Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov22_Plymou_set1.shtml

Plymouth Turkey Trot

Plymouth, MA, November 22, 2012

[Overall Winners | Age Groups | Second Helping Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          PLYMOUTH TURKEY TROT  
                             NOVEMBER 22, 2012
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact DAVE@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age Sh City              St Div/Tot  Gen/Tot  Div     Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === == ================= == ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   147 Paul Weltzer            M  29 Y  GREENBELT         MD   1/5      1/57   M26-30  30:13  6:20 
    2   160 Jimmy Bunnell           M  55                           1/6      2/57   M51-55  30:39  6:26 
    3    96 Michael Phalen          M  34 Y  DUXBURY           MA   1/12     3/57   M31-35  30:47  6:28 
    4    65 Aaron Keene             M  32    SANDWICH          MA   2/12     4/57   M31-35  31:01  6:31 
    5   170 Mike Paul               M  52                           2/6      5/57   M51-55  31:47  6:40 
    6   121 Patrick Testoni         M  43 Y  SANTA CRUZ        CA   1/10     6/57   M41-45  33:24  7:01 
    7    42 Mark Evans              M  49    PLYMOUTH          MA   1/8      7/57   M46-50  33:28  7:01 
    8   100 John Pomeroy            M  28 Y  LEBANON           NH   2/5      8/57   M26-30  33:29  7:02 
    9   174 Rob Meader              M  49                           2/8      9/57   M46-50  33:32  7:02 
   10    76 David Lusignan          M  36 Y  WOODSTOCK         CT   1/5     10/57   M36-40  33:33  7:02 
   11   173 Judy Dudley             F  46                           1/4      1/94   F46-50  33:34  7:03 
   12   193 Rebecca Stanton         F  18                           1/4      2/94   F15-19  33:35  7:03 
   13    88 Michael Munroe          M  42 Y  PAOLI             PA   2/10    11/57   M41-45  33:40  7:04 
   14   148 Travis Wenkalman        M  34 Y  ABINGTON          MA   3/12    12/57   M31-35  33:59  7:08 
   15   179 Lauren Bitirich         F  19                           2/4      3/94   F15-19  34:31  7:15 
   16   177 Arthur Bon Sonselho     M  29                           3/5     13/57   M26-30  34:45  7:17 
   17   194 Christina Johnson       M  17                           1/3     14/57   M15-19  34:46  7:18 
   18   178 Ben Flanagon            M  15                           2/3     15/57   M15-19  34:54  7:19 
   19    40 Katherine Ehle          F  29    CAMBRIDGE         MA   1/24     4/94   F26-30  35:02  7:21 
   20   101 Jessica Pushee          F  27 Y  FOXBOROUGH        MA   2/24     5/94   F26-30  35:25  7:26 
   21   155 Steven Dean             M  46                           3/8     16/57   M46-50  35:33  7:28 
   22    68 Nicole Kulig            F  26 Y  BROCKTON          MA   3/24     6/94   F26-30  35:42  7:30 
   23   185 Dennis Fisher           M  40                           2/5     17/57   M36-40  36:04  7:34 
   24    50 Leanne Galanek          F  13    PLYMOUTH          MA   1/2      7/94   F11-14  36:07  7:35 
   25   114 Paul Stanford           M  42 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   3/10    18/57   M41-45  36:12  7:36 
   26   151 Kevin Bense             M  45                           4/10    19/57   M41-45  36:22  7:38 
   27    89 Judith Murray           F  43 Y  DUXBURY           MA   1/12     8/94   F41-45  36:22  7:38 
   28     8 Leianne Best            F  31 Y  BRIDGEWATER       MA   1/19     9/94   F31-35  36:31  7:40 
   29    67 Kathleen Kenney         F  39    PLYMOUTH          MA   1/11    10/94   F36-40  36:34  7:40 
   30    21 Mike Celentano          M  26 Y  ROCHESTER         NY   4/5     20/57   M26-30  36:38  7:41 
   31    55 Jim Hale                M  46 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   4/8     21/57   M46-50  36:40  7:42 
   32    66 Ed Kelly                M  60 Y  CARVER            MA   1/3     22/57   M56-60  36:43  7:42 
   33   171 Michael Balonis, Jr     M  38                           3/5     23/57   M36-40  37:29  7:52 
   34    32 Sean Dashner            M  31 Y  QUINCY            MA   4/12    24/57   M31-35  37:31  7:52 
   35   189 Timothy Malinosky       M  28                           5/5     25/57   M26-30  37:34  7:53 
   36    94 Kate Perry              F  27    SOUTH BOSTON      MA   4/24    11/94   F26-30  37:37  7:53 
   37    78 Stan Marshall           M  41 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   5/10    26/57   M41-45  37:38  7:54 
