Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May4_Happya_set1.shtml

Happy as a Clam 5K

Essex, MA, May 4, 2012

[Awards ]

Results

                                                                      
                            Happy as a Clam 5K
                       Friday May 4, 2012 Start 6 PM
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
 
Place No. Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== === =================== ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1  81 Nick Sousa            1/5    M2029 28 M Salem        MA   16:25  5:18 
    2  83 Ian Sanders-Fleming   2/5    M2029 24 M BOSTON       MA   19:06  6:09 
    3   8 Neil Bassom           1/9    M4049 45 M Hamilton     MA   19:17  6:13 
    4  58 Dennis Donoghue       1/1    M5059 56 M Rowley       MA   19:41  6:21 
    5  59 Jeff Ferreira         2/9    M4049 47 M Ipswich      MA   19:43  6:21 
    6  72 Debra Friedlander     1/10   F4049 42 F Essex        MA   20:18  6:32 
    7  33 Peter Heslam          3/9    M4049 45 M Newburyport  MA   21:02  6:46 
    8  51 Todd Twombly          1/11   M3039 38 M Essex        MA   21:17  6:51 
    9  39 Stephen Bixby         2/11   M3039 34 M Essex        MA   21:41  6:59 
   10  26 Dennis Pyburn         3/11   M3039 37 M Essex        MA   21:56  7:04 
   11  41 Tracey Burke          2/10   F4049 40 F Essex        MA   22:03  7:06 
   12  19 Paul Filipski         4/9    M4049 43 M Natick       MA   22:25  7:13 
   13  45 Joel Aberbach         4/11   M3039 38 M Boston       MA   22:26  7:14 
   14  78 Luke Williams         5/11   M3039 34 M Beverly      MA   22:59  7:24 
   15  37 William McDonald      5/9    M4049 47 M Hamilton     MA   23:09  7:28 
   16  14 Whitney Brown         1/16   F3039 39 F Eliot        ME   23:32  7:35 
   17   7 Shawn Dick            6/11   M3039 32 M Georgetown   MA   23:47  7:40 
   18  47 Liam Falk             1/7    M0115 11 M Essex        MA   23:54  7:42 
   19  79 John Boyle            3/5    M2029 26 M Ipswich      MA   24:08  7:46 
   20  24 Amanda Magnan         1/5    F2029 26 F Saugus       MA   24:14  7:48 
   21  12 Derek Bedard          7/11   M3039 35 M Groveland    MA   24:14  7:48 
   22  10 Tucker Evans          2/7    M0115 15 M Manchester   MA   24:16  7:49 
   23  76 Klara Gregory         2/16   F3039 32 F Essex        MA   24:39  7:56 
   24  40 Wynn Gerhardt         3/16   F3039 38 F Essex        MA   24:40  7:57 
   25  18 Gordon Breidenbach    4/5    M2029 26 M Newburyport  MA   24:51  8:00 
   26  21 Holly Fossa           1/2    F0115 12 F Essex        MA   25:20  8:10 
   27  68 Wally Sullivan        6/9    M4049 42 M Essex        MA   25:37  8:15 
   28  42 Eric Tolo             7/9    M4049 43 M Essex        MA   26:00  8:22 
   29  23 Joseph Cennami        8/11   M3039 32 M Groveland    MA   26:03  8:23 
   30  13 Amy Bedard            4/16   F3039 33 F Groveland    MA   26:33  8:33 
   31  15 Jack Douglas          3/7    M0115 12 M Eliot        ME   27:07  8:44 
   32  63 Julia Whitten         2/2    F0115 15 F Essex        MA   27:17  8:47 
   33  27 Katie Pyburn          5/16   F3039 38 F Essex        MA   27:21  8:49 
   34  70 Carleen Thurton       6/16   F3039 35 F Essex        MA   27:28  8:51 
   35  73 Shelagh St.Laurent    7/16   F3039 31 F Essex        MA   27:30  8:51 
   36  65 Paul Difluri          4/7    M0115 12 M Essex        MA   27:39  8:54 
   37  75 Trevor Donovan        5/7    M0115 12 M Arlington    MA   27:42  8:55 
   38  48 Brandon Falk          6/7    M0115 13 M Essex        MA   27:49  8:58 
   39  66 Wendy Niebede         3/10   F4049 46 F Essex        MA   27:51  8:58 
   40  71 Vickie Walsh          8/16   F3039 37 F Ipswich      MA   27:55  9:00 
   41   5 Kim Bourqe            9/16   F3039 30 F Hampstead    NH   27:56  9:00 
   42  46 Joellen Falk         10/16   F3039 37 F Essex        MA   27:58  9:01 
   43  22 Briana Cennami       11/16   F3039 31 F Groveland    MA   28:20  9:08 
   44  44 Mark McManmon         9/11   M3039 37 M Rowley       MA   28:24  9:09 
   45  29 Shana Grimes          2/5    F2029 28 F Essex        MA   28:26  9:09 
   46  17 Nicholas Notte        7/7    M0115 12 M Gloucester   MA   29:03  9:21 
   47   4 Andrea Bacon         12/16   F3039 30 F Boston       MA   29:15  9:25 
   48  50 Joe Orlando           5/5    M2029 27 M Hamilton     MA   30:00  9:40 
   49  20 Jeff Oneill          10/11   M3039 37 M Essex        MA   30:09  9:43 
   50  55 Nina McKinnon         4/10   F4049 40 F Essex        MA   30:13  9:44 
   51   1 Matt McKinnon         8/9    M4049 41 M Essex        MA   30:14  9:44 
   52   2 Rebecca Davis        13/16   F3039 38 F Essex        MA   30:16  9:45 
   53  31 Shannon O'Donoghue    5/10   F4049 42 F Essex        MA   30:42  9:53 
   54  30 Erin Sweeney          6/10   F4049 45 F Essex        MA   30:43  9:53 
   55  49 Angela Ortiz         14/16   F3039 33 F Peabody      MA   30:51  9:56 
   56  64 Kurt Willhelm         1/2    M6069 65 M Essex        MA   31:25 10:07 
   57  28 Paula Oconnell        7/10   F4049 41 F Essex        MA   31:44 10:13 
   58  74 Helen Eaton           1/1    F5059 53 F Beverly      MA   31:48 10:15 
   59  43 Patricia Rogers      15/16   F3039 36 F Essex        MA   32:31 10:28 
   60  80 Devin McLughlin       9/9    M4049 45 M Essex        MA   32:32 10:29 
   61  16 Michelle Notte        8/10   F4049 43 F Gloucester   MA   32:46 10:33 
   62  61 Unknown Runner                                            32:47 10:33 
   63  69 Kelly Munsell         3/5    F2029 23 F Essex        MA   33:59 10:57 
   64   3 Suzanne Bediz        16/16   F3039 38 F Essex        MA   34:26 11:05 
   65  82 Christine Bachman     4/5    F2029 25 F BOSTON       MA   34:29 11:06 
   66  34 Caitlin Porte         5/5    F2029 26 F Essex        MA   34:32 11:07 
   67  56 Jason Breitkopf      11/11   M3039 39 M Beverly      MA   35:16 11:21 
   68  38 Daniel Dodson         2/2    M6069 67 M Newton       NH   35:35 11:28 
   69  67 Beth O'Neil           9/10   F4049 42 F Essex        MA   37:26 12:03 
   70  62 Amanda Kuhl          10/10   F4049 42 F Essex        MA   37:29 12:04