Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Monson Memorial Classic Half-Marathon

Monson, MA, November 12, 2006

[AWARDS | OPEN TEAM | MALE MASTERS TEAM ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                   Monson Memorial Classic Half-Marathon
  Sunday, November 12, 2006, Monson, MA        USATF Certified #MA98031RN
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354                 accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                  No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 ALENE RETA              162  23   1/17   M2029 NEW YORK        NY 1:07:50  5:11 
    2 ERIC BLAKE              131  27   2/17   M2029 NEW BRITAIN     CT 1:12:15  5:31 
    3 LARRY SAYERS            180  47   1/49   M4049 BELLOWS FALLS   VT 1:13:13  5:36 
    4 CLAUDIA CAMARGO         166  35   1/17   F3039 DANBURY         CT 1:16:31  5:51 
    5 HEIDI WESERLING         183  25   1/13   F2029 ACWORTH         NH 1:18:59  6:02 
    6 ROBERT LANDRY            38  38   1/24   M3039 LUDLOW          MA 1:19:32  6:05 
    7 TEEYBA WASHER           161  19   1/2    F1519 NEW YORK        NY 1:19:53  6:06 
    8 BRETT STOEFFLER         189  39   2/24   M3039 TOLLAND         CT 1:20:49  6:11 
    9 MICHAEL WEISSE           97  48   2/49   M4049 HAMPDEN         MA 1:20:53  6:11 
   10 JAMES-ETHAN LINTON      164  28   3/17   M2029 WALES           MA 1:22:49  6:20 
   11 KEN CLARK                85  44   3/49   M4049 SOMERS          CT 1:23:58  6:25 
   12 NICHOLAS DUFRESNE       153  24   4/17   M2029 AMHERST         MA 1:24:00  6:25 
   13 DARREN MOORE             59  32   3/24   M3039 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:24:12  6:26 
   14 TIM MAHONEY             182  27   5/17   M2029 WESTFIELD       MA 1:24:25  6:27 
   15 JAY SENEY               197  46   4/49   M4049 VERNON ROCKVILL CT 1:25:32  6:32 
   16 MARK BAILLARGEON        169  44   5/49   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:26:04  6:35 
   17 MICHAEL TAMMARO          89  38   4/24   M3039 NARRAGANSETT    RI 1:26:15  6:36 
   18 MATT GEANACOPOULOS       32  18   1/1    M1519 LUDLOW          MA 1:26:54  6:38 
   19 MICHAEL GAUVIN          177  31   5/24   M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:27:48  6:43 
   20 JOHN COTE               165  44   6/49   M4049 MONSON          MA 1:28:07  6:44 
   21 BARBARA MCMANUS         222  38   2/17   F3039 OAKHAM          MA 1:28:14  6:45 
   22 DONALD BURKE              8  50   1/35   M5059 MANSFIELD       MA 1:28:16  6:45 
   23 KEITH PURRIER            11  43   7/49   M4049 MANSFIELD       MA 1:29:03  6:48 
   24 DON PRONOVOST           126  49   8/49   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:29:16  6:49 
   25 JEFF GOULD                6  42   9/49   M4049 WESTMINSTER     MA 1:29:28  6:50 
   26 DOUG GUERTIN            198  42  10/49   M4049 MONSON          MA 1:29:47  6:52 
   27 KEVIN GUARNOTTA          72  34   6/24   M3039 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 1:30:02  6:53 
   28 STEPHEN FORREST          83  42  11/49   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:30:22  6:54 
   29 GRETCHEN HIBBEN         195  41   1/20   F4049 CONCORD         MA 1:30:54  6:57 
   30 THOMAS CRANLEY           43  42  12/49   M4049 WELLESLEY       MA 1:31:08  6:58 
   31 MICHAEL PRUKALSKI       118  45  13/49   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA 1:31:38  7:00 
   32 JARED CAVAGNUOLO        105  26   6/17   M2029 BRIGHTON        MA 1:31:51  7:01 
   33 KELLY JOYCE              81  39   3/17   F3039 WEST BROOKFIELD MA 1:31:52  7:01 
