Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep8_NewEng_set1.shtml

New England Triathlon Tour Hyannis Sprint II

Hyannis, MA, September 8, 2012

[Elite/Pro Results | Age Group Results | Special Divisions | Team Results ]

Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
    1   1/5    ELITEM      18   Paul Noone               Worcester MA             29 M    7    6:26    0:50                         1   20:01   51:45         
    2   1/8    ELITEMM      1   George Bent              Centerville MA           47 M    4    6:04    1:01    2   25:00    0:51    3   22:10   55:06         
    3   1/34   M2529       97   Brian Sugrue             Cambridge MA             26 M    3    5:37    1:13    1   24:54    0:54   13   23:16   55:54         
    4   2/8    ELITEMM     19   Robert Straznitskas      Tiverton RI              43 M    9    6:27    0:56    7   26:25    0:43   10   23:12   57:43         
    5   1/57   M3034      642   Tom Duggan               Whitman MA               32 M   27    7:07    1:06   21   27:45    0:51    2   21:23   58:12         
    6   2/5    ELITEM      20   Steve Ruane              Winchester MA            31 M                         4   25:33    0:52    4   22:12   58:13         
    7   3/5    ELITEM      10   Josh Flanagan            Cohasset MA              33 M                         8   26:38    0:50    7   23:00   58:35         
    8   2/57   M3034      520   Paul Gaffuri             Somerville MA            32 M   10    6:28    1:16   26   27:54    0:54    5   22:16   58:48         
    9   1/12   M2024      589   Sean Morin               Marstons Mills MA        22 M   48    7:44    1:27    6   26:22    1:06    6   22:48   59:27         
   10   4/5    ELITEM       9   Igor Belakovskiy         Cambridge MA             33 M   36    7:31    1:11   11   26:58    1:06   14   23:22 1:00:08         
   11   1/64   M3539       93   Brian Gumkowski          Newport RI               39 M   51    7:47    1:07    9   26:50    0:46   16   23:41 1:00:11         
   12   1/61   M4044       77   Blake Kelsey             Beverly MA               42 M   18    6:46    0:58   18   27:35                      1:00:25         
   13   2/34   M2529      581   Scott Fedak              Boston MA                29 M   13    6:31    1:30   19   27:35    0:56   26   24:24 1:00:56         
   14   3/8    ELITEMM     13   Kyle Bowers              Boxborough MA            47 M   38    7:33    1:16   14   27:08    1:11   19   23:52 1:01:00         
   15   4/8    ELITEMM     17   Owen McGonagle           Milton MA                48 M   12    6:29    1:17   10   26:51    0:52   52   25:40 1:01:09         
   16   1/66   M4549      432   Marcus Alexander         Cambridge MA             47 M  183    9:35    1:35    3   25:19    0:55   17   23:50 1:01:14         
   17   1/33   M5054      201   Edward Rheaume           Berkley MA               50 M   93    8:37    1:26   12   27:00    0:59   11   23:14 1:01:16         
   18   3/57   M3034      276   Jason Faulconer          Natick MA                34 M                        28   28:02    1:21   23   24:17 1:01:37         
   19   1/19   M5559      202   Edward Sparkowski        Simsbury CT              57 M   89    8:34    1:15   13   27:04    1:04   20   23:52 1:01:49         
   20   3/34   M2529      161   Daniel Lambrecht         Norwood MA               27 M                                                        1:02:16         
   21   2/61   M4044      278   Jason Lilly              Marstons Mills MA        44 M   55    7:50    1:49   23   27:51    0:53   22   24:12 1:02:35         
   22   2/33   M5054      238   Greg Swartz              Stoughton MA             50 M   83    8:26    1:18   17   27:28    1:00   27   24:30 1:02:42         
   23   3/61   M4044      267   James Walker             Cambridge MA             41 M   23    6:58    1:21   33   28:17    0:58   34   25:08 1:02:42         
   24   2/66   M4549      632   Thomas Gelson            Marion MA                48 M   97    8:40    1:13    5   26:00    1:14   18   23:51 1:02:58    2:00 
   25   2/64   M3539      229   Garrett Powers           Boca Raton FL            39 M   47    7:43    1:03   29   28:03    1:02   43   25:28 1:03:19         
   26   3/33   M5054      172   David Desantis           Milton MA                51 M   28    7:07    1:01   32   28:12    0:58   60   26:10 1:03:28         
   27   4/61   M4044      283   Jeff Salmeri             South Easton MA          40 M   52    7:47   29:02                                   1:03:33         
   28   3/64   M3539      612   Stuart Salyer            Weston MA                39 M   45    7:41    1:28   53   28:54    0:52   29   24:45 1:03:40         
   29   5/61   M4044      952   Evan Appelbaum                                    42 M    1    1:23    2:37  157   31:32    1:41   70   26:35 1:03:48         
   30   4/64   M3539      215   Eric Wheeler             Falmouth MA              36 M                        20   27:38    1:05   51   25:37 1:04:17         
   31   1/3    ELITEFM     12   Katie McCully            Eastham MA               47 F                        92   30:20    0:55   57   25:59 1:04:20         
   32   5/5    ELITEM       7   Edward Sweeney           Green Village NJ         31 M                        54   28:54    1:09   39   25:23 1:04:22         
   33   4/57   M3034      318   John Garrity             Waltham MA               33 M  257   10:15    1:21   43   28:36    1:08    9   23:08 1:04:28         
   34   5/8    ELITEMM     22   Zeus Estrada             Mashpee MA               52 M                        15   27:17    1:19   63   26:18 1:04:57         
   35   5/57   M3034       27   Adam Hufnagel            Barnstable MA            33 M                        51   28:49    0:55   24   24:21 1:05:11    2:00 
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 2
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   36   2/12   M2024      559   Robert Nathan            Pembroke MA              22 M  184    9:36    1:17                        15   23:35 1:05:29         
   37   1/43   F4549      130   Christine Pratt-Gorrill  Centerville MA           49 F                        74   29:49    1:00   41   25:25 1:05:29         
   38   6/57   M3034      452   Matthew Berk             Boston MA                32 M   68    8:11    2:07   83   30:01    0:55   28   24:30 1:05:44         
   39   5/64   M3539      134   Christopher Crema        West Barnstable MA       37 M  115    8:49    1:12   35   28:19    0:49   72   26:38 1:05:47         
   40   1/2    ELITEF      11   Kate Klim                Boston MA                29 F                       112   30:41    1:10   33   24:58 1:05:48         
   41   1/52   F2529      346   Katelyn Kane             Boston MA                27 F                        70   29:45    1:16   84   27:02 1:05:48         
   42   6/61   M4044      542   Rich Partridge           Needham MA               43 M   66    8:09    1:09   37   28:26    1:06   36   25:15 1:06:05    2:00 
   43   6/8    ELITEMM      5   Daniel Greer             Woburn MA                43 M                        22   27:48    1:01   97   27:20 1:06:30         
   44   7/61   M4044      569   Sam Crowell              Yarmouth Port MA         43 M   85    8:31    1:12   39   28:27    1:21   81   27:00 1:06:31         
   45   3/66   M4549      590   Sean Plummer             Forestdale MA            45 M                        55   29:01    1:08   48   25:34 1:06:37         
   46   7/57   M3034      646   Vincent Devoe            Salem MA                 34 M   73    8:18    1:26   66   29:41    1:20   55   25:56 1:06:41         
   47   4/33   M5054      545   Richard Savage           Needham MA               50 M   17    6:45    1:40   63   29:34    1:40   85   27:02 1:06:41         
   48   1/69   F4044      536   Rebecca Pedersen         Saratoga Springs NY      42 F   71    8:13    1:24   36   28:21    1:18   45   25:30 1:06:46    2:00 
   49   8/61   M4044      631   Thomas Donahue           Wellesley MA             42 M   56    7:51    1:44  109   30:36                      1:06:51         
   50   1/5    M1617       40   Alex Elman               Needham MA               16 M                       181   32:00    0:43    8   23:03 1:06:53         
   51   9/61   M4044      324   Jonathan Moriarty        Weymouth MA              40 M  239   10:07    1:44   42   28:34    1:01   47   25:31 1:06:57         
   52   2/3    ELITEFM     14   Maura Bennett            Sherborn MA              45 F   94    8:37    1:12   38   28:26    1:04  117   27:59 1:07:18         
   53   2/19   M5559      197   Dwight Pfundstein        Mashpee MA               56 M  116    8:49    1:06   52   28:49    0:55  110   27:44 1:07:23         
   54   6/64   M3539      295   Jerry Hughes             Hopkinton MA             38 M                        16   27:24    1:09  106   27:33 1:07:28         
   55   7/64   M3539      221   Fedor Smith              Chalrestown MA           36 M  117    8:49    1:23   25   27:53    0:58  130   28:32 1:07:35         
   56   3/12   M2024      750 F Chris Gugino             Beverly MA               23 M  114    8:48    1:39  168   31:46    1:02   25   24:22 1:07:37         
   57   8/57   M3034      578   Scot Dedeo               Belmont MA               32 M  263   10:19    1:56  120   30:47    1:25   12   23:15 1:07:42         
   58   8/64   M3539      754 F Christopher Maggiore     Medford MA               37 M                        34   28:17                      1:07:44         
   59   5/33   M5054      171   David Chapin             Milford NH               54 M  171    9:27    1:36   75   29:50    1:34   44   25:29 1:07:56         
   60   2/52   F2529      340   Karla Spence             Dorchester MA            29 F  149    9:08    1:33   59   29:18    1:18   78   26:52 1:08:09         
   61   2/5    M1617      246   Harrison Haines          Lexington MA             17 M    2    5:35    2:07  173   31:53                      1:08:18         
   62   4/66   M4549      157   Damian Barr              Chatham MA               49 M   32    7:20    1:22   78   29:56    1:25  126   28:21 1:08:24         
   63   1/30   F3539      622   Tara Mitchell            Lincoln MA               39 F   77    8:22    2:20  128   30:58    0:56   54   25:53 1:08:29         
   64   5/66   M4549       23   A.A. Hopeman             Arlington MA             48 M   31    7:19    1:59   69   29:43    0:57  133   28:34 1:08:32         
   65   6/66   M4549      327   Joshua Larson            Orleans MA               46 M  129    8:57    1:27   61   29:31    0:51  113   27:48 1:08:34         
   66   9/57   M3034      745 F Bryan Sparkes            Cambridge MA             30 M                        81   30:00    2:07   32   24:54 1:08:40         
   67   4/34   M2529       92   Brian Garrity            Waltham MA               29 M                        40   28:33    2:13  112   27:46 1:08:43         
   68   3/5    M1617      872 F Oliver Newman            Woods Hole MA            16 M                       121   30:48    1:16   38   25:21 1:08:51         
   69  10/61   M4044      565   Ryan Enright             Hingham MA               40 M  172    9:27    1:32   86   30:12    1:14   69   26:31 1:08:56         
   70  10/57   M3034      588   Sean Mitchell            Nantucket MA             32 M   69    8:11    1:47  113   30:41    1:24   82   27:00 1:09:03         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 3
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   71   2/69   F4044      259   Jacqueline Francisco     Dartmouth MA             42 F  175    9:30    1:42  114   30:41    0:56   61   26:17 1:09:06         
   72  11/61   M4044      519   Paul Economos            Lakeville MA             41 M  258   10:15    2:22   80   29:58    1:19   35   25:13 1:09:07         
   73   7/66   M4549      522   Paul Ghelfi              Bridgewater MA           45 M   53    7:47    1:21   45   28:40    0:48  131   28:32 1:09:08    2:00 
   74   2/30   F3539      412   Lorraine Mohan           Norton MA                38 F   80    8:25    1:58  107   30:35    1:26   73   26:45 1:09:09         
   75   1/57   F3034      535   Rebecca Hunnewell        Waltham MA               32 F    5    6:23    1:43  260   33:29    1:19   65   26:20 1:09:14         
   76  11/57   M3034      887 F Robert Pascal            Cambridge MA             31 M   95    8:39    1:25  132   31:03    1:09   80   26:59 1:09:15         
   77   9/64   M3539      584   Sean Braney              Sandwich MA              37 M   19    6:47    1:54   24   27:52    1:13  285   31:29 1:09:15         
   78   3/19   M5559      230   Garry Krinsky            Greenfield MA            57 M  291   10:38    2:05   57   29:16    1:23   56   25:58 1:09:20         
   79   2/2    ELITEF       2   Alice Kirpas             Hingham MA               31 F   33    7:21    2:13   72   29:46    1:28  136   28:36 1:09:24         
   80  12/61   M4044       87   Brent Edmonds            Plymouth MA              44 M  232   10:02    1:26   30   28:09    0:57  156   28:58 1:09:32         
   81  12/57   M3034      772 F Eric Gojcz               Warwick RI               31 M   24    6:58    2:21   96   30:25    1:09  141   28:44 1:09:37         
   82  10/64   M3539      287   Jeffrey Semanscin        Marstons Mills MA        37 M  125    8:54    1:56   50   28:45    1:01  163   29:06 1:09:42         
   83   5/34   M2529      326   Joseph Saulnier          Hyannis MA               28 M   39    7:37    1:35   27   28:00    1:29  268   31:03 1:09:44         
   84  11/64   M3539      305   Joao Coutinho            Nantucket MA             38 M  185    9:36    1:40   82   30:00    0:55  107   27:36 1:09:47         
   85   3/52   F2529      239   Gretchen Swarr           Hyannis MA               27 F                        31   28:10    1:07  190   29:36 1:09:47         
   86   3/30   F3539      489   Michele Kjoller          Osterville MA            39 F                       154   31:29    1:14   67   26:25 1:09:50         
   87  12/64   M3539      325   Jose Mercado             New York NY              38 M   67    8:09    2:01   93   30:20    1:27  119   28:03 1:10:00         
   88  13/64   M3539      418   Luigi Audia              Boston MA                36 M  313   10:56    2:14   49   28:44    1:12   79   26:56 1:10:02         
   89   8/66   M4549      760 F David Bagus              Greenville RI            45 M  369   11:43    2:06   94   30:20    0:41   37   25:15 1:10:05         
   90  13/61   M4044      502   Monty Vanbeber           Centerville MA           44 M   87    8:32    2:12  118   30:45    1:12  100   27:25 1:10:06         
   91  14/61   M4044      262   James Hawley             West Barnstable MA       42 M  159    9:14    2:27  165   31:40    1:27   49   25:35 1:10:23         
   92   6/33   M5054      117   Charles Hayward          Albany NY                51 M   57    7:55    2:16   67   29:41    1:31  164   29:06 1:10:29         
   93   4/12   M2024      160   Daniel Ballou            Marstons Mills MA        22 M   49    7:44    2:06  186   32:05    1:21   91   27:14 1:10:30         
   94  15/61   M4044      645   Vance Perry              Marblehead MA            43 M  188    9:38    2:32   44   28:39    1:07  134   28:34 1:10:30         
   95  14/64   M3539      189   Donald Postles Jr.       New Rochelle NY          35 M   11    6:28    2:03  161   31:35    1:43  140   28:41 1:10:30         
   96   9/66   M4549      158   Dan Connor               Cotuit MA                46 M  192    9:39    2:14                       152   28:56 1:10:34         
   97   6/34   M2529       72   Benjamin Lakin           Cambridge MA             28 M  111    8:46    1:50  178   31:57    1:52   71   26:37 1:11:02         
   98   3/69   F4044      969   Dawn Varnum              Orleans MA               41 F  393   12:03    2:34  126   30:55    1:29   21   24:02 1:11:03         
   99   2/57   F3034       43   Alexis Sneff             Cambridge MA             30 F  189    9:38    1:59  159   31:33    1:06   74   26:47 1:11:03         
  100   4/52   F2529      124   Christen Cevoli          Brewster MA              27 F                       214   32:44    0:44  101   27:26 1:11:05         
  101  15/64   M3539      986   Brett Alessin Runner     Boston MA                37 M  247   10:10    2:53   46   28:40    2:09   92   27:15 1:11:07         
  102   7/34   M2529      739 F Ben Dodge                Manchester MA            27 M                       110   30:37    2:02  114   27:52 1:11:08         
  103   2/43   F4549      337   Karen Desimone           South Yarmouth MA        48 F  186    9:36    1:10   79   29:56    1:10  181   29:21 1:11:13         
  104  10/66   M4549      223   Frank Atkinson           Plymouth MA              47 M  176    9:30    2:00  122   30:50    1:18  108   27:36 1:11:14         
  105   3/43   F4549      627   Terry Walsh              Harwich MA               48 F  106    8:45    1:31  100   30:27    1:11  183   29:24 1:11:18         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 4
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  106  16/64   M3539      683 C Christopher Dembski      Southbury CT             39 M                       147   31:21    1:42  102   27:27 1:11:21         
  107  11/66   M4549      150   Craig Cornwall           Centerville MA           45 M   64    8:04    1:57  152   31:27    1:07   75   26:48 1:11:23    2:00 
  108   4/69   F4044      663 A Leslie Battle            Road RI                  43 F  256   10:14    2:07   58   29:16    1:09  138   28:38 1:11:24         
  109   7/33   M5054       98   Brian Wadman             Greenfield MA            54 M                        62   29:33    1:07  150   28:55 1:11:24         
  110   8/33   M5054      481   Michael Murray           Boston MA                51 M  144    9:05    1:39  164   31:39                      1:11:29         
  111   1/7    F5559      984   Jan Shillieto            West Brookfield MA       57 F                       125   30:52    1:02  125   28:11 1:11:46         
  112   3/57   F3034      500   Molly Oconnor            Asheville NC             31 F  205    9:47    2:41  215   32:44    1:47   31   24:50 1:11:49         
  113   5/69   F4044      114   Catharina Armstrong      Newton MA                40 F                        65   29:40    2:43   59   26:00 1:11:49         
  114   5/12   M2024      166   Darren Thomason          Boston MA                23 M                       374   35:11    1:03   58   25:59 1:12:06         
  115   4/19   M5559       74   Bill Estey               North Attleboro MA       58 M  104    8:44    2:04  105   30:32    1:34  172   29:15 1:12:09         
  116   6/69   F4044      296   Jessica Gumkowski        Newport RI               40 F   43    7:40    1:37  130   31:02    1:22  243   30:38 1:12:19         
  117  17/64   M3539      133   Christopher Casey        West Roxbury MA          38 M                       123   30:51    1:27   40   25:24 1:12:24    2:00 
  118   4/57   F3034      506   Nichole Marks            Nantucket MA             34 F  207    9:49    1:51  221   32:47    1:08   83   27:00 1:12:35         
  119  13/57   M3034      257   Iliya Simeonov           Nantucket MA             33 M  250   10:12    1:26  104   30:29    1:21  176   29:18 1:12:46         
  120   8/34   M2529       83   Bobby Labadini           South Boston MA          26 M  138    9:03    1:14  136   31:09    0:59  232   30:23 1:12:48         
  121   9/33   M5054      707 C Mick Natoli              Salem NH                 54 M                        71   29:45    1:20  239   30:34 1:12:48         
  122  14/57   M3034       26   Adam Crowley             Cambridge MA             32 M  100    8:42    1:53  258   33:28    1:29   98   27:20 1:12:52         
  123   9/34   M2529      263   James Holt               Buzzards Bay FL          25 M                        60   29:28    1:56  279   31:22 1:12:55         
  124   1/2    F0115      873 F Palma Walko              Falmouth MA              13 F   14    6:34    2:57  429   36:01    1:05   64   26:19 1:12:56         
  125   4/30   F3539      344   Kate Jones               Sandwich MA              36 F  261   10:17    2:11  144   31:20    1:20  116   27:54 1:13:02         
  126  16/61   M4044      675 C Bill Austin              Baldwinville MA          43 M  319   10:59    1:37   41   28:33    1:33  228   30:21 1:13:03         
  127  10/34   M2529      473   Michael Defilippo        Quincy MA                29 M  139    9:04    1:44  155   31:29    0:57  202   29:52 1:13:06         
  128   2/2    F0115      242   Haley Markos             Dover NH                 14 F   37    7:31    2:38  203   32:32    1:52  135   28:34 1:13:07         
  129   3/3    ELITEFM     21   Trish Cundiff            Sandwich MA              47 F   59    7:56    1:06  127   30:55    1:04  315   32:07 1:13:08         
  130  12/66   M4549      471   Michael Davids           Colchester CT            46 M  367   11:42    2:34   68   29:41    2:05   93   27:15 1:13:17         
  131   7/69   F4044      649   Wendy Horne              Charlestown MA           44 F   90    8:34    1:36  131   31:02    1:11  153   28:57 1:13:20    2:00 
  132  15/57   M3034      960   Alec Polnarev            Newton MA                34 M  200    9:44    2:02  314   34:19    0:54   66   26:23 1:13:22         
  133  11/34   M2529      275   Jasmin Mujkanovic        Worcester MA             29 M  102    8:43    1:50   76   29:53    1:23  290   31:38 1:13:27         
  134   5/57   F3034      867 F Molly Alesch             Randolph MA              30 F                       542   38:21    1:17   42   25:26 1:13:31         
  135  18/64   M3539      717 C Steve Wozniak            Raynham MA               36 M  157    9:13    1:36  106   30:32    1:23  257   30:50 1:13:34         
  136   5/19   M5559      606   Stephen Edwards          Hyannis MA               56 M   99    8:41    1:46   84   30:04    1:19  292   31:44 1:13:34         
  137   7/8    ELITEMM     15   Michael Conena           East Sandwich MA         52 M                       115   30:42    1:54  217   30:10 1:13:36         
  138  13/66   M4549      313   John Boucher             Natick MA                46 M  177    9:30    2:16   97   30:25    1:36  204   29:53 1:13:40         
  139  19/64   M3539      818 F Justin White             Forestdale MA            37 M                       116   30:42    1:46   90   27:10 1:13:41         
  140  17/61   M4044       38   Aleksi Suvanto           Mamaroneck NY            42 M   91    8:34    2:13  145   31:20    2:14  179   29:20 1:13:41         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 5
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  141   4/43   F4549      411   Lori Watkins             Marion MA                48 F  272   10:25    1:42   77   29:55    1:26  230   30:22 1:13:50         
  142   1/6    F1617      393   Lauren Leskanic          Needham MA               16 F   22    6:57    1:52  345   34:49    1:24  146   28:51 1:13:53         
  143   8/69   F4044      252   Hilary McCarthy          Norwood MA               44 F  248   10:10    1:50   89   30:14    1:35  215   30:08 1:13:57         
  144   2/7    F5559      350   Kathleen Thomas          Mashpee MA               55 F  150    9:08    1:23  146   31:20    1:06  269   31:04 1:14:01         
  145   6/57   F3034       64   Ashley Grove             Stowe VT                 30 F  197    9:42    1:15  111   30:40    1:12  276   31:20 1:14:09         
  146  12/34   M2529      593   Shane Burke              Wantagh NY               25 M  135    9:02    2:18  208   32:38    1:29  142   28:44 1:14:11         
  147  16/57   M3034      224   Frank Lewicki            Centerville MA           34 M  265   10:20    2:44  117   30:43    1:29  157   29:00 1:14:16         
  148   5/52   F2529      112   Casey Richards           Boston MA                26 F   40    7:37    1:47  282   33:52    1:29  192   29:38 1:14:23         
  149   6/52   F2529      206   Elizabeth Kennedy        Somerville MA            29 F  320   10:59    1:27   73   29:46    1:36  244   30:38 1:14:26         
  150   7/57   F3034      537   Rebecca Stone            Medford MA               30 F  145    9:06    1:59  196   32:25    1:33  185   29:27 1:14:30         
  151   1/23   M6064      264   James Marchetti          Wellesley MA             60 M                 3:01  630   41:44    2:23  670   47:12 1:14:30         
  152  17/57   M3034       61   Anthony Sperazzo         Laconia NH               30 M  273   10:25    2:07  207   32:37    1:21  120   28:05 1:14:35         
  153   9/69   F4044      271   Jane Cody                Quincy MA                44 F  113    8:47    2:09  247   33:16    2:00  128   28:24 1:14:36         
  154  14/66   M4549      975   Mark Monet               Pembroke MA              45 M                       617   41:07    1:41  496   36:30 1:14:37         
  155  20/64   M3539      594   Shane Malavenda          Portsmouth NH            35 M                       248   33:16    2:06  104   27:29 1:14:45         
  156  18/57   M3034      773 F Ezra Gordon              Cambridge MA             30 M  259   10:16    2:24  158   31:32    1:27  166   29:09 1:14:48         
  157   1/12   F2024      799 F Jennifer Roach           Boston MA                24 F   75    8:21    2:45  182   32:00    2:56  144   28:49 1:14:51         
  158  19/57   M3034      783 F Jack Kramarczyk          Somerville MA            33 M                        90   30:16    2:25  212   30:06 1:14:53         
  159  21/64   M3539      454   Matthew Mittelstadt      Weston MA                35 M  333   11:10    2:02  246   33:15    2:14   62   26:17 1:14:58         
  160  10/69   F4044      120   Cheryl Bechunas          Sutton MA                42 F  325   11:04    3:01  310   34:17    0:57   53   25:41 1:15:00         
  161  13/34   M2529      858 F Matthew Fernald          Avon MA                  29 M                        87   30:13    1:57  241   30:37 1:15:00         
  162   8/57   F3034      106   Caitlin Driscoll         Boston MA                30 F                       395   35:34    1:23   76   26:48 1:15:07         
  163   5/43   F4549      251   Heather Williams         Nantucket MA             45 F  127    8:56    1:40  171   31:50    1:13  286   31:29 1:15:08         
  164  14/34   M2529      108   Carlo Jacob              Somerville MA            27 M   44    7:40    2:48  275   33:42    1:26  188   29:33 1:15:09         
  165  15/66   M4549      769 F Mike Burke               Belmont MA               47 M  194    9:40    2:22  363   35:02    0:46   99   27:20 1:15:10         
  166  22/64   M3539      701 C Marc Frisoli             Holbrook MA              39 M                                            308   32:01 1:15:12         
  167   6/43   F4549      343   Kate Croteau             Hingham MA               45 F                       133   31:03    2:05  165   29:07 1:15:15         
  168  23/64   M3539      838 F Lee Fuller               Rumford RI               36 M  363   11:34    1:56  141   31:15    1:32  158   29:01 1:15:18         
  169  18/61   M4044      718 C Tim Adams                Bourne MA                43 M  158    9:13    2:37  230   32:55    0:53  195   29:41 1:15:19         
  170   2/6    F1617      258   Isabella Walko           Falmouth MA              16 F    8    6:26    2:02  486   36:59    0:54  161   29:04 1:15:25         
  171  11/69   F4044      390   Laureen Davids           Colchester CT            44 F  296   10:42    2:43  231   32:56                      1:15:29         
  172   1/9    M0115      504   Nicholas Lombardo        Needham MA               13 M   16    6:44    2:07  330   34:38    1:32  237   30:30 1:15:31         
  173   7/43   F4549      253   Holly Thys               Rutland MA               45 F  224    9:56    1:38  187   32:07    1:21  238   30:30 1:15:32         
  174   7/52   F2529      621   Tara Caley               Brighton MA              29 F  190    9:38    2:53  217   32:45    1:46  132   28:32 1:15:34         
  175   5/30   F3539      240   Gretchen Tarantini       Lafayette Hill PA        35 F   20    6:49    2:57  261   33:29    2:44  191   29:37 1:15:36         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 6
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  176  20/57   M3034      284   Jeff Schrumm             Watertown MA             31 M   42    7:39    2:43  240   33:09    1:45  229   30:21 1:15:37         
  177  21/57   M3034      884 F Rich Sienkowski          Norwalk CT               31 M   92    8:36    2:56  351   34:54    1:32  111   27:45 1:15:43         
  178  15/34   M2529      734 F Andrew Skelton           Sudbury MA               25 M   29    7:14    2:50  160   31:33    2:12  299   31:54 1:15:43         
  179  16/34   M2529      480   Michael Martone          Barrington RI            26 M  416   12:25    1:27  218   32:45    1:05  118   28:02 1:15:44         
  180   2/12   F2024      660 A Elizabeth Sullivan       Woburn MA                22 F   21    6:54    3:11  380   35:20    1:19  159   29:02 1:15:46         
  181  19/61   M4044      709 C Mullins Mark             Cambridge MA             40 M  173    9:27    2:54  142   31:15    1:50  226   30:20 1:15:46         
  182   8/52   F2529      947 F Karn Bowen               Boston MA                26 F  329   11:05    2:30                        68   26:25 1:15:48         
  183  22/57   M3034      277   Jason Harthan            Shrewsbury MA            34 M                       150   31:26    1:48  214   30:07 1:15:49         
  184  20/61   M4044      165   Darren Hood              Needham MA               42 M  299   10:43    2:40  190   32:14    1:04  170   29:13 1:15:54         
  185  23/57   M3034      907 F Timothy Kelley           Norwood MA               33 M  118    8:49    3:31  288   33:56    1:39  122   28:06 1:16:01         
  186  16/66   M4549      563   Ross Jones               Needham MA               47 M                       162   31:36    1:39  186   29:32 1:16:01         
  187   8/43   F4549      338   Karen Horton-Lucas       Wellfleet MA             46 F  300   10:43    2:01  200   32:29    0:48  218   30:11 1:16:12         
  188  10/33   M5054      698 C Larry Gray               E Falmouth MA            50 M  336   11:11    1:49   47   28:42    1:32  356   32:59 1:16:13         
  189   9/57   F3034      643   Tricia Brennan           Grafton MA               33 F  167    9:20    2:29  271   33:38    1:01  199   29:46 1:16:14         
  190  21/61   M4044      115   Chad Davine              Taunton MA               41 M  122    8:53    1:51  291   33:58    1:26  213   30:06 1:16:14         
  191  22/61   M4044      487   Michael Vezza            Weston MA                42 M  438   12:45    2:18  103   30:28    1:30  177   29:18 1:16:19         
  192  17/34   M2529      566   Ryan Hussey              Derry NH                 27 M  165    9:19    1:48  174   31:53    1:19  305   32:00 1:16:19         
  193  10/57   F3034      183   Debra Dimuzio            Boston MA                33 F  311   10:55    2:27  239   33:08    1:45  123   28:07 1:16:22         
  194  11/57   F3034      292   Jennifer Shalley         Nantucket MA             32 F  151    9:09    2:15  228   32:54    1:50  223   30:18 1:16:26         
  195  12/69   F4044      288   Jennifer Ashburn         Boston MA                41 F  160    9:14    1:31  262   33:29    1:21  258   30:51 1:16:26         
  196   2/23   M6064      636   Tim Brown                Suffield CT              60 M                       185   32:04    1:38  182   29:23 1:16:29         
  197  17/66   M4549      611   Stuart Nixdorff          Natick MA                45 M  201    9:45    1:48  169   31:46    1:25  197   29:45 1:16:29    2:00 
  198  18/34   M2529      708 C Mike Moran               Boston MA                29 M                       199   32:28                      1:16:29         
  199  13/69   F4044      654 A Carrie Davidson          Dunstable MA             42 F                       138   31:12                      1:16:30         
  200  12/57   F3034      499   Molly Hollibaugh         Douglas MA               33 F  392   12:02    2:10  254   33:23    1:30  103   27:28 1:16:33         
  201  14/69   F4044      298   Jill McGinn              Wellfleet MA             44 F  321   11:00    1:35  259   33:28    0:51  196   29:43 1:16:37         
  202  18/66   M4549      102   Bruce Bohonowicz         Greenfield MA            47 M                        99   30:26    1:36  357   33:00 1:16:39         
  203   9/43   F4549      978   Amanda Walker            Chestnut Hill MA         45 F    6    6:23    2:16  241   33:09    2:15  346   32:41 1:16:44         
  204   3/23   M6064      557   Robert Haberland         Jamestown RI             63 M   96    8:39    1:48  156   31:30    1:18  384   33:32 1:16:47         
  205  13/57   F3034      218   Estelle Houde            Marlborough MA           32 F                       149   31:24    1:15  277   31:20 1:16:59    2:00 
  206  24/64   M3539      116   Chad Oberacker           East Falmouth MA         38 M  241   10:08    2:48  179   31:57    1:25  248   30:42 1:17:00         
  207  25/64   M3539      579   Scot Pepper              North Attleboro MA       38 M  277   10:27    2:01  148   31:23    1:57  270   31:13 1:17:01         
  208  11/33   M5054      521   Paul Gannett             East Sandwich MA         54 M  467   13:14    2:47  211   32:41    0:55  105   27:29 1:17:06         
  209  26/64   M3539      691 C Issam Bizri              Wolfeboro NH             35 M  140    9:04    4:25   64   29:36    1:42  332   32:19 1:17:06         
  210   1/22   F5054      184   Debra Foschi             Falmouth MA              50 F                       143   31:16    1:28  297   31:53 1:17:09         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 7
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  211  14/57   F3034      362   Kelly Benedict           Somerville MA            30 F   35    7:27    2:30  466   36:44    1:31  162   29:04 1:17:16         
  212   6/12   M2024      564   Ryan Beck                Boston MA                24 M   15    6:39    2:16  298   34:06    1:34  347   32:41 1:17:16         
  213  15/69   F4044      894 F Sara Lewis               East Greenwich RI        42 F  251   10:12    2:54  386   35:26    1:30   95   27:19 1:17:21         
  214  24/57   M3034      785 F James Campbell           New York NY              30 M  245   10:09    2:42  326   34:34                      1:17:21         
  215   6/19   M5559       54   Andrew Griesinger        Meredith NH              57 M                       151   31:26    1:54  328   32:16 1:17:22         
  216  27/64   M3539       55   Andrew Keene             Stoneham MA              35 M                       108   30:35    1:49  385   33:33 1:17:22         
  217  28/64   M3539      582   Scott Levin              West Dennis MA           36 M  377   11:51    2:58  474   36:49    0:59   30   24:48 1:17:25         
  218  15/57   F3034      208   Elizabeth Youngblood     Somerville MA            30 F   46    7:41    2:45  311   34:17    1:19  280   31:23 1:17:25         
  219   9/52   F2529       42   Alexis Dunn              Cambridge MA             28 F   70    8:11    1:35  420   35:53    1:03  260   30:52 1:17:34         
  220   3/12   F2024      368   Kerry Gaj                New Bedford MA           23 F   30    7:17    2:04  333   34:41    1:00  340   32:33 1:17:35         
  221   4/5    M1617      414   Lucas Arndt              Worcester MA             16 M  396   12:05    2:37  223   32:50    1:11  148   28:54 1:17:37         
  222  19/66   M4549      310   Joe MacDonald            Yarmouth ME              46 M  187    9:36    1:40  235   33:03    1:27  295   31:51 1:17:37         
  223   2/9    M0115      216   Erik Jones               Needham MA               15 M  278   10:28    2:40  445   36:17    1:09   87   27:04 1:17:38         
  224  10/52   F2529       63   Ashley Burns             Jamaica Plain MA         27 F  590   55:01          495   37:13    1:02  247   30:41 1:17:44         
  225   2/22   F5054      302   Joan Gorman              Walpole MA               50 F  282   10:31    3:31  299   34:06    1:02  137   28:36 1:17:46         
  226  20/66   M4549      744 F Bruce Dube               Swansea MA               48 M  433   12:42    3:06  209   32:39    1:16  124   28:07 1:17:50         
  227  16/69   F4044      129   Christine McCormack      Carlisle MA              43 F  130    8:57    3:15  277   33:44    1:40  220   30:16 1:17:52         
  228  23/61   M4044      694 C Jim Gaffney              Hudson MA                43 M  326   11:04    2:48  175   31:53    1:03  167   29:09 1:17:57    2:00 
  229  29/64   M3539      137   Christopher Frisoli      Braintree MA             35 M  156    9:12    1:43  384   35:25    1:01  246   30:40 1:18:01         
  230  10/43   F4549      248   Heather Ayres            Newton MA                47 F   88    8:32    2:06  264   33:31    2:27  282   31:25 1:18:01         
  231  21/66   M4549      371   Kevin Downey             Nyc NY                   46 M  269   10:23    2:28   98   30:25    1:44  359   33:02 1:18:02         
  232  25/57   M3034      488   Michael Yankovski        Newton MA                32 M  400   12:08    2:47  286   33:53    0:53  127   28:22 1:18:03         
  233   4/12   F2024      461   Megan Kachigan           Mashpee CA               24 F  146    9:06    1:54  390   35:30    0:56  242   30:37 1:18:03         
  234  19/34   M2529      321   John Parker              Cambridge MA             28 M   81    8:25    3:58  226   32:52    1:22  284   31:27 1:18:04         
  235  22/66   M4549      530   Peter Lyons              Yarmouthport MA          47 M                       462   36:36    1:16   50   25:36 1:18:05         
  236   1/7    M6569       28   Adam Ross                East Falmouth MA         69 M  334   11:10    1:57   88   30:13    1:28  369   33:18 1:18:06         
  237  16/57   F3034       49   Amanda Adams             Dedham MA                34 F  322   11:02    1:29  325   34:33    1:23  200   29:48 1:18:15         
  238  30/64   M3539      899 F Seth Hatch               Nantucket MA             38 M  235   10:04    1:23  340   34:45    2:05  210   30:03 1:18:20         
  239  23/66   M4549      308   Joe Condlin              Medway MA                45 M                       204   32:32    1:54  316   32:07 1:18:21         
  240  17/57   F3034      446   Mary Crofford            East Sandwich MA         32 F  153    9:10    2:11  265   33:31    1:14  221   30:16 1:18:22    2:00 
  241  17/69   F4044      422   Lynn Davine              Taunton MA               40 F  236   10:05    1:49  252   33:22    1:10  304   31:57 1:18:23         
  242  11/52   F2529      205   Elizabeth Dinatale       Wes Dennis MA            26 F  431   12:40    1:47  335   34:42    1:22  115   27:53 1:18:24         
  243  12/52   F2529      397   Leigh Richards           Boston MA                25 F  132    9:00    2:37  459   36:30    1:29  145   28:50 1:18:26         
  244  31/64   M3539      880 F Peter Lee                Quincy MA                36 M                       266   33:33    2:10   77   26:51 1:18:27         
  245  12/33   M5054       35   Alan Mowrey              Middlebury CT            51 M                       201   32:29    1:57  264   30:59 1:18:29         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 8
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  246  32/64   M3539      571   Sam Tarantini            Lafayette Hill PA        38 M   79    8:24    3:35  225   32:51    1:33  313   32:06 1:18:29         
  247   7/19   M5559      529   Peter Hutchinson         Westfield MA             55 M  210    9:50    2:07  368   35:05    1:18  219   30:13 1:18:33         
  248  24/66   M4549      570   Sam Hodgson              Wellesley MA             45 M  301   10:43    2:34  327   34:34    1:26  180   29:20 1:18:37         
  249   3/22   F5054      625   Terri Haidinger          Riverside CT             50 F                       263   33:29    1:13  338   32:32 1:18:41         
  250  26/57   M3034       90   Brian Boyle              Jamaica Plain MA         31 M                       356   34:59    1:14  240   30:34 1:18:45         
  251  33/64   M3539      977   Etishe Long              Boston MA                37 M                        85   30:04    1:36  312   32:04 1:18:48    2:00 
  252  25/66   M4549      140   Christopher Malone       Centerville MA           48 M                       233   33:02    0:58  143   28:47 1:18:49         
  253  26/66   M4549      866 F Mike Tarakanov           Newton MA                46 M  133    9:00    3:11  361   35:01    1:19  233   30:23 1:18:54         
  254  27/66   M4549      898 F Scott Soutra             Southampton MA           48 M  231   10:00    2:42   48   28:43    2:07  459   35:23 1:18:55         
  255  34/64   M3539      265   James Osullivan          Charlestown MA           36 M  379   11:52    2:13  312   34:18    0:43  205   29:53 1:18:59         
  256  18/69   F4044      831 F Kim Morrison             Whitinsville MA          43 F                       432   36:02    1:00   89   27:08 1:19:07         
  257  19/69   F4044      626   Terry Bergquist          E. Harwich MA            41 F                       408   35:41    1:19  222   30:17 1:19:09         
  258  28/66   M4549      322   John Taylor              Falmouth MA              49 M  242   10:08    3:20  338   34:44    1:25  189   29:34 1:19:11         
  259  20/34   M2529      903 F Steven Pacini            Boston MA                29 M                       101   30:27    2:34   94   27:18 1:19:12         
  260  11/43   F4549      456   Maureen Nee              Arlington MA             45 F  238   10:06    2:16  348   34:52    1:15  253   30:45 1:19:14         
  261  20/69   F4044      782 F Heather Sussman          Newton MA                40 F  342   11:18    3:41  268   33:34    1:18  187   29:32 1:19:23         
  262  21/34   M2529       24   Adam Brandow             Chelmsford MA            29 M  107    8:45    1:57  153   31:28    1:32  467   35:42 1:19:24         
  263   4/22   F5054      188   Dianne Voikos            Barnstable MA            54 F                       210   32:39    2:01  333   32:21 1:19:25         
  264  27/57   M3034      679 C Bronson Lingamfelter     New York NY              32 M  202    9:45    4:07  180   31:58    1:43  298   31:53 1:19:26         
  265  22/34   M2529      458   Max Smith                Boston MA                29 M   34    7:22    2:57  300   34:06    1:26  386   33:35 1:19:26         
  266  35/64   M3539      601   Spiros Giannaros         North Easton MA          37 M                       305   34:13    1:37  259   30:51 1:19:30         
  267  36/64   M3539      174   David Ellis              Somerville MA            37 M   84    8:26    2:13  216   32:44    1:41  427   34:37 1:19:41         
  268  37/64   M3539      333   Justin Compton           North Grafton MA         35 M  384   11:55    2:47  320   34:30    1:15  173   29:17 1:19:44         
  269  28/57   M3034      192   Douglas Henderson        Roslindale MA            33 M  101    8:42    3:06  302   34:08    1:32  329   32:16 1:19:44         
  270   2/7    M6569      225   Fred Ratcliffe           Shirley MA               69 M  121    8:51    2:36  137   31:10    1:32  464   35:39 1:19:48         
  271  29/66   M4549      214   Eric Doyle               Southbury CT             47 M                       253   33:22    1:26  302   31:56 1:19:51         
  272   7/12   M2024      361   Keith Perry              Taunton MA               21 M                       227   32:52    2:05  249   30:43 1:19:52         
  273  18/57   F3034      377   Kimberly Hampton         Boston MA                31 F   65    8:04    3:00  278   33:47    1:44  374   33:22 1:19:57         
  274  12/43   F4549      597   Sharon Morrow            Whitinsville MA          49 F  508   14:11    2:22  249   33:18    1:10  154   28:57 1:19:58         
  275   3/9    M0115      962   Like Jones               Needham MA               14 M  401   12:08    2:39  409   35:42    0:52  139   28:40 1:20:01         
  276  24/61   M4044      186   Derek Heaslip            Lynnfield MA             43 M                       283   33:52    1:15  174   29:17 1:20:10         
  277  21/69   F4044      269   Jan Felt                 Orleans MA               44 F  211    9:50    1:56  417   35:51    1:45  261   30:52 1:20:14         
  278  19/57   F3034      357   Katie Sullivan           Plymouth MA              34 F  198    9:43    2:52  244   33:14    1:20  362   33:05 1:20:14         
  279  13/33   M5054      266   James Schmidt            Acton MA                 52 M  270   10:23    2:33  245   33:14    1:56  323   32:11 1:20:17         
  280   3/6    F1617      846 F Maddie Ward              Norwell MA               17 F  212    9:50    3:37  464   36:37    1:20  149   28:54 1:20:18         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 9
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  281   4/6    F1617      847 F Maeve Dennigan           Norwell MA               17 F                       461   36:35    1:22  151   28:55 1:20:18         
  282  25/61   M4044      369   Kerry McCormack          Medfield MA              40 M  355   11:27    1:35  292   34:00    1:09  320   32:08 1:20:19         
  283  13/52   F2529      304   Joanna Murphy            Needham MA               28 F   61    8:02    1:49  364   35:02    1:41  396   33:45 1:20:19         
  284  26/61   M4044      551   Rob James                Chelsea MA               41 M  208    9:49    2:52  267   33:33    2:05  309   32:02 1:20:21         
  285  38/64   M3539      686 C Dennis Nash              Whitman MA               36 M                       205   32:32    1:51  339   32:32 1:20:22         
  286  22/69   F4044      790 F Janine McGuire           Needham MA               43 F                       124   30:51    2:34  296   31:51 1:20:24         
  287   5/22   F5054      437   Marilyn Stack            Braintree MA             52 F                       405   35:39    0:59  234   30:24 1:20:29         
  288   4/23   M6064      398   Lenny Levin              Newton MA                64 M  459   13:06    2:40  272   33:38    3:02  121   28:05 1:20:31         
  289  13/43   F4549      331   Julianne Ivey            Wellesley MA             48 F  134    9:01    2:19  296   34:05    2:22  351   32:45 1:20:32         
  290  30/66   M4549      865 F Mike Horrigan            Avon CT                  47 M  426   12:35    4:12  222   32:47    1:02  209   29:58 1:20:34         
  291  14/52   F2529      531   Rachel Allen             Chestnut Hill MA         28 F   60    8:01    2:00  403   35:38    0:50  317   32:07 1:20:36    2:00 
  292  27/61   M4044      813 F Joshua Jacobs            Waban MA                 43 M  233   10:03    4:19  357   35:00    2:22  147   28:53 1:20:37         
  293   4/9    M0115      234   Gianluca Walko           Falmouth MA              11 M                       404   35:38    1:46  326   32:15 1:20:38         
  294  15/52   F2529      602   Stacey Lynch             Cambridge MA             25 F  154    9:10    3:22  279   33:48    1:32  352   32:46 1:20:38         
  295  20/57   F3034       32   Aimee Garthee            Centerville MA           34 F  213    9:50    2:25  369   35:05    1:06  325   32:14 1:20:40         
  296  14/43   F4549       45   Aliicia Furrer           Cotuit MA                46 F  178    9:30    1:45  135   31:06    1:43  502   36:40 1:20:44         
  297  39/64   M3539      689 C Geoffrey Hardie          Beford NH                35 M  105    8:44    2:17  134   31:04    2:27  490   36:20 1:20:52         
  298  29/57   M3034      364   Kenneth Akiyama          Derry NH                 31 M                       353   34:56    1:21   88   27:04 1:21:00         
  299  31/66   M4549      439   Layne Ainsworth          Cambridge MA             45 M  521   14:31    1:48  238   33:06    2:27  168   29:09 1:21:01         
  300  28/61   M4044      830 F Kevin West               Brookline MA             41 M  350   11:24    3:27  329   34:35    1:56  194   29:39 1:21:01         
  301  40/64   M3539      587   Sean Grunwell            Middletown RI            37 M                       273   33:39    1:48  300   31:55 1:21:03         
  302  14/33   M5054      168   Dave Tyler               Lowell MA                54 M  297   10:42    2:50   95   30:24    1:45  458   35:22 1:21:03         
  303  29/61   M4044      727 F Allen Sussman            Waban MA                 41 M                       332   34:39    2:02  250   30:43 1:21:04         
  304   6/30   F3539      289   Jennifer Audia           Boston MA                36 F  219    9:54    1:40  281   33:49    1:04  428   34:37 1:21:04         
  305  21/57   F3034      391   Lauren Gilbert           Winchester MA            32 F  221    9:55    3:08  255   33:23    2:00  349   32:42 1:21:08         
  306  16/52   F2529      247   Hayley Gommel            Ellsworth ME             28 F  274   10:25    2:25  435   36:04    1:55  231   30:22 1:21:11         
  307  30/57   M3034      740 F Brendan Cavalier         Somerville MA            30 M  225    9:56    3:29  501   37:22    1:28  155   28:57 1:21:12         
  308  41/64   M3539      735 F Andrew West              Somerville MA            35 M  308   10:51    2:42  284   33:52    1:47  310   32:02 1:21:14         
  309  15/43   F4549       58   Annamarie Connolly       Chapel Hill NC           48 F  195    9:40    2:22  256   33:24    1:46  407   34:10 1:21:22         
  310  30/61   M4044      320   John Murphy              Davners MA               41 M  226    9:56    2:55  193   32:21    1:40  418   34:30 1:21:22         
  311  32/66   M4549      119   Charlie Phillips         Braintree MA             48 M  519   14:29    2:27  321   34:30                      1:21:24         
  312   5/23   M6064      372   Kevin Powers             Boston MA                60 M                       234   33:02    2:01  408   34:12 1:21:26         
  313  31/61   M4044      514   Patrick McHugh           Longmeadow MA            44 M  552   16:08    2:44  184   32:02    1:32  160   29:02 1:21:28         
  314  32/61   M4044      678 C Brad Peterson            Southwick MA             44 M  123    8:53    3:03  337   34:43    0:59  400   33:52 1:21:30         
  315  33/66   M4549      495   Mike Mello               Belmont MA               46 M  374   11:49    2:38  421   35:53    1:51  184   29:24 1:21:35         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 10
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  316  23/69   F4044      795 F Jennifer Dube            Swansea MA               40 F  288   10:36    2:55  350   34:53    1:27  293   31:44 1:21:35         
  317  22/57   F3034      345   Kate Toye                South Boston MA          30 F   58    7:55    3:20  563   38:57    1:38  203   29:52 1:21:42         
  318   3/7    M6569       82   Bob Welsh                Shelburne Falls MA       69 M  513   14:19    3:03  188   32:09    1:55  227   30:20 1:21:46         
  319  15/33   M5054      315   John Castracane          Groton MA                52 M  564   16:43    1:43  119   30:45    1:34  266   31:02 1:21:47         
  320   6/23   M6064      402   Lev Volfson              Framingham MA            61 M  429   12:36    2:07  396   35:34    1:27  211   30:05 1:21:49         
  321   8/19   M5559      527   Peter Brooks             Osterville MA            56 M  289   10:36    2:02  172   31:51    1:30  471   35:51 1:21:50         
  322  17/52   F2529      860 F Merideth Antin           Somerville MA            28 F  386   11:59    3:04  453   36:27    1:09  169   29:12 1:21:51         
  323   5/12   F2024      560   Robyn Pitera             Marstons Mills MA        22 F  220    9:54    2:28  346   34:50    1:32  364   33:07 1:21:51         
  324  34/66   M4549      317   John Donahue             Raynham MA               48 M  351   11:24    3:28  315   34:19    1:32  271   31:14 1:21:57         
  325   9/19   M5559      231   Gary Vacon               East Falmouth MA         58 M  440   12:51    3:24  242   33:09    1:22  272   31:15 1:22:01         
  326  16/43   F4549      336   Karen Champagne          Blackstone MA            46 F  280   10:29    2:49  232   33:00    2:14  381   33:29 1:22:01         
  327  16/33   M5054      476   Michael Gardikas         Winthrop MA              52 M  170    9:23    1:47  192   32:19    1:30  517   37:02 1:22:01         
  328  23/57   F3034      851 F Marcy Ostberg            Somerville MA            31 F  302   10:44    5:07  365   35:02    1:15  207   29:56 1:22:04         
  329  18/52   F2529      883 F Rebecca Norton           Charlestown MA           27 F  284   10:34    4:52  343   34:47    1:54  208   29:57 1:22:04         
  330   7/23   M6064      855 F Matt Patrick             Waquoit MA               60 M                       129   31:01    2:24  429   34:37 1:22:04         
  331  31/57   M3034      742 F Brian Stormo             Pocasset MA              30 M  155    9:10    4:53  437   36:10    2:11  201   29:51 1:22:15         
  332  17/33   M5054       34   Alan Chapski             Wrentham MA              53 M  465   13:12    2:52  191   32:15    1:43  327   32:15 1:22:17         
  333   7/30   F3539      270   Jane Bisaillon           Whitinsville MA          39 F  405   12:12    2:27  546   38:23    1:38  109   27:39 1:22:19         
  334  32/57   M3034      585   Sean Delacy              Melrose MA               30 M  292   10:38    2:48  427   36:00    1:22  287   31:32 1:22:20         
  335  33/57   M3034      857 F Matthew Fede             Brighton MA              31 M  347   11:22    5:06  289   33:57    2:18  193   29:38 1:22:21         
  336  19/52   F2529      752 F Christine Sotolongo      West Roxbury MA          27 F  338   11:13    2:26  324   34:32    2:28  291   31:42 1:22:21         
  337  33/61   M4044      792 F Jeff Waggett             East Falmouth MA         43 M   26    7:06    3:46  587   39:52    0:50  262   30:53 1:22:27         
  338  42/64   M3539      524   Paul Raffa               Millbury MA              35 M  246   10:09    3:05  323   34:31    1:32  366   33:10 1:22:27         
  339  34/61   M4044      681 C Charles Keller           Syracuse NY              42 M  330   11:06    2:31   91   30:19    1:46  504   36:45 1:22:27         
  340   1/9    F6064      413   Louise Sebra             Cotuit MA                62 F  262   10:18    2:15  341   34:45                      1:22:27         
  341  43/64   M3539       86   Brendon Ryan             Cary NC                  37 M                       387   35:27    1:43  283   31:25 1:22:28         
  342  35/66   M4549      185   Dennis M. Gautreau       Leominster MA            47 M                       170   31:47                      1:22:32         
  343  24/69   F4044       39   Alex Edwards             Ipswich MA               40 F                       454   36:27    1:32  365   33:09 1:22:33         
  344  34/57   M3034       85   Brendan MacKenzie        Boston MA                30 M   74    8:18    2:55  331   34:38    2:01  434   34:44 1:22:36         
  345  35/61   M4044      167   Dave Tasker              Belmont MA               42 M  368   11:42    3:46  334   34:41    2:19  216   30:09 1:22:37         
  346  36/66   M4549      280   Jay Herson               Wakefield MA             46 M  298   10:42    3:10  317   34:20    1:45  345   32:40 1:22:37         
  347  37/66   M4549      261   James Carroll            Southborough MA          47 M  164    9:18    2:37  280   33:48    2:15  431   34:41 1:22:39         
  348  10/19   M5559      118   Charlie Casartello       Longmeadow MA            56 M  287   10:35    2:51  318   34:22    2:03  353   32:52 1:22:43         
  349  44/64   M3539      719 C Timothy Driscoll         Raynham MA               37 M                       197   32:25    1:32  476   36:00 1:22:45         
  350  24/57   F3034       62   Anya Kogan               Newton MA                33 F  271   10:24    3:54  378   35:16    1:07  318   32:07 1:22:48         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 11
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  351  36/61   M4044      755 F Christopher Segura       Barnstable MA            43 M  252   10:12    2:45  366   35:04    2:00  354   32:52 1:22:53         
  352  25/57   F3034      896 F Sarah Levesque           Exeter NH                30 F  152    9:09    3:15  444   36:16    1:48  236   30:26 1:22:54    2:00 
  353  20/52   F2529      421   Lyndsay D'Amato          North Providence RI      28 F  444   12:54    2:25  399   35:36    1:13  255   30:47 1:22:55         
  354  26/57   F3034      671 A Trish Levins             West Yarmouth MA         30 F  337   11:12    2:19  297   34:05    1:43  390   33:39 1:22:58         
  355   6/22   F5054      386   Laura Horvat             Cranston RI              50 F  147    9:07    2:10  328   34:34    2:37  419   34:30 1:22:58         
  356  35/57   M3034       95   Brian Rowan              Charlestown MA           30 M                       304   34:11    1:33  422   34:34 1:23:02         
  357   4/7    M6569      307   Joe Barry                Yarmouth Port MA         69 M  397   12:06    3:08  139   31:12    1:44  439   34:55 1:23:05         
  358  27/57   F3034      352   Kathryn Carlson          Cambridge MA             34 F  240   10:07    3:12                       415   34:27 1:23:06         
  359  38/66   M4549      807 F John Pearson             Acton MA                 45 M  218    9:53    2:34  376   35:14    1:18  405   34:08 1:23:07         
  360  21/52   F2529      460   Megan Dunphy             Worcester MA             27 F  343   11:18    3:27  183   32:01    1:48  342   32:34 1:23:08    2:00 
  361  28/57   F3034       52   Ana Sharry               Worcester MA             31 F  206    9:47    3:05  442   36:13    1:53  324   32:12 1:23:10         
  362  45/64   M3539      431   Marco Mena               Cambridge MA             36 M  148    9:07    2:30  447   36:19    1:56  370   33:19 1:23:11         
  363   7/22   F5054      232   Gayle Rosewell           Marstons Mills MA        54 F  446   12:55    2:38  290   33:57    2:27  273   31:16 1:23:13         
  364   2/9    F6064      525   Peggy Buxton             Sterling MA              64 F  423   12:32    2:16  306   34:13    1:10  360   33:02 1:23:13         
  365  18/33   M5054       79   Bob Labadini             Westford MA              52 M                       316   34:19    2:05  449   35:13 1:23:15         
  366   1/5    M7074       78   Bob Cheney               Cambridge NY             71 M  464   13:11    2:28  229   32:54    1:25  372   33:20 1:23:18         
  367  29/57   F3034      387   Laura Ingalls            Ashland MA               32 F  227    9:56    2:13  487   37:02    2:01  321   32:09 1:23:21         
  368  37/61   M4044      595   Shane McCarthy           Norwood MA               41 M                       307   34:14    1:24  392   33:41 1:23:21         
  369  36/57   M3034      173   David Dunphy             Jefferson MA             31 M  217    9:51    3:16  515   37:36    1:17  281   31:23 1:23:23         
  370  37/57   M3034      144   Colin Cox                Boston MA                31 M                       573   39:28    2:10   86   27:03 1:23:25         
  371  19/33   M5054      360   Keith Carson             Brookline MA             50 M  169    9:22    2:51  276   33:43    1:52  462   35:37 1:23:25         
  372  39/66   M4549      630   Thomas Bird              Sandwich MA              45 M                       433   36:02    1:17  294   31:47 1:23:26         
  373  46/64   M3539      323   Jonathan Cutone          Westborough MA           37 M  174    9:29    1:45  167   31:45    2:02  558   38:29 1:23:30         
  374  22/52   F2529      382   Kristi Boman             Somerville MA            26 F   50    7:46    2:04  485   36:57    1:28  452   35:18 1:23:33         
  375  23/52   F2529      342   Karyn Rautenberg         Boston MA                29 F  344   11:19    2:42  336   34:42    1:16  387   33:35 1:23:34         
  376   8/23   M6064      647   Vinny Aguiar             Foxboro MA               62 M  108    8:45    2:02  195   32:22    1:40  566   38:46 1:23:35         
  377  38/57   M3034      759 F Danny Lin                Boxford MA               34 M  378   11:51    3:57  377   35:15    1:16  274   31:19 1:23:38         
  378   5/6    F1617      575   Sarah Sherwood           North Falmouth MA        16 F   41    7:37    1:58  423   35:55    1:06  520   37:09 1:23:45         
  379  23/34   M2529       89   Brett Wilzbach           Boston MA                29 M  476   13:20    3:23  544   38:22    1:26   96   27:19 1:23:50         
  380  40/66   M4549      196   Duane Fotheringham       Falmouth MA              45 M  415   12:24    2:37  213   32:42    2:05  404   34:05 1:23:53         
  381  41/66   M4549      235   Glen Franks              Lexington MA             47 M  260   10:16    3:49  102   30:27    3:33  470   35:50 1:23:55         
  382  11/19   M5559      474   Michael Donaghey         Woburn MA                55 M  243   10:08    3:07  176   31:53    2:31  489   36:19 1:23:58         
  383  47/64   M3539       29   Adam Rowden              Elkins Park PA           38 M  230    9:59    2:30  342   34:45    2:03  432   34:42 1:23:59         
  384   6/12   F2024      619   Alexys Holt              Otis Angb MA             23 F  119    8:50    2:13  371   35:09    1:54  473   35:53 1:23:59         
  385  25/69   F4044      207   Elizabeth Sackett        Needham MA               43 F  214    9:50    2:19  198   32:26    1:53  535   37:36 1:24:04         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 12
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  386   5/9    M0115       91   Brian Cundiff            Sandwich MA              15 M                       372   35:09                      1:24:04         
  387  39/57   M3034      780 F Guadalupe Barrera        Nantucket MA             30 M  162    9:17    2:14  250   33:18    2:28  508   36:50 1:24:07         
  388  30/57   F3034      354   Katie Bean               Somerville MA            32 F  253   10:12    3:14                       254   30:45 1:24:08         
  389   8/12   M2024      810 F Jonathan Brown           North Reading MA         20 M  191    9:38    2:53  543   38:21    0:51  336   32:25 1:24:08         
  390  38/61   M4044      200   Edward Cosgrove          Framingham MA            42 M                       270   33:37    1:57  398   33:48 1:24:08         
  391   9/23   M6064      226   Fred Scully              North Adams MA           64 M  370   11:46    4:35  243   33:13    1:38  363   33:05 1:24:17         
  392  40/57   M3034      854 F Matt Giffune             Boston MA                32 M  504   14:06    3:41  202   32:30    2:01  306   32:00 1:24:18         
  393  39/61   M4044      722 C William Stasinos         Peabody MA               42 M  383   11:54    2:42  269   33:34    1:36  423   34:34 1:24:20         
  394   8/22   F5054      155   Cynthia Laird            Southboro MA             54 F                       391   35:31    2:04  235   30:25 1:24:22         
  395  31/57   F3034      394   Lea Severance            Ashland MA               30 F  120    8:50    3:09  471   36:47    2:01  391   33:39 1:24:26         
  396  26/69   F4044       53   Andrea Pendergast        Plymouth MA              41 F   86    8:31    3:05  507   37:28    1:43  395   33:44 1:24:31         
  397  27/69   F4044       65   Ashling Barr             Medford MA               42 F                       504   37:25    2:36  267   31:02 1:24:36         
  398   8/30   F3539      375   Kim Perry                Marblehead MA            39 F                       349   34:52    2:12  382   33:29 1:24:36         
  399   9/30   F3539      281   Althea Williams          Worcester MA             37 F  443   12:53    0:55  194   32:21    1:43  506   36:46 1:24:38         
  400  20/33   M5054      641   Tom Cullinan             Sagamore Beach MA        53 M  204    9:46    2:46  212   32:41    2:34  513   36:56 1:24:43         
  401  28/69   F4044      408   Lisa Whelan              Brewster MA              44 F  404   12:09    3:02  410   35:42    1:09  350   32:43 1:24:45         
  402   7/12   F2024      356   Katie MacDowell          Worcester MA             24 F                       414   35:49    1:21  512   36:55 1:24:47         
  403  10/30   F3539      332   Julie Grunwell           Middletown RI            38 F  430   12:37    3:04  472   36:48    1:42  245   30:39 1:24:50         
  404  10/23   M6064      513   Patrick Joyce            Norwell MA               62 M                       251   33:19    1:49  383   33:30 1:24:51         
  405  11/23   M6064      199   Edd Brown                Bedford MA               61 M  254   10:13    4:32  499   37:20    2:09  251   30:43 1:24:57         
  406  11/30   F3539      122   Chiko Fujii-Miller       Mashpee MA               39 F  524   14:38    3:14  400   35:37    1:10  225   30:19 1:24:58         
  407  41/57   M3034      212   Enrico De Maio           Longmeadow MA            33 M  305   10:48    4:17  219   32:45    1:55  453   35:18 1:25:03         
  408   9/22   F5054      244   Handler Emily            Beverly MA               52 F  244   10:08    3:15  355   34:58    2:25  412   34:19 1:25:05         
  409  29/69   F4044      291   Jennifer Reilly          Buzzards Bay MA          41 F  193    9:39    3:00  416   35:50    2:07  341   32:33 1:25:09    2:00 
  410  12/23   M6064       96   Brian Smith              Norwell MA               60 M  109    8:45    2:42  379   35:16    1:28  515   37:01 1:25:12         
  411  12/30   F3539      101   Brooke Logan             Weymouth MA              38 F  331   11:06    2:56  418   35:52    2:17  361   33:02 1:25:13         
  412  13/30   F3539      438   Marissa Crozier          Raynham MA               36 F  303   10:44    1:48  492   37:09    1:14  411   34:18 1:25:13         
  413  32/57   F3034      728 F Allison Lemovitz         Cambridge MA             30 F  510   14:15    4:06  375   35:13    1:49  206   29:53 1:25:16         
  414  13/23   M6064       75   Bill Sylva               Merrimack NH             60 M                                                        1:25:16         
  415  40/61   M4044      699 C Lee Johnson              Phoenixville PA          40 M                                                        1:25:17         
  416  17/43   F4549      659 A Elizabeth Larson         Orleans MA               49 F  228    9:58    3:22  428   36:00    2:32  379   33:26 1:25:18         
  417  48/64   M3539      700 C Marc Eckstrom            Greenfield MA            39 M  166    9:19    2:59  224   32:50    2:53  526   37:18 1:25:19         
  418  24/52   F2529      540   Reed Cole-Tucker         Boston MA                29 F  394   12:04    3:08  322   34:30    1:16  335   32:22 1:25:20    2:00 
  419  30/69   F4044      572   Sarah Connolly           Weston MA                40 F  340   11:15    2:34  475   36:49    1:22  373   33:20 1:25:20         
  420   1/3    M1819      726 F Alex Newman              Glen Gardner NJ          19 M   82    8:25    4:08  545   38:22    1:03  376   33:24 1:25:22         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 13
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  421  42/57   M3034      149   Craig Blackwell          Cambridge MA             32 M                       319   34:25    1:30  448   35:11 1:25:29    2:00 
  422   1/1    M7579      245   Hans Thamhain            Framingham MA            76 M  332   11:06    3:33  236   33:03    1:17  497   36:30 1:25:29         
  423  41/61   M4044      483   Michael Rugnetta         Abington MA              44 M  420   12:29    3:18  460   36:30    1:08  314   32:06 1:25:31         
  424  31/69   F4044      388   Laura Litwinetz          Quincy MA                43 F  339   11:14    2:12  388   35:28    1:57  436   34:48 1:25:39         
  425  21/33   M5054      478   Michael Longo            Mashpee MA               51 M  577   19:01    3:59  189   32:13    1:08  178   29:19 1:25:40         
  426  24/34   M2529      788 F James Martz              Boston MA                27 M   98    8:40    6:30  608   40:50    1:26  129   28:24 1:25:50         
  427   6/9    M0115      260   Jake Avery               Harwich Port MA          14 M   62    8:03    2:03  662   43:59    1:02  252   30:44 1:25:51         
  428  42/61   M4044      445   Martin MacNeely          Marstons Mills MA        44 M  532   14:52    2:46  220   32:46    1:56  388   33:35 1:25:55         
  429  22/33   M5054      600   Slav Lerner              Chestnut Hill MA         51 M  503   14:05    3:22  163   31:37    1:45  447   35:08 1:25:57         
  430  49/64   M3539      475   Michael Ferris           New York NY              36 M  406   12:12    2:54  413   35:48    0:51  409   34:13 1:25:58         
  431  43/61   M4044      634   Thomas Murray            Needham MA               44 M  380   11:52    2:24  358   35:00    1:50  355   32:55 1:26:01    2:00 
  432   3/9    F6064      526   Penny Wells              Jamaica Plain MA         61 F  346   11:20   39:25                                   1:26:10         
  433  42/66   M4549      809 F John Summey              Brewster MA              49 M  414   12:22    3:10  477   36:50    1:15  343   32:34 1:26:11         
  434  18/43   F4549       57   Ann Mulligan             East Falmouth MA         46 F  222    9:55    2:21  531   38:03    2:10  393   33:43 1:26:12         
  435  19/43   F4549      404   Linda Beetlestone        Woods Hole MA            48 F  112    8:46    2:42  560   38:51    2:10  394   33:43 1:26:12         
  436  25/34   M2529      859 F Matthew Ryll             Boston MA                27 M                       393   35:33    1:03  397   33:45 1:26:12         
  437   2/3    M1819      779 F Graham Larson            Orleans MA               18 M  402   12:08    3:37  411   35:42    2:50  303   31:56 1:26:13         
  438  33/57   F3034       66   Athena Giannaros         North Easton MA          30 F  215    9:50    2:09  537   38:16    1:44  410   34:14 1:26:13         
  439  43/66   M4549      635   Thomas Walko             Falmouth MA              47 M  456   13:03    3:22  166   31:42    1:57  487   36:14 1:26:18         
  440  44/66   M4549      714 C Peter Bengtson           Forestdale MA            45 M                       295   34:04    1:15  548   38:05 1:26:19         
  441  14/30   F3539      658 A Elisabeth Stuveras       New York NY              39 F  390   12:01    2:54  285   33:52    1:36  479   36:01 1:26:24         
  442  12/19   M5559      175   David Jaye               Boston MA                59 M  163    9:17    2:22  426   35:59    1:52  511   36:54 1:26:24         
  443  25/52   F2529      297   Jessica Rossman          Brighton MA              27 F  229    9:58    3:55  508   37:28    1:32  389   33:37 1:26:30         
  444  44/61   M4044      164   Darren Franco            Newton MA                42 M  317   10:58    3:25  467   36:44    2:08  368   33:17 1:26:32         
  445  20/43   F4549      756 F Cynthia Karagosian       Whitinsville MA          49 F  447   12:56    3:02  362   35:01    1:02  420   34:31 1:26:32         
  446   8/12   F2024      766 F Diana Keefe              Boston MA                24 F  323   11:02    3:34  575   39:31    1:06  278   31:20 1:26:33         
  447  34/57   F3034      836 F Lauren Alessi            Arlington MA             33 F                       389   35:29    2:24  334   32:21 1:26:33         
  448  45/66   M4549      911 F Tom Dempsey              Sandwich MA              47 M  434   12:42    3:34  455   36:27    0:57  358   33:01 1:26:41         
  449  50/64   M3539      885 F Rick Grimaldi            Whitman MA               37 M  395   12:04    4:40                       224   30:18 1:26:52         
  450  26/34   M2529      967 C Vince Urbanski           Hyde Park MA             26 M                 3:00  177   31:55    2:06  516   37:01 1:26:57         
  451  46/66   M4549       80   Bob Poulin               Monson MA                47 M                       373   35:09    1:32  435   34:44 1:26:58         
  452  27/34   M2529      913 F Tr Jordan                Providence RI            27 M                       547   38:24    1:01  466   35:41 1:27:04         
