Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov10_2012MI_set1.shtml

2012 MIAA WMASS XC Championship

Northfield, MA, November 10, 2012

[Boys Division 2 | Girls Division 1 | Girls Division 2 ]

Boys Division 1

Tom Stewart 413-454-3886

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2012 MIAA WMASS XC Championship - 11/10/2012                   
                       Northfield Mountain, Northfield, MA                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Boys D1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Blake Croteau             12 Westfield               3:17.2   16:26.02    1   
  2 Tim Dostie                12 Westfield               3:18.2   16:30.63    2   
  3 Matt Jacobson             12 Westfield               3:18.9   16:34.33    3   
  4 Dan Brien                 12 Pittsfield              3:22.4   16:51.57    4   
  5 Brian Crowley             12 Ludlow                  3:23.0   16:55.04    5   
  6 Samuel Conway             11 Minnechaug              3:23.1   16:55.48    6   
  7 Mike Andre                12 Agawam                  3:23.7   16:58.07    7   
  8 Ryan Stender              11 Amherst-Pelham          3:24.1   17:00.21    8   
  9 Liam Garvey               11 West Springfield HS     3:24.6   17:02.95    9   
 10 Guillermo Godreau-Rivera  11 Holyoke                 3:26.0   17:09.99   10   
 11 Ben Parzich               12 Agawam                  3:28.3   17:21.21   11   
 12 Gabe Fishman              12 Amherst-Pelham          3:30.1   17:30.40   12   
 13 Jack Moynihan             10 East Longmeadow HS      3:31.1   17:35.08   13   
 14 Ben Dorion                10 Westfield               3:31.3   17:36.23   14   
 15 Benjamin Hill             10 Northampton             3:31.4   17:36.71   15   
 16 Michael Mueller           11 Longmeadow              3:32.0   17:39.77   16   
 17 John Burton               12 Belchertown             3:32.1   17:40.12   17   
 18 Cody Lucido               12 Pittsfield              3:32.2   17:40.75   18   
 19 Connor Evans              10 Amherst-Pelham          3:32.5   17:42.31   19   
 20 Artie Cruz                12 Westfield               3:32.6   17:42.92   20   
 21 Marcus Duncan             11 Wahconah                3:33.1   17:45.22   21   
 22 Aidan Gilson              10 Northampton             3:33.4   17:46.92   22   
 23 Thomas Drohan             11 West Springfield HS     3:34.4   17:51.63   23   
 24 Owen Wright               09 Amherst-Pelham          3:34.4   17:51.99   24   
 25 Sam Fisher                12 Minnechaug              3:34.8   17:53.93   25   
 26 Drew Manuel               12 Ludlow                  3:35.4   17:56.85   26   
 27 Matt Rabasco              10 Taconic                 3:35.7   17:58.09   27   
 28 Sean Egan                 12 Ludlow                  3:36.0   17:59.67   28   
 29 Jacob Mueller             12 Springfield Central     3:36.1   18:00.24   29   
 30 Richard Landry            12 Holyoke                 3:36.8   18:03.55   30   
 31 Charles Hale              12 Northampton             3:36.8   18:03.93   31   
 32 Matt Nesti                12 Pittsfield              3:37.4   18:06.88   32   
 33 Jake Zina                 12 Ludlow                  3:38.0   18:09.99   33   
 34 Ryan McMahon              10 Wahconah                3:38.1   18:10.25   34   
 35 Ben Laliberte             10 Minnechaug              3:38.3   18:11.30   35   
 36 Rhys Duquette             12 Holyoke                 3:38.6   18:12.95   36   
 37 Justin Hopkins            12 Pittsfield              3:39.0   18:14.99   37   
 38 Abi Acevedo               12 Holyoke                 3:39.9   18:19.32   38   
 39 Jon Lee                   12 Pittsfield              3:40.0   18:19.65   39   
 40 Ethan Winslow             12 Pittsfield              3:40.2   18:20.61   40   
 41 Kory Garbasz              11 Minnechaug              3:40.8   18:23.59   41   
 42 Quinn Doherty             11 Northampton             3:41.3   18:26.14   42   
 43 Colin Morse               12 Minnechaug              3:41.5   18:27.54   43   
 44 Brendan Leary             10 Pittsfield              3:42.4   18:31.92   44   
 45 Tyler Tardy               10 Holyoke                 3:42.6   18:33.01   45   
