Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May30_USATFN_1_set1.shtml

USATF NE Mini-Meet #2

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, May 30, 2012

Full Results

USATF NE Mini-Meet #2 at MIT
Wednesday, May 30, 2012
Fully automatic timing unless noted by HT
No wind readings

100 Hurdles
1.Karyn Sheehan URITF   14.63

110 Hurdles
1.Andrew Reigstad Unat  15.30
2.Sheldon Allen GBTC    15.37
3.Michael DiMambro      16.01
4.Andrew Dutton CR      26.64

400 Hurdles
1.Chris Hickey 49 Unat  71.1 HT

100 #1
1.Karyn Sheehan URITF   12.55
2.Tracy Lambert CR      14.26
3.Mae Kovacs            14.49
4.Marion Murphy Inno    15.74
5.Sylvain Sydney Inno   17.84
6.Courtney Sperra Inno  18.11
7.Charlotte Ross 7      26.47
8.Sid Smith 5           50.41
100 #2
1.Alix Durand D2D       11.36
2.Antonio Francis D2D   11.62
3.Andrew Reigstad       11.62
4.Mark Doyley 13        11.75
5.Shawn Buchnanan       11.80
6.Ahmad Lewis 16 D2D    11.80
100 #3
1.Andre Shreeves        11.20
2.Brian Espinosa        11.55
3.Mike DiMambro         11.78
4.Andrew Dutton         14.55
5.Justin Ferra Turbo    15.38
100 #4 
1.Mchael Frey Inno      12.50
2.Ricky Francis 13 D2D  13.10
3.Michael Taylor Inno   13.10
4.Tim O'Neil Inno       14.55
5.Matthew McMakin Inno  15.01
100 #5
1.Chris McConnell 55 MV 13.04
2.Charlie Kelly 58 MV   13.38
3.Andrew Baynes 41 MV   13.82
4.Gary Snyder 68 MV     15.58

200 #1
1.Karyn Sheehan URITF   25.57
2.Mae Kovacs            30.70
3.Tracy Lambert CR      30.82
4.Natalia Dorogi 13     32.42
5.Marion Murphy Inno    32.56
6.Jessica Crane Inno    34.90
7.Sylvain Sydney Inno   37.85
200 #2
1.Lee DiMattia Inno     25.38
2.William Paulo Inno    26.18
3.Michael Taylor Inno   27.73
4.Jake Lowry Inno       28.16
5.Karl Rassman Inno     28.69
6.Rob Papendrea Inno    28.70
7.Siva Narasimhadevara Inno 31.30
200 #3
1.Alix Durand D2D       22.62
2.Antonio Francis D2D   23.09
3.Ahmad Lewis D2D       23.67
4.Devarau Dixon         23.94
4.Ricky Francois 13 D2D 27.00
200 #4
1.Mark Doyley 13        23.11
2.Kdon Samuels          23.38
3.Shawn Buchanan        24.14
4.Michael Frey Inno     25.40
5.Michael Scarlett CRL  27.41
6.Justin Ferra Turbo    32.63
200 #5
1.Chris McConnell 55 MV 26.67
2.Charles Kelley 58 MV  27.22
3.Michael Stern CR      29.17
4.Andrew Dutton CR      30.15
5.Brian Hamill CR       31.64

400 #1
1.Abby Hillerich 15 EE  69.82
2.Natalia Dorogi 13     70.80
3.Martha Aschale 16 EE  71.67
4.Jessica Fonseca Inno  73.65
5.Jessica Crane Inno    76.60
6.Alyssa Brodeur Inno   78.83
400 #2
1.William Paulo Inno    54.45
2.Lee DiMattia Inno     55.46
3.Jake Lowry Inno       61.27
4.Karl Rassman Inno     61.53
5.Siva Narasimnodevara Inno 78.05
400 #3
1.Sam Fujimori EE       57.02
2.Ian Smith 53 MV       57.24
3.Tim Harden SRR        58.45
4.Ricky Francois 13 D2D 62.85
5.Kieran Condon SRR     64.87
6.Justin Ferra 14 Turbo 75.82
400 #4
1.Charles Kelley 58 MV  59.80
2.Bill Pullman 57 MV    63.14
3.Dale Smith 54 MV      65.61
4.Andrew Dutton CR      68.37
5.Charley Francis CR    70.18
6.Bill McDonough 54 MV  70.37
7.Tracy Lambert CR      71.54

