Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep9_BobLap_set1.shtml

Bob Laprel 4 Mile Road Race & 2 Mile Walk

Haverhill, MA, September 9, 2012

4 Mile Run

Bob Laprel 4 Mile Road Race 4 Mile

Bob Laprel 4 Mile Road Race

4 Mile

Overall Finish List

September 09, 2012


Results by RaceWire
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    PAT FULLERTON                     BRADFORD  MA          165    24   M       1 Top Fin             20:01.1      5:00/M
       2    JARON DEDONATO                    NASHUA  NH            167    26   M       2 Top Fin             20:39.6      5:10/M
       3    COREY GOBBI                       SALEM  NH              50    23   M       3 Top Fin             21:51.7      5:28/M
       4    CHRIS GRANGE                      AMESBURY  MA          200    28   M       1 20-29               23:37.9      5:54/M
       5    MARK FLAHERTY                     LYNN  MA              166    38   M       1 30-39               24:48.4      6:12/M
       6    MICHAEL ROBERTS                   HOLDEN  MA            211    37   M       2 30-39               26:17.3      6:34/M
       7    JON DUGAS                         ALLSTON  MA           205    23   M       2 20-29               26:44.8      6:41/M
       8    BOB STROUT                        SALISBURY  MA         242    56   M       1 50-59               26:59.2      6:45/M
       9    DANIEL SULLIVAN                   BOSTON  MA            221    30   M       3 30-39               27:04.2      6:46/M
      10    JASON PETROU                      UNIT B  MA            120    27   M       3 20-29               27:51.7      6:58/M
      11    LAURA SEDDAN                      NEWBURYPORT  MA       226    27   F       1 Top Fin             28:19.7      7:05/M
      12    MATT HODGENS                      S. BOSTON  MA         219    32   M       4 30-39               28:54.6      7:14/M
      13    JOHN DIMAGGIO                     METHUIN  MA           168    42   M       1 40-49               28:58.3      7:15/M
      14    DEB DORSEY                        CHELMSFORD  MA        191    40   F       2 Top Fin             29:00.4      7:15/M
      15    JEROME BALOGNA                    HAVERHILL  MA         214    25   M       4 20-29               29:23.7      7:21/M
      16    COREY MORIN                       AMESBURY  MA          110    32   M       5 30-39               29:31.3      7:23/M
      17    SHANA HALL                        DRACUT  MA             53    37   F       3 Top Fin             30:05.6      7:31/M
      18    CHRISTINE ALOISE                  BRADFORD  MA          177    34   F       1 30-39               30:07.7      7:32/M
      19    BILL VERGE                        PLAISTON  NH          220    61   M       1 60-99               30:10.3      7:33/M
      20    DANA BURRILL                      HAVERHILL  MA          25    54   M       2 50-59               30:19.5      7:35/M
      21    ART ROBERTS                                             217    68   M       2 60-99               30:23.1      7:36/M
      22    PAUL BRZEZENSKI                   CHELMSFORD  MA         24    46   M       2 40-49               30:29.3      7:37/M
      23    KARA SOTIRAKOPOULOS               HAVERHILL  MA         197    36   F       2 30-39               30:56.9      7:44/M
      24    STACY ROBERTS                     HAVERHILL  MA         243    42   F       1 40-49               31:00.4      7:45/M
      25    JOHN MELE                         HAVERHILL  MA         105    44   M       3 40-49               31:10.0      7:48/M
      26    LORI HOWE                         NORTH ANDOVER  MA      65    41   F       2 40-49               31:11.2      7:48/M
      27    JACLYN MAHONEY                    BRIGHTON  MA          204    23   F       1 20-29               31:16.8      7:49/M
      28    ABIGAIL COOPER                    WOBURN  MA             28    35   F       3 30-39               31:17.1      7:49/M
      29    MELISSA DELROSSI                  DEDHAM  MA            218    33   F       4 30-39               31:31.9      7:53/M
