Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

NFLPA Road Races

Tampa, FL, December 22, 2001

[10K Age Group Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results (times unofficial) submitted for Florida Race Place Magazine by Ric Dorrie
 Group                                                            OA
 Place  Time      Runner's Name       Age       City            Place   Pace
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
        16:02  Jeff Hill               21  Neptune Beach           1    5:10
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
        20:59  Nina Stokes             32  Riverview               1    6:46
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 - Under
   1    25:23  Phil Blitz              12  Clearwater             31    8:11
   2    30:00  Emerick Van Osdal        8  Tampa                  48    9:41
   3    30:43  Mikey Gonzalez          10  Tampa                  52    9:55
   4    38:10  Joey Gonzalez            9  Tampa                  58   12:19
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 - Under
   1    29:00  Kristen Whitney         14  Tampa                  17    9:21
   2    33:50  Jennifer Willis         12  Tampa                  23   10:55
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
   1    16:57  Daniel Doromal          18  Tampa                   2    5:28
   2    23:48  Matt Krieger            16  Tampa                  28    7:41
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
   1    22:50  Sally Koppermann        17  Winter Haven            5    7:22
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
   1    19:28  Harstan Krieger         20  Tampa                   8    6:17
   2    25:57  Tim Fannin              21                         35    8:22
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1    18:13  Scott Musselt           28  High Point, NC          5    5:53
   2    22:35  Dave Uyak               29  Charleston, SC         16    7:17
   3    22:59  Mike Hill               28  Orlando                20    7:25
   4    28:25  Hanxing Yu              28  Temple Terrace         45    9:10
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1    21:04  Holly Petrak            25  Tampa                   2    6:48
   2    26:50  Allison Young           26  Tampa                  12    8:39
   3    28:45  Becky Spaulding         28  High Point, NC         16    9:16
   4    38:38  Katina Anderson         29  Tampa                  31   12:28
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1    17:25  Tim Davis               32  Richlands, NC           3    5:37
   2    18:49  Robert Di Carlo         32  Tampa                   7    6:04
   3    22:37  J. J. Johnson           32  Tampa                  13    7:18
   4    22:59  Paul Kralovanec         32  Tampa                  21    7:25
   5    26:15  Michael Inscoe          32  Port Richey            36    8:28
   6    26:15  Kevin Byrd              31  Tampa                  37    8:28
   7    28:50  Dan Robinson            30  Tampa                  46    9:18
   8    30:14  James Wood Jr           31  Riverview              50    9:45
   9    30:01  Kevin Sanford           30  Tampa                  54    9:41
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1    21:20  Kimberly White          31  Tampa                   3    6:53
   2    25:30  Jill Kralovanec         34  Tampa                   8    8:14
   3    26:44  Cindy Coffey            30  Raleigh, NC            10    8:37
   4    26:45  Beth Scanlan            34  Tampa                  11    8:38
   5    34:02  Laura Valentine         30  Riverview              24   10:59
   6    37:10  Leslie R. Wood          32  Tampa                  28   11:59
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1    18:04  Steve Mandel            36  Temple Terrace          4    5:50
   2    18:22  Tom Adamich             36  South Pasadena          6    5:55
   3    22:31  Andy MacDonald          36  Brandon                15    7:16
   4    23:28  Jody Byers              37  Tampa                  26    7:34
   5    24:12  Will Valentine          35  New Port Richey        30    7:48
   6    25:37  James Shaffer           36  Seffner                32    8:16
   7    25:56  Mark Rulison            37  Lutz                   33    8:22
   8    26:20  Troy Whigham            37  Tampa                  38    8:30
   9    27:53  Rui Farias              39  Largo                  43    9:00
  10    30:20  Tim Gay                 37  Tampa                  53    9:47
  11    32:56  Brian Willis            37  Tampa                  56   10:37
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1    25:07  Donna Ferris            39  Tampa                   7    8:06
   2    27:46  Leslie Davis            37  Lutz                   14    8:57
   3    28:12  Donella Davidson        36  Tampa                  15    9:06
   4    36:20  Colleen Davis           38  Wesley Chapel          27   11:43
   5    38:20  Annie Gonzalez          39  Tampa                  30   12:22
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1    20:10  Barry Hodges            43  Tampa                   9    6:30
   2    22:59  Roy Miller              41  Palm Harbor            22    7:25
   3    23:05  Mark Blitz              40  Clearwater             23    7:27
   4    27:44  Mark Koebernik          41  Lutz                   42    8:57
   5    30:01  Mark Van Osdal          41  Tampa                  49    9:41
   6    36:15  Charlie Hinson Jr       44  New Port Richey        57   11:42
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1    22:16  Julie Sands             43  Winter Haven            4    7:11
   2    27:03  Karen Schilit           42  Tampa                  13    8:44
   3    29:40  Elizabeth Florko        42  Clearwater             18    9:34
   4    34:25  Catherine Lorenzo       41  St. Petersburg         25   11:06
   5    38:04  Marie Stout             40                         29   12:17
   6    45:27  Cindy Biggs             42                         33   14:40
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1    20:31  George Whitmire         46  Winter Haven           10    6:37
   2    21:01  Ricky Howe              48  Tampa                  11    6:47
   3    23:20  Steve Chapal            49  Tampa                  25    7:32
   4    24:09  Mark Groves             46  Tampa                  29    7:47
   5    26:00  Michael Gallo           49  Lutz                   34    8:23
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1    23:09  Lynn Gray               49  Tampa                   6    7:28
   2    31:40  Maria Korbar            46  Tampa                  20   10:13
   3    33:35  Suesie McCain           46  Tampa                  22   10:50
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1    22:45  Chuck McCann            50  Treasure Island        17    7:20
   2    22:49  John Robinson           51  Tampa                  18    7:22
   3    23:08  Rich Scrimshaw          52  Zephyrhills            24    7:28
   4    26:57  Dave Morrow             53  Tampa                  40    8:42
   5    28:05  Jim Lennon              53  Tampa                  44    9:04
   6    33:00  Jim Speer               53  San Antonio            55   10:39
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1    25:44  Susan Lennon            52  Tampa                   9    8:18
   2    35:05  Peggy Goodale           51  Largo                  26   11:19
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1    22:22  Tommy Hyde              58  Tampa                  12    7:13
   2    22:20  Thomas Trattner         55                         19    7:12
   3    23:30  Doug Stalley            55  Tampa                  27    7:35
   4    29:52  John Landsberger        57  Brandon                47    9:38
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
   1    30:48  Terri Sullivan          62  Tarpon Springs         19    9:56
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
   1    26:00  Phil Radford            69  Haines City            39    8:23
   2    27:09  Charlie Walker          66  Tampa                  41    8:45
   3    30:27  Neil Harvey             68  Tampa                  51    9:49
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
   1    33:27  Michelle Juristo        67  Tampa                  21   10:47
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    70+
   1    39:45  Ed Davis                72  Tampa                  59   12:49
============================================================================
               Total 5 K Finishers - 92
============================================================================




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile