Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep29_9thAnn_set1.shtml

9th Annual Grace Race

Chelmsford, MA, September 29, 2012

[Awards | Team Results ]

Overall Results

                           9th Annual Grace Race
                        09/29/2012 - Chelmsford, MA
                  Results By: Yankee Timing 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                  Age Sex Bib Team          City St            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===================== === === === ============= ================== 
    1   1/4    M2029   25:36  5:08 Zack Schwartz          24 M   103               Lexington MA       
    2   1/20   M4049   26:36  5:20 Joseph Koech           43 M   108 RUN           Chelmsford MA      
    3   2/20   M4049   27:09  5:26 Joseph Ekuom           42 M    91               Kingston NY        
    4   3/20   M4049   27:40  5:32 Titus Mutinda          47 M    96               Dorchester MA      
    5   1/12   M3039   27:55  5:35 Joe Morasse            32 M   101               Nashua NH          
    6   2/4    M2029   28:01  5:37 Nick Sousa             29 M   109               Salem MA           
    7   3/4    M2029   28:15  5:39 Denis Lango            23 M    98               Lowell MA          
    8   1/4    M0119   28:24  5:41 Alexis Andujar         18 M    64               Lowell MA          
    9   1/14   F4049   29:26  5:54 Kara Haas              41 F    68 Adidas New En Chelmsford MA      
   10   2/12   M3039   29:35  5:55 James Michugu          37 M   132 RUN           Lowell MA          
   11   2/14   F4049   29:38  5:56 Claudia Camargo        41 F    95               Hopewell Junction  
   12   3/12   M3039   30:43  6:09 James Munywoki         33 M   113               Lowell MA          
   13   1/6    F2029   30:54  6:11 Kristen Lerra          28 F    47               Acton MA           
   14   1/11   M5059   31:47  6:22 Michael Cusson         51 M    35               Chelmsford MA      
   15   2/6    F2029   32:30  6:30 Colleen Barry          24 F   100               Lowell MA          
   16   4/12   M3039   33:19  6:40 Scott Dedeo            32 M    29 Minuteman men Belmont MA         
   17   2/4    M0119   34:16  6:52 Hunter Langille        17 M    51 GCC Men       Westford MA        
   18   3/14   F4049   35:06  7:02 Mimi Fallon            47 F    90               Walpole MA         
   19   2/11   M5059   35:06  7:02 Andre Chandonnet       56 M   131 GLRR          Lowell MA          
   20   4/20   M4049   35:24  7:05 Douglas Cook           48 M     8               Billerica MA       
   21   5/20   M4049   35:29  7:06 Lee Panas              49 M    71               Chelmsford MA      
   22   5/12   M3039   35:45  7:09 Josh Grayum            32 M   102               Merrimack NH       
   23   6/20   M4049   35:56  7:12 Brian Weilbrenner      49 M   129               Dunstable MA       
   24   7/20   M4049   36:00  7:12 Dave Morang            49 M    10               Merrimack NH       
   25   6/12   M3039   36:20  7:16 Rahl Raina             35 M   124 EAST INDIAN   Chelmsford MA      
   26   1/10   M0114   36:22  7:17 Ratthana Yorn          13 M   119 Stoklosa Midd Lowell MA          
   27   2/10   M0114   36:23  7:17 Christopher Golorza    12 M   120 Stoklosa Midd Lowell MA          
   28   8/20   M4049   36:39  7:20 Timothy Bourassa       42 M    62 Shamrock Runn Woburn MA          
   29   3/6    F2029   36:41  7:21 Sarah Fletcher         22 F    59 GCC Women     Chelmsford MA      
   30   7/12   M3039   37:21  7:29 Ryan Haubner           34 M    37               Tyngsboro MA       
   31   3/11   M5059   37:37  7:32 Dave Ojemann           55 M     4 GCC Men       Harvard MA         
   32   9/20   M4049   37:43  7:33 Rich Axtell            40 M    57 Minuteman men Bedford MA         
   33   4/11   M5059   38:05  7:37 Kurt Meklenburg        56 M   107               Westford MA        
   34   8/12   M3039   38:11  7:39 Thomas St. George      31 M    41               Lunenburg MA       
   35   3/4    M0119   38:22  7:41 Benjamin Cook          16 M   104               Billerica MA       
   36  10/20   M4049   38:23  7:41 Rolf Vandevaart        49 M    50               Harvard MA         
   37  11/20   M4049   38:28  7:42 Vince Ross             48 M    32               Bedford MA         
   38   3/10   M0114   38:52  7:47 Chris Kimball          13 M   112               Pepperell MA       
   39   1/11   M6069   38:53  7:47 Daniel Dorazio         65 M    43 GLRR          Billerica MA       
   40   2/11   M6069   38:59  7:48 Tom McGowan            60 M    34               Maynard MA         
   41   4/6    F2029   39:03  7:49 Rachel Somogie         28 F    12               Waltham MA         
   42   1/1    F0119   39:32  7:55 Keara MacCorkie        15 F    69               Wilmington MA      
   43   3/11   M6069   39:33  7:55 Joe Smedley            60 M    30               Chelmsford MA      
   44   4/11   M6069   39:42  7:57 Tom Amiro              62 M    56 GLRR          Chelmsford MA      
   45   5/11   M5059   39:53  7:59 Harold Bernier         57 M   135               Lowell MA          
   46   9/12   M3039   40:05  8:01 Sean Haley             30 M   127 sTOKLOSA MIDD Lowell MA          
   47   4/10   M0114   40:18  8:04 Kevin Dy               12 M   115 Stoklosa MIDD Lowell MA          
   48   5/11   M6069   40:28  8:06 Tom Hildreth           62 M     9               Tyngsboro MA       
   49   1/4    F5059   40:36  8:08 Cindy Meklenburg       54 F   106 GLRR          Westford MA        
   50   6/11   M6069   41:18  8:16 Sam Baldwin            60 M    67               Westford MA        
   51   1/6    F3039   41:26  8:18 Jill Nickerson         36 F    92               Cambridge MA       
   52   4/4    M0119   42:10  8:26 Joel Kottas            16 M    58               Westford MA        
   53  10/12   M3039   42:27  8:30 Stanley Camy           38 M   125 EAST INDIAN   Chelmsford MA      
   54  11/12   M3039   42:35  8:31 Piotr Szydlik          39 M    15               Nashua NH          
   55   5/10   M0114   42:37  8:32 Tyler Long             14 M   118 Stoklosa Midd Lowell MA          
   56   7/11   M6069   42:42  8:33 Gerald Lagrange        60 M   114               Chelmsford MA      
   57  12/20   M4049   42:52  8:35 Al Prescott            43 M    80 Minuteman men Westford MA        
   58  13/20   M4049   43:02  8:37 Ken Gigstad            44 M    40               Westford MA        
   59   4/14   F4049   43:05  8:37 Brenda Coleman         43 F    24               North Chelmsford M 
   60   5/14   F4049   43:08  8:38 Melissa Bourassa       45 F    63 Shamrock Runn Woburn MA          
   61  12/12   M3039   43:22  8:41 Kofi Dwomoh            34 M    97               Wrentham MA        
   62   2/4    F5059   43:37  8:44 Kim So                 50 F    38               Dracut MA          
   63   1/2    F0114   43:46  8:46 Vivian Cook            14 F    46               Billerica MA       
   64   5/6    F2029   43:50  8:46 Rebecca Brown          25 F    49               Merrimack NH       
   65                  44:06  8:50 Rich Barker               M   136               Chelmsford MA      
   66   6/10   M0114   44:11  8:51 Darren Nop             12 M   117 Stoklosa Midd Lowell MA          
   67   6/11   M5059   44:13  8:51 Scott Walton           51 M    22               Methuen MA         
   68   7/11   M5059   44:17  8:52 P. Michael Fletcher    56 M    17 GCC Men       Chelmsford MA      
   69   6/14   F4049   44:24  8:53 Lori Szydlik           40 F    14               Nashua NH          
   70   7/14   F4049   44:34  8:55 Janice Roberts         41 F     3               Billerica MA       
   71   2/6    F3039   44:35  8:55 Esther Nyce            30 F    28 GCC Women     Billerica MA       
   72   3/6    F3039   44:35  8:55 Justyn Thoren          35 F    39               North Chelmsford M 