 46 Connor Frigon             10 Ludlow                  3:43.1   18:35.09   46   
 47 Tim Foldy-Porto           10 Northampton             3:43.7   18:38.10   47   
 48 Cheyenne Grabiec          10 Westfield               3:43.8   18:38.55   48   
 49 Matt Suzor                12 Longmeadow              3:43.9   18:39.49   49   
 50 Ian Fullerton             12 East Longmeadow HS      3:44.4   18:41.87   50   
 51 Daniel Hopmans            12 Wahconah                3:44.7   18:43.24   51   
 52 Jose Bautista             12 Springfield             3:44.9   18:44.53   52   
 53 Troy Doming               12 Belchertown             3:45.3   18:46.11   53   
 54 Alexander Stevens         12 Wahconah                3:45.9   18:49.37   54   
 55 Anthony Popielarczyk      12 Northampton             3:46.3   18:51.48   55   
 56 Luke Douglass             11 Minnechaug              3:46.6   18:52.65   56   
 57 Matt Bernard              12 Minnechaug              3:46.8   18:53.55   57   
 58 Scott Besser              12 East Longmeadow HS      3:47.1   18:55.21   58   
 59 Colin Irujo               11 Westfield               3:47.2   18:55.84   59   
 60 Jackson Alberti           11 Wahconah                3:47.9   18:59.25   60   
 61 John Overstreet           11 Longmeadow              3:48.1   19:00.39   61   
 62 Drew Lindholm             11 Belchertown             3:48.3   19:01.11   62   
 63 Nate Rodriguez            10 Holyoke                 3:48.5   19:02.52   63   
 64 Rob Sailer                10 Amherst-Pelham          3:48.6   19:03.02   64   
 65 Pat Byrnes                10 Chicopee Com            3:50.3   19:11.18   65   
 66 David Brazeau             12 Holyoke                 3:50.8   19:13.84   66   
 67 Tyler Robie               12 East Longmeadow HS      3:51.4   19:17.00   67   
 68 Anthony DeMarche          11 East Longmeadow HS      3:52.2   19:20.61   68   
 69 Kevin Urban               12 Agawam                  3:52.4   19:21.58   69   
 70 Chad McKenna              10 South Hadley            3:52.7   19:23.08   70   
 71 John Santolucito          12 Amherst-Pelham          3:52.8   19:23.94   71   
 72 Luke Alexandru            11 Longmeadow              3:53.1   19:25.14   72   
 73 Brady Sunter              12 East Longmeadow HS      3:53.4   19:26.78   73   
 74 Noah Gurzenski            12 Longmeadow              3:53.8   19:28.60   74   
 75 Colin Russell             12 Taconic                 3:54.2   19:30.93   75   
 76 Kevin Tran                12 Amherst-Pelham          3:54.3   19:31.46   76   
 77 Alex Agnitti              12 Renaissance School      3:54.6   19:32.69   77   
 78 Nick Turner               10 Taconic                 3:54.9   19:34.16   78   
 79 Nathan Ivanowsky          12 Wahconah                3:55.1   19:35.26   79   
 80 Travis Warren             12 South Hadley            3:55.2   19:35.89   80   
 81 Laurence Lohman           12 Longmeadow              3:55.4   19:36.69   81   
 82 Achim Bailey              12 Springfield Central     3:56.2   19:41.03   82   
 83 Kevin Kowalczyk           11 Wahconah                3:56.3   19:41.50   83   
 84 Michael DeAngelo           8 Renaissance School      3:56.6   19:42.85   84   
 85 Peter Skaza               11 Ludlow                  3:57.4   19:46.82   85   
 86 Nolan Fisher              11 Chicopee Com            3:57.9   19:49.22   86   
 87 Manny Rachmaciej          SR West Springfield HS     3:58.4   19:51.64   87   
 88 Jacob Lapierre            12 Ludlow                  3:58.8   19:53.83   88   
 89 Patrick Rieker            11 Agawam                  3:59.2   19:55.74   89   
 90 Connor Gottzmann          10 Longmeadow              4:00.0   20:00.02   90   
 91 Isaac Lello-Smith         11 Northampton             4:00.3   20:01.45   91   
 92 Quinton Cookis            11 Taconic                 4:00.4   20:02.01   92   
 93 Alan Stevens              11 Chicopee                4:00.5   20:02.51   93   
 94 Austin LaFrance           12 Taconic                 4:02.0   20:09.77   94   
 95 Jeff Rainaud              12 South Hadley            4:03.3   20:16.09   95   
 96 Andrew Burns              12 Belchertown             4:03.6   20:17.80   96   
