Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May4_Sparta_set1.shtml

Spartan Invitational

East Longmeadow, MA, May 4, 2012

Complete Results

Tom Stewart 413-454-3886

Licensed to Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2012 11:48 PM
                             Spartan Invitational                              
                       State Meet QualifIer  - 5/4/2012                        
                              East Longmeadow HS                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rybacki, Erin             12 East  Longmeadow       12.90      13.00Q  4 
  2 Weithofer, Julia          11 East  Longmeadow       13.34      13.20Q  2 
  3 Kelleher, Hannah          10 South Hadlety          13.34      13.50Q  3 
  4 Taylor, Jennie            09 East  Longmeadow       14.84      14.60Q  1 
  5 Panton, Asia              09 Hampton Coun           14.34      13.80q  4 
  6 Maciorowski, Stephanie    09 East  Longmeadow       14.54      14.20q  3 
  7 Manley-Shearer, MaryElle  09 Hampton Coun           14.74      14.30   2 
  8 Kniskern, Zoe             10 Cathedral              14.34      14.50   4 
  9 Geib, Page                10 South Hadlety          14.14      14.70   2 
 10 Lawson, Keaundra          10 Sabis                  15.20      14.90   3 
 11 Paul, Keri-lyn            09 Hampton Coun           15.94      15.20   1 
 12 Pierce, Melissa           09 Sabis                  15.70      15.30   3 
 13 McLoughlin, Mari          09 East  Longmeadow       15.44      15.50   4 
 13 Falvo, Stefania           09 Sabis                  15.80      15.50   2 
 15 Durling, Sydnee           09 South Hadlety          14.94      15.60   1 
 16 Hall, Courtney            12 Sabis                  16.00      15.80   1 
 17 Washington, Allexxis      09 South Hadlety          15.14      16.20   2 
 -- Burnett, Alesia           09 East  Longmeadow       15.29         DQ   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rybacki, Erin             12 East  Longmeadow       13.00      12.50    8   
  2 Weithofer, Julia          11 East  Longmeadow       13.20      13.00    6   
  3 Kelleher, Hannah          10 South Hadlety          13.50      13.70    4   
  4 Panton, Asia              09 Hampton Coun           13.80      13.80    2   
  5 Maciorowski, Stephanie    09 East  Longmeadow       14.20      14.40    1   
  6 Taylor, Jennie            09 East  Longmeadow       14.60      14.60  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kasper, Candace           12 East  Longmeadow       27.40      27.10   4   8   
  2 Godfrey, Meghan           09 South Hadlety          29.04      28.40   4   6   
  3 Kennedy, Lauren           11 East  Longmeadow       29.54      28.50   4   4   
  4 Kelleher, Hannah          10 South Hadlety          28.24      28.70   4   2   
  5 Panton, Asia              09 Hampton Coun           32.44      29.00   2   1   
  6 Brewer, Danielle          11 East  Longmeadow       29.89      29.20   3 
  7 Kniskern, Zoe             10 Cathedral              28.74      29.50   4 
  8 Suse, Paige               09 East  Longmeadow       30.44      29.70   3 
  9 Figueroa, Ariana          08 Sabis                  30.75      29.90   2 
 10 Taylor, Jennie            09 East  Longmeadow       31.54      30.10   2 
 11 Manley-Shearer, MaryElle  09 Hampton Coun           32.94      30.40   2 
 12 Clark, Alizaya            08 Sabis                  31.54      30.70   2 
 13 Burnett, Alesia           09 East  Longmeadow       30.50      30.90   3 
 14 Godfrey, Kate             12 South Hadlety          30.14      32.10   3 
 15 Hoschtetler, Caitlyn      10 South Hadlety          30.14      33.10   3 
 16 Muhammad, Kalimah         09 Hampton Coun           37.74      37.50   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Shannon          09 East  Longmeadow     1:04.00    1:03.60   3   8   
  2 Nault, Danielle           10 East  Longmeadow     1:08.00    1:08.20   3   6   
  3 Banas, Aryn               09 South Hadlety        1:07.24    1:08.60   3   4   
  4 Geib, Page                10 South Hadlety        1:13.00    1:11.90   2   2   
  5 Howie, Nichole            10 Sabis                1:12.00    1:12.20   3   1   
  6 Mitchell, Kaitlyn         08 Sabis                1:13.00    1:12.90   2 
  7 Florence, Emily           09 South Hadlety        1:10.24    1:14.90   3 
  8 Foster, Klara             08 Sabis                1:18.40    1:16.20   2 
  9 Kolb, Lya                 12 Cathedral            1:18.14    1:17.30   2 
 10 Paul, Keri-lyn            09 Hampton Coun         1:16.24    1:21.10   2 
 11 Fogg, Cassie              FR South Hadlety        1:20.00    1:29.90   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tarbell, Francesca        10 East  Longmeadow     2:42.00    2:41.20    8   
  2 Ranson, Courtney          12 Sabis                2:44.85    2:42.20    6   
  3 Mazza, Lexi               12 East  Longmeadow     2:49.10    2:44.40    4   
  4 Bernard, Chelsea          10 East  Longmeadow     2:51.64    2:48.10    2   
  5 Stone, Julia              09 East  Longmeadow     2:52.00    2:49.90    1   
  6 Newton, Cailey            09 South Hadlety        2:49.24    2:50.30  
  7 Craven, Brianna           09 South Hadlety        2:55.24    2:55.00  
  8 McSweeney, Stephenie      09 East  Longmeadow     3:01.08    2:55.60  
  9 Champiny, Niamh           10 Cathedral            3:00.74    2:56.90  
 10 Malmborg, Kimberly        11 Sabis                3:08.47    2:57.70  
 11 Kuehl, Lillian            08 Sabis                3:10.72    3:08.50  
 12 Florence, Emily           09 South Hadlety        2:55.24    3:10.20  
 13 Provost, Erin             12 South Hadlety        3:10.24    3:16.00  
 14 Muhammad, Kalimah         09 Hampton Coun         3:24.00    3:16.30  
 15 Holland, Julia            10 East  Longmeadow     3:35.00    3:20.20  
 16 Champiny, Aine            07 Sabis                3:45.24    3:48.00  
 -- Cady, Jazelle             11 Cathedral            2:53.34        DNF  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGowan, Meredith         10 East  Longmeadow     5:55.94    5:44.90    8   
  2 Garrity, Nora             12 Cathedral            5:57.24    5:52.70    6   
  3 Smith, Dominique          11 Cathedral            6:08.64    5:53.10    4   
  4 Sarage, Serena            09 South Hadlety        5:39.24    6:00.70    2   
  5 Newton, Cailey            09 South Hadlety        5:49.24    6:01.10    1   
  6 Guertin, Taylor           09 South Hadlety        5:49.24    6:14.90  
  7 Bernard, Chelsea          10 East  Longmeadow     6:29.70    6:32.10  
  8 Craven, Brianna           09 South Hadlety        5:59.24    6:42.20  
  9 Thibodeau, Megan          10 East  Longmeadow     7:10.24    6:43.80  
 10 Kelly, Natalie            07 Sabis                7:00.24    6:52.10  
 11 Sullivan, Molly           11 Cathedral            6:58.44    6:55.90  
 12 Mack, Maggie              12 East  Longmeadow     7:15.10    6:56.90  
 13 Cantella, Tessa           07 Sabis                7:10.00    7:07.50  
 14 Sullivan, Mary Kate       11 Cathedral            7:11.14    7:20.40  
 15 DeLeon, Ilyssa            09 Sabis                7:26.00    7:30.60  
 16 Leighton, Anne            12 East  Longmeadow     7:39.44    7:39.50  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarage, Serena            09 South Hadlety       11:55.24   12:00.90    8   
  2 McGowan, Meredith         10 East  Longmeadow    12:43.04   12:27.10    6   
  3 Footit, Mara              12 Cathedral           12:40.24   12:30.60    4   
  4 Davis, Mya                07 Sabis               14:00.00   14:11.60    2   
  5 Merton, Catherine         10 East  Longmeadow    14:46.00   14:57.30    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Varney, Rebecca           10 East  Longmeadow       17.94      17.40Q  2 
  2 Weithofer, Gabriella      10 East  Longmeadow       18.30      17.80Q  1 
  3 Werenski, Hope            10 South Hadlety          18.24      17.90Q  1 
  4 Stefanowicz, Michelle     10 South Hadlety          18.64      18.80Q  2 
  5 Davis, Zulaya             11 Sabis                  20.00      19.70Q  2 
  6 Gallagher, Ashley         09 South Hadlety          21.24      20.30Q  1 
  7 Suse, Paige               09 East  Longmeadow       21.30      20.60   1 
  8 Methot, Lexi              FR South Hadlety          22.70      21.30   2 
  9 Morgan, Erykah            08 Sabis                  21.80      21.50   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Varney, Rebecca           10 East  Longmeadow       17.40      17.20    8   
  2 Weithofer, Gabriella      10 East  Longmeadow       17.80      17.70    6   
  3 Werenski, Hope            10 South Hadlety          17.90      18.50    4   
  4 Stefanowicz, Michelle     10 South Hadlety          18.80      19.00    2   
  5 Davis, Zulaya             11 Sabis                  19.70      19.30    1   
  6 Gallagher, Ashley         09 South Hadlety          20.30      20.10  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Vivian           10 East  Longmeadow     1:14.00    1:10.80    8   
  2 Thibault, Angela          09 South Hadlety        1:15.74    1:20.50    6   
  3 Methot, Lexi              FR South Hadlety        1:22.00    1:29.60    4   
  4 Gaby, Dorothy             10 Sabis                1:37.20    1:36.80    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Longmeadow HS                                  51.24      50.90    8   
     1) Kennedy, Lauren 11              2) Kasper, Candace 12             
     3) Weithofer, Gabriella 10         4) Rybacki, Erin 12               
  2 South Hadley HS                                     54.24      56.80    6   
     1) Hoschtetler, Caitlyn 10         2) Godfrey, Meghan 09             
     3) Thibault, Angela 09             4) Godfrey, Kate 12               
  3 Sabis Int. Charter School                           55.24      57.90    4   
     1) Davis, Zulaya 11                2) Morgan, Erykah 08              
     3) Figueroa, Ariana 08             4) Roberts, Jade 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Longmeadow HS                                4:35.74    4:24.00    8   
     1) Weithofer, Julia 11             2) Brennan, Vivian 10             
     3) Tarbell, Francesca 10           4) Kennedy, Shannon 09            
  2 Sabis Int. Charter School                         4:49.24    4:49.00    6   
     1) Davis, Mya 07                   2) Mitchell, Kaitlyn 08           
     3) Clark, Alizaya 08               4) Ranson, Courtney 12            
  3 South Hadley HS                                   4:34.74    4:52.00    4   
     1) Banas, Aryn 09                  2) Guertin, Taylor 09             
     3) Werenski, Hope 10               4) Stefanowicz, Michelle 10       
  4 Springfield Cathedral HS                          4:50.44    5:05.00    2   
     1) Garrity, Nora 12                2) Smith, Dominique 11            
     3) Champiny, Niamh 10              4) Footit, Mara 12                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weithofer, Gabriella      10 East  Longmeadow     5-02.00    4-10.00    8   
  2 Kennedy, Shannon          09 East  Longmeadow     4-10.00   J4-10.00    6   
  3 Werenski, Hope            10 South Hadlety        4-10.00   J4-10.00    4   
