Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov10_MIAAEa_set1.shtml

MIAA Eastern Divisional XC Championships

Wrentham, MA, November 10, 2012

[Girls D2 Complete | Girls D3 Complete | Girls D4 Complete | Girls D5 Complete | Girls D6 Complete | Boys D1 Complete | Boys D2 Complete | Boys D3 Complete | Boys D4 Complete | Boys D5 Complete | Boys D6 Complete ]

Girls D1 Complete

                                                                      
       2012 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
       Wrentham Development Center, Wrentham MA -- November 10, 2012
           ============== GIRL's DIV-1 5k RACE =================
Place TmPl No.   Name                    Yr School               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================= == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  1209 CATARINA ROCHA          12 Peabody              17:27.4  5:38  T 
    2    2  1185 REBECCA GRUSBY          9  Newton South         18:18.1  5:54  I 
    3    3  1056 CHRISTINE DAVIS         12 Acton-Boxborough     18:24.9  5:56  I 
    4    4  1142 BRYANNA ALLISON         12 Lowell               18:27.4  5:57  T 
    5    5  1205 MACLEAN HEATHER         12 Peabody              18:53.1  6:05  T 
    6    6  1074 SHELBY CUDDEBACK        12 Attleboro            18:58.2  6:07  I 
    7    7  1124 JACKIE SOLIMINE         12 Haverhill            19:04.3  6:09  I 
    8    8  1173 SONYA JAMPEL            10 Newton North         19:08.3  6:10  T 
    9    9  1192 EMILY BRYSON            10 North Quincy         19:11.5  6:11  I 
   10   10  1219 ASHLEY BETTS            10 Weymouth             19:12.0  6:11  W 
   11   11  1120 RILEY GILMORE           11 Haverhill            19:15.3  6:12  I 
   12   12  1150 MARISSA RICHARDS        11 Lowell               19:18.9  6:14  T 
   13   13  1149 KALEY RICHARDS          9  Lowell               19:19.2  6:14  T 
   14   14  1148 ALEXANDRA RICHARDS      9  Lowell               19:20.1  6:14  T 
   15   15  1135 PAIGE LAWLER            9  Lexington            19:20.3  6:14  T 
   16   16  1197 DANIELLE MULLANEY       12 North Quincy         19:35.3  6:19  I 
   17   17  1221 MORGAN FITZGIBBON       12 Weymouth             19:38.1  6:20  W 
   18   18  1141 GRACE VOGELZANG         10 Lexington            19:38.4  6:20  T 
   19   19  1181 LUCRECIA AGUILAR        11 Newton South         19:38.8  6:20  I 
   20   20  1071 SARAH ROTHMAN           10 Andover              19:41.0  6:21  I 
   21   21  1067 MEGHAN MCPHEE           12 Andover              19:41.3  6:21  I 
   22   22  1172 EVIE HEFFERNAN          11 Newton North         19:43.8  6:22  T 
   23   23  1137 OLIVIA MANICKAS-HILL    10 Lexington            19:54.2  6:25  T 
   24   24  1139 SONIA ROWLEY            10 Lexington            19:55.9  6:25  T 
   25   25  1202 LAUREN BARRETT          10 Peabody              19:58.4  6:26  T 
   26   26  1132 VIRGINIA BREUNIG        9  Lexington            19:58.6  6:26  T 
   27   27  1187 ANNA RHATIGAN           11 Newton South         20:03.4  6:28    
   28   28  1222 KACIE HIGGINS           9  Weymouth             20:03.8  6:28  W  
   29   29  1174 LEAH METZGER            9  Newton North         20:04.2  6:28  T 
   30   30  1170 MEGHAN BELLEROSE        12 Newton North         20:04.6  6:28  T 
   31   31  1062 LEILA ARURI             11 Andover              20:06.3  6:29    
   32   32  1201 PAGLIUCA ANTONIA        11 Peabody              20:10.7  6:30  T 
   33   33  1193 JULIA BRYSON            10 North Quincy         20:11.6  6:30    
   34   34  1218 MOLLY BARKER            12 Weymouth             20:16.8  6:32  W 
   35   35  1099 CHARLOTTE COLE          11 Brookline            20:20.2  6:33    
   36   36  1097 SARAH CARDWELL-SMITH    10 Brookline            20:22.4  6:34    