      30    DAVID LA BRODE                    HAVERHILL  MA          81    55   M       3 50-59               32:03.1      8:01/M
      31    BRANDON ARAKELIAN                 GROVELAND  MA          12    41   M       4 40-49               32:21.2      8:05/M
      32    PETER SEYMOUR                     NEWBURYPORT  MA       234    29   M       5 20-29               32:23.1      8:06/M
      33    BRIAN SORAGHAN                    LITCHFIELD  NH        182    55   M       4 50-59               32:30.4      8:08/M
      34    MICHAEL KILFOYLE                  BOSTON  MA             77    30   M       6 30-39               32:31.6      8:08/M
      35    CHRIS HAMEL                       WOBURN  MA             57    28   M       6 20-29               32:31.9      8:08/M
      36    MICHAEL LUPI JR.                    MA                  161    34   M       7 30-39               32:35.3      8:09/M
      37    ANDREA FOGARTY                    HAVERHILL  MA         209    37   F       5 30-39               32:42.1      8:11/M
      38    LORI ROBERTSON                    HAVERHILL  MA         223    35   F       6 30-39               32:56.1      8:14/M
      39    SHAUNA BAKSTRAN                   WESTBOROUGH  MA        13    37   F       7 30-39               33:16.8      8:19/M
      40    JIM REMMES                        HAVERHILL  MA         127    29   M       7 20-29               33:20.3      8:20/M
      41    WALTER ANDERSON                   WOBURN  MA             10    42   M       5 40-49               33:24.8      8:21/M
      42    ERIC ROBBINS                      MERRIMAC  MA          128    15   M       1  1-18               33:57.3      8:29/M
      43    KANDACE PARDALES                  BRADFORD  MA          206    40   F       3 40-49               33:58.0      8:30/M
      44    CALE WOOD                         HAVERHILL  MA         185    33   M       8 30-39               34:37.0      8:39/M
      45    PAMELA DURKIN                     HAVERHILL  MA          43    42   F       4 40-49               34:55.8      8:44/M
      46    LEANNE EASTMAN                    UNIT B  MA             45    32   F       8 30-39               35:00.0      8:45/M
      47    KARA DOIRON                       HAVERHILL  MA          38    23   F       2 20-29               35:01.8      8:45/M
      48    RICHARD IWANICKI                  NATICK  MA             68    43   M       6 40-49               35:20.6      8:50/M
      49    PETER CARBONE                     HAVERHILL  MA         258    59   M       5 50-59               35:27.0      8:52/M
      50    DAVID BURKE                       ASHLAND  MA           156    39   M       9 30-39               35:36.6      8:54/M
      51    ERICA LUPI                        BRADFORD  MA          155    26   F       3 20-29               35:38.0      8:55/M
      52    SHARON YU                         HAVERHILL  MA         149    59   F       1 50-59               35:39.1      8:55/M
      53    CARLA DORSEY                      NORTH ANDOVER  MA      39    37   F       9 30-39               35:40.0      8:55/M
      54    STEVE FRANKLIN                    HAVERHILL  MA         157    53   M       6 50-59               35:49.3      8:57/M
      55    BILL GREENWOOD                    DRACUT  MA             52    57   M       7 50-59               36:03.9      9:01/M
      56    DEB DOIRON                        HAVERHILL  MA          37    49   F       5 40-49               36:06.1      9:02/M
      57    KATIE DINGES                      HAVERHILL  MA         158    36   F      10 30-39               36:23.6      9:06/M
      58    MICHAEL ANDREOTTOLA               HAVERHILL  MA          11    43   M       7 40-49               36:46.3      9:12/M
      59    DANIEL UNSWORTH                   WATERTOWN  MA         140    39   M      10 30-39               36:56.7      9:14/M
      60    SAWYER MCCUE                      FRAMINGHAM  MA        102     0   M       1  0- 0               37:07.7      9:17/M
