Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct14_Wellfl_set1.shtml

Wellfleet Oysterfest 5K

Wellfleet, MA, October 14, 2012

[Winners ]

Overall Results

           12th Annual "Shuck and Run" Oyster Festuval       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   19:09  6:11    1 20-29    1 M   133 Lucas Gubinski                                                                         
   2   19:14  6:12    1 30-39    2 M    25 Dave Fay                                                                               
   3   19:59  6:27    2 20-29    3 M   202 Jocob Puffer                Wellfleet,MA                                                  
   4   20:10  6:30    2 30-39    4 M   227 Jay Kolodzinski             Wellfleet,MA         Male Wellfleet Resident                  
   5   20:32  6:37    1 40-49    5 M    28 Frank Fulhan                                                                           
   6   21:04  6:48    3 20-29    6 M    93 Tim Dugan                                                                              
   7   21:07  6:49    3 30-39    7 M   155 James Jenkins                                                                          
   8   21:09  6:49    2 40-49    8 M   160 Paul Mertens                                                                           
   9   21:22  6:54    3 40-49    9 M   223 Kurt Martin                 S. Orleans,MA                                                 
  10   21:27  6:55    1 30-39    1 F    14 Karen Carone                                                                           
  11   21:48  7:02    2 30-39    2 F   180 Maggie Crockett             Basjing Bridge,NJ                                             
  12   21:51  7:03    4 20-29   10 M   101 Jacob Janssen                                                                          
  13   22:09  7:09    1 20-29    3 F   132 Alexa Gubinski                                                                         
  14   22:10  7:09    4 30-39   11 M    33 Eric Heckman                                                                           
  15   22:24  7:14    4 40-49   12 M   116 Dan Radacsi                                                                            
  16   22:27  7:15    1 40-49    4 F   181 Kim Sprunck                 Newton,MA                                                     
  17   22:30  7:15    1 13-19   13 M   196 Koki Riley                  Brewster,MA                                                   
  18   22:34  7:17    5 40-49   14 M   150 Jeff Meyerhardt                                                                        
  19   22:40  7:19    1 50-59   15 M   134 Victor Gubinski                                                                        
  20   22:50  7:22    6 40-49   16 M   209 Mike Herlihy                Brewster,MA                                                   
  21   22:59  7:25    3 30-39    5 F   144 Derek Miranda                                                                          
  22   22:59  7:25    5 30-39   17 M   184 Matt Bailey                 Pepperell,MA                                                  
  23   23:15  7:30    2 50-59   18 M   216 Mart Adams                  N. Truro,MA                                                   
  24   23:19  7:31    7 40-49   19 M   219 Dan Lanless                 Wellfleet,MA         Male Wellfleet Resident                  
  25   23:22  7:32    6 30-39   20 M   128 Aaron Gerega                                                                           
  26   23:29  7:35    8 40-49   21 M   232 Chris Nagle                 Truro,MA                                                      
  27   23:30  7:35    3 50-59   22 M    15 Glenn Carter                                                                           
  28   23:34  7:36    4 30-39    6 F   203 Jennifer Niclarson          S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  29   23:36  7:37    4 50-59   23 M   193 Richard Gallagher           Tenafly,NJ                                                    
  30   23:38  7:37    7 30-39   24 M   164 Kyle Lindholm                                                                          
  31   23:46  7:40    5 50-59   25 M   231 Divid Temelini              Boston,MA                                                     
  32   23:48  7:41    6 50-59   26 M    45 Steve Loesch                                                                           
  33   23:50  7:41    1 60-69   27 M   121 Glenn Benoit                                     Male Wellfleet Resident               
  34   23:55  7:43    8 30-39   28 M     5 Daniel Beedy                                                                           
  35   24:00  7:45    9 30-39   29 M   179 Paul Marachi                Bridgeport,CT                                                 
  36   24:02  7:45    2 40-49    7 F   135 Kim Haney                                                                              
  37   24:05  7:46    7 50-59   30 M   172 Geoffrey German                                                                        
  38   24:10  7:48    5 30-39    8 F   174 Stephanie Heckman                                                                      
  39   24:15  7:49    5 20-29   31 M   199 David Guld                  Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  40   24:26  7:53   10 30-39   32 M   243 Douglas Shorten             ,MA                                                           