   37   37  1171 MAEVE GREELEY           11 Newton North         20:26.5  6:35  T 
   38   38  1065 CATE DONOVAN            10 Andover              20:26.8  6:35    
   39   39  1178 KAYLEE SPITAELS         12 Newton North         20:27.4  6:36  T 
   40   40  1144 JESSICA GRAHAM          12 Lowell               20:29.0  6:36  T 
   41   41  1134 EMMA HOUSTON            10 Lexington            20:30.1  6:36  T 
   42   42  1146 ELIZABETH MALONEY       9  Lowell               20:31.4  6:37  T 
   43   43  1456 HALEY DOWDIE            12 Malden               20:35.6  6:38    
   44   44  1059 AUDREY MALLOY           10 Acton-Boxborough     20:43.2  6:41    
   45   45  1061 MEG NERO                12 Acton-Boxborough     20:55.4  6:45    
   46   46  1104 JESSICA LU              12 Brookline            20:56.5  6:45    
   47   47  1183 LIZZIE FINERMAN         11 Newton South         20:59.0  6:46    
   48   48  1455 LAUREN BENOIT           12 Malden               20:59.5  6:46    
   49   49  1125 ALEXIA TSANTARLIOTIS    9  Haverhill            20:59.7  6:46    
   50   50  1053 SOPHIE BROWN            10 Acton-Boxborough     21:06.9  6:48    
   51   51  1460 VICTORIA HANNAFIN       10 Malden               21:09.4  6:49    
   52   52  1102 MARY FULBRIGGE          11 Brookline            21:11.1  6:50    
   53   53  1155 MARWAH HAQ              11 Methuen              21:12.5  6:50    
   54   54  1207 SYNDEY MAY              11 Peabody              21:16.9  6:51  T 
   55   55  1186 YASMINE HASHEMI         11 Newton South         21:17.2  6:52    
   56   56  1145 SHAELA KILMARTIN        10 Lowell               21:18.2  6:52  T 
   57   57  1227 EMILEE STEVENS          12 Weymouth             21:20.3  6:53  W  
   58   58  1184 MARGALIT GLASGOW        11 Newton South         21:23.0  6:53    
   59   59  1195 VICTORIA DEERY          9  North Quincy         21:24.6  6:54    
   60   60  1198 INAYA PAUL              9  North Quincy         21:28.4  6:55    
   61   61  1182 EMILY CAGGIANO          12 Newton South         21:28.7  6:55    
   62   62  1100 ISABELLA CONWAY         10 Brookline            21:32.0  6:56    
   63   63  1119 KATHERINE BECKER        12 Haverhill            21:36.2  6:58    
   64   64  1158 KAITLYN LANG            9  Methuen              21:38.0  6:58    
   65   65  1458 JACQELINE BOULEY        11 Malden               21:39.7  6:59    
   66   66  1054 JOLING CAMPO            12 Acton-Boxborough     21:40.0  6:59    
   67   67  1211 JACKIE BORNEMANN        11 Taunton              21:42.2  7:00    
   68   68  1106 ANNA RUSSO              12 Brookline            21:55.9  7:04    
   69   69  1210 AMANDA BAPTISTE         8  Taunton              21:56.2  7:04    
   70   70  1126 SAMANTHA WISE           11 Haverhill            21:59.3  7:05    
   71   71  1055 RACHEL DAVIDSON         12 Acton-Boxborough     22:02.8  7:06    
   72   72  1206 LEACH MARY              12 Peabody              22:05.0  7:07  T 
   73   73  1162 MELISSA BELLEFEUILLE    12 New Bedford          22:06.3  7:07    
   74   74  1052 BROOK BLACKSHAW         10 Acton-Boxborough     22:10.8  7:09    
   75   75  1226 RACHEL RICCIUTTI        12 Weymouth             22:18.4  7:11  W 
   76   76  1220 ALYCIA CARNEY           11 Weymouth             22:20.1  7:12  W
   77   77  1175 ISABELLA REILLY         10 Newton North         22:21.4  7:12  T 
   78   78  1194 MAURA CRUMP             9  North Quincy         22:29.4  7:15    
   79   79  1066 ELIZA LEWIS             12 Andover              22:29.7  7:15    
   80   80  1064 SABRINA BOUTSELIS       10 Andover              22:29.9  7:15    
   81   81  1212 MIRANDA DIAS            10 Taunton              22:30.5  7:15    