   73  14/20   M4049   45:30  9:06 Richard Whitehead      46 M    42               Westford MA        
   74   6/6    F2029   45:45  9:09 Rachel Bandi           25 F    13               Malden MA          
   75   7/10   M0114   46:13  9:15 Christopher Nhak       12 M   121 Stoklosa Midd Lowell MA          
   76   3/4    F5059   46:36  9:20 Robin Kuczynski        50 F    20               North Billerica MA 
   77  15/20   M4049   46:48  9:22 Brian MacAllister      41 M   134               Chelmsford MA      
   78  16/20   M4049   46:50  9:22 Dennis Stewart         48 M    26               Tyngsboro MA       
   79  17/20   M4049   47:08  9:26 Mike Willsack          41 M    93               Westford MA        
   80   4/6    F3039   47:31  9:31 Christine Cho          36 F    44               Chelmsford MA      
   81   5/6    F3039   47:33  9:31 Shannon Blake          32 F    36 Minuteman wom Woburn MA          
   82  18/20   M4049   47:43  9:33 Chris Veenstra         41 M    25 Minuteman men Tyngsboro MA       
   83   8/14   F4049   47:44  9:33 Lisa Bynum             48 F    23               Methuen MA         
   84   9/14   F4049   47:54  9:35 Lillian Bernier        49 F     6               Lowell MA          
   85   8/11   M5059   47:54  9:35 Bill Greenwood         57 M     7               Dracut MA          
   86  10/14   F4049   48:07  9:38 Katherine Evers        43 F    65               Plymouth MA        
   87  11/14   F4049   48:15  9:39 Jessy Cah              43 F    99 GLRR          Chelmsford MA      
   88   4/4    M2029   48:16  9:40 Micah Tulley           28 M    60 GCC Men       Chelmsford MA      
   89   8/11   M6069   48:33  9:43 George Stuart          64 M   126               Queensbury NY      
   90   9/11   M6069   49:01  9:49 John Brown             62 M    16               Nashua NH          
   91   8/10   M0114   49:02  9:49 Micah Ross             12 M    53 GCC Men       Littleton MA       
   92  10/11   M6069   49:10  9:50 Sam Galpin             68 M   111               Westford MA        
   93   6/6    F3039   49:11  9:51 Nicole Dalfino         32 F    31               Reading MA         
   94   9/10   M0114   49:12  9:51 Davis Ngoun            12 M   122 Stoklosa Midd Lowell MA          
   95   1/1    F6069   49:14  9:51 Linda Gervais          61 F   130               North Chelmsford M 
   96  19/20   M4049   49:58 10:00 Ted Ross               48 M    54 GCC Men       Littleton MA       
   97   9/11   M5059   50:10 10:02 William Clark          55 M    18               Tewksbury MA       
   98  10/11   M5059   50:27 10:06 John Saba              56 M    33               Andover MA         
   99                  50:40 10:08 Carolyn Corbett           F   123               Billerica MA       
  100                  50:57 10:12 Ryan Stuart               M   133               Boston MA          
  101   2/2    F0114   51:52 10:23 Emily Gibbs            14 F    94               North Billerica MA 
  102                  52:00 10:24 Nelissa Delrossi          F   105               Dedham MA          
  103  10/10   M0114   52:01 10:25 Liam Henderson         13 M    52 GCC Men       Billerica MA       
  104   1/1    M7099   52:34 10:31 George Leslie          80 M   116               Chelmsford MA      
  105  11/11   M6069   53:06 10:38 Glenn Thoren           62 M   110               Chelmsford MA      
  106   4/4    F5059   54:16 10:52 Diane Clark            52 F    19               Tewksbury MA       
  107  11/11   M5059   54:33 10:55 Carlos Medeiros        53 M    78               Salem NH           
  108  12/14   F4049   54:57 11:00 Donna Drinkwater       49 F    70               Wilmington MA      
  109  13/14   F4049   56:38 11:20 Minyon Ridley          46 F   128               Tyngsboro MA       
  110  20/20   M4049 1:01:00 12:12 Darwin Asa             48 M     1               Westford MA        
  111  14/14   F4049 1:03:30 12:42 Rene Hester            48 F    48               Chelmsford MA