 97 Weston Asselin            10 Agawam                  4:03.8   20:18.88   97   
 98 Aaron Funk                11 Belchertown             4:04.1   20:20.22   98   
 99 Kevin Mulcahey            10 Springfield Central     4:04.2   20:21.04   99   
100 Matt Delude               10 Belchertown             4:04.5   20:22.38  100   
101 Boguslaw Janiszewski      12 Springfield Central     4:04.9   20:24.46  101   
102 Noah Griffin              10 Belchertown             4:05.1   20:25.52  102   
103 Nicholes Rosario          12 South Hadley            4:06.2   20:30.76  103   
104 Andrew Remillard          12 Chicopee Com            4:07.0   20:34.89  104   
105 Nicholas Tosoni           10 South Hadley            4:07.5   20:37.05  105   
106 Dom Groux                 12 Agawam                  4:08.2   20:40.65  106   
107 Tyler Sturdivent          10 Chicopee                4:10.6   20:52.58  107   
108 Conor Byrne               12 Renaissance School      4:11.0   20:54.55  108   
109 Gourab Sarkerm            12 East Longmeadow HS      4:11.0   20:54.95  109   
110 John Nguyen               11 Springfield             4:12.7   21:03.38  110   
111 Matthew Werenski          10 South Hadley            4:13.6   21:07.77  111   
112 Carlos Ortiz              12 Springfield             4:14.0   21:09.64  112   
113 Derek Dobosz              11 Chicopee                4:14.6   21:12.93  113   
114 Kelvin Muriel             09 Chicopee                4:16.1   21:20.27  114   
115 Matthew Poe               12 Chicopee                4:16.9   21:24.25  115   
116 Shane Kushi               09 Taconic                 4:17.2   21:25.91  116   
117 Gerard Valliere           12 Chicopee                4:18.9   21:34.33  117   
118 Colllin Robinson          10 Chicopee Com            4:19.1   21:35.50  118   
119 Jeremy Kapinos            12 Agawam                  4:19.6   21:37.95  119   
120 Will Hurlbut              SO West Springfield HS     4:20.0   21:39.91  120   
121 Carlos Garcia              9 High School of C        4:20.1   21:40.24        
122 Evan Bedard               12 Springfield Central     4:21.3   21:46.54  121   
123 Tim Sturdivent            SO Chicopee Com            4:22.9   21:54.11  122   
124 Zachary Scaife            12 Renaissance School      4:23.4   21:56.59  123   
125 Elijah Andrade            SO West Springfield HS     4:23.9   21:59.12  124   
126 Paul Davila               11 Taconic                 4:24.3   22:01.05  125   
127 Eamonn Mahoney             8 Renaissance School      4:26.0   22:09.77  126   
128 Alex Foley                11 Renaissance School      4:30.4   22:31.66  127   
129 Benjamin Reed             10 South Hadley            4:34.0   22:49.61  128   
130 Dillon Parent             11 Chicopee Com            4:38.5   23:12.30  129   
131 Austin Shea               SO West Springfield HS     4:41.4   23:26.74  130   
132 Terrance Olmeda           12 Springfield             4:42.2   23:30.94  131   
133 Jeremy Bonilla            09 Springfield Central     4:43.8   23:38.62  132   
134 Nigel LaFlamme            11 High School of C        4:44.4   23:41.97        
135 Jose Flores               10 Springfield Central     4:48.5   24:02.53  133   
136 Luis Burgos               12 Springfield             4:57.4   24:46.59  134   
137 Tyler St Onge             12 Chicopee                5:10.6   25:52.55  135   
138 Shaquille Smith           11 Springfield             6:16.6   31:22.68  136   
139 Agustin Pemberton         12 Springfield             6:30.2   32:30.69  137   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Westfield                    40    1    2    3   14   20   48   59           
      Total Time:  1:24:50.13                                                     
         Average:    16:58.03                                                     
   2 Amherst-Pelham              127    8   12   19   24   64   71   76           
      Total Time:  1:29:07.93                                                     
         Average:    17:49.59                                                     
   3 Pittsfield                  130    4   18   32   37   39   40   44           
      Total Time:  1:29:13.84                                                     
