Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov12_3rdAnn_set1.shtml

3rd Annual Lynn Elementary School XC Championships

Lynn, MA, November 12, 2012

[Boys ]

Girls

                                                                      Page 1
            3rd Annual Lynn Elementary School XC Championships 
                              GIRLS 1st Grade
                  Gannon Golf Course, November 12,2012   
  
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S G E1    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = = ===== ===== 
    1      Kaydee Rouse        2489 Shoemaker          f k  5:21  9:13 
    2      Amelia Floyd         693 Shoemaker          F K  6:04 10:27 
    3      Sarah Tartanni       687 Lynn Woods         F K  6:22 10:58 
    4      Neidy Menda          801 Cobbet             f 1  6:26 11:06 
    5      Yayaira Tema-Chavez  802 Cobbet             f k  7:16 12:32 
    6      Khianna Jolibois     810 Sisson             f k  7:19 12:37 
    7      Irmani DeJesus       679 Lynn Woods         F 1  9:42 16:43 
                              GIRLS 2nd Grade
                 Gannon Golf Course, November 12,2012    
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S G E1    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = = ===== ===== 
    1      Riley Zukas          703 Shoemaker          M 2  5:38  9:43 
    2      Angela Palma         749 Drewicz            F 2  5:49 10:01 
    3      Miriam Crisman       771 Harrington         F 2  6:06 10:30 
    4      Selma Woolfolk       738 Washington         F 2  6:10 10:37 
    5      Emmah Faris-Howes    505 Brickett           F 2  6:20 10:54 
    6      Angelica Ngalea      650 Ingalls            F 2  6:33 11:17 
    7      Dauureong Hem Souva  643 Ingalls            M 2  6:51 11:49 
    8      Anadne Garcia        782 Cobbet             f 2  7:03 12:09 

                              GIRLS 3rd Grade
                 Gannon Golf Course, November 12,2012     
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S G E1    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = = ===== ===== 
    1      Tatiana Megie-Maddr  550 Cobbet             F 3  4:37  7:57 
    2      Molly Mannion        666 Lynn Woods         f 3  4:46  8:12 
    3      Catie Roy            794 Aborn              f 3  4:55  8:29 
    4      Nnenna Nwoke         617 Harrington         F 3  5:05  8:46 
    5      Kateryn Alarcon      784 Cobbet             f 3  5:54 10:10 
    6      Kaleigh Breen        690 Shoemaker          F 3  6:01 10:23 
    7      Salamata Bah         786 Cobbet             f 3  6:25 11:04 
    8      Anya Levoshko        814 St. Pius           f 3  6:29 11:10 
    9      Samantha Haley       608 Harrington         F 3  6:51 11:48 
   10      Casey Smith          712 St. Pius           F 3  6:53 11:52 
   11      Irma Rasidovic       807 Harrington         f 3  7:07 12:16 
   12      Lilliana Cote        602 Harrington         F 3  7:08 12:18 

                              GIRLS 4th Grade
                Gannon Golf Course, November 12,2012       
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S G E3    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = = ===== ===== 
    1      Eliza Brown          755 Sewell Anderson    F 4  7:25  7:16 
    2      Sophia Lebert        667 Shoemaker          f 4  7:34  7:25 
    3      Jessica Page         700 Shoemaker          F 4  9:07  8:56 
    4      Amanda Guevara       662 Ford               f 4  9:30  9:19 
    5      Riley Mannion        502 Aborn              M 4 10:55 10:42 
    6      Kacey Rouse         2488 Shoemaker          f 4 11:38 11:25 
    7      Chelsea DelaRosa     533 Cobbet             F 4 12:25 12:11 
    8      Jennifer Merida      548 Cobbet             F 4 12:29 12:14 
    9      Anhthi Lieu          812 Ingalls            f 4 12:55 12:40 
   10      Virginia Rosano Per  799 Ingalls            f 4 13:22 13:07 

                             GIRLS 5th Grade
                Gannon Golf Course, November 12,2012      
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S G E3    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = = ===== ===== 
    1      Jenna Thorpe         793 St. Pius           f 5  7:25  7:17 
    2      Destiny Fernandes    759 Tracy              F 5  8:57  8:47 
    3      Sophonie Alcindor    525 Cobbet             F 5  9:55  9:44 
    4      Katie Wheeler        710 Sisson             F 5 10:07  9:55 
    5      Sydney Zukas         704 Shoemaker          F 5 10:40 10:27 
    6      Hayliana Howes       507 Brickett           F 5 11:35 11:21