Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep23_Topsfi_set1.shtml

Topsfield Fair 5K

Topsfield, MA, September 23, 2012

[Award Winners ]

Complete 5K Results

Supporting the Essex Agricultural Society's College Scholarship fund

                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                       1st ANNUAL TOPSFIELD FAIR 5K
       TOPSFIELD, MA        SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2012      10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ====== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   107 Dan Verrington      50   1/32   M   1/10   M5059  BRADFORD        MA   18:13  5:52 
    2    96 Tony Brunco         20   2/32   M   1/4    M2029  SAUGUS          MA   20:30  6:36 
    3    94 John Kosta          14   3/32   M   1/3    M-19   MIDDLETON       MA   20:54  6:44 
    4   104 Jennifer Rodier     33   1/41   F   1/12   F3039  TOPSFIELD       MA   21:09  6:49 
    5    78 Peter Mickiewicz    27   4/32   M   2/4    M2029  TOPSFIELD       MA   21:31  6:56 
    6   118 Linda Brodette Quim 44   2/41   F   1/13   F4049  NORTH ANDOVER   MA   21:50  7:02 
    7    77 Jason Morris        41   5/32   M   1/7    M4049  TOPSFIELD       MA   21:53  7:03 
    8    82 Brendon Hurley      17   6/32   M   2/3    M-19   IPSWICH         MA   22:17  7:11 
    9   105 Gregory Rodier      33   7/32   M   1/5    M3039  TOPSFIELD       MA   22:32  7:15 
   10   114 James Ragan         52   8/32   M   2/10   M5059  TOPSFIELD       MA   22:36  7:17 
   11    79 Dennis Ryan         56   9/32   M   3/10   M5059  TOPSFIELD       MA   23:05  7:26 
   12    91 Joshua Kosta         9  10/32   M   3/3    M-19   MIDDLETON       MA   23:11  7:28 
   13    64 Emily Allison       23   3/41   F   1/2    F2029  PORTLAND        ME   23:25  7:33 
   14    76 Cheryl Strauch      49   4/41   F   2/13   F4049  DANVERS         MA   23:51  7:41 
   15    75 John Arathuzik      39  11/32   M   2/5    M3039  TOPSFIELD       MA   24:30  7:53 
   16   113 Sandy Ragan         50   5/41   F   1/6    F5059  TOPSFIELD       MA   24:35  7:55 
   17   123 David Anastasio     53  12/32   M   4/10   M5059  TOPSFIELD       MA   24:54  8:01 
   18    87 Brian Parke         54  13/32   M   5/10   M5059  TOPSFIELD       MA   25:27  8:12 
   19   122 David Potter        26  14/32   M   3/4    M2029  DANVERS         MA   26:37  8:34 
   20    57 Jonyelle Winfrey    33   6/41   F   2/12   F3039  TOPSFIELD       MA   26:54  8:40 
   21    97 Eric Chambers       40  15/32   M   2/7    M4049  DEDHAM          MA   26:58  8:41 
   22    71 Lisa Furrier        46   7/41   F   3/13   F4049  TOPSFIELD       MA   26:59  8:41 
   23    70 Nicole Furrier      15   8/41   F   1/6    F-19   TOPSFIELD       MA   26:59  8:42 
   24   124 Isabella De Buy Wen 14   9/41   F   2/6    F-19   TOPSFIELD       MA   27:14  8:46 
   25   112 Savanna Demsey      12  10/41   F   3/6    F-19   DANVERS         MA   27:36  8:53 
   26    98 Doug Link           44  16/32   M   3/7    M4049  TOPSFIELD       MA   27:37  8:54 
   27   120 Stan Vassallo       63  17/32   M   1/3    M6069  NORTH ANDOVER   MA   27:50  8:58 
   28    69 Chris Grant         22  18/32   M   4/4    M2029  ESSEX           MA   27:53  8:59 
   29    62 Tiffany Ray         38  11/41   F   3/12   F3039  TOPSFIELD       MA   28:19  9:07 
   30    56 Judy Capron         46  12/41   F   4/13   F4049  BOXFORD         MA   28:53  9:18 
   31    55 Colleen Warshafsky  51  13/41   F   2/6    F5059  BOXFORD         MA   28:53  9:18 
   32    84 Anna Foulds         60  14/41   F   1/2    F6069  READING         MA   28:58  9:20 
   33   121 Phil Kennedy        58  19/32   M   6/10   M5059  TOPSFIELD       MA   29:02  9:21 
   34   119 James Alexander     51  20/32   M   7/10   M5059  ROWLEY          MA   29:55  9:38 
