powell Brown 57.42 1
4 Erin Doherty Umass Lowell 59.11 1
5 Jen mariani U.R.I. 59.13 1
6 Ashley Robinson U.R.I. 59.15 2
7 Kat D'Auria Brown 59.24 1
8 Corilynn Smith Umass Lowell 59.25 2
9 Cheryl Scott Brown 59.33 2
10 Larease Royes Univ. of Connecticut 59.58 3
11 lauren Courtney Holy Cross 59.75 2
12 Katie Weider Boston University 59.94 3
13 Kolleen Mc Cauley U.R.I. 1:00.23 2
14 Sherilyn Nichols C.C.R.I. 1:00.36 3
15 Christina DaLomba Umass Lowell 1:00.55 3
16 Laurel Bickford U.R.I. 1:00.56 2
17 Rama Ly U.R.I. 1:01.03 3
18 Emily Winacoo Holy Cross 1:01.28 3
19 Rachel Smith Univ. of Connecticut 1:01.48 4
20 Lauren Talton Holy Cross 1:01.94 4
21 Amy Krajewski U.R.I. 1:02.77 4
22 Callen Hill Northeastern 1:02.77 5
23 Kacie Gallo Salve Regina University 1:03.00 5
24 Sophia Grammenos Holy Cross 1:03.11 4
25 Christine Carroll Holy Cross 1:04.06 6
26 Keelyn Blanchfield Emanuel 1:04.26 6
27 Katie Bieganousky Univ. of Connecticut 1:05.00 6
28 Megan Williams Holy Cross 1:05.44 5
29 Kate Mc Coy Bentley 1:06.10 6
30 Kelsey Harmer Holy Cross 1:06.16 5
31 Tia Farrman Bryant 1:07.67 6
32 Joyce Mudymbu Assumption 1:17.19 5
Women 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Anna Willard Brown 2:06.96
2 Nichole Lister Boston College 2:12.12
3 Claire Robson Boston University 2:12.18
4 Smita Gupta Brown 2:15.50
5 Becky Crossin Brown 2:15.52
6 Vicki Weismann Univ. of Connecticut 2:15.97
7 Mary Heitkamp Boston College 2:16.04
8 Emily Anderson Unattached 2:16.88
9 Taylor Lebovich Univ. of Connecticut 2:16.98
10 Chrissy Carifio Holy Cross 2:19.08
11 Anne Weighter Boston University 2:19.48
12 Meaghan Casey Brandeis 2:19.83
13 Hannah Nichols Brown 2:20.72
14 Erin Sales Univ. of Connecticut 2:21.63
(Women 800 Meter Run)
Name School Finals Points
15 Lindsay Kahn Brown 2:22.32
16 Colleen Spilka Holy Cross 2:22.73
17 Sara Brassard Umass Lowell 2:23.28
18 Melanie Murphy Univ. of Connecticut 2:23.29
19 Meg Bouchard Bentley 2:23.46
20 Katie Malone Northeastern 2:24.18
21 Amy Dannwolf Boston University 2:24.47
22 Alyssa Ross Brandeis 2:25.16
23 megan Hyland Holy Cross 2:25.73
24 Mary Donovan Stonehill 2:25.90
25 Lacey Mc Keon Boston College 2:26.48
26 Jenny Gardynski Stonehill 2:27.04
27 Mel Barrett Stonehill 2:27.11
28 Steph Riley Umass Lowell 2:27.25
29 megan Fish Roger Williams 2:27.28
30 Megan O'Shea U.R.I. 2:27.54
31 Heather Gostyla Assumption 2:28.25
32 Alex Brown Brown 2:28.90
33 Courtney Mazzio Holy Cross 2:29.11
34 Amanda Carnevale Stonehill 2:29.24
35 Caroline Sheddy Bentley 2:29.36
36 Bridget Black Providence College 2:30.00
37 Melissa Mc lane Boston College 2:30.58
38 Broke Perrone Assumption 2:30.82
39 Marie Hickey Holy Cross 2:32.67
40 Jennifer Goodwin Bryant 2:32.93
41 Cathrin Lariviere Emanuel 2:35.79
42 Rachael Procter C.C.R.I. 2:36.52
43 Christina Ricciardi Salve Regina University 2:37.68
44 Katie Mobbs Bentley 2:41.30
45 Cassie Yeancaaes Bentley 2:45.16
46 Sarah Ifrah Wellesley 2:47.97
47 Holly Rosa Emanuel 2:50.04
48 Lena Campagna Merrimack 2:50.53
49 Lani Pollak C.C.R.I. 2:52.50
50 Dorothy Shanahan Emanuel 2:53.31
51 Colleen O'Toole Salve Regina University 2:53.79