  41   24:28  7:54    3 40-49    9 F   152 Karen Horton                                     Female Wellfleet Resident             
  42   24:30  7:54    2 60-69   33 M    67 Andy Shrake                                                                            
  43   24:35  7:56    8 50-59   34 M    80 Mark Weinzapfel                                                                        
  44   24:39  7:57    9 50-59   35 M    54 Eric Plugis                                                                            
  45   24:48  8:00    1 50-59   10 F     3 Jeri Bebrin                                                                            
  46   24:53  8:02    3 60-69   36 M    87 John Elkins                                                                            
  47   25:02  8:05    9 40-49   37 M   217 Michael Pimental            W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  48   25:05  8:05    4 40-49   11 F   151 Jennifer Meyerhardt                                                                    
  49   25:07  8:06    2 50-59   12 F     9 Kit Boucher                                                                            
  50   25:09  8:07   11 30-39   38 M    63 Russell Salamone                                                                       
  51   25:10  8:07    6 20-29   39 M   187 Alec Zebrowski              Natick,MA                                                     
  52   25:11  8:07    2 20-29   13 F   186 Kate May                    Brookline,MA                                                  
  53   25:12  8:08    7 20-29   40 M   211 Pat Medeiros                Reading,MA                                                    
  54   25:12  8:08    3 20-29   14 F   140 Larissa Miner                                                                          
  55   25:13  8:08   12 30-39   41 M    92 John Kaefer                                                                            
  56   25:27  8:13    8 20-29   42 M   215 Dan O'Hara                  Needham,MA                                                    
  57   25:33  8:15   13 30-39   43 M    32 Ian Hatch                                                                              
  58   25:35  8:15    5 40-49   15 F   120 Heidi Angle                                                                            
  59   25:42  8:17    6 40-49   16 F   122 Susan Sparks                                                                           
  60   25:45  8:18   14 30-39   44 M   167 Robert Johnson                                                                         
  61   25:55  8:22    9 20-29   45 M   208 Dan Rheauly                 Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  62   26:01  8:24    1 13-19   17 F   241 Kallie Whritenmour          Falmouth,MA                                                   
  63   26:07  8:25     Age?     18 F   242 Amy Coleth                  Arington,MA                                                   
  64   26:10  8:26    4 60-69   46 M   229 Jach Tuemer                 Truro,MA                                                      
  65   26:16  8:28   10 20-29   47 M   139 Nick Lowitt                                                                            
  66   26:22  8:30    6 30-39   19 F   222 Lara Slifka                 N. Chatham,MA                                                 
  67   26:31  8:33   11 20-29   48 M   156 Greg Dik                                                                               
  68   26:37  8:35   15 30-39   49 M   224 Brian Fry                   Satfield,CT                                                   
  69   26:41  8:36    4 20-29   20 F   204 Emily Lopins                Boson,MA                                                      
  70   26:44  8:37    5 20-29   21 F    60 Jamie Rivers                                                                           
  71   26:45  8:38   10 40-49   50 M   206 Ron Fisette                 Wllfleet,MA                                                   
  72   26:46  8:38    7 40-49   22 F   100 Kathy Stetson                                                                          
  73   26:50  8:39    3 50-59   23 F     6 Keya Bergman                                                                           
  74   26:54  8:41    7 30-39   24 F    59 Laura Rigolo                                                                           
  75   26:56  8:41   10 50-59   51 M    76 Jeffrey Volpe                                                                          
  76   26:58  8:42   11 50-59   52 M   226 Tom Schardt                 Guilderland,NY                                                
  77   26:58  8:42   12 50-59   53 M     4 Steve Bebrin                                                                           
  78   26:59  8:42   16 30-39   54 M    36 Michael Jacobs                                                                         
  79   27:00  8:43    6 20-29   25 F   214 Kaelyn Modrak               Willston,VT                                                   
  80   27:08  8:45    8 40-49   26 F    29 Jill Fulhan                                                                            
  81   27:16  8:48   17 30-39   55 M    61 Matts Rogers                                                                           
  82   27:20  8:49    9 40-49   27 F   161 Kerry Bonner                                                                           