   34 JAMES IMPRESCIA          68  58   2/35   M5059 LEOMINSTER      MA 1:32:09  7:02 
   35 MICHAEL FERRARI          40  42  14/49   M4049 MANSFIELD       MA 1:32:25  7:04 
   36 MICHAEL DIMAGGIO         76  22   7/17   M2029 BOSTON          MA 1:33:29  7:09 
   37 ABBY WOODS              186  28   2/13   F2029 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:33:56  7:11 
   38 MARTIN DUNFRD           167  43  15/49   M4049 ARLINGTON       MA 1:34:44  7:14 
   39 TOM DIMAURO             170  44  16/49   M4049 HADDAM          CT 1:34:47  7:15 
   40 WILLIAM ROMITO          138  52   3/35   M5059 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:35:09  7:16 
   41 DILTON DORNELAS          67  45  17/49   M4049 WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:35:25  7:17 
   42 ZACHARY MORRIS          204  33   7/24   M3039 ARLINGTON       MA 1:35:35  7:18 
   43 THOMAS MORTON            54  29   8/17   M2029 CHICOPEE        MA 1:35:46  7:19 
   44 DAN RAVENELLE           201  53   4/35   M5059 EXETER          RI 1:35:54  7:20 
   45 RANDY ZUCCO             104  35   8/24   M3039 GOSHEN          MA 1:36:01  7:20 
   46 LOREN SIEBERT            44  43  18/49   M4049 PEPPERELL       MA 1:36:14  7:21 
   47 ARTHUR ROBERTS          218  62   1/20   M6099 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:36:19  7:22 
   48 RICK MALO               171  35   9/24   M3039 MONSON          MA 1:36:21  7:22 
   49 BRUCE MENDELSOHN        156  38  10/24   M3039 AUBURN          MA 1:36:22  7:22 
   50 SUE DEAN                209  45   2/20   F4049 LEEDS           MA 1:36:36  7:23 




                                                                      Page 2
                   Monson Memorial Classic Half-Marathon
  Sunday, November 12, 2006, Monson, MA        USATF Certified #MA98031RN
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354                 accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                  No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 PETER BROOK             128  46  19/49   M4049 SOUTH BOSTON    MA 1:36:52  7:24 
   52 JOEL BOUCHER            134  52   5/35   M5059 HAMPDEN         MA 1:36:57  7:25 
   53 CHRISTOPHER STOCKER      73  49  20/49   M4049 PEABODY         MA 1:37:34  7:27 
   54 ROGINA MODESTOW         200  45   3/20   F4049 HAMPDEN         MA 1:38:20  7:31 
   55 PAUL VINCI              179  54   6/35   M5059 LUDLOW          MA 1:38:26  7:31 
   56 MICHAEL QUINN             2  42  21/49   M4049 ARLINGTON       MA 1:38:30  7:32 
   57 MARY MISIASZEK          199  40   4/20   F4049 MONSON          MA 1:39:05  7:34 
   58 DUANE BEFFA-NEGRINI     148  54   7/35   M5059 STAFFORD        CT 1:39:07  7:34 
   59 BRIAN MULLIGAN          175  46  22/49   M4049 PROVIDENCE      RI 1:39:39  7:37 
   60 ARLO SKOWYRA            228  36  11/24   M3039 MONSON          MA 1:40:04  7:39 
   61 DAVE TYLER                7  58   8/35   M5059 LOWELL          MA 1:40:05  7:39 
   62 JASON DOMINICK          215  35  12/24   M3039 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:40:23  7:40 
   63 NICK SWANSON             22  25   9/17   M2029 HAMPTON         NH 1:40:27  7:41 
   64 MICHAEL GILIO            71  42  23/49   M4049 DOVER           MA 1:40:57  7:43 
   65 ED BUCKLEY               34  48  24/49   M4049 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 1:41:14  7:44 
   66 MEREDITH DUTTON         129  40   5/20   F4049 MARBLEHEAD      MA 1:41:22  7:45 
   67 ZACK OSBORNE            144  34  13/24   M3039 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:41:45  7:46 
   68 MARC MAYNARD            133  42  25/49   M4049 STAFFORD SPRING CT 1:41:53  7:47 
   69 RUBEN RIOS              206  38   4/17   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:42:30  7:50 
   70 JIM BOSS                205  49  26/49   M4049 KEENE           NH 1:43:03  7:52 
   71 PETER BRASCH            100  46  27/49   M4049 LINCOLN         RI 1:43:18  7:54 
   72 CHARLIE FARRINGTON      110  62   2/20   M6099 METHUEN         MA 1:43:48  7:56 
   73 BILL THIBAULT            37  49  28/49   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:43:51  7:56 
   74 DON MILLER               69  62   3/20   M6099 STURBRIDGE      MA 1:44:53  8:01 
   75 TED RIDOUT               42  64   4/20   M6099 WAYLAND         MA 1:45:03  8:02 
   76 PETER ORNI               93  63   5/20   M6099 ASHBURNHAM      MA 1:45:14  8:02 
   77 NICHOLAS GERNT           29  25  10/17   M2029 MANSFIELD       MA 1:45:44  8:05 
   78 DAVID GREENE            211  35  14/24   M3039 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:45:46  8:05 
   79 MIKE BUTLER             113  34  15/24   M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:45:56  8:06 
   80 MARK CHATEL             157  37  16/24   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA 1:45:56  8:06 
   81 JARROD THOMPSON         159  27  11/17   M2029 PALMER          MA 1:46:00  8:06 
   82 WESTLEY HUTCHESON       135  29  12/17   M2029 SOUTH BOSTON    MA 1:46:01  8:06 
   83 GINNY WELCH             176  45   6/20   F4049 MANCHESTER      CT 1:46:10  8:07 
   84 JOAN MEINERS            223  22   3/13   F2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:46:47  8:10 
   85 ANNA ZIMMERMAN           95  19   2/2    F1519 AMHERST         MA 1:46:48  8:10 
   86 ANGELA DICICCIO          98  20   4/13   F2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:46:48  8:10 
   87 GABRIEL THAYER          158  32  17/24   M3039 STAFFORD SPRING CT 1:47:05  8:11 
   88 GAIL MARTIN              39  41   7/20   F4049 SHARON          MA 1:47:11  8:11 
   89 BOB RUSCZEK              78  50   9/35   M5059 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:47:17  8:12 
   90 PAUL HUCKINGS            90  52  10/35   M5059 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:47:32  8:13 
   91 PHILLIP PIERCE           10  65   6/20   M6099 FALMOUTH        ME 1:47:56  8:15 
   92 DEBBIE GIROUARD         188  43   8/20   F4049 AGAWAM          MA 1:48:09  8:16 
   93 JOHN DENT               145  52  11/35   M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:48:10  8:16 
   94 TOM DWYER               191  48  29/49   M4049 HAMPDEN         MA 1:48:15  8:16 
   95 CHRIS CORRADINO          75  33  18/24   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:48:36  8:18 
   96 JOAN MCGOWAN             46  42   9/20   F4049 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:48:36  8:18 
   97 CRAIG MCCARL            214  43  30/49   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:48:37  8:18 
   98 DAN CHAMPAGNE           172  42  31/49   M4049 HIGGANUM        CT 1:48:39  8:18 
   99 BEN LABELLE              57  39  19/24   M3039 TILTON          NH 1:48:55  8:19 
  100 SHARON MIKAELIAN        142  41  10/20   F4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:49:24  8:21 




                                                                      Page 3
                   Monson Memorial Classic Half-Marathon
  Sunday, November 12, 2006, Monson, MA        USATF Certified #MA98031RN
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354                 accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                  No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 MARK STEVENS            190  56  12/35   M5059 AMHERST         MA 1:49:27  8:22 
  102 JACLYN CMERO             55  23   5/13   F2029 HAMPDEN         MA 1:49:53  8:24 
  103 STEVE PEPE              192  49  32/49   M4049 BEDFORD         MA 1:50:48  8:28 
  104 STEPHEN KUN              25  39  20/24   M3039 BRIGHTON        MA 1:50:48  8:28 
  105 RAY CHAROW              121  45  33/49   M4049 LUDLOW          MA 1:51:07  8:29 
  106 DALE ECKERT              96  50  13/35   M5059 NEWBURYPORT     MA 1:51:15  8:30 
  107 CHRISTOPHER HALEY       202  40  34/49   M4049 MONSON          MA 1:51:23  8:31 
  108 JOHN MCCARTHY           174  52  14/35   M5059 AUBURN          MA 1:51:26  8:31 
  109 BILL RUSSELL            203  41  35/49   M4049 MONSON          MA 1:51:38  8:32 
  110 JAMES GAFFNEY           168  55  15/35   M5059 LEOMINSTER      MA 1:51:45  8:32 
  111 BARBARA BOSWORTH        196  44  11/20   F4049 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:51:51  8:33 
  112 SHAUNA NACEWICZ         221  29   6/13   F2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:52:00  8:33 
  113 BRIAN BURNS             225  21  13/17   M2029 WORCESTER       MA 1:52:03  8:34 
  114 DAVID MARTIN             41  46  36/49   M4049 SHARON          MA 1:52:05  8:34 
  115 DUNCAN SMITH            173  44  37/49   M4049 PROVIDENCE      RI 1:52:15  8:35 
  116 DANIEL MORIARTY          15  37  21/24   M3039 MONSON          MA 1:52:31  8:36 
  117 BRIAN SWEENEY            80  20  14/17   M2029 WATERVILLE      ME 1:52:50  8:37 
  118 ALLISON STEWART         123  20   7/13   F2029 LEXINGTON       KY 1:52:51  8:37 
  119 WADE WEBB                84  39  22/24   M3039 MONSON          MA 1:52:52  8:37 
  120 STEPHEN O'DONNELL         5  44  38/49   M4049 WALTHAM         MA 1:52:56  8:38 
  121 JACK MELICAN            154  53  16/35   M5059 WORCESTER       MA 1:53:01  8:38 
  122 BRENDA MELONE            91  42  12/20   F4049 NARRAGANSETT    RI 1:53:20  8:40 
  123 GLENN WILBUR             88  51  17/35   M5059 CHARLOTON CITY  MA 1:53:42  8:41 
  124 JAMES STIEGLER           70  29  15/17   M2029 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:53:57  8:42 
  125 RICHARD HERSEY          210  55  18/35   M5059 MEDFIELD        MA 1:54:44  8:46 
  126 JOHN ARMSTRONG          187  44  39/49   M4049 HOLDEN          MA 1:55:10  8:48 
  127 JOHN STIFLER            213  60   7/20   M6099 FLORENCE        MA 1:55:50  8:51 
  128 KATHARINE DIETRICH      193  22   8/13   F2029 BOSTON          MA 1:56:14  8:53 
  129 DAN CLARK               220  54  19/35   M5059 SOUTHWICK       MA 1:56:53  8:56 
  130 PETER MARCI             151  42  40/49   M4049 ASHLAND         MA 1:57:00  8:56 
  131 JOSEPH PITCHKO          120  54  20/35   M5059 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 1:57:09  8:57 
  132 ARRUDA MANUEL             9  55  21/35   M5059 E BOSTON        MA 1:57:15  8:57 
  133 BECKY DORSEY             82  46  13/20   F4049 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:57:19  8:58 
  134 ROB ROSE                136  55  22/35   M5059 PLAINVILLE      MA 1:57:38  8:59 
  135 J.G. SCHNEIDER          116  49  41/49   M4049 WEYMOUTH        MA 1:57:57  9:01 
  136 GERRY KANE               60  54  23/35   M5059 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:58:00  9:01 
  137 EDWARD DOWLING          137  50  24/35   M5059 MILTON          MA 1:58:16  9:02 
  138 STEPHEN RICHARDSON       66  46  42/49   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 1:58:29  9:03 
