Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep23_GBTCXC_set1.shtml

GBTC XC Invitational YOUTH Divisions

Wellsley,Elm Park, MA, September 23, 2012

[Girls Overall 0-10 | Girls Team 0-10 | Boys Overall 0-10 | Boys Team 0-10 | Girls Overall 11-14 | Girls Team 11-14 | Boys Overall 11-14 | Boys Team 11-14 ]

Combined Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                  Greater Boston Track Club Invitational
                                Youth  Race
               Elm Bank Park, Wellsley, MA September 23,2012
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
Place No.  Name               Club                   Ag S Time  Pace  
===== ==== ================== ====================== == = ===== ===== 
    1  224 Daniel O'Donoghue  WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     13 m  7:44  6:13 
    2  107 JACOB JAMPEL       WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     12 M  7:45  6:14 
    3  262 Andrew Theall                             14 m  7:52  6:20 
    4  103 GABBY VANDENDRIES  WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     13 f  8:02  6:28 
    5  217 Cakvin Perkins     WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     12 m  8:10  6:34 
    6   20 MICHAELA JONES     WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     12 F  8:13  6:37 
    7   38 CLARE MARTIN       WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     13 F  8:14  6:37 
    8  222 Conner Meaney      WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     14 m  8:17  6:40 
    9   17 CHARLES DONAHUE    READING MIDDLE SCHOOL  12 M  8:23  6:45 
   10  111 ANDREW MAH         WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     12 M  8:34  6:54 
   11   39 EINAT GAVISH       WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     12 F  8:37  6:57 
   12  218 Henderson Sykes    WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     12 m  8:39  6:58 
   13   30 ROSE TESLER        WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     12 F  8:41  7:00 
   14  184 CALEB BROWN                               14 M  8:59  7:14 
   15  199 ALISA CRUEGER-CAIN GREATER LOWELL         11 F  9:00  7:15 
   16  114 SEAN O'NEIL        WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     11 M  9:04  7:18 
   17  258 Aidan Gilmore      NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB     10 m  9:07  7:20 
   18  177 SAM GRAVES         WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     13 M  9:08  7:21 
   19  226 David Muir         NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB      8 m  9:08  7:21 
   20  113 ROUBERT MOUNTAIN   WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     12 M  9:10  7:23 
   21  201 CAMERON MURPHY     GREATER LOWELL         13 M  9:14  7:26 
   22  109 BRYSON LIPSON      WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     12 M  9:17  7:28 
   23  254 Audray Betts       FIREBOLTS              13 f  9:20  7:30 
   24  115 CATHERINE DEGROOT  WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     12 F  9:21  7:31 
   25  221 John McLaughlin    WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     14 m  9:21  7:32 
   26   33 JULIA ZERBA        WALTHAM TRACK CLUB      9 F  9:21  7:32 
   27  223 Liame O'Callahan   WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     13 m  9:22  7:33 
   28  197 LILY ROBINSON      GREATER LOWELL         11 F  9:23  7:33 
   29  191 CLARK MCKENZIE     GREATER LOWELL         10 f  9:25  7:34 
   30  106 JACK CRONIN        WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     11 M  9:26  7:35 
   31   97 JACOB TESZLER      WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     10 M  9:31  7:39 
   32  259 Owen Bienen        NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB      7 m  9:32  7:41 
   33   21 LAURA APPLEBY      WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     10 F  9:35  7:43 
   34   91 SEAN EVANS         WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     10 M  9:37  7:44 
   35  268 Patrick Fleming                            9 m  9:42  7:48 
   36   93 JACKSON LAKE       WALTHAM TRACK CLUB      9 M  9:42  7:48 
   37  266 ???                                             9:43  7:49 
   38   52 CLAIRE GORMLEY     NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB     12 F  9:44  7:50 
   39  101 ELISABETH SILLETTO WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     13 M  9:47  7:52 
   40  219 Max Teszler        WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     12 m  9:47  7:52 
   41  170 RYAN HAYES         FIREBOLTS              14 M  9:47  7:53 
   42  102 CHARLOTTE SYKES    WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     14 M  9:49  7:54 
   43  100 LINDSAEY MOGAN     WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     14 M  9:56  8:00 
   44   98 DANTE VETRONE      WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     10 M  9:57  8:01 
   45   96 GRIFFIN STEELE     WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     10 M 10:02  8:04 
   46  189 BOBBY CLARK        GREATER LOWELL         11 M 10:06  8:08 
   47   14 ANOUAR ETTABOUI    MOMENTUM AC             9   10:07  8:09 