  4 Suse, Paige               09 East  Longmeadow     4-10.00    4-06.00    2   
  5 Lawson, Keaundra          10 Sabis                4-05.00    4-04.00    1   
  6 Gallagher, Ashley         09 South Hadlety        4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  7 Howie, Nichole            10 Sabis                4-02.00    4-02.00  
 -- Champiny, Niamh           10 Cathedral            4-00.00         NH  
 -- Panton, Asia              09 Hampton Coun         4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thibault, Angela          09 South Hadlety        7-00.00    7-00.00    7   
  1 Brewer, Danielle          11 East  Longmeadow     8-00.00    7-00.00    7   
  3 Suse, Paige               09 East  Longmeadow     5-00.00    6-06.00    4   
  4 Werenski, Hope            10 South Hadlety        7-00.00   J6-06.00    2   
  5 McLoughlin, Mari          09 East  Longmeadow     5-00.00    5-06.00    0.50
  5 Kelleher, Hannah          10 South Hadlety        6-06.00    5-06.00    0.50
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weithofer, Julia          11 East  Longmeadow    16-09.00   17-00.50    8   
  2 Rybacki, Erin             12 East  Longmeadow    15-11.75   16-03.00    6   
  3 Brennan, Vivian           10 East  Longmeadow    15-05.00   15-11.00    4   
  4 McCrae, Alexis            10 Cathedral           14-06.00   15-01.00    2   
  5 Varney, Rebecca           10 East  Longmeadow    15-02.00   14-08.50    1   
  6 Kniskern, Zoe             10 Cathedral           14-01.00   14-01.75  
  7 Guertin, Taylor           09 South Hadlety       14-02.00   14-00.50  
  8 Roberts, Jade             11 Sabis               11-08.75   14-00.00  
  9 Hoschtetler, Caitlyn      10 South Hadlety       13-00.00   13-08.00  
 10 Geib, Page                10 South Hadlety       13-06.00   13-01.50  
 11 Banas, Aryn               09 South Hadlety       13-10.00   11-09.00  
 12 Figueroa, Ariana          08 Sabis               11-08.50   11-05.00  
 13 Champiny, Niamh           10 Cathedral           11-00.00   11-03.00  
 -- Falvo, Stefania           09 Sabis                9-03.00       FOUL  
 -- Durling, Sydnee           09 South Hadlety       11-05.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rybacki, Erin             12 East  Longmeadow    34-01.00   35-07.50    8   
  2 Weithofer, Julia          11 East  Longmeadow    32-09.50   33-06.25    6   
  3 Weithofer, Gabriella      10 East  Longmeadow    32-05.00  J33-06.25    4   
  4 Brennan, Vivian           10 East  Longmeadow    32-04.50   33-04.50    2   
  5 Thibault, Angela          09 South Hadlety       30-00.00   30-11.00    1   
  6 McCrae, Alexis            10 Cathedral           29-01.00   29-04.25  
  7 Kniskern, Zoe             10 Cathedral           27-02.00   28-00.00  
  8 Banas, Aryn               09 South Hadlety       29-00.00   27-06.25  
  9 Gallagher, Ashley         09 South Hadlety       27-00.00   26-09.00  
 -- Geib, Page                10 South Hadlety       27-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Morgan, Erykah            08 Sabis               24-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Mitchell, Kaitlyn         08 Sabis               24-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simonds, Liann            11 East  Longmeadow    33-04.50   34-03.00    8   
  2 Tucker, Kenya             12 East  Longmeadow    31-08.00   31-01.00    6   
  3 Stefanowicz, Michelle     10 South Hadlety       27-06.00   25-00.00    4   
  4 Gousy, Nicole             10 East  Longmeadow    23-05.00   23-04.50    2   
  5 Johnson, Taylor           10 Sabis               22-06.50  J23-04.50    1   
  6 Giraud-Budd, Alexis       10 Sabis               20-11.00   23-01.00  
  7 Oglesby, Elizabeth        11 East  Longmeadow    22-01.50   22-08.00  