52 Vomi Lane Regis 2:53.99
53 Kristina Lanctot C.C.R.I. 2:55.65
54 Elizabeth Merritt Emanuel 2:57.45
55 Kristen Impastato Emanuel 2:58.65
56 Christina Tobin Salve Regina University 3:01.57
57 Samantha Scola Emanuel 3:04.75
Women 1500 Meter Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Emer O'Shea Baa 4:25.77
2 Mallory Champa Boston College 4:33.45
3 Jessica Flinn Boston College 4:37.93
4 Danna DeIngenes Stonehill 4:38.51
(Women 1500 Meter Run)
Name School Finals Points
5 Nikki Tufts Boston College 4:41.22
6 Lindsay Kahn Brown 4:41.89
7 Megan Bisleglia Brandeis 4:43.26
8 Jilane Rodgers Brown 4:45.00
9 Cindy Smith U.R.I. 4:45.11
10 Mikie Monaghan Brown 4:45.86
11 Kathy Guilfoyle U.R.I. 4:48.41
12 Alex Brown Brown 4:49.04
13 Kristen Coon Boston College 4:49.13
14 jamie Sweeney U.R.I. 4:50.62
15 Jennifer Heyde Boston College 4:51.15
16 Catherine Breaux Providence College 4:54.99
17 Amanda Sousa Umass Lowell 4:55.55
18 Andrea Newton U.R.I. 4:55.81
19 Samantha Robbins Bentley 4:56.01
20 Megan O'Shea U.R.I. 4:56.74
21 Lindsay Post U.R.I. 4:57.21
22 Jessica Weng Wellesley 4:57.35
23 Katie Clay Holy Cross 4:58.91
24 Kayla Murphy U.R.I. 5:00.33
25 Amy Hicks Northeastern 5:00.99
26 Megan Gross Wellesley 5:01.44
27 Mollie Zapata Boston University 5:04.12
28 Cara Reardon Univ. of Connecticut 5:04.97
29 Samantha Campbell Boston University 5:05.78
30 Kelly Chaisson Stonehill 5:06.87
31 Emily Tgrrin Brandeis 5:08.37
32 Robin Osborne Umass Lowell 5:09.14
33 Emily Bome Roger Williams 5:09.29
34 Beth Alizzi Holy Cross 5:11.40
35 Nicole Radzik Bryant 5:11.56
36 Rebecca Happnie Brandeis 5:12.06
37 Kate Brague Stonehill 5:13.46
38 Amanda Joyal U.R.I. 5:13.48
39 Kelly Harper Stonehill 5:13.84
40 Bernadette Boyle Providence College 5:15.53
41 Casey Fenwick Bryant 5:16.84
42 Monika Najsdova Brown 5:19.29
43 Courtney Reggo Boston College 5:19.30
44 katie Glynn Holy Cross 5:20.28
45 Britt Robinson Umass Lowell 5:20.32
46 Erin Moss Naval Academy Prep 5:21.37
47 Kara Teanguille Bryant 5:21.78
48 Talia Langman Brandeis 5:23.22
49 Becky Hughes Brandeis 5:24.15
50 Alicia Sousa Stonehill 5:26.09
51 Elizabeth Bloomer Holy Cross 5:27.11
52 Megan Lytle Holy Cross 5:28.29
53 Erin Duggan Holy Cross 5:30.43
54 Kimberly Kreiger Boston University 5:31.38
(Women 1500 Meter Run)
Name School Finals Points
55 Rachael Procter C.C.R.I. 5:32.75
56 Catherine Charpentier Holy Cross 5:33.16
57 Kristen Bobola Assumption 5:34.80
58 Stephanie Rosen Bryant 5:38.27
59 Sandra Greene Bryant 5:39.95
60 Kristina Lanctot C.C.R.I. 5:44.20
61 Amanda Staples Bryant 5:48.04
62 Sarah Kirane Umass Lowell 5:49.61
63 Lauren Padula Assumption 5:56.95
64 Jackie Fazioli Merrimack 5:58.33
65 Amie Nolan Assumption 5:58.57
66 Susan Aguiar Emanuel 6:21.64
67 Kimberly Tose Salve Regina University 6:22.50
68 Lynn Boisvert Salve Regina University 6:38.28
Women 5000 Meter Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Melissa Nash Bentley 18:47.81
2 Kate vaughan Univ. of Connecticut 19:04.87
3 Lena Groeger Brown 19:07.56
4 Katherine Mueller Providence College 19:18.13
5 Laura Mc Carthy Providence College 19:26.49
6 Christine gaspar Emanuel 19:30.00
7 Julia Stone Boston College 19:38.08
8 Marybeth Mc laughlin Roger Williams 19:44.51
9 Kristen Burke Holy Cross 19:44.81
10 Laura Beatty Merrimack 20:05.59
11 Anissa Vieira Salve Regina University 20:27.95
12 Janelle Hickey Merrimack 20:34.43
13 Marissa Lapointe Stonehill 20:35.48
14 Alison O'Brien Merrimack 20:40.95
15 casey Monahan Holy Cross 21:27.17
16 Lindsey Tunak Bryant 21:40.16
17 Jeana Greco Holy Cross 22:57.13
18 Meghan Tighe Holy Cross 23:07.71
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Kasey Hill Boston College 14.76 NWI 1
2 Tiana Riel Boston College 15.19 NWI 1
3 Erin Cadden Boston University 15.40 NWI 2
4 Rebecca Marshbury Boston University 15.43 NWI 2
5 Chanelle Stanton Umass Lowell 15.54 NWI 3
6 Tylynn Graham U.R.I. 15.70 NWI 1
7 Elisa Semedo C.C.R.I. 15.75 NWI 3
8 kaitlyn Meder Holy Cross 15.86 NWI 1
9 Brooke Wolf Brown 15.89 NWI 1
10 Mary Oyekoya C.C.R.I. 16.15 NWI 3
11 Melissa Carr Boston University 16.19 NWI 1
12 Meredith Johnson Holy Cross 16.24 NWI 2
(Women 100 Meter Hurdles)
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
13 Diann Anderson Brown 16.24 NWI 2
14 Jackie La Rose U.R.I. 16.30 NWI 2
15 Kerilyn Anderson Holy Cross 16.50 NWI 3
16 Amanda Dupuis Holy Cross 16.83 NWI 3
17 Alexandra Swiatochia Holy Cross 16.89 NWI 4
18 Liz Kulis Umass Lowell 17.26 NWI 4
19 Jen lau Wellesley 17.83 NWI 4
20 kelly Shaw Holy Cross 18.35 NWI 4
21 Clarice Ferolito Holy Cross 18.64 NWI 3
22 Kait Folinus Bentley 18.80 NWI 5
23 Gillian Bearfield Holy Cross 19.29 NWI 5
24 Jane Shaughnessy Roger Williams 20.93 NWI 5
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals H# Points
1 Marlene Priest Univ. of Connecticut 1:01.30 1
2 Kaitlyn Whitlock Univ. of Connecticut 1:02.15 1
3 Vicki Lopez Boston University 1:02.60 1
4 Rebecca Marshbury Boston University 1:02.89 1
5 Gillian Mandry Umass Lowell 1:02.90 2
6 Katherine Sherman Boston College 1:04.06 1
7 Jill Thibodeau Umass Lowell 1:05.67 2
8 liz Long U.R.I. 1:07.12 2
9 Danann Brown Northeastern 1:07.37 1
10 Alexandra Swiatochia Holy Cross 1:07.78 2
11 Elisa Semedo C.C.R.I. 1:07.88 4
12 Maura Williams Stonehill 1:08.75 3
13 Ashley Lane Stonehill 1:10.11 3
14 Kelly Cassidy Umass Lowell 1:10.16 2
15 Michele Laurel U.R.I. 1:10.17 2
16 Jen lau Wellesley 1:11.37 4
17 Liz Kulis Umass Lowell 1:12.47 3
18 Caitlin Moore Holy Cross 1:13.62 4
19 Christina Deleon U.R.I. 1:14.80 3
20 Caitlin Minvilk Emanuel 1:23.64 4
21 Jane Shaughnessy Roger Williams 1:31.67 4
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name School Finals Points
1 Katie O'Gorman Holy Cross 13:07.67
2 Emma Pace Holy Cross 13:25.51
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Umass Lowell 47.04 1
2 Brown 47.33 1
3 Boston University 47.59 1
4 U.R.I. 47.97 1
5 Holy Cross 50.51 1
6 Bryant 52.21 2
(Women 4x100 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals H# Points
7 Holy Cross B 52.63 2
8 Bentley 53.14 2
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Brown 3:53.52 1
2 Univ. of Connecticut 3:58.65 1
3 Umass Lowell 4:00.09 1