  139 JEFFREY GUIEL           226  40  43/49   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:58:33  9:03 
  140 LOUISE PARKER           181  25   9/13   F2029 QUINCY          MA 1:58:49  9:05 
  141 RICHARD PAULSON          14  63   8/20   M6099 WOBURN          MA 1:59:04  9:06 
  142 JOANNE EVANS            147  44  14/20   F4049 HAMPDEN         MA 1:59:13  9:06 
  143 PETER WALLAN            109  64   9/20   M6099 SHARON          MA 1:59:30  9:08 
  144 ROBERT FOSTER            23  49  44/49   M4049 BOW             NH 1:59:56  9:10 
  145 MARIANNE WITHINGTON      16  50   1/6    F5059 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:00:19  9:12 
  146 DEBORAH WILLIAMS         58  36   5/17   F3039 HOLLAND         MA 2:00:42  9:13 
  147 THOMAS STRACQUALURSI    143  32  23/24   M3039 STOUGHTON       MA 2:00:53  9:14 
  148 LAURA KNOTTS            184  40  15/20   F4049 WORCESTER       MA 2:01:07  9:15 
  149 LAURA BECKWITH           92  63   1/2    F6099 HOLDEN          MA 2:01:10  9:15 
  150 ROBERT POMPEI            52  58  25/35   M5059 CUMBERLAND      RI 2:01:12  9:16 




                                                                      Page 4
                   Monson Memorial Classic Half-Marathon
  Sunday, November 12, 2006, Monson, MA        USATF Certified #MA98031RN
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354                 accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                  No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  151 RACHEL CHMURA           141  37   6/17   F3039 LUDLOW          MA 2:01:18  9:16 
  152 JERRY MORRIS             45  57  26/35   M5059 TEATICKET       MA 2:01:20  9:16 
  153 JONATHAN CASSELLA        17  25  16/17   M2029 CHICOPEE        MA 2:01:31  9:17 
  154 DANA CARUSO               3  34   7/17   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA 2:01:55  9:19 
  155 JILL BEST                19  36   8/17   F3039 FARMINGTON      CT 2:01:59  9:19 
  156 DANIEL GREEN             18  41  45/49   M4049 FARMINGTON      CT 2:02:02  9:19 
  157 SCOTT MIRANI             12  44  46/49   M4049 PROVIDENCE      RI 2:02:47  9:23 
  158 LARRY MORRIS             36  60  10/20   M6099 LEOMINSTER      MA 2:03:20  9:25 
  159 SCOTT MILTIMORE, JR     216  24  17/17   M2029 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 2:03:26  9:26 
  160 JESSICA TREMBLAY         87  30   9/17   F3039 BEDFORD         NH 2:03:29  9:26 
  161 JAMES LIEBEL            122  58  27/35   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 2:04:21  9:30 
  162 RAYMOND WENNINGER       130  57  28/35   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA 2:04:45  9:32 
  163 MARK AUDREWCO           229  53  29/35   M5059 WABAN           MA 2:05:08  9:34 
  164 CHERIE BLANZOLA         108  39  10/17   F3039 MIDDLETOWN      RI 2:05:15  9:34 
  165 LORA MARTIN             111  37  11/17   F3039 MIDDLETOWN      RI 2:05:16  9:34 
  166 KIM LEE                 212  40  16/20   F4049 WILBRAHAM       MA 2:05:26  9:35 
  167 DICK MURPHY               4  60  11/20   M6099 WESTFIELD       MA 2:06:11  9:38 
  168 JUDY ROMVOS              53  55   2/6    F5059 CARLISLE        MA 2:06:14  9:39 
  169 ANITA SOUTIER           194  37  12/17   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 2:06:40  9:41 
  170 LESLIE MARCI            155  41  17/20   F4049 ASHLAND         MA 2:07:11  9:43 
  171 MATHA HUSTON             31  48  18/20   F4049 NORTH SCITUATE  RI 2:08:16  9:48 
  172 LOUIS DISESSA           219  62  12/20   M6099 WESTFIELD       MA 2:08:54  9:51 
  173 DAVID BENOIT            106  47  47/49   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA 2:09:00  9:51 