   38    87 Ansu Mittra             M  35 Y  SUDBURY           MA   5/12    27/57   M31-35  37:39  7:54 
   39   142 John Phaneuf            M  39 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   4/5     28/57   M36-40  37:52  7:57 
   40   133 Cooper Waterman         M  22    WASHINGTON        DC   1/3     29/57   M20-25  38:17  8:02 
   41    33 Kristy Denaro           F  39 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   2/11    12/94   F36-40  38:18  8:02 
   42    86 Jason Miller            M  33    PLYMOUTH          MA   6/12    30/57   M31-35  38:26  8:04 
   43    61 Karen Hugill            F  35    PLYMOUTH          MA   2/19    13/94   F31-35  38:27  8:04 
   44    34 Joseph Desilva          M  49 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   5/8     31/57   M46-50  38:29  8:04 
   45   181 Joseph Pomeroy          M  23                           2/3     32/57   M20-25  39:19  8:15 
   46    62 Crystal Ivy             F  28 Y  BUZZARDS BAY      MA   5/24    14/94   F26-30  39:27  8:17 
   47    27 Julie Crespi            F  39 Y  RANDOLPH          MA   3/11    15/94   F36-40  39:36  8:19 
   48    82 Paul McLaughlin         M  52 Y  CARVER            MA   3/6     33/57   M51-55  39:40  8:19 
   49   154 Senetth Waterman        F  18                           3/4     16/94   F15-19  39:47  8:21 
   50    59 Everett Heath           M  52 Y  MIDDLEBORO        MA   4/6     34/57   M51-55  39:47  8:21 
                                                                      Page 2
                          PLYMOUTH TURKEY TROT  
                             NOVEMBER 22, 2012
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact DAVE@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age Sh City              St Div/Tot  Gen/Tot  Div     Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === == ================= == ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
   51   136 Natalie Yergeau         F  34 Y  HOLBROOK          MA   3/19    17/94   F31-35  40:05  8:25 
   52   135 Joel Yergeau            M  34 Y  HOLBROOK          MA   7/12    35/57   M31-35  40:05  8:25 
   53    20 Jamie Celentano         F  27 Y  ROCHESTER         NY   6/24    18/94   F26-30  40:12  8:26 
   54    35 Kristin Diobilda        F  30 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   7/24    19/94   F26-30  40:34  8:31 
   55   149 Tre Logan               M  15                           3/3     36/57   M15-19  41:01  8:36 
   56    92 Amanda Nordby           F  23    KINGSTON          MA   1/12    20/94   F20-25  41:01  8:36 
   57    44 Tyler Fairchild         M  33    CHARLESTOWN       MA   8/12    37/57   M31-35  41:29  8:42 
   58    85 Warren Medeiros         M  42    NEW BOSTON        NH   6/10    38/57   M41-45  41:29  8:42 
   59    47 Kevin Foley             M  59    PLYMOUTH          MA   2/3     39/57   M56-60  41:34  8:43 
   60   169 Tim Martin              M  48                           6/8     40/57   M46-50  41:57  8:48 
   61    13 Stephen Brodo           M  41 Y  MATTAPOISETT      MA   7/10    41/57   M41-45  42:22  8:53 
   62     5 Annemarie Bello         F  33    PLYMOUTH          MA   4/19    21/94   F31-35  42:27  8:54 
   63   103 Joy Ready               F  24    PLYMOUTH          MA   2/12    22/94   F20-25  42:36  8:56 
   64    26 Spencer Cox             M  32    CAMBRIDGE         MA   9/12    42/57   M31-35  42:48  8:59 
   65   120 Tammy Swift             F  43    KINGSTON          MA   2/12    23/94   F41-45  43:09  9:03 
   66    18 Mary Cashman            F  32    CHICAGO           IL   5/19    24/94   F31-35  43:10  9:03 
   67    14 Jeff Brownlee           M  38 Y  NEWARK            DE   5/5     43/57   M36-40  43:12  9:04 
   68   143 Marguerite Phaneuf      F  43 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   3/12    25/94   F41-45  43:13  9:04 
   69   191 Carly Draper            F  27                           8/24    26/94   F26-30  43:20  9:06 
   70    75 Julie Loiselle          F  31 Y  BRIDGEWATER       MA   6/19    27/94   F31-35  43:20  9:06 
   71    31 Heather Danila          F  26 Y  BOSTON            MA   9/24    28/94   F26-30  43:21  9:06 
   72   187 Bridgette Balhato       F  26                          10/24    29/94   F26-30  43:33  9:08 
   73   161 Craig Koppang           M  46                           7/8     44/57   M46-50  43:39  9:09 
   74   190 Tj Joyce                M  42                           8/10    45/57   M41-45  43:48  9:11 
   75    63 Nichole Jones           F  39 Y  E. WAREHAM        MA   4/11    30/94   F36-40  43:48  9:11 