4 U.R.I. C 4:03.17 2
5 Holy Cross 4:06.76 2
6 U.R.I. B 4:14.96 2
7 Bryant 4:16.26 2
8 Bentley 4:16.90 2
9 C.C.R.I. 4:16.90 2
10 Emanuel 4:53.27 2
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Northeastern 9:13.57
2 Northeastern B 11:24.34
Women High Jump
Name School Finals Points
1 Kristy Kerin Mid-Vermont TC 1.80m 5-10.75
2 Jennifer Hawkes G.B.T.C. 1.70m 5-07.00
3 Natasha Smith Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00
4 rachel Porter Univ. of Connecticut 1.60m 5-03.00
5 Julie Regan Boston College 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Katherine Sherman Boston College 1.60m 5-03.00
7 Jackie Chiodo U.R.I. 1.55m 5-01.00
7 Tiana Riel Boston College 1.55m 5-01.00
9 liz Long U.R.I. 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Brooke Wolf Brown 1.55m 5-01.00
11 Megan La Bella Boston University 1.48m 4-10.25
11 Shana Kurnachuk Umass Lowell 1.48m 4-10.25
13 Ashley Dion Emanuel 1.48m 4-10.25
14 Megan Mullaney Holy Cross 1.40m 4-07.00
--- Megan Callahan Assumption NH
--- Danielle Steele Naval Academy Prep NH
Women Pole Vault
Name School Finals Points
1 Laura Chmielewski Northeastern 3.65m 11-11.75
2 Keely marsh Brown 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Olivia Kalinowska Northeastern 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Jane Farrell Brandeis 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Leah Williams Univ. of Connecticut 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Jessica Fallon Holy Cross 3.35m 10-11.75
7 Janea Russ Brown 3.35m 10-11.75
8 Lisa Kachmarsky Univ. of Connecticut 3.35m 10-11.75
9 Lesley Bautista Holy Cross 3.20m 10-06.00
(Women Pole Vault)
Name School Finals Points
10 Courtney Walls Holy Cross 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Jennifer Schwartz Boston University 3.20m 10-06.00
12 Daniela Ponte Brown 3.05m 10-00.00
13 Caitlyn Densins U.R.I. 3.05m 10-00.00
14 Julianne Hug Holy Cross 2.75m 9-00.25
15 Casey Fitzgerald Bryant 2.45m 8-00.50
--- Kristin Olds Brown NH
--- Tiffany Chang Brown NH
--- Mary Sanker Bryant NH
--- Allison Brager Brown NH
Women Long Jump
Name School Finals Wind Points
1 Esia Johnson Umass Lowell 5.68m 18-07.75 0.8
2 Brittany Grovey Brown 5.40m 17-08.75 -0.9
2 Alexis Beaudet Boston University 5.40m 17-08.75 NWI
4 Julia Chiang Brown 5.39m 17-08.25 NWI
5 Kasey Hill Boston College 5.14m 16-10.50 -1.9
6 Linda Kroff Brandeis 5.07m 16-07.75 NWI
7 Camille Hazelwood Boston University 5.01m 16-05.25 NWI
8 Lynn barowski Holy Cross 4.95m 16-03.00 NWI
9 Colleen Burbank Stonehill 4.94m 16-02.50 NWI
10 Sam Gentossio Bryant 4.78m 15-08.25 NWI
11 Brooke Wolf Brown 4.71m 15-05.50 NWI
12 Alyssa Fanucci Boston University 4.70m 15-05.00 NWI
13 Tylynn Graham U.R.I. 4.63m 15-02.25 NWI
14 Liz Lyons U.R.I. 4.62m 15-02.00 NWI
15 Stacy Lima Stonehill 4.61m 15-01.50 NWI
16 Katie Harty Brown 4.59m 15-00.75 NWI
17 Alison Brown Regis 4.55m 14-11.25 NWI
18 Elisa Semedo C.C.R.I. 4.52m 14-10.00 NWI
19 Jessica Schovich Emanuel 4.43m 14-06.50 NWI
20 Ashley Thompson Boston College 4.39m 14-05.00 NWI
21 Lesley Bautista Holy Cross 4.37m 14-04.00 NWI