      61    MATT MCCUE                        FRAMINGHAM  MA        100    37   M      11 30-39               37:09.0      9:17/M
      62    JOHN SAVINELLI                    BRADFORD  MA          169    67   M       3 60-99               38:00.6      9:30/M
      63    KERRI MARTONE                     HAVERHILL  MA          98    35   F      11 30-39               38:48.7      9:42/M
      64    NATE GALEOTA                      WALTHAM  MA            49    31   M      12 30-39               39:07.1      9:47/M
      65    KATIE GALEOTA                     WALTHAM  MA            48    30   F      12 30-39               39:08.3      9:47/M
      66    REBECCA FAILLCES                  METHUEN  MA           183    25   F       4 20-29               39:11.1      9:48/M
      67    DENIS JOHNSON                     HAVERHILL  MA         259    55   M       8 50-59               39:11.9      9:48/M
      68    JOHN KILFYDLIE                    CARLISLE  MA          184    25   M       8 20-29               39:12.3      9:48/M
      69    NICHOLAS WORMALD                  HAVERHILL  MA         257    27   M       9 20-29               39:30.1      9:53/M
      70    BRIAN GUILBERT                    HAVERHILL  MA         188    58   M       9 50-59               40:21.2     10:05/M
      71    DAVE MCGUIGAN                                           255    59   M      10 50-59               40:29.0     10:07/M
      72    JANE LAPREL-WILSON                KINGSTON  NH           89    61   F       1 60-99               40:48.2     10:12/M
      73    ASHLEY PRICE                      NEBURYPORT  MA        195    36   F      13 30-39               40:54.0     10:14/M
      74    ERIN MULDOWNEY                    HAVERHILL  MA         114    25   F       5 20-29               41:11.0     10:18/M
      75    GEORGE WESLIE                     CHELMSFORD  MA        256    80   M       4 60-99               41:28.3     10:22/M
      76    KIMBERLY HOYE                     NORTH ANDOVER  MA      67    29   M      10 20-29               41:33.1     10:23/M
      77    MICHAEL HOYE                      NORTH ANDOVER  MA      66    29   M      11 20-29               41:34.8     10:24/M
      78    DIANE PICKLES                     BRADFORD  MA          203    45   F       6 40-49               41:52.4     10:28/M
      79    GAIL PANARO                       BRADFORD  MA          118    54   F       2 50-59               41:53.8     10:28/M
      80    CAROL SCAPLEN                     CHELMSFORD  MA        132    44   F       7 40-49               42:04.7     10:31/M
      81    JAMES DORSEY                      CHELMSFORD  MA        192    44   M       8 40-49               42:05.9     10:31/M
      82    KAT KIRKPATRICK                   SALEM  NH              79    31   F      14 30-39               42:19.1     10:35/M
      83    JAMES JONES                       SALEM  NH              74    31   M      13 30-39               42:20.9     10:35/M
      84    CAMERON CHASE                     METHUEN  MA            27    11   M       2  1-18               42:38.2     10:40/M
      85    KELLY FITZPATRICK                 WALTHAM  MA           213    35   F      15 30-39               42:38.2     10:40/M
      86    ELIZABETH CHASE                   METHUEN  MA            26    42   F       8 40-49               42:41.1     10:40/M
      87    JOHN DAVIS                        HAVERHILL  MA         172    57   M      11 50-59               44:33.4     11:08/M
      88    JOHANNA RILEY                     LOWELL  MA            248    64   F       2 60-99               45:36.9     11:24/M
      89    LAURIE JAREK                      DRACUT  MA            196    41   F       9 40-49               49:46.3     12:27/M
      90    LOU PETERS                        METHUIN  MA           171    87   M       5 60-99               50:26.6     12:37/M
      91    SYDNEY BARNES                     WEARE  NH             232    40   M       9 40-49               54:45.1     13:41/M
      92    KATIE BARNES                      WEARE  NH             230    11   F       1  1-18               54:45.7     13:41/M