   48  104 NOLAN ALLEN        WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     12 M 10:08  8:09 
   49  203 DEVYN VEITS        GREATER LOWELL         11 M 10:08  8:09 
   50  198 LUCAS GONDOLA      GREATER LOWELL         11 M 10:11  8:12 
                                                                      Page 2
                  Greater Boston Track Club Invitational
                                Youth  Race
               Elm Bank Park, Wellsley, MA September 23,2012
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
Place No.  Name               Club                   Ag S Time  Pace  
===== ==== ================== ====================== == = ===== ===== 
   51  132 COLE GLASSBURN                            11 M 10:12  8:12 
   52   31 ELLA WOZEK         WALTHAM TRACK CLUB      9 F 10:14  8:14 
   53   13 SALAH ESDDI HOSSAI MOMENTUM AC             8   10:22  8:21 
   54  195 SARAH CAIN         GREATER LOWELL         11 F 10:24  8:22 
   55  202 JUSTON EUBANKS     GREATER LOWELL         13 M 10:29  8:26 
   56  234 Noah Schwartz      NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB     11 m 10:29  8:26 
   57   86 MATTHEW CERCONE    WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     10 M 10:31  8:28 
   58  105 JACK ARAUJO        WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     12 M 10:34  8:30 
   59   35 SOPHIA CAIRA       WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     11 F 10:35  8:31 
   60   25 ALESSIA CAIRA      WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     10 F 10:36  8:32 
   61   12 IMANE BOUHOU       MOMENTUM AC            10 M 10:38  8:33 
   62  261 Abigail finnery    Firebolts              13 f 10:41  8:35 
   63   90 JUSTIN DONG        WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     10 M 10:41  8:36 
   64  233 Emily Rorfaro      NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB     12 f 10:43  8:37 
   65  264 ???                                            10:43  8:37 
   66  192 HUNTER WILLIAMS    GREATER LOWELL          9 M 10:43  8:38 
   67  220 Michael Fenn       WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     13 m 10:47  8:41 
   68  193 CLARK RILEY        GREATER LOWELL          8 M 10:48  8:42 
   69   37 JACKIE FITZGERALD  WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     11 F 10:49  8:42 
   70   26 HANNAH LE BARRON   WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     12 F 10:49  8:42 
   71   29 CLARA LAKE         WALTHAM TRACK CLUB      7 F 10:49  8:43 
   72   92 GARRETT JACUNSKI   WALTHAM TRACK CLUB      8 M 10:51  8:44 
   73  240 Darin Chaoui       NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB      9 m 10:51  8:44 
   74  196 FINN CRUEGER-CAIN  GREATER LOWELL         12 M 10:52  8:44 
   75  251 Oliver Meek        NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB      9 m 10:52  8:45 
   76  241 Tyler Karp         NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB      6 m 10:53  8:45 
   77  267 Caroline Fleming                          11 f 10:53  8:46 
   78  108 CARL KLEIFGEN      WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     11 M 10:54  8:47 
   79  263 ???                                            11:01  8:52 
   80   87 ANDREW CHI         WALTHAM TRACK CLUB      9 M 11:13  9:01 
   81   32 CATHERINE APPLEBY  WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     13 F 11:13  9:02 
   82   24 GLENNIE LE BARRON  WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     12 F 11:15  9:03 
   83   88 WILL CRONIN        WALTHAM TRACK CLUB      9 M 11:16  9:04 
   84   89 JESSE DONG         WALTHAM TRACK CLUB      8 M 11:17  9:05 
   85   56 PARKER COLLINS     NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB      8 m 11:30  9:15 
   86  214 Hayley Glassburn                           8 f 11:32  9:17 
   87   22 JULIA KENDALL      WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     11 F 11:33  9:18 
   88   27 ANNA KRAFFMILLER   WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     10 F 11:38  9:22 
   89  194 ALBA CLEMENT       GREATER LOWELL         12 f 11:41  9:24 
   90  245 Henery Rome        NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB     10 m 11:43  9:25 
   91   57 NYLE LINNARD       NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB      8   11:46  9:28 
   92   99 JILLIAN MCLAUGHLIN WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     13 M 11:51  9:32 
   93  252 Harper Meeker      NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB     10 f 11:53  9:34 
   94  112 CHARLES MAZOF      WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     11 M 11:53  9:34 
   95   28 LEAH LE BARRON     WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     11 F 11:55  9:36 
   96  257 Alea Miller        NETT                    9 f 11:59  9:39 
   97  190 MASON VEITS        GREATER LOWELL          5 M 12:03  9:42 
   98   94 IAN PARSONS        WALTHAM TRACK CLUB      8 M 12:04  9:43 
   99  248 Ronan Kean         NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB      8 m 12:05  9:43 
  100   23 KATHERINE BENNINGE WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     10 F 12:05  9:43