800 #1
1.Brian Keefe SRR         2:05.92
2.Hendel Laurole Inno     2:06.42
3.Michael Scarlett CRL    2:08.27
4.Matthew Fuhrmeister SRR 2:13.22
5.Nathan Greenberg CRL    2:13.28
6.Sam Ingersoll CRL       2:13.91
7.Alice Fordyce 15 EE     2:20.97 F
8.Aivar Koppel CR         2:22.79
9.Brian Hamill CR         2:25.22
10.Kevin Cordaro GBTC     2:29.24
800 #2
1.Benjamin Cook Inno      2:25.01
2.Jerry Espinosa 50 FT    2:28.98
3.Quentin Nichols Inno    2:30.11
4.Andrew Dutton CR        2:34.74
5.Paul Croft 51           2:45.37
6.Charley Francis CR      2:50.21
7.Steve Viegas 63 MV      2:51.25
8.Grace Nealy Inno        3:03.57
9.Jessica Callahan Inno   3:31.42

Mile
1.Bo Wang GBTC            4:57.91 
2.Kieran Condon SRR       5:09.88
3.Tim Harden SRR          5:10.65
4.Kevin Cordaro GBTC      5:11.89
5.Danny Aschale 14 EE     5:12.97
6.Bradley Harris SRR      5:15.06
7.Brian Hamill CR         5:18.78
8.Michael Stern CR        5:22.48
9.Andrew Dutton CR        5:23.22
10.Megan Lovely Inno      5:23.49
11.Tyler Guinnett Inno    5:23.78
12.Marc Printz Inno       5:24.23
13.Alexandra Grimaldo EE  5:45.36
14.Charley Francis CR     5:45.85
15.Tracy Lambert CR       5:46.27
16.Kate Passarell GBTC    5:50.67
17.Paul Croft 51 Unat     5:52.24

4x 100
1.Dare 2 Dream              47.9 HT
2.Community Running         59.4 HT

Pole Vault
1.KDon Samuels JAM       4.90m / 16' 3/4"
2.Nate Sharpe MITPV      13'6"
3.Nick Tyler PPV         13'6"
4.Patrick Barragan MITPV 13'6"
5.Ryan Ake  PPV          11'6"
6.Tyler Linnette Inno     9'6"
7.Mike Frey Inno          9'0"
8.Laurel McIntosh PPV     8'6"
8.Tim O'neill Inno        8'6"
10.Helen Root MITPV       7'6"
11.Jess Fonseca Inn       7'0"
NH - Ali Brodeur, Matt McMakin, Brad Lawrence, Sid Palas

Long Jump
1.Andrew Reigstad       23' 1/4"
2.Brian Espinosa        21'0"
3.Chris Flynn           20'10 1/4"
4.Alix Durand D2D       20'9 1/2"
5.Mike Hibert GBTC      19'2 1/4"
6.Ahmad Lewis D2D       18'0"
7.Antonio Francis D2D   17'3 1/2"
8.Julia Sharpe MITPV    14'7 3/4"  1F
9.Andrew Dutton CR      14'3 3/4"
10.Tracy Lambert CR     14'1 1/2"
11.Charlotte Ross 7      5'2"
F - Ricky Francois

Triple Jump
1.Sid Palas     MITPV   40'4"
2.Nate Sharpe   MITPV   34'5 3/4"
3.Julia Sharpe  MITPV   32'9 1/4"
4.Tracy Lambert CR      31'5 1/2"
5.Andrew Dutton CR      30'1 1/2"

Clubs:
CR    Community Running
D2D   Dare 2 Dream
EE    Emerging Elites
FT    Fitness Together
GBTC  Gr.Boston TC
Inno  Innovation Academy
MITPV MIT Pole Vault Club
MV    Mass Velocity
PPV   Patriot Pole Vault
SRR   Somerville RoadRunners