  8 Rodriguez, Annie          10 Cathedral           20-04.00   22-03.50  
  9 Mitchell, kristen         08 Sabis               22-07.00   21-07.50  
 10 Pierce, Melissa           09 Sabis               20-01.00   20-09.50  
 11 Florence, Emily           09 South Hadlety       22-00.00   19-08.75  
 12 Dasco, Christine          12 Cathedral           18-01.00   18-03.00  
 13 Washington, Allexxis      09 South Hadlety       22-00.00   16-04.50  
 14 Snowden, Paris            09 Hampton Coun        19-00.00   15-10.50  
 15 Muhammad, Fatiha          09 Hampton Coun        15-06.00   14-07.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simonds, Liann            11 East  Longmeadow       81-04      84-11    8   
  2 Oglesby, Elizabeth        11 East  Longmeadow       69-00      75-02    6   
  3 Gousy, Nicole             10 East  Longmeadow       65-02      74-08    4   
  4 Tucker, Kenya             12 East  Longmeadow       81-07      73-07    2   
  5 Stefanowicz, Michelle     10 South Hadlety          87-00      71-00    1   
  6 Johnson, Taylor           10 Sabis                  63-10      68-00  
  7 Footit, Mara              12 Cathedral              65-00      62-06  
  8 Maciorowski, Stephanie    09 East  Longmeadow       59-09      62-02  
  9 Sarage, Serena            09 South Hadlety          61-00      61-10  
 10 Rodriguez, Annie          10 Cathedral              56-10      59-09  
 11 Washington, Allexxis      09 South Hadlety          60-00      58-03  
 12 Provost, Erin             12 South Hadlety          70-00      56-06  
 13 Przybycien, Mia           09 Sabis                  51-04      53-02  
 14 Mitchell, kristen         08 Sabis                  50-00      52-06  
 15 Kennedy, Lauren           11 East  Longmeadow       60-00      51-06  
 16 Giraud-Budd, Alexis       10 Sabis                  57-02      47-10  
 17 Snowden, Paris            09 Hampton Coun           30-06      42-06  
 18 Muhammad, Fatiha          09 Hampton Coun           37-06      38-11  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Lauren           11 East  Longmeadow      114-02     123-00    8   
  2 Maciorowski, Stephanie    09 East  Longmeadow       66-04      80-11    6   
  3 Footit, Mara              12 Cathedral              78-11      80-04    4   
  4 Provost, Erin             12 South Hadlety          74-00      63-01    2   
  5 Wiggins, Naia             10 East  Longmeadow       55-00      60-06    1   
  6 Godfrey, Kate             12 South Hadlety          74-00      60-03  
  7 Davis, Zulaya             11 Sabis                  69-11      59-04  
  8 Florence, Emily           09 South Hadlety          70-00      57-02  
  9 Kelleher, Hannah          10 South Hadlety          74-00      56-07  
 10 Dasco, Christine          12 Cathedral              46-09      46-04  
 11 Arnold, Andrea            09 Sabis                  41-03      40-11  
 12 Rivera, Maricarmen        10 Sabis                  44-04      40-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heath, Connor             09 East  Longmeadow       12.54      12.30Q  3 
  1 Perez, Dillinger          09 Cathedral              12.64      12.30Q  2 
  3 Hyman, Miles              11 Hampton Coun           12.84      12.50Q  1 
  4 Casella, Chris            09 East  Longmeadow       13.04      12.60Q  2 
  5 Desmaris, Luke            12 South Hadlety          13.34      12.80Q  1 
  6 Kim, Tony                 11 Cathedral              13.04      12.90Q  3 
  7 Cohen-Henry, Tajour       09 Hampton Coun           15.04      13.00   2 
  7 Snowden, Jonah            10 Hampton Coun           13.64      13.00   1 
  9 Greany, Zachary           12 South Hadlety          13.34      13.20   3 
  9 Gonzalez, Noah            09 East  Longmeadow       12.94      13.20   1 