   82   82  1457 JOVIANA MORIN           11 Malden               22:36.2  7:17    
   83   83  1072 ALEXANDRA ANDREWS       10 Attleboro            22:38.5  7:18    
   84   84  1123 KRISTY ROBERTSON        12 Haverhill            22:40.2  7:18    
   85   85  1216 AMANDA MATTSON          12 Taunton              22:44.5  7:20    
   86   86  1076 ASHLEY PERRY            10 Attleboro            22:46.4  7:20    
   87   87  1091 CHIDERA ONYEORIZI       11 Brockton             22:53.7  7:23    
   88   88  1190 LAQUEEN ARIAS           9  North Quincy         22:55.8  7:23    
   89   89  1075 COURTNEY DAGGETT        10 Attleboro            22:56.4  7:23    
   90   90  1215 RAECHEL HEBERT          9  Taunton              22:58.2  7:24    
   91   91  1163 LISA CHAN               10 New Bedford          23:00.8  7:25    
   92       1130 LEANNA PHAM             11 Lawrence             23:04.1  7:26    
   93   92  1105 JACKIE PEARLMUTTER      12 Brookline            23:08.0  7:27    
   94   93  1090 ADRIANNA FREDO          11 Brockton             23:16.3  7:30    
   95   94  1069 GYNETH MINER            10 Andover              23:19.2  7:31    
   96   95  1200 SAM ALLEN               11 Peabody              23:20.3  7:31  T 
   97   96  1073 NATALIE BERGH           12 Attleboro            23:31.4  7:35    
   98   97  1096 KIANA WEARY             12 Brockton             23:49.6  7:41    
   99   98  1157 ANGELA LABELLE          10 Methuen              23:49.9  7:41    
  100   99  1166 GABRIELLE MCCARTHY      12 New Bedford          23:52.9  7:42    
  101  100  1115 ANNE GOWAN                 Framingham           24:04.5  7:45    
  102  101  1092 BRIANA POLVERE          12 Brockton             24:05.6  7:46    
  103  102  1462 DEBORAH KIBAZO          9  Malden               24:09.7  7:47    
  104  103  1077 CASSIE CAVANAUGH        12 Barnstable           24:15.4  7:49    
  105  104  1213 HANNAH FONSECA          11 Taunton              24:17.1  7:49    
  106  105  1461 HELEN CHIN              10 Malden               24:24.6  7:52    
  107  106  1085 NICOLE NEVILLE          11 Barnstable           24:26.6  7:53    
  108  107  1118 LUCY MATZILEVICH           Framingham           24:32.5  7:54    
  109       1109 YANI DE AROUJO          12 Durfee               24:36.0  7:56    
  110       1129 MEAGHNA BELTON          12 Lawrence             24:39.3  7:57    
  111  108  1084 HALEE MURPHY            9  Barnstable           24:47.1  7:59    
  112  109  1078 DANIELLE CURTIN         8  Barnstable           24:47.5  7:59    
  113  110  1116 KATE LESSARD               Framingham           24:49.3  8:00    
  114  111  1152 BRITTANY CAYER          12 Methuen              24:51.4  8:01    
  115  112  1214 CYNTHIA GOULART         11 Taunton              24:53.9  8:01    
  116  113  1161 BRIANNA AMARAL          11 New Bedford          24:59.0  8:03    
  117  114  1159 WILESHKA SAMUEL         9  Methuen              25:10.9  8:07    
  118  115  1169 MAY ZHEN                9  New Bedford          25:28.0  8:12    
  119  116  1114 SAMANTHA ALBEE             Framingham           25:33.8  8:14    
  120  117  1086 ALICIA PIEROZZI         11 Barnstable           25:35.6  8:15    
  121       1107 LAURA CABRAL            12 Durfee               25:47.7  8:19    
  122  118  1081 HEATHER LEWIS           9  Barnstable           25:48.0  8:19    
  123  119  1083 MAGGIE MCNULTY          9  Barnstable           25:49.0  8:19    
  124  120  1089 KYANNA CARDOSO          10 Brockton             26:22.5  8:30    
  125  121  1117 ANNA LINDO                 Framingham           26:39.8  8:35    
  126  122  1168 NICOLE VIEIRA           11 New Bedford          27:23.6  8:50    
T = Team Advancer
I = Individual Advancer