  83   27:27  8:51    8 30-39   28 F   210 Rebecca Braaten             Framingham,MA                                                 
  84   27:35  8:54   12 20-29   56 M   205 Michael McClskey            Eastham,MA                                                    
  85   27:40  8:55   18 30-39   57 M   143 Niall Lepper                                                                           
  86   27:44  8:57    4 50-59   29 F   125 Winnie Long                                                                            
  87   27:47  8:58    5 60-69   58 M    30 John Galvin                                                                            
  88   27:51  8:59   19 30-39   59 M   197 Joe Tramontano JR           Standford,CT                                                  
  89   27:55  9:00    9 30-39   30 F   166 Bree Lackenby                                                                          
  90   28:02  9:03   10 30-39   31 F    27 Robyn Frechette                                                                        
  91   28:03  9:03   13 50-59   60 M    64 Gregg Salem                                                                            
  92   28:04  9:03   11 30-39   32 F    62 Erin Salamone                                                                          
  93   28:05  9:04   20 30-39   61 M   220 Graham Loe                  Denver,MA                                                     
  94   28:08  9:05   11 40-49   62 M   221 Bill Barstow                Talkeetna,AK                                                  
  95   28:12  9:06   14 50-59   63 M    88 Glenn Lis                                                                              
  96   28:13  9:06   15 50-59   64 M   173 James Joyce                                                                            
  97   28:14  9:06   10 40-49   33 F   245 Stephanie Fields            Eastham,MA                                                    
  98   28:14  9:06    7 20-29   34 F    26 Katherine Franklin                                                                     
  99   28:15  9:07    6 60-69   65 M   127 Richard Lavallee Jr                                                                    
 100   28:16  9:07   12 40-49   66 M   244 Kyle Morse                  Easton,MA                                                     
 101   28:17  9:07    8 20-29   35 F   129 Emma Doyle                                                                             
 102   28:18  9:08   13 40-49   67 M   176 Chuck Dwyer                 Medway,MA                                                     
 103   28:20  9:08   12 30-39   36 F    47 Jessica MacWilliams                                                                    
 104   28:21  9:09    1 60-69   37 F    11 Anne Briggs                                                                            
 105   28:22  9:09     Age?     68 M   201 Moian Noonan Kerry          Easton,MA                                                     
 106   28:23  9:09   11 40-49   38 F    97 Barbara Gstalder                                                                       
 107   28:24  9:10   12 40-49   39 F   190 Julie Travers               Brewster,MA                                                   
 108   28:28  9:11    9 20-29   40 F   237 Lauren Underwood            W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 109   28:34  9:13   10 20-29   41 F   212 Amy Adams                   Reading,MA                                                    
 110   28:40  9:15    5 50-59   42 F    65 Wanda Salem                                                                            
 111   28:46  9:17   11 20-29   43 F   235 Stephanie Gilrein           W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 112   28:49  9:18   12 20-29   44 F   175 Julie Handman               Brighton,MA                                                   
 113   28:52  9:19   14 40-49   69 M   136 Roger Haney                                                                            
 114   28:54  9:19     Age?     70 M   200 Scott Kearny                ,MA                                                           
 115   28:57  9:20   13 30-39   45 F   195 Pamela Tramontans           Stenford,CT                                                   
 116   28:49  9:18   16 50-59   71 M   142 Jay Blaufuss                                                                           
 117   28:58  9:21   15 40-49   72 M   159 Chris Dixon                                                                            
 118   29:05  9:23   16 40-49   73 M   207 Andrew Spiro                Portsmouth,MA                                                 
 119   29:09  9:24    6 50-59   46 F   103 Margie Sobil                                                                           
 120   29:11  9:25   13 40-49   47 F    34 Lynn Hildebrand                                                                        
 121   29:14  9:26   17 40-49   74 M    23 Michael Donlon                                                                         
 122   29:18  9:27   13 20-29   48 F    56 Chenie Prudhomme                                                                       
 123   29:28  9:30   14 30-39   49 F   185 Emily Manach                Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 124   29:36  9:33   17 50-59   75 M   225 Matt Leavy                  Rexford,NY                                                    
 125   29:39  9:34   14 40-49   50 F   191 Judy Smith                  Brewster,MA                                                   