22 Ali Rodino Salve Regina University 4.18m 13-08.75 NWI
Women Triple Jump
Name School Finals Wind Points
1 Sherita Williams G.B.T.C. 13.20m 43-03.75 1.5
2 Tahari James Boston University 12.94m 42-05.50 -1.6
3 Brittany Grovey Brown 12.65m 41-06.00 -0.4
4 tari-Marie Henry Umass Lowell 12.23m 40-01.50 2.5
5 Anat Benun Brandeis 11.54m 37-10.50 NWI
6 Camille Hazelwood Boston University 11.10m 36-05.00 NWI
7 Ali Sax Brandeis 10.85m 35-07.25 NWI
8 Megan LaBella Boston University 10.64m 34-11.00 NWI
9 Katie Harty Brown 10.46m 34-04.00 NWI
10 kaitlyn Meder Holy Cross 10.22m 33-06.50 NWI
11 Sam Gentossio Bryant 10.20m 33-05.75 NWI
12 Emily Ogden Salve Regina University 10.18m 33-04.75 NWI
(Women Triple Jump)
Name School Finals Wind Points
13 Colleen Burbank Stonehill 9.96m 32-08.25 NWI
14 Ashley Thompson Boston College 9.85m 32-03.75 NWI
15 Jessica Schovich Emanuel 9.83m 32-03.00 NWI
16 Stacy Lima Stonehill 9.74m 31-11.50 NWI
Women Shot Put
Name School Finals Points
1 Patricia Harrison Northeastern 12.96m 42-06.25
2 Amanda Martin Univ. of Connecticut 12.54m 41-01.75
3 Jessica Fazekas Boston College 12.29m 40-04.00
4 Katie Kostiew U.R.I. 12.22m 40-01.25
5 Nicole Staiti Umass Lowell 12.03m 39-05.75
6 Chelsea Mc Carron Brown 11.72m 38-05.50
7 Katie Barfield Umass Lowell 11.08m 36-04.25
8 Sarah Thornton U.R.I. 10.98m 36-00.25
9 Chelsea Jones Boston College 10.87m 35-08.00
10 Jen Krodel Univ. of Connecticut 10.83m 35-06.50
11 Laura Mason Emanuel 10.80m 35-05.25
12 Kendall Bourke Boston College 10.04m 32-11.25
13 Elleen Geoghegan Holy Cross 9.95m 32-07.75
14 Molly O'Connell Assumption 9.76m 32-00.25
15 Jen Goret Assumption 9.53m 31-03.25
16 Cristin Tower Assumption 9.34m 30-07.75
17 Marissa Steppacher Holy Cross 9.12m 29-11.25
18 Melanie Arduini Roger Williams 9.05m 29-08.25
19 Anne Jefferson Naval Academy Prep 8.97m 29-05.25
20 Megan Driscoll Holy Cross 8.49m 27-10.25
21 Sandra Neubig Salve Regina University 8.48m 27-10.00
22 Meghean Kulesza Salve Regina University 8.29m 27-02.50
23 meredith Vasquez Holy Cross 7.97m 26-01.75
24 Adrienne Terra Salve Regina University 7.45m 24-05.50
25 Susan Aguiar Emanuel 7.04m 23-01.25
26 Joyce Mudymbu Assumption 7.02m 23-00.50
27 Kayleigh Novi Salve Regina University 6.92m 22-08.50
Women Discus Throw
Name School Finals Points
1 Sarah Thornton U.R.I. 48.82m 160-02
2 Cassie Buckwalter Univ. of Connecticut 44.22m 145-01
3 Regina Graziano Univ. of Connecticut 39.91m 130-11
4 Jessica Fazekas Boston College 39.55m 129-09
5 Stephanie Ho Boston College 38.68m 126-11
6 Katie Kostiew U.R.I. 38.68m 126-11
7 Molly O'Connell Assumption 35.41m 116-02
8 Anne Jefferson Naval Academy Prep 35.32m 115-10
9 Katherine Clifford Holy Cross 34.94m 114-07
10 Jessica lehmann U.R.I. 34.35m 112-08
11 Megan Driscoll Holy Cross 32.17m 105-06
12 Amber Torrey Bryant 31.49m 103-04
13 Kendall Bourke Boston College 30.30m 99-05
(Women Discus Throw)
Name School Finals Points
14 Alison Peter C.C.R.I. 27.44m 90-00
15 Theresa D'Aquilla Holy Cross 26.92m 88-04
16 Laura Flannery Holy Cross 26.18m 85-11
17 Meghean Kulesza Salve Regina University 26.14m 85-09