 11 Daniel, Joe               10 Cathedral              13.64      13.40   2 
 11 McKenna, Chad             09 South Hadlety          15.24      13.40   1 
 13 O'Connell, Bobby          10 South Hadlety          13.34      13.70   2 
 14 Oh, Young                 10 Cathedral              13.84      13.90   3 
 15 Seyler, Zack              09 East  Longmeadow       13.74      15.00   3 
 16 Provost, James            09 South Hadlety          16.74      15.20   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Heath, Connor             09 East  Longmeadow       12.30      12.00    8   
  2 Hyman, Miles              11 Hampton Coun           12.50      12.10    6   
  3 Perez, Dillinger          09 Cathedral              12.30      12.70    4   
  4 Kim, Tony                 11 Cathedral              12.90      12.72    2   
  5 Desmaris, Luke            12 South Hadlety          12.80      12.75    1   
  6 Casella, Chris            09 East  Longmeadow       12.60      12.80  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKenna, Trevor           12 South Hadlety          25.74      24.40   3   8   
  2 Hyman, Miles              11 Hampton Coun           26.44      25.10   3   6   
  3 LaFlache, Jeremy          10 East  Longmeadow       26.94      25.60   3   4   
  4 Coughlin, Connor          11 East  Longmeadow       25.34      25.70   3   2   
  5 Paul, Zach                09 Hampton Coun           26.54      26.00   3   1   
  6 Singh, Avery              10 East  Longmeadow       27.14      26.40   2 
  7 Labombard, Tyler          11 South Hadlety          28.74      26.90   2 
  8 Guilmette, Ben            09 East  Longmeadow       29.74      27.50   1 
  9 Daniel, Joe               10 Cathedral              28.64      27.70   2 
 10 Cohen-Henry, Tajour       09 Hampton Coun           28.74      27.80   2 
 11 Oh, Young                 10 Cathedral              29.24      28.10   1 
 12 O'Brien, Matt             10 East  Longmeadow       27.04      28.40   3 
 13 McKenna, Chad             09 South Hadlety          31.24      31.90   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Welch, Jimmy              12 East  Longmeadow       53.24      53.30   2   8   
  2 McKenna, Trevor           12 South Hadlety          54.94      54.60   2   6   
  3 Rosario, Nick             11 South Hadlety          54.94      55.20   2   4   
  4 Heng, Virak               12 South Hadlety          56.24      57.10   2   2   
  5 D'Angelo, Andrea          12 East  Longmeadow       57.24      57.90   2   1   
  6 Paul, Zach                09 Hampton Coun           58.43      59.70   1 
  7 Labombard, Tyler          11 South Hadlety          57.74    1:00.20   2 
  8 Piemonte, Joe             09 East  Longmeadow     1:04.44    1:03.70   1 
  9 Henle, John               10 Cathedral            1:08.64    1:06.60   1 
 10 Simon, Zach               10 South Hadlety        1:05.24    1:06.70   1 
 11 Yanbul, Hakan             09 Hampton Coun         1:16.00    1:16.60   1 
 -- Brown, Nick               09 East  Longmeadow       59.74         DQ   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Varney, Nate              12 East  Longmeadow     2:05.14    2:07.20    8   
  2 Sarker, Gourab            11 East  Longmeadow     2:12.24    2:14.50    6   
  3 Ely, Robert               12 South Hadlety        2:15.24    2:20.10    4   
  4 Yanbul, Ahmet             11 Hampton Coun         2:29.00    2:26.40    2   
  5 Kerkoff, Alex             12 South Hadlety        2:22.24    2:27.70    1   
  6 Thibault, Matt            11 South Hadlety        2:40.24    2:29.30  
  7 Dennis, Jacob             10 South Hadlety        2:30.24    2:37.40  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fullerton, Ian            11 East  Longmeadow     4:50.24    4:54.10    8   
  2 Sunter, Brady             11 East  Longmeadow     5:15.24    5:06.10    6   
  3 Ely, Robert               12 South Hadlety        5:25.34    5:14.40    4   
  4 Sarno, Genaro             12 Cathedral            5:30.24    5:23.00    2   
  5 Welch, Mike               11 East  Longmeadow     5:20.24    5:32.20    1   
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moynihan, Jack            09 East  Longmeadow    10:55.74   11:05.30    8   
  2 Burke, Sam                12 Cathedral           11:01.24   11:11.20    6   
  3 Warren, Travis            11 South Hadlety       11:24.24   11:24.50    4   
  4 Besser, Scott             11 East  Longmeadow    11:15.24   11:36.60    2   
  5 Plifka, Matt              11 East  Longmeadow    13:00.24   13:03.80    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patruno, Jay              10 South Hadlety          17.64      17.00    8   
  2 Rainaud, Jeffrey          11 South Hadlety          19.94      19.90    6   
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Joe              12 East  Longmeadow     1:06.24    1:04.90    8   
  2 Rainaud, Jeffrey          11 South Hadlety        1:06.24    1:11.20    6   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Hadley HS                                     49.14      48.90    8   
     1) Desmaris, Luke 12               2) Greany, Zachary 12             
     3) Laroche, Tim 12                 4) Patruno, Jay 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Longmeadow HS                                3:45.24    3:41.30    8   
     1) Welch, Jimmy 12                 2) Coughlin, Connor 11            
     3) Sarker, Gourab 11               4) Varney, Nate 12                
  2 Springfield Cathedral HS                          4:03.34    3:57.20    6   
  3 South Hadley HS                                   3:58.24    3:59.00    4   
     1) Heng, Virak 12                  2) Laroche, Tim 12                
     3) Rosario, Nick 11                4) O'Connell, Bobby 10            
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Varney, Nate              12 East  Longmeadow     6-00.00    5-08.00    8   
  2 Paul, Zach                09 Hampton Coun         5-02.00    5-02.00    6   
  3 McKenna, Trevor           12 South Hadlety        5-06.00    5-00.00    3   
  3 Patruno, Jay              10 South Hadlety        5-02.00    5-00.00    3   
 -- Reed, Benjamin            09 South Hadlety        4-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thibault, Matt            11 South Hadlety        8-06.00    8-06.00    8   
  2 O'Connell, Bobby          10 South Hadlety        7-00.00    7-06.00    6   
  3 Pettengill, Cole          09 South Hadlety        7-00.00    6-00.00    4   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kim, Tony                 11 Cathedral           16-00.00   18-00.00    8   
  2 Heng, Virak               12 South Hadlety       17-00.00   17-05.00    6   
  3 Heath, Connor             09 East  Longmeadow    17-00.00   17-03.00    4   
  4 Paul, Zach                09 Hampton Coun        13-11.00   17-02.50    2   
  5 Dennis, Jacob             10 South Hadlety       16-06.00   17-00.00    1   
  6 Guilmette, Ben            09 East  Longmeadow    16-00.00   15-09.00  
  7 Rosario, Nick             11 South Hadlety       16-06.00   15-08.00  
  7 Snowden, Jonah            10 Hampton Coun        13-05.00   15-08.00  
  9 Perez, Dillinger          09 Cathedral           14-10.00   15-06.00  
 10 Singh, Avery              10 East  Longmeadow    14-06.00   15-02.00  
 11 Cohen-Henry, Tajour       09 Hampton Coun        12-02.00   15-01.50  
