Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep23_Dudley_set1.shtml

Dudley Pond 5K

Wayland, MA, September 23, 2012

Complete 5K Results

     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:03:22  09/23/12
                         2 MILE WALKERS INCLUDED, OVERALL PLACE=0
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE BIB   AG S DIV   PACE   CITY
Chris        Smith        16:48.1    1     182   38 M 1     5.25   Boston       
Michael      Clements     16:57.6    2     46    34 M 2     5.28   Marlborough  
Geoff        Getz         17:05.9    3     55    36 M 3     5.31   Wayland      
Eric         Macklin      18:00.1    4     29    45 M 1     5.48   Wayland      
Carson       Hart         18:05.8    5     138   18 M 1     5.50   Wayland      
Alexander    Cowen        18:10.7    6     142   17 M 2     5.52   Wayland      
Greg         Karpacz      18:24.7    7     150   17 M 3     5.56   Wayland      
Andrew       Ehle         18:29.5    8     84    25 M 1     5.58   Natick       
Anatoly      Sukharsky    18:40.5    9     104   37 M 4     6.01   Framingham   
Marshall     Bartlett     18:46.0    10    14    43 M 2     6.03   Wayland      
Nick         Condry       18:48.5    11    131   17 M 4     6.04   Wayland      
John         Tanner       18:54.5    12    156   46 M 3     6.06   Marlboro     
Keith        Tully        19:00.9    13    146   40 M 4     6.08   Wayland      
Paul         Maxted       19:02.9    14    102   44 M 5     6.09   Burlington   
Boaz         Levy         19:18.0    15    89    42 M 6     6.14   Newton       
Chris        Palmiter     19:45.3    16    132   37 M 5     6.22   Natick       
Adam         Thompson     19:52.1    17    23    36 M 6     6.25   Wayland      
Michael      Murawski     19:53.8    18    63    29 M 2     6.25   Wayland      
Donald       Baril        20:00.9    19    172   37 M 7     6.27   Natick       
Kathrin      Midgley      20:01.9    20    139   39 F 1     6.28   Wayland      
Graham       Macklin      20:10.1    21    28    13 M 5     6.30   Wayland      
John         Strehle      20:12.8    22    11    47 M 7     6.31   Wayland      
Peter        Marton       20:47.7    23    3     45 M 8     6.42   Marlborough  
Sarah        Tully        21:13.9    24    148   13 F 1     6.51   Wayland      
Nicholas     Brobronnikov 21:19.2    25    137   11 M 6     6.53   Wayland      
Robert       Crane        21:23.6    26    112   53 M 1     6.54   Sudbury      
Rolly        Badorek      21:27.3    27    107   63 M 1     6.55   Syracuse     
Patrick      Butler       21:28.5    28    161   14 M 7     6.56   Wayland      
Sergei       Bobronnikov  21:30.4    29    136   45 M 9     6.56   Wayland      
Jane         Chitkara     21:34.2    30    48    43 F 1     6.57   Wayland      
Eric         Nouvelot     21:40.0    31    175   49 M 10    6.59                
Doron        Almog        21:48.4    32    73    45 M 11    7.02   Wayland      
Heather      Fredette     21:51.0    33    125   29 F 1     7.03   Wayland      
Nathan       Vince        22:01.6    34    87    15 M 8     7.06   Wilmington   
Brian        Smith        22:04.7    35    173   28 M 3     7.07   Brighton     
Ben          Maron        22:19.1    36    18    13 M 9     7.12   Sudbury      
Jennifer     Altreuter    22:20.8    37    114   41 F 2     7.13   Wayland      
Becky        Kennedy      22:32.7    38    153   26 F 2     7.16   Allston      
Reed         Newton       22:33.4    39    39    40 M 12    7.17   Wayland      
Harry        Veal         22:40.8    40    127   48 M 13    7.19   Wayland      
Cathy        Connell      22:48.1    41    164   53 F 1     7.21   Wayland      
Larry        Athan        22:52.9    42    158   60 M 2     7.23   Wayland      
Jeffrey      Greene       23:20.4    43    140   43 M 14    7.32   Natick       