 126   29:42  9:35   15 30-39   51 F   154 Lizzy Carroll                                                                          
 127   29:44  9:35   18 50-59   76 M   213 Schmitz Zuedliger           Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 128   29:55  9:39   15 40-49   52 F    39 Julie Jaynes                                                                           
 129   29:59  9:40    2 60-69   53 F    40 Mary Jaynes                                                                            
 130   30:01  9:41   14 20-29   54 F    41 Anna Jones                                                                             
 131   30:03  9:42   15 20-29   55 F   102 Lisa Buchs                                                                             
 132   30:07  9:43   16 30-39   56 F     2 Lisa Barry                                                                             
 133   30:13  9:45   16 20-29   57 F   178 Kristin Marachi             Bridgeport,CT                                                 
 134   30:20  9:47   17 20-29   58 F    31 Katie Gustamachio                                                                      
 135   30:26  9:49   21 30-39   77 M    43 Exxon Legaspi                                                                          
 136   30:47  9:56   19 50-59   78 M    66 Don Selsky                                                                             
 137   30:48  9:56   20 50-59   79 M   126 Stephen Athans                                                                         
 138   30:50  9:57    7 60-69   80 M   192 Steve Conroy                Boston,MA                                                     
 139   30:52  9:57   18 20-29   59 F    42 Ashley Kalman                                                                          
 140   30:57  9:59   16 40-49   60 F   238 Mary Grace Ccaffrey         Weston,MA                                                     
 141   31:07 10:02   17 30-39   61 F   107 Jackie McBride                                                                         
 142   31:09 10:03   18 40-49   81 M    69 Sebastian Soares                                                                       
 143   31:11 10:04   17 40-49   62 F    38 Laura Janavey                                                                          
 144   31:13 10:04   18 40-49   63 F   108 Roma Hunter                                                                            
 145   31:15 10:05    1 70-98   82 M   131 Jack Doyle                                                                             
 146   31:20 10:06   19 40-49   64 F    91 Ulrike Guigui                                                                          
 147   31:22 10:07   21 50-59   83 M    90 Pierre Guigui                                                                          
 148   31:23 10:07   13 20-29   84 M    48 Michael Marzullo                                                                       
 149   31:24 10:08   19 20-29   65 F    77 Tess Vreeland                                                                          
 150   31:26 10:08   22 30-39   85 M    86 Darren Zeller                                                                          
 151   31:30 10:10    2 70-98   86 M   104 Robert Jackson                                                                         
 152   31:39 10:13   20 40-49   66 F    35 Jane Hildebrandt                                                                       
 153   31:39 10:13   21 40-49   67 F    75 Denise Trella                                                                          
 154   31:44 10:14   18 30-39   68 F   165 Sheena Sweeney                                                                         
 155   31:52 10:17   14 20-29   87 M   198 Scott Woodman               E. Flamouth,MA                                                
 156   32:05 10:21    8 60-69   88 M   149 Ed Tella                                                                               
 157   32:28 10:28   19 30-39   69 F   194 Janna Drake                 Eastham,MA                                                    
 158   32:37 10:31   20 30-39   70 F    18 Heather Conlin                                                                         
 159   32:54 10:37   23 30-39   89 M    20 Joe Doherty                                                                            
 160   32:54 10:37   22 40-49   71 F    21 Kursten Doherty                                                                        
 161   32:55 10:37    2 13-19   90 M    37 William Jagicllo                                                                       
 162   32:56 10:37   22 50-59   91 M    83 Rusty Wildeman                                                                         
 163   33:03 10:40   20 20-29   72 F    71 Andy Stephens                                                                          
 164   33:10 10:42   19 40-49   92 M   123 Matt Harrison                                                                          
 165   33:15 10:44   21 30-39   73 F    89 Cheryl Fry                                                                             
 166   33:19 10:45   23 50-59   93 M   158 Brian Schenk                                                                           
 167   33:23 10:46    9 60-69   94 M   115 Robert Schaufus                                                                        