       2012 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
       Wrentham Development Center, Wrentham MA -- November 10, 2012
           ============== GIRL's DIV-1 5k RACE =================

                    *********** TEAM RESULTS **********

  1.    83  Lowell                       (  19:24  1:36:57)
===========================================
  1      4  BRYANNA ALLISON          18:28     5     40  JESSICA GRAHAM           20:29
  2     12  MARISSA RICHARDS         19:19     6   ( 42) ELIZABETH MALONEY        20:32
  3     13  KALEY RICHARDS           19:20     7   ( 56) SHAELA KILMARTIN         21:19
  4     14  ALEXANDRA RICHARDS       19:21
  2.   106  Lexington                    (  19:46  1:38:50)
===========================================
  1     15  PAIGE LAWLER             19:21     4     24  SONIA ROWLEY             19:56
  2     18  GRACE VOGELZANG          19:39     5     26  VIRGINIA BREUNIG         19:59
  3     23  OLIVIA MANICKAS-HILL     19:55     6   ( 41) EMMA HOUSTON             20:31
  3.   117  Peabody                      (  19:34  1:37:49)
===========================================
  1      1  CATARINA ROCHA           17:28     5     54  SYNDEY MAY               21:17
  2      5  MACLEAN HEATHER          18:54     6   ( 72) LEACH MARY               22:05
  3     25  LAUREN BARRETT           19:59     7   ( 95) SAM ALLEN                23:21
  4     32  PAGLIUCA ANTONIA         20:11
  4.   126  Newton North                 (  19:54  1:39:30)
===========================================
  1      8  SONYA JAMPEL             19:09     5     37  MAEVE GREELEY            20:27
  2     22  EVIE HEFFERNAN           19:44     6   ( 39) KAYLEE SPITAELS          20:28
  3     29  LEAH METZGER             20:05     7   ( 77) ISABELLA REILLY          22:22
  4     30  MEGHAN BELLEROSE         20:05
  5.   146  Weymouth          (  20:07  1:40:33) ****WILD CARD ADVANCER****
===========================================
  1     10  ASHLEY BETTS             19:12     5     57  EMILEE STEVENS           21:21
  2     17  MORGAN FITZGIBBON        19:39     6   ( 75) RACHEL RICCIUTTI         22:19
  3     28  KACIE HIGGINS            20:04     7   ( 76) ALYCIA CARNEY            22:21
  4     34  MOLLY BARKER             20:17
  6.   150  Newton South                 (  20:04  1:40:19)
===========================================
  1      2  REBECCA GRUSBY           18:19     5     55  YASMINE HASHEMI          21:18
  2     19  LUCRECIA AGUILAR         19:39     6   ( 58) MARGALIT GLASGOW         21:23
  3     27  ANNA RHATIGAN            20:04     7   ( 61) EMILY CAGGIANO           21:29
  4     47  LIZZIE FINERMAN          20:59
  7.   177  North Quincy                 (  20:23  1:41:54)
===========================================
  1      9  EMILY BRYSON             19:12     5     60  INAYA PAUL               21:29
  2     16  DANIELLE MULLANEY        19:36     6   ( 78) MAURA CRUMP              22:30
  3     33  JULIA BRYSON             20:12     7   ( 88) LAQUEEN ARIAS            22:56
  4     59  VICTORIA DEERY           21:25
  8.   189  Andover                      (  20:30  1:42:27)
===========================================
  1     20  SARAH ROTHMAN            19:41     5     79  ELIZA LEWIS              22:30
  2     21  MEGHAN MCPHEE            19:42     6   ( 80) SABRINA BOUTSELIS        22:30
  3     31  LEILA ARURI              20:07     7   ( 94) GYNETH MINER             23:20
  4     38  CATE DONOVAN             20:27
  9.   200  Haverhill                    (  20:36  1:42:58)
===========================================
  1      7  JACKIE SOLIMINE          19:05     4     63  KATHERINE BECKER         21:37
  2     11  RILEY GILMORE            19:16     5     70  SAMANTHA WISE            22:00
  3     49  ALEXIA TSANTARLIOTIS     21:00     6   ( 84) KRISTY ROBERTSON         22:41
 10.   208  Acton-Boxborough             (  20:35  1:42:52)
===========================================
  1      3  CHRISTINE DAVIS          18:25     5     66  JOLING CAMPO             21:40
  2     44  AUDREY MALLOY            20:44     6   ( 71) RACHEL DAVIDSON          22:03
  3     45  MEG NERO                 20:56     7   ( 74) BROOK BLACKSHAW          22:11
  4     50  SOPHIE BROWN             21:07
 11.   231  Brookline                    (  20:53  1:44:25)
===========================================
  1     35  CHARLOTTE COLE           20:21     5     62  ISABELLA CONWAY          21:32
  2     36  SARAH CARDWELL-SMITH     20:23     6   ( 68) ANNA RUSSO               21:56
  3     46  JESSICA LU               20:57     7   ( 92) JACKIE PEARLMUTTER       23:08
  4     52  MARY FULBRIGGE           21:12
 12.   289  Malden                       (  21:25  1:47:03)
===========================================
  1     43  HALEY DOWDIE             20:36     5     82  JOVIANA MORIN            22:37
  2     48  LAUREN BENOIT            21:00     6   (102) DEBORAH KIBAZO           24:10
  3     51  VICTORIA HANNAFIN        21:10     7   (105) HELEN CHIN               24:25
  4     65  JACQELINE BOULEY         21:40
 13.   360  Attleboro                    (  22:11  1:50:54)
===========================================
  1      6  SHELBY CUDDEBACK         18:59     4     89  COURTNEY DAGGETT         22:57
  2     83  ALEXANDRA ANDREWS        22:39     5     96  NATALIE BERGH            23:32
  3     86  ASHLEY PERRY             22:47
 14.   392  Taunton                      (  22:23  1:51:55)
===========================================
  1     67  JACKIE BORNEMANN         21:43     5     90  RAECHEL HEBERT           22:59
  2     69  AMANDA BAPTISTE          21:57     6   (104) HANNAH FONSECA           24:18
  3     81  MIRANDA DIAS             22:31     7   (112) CYNTHIA GOULART          24:54
  4     85  AMANDA MATTSON           22:45
 15.   440  Methuen                      (  23:21  1:56:44)
===========================================
  1     53  MARWAH HAQ               21:13     4    111  BRITTANY CAYER           24:52
  2     64  KAITLYN LANG             21:38     5    114  WILESHKA SAMUEL          25:11
  3     98  ANGELA LABELLE           23:50
 16.   491  New Bedford                  (  23:54  1:59:28)
===========================================
  1     73  MELISSA BELLEFEUILLE     22:07     4    113  BRIANNA AMARAL           24:59
  2     91  LISA CHAN                23:01     5    115  MAY ZHEN                 25:28
  3     99  GABRIELLE MCCARTHY       23:53     6   (122) NICOLE VIEIRA            27:24
 17.   498  Brockton                     (  24:06  2:00:30)
===========================================
  1     87  CHIDERA ONYEORIZI        22:54     4    101  BRIANA POLVERE           24:06
  2     93  ADRIANNA FREDO           23:17     5    120  KYANNA CARDOSO           26:23
  3     97  KIANA WEARY              23:50
 18.   543  Barnstable                   (  24:47  2:03:55)
===========================================
  1    103  CASSIE CAVANAUGH         24:16     5    117  ALICIA PIEROZZI          25:36
  2    106  NICOLE NEVILLE           24:27     6   (118) HEATHER LEWIS            25:48
  3    108  HALEE MURPHY             24:48     7   (119) MAGGIE MCNULTY           25:49
  4    109  DANIELLE CURTIN          24:48
 19.   554  Framingham                   (  25:09  2:05:42)
===========================================
  1    100  ANNE GOWAN               24:05     4    116  SAMANTHA ALBEE           25:34
  2    107  LUCY MATZILEVICH         24:33     5    121  ANNA LINDO               26:40
  3    110  KATE LESSARD             24:50