Todd         Lieb         23:24.6    44    145   43 M 15    7.33   Wayland      
William      jacques      23:27.1    45    71    60 M 3     7.34   Wayland      
Kelly        Bell         23:30.5    46    4     34 F 2     7.35   Wayland      
Jonathan     Horne        23:40.7    47    58    29 M 4     7.38   Wayland      
Carolyn      McNeill      23:42.8    48    47    34 F 3     7.39   Needham      
Daryl        Vanderburgh  24:00.1    49    176   51 M 2     7.45   Wayland      
Nava         Almog        24:03.6    50    72    44 F 3     7.46   Wayland      
Karen        Greene       24:07.7    51    143   42 F 4     7.47   Natick       
Caroline     Ritter       24:15.0    52    144   44 F 5     7.49   Wayland      
Kate         Caputo       24:16.4    53    163   44 F 6     7.50   Ashland      
Bob          Hall         24:17.8    54    25    56 M 3     7.50   Framingham   
Chuck        Malovrh      24:25.2    55    15    62 M 4     7.53   Wayland      
Jeff         Horan        24:27.6    56    151   50 M 4     7.53   Wayland      
Lynne        Cribben      24:32.0    0     179   49 F 1     7.55   Wayland      
Abigale      Cribben      24:32.9    0     180   14 F 2     7.55   Wayland      
Caitlin      Curry        24:33.8    0     181   14 F 3     7.55   Wayland      
David        Kershaw      24:42.5    57    160   43 M 16    7.58   Wayland      
Libbi        Cinti        24:45.4    58    123   37 F 4     7.59   Wayland      
Austin       Veal         24:52.1    59    126   12 M 10    8.01   Wayland      
John         Morgan       24:52.9    60    30    51 M 5     8.02   Wayland      
Kelly        Garofalo     24:57.7    61    159   37 F 5     8.03   Framingham   
Dave         Hojlo        25:02.8    62    67    50 M 6     8.05   Wayland      
Rachel       Lorenc       25:07.3    63    154   99 F 0     8.06   Wayland      
Hugh         Jones        25:10.8    64    108   13 M 11    8.07   Wayland      
Teresa       Bean         25:20.4    65    52    41 F 7     8.10   Wayland      
Jim          Bryant       25:23.1    66    70    53 M 7     8.11   Wayland      
Nicholas     Swieder      25:26.8    67    9     29 M 5     8.13   Auburn       
Hans         Batra        25:31.0    68    128   45 M 17    8.14   Needham      
Laurie       Bergeron     25:34.7    69    103   50 F 2     8.15   Wayland      
Oded         Maron        25:35.6    70    17    41 M 18    8.15   Sudbury      
Sophia       Butler       25:36.5    71    162   15 F 2     8.16   Wayland      
Coby         Anderson     25:40.0    72    178   10 M 12    8.17                
Nicholas     Ng           25:41.5    73    74    17 M 13    8.17   Wayland      
Jeet         Sanyal       25:47.8    74    69    43 M 19    8.19   Natick       
Abby         Brogan       25:49.3    75    134   37 F 6     8.20   Wayland      
James        Tanner       25:50.7    76    157   46 M 20    8.20   Framingham   
Robert       Backman      25:52.5    77    6     55 M 8     8.21   Wayland      
Kathy        Ney          26:00.6    0     44    54 F 4     8.23   Marlborough  
David        Poole        26:02.6    78    174   61 M 5     8.24   Wayland      
Brad         Keyes        26:07.9    79    86    53 M 9     8.26   Wayland      
Stuart       Levitz       26:17.2    80    155   58 M 10    8.29   Wayland      
Bruce        Levens       26:24.9    81    10    56 M 11    8.31   Wayland      
Don          Ward         26:26.7    82    27    68 M 6     8.32   Wayland      
Cheryl       Kreinbring   26:58.8    83    99    39 F 7     8.42   Cochituate   
Paul         Finnegan     27:14.2    84    1     44 M 21    8.47   Wayland      
Eric         stutman      27:18.3    85    78    46 M 22    8.48   Needham      
Cindy        Aiena        27:20.5    86    93    40 F 8     8.49   Waltham      
Dennis       Berry        27:30.4    87    62    64 M 7     8.52   Wayland      
