Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct27_Spookt_set1.shtml

Spooktacular 5K

Hanover, MA, October 27, 2012

[Overall | Age Groups ]

Results

                                                                      Page 1
                       RESULTS 2012 SPOOKTACULAR 5K
                          HANOVER, MA 10/27/2012
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place Bib#  Name                    S Age Town            St Time  Pace  Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ======================= = === =============== == ===== ===== ======== ======== ======= 
    1    92 Jonathan Dupont         M  26 Rockland        MA 19:25  6:16   1/4      1/39   M20-29  
    2    34 David Coppola           M  46 Hingham         MA 20:11  6:31   1/6      2/39   M40-49  
    3    35 Michael Cartwright      M  32 Rockland        MA 22:21  7:13   1/8      3/39   M30-39  
    4    89 Tom Sleboda             M  26 Quincy          MA 24:11  7:48   2/4      4/39   M20-29  
    5    94 Emily Kelly             F  30 Hingham         MA 24:11  7:49   1/18     1/56   F30-39  
    6    33 Jim Bunnell             M  54 Duxbury         MA 24:33  7:55   1/7      5/39   M50-59  
    7    81 Maryanne Blake          F  40 Hanover         MA 24:33  7:56   1/12     2/56   F40-49  
    8   109 Kelly Hawk              F  41                    25:29  8:14   2/12     3/56   F40-49  
    9    48 Deb Gauley              F  48 Plympton        MA 25:44  8:18   3/12     4/56   F40-49  
   10    71 Declan Coffey           M  11 Plymouth        MA 25:52  8:21   1/12     6/39   M14&UND 
   11    43 Jack Braudis            M   9 Marshfield      MA 27:20  8:50   2/12     7/39   M14&UND 
   12    53 Jonathon Stronach       M   9 Marshfield      MA 27:21  8:50   3/12     8/39   M14&UND 
   13    40 Bruce Frost             M  44 Scituate        MA 27:21  8:50   2/6      9/39   M40-49  
   14   114 Chris Pulling           M  44 Hanson          MA 27:22  8:50   3/6     10/39   M40-49  
   15    68 Stephen Shea            M  17 Manomet         MA 27:48  8:58   1/1     11/39   M15-19  
   16    69 Seth Shea               M  12 Manomet         MA 28:27  9:11   4/12    12/39   M14&UND 
   17    64 Eddie Leahy             M  10 Marshfield      MA 28:40  9:15   5/12    13/39   M14&UND 
   18    65 James Smith             M  38 Hanover         MA 28:52  9:19   2/8     14/39   M30-39  
   19    90 Jess Copertino          F  26 Quincy          MA 28:52  9:19   1/11     5/56   F20-29  
   20    77 Lily Clifford           F  10 Norwell         MA 28:54  9:20   1/6      6/56   F14&UND 
   21    45 Caroline Markley        F  11 Marshfield      MA 29:05  9:23   2/6      7/56   F14&UND 
   22    54 Leanne Stronach         F  45 Marshfield      MA 29:06  9:24   4/12     8/56   F40-49  
   23    76 Jim Clifford            M  52 Norwell         MA 29:09  9:25   2/7     15/39   M50-59  
   24    39 Donna Brady             F  52 Marshfield      MA 29:13  9:26   1/6      9/56   F50-59  
   25   121 Verrochi Jenna          F  49                    29:22  9:29   5/12    10/56   F40-49  
   26   113 Michael McGillivery     M  55 Duxbury         MA 29:24  9:29   3/7     16/39   M50-59  
   27    67 Cassie Bettencourt      F  40 Norwell         MA 29:28  9:31   6/12    11/56   F40-49  
   28    24 Jim Olson               M  50 Pembroke        MA 29:34  9:33   4/7     17/39   M50-59  
   29    91 Justine Parsloe         F  23 Braintree       MA 29:35  9:33   2/11    12/56   F20-29  
   30    88 Connor Reidy            M   7 Norwell         MA 29:40  9:35   6/12    18/39   M14&UND 
   31   108 Sally Baih              F  33 Norwell         MA 29:42  9:35   2/18    13/56   F30-39  
   32   107 Melissa Albonasi        F  38 Norwell         MA 29:42  9:35   3/18    14/56   F30-39  
   33    19 Steven Becker           M  56 Pembroke        MA 29:46  9:37   5/7     19/39   M50-59  
   34    70 Glen Dudley             M  39 Plymouth        MA 29:49  9:38   3/8     20/39   M30-39  
   35   115 Lisa Pulling            F  39 Hanson          MA 30:34  9:52   4/18    15/56   F30-39  
   36    59 Alexandra Yorke         F  22 Brighton        MA 30:38  9:53   3/11    16/56   F20-29  
   37   106 Mark Davis              M  54 Duxbury         MA 31:11 10:04   6/7     21/39   M50-59  
   38    46 Thomas Walton           M  11 Marshfield      MA 31:12 10:04   7/12    22/39   M14&UND 
   39    58 Courtney Walsh          F  33 Weymouth        MA 31:14 10:05   5/18    17/56   F30-39  
   40    36 Carlos Bueno            M  37 Rockland        MA 31:21 10:07   4/8     23/39   M30-39  
   41   116 Abigail Pulling         F  10 Hanson          MA 31:36 10:12   3/6     18/56   F14&UND 
   42    14 Mike Cooney             M  64 Plymouth        MA 32:05 10:21   1/2     24/39   M60-69  
   43     5 Jamie Von Freymann      F  33 Scituate        MA 32:12 10:24   6/18    19/56   F30-39  
   44    63 Timothy Dempsey         M  39 Weymouth        MA 32:21 10:26   5/8     25/39   M30-39  
   45   112 Cameron Markley         F  45                    32:24 10:28   7/12    20/56   F40-49  
   46     6 Jed Von Freymann        M  35 Scituate        MA 33:12 10:43   6/8     26/39   M30-39  
   47    26 Michelle Buckler        F  22 Pembroke        MA 33:36 10:51   4/11    21/56   F20-29  
   48   110 Nancy Hill              F  53 E Bridgewater   MA 34:12 11:02   2/6     22/56   F50-59  
   49    47 Benjamin Burch          M  10 Marshfield      MD 34:16 11:03   8/12    27/39   M14&UND 
   50    21 Karen Jackson           F  31 Hanover         MA 34:20 11:05   7/18    23/56   F30-39  
   51    56 John Milano             M  10 Marshfield      MA 34:23 11:06   9/12    28/39   M14&UND 
   52    49 Cristiana Amara         F  33 Quincy          MA 34:31 11:08   8/18    24/56   F30-39  
   53   103 Brody Tildfen           M  10 Marshfield      MA 34:41 11:12  10/12    29/39   M14&UND 
   54    50 Stacey Kokoros          F  27 Braintree       MA 35:01 11:18   5/11    25/56   F20-29  
   55    62 Michelle Healy          F  31 Quincy          MA 35:03 11:19   9/18    26/56   F30-39  
   56    93 Sarah Melia             F  36 Hingham         MA 35:10 11:21  10/18    27/56   F30-39  
   57    30 Stephanie Carr          F  34 Norwell         MA 35:49 11:34  11/18    28/56   F30-39  
   58    87 Jen Reidy               F  42 Norwell         MA 36:04 11:38   8/12    29/56   F40-49  
   59   105 Emily Ford              F  12                    36:39 11:50   4/6     30/56   F14&UND 
   60    95 Sara Abbott             F  35 Hingham         MA 37:08 11:59  12/18    31/56   F30-39  
   61    79 Jeanne Walker           F  54 Marshfield      MA 37:17 12:02   3/6     32/56   F50-59  
   62   111 Andrew Marrese          M  45 Norwell         MA 37:53 12:14   4/6     30/39   M40-49  
   63    51 Robert Tomasello        M  35 Rockland        MA 37:56 12:15   7/8     31/39   M30-39  
   64    60 Beth Bellew             F  42 Quincy          MA 38:25 12:24   9/12    33/56   F40-49  
   65    20 Elizabeth Wheeler       F  35 Hanover         MA 39:02 12:36  13/18    34/56   F30-39  
   66    57 Maxwell Pike            M   9 Marshfield      MA 39:14 12:40  11/12    32/39   M14&UND 
   67    98 Michael O'Connell       M  30                    39:21 12:42   8/8     33/39   M30-39  
   68    42 Erin Crain              F  36 Plymouth        MA 39:32 12:45  14/18    35/56   F30-39  
   69    41 Kieth Gauley            M  51 Plympton        MA 39:32 12:46   7/7     34/39   M50-59  
   70    37 Melissa Prario          F  30 Duxbury         MA 39:33 12:46  15/18    36/56   F30-39  
   71     9 Nicole Becker           F  26 North Attleboro MA 40:02 12:55   6/11    37/56   F20-29  
   72    18 Kathryn Becker          F  53 Pembroke        MA 40:02 12:55   4/6     38/56   F50-59  
   73    11 Jake Takahashi          M   9 Norwell         MA 41:12 13:18  12/12    35/39   M14&UND 
   74    13 Eugene Takahashi        M  42 Norwell         MA 41:12 13:18   5/6     36/39   M40-49  
   75    12 Hannah Takahashi        F   8 Norwell         MA 41:13 13:18   5/6     39/56   F14&UND 
   76    10 Beata Takahashi         F  37 Norwell         MA 41:13 13:18  16/18    40/56   F30-39  
   77   104 Roberta Dirado          F  32                    41:22 13:21  17/18    41/56   F30-39  
   78    97 Brianna Paluzzi         F  29 Plymouth        MA 41:30 13:23   7/11    42/56   F20-29  
   79    80 Brianna Phillips        F  29 Weymouth        MA 44:33 14:23   3/4     43/56   M20-29  
   80    78 Christine Walker        F  27 Marshfield      MA 44:34 14:23   8/11    44/56   F20-29  
   81    84 Ashley Chase            F  20 Hanover         MA 44:43 14:26   9/11    45/56   F20-29  
   82    31 Paula Kelley            F  58 Duxbury         MA 45:28 14:40   5/6     46/56   F50-59  
   83    61 Kaitlyn Robson          F  27 Rockland        MA 45:58 14:50  10/11    47/56   F20-29  
   84   101 Ginny Ireland           F  62                    52:05 16:48   1/1     48/56   F60-69  
   85   100 John Ireland            M  62                    52:06 16:49   2/2     37/39   M60-69  
   86    85 Erik Conroy             M  21 Hanover         MA 55:50 18:01   4/4     38/39   M20-29  
   87    82 Galrila Coveney         F  27 Hanover         MA 57:28 18:32  11/11    49/56   F20-29  
   88    32 Colleen Hickman         F  35 Kingston        MA 57:28 18:33  18/18    50/56   F30-39  
   89    86 Brittany Geoghan        F  19 Hanover         MA 59:18 19:08   1/1     51/56   F15-19  
   90    27 Jane Fallon             F  49 Pembroke        MA 59:22 19:09  10/12    52/56   F40-49  
   91     3 Brianna Donnolly        F  11 Carver          MA 61:45 19:56   6/6     53/56   F14&UND 
   92     2 Craig Donnolly          M  42 Carver          MA 61:48 19:57   6/6     39/39   M40-49  
   93     1 Janielle Donnelly       F  47 Carver          MA 61:50 19:57  11/12    54/56   F40-49  
   94    83 Kathy Yudis             F  43 Hanover         MA 64:26 20:48  12/12    55/56   F40-49  
   95    28 Ann Fraser              F  53 Hanover         MA 64:26 20:48   6/6     56/56   F50-59