Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May24_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, May 24, 2012

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 8K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   5 / 24 / 12          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  2968 JASON AYR                  25   1/13   M1729            26:37.9*  5:22 
    2  2903 BOB LYNCH                  49   1/9    M4049 EORC       28:53.3*  5:49 
    3  2829 JACK BRENER                22   2/13   M1729 WMDP       29:16.7   5:54 
    4  2894 ROB LANDRY                 43   2/9    M4049 GSH        29:57.8*  6:02 
    5  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ             26   3/13   M1729            30:12.4*  6:05 
    6  2659 MATT GEANACOPOULOS         24   4/13   M1729 WMDP       31:11.5   6:17 
    7  2970 KRISTIN WEISSE             21   1/14   F1729            31:40.9*  6:23 
    8  2472 JOE FOIS                   37   1/14   M3039 GSH        32:42.6   6:35 
    9  2356 RYAN KOENIG                25   5/13   M1729            33:18.6   6:43 
   10  2820 KATIE CHRISTIAN            30   1/11   F3039 EORC       33:23.8   6:44 
   11  2909 BRIAN NELSON               32   2/14   M3039            33:53.3   6:50 
   12  2942 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      53   1/15   M5059 CMS        34:20.5   6:55 
   13  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              37   3/14   M3039            34:39.3   6:59 
   14  2944 MARISSA LAPOINTE           26   2/14   F1729            35:14.7   7:06 
   15  2703 WALTER HOYT                39   4/14   M3039            35:21.3   7:07 
   16  2231 JONI FREDETTE              27   3/14   F1729 EORC       35:23.4   7:08 
   17  2397 CHRIS FANNING              20   6/13   M1729            35:27.3   7:08 
   18   180 FRANK RUCKI                62   1/8    M6099 CMS        35:29.0*  7:09 
   19  2371 FRANK BOCK                 37   5/14   M3039            35:33.1   7:10 
   20  2384 ANNE-MARIE TONSING         37   2/11   F3039            35:43.9*  7:12 
   21  2317 VIN GAROFOLI               56   2/15   M5059 CMS        36:01.4   7:15 
   22  1128 ANTHONY PARK               47   3/9    M4049 EORC       36:04.4   7:16 
   23  2591 MARY OWENS                 25   4/14   F1729            36:37.7   7:23 
   24    68 JOHN GODA                  42   4/9    M4049            36:39.3   7:23 
   25  2394 MARCUS CEBALLOS            38   6/14   M3039            36:42.2   7:24 
   26  2377 DAVID DEGON                20   7/13   M1729            36:44.1   7:24 
   27  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE          25   5/14   F1729 EORC       36:46.5   7:24 
   28  2969 JESS SAALFIELD             44   1/4    F4049            36:51.0   7:25 
   29  2595 PETER JASINSKI             29   8/13   M1729            36:55.0   7:26 
   30  2910 MELISSA ZIMMMERMAN         29   6/14   F1729            37:15.1   7:30 
   31  2952 EDWARD PARKER              43   5/9    M4049            37:19.9*  7:31 
   32  2923 PETER A. SLEPCHUK          25   9/13   M1729            37:30.6   7:33 
   33   160 JIM PLAZA                  59   3/15   M5059 SMAC       37:35.6   7:34 
   34   573 JIM RYAN                   60   2/8    M6099            37:51.2   7:37 
   35  1119 TOM STEVENS                56   4/15   M5059            38:05.6   7:40 
   36  2913 TIM GASTKA                 26  10/13   M1729            38:36.8   7:47 
   37  1367 VEE BUNN                   37   7/14   M3039            38:48.3   7:49 
   38  2965 TOM LEHOULLER              41   6/9    M4049            39:09.2   7:53 
   39  2948 JOE TIMMINS                36   8/14   M3039            39:23.4   7:56 
   40  2975 CHARLES VANASSE            50   5/15   M5059 EORC       39:43.8   8:00 
   41  2847 DAN DROHAN                 16   1/1    M0116            39:44.5   8:00 
   42  2186 STEVE LANG                 57   6/15   M5059 EORC       40:07.5   8:05 
   43  2967 JODI FAIRBANKS             23   7/14   F1729            40:16.1   8:07 
   44  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS            67   3/8    M6099            40:24.7   8:08 
   45  2983 MISSY BOISSELLE            31   3/11   F3039            40:26.1*  8:09 
   46   708 BETTY QUINN                61   1/1    F6099            40:36.2   8:11 
   47  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 60   4/8    M6099 SMAC       40:43.0   8:12 
   48  2961 DAVID JOHNSON              30   9/14   M3039            40:47.9   8:13 