 12 Henle, John               10 Cathedral           12-09.00   13-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heng, Virak               12 South Hadlety       36-06.00   36-09.00    8   
  2 Burke, Sam                12 Cathedral           36-02.00   36-08.00    6   
  3 Rosario, Nick             11 South Hadlety       36-06.00   35-06.00    4   
  4 Laroche, Tim              12 South Hadlety       36-06.00   32-11.00    2   
  5 McCarthy, Michael         11 Cathedral           32-00.00   32-01.00    1   
  6 Perez, Dillinger          09 Cathedral           28-00.00   31-10.00  
  7 Daniel, Joe               10 Cathedral           28-07.00   30-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucia, Anthony            12 South Hadlety       42-00.00   45-10.25    8   
  2 Leblanc, Kevin            11 Cathedral           36-05.00   39-02.00    6   
  3 Gonzalez, Josh            11 East  Longmeadow    32-00.00   33-03.00    4   
  4 Delvisio, Tom             12 Cathedral           31-03.00   32-05.50    2   
  5 Desmaris, Luke            12 South Hadlety       32-00.00   32-01.25    1   
  6 Sierra, Alex              09 Hampton Coun        31-08.00   31-03.00  
  7 Burns, Tom                11 East  Longmeadow    33-00.00   30-07.00  
  8 Labombard, Tyler          11 South Hadlety       30-00.00   29-07.75  
  9 Landers, Evan             10 Cathedral           27-09.00   29-01.25  
 10 Provost, James            09 South Hadlety       30-00.00   28-08.00  
 11 Gerfin, Dillon            11 East  Longmeadow    28-00.00   25-04.00  
 12 Leitao, Bryant            12 Cathedral           26-06.00   25-03.50  
 13 Butler, Gavin             09 East  Longmeadow               24-05.00  
 14 Santiago, Carlos          09 Hampton Coun        22-10.00   22-07.25  
 15 Grasty Jr., Joe           10 Hampton Coun        15-03.00   16-05.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucia, Anthony            12 South Hadlety          95-00     116-03    8   
  2 Greany, Zachary           12 South Hadlety         108-00     110-03    6   
  3 Gonzalez, Josh            11 East  Longmeadow       96-00      96-06    4   
  4 Leblanc, Kevin            11 Cathedral             103-04      90-04    2   
  5 Desmaris, Luke            12 South Hadlety          90-00      87-10    1   
  6 Sierra, Alex              09 Hampton Coun           69-00      81-07  
  7 Santinello, Bryce         11 East  Longmeadow       70-00      77-08  
  8 Butler, Gavin             09 East  Longmeadow       74-00      73-08  
  9 Delvisio, Tom             12 Cathedral              73-06      73-06  
 10 Meara, Bryan              10 East  Longmeadow       72-00      67-07  
 11 Provost, James            09 South Hadlety          80-00      66-09  
 12 Leitao, Bryant            12 Cathedral              72-04      64-06  
 13 Santiago, Carlos          09 Hampton Coun           56-10      61-03  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greany, Zachary           12 South Hadlety         133-11     139-00    8   
  2 McKenna, Trevor           12 South Hadlety         134-09    J139-00    6   
  3 Hegarty, Mark             12 Cathedral             120-09     115-05    4   
  4 Kerkoff, Alex             12 South Hadlety         115-00      98-03    2   
  5 Simon, Zach               10 South Hadlety          95-00      94-03    1   
  6 Gerfin, Dillon            11 East  Longmeadow       94-00      93-11  
  7 Meara, Bryan              10 East  Longmeadow       90-00      92-03  
  8 Virgilio, Jacob           11 Cathedral              89-05      89-06  
  9 Guilmette, Ben            09 East  Longmeadow       92-00      85-06  
 10 Santinello, Bryce         11 East  Longmeadow       88-00      78-11  
 11 Gonzalez, Noah            09 East  Longmeadow       78-00      73-03  
 12 Reed, Benjamin            09 South Hadlety          85-00      61-08