   35   101 Korrie Labrie       33  15/41   F   4/12   F3039  TOPSFIELD       MA   30:00  9:40 
   36   102 Jean Cicatelli      48  16/41   F   5/13   F4049  TOPSFIELD       MA   30:01  9:40 
   37    74 John Forrant        56  21/32   M   8/10   M5059  BEVERLY         MA   30:03  9:41 
   38   115 Linsley Waldron     31  17/41   F   5/12   F3039  SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   30:14  9:44 
   39   131 Scott Wintrey       33  22/32   M   3/5    M3039  TOPSFIELD       MA   30:36  9:51 
   40   103 Louis Cicatelli     49  23/32   M   4/7    M4049  TOPSFIELD       MA   31:04 10:00 
   41    95 Michael Murray      43  24/32   M   5/7    M4049  NORTH READING   MA   31:15 10:04 
   42    99 Michelle Mercier-Li 45  18/41   F   6/13   F4049  TOPSFIELD       MA   31:16 10:04 
   43   117 Edward Holzberg     64  25/32   M   2/3    M6069  PEABODY         MA   31:27 10:08 
   44    65 Stephen Pallazola   32  26/32   M   4/5    M3039  TOPSFIELD       MA   31:37 10:11 
   45    83 Alan Foulds         60  27/32   M   3/3    M6069  READING         MA   31:38 10:11 
   46   111 Paula Boivin        46  19/41   F   7/13   F4049  DOVER           NH   31:41 10:12 
   47    81 Stacie Bloxham      40  20/41   F   8/13   F4049  TOPSFIELD       MA   31:41 10:12 
   48   127 Gayle Nowak         38  21/41   F   6/12   F3039  BEVERLY         MA   31:42 10:13 
   49    90 Mary Sinasky        33  22/41   F   7/12   F3039  BOXFORD         MA   31:44 10:13 
   50    89 Manual Machado      42  28/32   M   6/7    M4049  WOBURN          MA   32:14 10:23 
   51    60 Jillian Pallazola   31  23/41   F   8/12   F3039  TOPSFIELD       MA   32:16 10:23 
   52    73 Rachel Jean         15  24/41   F   4/6    F-19   ROWLEY          MA   32:19 10:25 
   53    72 Hannah Jean         13  25/41   F   5/6    F-19   ROWLEY          MA   32:20 10:25 
   54   125 Karen Jancsy        50  26/41   F   3/6    F5059  MARBLEHEAD      MA   32:55 10:36 
   55   200 David Potter        58  29/32   M   9/10   M5059  DANVERS         MA   33:02 10:38 
   56    61 Samantha Swiniarski 31  27/41   F   9/12   F3039  ROWLEY          MA   33:28 10:46 
   57    80 Debbie McCarthy     52  28/41   F   4/6    F5059  IPSWICH         MA   34:16 11:02 
   58   108 Tiffany McGuigan    31  29/41   F  10/12   F3039  TOPSFIELD       MA   36:28 11:45 
   59    52 Amanda Rotondo      33  30/41   F  11/12   F3039  METHUEN         MA   36:56 11:54 
   60   109 Julie Pollock       42  31/41   F   9/13   F4049  GLOUCESTER      MA   37:45 12:09 
   61   110 Rebecca Pollock     12  32/41   F   6/6    F-19   GLOUCESTER      MA   37:46 12:10 
   62   126 Paul Larkin         51  30/32   M  10/10   M5059  TOPSFIELD       MA   37:55 12:13 
   63    86 Jennifer Parent     50  33/41   F   5/6    F5059  SALEM           MA   37:59 12:14 
   64    88 Laura Marks         52  34/41   F   6/6    F5059  BEVERLY         MA   38:00 12:14 
   65    51 Justin Cohen        31  31/32   M   5/5    M3039  LYNN            MA   38:43 12:28 
   66    50 Bethany Cohen       33  35/41   F  12/12   F3039  LYNN            MA   38:44 12:28 
   67    54 Elisabeth Neville   45  36/41   F  10/13   F4049  MARBLEHEAD      MA   55:48 17:58 
   68    53 David Ambler        46  32/32   M   7/7    M4049  MARBLEHEAD      MA   55:48 17:58 
   69   116 Melissa Blaseser    40  37/41   F  11/13   F4049  NORTH READING   MA   55:49 17:58 
   70   130 Kailey Allison      22  38/41   F   2/2    F2029  TOPSFIELD       MA 1:01:01 19:39 
   71   199 Anita Potter        48  39/41   F  12/13   F4049  DANVERS         MA 1:01:08 19:41 
   72   198 Judith Moore        63  40/41   F   2/2    F6069  SOUTH HAMILTON  MA 1:01:08 19:41 
   73   132 Amy Kelley          49  41/41   F  13/13   F4049  DANVERS         MA 1:01:09 19:41