   76     6 Karalyn Bere            F  27    BRIGHTON          MA  11/24    31/94   F26-30  44:01  9:14 
   77    60 Jason Hoskins           M  32 Y  GERMANTOWN        MD  10/12    46/57   M31-35  44:06  9:15 
   78   175 Gina Maniscalw          F  34                           7/19    32/94   F31-35  44:08  9:16 
   79    84 Monique Medeiros        F  38    NEW BOSTON        NH   5/11    33/94   F36-40  44:09  9:16 
   80    39 Nadine Ebersole         F  22    KINGSTON          MA   3/12    34/94   F20-25  44:12  9:16 
   81    70 Kristy Levorson         F  27    CAMBRIDGE         MA  12/24    35/94   F26-30  44:44  9:23 
   82    45 Kelly Fleming           F  33    ACCORD            MA   8/19    36/94   F31-35  45:04  9:27 
   83   113 Paul Smith              M  25 Y  NEEDHAM           MA   3/3     47/57   M20-25  45:06  9:28 
   84   112 Emily Smith             F  26 Y  SOUTH BOSTON      MA  13/24    37/94   F26-30  45:06  9:28 
   85   196 Kristina Chmielinski    F  45                           4/12    38/94   F41-45  45:32  9:33 
   86   126 Katherine Tylawsky      F  27 Y  PALMER            MA  14/24    39/94   F26-30  45:40  9:35 
   87   167 Pamela Kwong            F  42                           5/12    40/94   F41-45  45:42  9:35 
   88   166 Jaime Jankowski         F  34                           9/19    41/94   F31-35  45:50  9:37 
   89    43 Michele Evans           F  45    PLYMOUTH          MA   6/12    42/94   F41-45  46:04  9:40 
   90   165 Susan Griever           F  49                           2/4     43/94   F46-50  46:18  9:43 
   91    25 Kimberly Cox            F  31    CAMBRIDGE         MA  10/19    44/94   F31-35  46:23  9:44 
   92   158 Laine Drew              F                                       45/94           46:25  9:44 
   93    22 Stephen Chmiel          M  32                          11/12    48/57   M31-35  46:43  9:48 
   94   111 Kim Siragusa            F  33    MARBLEHEAD        MA  11/19    46/94   F31-35  46:43  9:48 
   95     3 Kathleen Barrett        F  49 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   3/4     47/94   F46-50  47:03  9:52 
   96   197 Henry Chmielinski Iv    M  46                           8/8     49/57   M46-50  47:12  9:54 
   97   162 Erica Shultz            F  20                           4/12    48/94   F20-25  47:14  9:54 
   98    46 Ali Flockerzi           F  22    MANOMET           MA   5/12    49/94   F20-25  47:25  9:57 
   99   188 Kelly Theologou         F  41                           7/12    50/94   F41-45  47:42 10:00 
  100   163 Conrad Shultz           M  64                           1/1     50/57   M61-65  47:43 10:01 
                                                                      Page 3
                          PLYMOUTH TURKEY TROT  
                             NOVEMBER 22, 2012
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact DAVE@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age Sh City              St Div/Tot  Gen/Tot  Div     Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === == ================= == ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
  101    49 Melissa Freeburg        F  36 Y  WEYMOUTH          MA   6/11    51/94   F36-40  47:46 10:01 
  102    24 Ryan Coleman            M  35    KINGSTON          MA  12/12    51/57   M31-35  47:48 10:02 
  103   152 Molly Darfler--Sweeney  F  12                           2/2     52/94   F11-14  47:52 10:02 
  104   157 Jenny Drew              F  47                           4/4     53/94   F46-50  48:02 10:05 
  105   127 Elizabeth Usowicz       F  32 Y  BRIDGEWATER       MA  12/19    54/94   F31-35  48:03 10:05 
  106   119 Laurie Swansey          F  44    NORWOOD           MA   8/12    55/94   F41-45  48:05 10:05 
  107   150 Kelli Logan             F  40                           7/11    56/94   F36-40  48:18 10:08 
  108   125 Maryangela Tobin        F  43 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   9/12    57/94   F41-45  48:20 10:08 
  109     2 Jillian Amirault        F  27    NEW YORK          NY  15/24    58/94   F26-30  48:25 10:09 
  110     9 Jeanne Boisseau         F  60 Y  MELROSE           MA   1/1     59/94   F56-60  48:25 10:09 
  111   132 Chris Walsh             M  45    KINGSTON          MA   9/10    52/57   M41-45  48:34 10:11 
  112   164 Bill Griever            M  51                           5/6     53/57   M51-55  48:37 10:12 
  113   199 Manara Marzuq           F  20                           6/12    60/94   F20-25  48:57 10:16 
  114   192 James Theologou         M  44                          10/10    54/57   M41-45  49:26 10:22 
  115     4 Amanda Bednarchik       F  25 Y  FORT WALTON BEAC  FL   7/12    61/94   F20-25  49:26 10:22 
  116   137 Courtney Barbosa        F  34 Y  ABINGTON          MA  13/19    62/94   F31-35  49:54 10:28 
  117   110 Megan Sheridan          F  24    DUXBURY           MA   8/12    63/94   F20-25  50:37 10:37 
  118    64 Lo Joyce                F  24    BRIGHTON          MA   9/12    64/94   F20-25  50:37 10:37 
  119   124 Kimberly Tighe          F  34    CHARLESTOWN       MA  14/19    65/94   F31-35  50:40 10:38 
  120   138 Emma Byrnes             F  27 Y  GREENBELT         MD  16/24    66/94   F26-30  51:05 10:43 
  121   168 Meredith McCafferty     F  34                          15/19    67/94   F31-35  51:27 10:47 
  122   182 Jeanne Coleman          F  30                          17/24    68/94   F26-30  52:09 10:56 
  123   106 Tammy Schell            F  32 Y  WEYMOUTH          MA  16/19    69/94   F31-35  52:14 10:57 
  124    16 Kelly Burns             F  41 Y  EAST HADDAM       CT  10/12    70/94   F41-45  53:19 11:11 
  125    11 Lisa Braun              F  62 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   1/1     71/94   F61-65  53:22 11:12 
  126   186 Kimberly Fisher         F  45                          11/12    72/94   F41-45  53:43 11:16 
  127   134 Kristen Weeks           F  28    QUINCY            MA  18/24    73/94   F26-30  53:44 11:16 
  128    53 Nicole Giles            F  40 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   8/11    74/94   F36-40  54:05 11:21 
  129    52 Julie Giles             F  36 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   9/11    75/94   F36-40  54:06 11:21 
  130    15 Stephanie Burke         F  27    FRAMINGHAM        MA  19/24    76/94   F26-30  54:18 11:23 
  131    69 Kimberly Laks           F  27    NEW YORK          NY  20/24    77/94   F26-30  54:18 11:23 
  132     1 Mary Beth Allen         F  55 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   1/3     78/94   F51-55  54:22 11:24 
  133    51 Rachael Galanek         F  26    BOSTON            MA  21/24    79/94   F26-30  54:24 11:25 
  134    58 Crystal Hay             F  34 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA  17/19    80/94   F31-35  54:42 11:28 
  135   200 Anderson Quintessa      F  25                          10/12    81/94   F20-25  54:47 11:29 
  136    80 Raechel McGhee          F  52 Y  SOMERSET          MA   2/3     82/94   F51-55  55:16 11:36 
  137    90 Nicole Newell           F  25 Y  ROCKLAND          MA  11/12    83/94   F20-25  55:52 11:43 
  138   180 Stephanie Smith         F  22                          12/12    84/94   F20-25  55:57 11:44 
  139   122 Stephanie Thomas        F  28 Y  HANSON            MA  22/24    85/94   F26-30  56:02 11:45 
  140   123 Melissa Thorne          F  37 Y  BERKLEY           MA  10/11    86/94   F36-40  56:18 11:49 
  141   183 Nubla Oliveira          F  17                           4/4     87/94   F15-19  56:59 11:57 
  142     7 Karyn Besegai           F  34 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA  18/19    88/94   F31-35  56:59 11:57 
  143    77 Lori MacDonald          F  44    EAST WAREHAM      MA  12/12    89/94   F41-45  57:24 12:03 
  144   145 Cynthia Smith-Debaggis  F  51 Y  NORWELL           MA   3/3     90/94   F51-55  57:56 12:09 
  145    10 Stan Bonham             M  60 Y  MARSHFIELD        MA   3/3     55/57   M56-60  58:53 12:21 
  146    57 Kristen Haws            F  28    QUINCY            MA  23/24    91/94   F26-30  58:54 12:21 
  147    74 Katherine Loftus        F  28    DORCHESTER        MA  24/24    92/94   F26-30  58:57 12:22 
  148    30 Peter Curtin            M  51    LAKEVILLE         MA   6/6     56/57   M51-55  59:22 12:27 
  149   156 Brooke Sheldon          F  38                          11/11    93/94   F36-40  60:41 12:44 
  150   172 Aaron McGhee            M  14                           1/1     57/57   M11-14  60:42 12:44 
                                                                      Page 4
                          PLYMOUTH TURKEY TROT  
                             NOVEMBER 22, 2012
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact DAVE@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age Sh City              St Div/Tot  Gen/Tot  Div     Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === == ================= == ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
  151    12 Erica Lynn Brodo        F  35 Y  MATTAPOISETT      MA  19/19    94/94   F31-35  61:13 12:50