18 Laura Mason Emanuel 25.65m 84-02
19 heather Clay Bryant 25.04m 82-02
20 Julia Broome Boston University 24.13m 79-02
21 Cristin Tower Assumption 24.11m 79-01
22 Jen Goret Assumption 23.86m 78-03
23 Sarah Murphy Holy Cross 23.16m 76-00
24 Adrienne Terra Salve Regina University 21.58m 70-10
25 meredith Vasquez Holy Cross 19.43m 63-09
Women Hammer Throw
Name School Finals Points
1 Erin Donnelly Univ. of Connecticut 49.20m 161-05
2 Cassie Buckwalter Univ. of Connecticut 47.83m 156-11
3 Rebecca Cole Holy Cross 46.22m 151-08
4 Molly Hawksley Brown 44.77m 146-10
5 Jen Krodel Univ. of Connecticut 43.80m 143-08
6 Katie Kostiew U.R.I. 40.99m 134-06
7 Kathryn Guerra Unattached 40.45m 132-08
8 Alaina Ramsey Boston University 40.37m 132-05
9 Amber Torrey Bryant 39.92m 131-00
10 Jessica Fazekas Boston College 39.62m 130-00
11 Katie Brodear Umass Lowell 38.53m 126-05
12 Chelsea Jones Boston College 38.26m 125-06
13 Stephanie Ho Boston College 35.94m 117-11
14 Marissa Steppacher Holy Cross 35.48m 116-05
15 Julia Broome Boston University 34.10m 111-10
16 Laura Flannery Holy Cross 31.45m 103-02
17 Katherine Clifford Holy Cross 30.55m 100-03
18 Sarah Slingerland Bryant 30.04m 98-07
19 Megan Driscoll Holy Cross 29.11m 95-06
20 Sarah Murphy Holy Cross 28.81m 94-06
21 heather Clay Bryant 28.05m 92-00
22 Christie letarte Holy Cross 26.26m 86-02
23 Kayleigh Novi Salve Regina University 23.80m 78-01
24 Jessica lehmann U.R.I. 21.80m 71-06
Women Javelin Throw
Name School Finals Points
1 Leigh Petranoff Unattached 42.71m 140-01
2 Amanda Martin Univ. of Connecticut 41.72m 136-10
3 Jessica Pagano U.R.I. 40.10m 131-07
4 Ali Mumford Brown 38.31m 125-08
5 Katherine Clifford Holy Cross 36.20m 118-09
6 Shannon Petranoff Boston University 35.91m 117-10
7 Dana Hoffman U.R.I. 35.59m 116-09
8 Melissa Lalli Assumption 34.91m 114-06
(Women Javelin Throw)
Name School Finals Points
9 Rachel Maetinich Bryant 34.59m 113-06
10 Jenna Hinchey Holy Cross 33.50m 109-11
11 Michelle Mc namee C.C.R.I. 33.26m 109-01
12 Elleen Geoghegan Holy Cross 33.25m 109-01
13 Katie Barfield Umass Lowell 32.19m 105-07
14 Theresa D'Aquilla Holy Cross 31.91m 104-08
15 Christie letarte Holy Cross 31.11m 102-01
16 Chelsea Mc Carron Brown 31.09m 102-00
17 Kelly Petranoff Unattached 30.57m 100-03
18 Chelsea Hinchey Holy Cross 30.23m 99-02
18 Katie Kostiew U.R.I. 30.23m 99-02
20 Molly O'Connell Assumption 29.26m 96-00
21 Jackie Ward Boston University 28.81m 94-06
22 Jen Goret Assumption 25.84m 84-09
23 Laura Mason Emanuel 25.07m 82-03
24 Marissa Steppacher Holy Cross 24.87m 81-07
25 Kendall Bourke Boston College 23.65m 77-07
26 Alison Peter C.C.R.I. 23.22m 76-02
27 Sandra Neubig Salve Regina University 22.82m 74-10
28 Kerilyn Anderson Holy Cross 22.77m 74-08
29 Amanda Dupuis Holy Cross 22.45m 73-08
30 Erin Catarius Boston University 21.76m 71-05
31 Elizabeth Ferguson Salve Regina University 21.31m 69-11
32 Alex Furbush Roger Williams 17.91m 58-09
--- Melanie Arduini Roger Williams FOUL
--- Alexandra Swiatochia Holy Cross FOUL




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News