Ohad         Kushner      27:31.8    0     94    42 M 5     8.53   Brookline    
Liora        Kushner      27:33.2    0     95    39 F 6     8.53   Brookline    
Bridget      Gardner      27:42.9    88    110   39 F 8     8.56   Dover        
Nell         Getz         27:44.4    89    54    35 F 9     8.57   Wayland      
Stuart       Bloomstein   27:46.3    90    122   46 M 23    8.58   Framingham   
Robin        Jones        27:48.5    91    109   44 F 9     8.58   Wayland      
Paul         Kennedy      28:09.2    92    152   25 M 6     9.05   Allston      
Tristan      Ng           28:35.6    93    75    14 M 14    9.13   Wayland      
Tom          Dicesare     28:37.1    94    124   49 M 24    9.14   Wayland      
Kathleen     Robinson     28:39.2    0     16    63 F 7     9.15   Wayland      
Patrick      Kavey        28:40.8    95    171   45 M 25    9.15   Wayland      
Ella         Laclaire     28:45.1    96    115   11 F 3     9.16   Wayland      
Kelly        Ney          28:49.5    0     45    26 F 8     9.18   Marlborough  
Emma         Dianni       28:50.7    97    117   11 F 4     9.18   Wayland      
Steve        Garone       29:13.8    98    35    60 M 8     9.26   Wayland      
Kim          Woods        29:28.5    99    91    51 F 3     9.30   Wayland      
Celine       larimer      29:30.1    0     92    42 F 9     9.31   Wayland      
John         Spence       29:32.7    100   105   38 M 8     9.32   Wayland      
Hartley      Waggener     29:35.5    101   168   29 M 7     9.33   Wayland      
Susan        Garfield     29:39.6    102   113   39 F 10    9.34   Wayland      
Catherine    Caulfield    29:41.0    103   129   99 F 0     9.35   Wayland      
Henry        Stimpson     29:42.5    104   90    63 M 9     9.35   Wayland      
Barbara      Bock         29:46.1    0     21    62 F 10    9.36   Wayland      
Donna        Kessel       29:55.6    105   19    45 F 10    9.39   Wayland      
Deborah      Moshinsky    29:56.3    106   20    42 F 11    9.39   Wayland      
Ben          Grace        29:58.1    107   170   32 M 9     9.40   Wayland      
Lori         Donovan      30:02.8    108   76    38 F 11    9.42   Wayland      
Julianne     Manoogian    30:17.7    109   169   25 F 3     9.46   Wayland      
Carolyn      Alonso       30:36.0    110   77    33 F 12    9.52   Framingham   
Daisy        Powers       30:41.7    111   64    35 F 13    9.54   Wayland      
Mandi        Bruce-Magura 30:54.3    112   37    40 F 12    9.58   Wayland      
Joan         Harris       30:55.9    113   130   52 F 4     9.59   Wayland      
Alexandra    Bochner      30:59.9    114   135   11 F 5     9.60   Wayland      
Andy         Marton       31:03.2    115   141   17 M 15    10.01  Marlboro     
Artur        Poole        31:23.3    116   177   10 M 16    10.08  Wayland      
Judy         Currier      31:37.7    0     13    66 F 11    10.12  Wayland      
Suzy         Shapiro      31:57.7    117   24    57 F 5     10.19  Sudbury      
Pamela       Boice        32:06.5    118   101   68 F 1     10.21  Natick       
Caitlin      Newton       32:15.9    119   40    10 F 6     10.25  Wayland      
Katelyn      Rand         32:22.5    120   147   13 F 7     10.27  Wayland      
Emily        Tully        32:22.8    121   149   13 F 8     10.27  Wayland      
Nancy        Wind         32:40.9    122   165   51 F 6     10.33  Wayland      
Katy         Cavallo      32:47.5    123   97    41 F 13    10.35  Wayland      
Nissa        Fitzgerald   33:07.2    124   56    39 F 14    10.41  Wayland      
Fara         Faramarzpour 34:14.4    125   119   74 M 1     11.03  Sudbury      
Debbie       Vince        34:29.3    126   88    45 F 14    11.08  Wilmington   
Caroline     Donahue      34:54.4    127   98    45 F 15    11.16  Natick       
Dawn         Wheeler      35:06.4    128   12    29 F 4     11.19  Auburn       
Sally        Whelan       35:50.7    129   167   62 F 2     11.34  Wayland      
Cella        Judge        35:52.0    130   166   61 F 3     11.34  Wayland      
Emma         Marton       35:53.8    131   2     11 F 9     11.35  Marlborough  
Daniel       Adams        35:58.1    132   116   14 M 17    11.36  Framingham   
Richard      schmidt      36:00.6    0     79    44 M 12    11.37  Needham      
Donny        Quinn        36:55.2    0     80    71 M 13    11.55  Hudson       
Meg          Quinn        37:12.8    0     81    65 F 14    12.00  Hudson       
Patricia     MacNeil      37:13.6    0     82    53 F 15    12.01  Newtonville  
Vicky        Pinheiro     37:14.5    0     83    50 F 16    12.01  Framingham   
Elaine       Arthur       38:19.6    133   53    70 F 1     12.22  Westborough  
J. Michael   Gilbreath    38:57.9    134   49    60 M 10    12.34  Wayland      
Joan         Blair        39:08.1    0     51    66 F 17    12.37  Wayland      
Susan        Offner       41:08.3    135   38    68 F 4     13.16  Sudbury      
Jan          Dunn         43:38.8    0     26    71 F 18    14.05  Wayland      
Jessica      Burke        43:54.9    0     100   13 F 19    14.10  Wayland      
Joanne-      Burke        43:56.1    0     118   42 F 20    14.10  Wayland      
Sharon       Botwinik     44:06.6    136   41    48 F 16    14.14  Wayland      
Horst        Langer       44:17.4    137   22    84 M 1     14.17  Wayland      
Gino         Coppolla     44:27.3    0     184   41 M 21    14.20  Wayland      
Michelle     Copploa      44:41.0    0     183   42 F 22    14.25  Wayland      
Shirley      Jacobson     49:04.5    138   186   77 F 2     15.50               
Nadia        Faramarzpour 51:26.2    0     120   99 F 23    16.36  Sudbury      
Leigh        Faramarzpour 51:27.4    0     121   99 F 24    16.36  Sudbury      
********************************************************************************     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:03:27  09/23/12
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE BIB   AG S DIV   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION overall males     
Chris        Smith        16:48.1    1     182   38 M 1     5.25   Boston       
Michael      Clements     16:57.6    2     46    34 M 2     5.28   Marlborough  
Geoff        Getz         17:05.9    3     55    36 M 3     5.31   Wayland      
Eric         Macklin      18:00.1    4     29    45 M 4     5.48   Wayland      
Carson       Hart         18:05.8    5     138   18 M 5     5.50   Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 19 & under  
Carson       Hart         18:05.8    5     138   18 M 1     5.50   Wayland      
Alexander    Cowen        18:10.7    6     142   17 M 2     5.52   Wayland      
Greg         Karpacz      18:24.7    7     150   17 M 3     5.56   Wayland      
Nick         Condry       18:48.5    11    131   17 M 4     6.04   Wayland      
Graham       Macklin      20:10.1    21    28    13 M 5     6.30   Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 20 - 29     
Andrew       Ehle         18:29.5    8     84    25 M 1     5.58   Natick       
Michael      Murawski     19:53.8    18    63    29 M 2     6.25   Wayland      
Brian        Smith        22:04.7    35    173   28 M 3     7.07   Brighton     
Jonathan     Horne        23:40.7    47    58    29 M 4     7.38   Wayland      
Nicholas     Swieder      25:26.8    67    9     29 M 5     8.13   Auburn       
                              DIVISION males 30 - 39     
Chris        Smith        16:48.1    1     182   38 M 1     5.25   Boston       
Michael      Clements     16:57.6    2     46    34 M 2     5.28   Marlborough  
Geoff        Getz         17:05.9    3     55    36 M 3     5.31   Wayland      
Anatoly      Sukharsky    18:40.5    9     104   37 M 4     6.01   Framingham   
Chris        Palmiter     19:45.3    16    132   37 M 5     6.22   Natick       
                              DIVISION males 40 - 49     
Eric         Macklin      18:00.1    4     29    45 M 1     5.48   Wayland      
Marshall     Bartlett     18:46.0    10    14    43 M 2     6.03   Wayland      
John         Tanner       18:54.5    12    156   46 M 3     6.06   Marlboro     
Keith        Tully        19:00.9    13    146   40 M 4     6.08   Wayland      
Paul         Maxted       19:02.9    14    102   44 M 5     6.09   Burlington   
                              DIVISION males 50- 59      
Robert       Crane        21:23.6    26    112   53 M 1     6.54   Sudbury      
Daryl        Vanderburgh  24:00.1    49    176   51 M 2     7.45   Wayland      
Bob          Hall         24:17.8    54    25    56 M 3     7.50   Framingham   
Jeff         Horan        24:27.6    56    151   50 M 4     7.53   Wayland      
John         Morgan       24:52.9    60    30    51 M 5     8.02   Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 60 - 69     
Rolly        Badorek      21:27.3    27    107   63 M 1     6.55   Syracuse     
Larry        Athan        22:52.9    42    158   60 M 2     7.23   Wayland      
William      jacques      23:27.1    45    71    60 M 3     7.34   Wayland      
Chuck        Malovrh      24:25.2    55    15    62 M 4     7.53   Wayland      
David        Poole        26:02.6    78    174   61 M 5     8.24   Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 70 - 79     
Fara         Faramarzpour 34:14.4    125   119   74 M 1     11.03  Sudbury      
                              DIVISION Horst Langer div  
Horst        Langer       44:17.4    137   22    84 M 1     14.17  Wayland      
********************************************************************************     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:03:28  09/23/12
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE BIB   AG S DIV   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION overall females   
Kathrin      Midgley      20:01.9    20    139   39 F 1     6.28   Wayland      
Sarah        Tully        21:13.9    24    148   13 F 2     6.51   Wayland      
Jane         Chitkara     21:34.2    30    48    43 F 3     6.57   Wayland      
Heather      Fredette     21:51.0    33    125   29 F 4     7.03   Wayland      
Jennifer     Altreuter    22:20.8    37    114   41 F 5     7.13   Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 19 & under
Sarah        Tully        21:13.9    24    148   13 F 1     6.51   Wayland      
Sophia       Butler       25:36.5    71    162   15 F 2     8.16   Wayland      
Ella         Laclaire     28:45.1    96    115   11 F 3     9.16   Wayland      
Emma         Dianni       28:50.7    97    117   11 F 4     9.18   Wayland      
Alexandra    Bochner      30:59.9    114   135   11 F 5     9.60   Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 20 - 29   
Heather      Fredette     21:51.0    33    125   29 F 1     7.03   Wayland      
Becky        Kennedy      22:32.7    38    153   26 F 2     7.16   Allston      
Julianne     Manoogian    30:17.7    109   169   25 F 3     9.46   Wayland      
Dawn         Wheeler      35:06.4    128   12    29 F 4     11.19  Auburn       
                              DIVISION females 30 - 39   
Kathrin      Midgley      20:01.9    20    139   39 F 1     6.28   Wayland      
Kelly        Bell         23:30.5    46    4     34 F 2     7.35   Wayland      
Carolyn      McNeill      23:42.8    48    47    34 F 3     7.39   Needham      
Libbi        Cinti        24:45.4    58    123   37 F 4     7.59   Wayland      
Kelly        Garofalo     24:57.7    61    159   37 F 5     8.03   Framingham   
                              DIVISION females 40 - 49   
Jane         Chitkara     21:34.2    30    48    43 F 1     6.57   Wayland      
Jennifer     Altreuter    22:20.8    37    114   41 F 2     7.13   Wayland      
Nava         Almog        24:03.6    50    72    44 F 3     7.46   Wayland      
Karen        Greene       24:07.7    51    143   42 F 4     7.47   Natick       
Caroline     Ritter       24:15.0    52    144   44 F 5     7.49   Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 50 - 59   
Cathy        Connell      22:48.1    41    164   53 F 1     7.21   Wayland      
Laurie       Bergeron     25:34.7    69    103   50 F 2     8.15   Wayland      
Kim          Woods        29:28.5    99    91    51 F 3     9.30   Wayland      
Joan         Harris       30:55.9    113   130   52 F 4     9.59   Wayland      
Suzy         Shapiro      31:57.7    117   24    57 F 5     10.19  Sudbury      
                              DIVISION females 60 - 69   
Pamela       Boice        32:06.5    118   101   68 F 1     10.21  Natick       
Sally        Whelan       35:50.7    129   167   62 F 2     11.34  Wayland      
Cella        Judge        35:52.0    130   166   61 F 3     11.34  Wayland      
Susan        Offner       41:08.3    135   38    68 F 4     13.16  Sudbury      
                              DIVISION females 70 - 79   
Elaine       Arthur       38:19.6    133   53    70 F 1     12.22  Westborough  
Shirley      Jacobson     49:04.5    138   186   77 F 2     15.50               
                            
********************************************************************************     
     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  2.0 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:04:00  09/23/12
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE BIB   AG S DIV   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION Walker            
Lynne        Cribben      24:32.0    0     179   49 F 1     12.16  Wayland      
Abigale      Cribben      24:32.9    0     180   14 F 2     12.16  Wayland      
Caitlin      Curry        24:33.8    0     181   14 F 3     12.17  Wayland      
Kathy        Ney          26:00.6    0     44    54 F 4     13.00  Marlborough  
Ohad         Kushner      27:31.8    0     94    42 M 5     13.46  Brookline    
Liora        Kushner      27:33.2    0     95    39 F 6     13.47  Brookline    
Kathleen     Robinson     28:39.2    0     16    63 F 7     14.20  Wayland      
Kelly        Ney          28:49.5    0     45    26 F 8     14.25  Marlborough  
Celine       larimer      29:30.1    0     92    42 F 9     14.45  Wayland      
Barbara      Bock         29:46.1    0     21    62 F 10    14.53  Wayland      
Judy         Currier      31:37.7    0     13    66 F 11    15.49  Wayland      
Richard      schmidt      36:00.6    0     79    44 M 12    18.00  Needham      
Donny        Quinn        36:55.2    0     80    71 M 13    18.28  Hudson       
Meg          Quinn        37:12.8    0     81    65 F 14    18.36  Hudson       
Patricia     MacNeil      37:13.6    0     82    53 F 15    18.37  Newtonville  
Vicky        Pinheiro     37:14.5    0     83    50 F 16    18.37  Framingham   
Joan         Blair        39:08.1    0     51    66 F 17    19.34  Wayland      
Jan          Dunn         43:38.8    0     26    71 F 18    21.49  Wayland      
Jessica      Burke        43:54.9    0     100   13 F 19    21.57  Wayland      
Joanne-      Burke        43:56.1    0     118   42 F 20    21.58  Wayland      
Gino         Coppolla     44:27.3    0     184   41 M 21    22.14  Wayland      
Michelle     Copploa      44:41.0    0     183   42 F 22    22.21  Wayland      
Nadia        Faramarzpour 51:26.2    0     120   99 F 23    25.43  Sudbury      
Leigh        Faramarzpour 51:27.4    0     121   99 F 24    25.44  Sudbury      
     
********************************************************************************