         Average:    17:50.77                                                     
   4 Ludlow                      138    5   26   28   33   46   85   88           
      Total Time:  1:29:36.64                                                     
         Average:    17:55.33                                                     
   5 Minnechaug                  150    6   25   35   41   43   56   57           
      Total Time:  1:29:51.84                                                     
         Average:    17:58.37                                                     
   6 Northampton                 157   15   22   31   42   47   55   91           
      Total Time:  1:30:31.80                                                     
         Average:    18:06.36                                                     
   7 Holyoke                     159   10   30   36   38   45   63   66           
      Total Time:  1:30:18.82                                                     
         Average:    18:03.77                                                     
   8 Wahconah                    220   21   34   51   54   60   79   83           
      Total Time:  1:32:27.33                                                     
         Average:    18:29.47                                                     
   9 East Longmeadow HS          256   13   50   58   67   68   73  109           
      Total Time:  1:33:49.77                                                     
         Average:    18:45.96                                                     
  10 Longmeadow                  272   16   49   61   72   74   81   90           
      Total Time:  1:34:13.39                                                     
         Average:    18:50.68                                                     
  11 Agawam                      273    7   11   69   89   97  106  119           
      Total Time:  1:33:55.48                                                     
         Average:    18:47.10                                                     
  12 Belchertown                 326   17   53   62   96   98  100  102           
      Total Time:  1:36:05.36                                                     
         Average:    19:13.08                                                     
  13 West Springfield HS         363    9   23   87  120  124  130                
      Total Time:  1:38:25.25                                                     
         Average:    19:41.05                                                     
  14 Taconic                     366   27   75   78   92   94  116  125           
      Total Time:  1:37:14.96                                                     
         Average:    19:27.00                                                     
  15 Springfield Central         432   29   82   99  101  121  132  133           
      Total Time:  1:40:13.31                                                     
         Average:    20:02.67                                                     
  16 South Hadley                453   70   80   95  103  105  111  128           
      Total Time:  1:40:22.87                                                     
         Average:    20:04.58                                                     
  17 Chicopee Comprehensive      495   65   86  104  118  122  129                
      Total Time:  1:43:04.90                                                     
         Average:    20:36.98                                                     
  18 Renaissance School          518   77   84  108  123  126  127                
      Total Time:  1:44:16.45                                                     
         Average:    20:51.29                                                     
  19 Springfield Sci/Tech        539   52  110  112  131  134  136  137           
      Total Time:  1:49:15.08                                                     
         Average:    21:51.02                                                     
  20 Chicopee                    542   93  107  113  114  115  117  135           
      Total Time:  1:44:52.54                                                     
         Average:    20:58.51