   49  2700 HARRY HAYWARD              60   5/8    M6099            41:24.7   8:20 
   50  2807 PAUL GALLAGHER             54   7/15   M5059 EORC       41:32.2   8:22 
   51  2971 NORA ELLERBROOK            28   8/14   F1729            41:39.2   8:23 
   52  2972 TOM ELLERBROOK             31  10/14   M3039            41:39.8   8:23 
   53  2855 GREG SAMBOR                36  11/14   M3039            41:41.9   8:24 
   54  2893 MICHAEL KARUKIN            63   6/8    M6099            41:47.5   8:25 
   55   226 RANDY SUJAT                59   8/15   M5059 GSH        41:58.2   8:27 
   56  1416 DENNIS HOGAN               57   9/15   M5059 EORC       42:17.5   8:31 
   57  1306 DAVID ARONSON              56  10/15   M5059            42:28.9   8:33 
   58  2966 ALYICA DOBROWSKI           25   9/14   F1729            42:45.7   8:37 
   59    46 BRIAN DAILEY               57  11/15   M5059            42:52.3   8:38 
   60  2868 PATRICIA WOODS             35   4/11   F3039            43:08.9   8:41 
   61   131 PAT BONNETT                53   1/6    F5059 EORC       43:14.1   8:42 
   62   280 KAREN HINE                 56   2/6    F5059 EORC       43:25.2*  8:45 
   63  2381 JENNIFER MILLER            44   2/4    F4049 EORC       43:25.6   8:45 
   64  2914 BERNADETTE LEAL            44   3/4    F4049            43:30.2   8:46 
   65  2451 BRETT GEARING              38  12/14   M3039            43:31.7   8:46 
   66  2982 GAVIN CLARK                32  13/14   M3039            43:35.4   8:47 
   67  2938 DAVID RIVERA               46   7/9    M4049            43:49.1   8:49 
   68  2495 FRANK ANSANITIS            58  12/15   M5059            43:54.7   8:51 
   69  3062 ROBERT LEPAGE              50  13/15   M5059 EORC       43:56.1   8:51 
   70  2289 LOUIS DISESSA              68   7/8    M6099 EORC       44:05.9   8:53 
   71   591 TOM CONLIN                 71   1/2    M7099 OGRC       44:20.2   8:56 
   72   741 KIMBERLY SMITH             22  10/14   F1729            44:36.8   8:59 
   73   982 JAY WOLOHAN                38  14/14   M3039            44:45.2   9:01 
   74  2574 CHERYL LABRIE              50   3/6    F5059 EORC       45:03.4   9:04 
   75  2897 COREY CLARK                25  11/13   M1729            45:05.1   9:05 
   76  2960 ROBERT JOHNSON             29  12/13   M1729            45:13.4   9:06 
   77   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY         39   5/11   F3039 EORC       45:18.5   9:07 
   78  1227 MATT GILHOOLY              51  14/15   M5059 EORC       45:20.3   9:08 
   79  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           47   8/9    M4049 EORC       45:45.8   9:13 
   80  2413 RICK FOURNIER              48   9/9    M4049            45:50.0   9:14 
   81  2104 AYALA BEN-CHAIM            23  11/14   F1729            47:25.8   9:33 
   82  2503 STACEY CERERAR             49   4/4    F4049 EORC       47:27.7   9:33 
   83  2811 SALLY HARBILAS             54   4/6    F5059 EORC       47:44.8   9:37 
   84  2950 ROSEMARY DELLAERA          54   5/6    F5059            47:56.5   9:39 
   85  2912 MATTHEW NICHOLS            18  13/13   M1729 EORC       48:01.4   9:40 
   86  2981 MAGGIE MCANDDREW           12   1/2    F0116            48:02.8   9:40 
   87  2919 KASSIDY LAWRENCE           12   2/2    F0116            48:23.2   9:45 
   88  2922 PETER SLEPCHIK             59  15/15   M5059            48:37.7   9:47 
   89  2978 SARAH PEIX                 36   6/11   F3039            48:46.7   9:49 
   90  2974 ALISON O'DELL              31   7/11   F3039            48:57.8   9:51 
   91  2979 LOURDES RAMOS              36   8/11   F3039            49:38.2  10:00 
   92  2980 NANCY RAMOS                35   9/11   F3039            49:38.4  10:00 
   93    99 DAN LYNES                  69   8/8    M6099 EORC       50:09.4  10:06 
   94  2963 DON GRANT                  70   2/2    M7099 SMAC       50:32.2  10:10 
   95  3004 CRYSTAL HURLEY             29  12/14   F1729 EORC       51:19.3  10:20 
   96  2935 ELIZABETH MCCAFFREY        24  13/14   F1729            51:26.8  10:21 
   97  2505 TERRI BRUSSEAN             53   6/6    F5059            52:11.2  10:30 
   98  2597 MOLLY CLARK                31  10/11   F3039            54:33.8  10:59 
   99  2499 KIM COTE                   38  11/11   F3039            60:00.8  12:05 
  100  2801 SARAH GIBSONN              29  14/14   F1729            60:01.2  12:05 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD