Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep15_Amica1_set1.shtml

Amica 19.7 Races

Carver, MA, September 15, 2012

[10K Overall Winners | 10K Age-Group Winners | 1/2 Marathon Complete Results | 1/2 Marathon Overall Winners | 1/2 Marathon Age-Group Winners ]

Complete 10K Results

                                                                      Page 1
                            *** 10K RESULTS ***
                         AMICA HALF MARATHON & 10K
          CARVER, MA     SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2012     7:30 AM
Place Bib#  First Name           Last Name                  Ag Sex /Tot  S Div/Tot Div   Town               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ==================== ========================== == ========= = ======= ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   322 Jeremy               Winn                       37    1/9    M   1/4   M3539 WILBRAHAM          MA   46:10  1:46 
    2   308 Amanda               Anderson                   25    1/17   F   1/3   F2529 ALLSTON            MA   47:52  1:50 
    3   317 Jeremy               Brewer                     36    2/9    M   2/4   M3539 HAMDEN             CT   50:49  1:57 
    4   325 John                 Ponte                      40    3/9    M   1/1   M4044 EAST PROVIDENCE    RI   50:51  1:57 
    5   315 Christina            Danforth                   34    2/17   F   1/2   F3034 WEST HARTFORD      CT   54:46  2:06 
    6   323 Scott                Reynolds                   38    4/9    M   3/4   M3539 WEST HARTFORD      CT   54:46  2:06 
    7   330 Craig                Koppang                    45    5/9    M   1/2   M4549 PLYMOUTH           MA   59:19  2:16 
    8   306 Marissa              Henrikson                  21    3/17   F   1/4   F2024 BOLTON             CT 1:02:09  2:23 
    9   314 Ian                  Drummond                   33    6/9    M   1/1   M3034 SALEM              MA 1:02:24  2:23 
   10   312 Jessica              Delong                     31    4/17   F   2/2   F3034 BROOKLINE          MA 1:02:24  2:23 
   11   327 Wendy                Caputo                     41    5/17   F   1/3   F4044 DOUGLAS            MA 1:02:45  2:24 
   12   316 Michael              Rogers                     35    7/9    M   4/4   M3539 PAWTUCKET          RI 1:03:34  2:26 
   13   324 Becky                Campbell                   40    6/17   F   2/3   F4044 DERRY              NH 1:10:28  2:42 
   14   304 Cheryl               Seah                       20    7/17   F   2/4   F2024 BOSTON             MA 1:11:16  2:44 
   15   333 Diane                Sutty                      54    8/17   F   1/1   F5054 BOSTON             MA 1:11:42  2:45 
   16   302 Shao Jean            Sim                        19    9/17   F   1/2   F-19  BOSTON             MA 1:12:04  2:45 
   17   335 Kaitlin              Keane                      29   10/17   F   2/3   F2529 PLYMOUTH           MA 1:12:39  2:47 
   18   303 Jan                  Kwek                       20   11/17   F   3/4   F2024 BOSTON             MA 1:13:17  2:48 
   19   328 Tracie               Hauge                      42   12/17   F   3/3   F4044 NEWTON             MA 1:13:25  2:48 
   20   329 Sharon               Gaffney                    45   13/17   F   1/1   F4549 WOBURN             MA 1:13:25  2:48 
   21   305 Yee Jinn             Tey                        20   14/17   F   4/4   F2024 BOSTON             MA 1:13:33  2:49 
   22   331 James                Murphy                     49    8/9    M   2/2   M4549 EAST SANDWICH      MA 1:13:44  2:49 
   23   309 Bridget              Huysman                    26   15/17   F   3/3   F2529 BOSTON             MA 1:15:00  2:52 
   24   334 Ben                  Lavine                     52    9/9    M   1/1   M5054 LOWELL             MA 1:19:05  3:01 
   25   301 Lalaina              Miner                      17   16/17   F   2/2   F-19  MOHAWK             NY 1:21:59  3:08 
   26   320 Amy                  Miner                      37   17/17   F   1/1   F3539 MOHAWK             NY 1:21:59  3:08