 168   33:59 10:58   21 20-29   74 F    50 Alyssa Moss                                                                            
 169   34:04 10:59    7 50-59   75 F   130 Suzanne Serviss                                                                        
 170   34:27 11:07    8 50-59   76 F    72 Carol Sweeney                                                                          
 171   34:28 11:07   22 30-39   77 F    44 Sabrina Liu                                                                            
 172   34:30 11:08   22 20-29   78 F   112 Ariana Kmiec                                     Female Wellfleet Resident             
 173   34:32 11:08   23 20-29   79 F   113 Lauren Scheiper                                                                        
 174   34:33 11:09   24 20-29   80 F   114 Kate Fleck                                       Female Wellfleet Resident             
 175   34:55 11:16   23 40-49   81 F   234 Laura Burke                 ,MA                                                           
 176   34:55 11:16   24 40-49   82 F   230 Charlene Tioeney            Boston,MA                                                     
 177   35:06 11:19   25 20-29   83 F   218 Mary Campo                  S.windston,MA                                                 
 178   35:16 11:23    9 50-59   84 F   157 Karen Schenk                                                                           
 179   35:23 11:25   20 40-49   95 M   183 John Bodyk                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 180   35:36 11:29   10 50-59   85 F   188 Paulina O'Hara              Brewster,MA                                                   
 181   35:49 11:33   23 30-39   86 F    81 Birgit Weisshuhn                                                                       
 182   35:55 11:35   11 50-59   87 F   233 Suzanne Gray                Fitzwillard,NH                                                
 183   35:58 11:36    3 60-69   88 F   148 Ronnie Tella                                                                           
 184   36:02 11:37   24 30-39   89 F   240 Jessica Whritenmout         Falmouth,MA                                                   
 185   36:06 11:39   24 50-59   96 M   239 Robert Whintenour           Falmouth,MA                                                   
 186   36:15 11:42   26 20-29   90 F   177 Lauren Fowler               Dennis,MA                                                     
 187   36:25 11:45    3 13-19   97 M   110 Tyler Currier                                                                          
 188   36:39 11:49   25 40-49   91 F   111 Veronique Kaefer Enos                                                                  
 189   36:45 11:51   26 40-49   92 F   138 Kristen Rogan                                                                          
 190   36:51 11:53   27 40-49   93 F   182 Kathleen Bodyk              Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 191   36:55 11:55   10 60-69   98 M   153 Chris Woolf                                                                            
 192   36:59 11:56   11 60-69   99 M    12 Chip Bruce                                                                             
 193   37:36 12:08   28 40-49   94 F   109 Michelle Currier                                                                       
 194   37:39 12:09   15 20-29  100 M   141 Noah Harrison                                                                          
 195   38:15 12:20   12 50-59   95 F    98 Gail Johnson                                                                           
 196   38:17 12:21    4 60-69   96 F    17 Elaine Conlin                                                                          
 197   38:54 12:33   12 60-69  101 M   189 Richard Kelley              Marlboro,MA                                                   
 198   40:25 13:02   24 30-39  102 M   168 David Johnson                                                                          
 199   40:40 13:07   29 40-49   97 F    22 Babette Donlon                                                                         
 200   40:40 13:07   30 40-49   98 F   124 Mary Harrison                                                                          
 201   46:03 14:51    5 60-69   99 F    13 Susan Bruce                                                                            
 202   48:20 15:35   31 40-49  100 F    70 Sandra Somacal                                                                         
 203   48:21 15:36   13 50-59  101 F    19 Lorraine DeFronzo                                                                      
 204   48:22 15:36   25 50-59  103 M    55 Lawrence Pradell                                                                       
 205   48:26 15:37   13 60-69  104 M   117 Tom Taveniere                                                                          
 206   49:09 15:51   14 50-59  102 F   118 Patricia Messina Tavenie                                                               
 207   49:12 15:52   15 50-59  103 F    84 Connie Woehler                                                                         
 208   50:40 16:21   26 50-59  105 M    57 Kent Reddington                                                                        
 209   55:16 17:50   16 20-29  106 M   236 Matt James                  Marston Mills,MA                                              
 210   55:17 17:50   25 30-39  104 F   228 Jenn Shurkus                Hyannis,MA