  174 RON TRIPPENT            207  63  13/20   M6099 TOPSFIELD       MA 2:09:01  9:51 
  175 RICK JONES               50  49  48/49   M4049 CARLISLE        MA 2:09:26  9:53 
  176 DON GRANT               224  64  14/20   M6099 NORTHAMPTON     MA 2:10:13  9:57 
  177 EDWARD HARRISON         178  66  15/20   M6099 MONSON          MA 2:10:39  9:59 
  178 CLARE REED               21  38  13/17   F3039 CHARLESTOWN     MA 2:10:40  9:59 
  179 KRISTINE VALENTINI      119  36  14/17   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 2:10:41  9:59 
  180 CYNTHIA DEMERS          227  37  15/17   F3039 PALMER          MA 2:12:50 10:09 
  181 RAYMOND BOUTOTTE         27  61  16/20   M6099 PEPPERELL       MA 2:14:38 10:17 
  182 ANDY LAVARRE            124  63  17/20   M6099 NEWPORT         RI 2:15:12 10:20 
  183 MATT GRYWALSKI           94  37  24/24   M3039 LUDLOW          MA 2:15:39 10:22 
  184 DALE GRANGER-ECKERT      99  54   3/6    F5059 NEWBURYPORT     MA 2:15:49 10:23 
  185 BARBARA GRANDBERG        28  56   4/6    F5059 SOMERVILLE      MA 2:16:14 10:24 
  186 CLAUDIA GOLDSTEIN        47  58   5/6    F5059 BOSTON          MA 2:17:18 10:29 
  187 DAE LEE                 146  43  49/49   M4049 GLASTONBURY     CT 2:18:20 10:34 
  188 JOHN-PAUL BOISVERT       77  53  30/35   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA 2:18:47 10:36 
  189 EDWARD LEBLANC           26  52  31/35   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA 2:19:08 10:38 
  190 SUE HANSEN               51  38  16/17   F3039 WEBSTER         MA 2:19:12 10:38 
  191 RAY AUBIN                56  55  32/35   M5059 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA 2:19:13 10:38 
  192 KELLY TRAINOR            20  22  10/13   F2029 HARTFORD        CT 2:21:35 10:49 
  193 AMY MORAN                65  42  19/20   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA 2:21:52 10:50 
  194 JESSICA MCCOY           117  27  11/13   F2029 AMHERST         MA 2:21:57 10:51 
  195 MARGE GLADWIN            64  53   6/6    F5059 WESTFORD        MA 2:22:06 10:51 
  196 DICK HOCK                35  66  18/20   M6099 FISHERS ISLAND  CT 2:23:48 10:59 
  197 LEAH HELLERSTEIN         61  20  12/13   F2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 2:28:39 11:21 
  198 NORAH LUSIGNAN          217  62   2/2    F6099 WESTFIELD       MA 2:29:31 11:25 
  199 BILL MILKIEWICZ         185  51  33/35   M5059 LEEDS           MA 2:32:20 11:38 
  200 SARAH WINKLEY            79  39  17/17   F3039 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:34:34 11:48 




                                                                      Page 5
                   Monson Memorial Classic Half-Marathon
  Sunday, November 12, 2006, Monson, MA        USATF Certified #MA98031RN
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354                 accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                  No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  201 TRESA CASALETTO         112  45  20/20   F4049 MEDFORD         MA 2:34:41 11:49 
  202 LAURA FEIGENBAUM        139  22  13/13   F2029 WORCESTER       MA 2:35:06 11:51 
  203 GEORGE WISLO             63  56  34/35   M5059 NEWINGTON       CT 2:36:18 11:56 
  204 STEPHEN LOMBARDO         24  58  35/35   M5059 MAYNARD         MA 2:36:32 11:57 
  205 PETER BUHL              114  66  19/20   M6099 NORTH EASTON    MA 2:42:02 12:23 
  206 NEIL STEINMETZ           48  61  20/20   M6099 BOSTON          MA 2:46:59 12:45 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News