Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct27_CALXCC_set1.shtml

CAL XC Championships

Topsfield,Bradley Palmer, MA, October 27, 2012

[Girls Varsity Team | Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team ]

GirlsVarsity Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                               GIRLS VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012
 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Vg    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
    1    1 Sarah Keiran        876 Ipswich            g  18:27  6:07 
    2    2 Emily Weigand       830 Hamilton-Wenham    g  18:43  6:12 
    3    3 Nicole Roberts     1315 North Reading      g  18:47  6:13 
    4    4 Lexi Buonfiglio     921 Lynnfield          g  18:59  6:17 
    5    5 Emily Horgan        812 Hamilton-Wenham    g  19:01  6:18 
    6    6 Tina Keiran         875 Ipswich            g  19:12  6:21 
    7    7 Fiona Davis         978 ManchesterEssex    g  19:36  6:30 
    8    8 Meghan Collins     1070 Masconomet         g  19:41  6:31 
    9    9 Marissa Porter     1389 Pentucket          g  19:47  6:33 
   10   10 Meghan Stone        828 Hamilton-Wenham    g  19:55  6:36 
   11   11 Kasey Mann         1379 Pentucket          g  20:04  6:39 
   12   12 Kimberly Cosgrove  1072 Masconomet         g  20:08  6:40 
   13   13 Sarah Duffy         801 Hamilton-Wenham    g  20:09  6:40 
   14   14 Angelica Kartsouns  930 Lynnfield          g  20:14  6:42 
   15   15 Elizabeth Willmont 1435 Triton             g  20:16  6:43 
   16   16 Elise Mitchell     1426 Triton             g  20:16  6:43 
   17   17 Tia Patterson       936 Lynnfield          g  20:18  6:43 
   18   18 Carrie Goodrich     807 Hamilton-Wenham    g  20:22  6:45 
   19   19 KELLY CONWAY       1197 Newburyport        g  20:23  6:45 
   20   20 ERIN CARROLL       1195 Newburyport        g  20:25  6:46 
   21   21 Renee Vigneault    1440 Amesbury           g  20:37  6:50 
   22   22 Kathleen Gillespie 1086 Masconomet         g  20:44  6:52 
   23   23 KRISTEN MACKIE     1279 Newburyport        g  20:44  6:52 
   24   24 Meg Blatchford      791 Hamilton-Wenham    g  20:50  6:54 
   25   25 Claire Pacione      825 Hamilton-Wenham    g  20:55  6:56 
   26   26 ELIZABETH FIASCONE 1199 Newburyport        g  21:02  6:58 
   27   27 Sarah Smyrnios      939 Lynnfield          g  21:05  6:59 
   28   28 RACHEL HALEY       1270 Newburyport        g  21:05  6:59 
   29   29 Leena Aurora        918 Lynnfield          g  21:09  7:00 
   30   30 Sarah Albanesi     1059 Masconomet         g  21:27  7:06 
   31   31 Lauren Sorel       1130 Masconomet         g  21:30  7:07 
   32   32 Rachael Roberts    1314 North Reading      g  21:32  7:08 
   33   33 Maura McCormick     982 ManchesterEssex    g  21:33  7:08 
   34   34 Ceili Riccio       1433 Triton             g  21:34  7:08 
   35   35 Brianna Repke      1391 Pentucket          g  21:35  7:09 
   36   36 Samantha Stone     1438 Amesbury           g  21:38  7:10 
   37   37 LILLIAN EAGAN      1198 Newburyport        g  21:40  7:11 
   38   38 Lindsey Duff        980 ManchesterEssex    g  21:41  7:11 
   39   39 Erin Johnson       1091 Masconomet         g  21:43  7:12 
   40   40 Maureen Moore      1427 Triton             g  21:46  7:12 
   41   41 Kellie Roach        879 Ipswich            g  21:48  7:13 
   42   42 Holly Fossa         981 ManchesterEssex    g  21:59  7:17 
   43   43 ROSE HART          1271 Newburyport        g  22:08  7:20 
   44   44 Annie Zampitella    882 Ipswich            g  22:16  7:22 
   45   45 Michaela Hedderman  872 Ipswich            g  22:20  7:24 
   46   46 Kali Volchok       1137 Masconomet         g  22:28  7:26 
   47   47 Madison Estes      1424 Triton             g  22:40  7:30 
   48   48 Samantha Doonan     869 Ipswich            g  22:44  7:32 
   49   49 Abby Tamburell     1437 Amesbury           g  23:02  7:38 
   50   50 Maggie Brown        868 Ipswich            g  23:06  7:39 

                                                                      Page 2
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                               GIRLS VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012
 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Vg    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
   51   51 Kendall McCormick   983 ManchesterEssex    g  23:09  7:40 
   52   52 Nicole Sullivan    1434 Triton             g  23:15  7:42 
   53   53 Meghan Breslow      920 Lynnfield          g  23:17  7:43 
   54   54 Leanne Trischitta  1318 North Reading      g  23:18  7:43 
   55   55 Christina Gallotto 1311 North Reading      g  23:19  7:43 
   56   56 Jordan Balletto    1365 Pentucket          g  23:25  7:45 
   57   57 Eliza Leman         932 Lynnfield          g  23:49  7:53 
   58   58 Kristen Olsen      1388 Pentucket          g  23:59  7:57 
   59   59 Emily Pugh         1436 Amesbury           g  24:01  7:57 
   60   60 Julia Potter        984 ManchesterEssex    g  24:10  8:00 
   61   61 Bridget Moran      1429 Triton             g  24:31  8:07 
   62   62 Maddie Conway       977 ManchesterEssex    g  24:48  8:13 
   63   63 Audrey Tipson      1398 Pentucket          g  24:57  8:16 
   64   64 Morgan Fahey        737 Amesbury           g  25:24  8:25 
   65   65 Kelsey DeMild      1310 North Reading      g  26:55  8:55 
   66   66 Ellen Rollfs       1316 North Reading      g  26:55  8:55 
   67   67 Catherine O'Brien  1313 North Reading      g  32:29 10:45