  453  45/61   M4044      163   Darrell Karbott          Cambridge MA             43 M  358   11:30    4:44  237   33:04    2:37  457   35:21 1:27:16         
  454  32/69   F4044      146   Colleen Crowley          Shrewsbury MA            44 F  128    8:56    2:42  385   35:25    1:37  561   38:37 1:27:17         
  455  21/43   F4549      203   Elena Kontorovich        Newton MA                45 F                       517   37:39    1:30  417   34:29 1:27:19         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 14
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  456  26/52   F2529      672 A Whitney Thomas           Somerville MA            28 F   63    8:03    2:45  397   35:34    1:23  534   37:35 1:27:20    2:00 
  457  43/57   M3034      870 F Noah Lehmann-Haupt       New York NY              34 M  482   13:27    5:06  354   34:56    3:07  265   31:01 1:27:37         
  458  27/52   F2529      427   Mara Booster             Waltham MA               26 F   72    8:15    1:55  412   35:46    1:32  551   38:15 1:27:43    2:00 
  459  23/33   M5054      103   Bruce Nichols            Easton MA                54 M  255   10:13    3:30  406   35:39    1:51  500   36:32 1:27:45         
  460  15/30   F3539      455   Maura Gorman             New York NY              36 F   54    7:49    3:08  539   38:17    1:04  532   37:33 1:27:51         
  461   3/3    M1819      749 F Chase McLaughlin         Easton MA                19 M  199    9:43    3:05  602   40:30    0:59  289   31:37 1:27:54    2:00 
  462  22/43   F4549      272   Jane Deery               Boston MA                45 F  376   11:50    2:06  382   35:23    1:38  514   36:59 1:27:56         
  463  33/69   F4044      374   Kim Karbott              Cambridge MA             41 F  412   12:16    3:48  359   35:00    1:28  474   35:55 1:28:27         
  464  28/34   M2529      724 F Aaron Ting               Leominster MA            26 M  181    9:33    1:39  513   37:35    1:13  559   38:30 1:28:30         
  465  28/52   F2529      603   Stacyann Hough           Cambridge MA             28 F   78    8:23    2:14  525   37:50    1:41  557   38:24 1:28:32         
  466  29/52   F2529      729 F Amanda McGeachey         Brookline Ma MA          27 F  488   13:35    3:13  511   37:32    1:45  337   32:31 1:28:36         
  467  34/69   F4044      405   Lisa Aubin               South Boston MA          42 F  408   12:13    2:12  494   37:11    2:29  424   34:36 1:28:41         
  468  46/61   M4044      441   Mark Helman              Needham MA               43 M  295   10:41    3:10  419   35:52    1:50  524   37:16 1:28:49         
  469  35/69   F4044      599   Shelly Milano            West Yarmouth MA         44 F  357   11:29    4:12  529   37:58    1:14  402   34:02 1:28:55         
  470  23/43   F4549      423   Lynn Hagan               Franklin MA              49 F  312   10:55    3:09  473   36:48    1:47  488   36:16 1:28:55         
  471  16/30   F3539      828 F Katy Rees                Arlington MA             35 F  387   12:00    4:06  562   38:54    3:04  263   30:53 1:28:57         
  472  30/52   F2529       67   Aubrielle Tesa           Newport RI               29 F                       287   33:53    1:31  554   38:20 1:29:00         
  473  24/43   F4549      152   Cristiana Downey         Nyc NY                   46 F                 5:02  686   45:56    2:49  615   42:13 1:29:00         
  474  17/30   F3539      598   Shelly Karren            Arlington MA             36 F  480   13:23    3:15  469   36:46    3:37  311   32:02 1:29:03         
  475  25/43   F4549      824 F Kathleen Maguire         Braintree MA             49 F  435   12:43    4:06  489   37:03    3:14  307   32:00 1:29:06         
  476  44/57   M3034      341   Karmin Ng                Sturbridge MA            30 M  310   10:53    2:17  631   41:58    2:45  275   31:19 1:29:12         
  477  47/61   M4044      720 C Vasilis Toxavidis        Attleboro MA             42 M  536   15:02    2:08  526   37:50    0:57  371   33:19 1:29:16         
  478   9/12   F2024      541   Rhianna James            Newmarket NH             20 F  493   13:45    3:18  626   41:35    0:55  198   29:45 1:29:18         
  479  14/23   M6064      644   Vahram Erdekian          Chatham MA               64 M  304   10:46    3:50  401   35:37    1:52  525   37:16 1:29:21         
  480  48/61   M4044      680 C Carter Hunt              Mattapoisett MA          41 M  131    8:57    2:26  436   36:06    1:30  591   40:24 1:29:23         
  481  18/30   F3539      574   Sarah Janes              North Falmouth MA        39 F  356   11:28    2:14  479   36:51    1:42  521   37:09 1:29:24         
  482  13/19   M5559      496   Mike Schmitt             Harwich MA               59 M                       303   34:08    1:42  594   40:34 1:29:30         
  483  45/57   M3034      469   Michael Cardaropoli      East Longmeadow MA       30 M  371   11:46    2:35  370   35:05    1:51  552   38:18 1:29:35         
  484  46/57   M3034      486   Michael Todd             Ashland MA               33 M  223    9:55    2:44  450   36:23    4:29  483   36:07 1:29:38         
  485  24/33   M5054      194   Douglas MacDonald        East Falmouth MA         54 M  505   14:09    2:37  308   34:14    3:22  451   35:17 1:29:39         
  486  25/33   M5054      871 F Ofer Tal                 Brookline MA             51 M                       592   39:58    1:45  413   34:25 1:29:44         
  487  47/66   M4549      268   James Ward               Norwell MA               48 M  460   13:07    3:08  347   34:51    3:39  442   35:01 1:29:46         
  488  10/22   F5054      349   Kathleen Doyle           Milton MA                52 F  345   11:19    2:46  476   36:49    2:06  507   36:46 1:29:46         
  489  31/52   F2529      385   Larissa Williams         Falmouth MA              29 F  283   10:33    1:39  536   38:15    1:45  536   37:36 1:29:48         
  490  35/57   F3034      126   Christie Pavlu           East Sandwich MA         33 F                       564   39:09    1:49  498   36:30 1:29:57         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 15
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  491  36/57   F3034      380   Kirra Lea Wilson         Nantucket MA             31 F  279   10:28    4:11  503   37:23    1:29  493   36:29 1:30:00         
  492   3/7    F5559      550   Rita Spence              Hollis NH                56 F                       483   36:56    1:28  401   33:57 1:30:10         
  493  26/43   F4549      853 F Martha Rheinhardt        Pocasset MA              46 F  136    9:02    1:54  565   39:09    1:08  572   38:57 1:30:10         
  494   4/7    F5559       73   Beth Kennedy             Brighton MA              55 F                       505   37:25    1:17  443   35:01 1:30:11         
  495  51/64   M3539      763 F David Norkus             Braintree MA             37 M  179    9:31    7:09  538   38:16    1:37  399   33:49 1:30:22         
  496  32/52   F2529       46   Alison Doherty           Cambridge MA             29 F  124    8:53    3:07  599   40:20    1:35  494   36:29 1:30:24         
  497  15/23   M6064      282   Jeff Hyman               Sandwich MA              63 M  554   16:17    3:32  446   36:18    2:00  330   32:18 1:30:25         
  498   6/6    F1617      425   Madeleine Larson         Orleans MA               16 F  137    9:02    2:57  574   39:29    1:37  527   37:20 1:30:25         
  499  52/64   M3539      954   Paul Adams               Dedham MA                39 M  587   30:32    1:39  140   31:13    1:32   46   25:30 1:30:26         
  500   1/1    F7074      512   Patricia Ryan            Medford MA               71 F  364   11:36    2:12  398   35:35    1:05  587   39:59 1:30:27         
  501   9/12   M2024       33   Aj Troiano               Farmington CT            24 M  110    8:45    3:05  422   35:54    1:23  602   41:22 1:30:29         
  502  26/33   M5054      908 F Timothy Murphy           Quincy MA                52 M  436   12:43    2:47  527   37:50    1:07  484   36:08 1:30:35         
  503  27/43   F4549      901 F Shelley Smith            Whitinsville MA          46 F  442   12:52    3:19  352   34:54    1:35  544   37:55 1:30:35         
  504  47/57   M3034      592   Seva Vagodny             Newton MA                32 M                       500   37:20    1:18  541   37:46 1:30:44         
  505  49/61   M4044      228   Fredrik Haeffner         Carlisle MA              44 M  421   12:31    2:39  480   36:51    1:53  510   36:51 1:30:45         
  506  33/52   F2529       48   Amalia Aruda             Falmouth MA              26 F  525   14:39    3:32  430   36:01    2:06  421   34:32 1:30:50         
  507  34/52   F2529      897 F Sarah White              Cambridge MA             26 F  126    8:55    2:27  598   40:15    0:54  553   38:19 1:30:50         
  508  11/22   F5054      436   Maria MacDonald          East Falmouth MA         51 F  466   13:12    3:11  528   37:56    1:37  444   35:01 1:30:57         
  509  53/64   M3539      909 F Todd Pechulis            East Bridgewater MA      37 M  500   13:51    3:20  463   36:36    1:22  480   36:01 1:31:10         
  510  37/57   F3034       30   Adrienne Norris          Newton MA                30 F  353   11:26    3:47  438   36:10    2:15  533   37:34 1:31:12         
  511  50/61   M4044      273   Jared Block              Chatham MA               44 M  514   14:20    4:45  566   39:10    1:24  288   31:35 1:31:14         
  512  48/66   M4549      544   Richard Baudreau         Attleboro MA             45 M                       274   33:40    2:39  481   36:06 1:31:16         
  513  49/66   M4549      580   Scott Andrews            Quincy MA                48 M  168    9:20    2:34  431   36:01    2:40  595   40:41 1:31:16         
  514   5/7    F5559       69   Barbara W Rives          Nantucket MA             56 F  529   14:49    3:27  313   34:18    1:30  522   37:13 1:31:17         
  515  19/30   F3539      463   Megan Sabatinelli        Osterville MA            36 F  398   12:06    3:08  589   39:54    2:06  403   34:04 1:31:18         
  516  10/12   M2024      972 F Dave Place               Sandwich MA              23 M  365   11:39    4:39  619   41:14    1:43  322   32:10 1:31:25         
  517  38/57   F3034      125   Christen Dexter          Marstons Mills MA        30 F   25    7:00    3:13  550   38:33    1:34  599   41:05 1:31:25         
  518   7/9    M0115      145   Colin Hively             Belmont MA               13 M  141    9:04    2:47  612   40:56    1:12  531   37:32 1:31:31         
  519  48/57   M3034      123   Chris Neeley             Worcester MA             33 M  533   14:54    5:10  624   41:23    0:53  175   29:17 1:31:37         
  520  50/66   M4549      696 C John Fernandes           Taunton MA               49 M  372   11:46    3:34  206   32:32    1:22  618   42:27 1:31:41         
  521  51/66   M4549      723 C William Sullivan         Worcester MA             47 M  216    9:50    2:20  257   33:26    3:09  628   42:58 1:31:43         
  522  49/57   M3034      976 C Johnathan Pina           Brockton MA              30 M                       448   36:19    0:56  380   33:28 1:31:50         
  523  52/66   M4549      555   Robert Flynn             Mansfield MA             49 M                       383   35:23                      1:31:53         
  524  27/33   M5054      180   David Wamboldt           Fountain Hills AZ        53 M  403   12:08    3:02  571   39:25    1:14  482   36:06 1:31:55         
  525  36/69   F4044      462   Megan Landers            Charlotte NC             40 F  522   14:35    3:47  582   39:44    1:11  348   32:41 1:31:58         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 16
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  526  37/69   F4044       51   Amy Quigley              Belmont MA               41 F  486   13:32    3:34  506   37:26    1:42  469   35:47 1:32:01         
  527  29/34   M2529      890 F Ryan Myers               Allston MA               25 M  520   14:30    4:10  590   39:55    1:26  319   32:07 1:32:08         
  528  38/69   F4044      835 F Kristi Tyldesley         Harwich MA               42 F  316   10:57    2:59  644   42:42    1:14  416   34:28 1:32:20         
  529  28/43   F4549      466   Melanie Tanionos         Lexington MA             48 F  469   13:15    5:10  490   37:04    1:38  450   35:15 1:32:22         
  530  29/43   F4549      614   Sue Ann Richardson       Groton MA                48 F  410   12:15    3:25  394   35:33    2:33  563   38:38 1:32:24         
  531  14/19   M5559      443   Mark Sullivan            East Longmeadow MA       58 M  348   11:22    4:01  516   37:36    1:48  539   37:45 1:32:32         
  532  39/69   F4044      376   Kimberly Ainsworth       Cambridge MA             43 F  318   10:58    2:45  530   38:00    1:37  579   39:17 1:32:37         
  533  40/69   F4044      294   Jenny Dardia             West Barnstable MA       40 F  249   10:10    2:38  580   39:37    2:01  550   38:13 1:32:39         
  534  35/52   F2529      758 F Danielle Baker           Braintree MA             26 F  424   12:32    3:46  552   38:40    3:07  425   34:36 1:32:41         
  535  36/52   F2529      789 F Jamie Wilson             Boston MA                26 F  425   12:33    3:41  554   38:43    3:07  430   34:37 1:32:41         
  536  10/12   F2024       47   Alyssa Walsh             West Barnstable MA       23 F  306   10:49    2:46  512   37:33    2:28  576   39:07 1:32:43         
  537  39/57   F3034      604   Stephanie Fader          Framingham MA            33 F  452   13:00    3:59  522   37:48    1:40  491   36:20 1:32:47         
  538  40/57   F3034      849 F Mara Katsekas            S. Boston MA             34 F  267   10:22    4:02  502   37:22    1:46  578   39:15 1:32:47         
  539  41/57   F3034      979   Moira Smith              Stswich MA               31 F  366   11:41    3:54  648   43:00    1:55  331   32:18 1:32:48         
  540  28/33   M5054      802 F Jim Lousararian          Mansfield MA             53 M  553   16:11    5:13  301   34:06    2:27  441   34:57 1:32:54         
  541  41/69   F4044      640   Tina Theroux             Grafton MA               44 F  454   13:02    2:30  434   36:03    1:10  589   40:11 1:32:56         
  542  12/22   F5054      617   Susan Sherman            Plymouth MA              52 F  457   13:05    2:41  514   37:35    1:38  549   38:12 1:33:11         
  543  29/33   M5054      804 F Joe Greene               Weymouth MA              53 M  547   15:43    3:59  478   36:50    1:15  461   35:33 1:33:20         
  544  50/57   M3034      676 C Blake Crist              Cambridge MA             30 M  535   15:00    5:03  441   36:12    2:02  446   35:04 1:33:21         
  545  42/69   F4044      798 F Jennifer McIlvin         Brewster MA              43 F  142    9:04    2:35  568   39:13    1:20  600   41:13 1:33:25         
  546  43/69   F4044      803 F Joanna Dubiel            Boston MA                40 F  449   12:58    2:11  606   40:47    1:22  485   36:09 1:33:27         
  547  13/22   F5054      329   Judy Gallant-Root        Worcester MA             51 F  266   10:21    2:56  425   35:57    2:09  610   42:04 1:33:27         
  548  42/57   F3034      746 F Carla Lordan             Nashua NH                34 F  575   18:49    2:46  484   36:56    1:42  375   33:22 1:33:35         
  549   5/7    M6569      219   Eugene Pool              Belmont MA               69 M  557   16:19    3:46  439   36:10    1:20  477   36:00 1:33:35         
  550  51/61   M4044      428   Marc Canner              Bedford MA               41 M  237   10:05    3:37  458   36:29    2:03  605   41:35 1:33:49         
  551  44/69   F4044      576   Sarah Woods              Watertown MA             42 F  399   12:07    4:19  488   37:02    3:04  529   37:27 1:33:59         
  552  20/30   F3539      816 F Julie Johnson            East Greenwich RI        39 F  285   10:34    2:52  620   41:18    1:34  538   37:44 1:34:02         
  553  43/57   F3034      737 F Angela Crowley           East Sandwich MA         32 F  491   13:41    3:34  509   37:29    2:50  495   36:29 1:34:03         
  554  45/69   F4044      459   Meg Hull                 East Dennis MA           42 F  275   10:26    2:37  604   40:42    1:37  564   38:41 1:34:03         
  555  53/66   M4549      711 C Parke Madden             Sandwich MA              45 M  417   12:25    5:52  540   38:18    1:52  468   35:46 1:34:13         
  556  54/64   M3539      178   David Rea                North Attleboro MA       35 M  461   13:07    3:21  681   45:36    1:24  256   30:48 1:34:16         
  557  55/64   M3539      910 F Todd Walantis            Marstons Mills MA        39 M  349   11:23    4:26  491   37:04    4:05  528   37:21 1:34:19         
  558  14/22   F5054      433   Margaret Mowrey          Middlebury CT            50 F  352   11:25    2:27  451   36:23    2:36  606   41:40 1:34:31         
  559  37/52   F2529      774 F Kaitlin Andryauskas      Lexington MA             27 F  161    9:14    1:20  470   36:46    3:25  640   43:52 1:34:37         
  560  46/69   F4044      328   Judianne Peterson        Belmont MA               42 F  468   13:14    3:06  402   35:37    2:43  588   40:03 1:34:43         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 17
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  561  51/57   M3034      716 C Robert Kinlin            Boston MA                32 M  359   11:31    5:35  603   40:41    1:35  460   35:25 1:34:47         
  562  54/66   M4549      477   Michael Lombardo         Needham MA               46 M  451   12:59    3:05  443   36:15    1:51  596   40:42 1:34:52         
  563  30/43   F4549      128   Christine Heenan         Belmont MA               45 F                       569   39:16    1:19  593   40:31 1:34:57         
  564  55/66   M4549      399   Leo Paulding             East Sandwich MA         47 M  501   13:57    2:25  520   37:42    1:22  582   39:33 1:34:59         
  565  15/22   F5054      447   Mary Davis               Boston MA                54 F                                                        1:34:59         
  566  56/66   M4549      985   Jay Sardella             Quincy MA                46 M  385   11:56    6:36  559   38:49    2:22  454   35:18 1:35:01         
  567  21/30   F3539      148   Courtney Hurst           Hull MA                  37 F  294   10:40    3:18  407   35:39    3:21  613   42:07 1:35:05         
  568  52/61   M4044      761 F David Mayer              Boston MA                44 M  375   11:49    3:24  381   35:22    2:31  609   42:02 1:35:08         
  569  53/61   M4044      213   Enzo Finelli             Needham MA               43 M                       367   35:04    2:48  426   34:36 1:35:13         
  570  38/52   F2529      533   Raina Aronowitz          New York NY              28 F  391   12:01    3:09  694   47:14    0:55  301   31:55 1:35:14         
  571  54/61   M4044      286   Jeffrey Rosenbloom       Danvers MA               40 M  103    8:43    2:20  521   37:46    2:42  638   43:43 1:35:14         
  572  39/52   F2529      892 F Sara Giguere             S. Hamilton MA           29 F  362   11:33    3:27  596   40:10    1:16  567   38:49 1:35:15         
  573  31/43   F4549      509   Nicole Sabatini          Worcester MA             47 F  418   12:25    3:45  645   42:49    3:00  377   33:25 1:35:24         
  574  44/57   F3034      209   Emily Cavalier           Soemerville MA           30 F  180    9:32    2:48  629   41:43    1:45  583   39:36 1:35:24         
  575  30/33   M5054       59   Anthony Agostinelli      Marstons Mills MA        54 M  543   15:31    3:59  440   36:10    1:25  555   38:23 1:35:28         
  576  52/57   M3034      917 F Zach Morello             Boston MA                31 M  515   14:25    3:11  641   42:26    1:21  406   34:08 1:35:31         
  577  22/30   F3539      121   Cheryl Foley             Sandwich MA              35 F  264   10:19    4:52  344   34:47    1:36  644   44:12 1:35:46         
  578  56/64   M3539      868 F Nicholas Denny           Hoboken NJ               39 M  540   15:18    5:03  584   39:48    3:07  344   32:39 1:35:55         
  579  45/57   F3034      549   Rita Hurley              Hull MA                  30 F  335   11:10    3:19  622   41:20    1:38  560   38:31 1:35:58         
  580  47/69   F4044      781 F Heather Capes            Northborough MA          40 F  537   15:02    3:37  576   39:32    2:05  472   35:52 1:36:08         
  581  11/12   M2024      768 F Diony Gil                Nantucket MA             24 M  555   16:17    3:21  456   36:27    2:04  547   38:03 1:36:12         
  582  16/23   M6064      470   Michael Cooney           Plymouth MA              64 M  507   14:10    3:19  293   34:01    2:05  623   42:40 1:36:15         
  583  57/64   M3539      415   Lucien Tarabelsi         Winchester MA            36 M  373   11:47    3:12  583   39:45    3:41  542   37:54 1:36:19         
  584  48/69   F4044      900 F Shannon Brookshire       Harwich MA               41 F  203    9:45    2:58  465   36:41    2:03  652   44:52 1:36:19         
  585  49/69   F4044      751 F Christine Phillips       Braintree MA             43 F                       482   36:52    1:38  445   35:01 1:36:31         
  586  50/69   F4044      821 F Karen Mascott            Newburyport MA           43 F  290   10:37    5:40  593   40:05    3:59  486   36:12 1:36:33         
  587  58/64   M3539      274   Jared Paquette           Needham MA               36 M  495   13:46    4:59  534   38:13    1:59  537   37:36 1:36:33         
  588   4/9    F6064      434   Marge Heck               Wakefield MA             60 F  458   13:05    3:40  597   40:14    1:35  546   38:02 1:36:36         
  589  57/66   M4549       94   Brian Mulvey             Norwell MA               49 M  512   14:18    2:02  567   39:11    1:17  585   39:50 1:36:38         
  590  46/57   F3034      826 F Katie Ryan               Weymouth MA              31 F  483   13:30    3:59  663   44:15    1:41  367   33:14 1:36:39         
  591  51/69   F4044      777 F Gina Gallagher           North Easton MA          40 F                       449   36:20    1:38  647   44:32 1:36:42         
  592  58/66   M4549      176   David Kramer             Newton MA                47 M  427   12:35    3:39  309   34:15    2:40  637   43:35 1:36:44         
  593  32/43   F4549       41   Alexandra Cist           Winchester MA            49 F  234   10:03    3:13  518   37:39    1:23  646   44:30 1:36:48         
  594  23/30   F3539      794 F Jennifer Brown           Brighton MA              35 F  453   13:01    3:52  627   41:37    2:42  465   35:40 1:36:52         
  595  11/12   F2024      743 F Briana Brown             Wimington MA             21 F  388   12:00    3:31  672   44:55    1:46  433   34:42 1:36:54         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 18
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  596   6/7    M6569      309   Joe Koziol               Framingham MA            69 M  556   16:18    2:28  493   37:09    2:08  571   38:52 1:36:55         
  597  40/52   F2529       44   Alicia Germani           Greenville RI            28 F  445   12:54    2:19  452   36:26    2:48  619   42:28 1:36:55         
  598   2/5    M7074      104   C Winfield Swarr         Norwalk CT               72 M  509   14:11    4:06  523   37:48    1:41  580   39:26 1:37:12         
  599  59/66   M4549      370   Kevin Burgess            Sandwich MA              47 M  473   13:19    5:50  533   38:09    3:26  503   36:44 1:37:28         
  600  24/30   F3539       31   Adrienne Okon            North Falmouth MA        36 F  496   13:46    2:43  609   40:50    1:35  562   38:37 1:37:31         
  601  33/43   F4549      981 F Sandra Green             Worcester MA             46 F  562   16:36    2:15  294   34:03    2:41  614   42:11 1:37:46         
  602  59/64   M3539      688 C Evan Davis               Framingham MA            39 M  196    9:40    3:05  549   38:28    1:43  651   44:50 1:37:46         
  603   8/9    M0115      968 F Eli Germain              Sandwich MA               9 M   76    8:21    2:36  674   45:11    1:52  586   39:56 1:37:56         
  604  15/19   M5559      243   Hamish Allen             Boylston MA              57 M  487   13:32    3:42  532   38:03    3:09  584   39:37 1:38:03         
  605  53/57   M3034      840 F Levi Smith               Hyannis MA               31 M  409   12:13    6:43  601   40:29    1:27  523   37:15 1:38:07         
  606  54/57   M3034      710 C Nickolas Lymberopoulos   Abington MA              33 M                       577   39:32    2:11  545   37:58 1:38:10         
  607   5/9    F6064      918   Nancy Hays               Medford MA               64 F  497   13:48    3:24  360   35:00    2:01  643   44:01 1:38:14         
  608  52/69   F4044      191   Dorothy Galvin           Everett MA               40 F  484   13:31    3:32  553   38:40    1:56  597   40:51 1:38:30         
  609  55/61   M4044      552   Rob Stephen              Hopedale MA              43 M  360   11:31    3:35  496   37:13    3:10  629   43:01 1:38:30         
  610  12/12   M2024      132   Christopher Androski     Newton MA                24 M  439   12:47    4:33  673   44:59    1:26  437   34:48 1:38:33         
  611  53/69   F4044      400   Lesley Eydenberg         Hollis NH                43 F  528   14:46    3:59  656   43:41    1:13  440   34:55 1:38:34         
  612  60/66   M4549      970   Jamie Marsh              Stratham NH              46 M  516   14:26    4:49  600   40:27    3:18  463   35:38 1:38:38         
  613  31/33   M5054      300   Jim Debitetto            Bedford NY               53 M                       581   39:42    2:50  581   39:32 1:38:44         
  614  61/66   M4549      543   Rich Whelpley            Plymouth MA              49 M  481   13:23    3:50  424   35:56    2:28  633   43:16 1:38:53         
  615  34/43   F4549      874 F Pamela Hawes             Ipswich MA               48 F                       651   43:07    1:23  501   36:38 1:38:58         
  616  25/30   F3539      468   Melissa Southwell        Maynard MA               35 F  413   12:19    3:57  633   42:02    1:52  573   38:57 1:39:07         
  617   6/7    F5559      775 F Gail Warshaw             Demarest NJ              57 F  455   13:02    3:58  585   39:48    3:42  574   39:02 1:39:32         
  618  30/34   M2529      856 F Matthew Balboni          Marston Mills MA         27 M  551   15:55    5:15  588   39:53    1:35  518   37:03 1:39:41         
  619  55/57   M3034      791 F Jason Kahn               Arlington MA             32 M  548   15:49    4:10  339   34:44    2:43  590   40:21 1:39:47    2:00 
  620  41/52   F2529      784 F Jaina Wald               Staten Island NY         29 F  474   13:19    5:19  652   43:09    1:11  509   36:50 1:39:48         
  621  42/52   F2529      573   Sarah Drown              Newtonville MA           28 F  419   12:28    2:38  625   41:29    1:53  604   41:28 1:39:56         
  622  16/22   F5054      389   Laura Robinson           Plymouth MA              51 F  498   13:49    3:19  510   37:29    2:25  626   42:54 1:39:56         
  623  62/66   M4549      609   Steve Davies             Dennisport MA            47 M  584   23:21    4:31  415   35:49    1:17  456   35:20 1:40:18         
  624  35/43   F4549      765 F Deirdre Oregan           Pocasset MA              47 F                       578   39:32    1:27  654   45:10 1:40:20         
  625   7/7    F5559      596   Sharon Magaliff          South Dennis MA          57 F  530   14:51    5:16  611   40:53    4:30  438   34:51 1:40:21         
  626  54/69   F4044      366   Keri Flynn               Sqandwich MA             43 F  499   13:50    2:25  570   39:16    2:13  622   42:38 1:40:22         
  627  43/52   F2529      819 F Justine Allen            Centerville MA           28 F                       555   38:44    1:40  611   42:04 1:40:52         
  628  47/57   F3034      793 F Jennifer Benson          Plymouth MA              32 F  494   13:45    5:58  668   44:44    3:01  378   33:25 1:40:53         
  629  36/43   F4549      510   Pamela Suprenant         Webster MA               47 F  209    9:49    3:13  561   38:51    1:57  668   47:08 1:40:58         
  630  17/22   F5054      624   Teri Lambert             East Falmouth MA         52 F  470   13:16    3:22  591   39:55    1:39  631   43:07 1:41:19         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 19
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  631  37/43   F4549      301   Joan Berglund            Centerville MA           47 F  475   13:19    5:36  628   41:42    2:07  565   38:42 1:41:26         
  632  56/61   M4044      850 F Marcia Boivin            Shrewsbury MA            43 M  441   12:51    3:21  498   37:15    1:49  664   46:20 1:41:36         
  633  48/57   F3034      833 F Kristen Ramsey           Hyannis MA               31 F  293   10:39    4:02  607   40:49    1:23  655   45:13 1:42:06         
  634  18/22   F5054      905 F Suzanne Robichaud        Worcester MA             53 F  559   16:23    2:46  551   38:37    1:59  620   42:35 1:42:20         
  635  55/69   F4044      980   Keira Slover             Plymouth MA              40 F  307   10:49    2:20  675   45:15    1:39  617   42:21 1:42:24         
  636  44/52   F2529      204   Eliza Steele             Cambridge MA             29 F                       613   40:56    1:16  642   43:58 1:42:45         
  637  49/57   F3034      407   Lisa Neeley              Worcester MA             30 F  517   14:28    5:08  698   49:27                      1:42:45         
  638  50/57   F3034      367   Kerin Buma               Whitinsville MA          34 F  422   12:31   50:08                                   1:43:03         
  639  32/33   M5054      748 F Charles Epstein          Brookline MA             53 M                       586   39:51    4:08  499   36:30 1:43:09         
  640  63/66   M4549      528   Peter Dini               Waltham MA               49 M                       497   37:14    2:54  556   38:23 1:43:12         
  641  45/52   F2529      848 F Mallory Davis            Watertown MA             29 F  389   12:00    4:49  654   43:18    3:17  592   40:29 1:43:53         
  642  57/61   M4044      493   Mike Apigian             Groton MA                40 M  327   11:04    4:47  664   44:16    1:25  624   42:45 1:44:17         
  643  46/52   F2529      764 F Deanna Foster            Leominster MA            29 F  450   12:58    3:40  616   41:04    1:59  648   44:38 1:44:19         
  644  56/57   M3034      891 F Ryan Welch               Melrose MA               31 M  407   12:12    8:22  659   43:53    2:36  530   37:27 1:44:30         
  645  31/34   M2529      889 F Ryan Hanna               Attleboro MA             29 M                       594   40:06    2:36  621   42:37 1:44:31         
  646  64/66   M4549      139   Christopher James        Newmarket NH             46 M  563   16:37    4:58  615   41:03    4:11  540   37:45 1:44:34         
  647   5/5    M1617      814 F Joshua Kramer            Newton MA                16 M  492   13:42    4:55  579   39:32    5:02  603   41:24 1:44:35         
  648  56/69   F4044      605   Stephanie Noone          Needham MA               44 F  544   15:32    3:37  636   42:12    4:08  577   39:10 1:44:39         
  649  57/69   F4044      815 F Julia Collard            Amherst NH               43 F  527   14:43    6:42  632   42:00    2:12  575   39:04 1:44:41         
  650  16/19   M5559      633   Thomas Merrihew          Northbrook IL            58 M  567   17:00    4:10  535   38:14    1:40  639   43:45 1:44:49         
  651  60/64   M3539      695 C Joe Healy                Abington MA              35 M  477   13:20    2:35  701   50:29    2:01  492   36:25 1:44:50         
  652  51/57   F3034      834 F Kristen Tarabelsi        Winchester MA            32 F  539   15:15    7:28  637   42:12    2:03  543   37:54 1:44:52         
  653  17/23   M6064      143   Clarence Eckerson        Yarmouthport MA          62 M  561   16:33    3:28  481   36:51    2:15  662   46:08 1:45:15         
  654  26/30   F3539      869 F Nicole Eydenberg         Brookline NH             39 F  381   11:52    3:40  667   44:30    1:57  634   43:23 1:45:22         
  655  52/57   F3034      653 A Amber Taylor             Newton MA                33 F  526   14:42    7:19  556   38:46    1:51  627   42:55 1:45:33         
  656  32/34   M2529      811 F Jonathan Mamary          Hingham MA               29 M  324   11:02    4:22  653   43:15    1:32  656   45:24 1:45:35         
  657  17/19   M5559      503   Neil Handler             Bevely, MA               57 M  341   11:16    3:30  666   44:23    1:19  657   45:25 1:45:53         
  658  38/43   F4549      613   Sue Wamboldt             Fountain Hills AZ        47 F  565   16:49    3:27  595   40:06    3:49  608   42:01 1:46:12         
  659  18/19   M5559      705 C Michael Gill             Wakefield MA             56 M  286   10:34    6:48  392   35:32    3:56  677   49:36 1:46:26         
  660  58/69   F4044      670 A Susan Cameron Eckstrom   Greenfield MA            41 F  463   13:10    3:12  548   38:24    3:19  675   48:43 1:46:48         
  661   6/9    F6064      961   Lucy Blood               Amesbury MA              61 F  566   16:51    2:23  610   40:52    1:25  659   45:43 1:47:14         
  662  18/23   M6064      650   William Carr             Norton MA                60 M  478   13:21    5:20  660   43:57    1:26  632   43:15 1:47:19         
  663  59/69   F4044      190   Donna Rachwal            North Attleboro MA       44 F  361   11:31    4:18  621   41:19    2:32  673   47:50 1:47:30         
  664  60/69   F4044      797 F Jennifer Hardigan        Marstons Mills MA        40 F  580   20:48    3:29  650   43:06    3:01  519   37:08 1:47:32         
  665  47/52   F2529      669 A Stephanie Thompson       Sandwich MA              29 F                       557   38:48    3:32  653   45:04 1:47:42         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 20
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  666  61/64   M3539      674 C Andy Sharry              Worcester MA             39 M                       692   46:30    3:58  616   42:17 1:47:49         
  667  61/69   F4044      384   Kristin Noone            Canton MA                42 F                       468   36:45    2:20  676   49:14 1:47:54         
  668  62/69   F4044      770 F Elin Lamb                Wellesley MA             40 F  490   13:39    5:37  682   45:39    1:58  601   41:15 1:48:08         
  669   7/9    F6064      916 F Winifred Swarr           Norwalk CT               62 F  479   13:21    5:56  647   42:59    2:51  636   43:30 1:48:37         
  670  53/57   F3034      538   Rebecca Williams         Worcester MA             33 F  428   12:35    4:55  677   45:21    2:56  625   42:53 1:48:40         
  671  27/30   F3539      971   Christin Boring          East Falmouth MA         37 F                       642   42:28    1:57  672   47:45 1:48:46         
  672   8/9    F6064      420   Lynda Thomas             Boston MA                61 F  518   14:28    4:14  634   42:02    2:02  663   46:08 1:48:54         
  673  54/57   F3034      392   Lauren Jones             Methuen MA               30 F  511   14:15    4:47  684   45:45    2:19  607   41:51 1:48:57         
  674  62/64   M3539      623   Tenny Thomas             North Attleboro MA       39 M  538   15:05    4:23  572   39:27    2:24  671   47:44 1:49:03         
  675  39/43   F4549      912 F Tori Paulding            East Sandwich MA         45 F  502   14:02    4:46  618   41:07    2:24  667   46:53 1:49:12         
  676  58/61   M4044      805 F Joe Mahoney              Somerville MA            42 M  354   11:26    5:57  661   43:57    2:33  658   45:41 1:49:34         
  677  33/34   M2529      915 F Tyler McMurtrey          South Yarmouth MA        27 M                       643   42:37    1:54  669   47:09 1:49:42         
  678  19/22   F5054      776 F Gigi Greene              Weymouth MA              52 F  541   15:26    3:45  640   42:25    1:33  665   46:39 1:49:48         
  679  59/61   M4044      159   Dan Panico               Beverly MA               44 M  437   12:44    4:52  638   42:12    1:37  674   48:36 1:50:01         
  680  65/66   M4549      138   Christopher Hawkes       Lexington MA             48 M  579   19:44    7:09  669   44:46    2:17  505   36:45 1:50:41         
  681  28/30   F3539      983 F Michelle Goldbar         Newton MA                38 F  328   11:04    7:25  689   46:06    4:23  612   42:04 1:51:02         
  682   3/5    M7074      482   Michael Ohara            Newbury MA               74 M  462   13:07    4:39  665   44:21    3:00  661   46:00 1:51:07         
  683  63/69   F4044      668 A Stacy Lingamfelter       New York NY              40 F                       605   40:46    2:52  686   51:36 1:51:33         
  684  48/52   F2529      817 F Julie Morrow             Boston MA                27 F  534   14:59    4:26  707   57:00    1:30  414   34:25 1:52:20         
  685  19/19   M5559      876 F Paul Paciello            Worcester MA             59 M                                                        1:52:21         
  686  20/22   F5054      187   Diana Steel              Wellesley MA             51 F  545   15:40    3:36  695   47:33    1:54  641   43:55 1:52:38         
  687  55/57   F3034      732 F Andrea Sutton            Jamaica Plain MA         32 F  143    9:04    2:36  708 1:03:59    1:13  478   36:00 1:52:52         
  688   1/1    F6569      511   Patricia Burns           Braintree MA             68 F  569   17:01    4:17  670   44:50    1:38  660   45:53 1:53:39         
  689  19/23   M6064      558   Robert Laundry           Nantucket MA             63 M  546   15:40    3:49  639   42:19    1:30  683   50:45 1:54:03         
  690  49/52   F2529      113   Cate Cavanaugh           Boston MA                27 F  268   10:22   11:14  679   45:34    2:31  649   44:48 1:54:29         
  691  50/52   F2529      837 F Lauren Schmitz           East Sandwich MA         26 F  523   14:35    7:01  680   45:35    2:30  650   44:49 1:54:30         
  692  40/43   F4549      661 A Juliane Soprano          Marstons Mills MA        48 F  382   11:52    4:53  688   46:02    1:53  680   50:30 1:55:10         
  693  20/23   M6064      442   Mark Stanley             Centerville MA           62 M  581   21:03    7:03  623   41:21    2:24  635   43:28 1:55:19         
  694  56/57   F3034      893 F Sara Horvet              Barrington RI            32 F  485   13:31    6:13  702   50:47    1:57  630   43:02 1:55:30         
  695  51/52   F2529      987 F Katie Osciak             Minneapolis MN           27 F  583   23:10    7:39  657   43:44    2:25  568   38:50 1:55:48         
  696  57/57   F3034      426   Mandy Akiyama            Derry NH                 30 F  506   14:09    3:37  687   45:59    1:44  681   50:31 1:56:00         
  697   1/1    F7579      417   Lucy Duffy               Brewster MA              79 F  549   15:50    3:33  524   37:49    2:47  694   56:34 1:56:33         
  698  12/12   F2024      334   Kaelin Merrihew          Boston MA                23 F  281   10:29    5:35  649   43:03    6:20  688   51:46 1:57:13         
  699  57/57   M3034      988 F Michael Baver            Staten Island NY         33 M  570   17:23    5:01  706   52:20    2:20  598   41:03 1:58:07         
  700  66/66   M4549      808 F John Stuart              Reading MA               45 M  578   19:41    7:09  671   44:51    2:14  645   44:27 1:58:22         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 21
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  701  64/69   F4044      250   Heather Panico           Beverly MA               44 F  471   13:18    3:38  635   42:08    3:17  693   56:04 1:58:25         
  702                     965   Unknown Runner                                                         3:14  614   40:56    1:58  455   35:19 1:58:26         
  703  33/33   M5054      517   Paul Comerford           Stoughton MA             53 M  542   15:27    4:19  558   38:48    2:10  697   58:11 1:58:55         
  704   4/5    M7074      548   Richard H Snow           Newton MA                70 M  550   15:54   50:45                                   1:59:01         
  705  41/43   F4549      127   Christina Mann           Cambridge MA             46 F  314   10:56    2:51  705   52:07    2:27  685   50:51 1:59:12         
  706  42/43   F4549      330   Julia Sinclair           Newmarket NH             45 F  558   16:19    5:22  690   46:14    1:35  678   50:16 1:59:46         
  707  21/22   F5054      845 F Lorna MacDonald          Waltham MA               50 F                       655   43:36    2:21  679   50:20 2:00:07         
  708  22/22   F5054      957 A Norma Kelley             Hyannis MA               53 F  560   16:32    5:25  678   45:22    3:04  684   50:46 2:01:09         
  709  21/23   M6064      335   Kanti Kanzaria           Shrewbury MA             61 M  589   32:01    3:56  676   45:19    1:46  569   38:50 2:01:52         
  710  65/69   F4044      863 F Michele Ortiz            Medford MA               40 F  489   13:37    5:33  700   49:36    2:06  687   51:43 2:02:35         
  711  66/69   F4044      843 F Lisa Sims                Lakeville MA             43 F  585   26:23          685   45:48    6:29  682   50:43 2:04:42         
  712  67/69   F4044      131   Christine Rachwal        North Attleboro MA       43 F  472   13:18    6:02  697   48:00    4:25  689   53:07 2:04:52         
  713   7/7    M6569      523   Paul Giannetti           Brewster MA              66 M  586   29:33    4:07  646   42:50    2:47  666   46:52 2:06:09         
  714  63/64   M3539      692 C James Hunt               Winchester MA            37 M  182    9:33    3:14  709 1:12:17    2:16  570   38:51 2:06:11         
  715  52/52   F2529      914 F Trish Fontanilla         Brookline MA             28 F  571   17:34    4:41  691   46:28    2:42  696   57:25 2:08:50         
  716  22/23   M6064      556   Robert Gaines            Southborough MA          61 M  576   18:51    4:34  693   46:56    3:01  692   55:33 2:08:55         
  717  60/61   M4044      902 F Stephen Reidy            Littleton MA             44 M  531   14:51    7:48  699   49:30    2:09  691   55:14 2:09:32         
  718  68/69   F4044      864 F Michelle Baussmann       Dover NH                 43 F  582   21:17 1:04:52                                   2:09:34         
  719                     950   Unknown Runner                                                         4:46  658   43:50    3:29  171   29:14 2:12:11         
  720  69/69   F4044      655 A Cherylann Holman         Worcester MA             43 F  573   18:17    4:48  703   51:35    1:55  695   57:21 2:13:56         
  721                     963   Unknown Runner                                                         3:05  519   37:40    1:40  475   35:55 2:14:44         
  722   9/9    F6064      303   Joan Muldoon-Burk        Simsbury CT              61 F  588   31:24    4:09  696   47:38    2:01  690   54:41 2:19:53         
  723   5/5    M7074      875 F Paul MacDonald           Waltham MA               70 M  572   18:15   11:39  704   51:43   10:44  698 1:07:33 2:39:54         
  
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly