Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May22_Massac_set1.shtml

Massachusetts State Vocational Schools Championship Meet

Greater New Bedford Voc. Tech. - New Bedford, MA, May 22, 2012

[Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results & Team Scores Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2012 08:52 PM
                       2012 State Vocational - 5/22/2012                       
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   New Bedford Voc. Tech. - New Bedford, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dias, Myles               11 Greater New              16.54   3 
  2 Phillips, Brandon         12 Blue Hills T             16.69   3 
  3 Martin, Corey             09 Greater Lowe             17.51   3 
  4 Smith, Winston            10 Greater Lowe             17.55   3 
  5 Moore, Zach               10 Montachusett             17.82   3 
  6 Valintine, Marc           10 Greater New              17.98   2 
  7 Pinarreta, Alex           10 Greater New              18.08   3 
  8 Gunnison, Devin           11 Bristol-Plym             18.68   2 
  9 Dwobeng, Jimmy            11 Worcester Te             18.78   2 
 10 Antolini, Nick            11 Shawsheen Va             18.85   3 
 11 Fields, Eli               10 Tri-County R             19.27   3 
 12 Cosme, Alex               11 Keefe Techni             19.91   2 
 13 Woodbury, Dan             12 Montachusett             20.21   2 
 14 Langley, Taylor           11 Diman Region             20.94   2 
 15 Botelho, Tyler            09 Diman Region             21.38   1 
 16 Ericcson, Chris           09 Diman Region             21.58   1 
 17 Moran, Chris              11 Blackstone V             22.65   1 
 18 Dundas, Benjamin          10 Tri-County R             22.73   1 
 19 Kaczynski, Calvin         11 Blackstone V             23.45   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cintron, Tevin            11 Diman Region          10:20.92  
  2 Vaz, Michael              12 Greater New           10:25.62  
  3 Byron, Nick               10 Greater Lowe          10:52.66  
  4 Va, Bryant                10 Greater Lowe          11:05.24  
  5 Clark, Drew               11 Montachusett          11:12.37  
  6 Tirabassi, Ryan           12 Shawsheen Va          11:16.81  
  7 Heyl, Josh                10 Greater Lowe          11:16.91  
  8 Ojeda, Jose               11 Worcester Te          11:26.80  
  9 Mascoll, Edwy             12 Southeastern          11:30.92  
 10 Demers, Sam               09 Greater New           11:33.14  
 11 Theberge, Robert          10 Diman Region          11:39.30  
 12 Lucas, David              09 Tri-County R          11:51.00  
 13 Zack, Dean                11 Assabet Vall          12:00.39  
 14 Macleod, Liam             12 Blackstone V          12:04.94  
 15 McKenna, Jack             09 Shawsheen Va          12:16.71  
 16 Applin, Matt              10 Montachusett          12:17.45  
 17 Mendonca, Nelson          09 Tri-County R          12:43.66  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aguiar, Matt              12 Greater New              22.99   5 
  2 Meserve, Trevon           10 Southeastern             23.09   5 
  3 Lizardo, Aerelis          10 Greater Lowe             23.61   5 
  4 Goudy, Mike               12 Tri-County R             23.71   5 
  5 Jones, Elijah             10 Bristol-Plym             23.76   5 
  6 Sturtevant, Jack          09 Tri-County R             23.86   4 
  7 Kobza, Jeffrey            11 Greater New              23.99   5 
  8 Bradanese, Hunter         11 Shawsheen Va             24.31   3 
  9 Pinkney, Melquawn         12 Putnam Voc/T             24.48   3 
 10 Sian, Chris               12 Blue Hills T             24.57   4 
 11 Langlois, Austin          12 Diman Region             24.69   4 
 12 Gordon, Orane             09 Blue Hills T             24.94   3 
 13 Ofori, Isaac              12 Worcester Te             25.17   1 
 14 Tirrell, Corey            09 Shawsheen Va             25.34   3 
 15 Barnard, Drew             12 Shawsheen Va             25.41   2 
 16 Reid, Jerry               12 Putnam Voc/T             25.53   2 
 17 Methot, Owen              10 Assabet Vall             25.68   2 
 18 Veng, Gary                10 Greater Lowe             25.91   1 
 19 Denning, Jake             12 Tri-County R             26.19   2 
 20 Carrion, Carlos           10 Montachusett             26.19   4 
 21 Kennedy, Sean             12 Shawsheen Va             26.21   2 
 22 Castro, Alex              10 Greater New              26.23   2 
 23 Griffiths, Javoy          10 Montachusett             26.43   3 
 24 Mauch, Colton             11 Montachusett             27.44   1 
 25 Donnelly, Neil            11 Blackstone V             29.47   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Payano, Hector            11 Greater Lawr             10.99   5 
  2 Clark, Tristen            12 Greater New              11.44   5 
  3 Barros, Jared             11 Bristol-Plym             11.45   5 
  4 Hunt, Jake                10 Nashoba Vall             11.71   4 
  5 Dascoli, Andrew           12 Shawsheen Va             11.74   5 
  6 Vince, Duncan             10 Tri-County R             11.75   4 
  7 Lowery, Wayne             10 Putnam Voc/T             11.81   4 
  8 Santiago, Isaac           11 Tri-County R             11.89   2 
  9 Pusey, O'Shane            12 Putnam Voc/T             11.93   4 
 10 Holdsworth, Tyler         12 Greater New              12.03   3 
 11 Dualu, Gbah               10 Greater Lowe             12.06   4 
 12 Harpin, Paul              11 Assabet Vall             12.13   5 
 13 Bonaiuto, Bryant          11 Shawsheen Va             12.13   4 
 14 Wilkins, Shawn            11 Blackstone V             12.13   4 
 15 Collins, Brandon          12 Greater Lawr             12.13   3 
 16 Harris, Rishawn           11 Putnam Voc/T             12.14   5 
 17 Aldrich, Sean             10 Greater New              12.15   3 
 18 Perriera, Simon           11 Keefe Techni             12.28   3 
 19 Murphy, Tarsiah           11 Montachusett             12.31   2 
 20 Sambola, Victor           12 Worcester Te             12.31   2 
 21 Xavier, Jason             10 Southeastern             12.37   3 
 22 Guzman, Carlos            11 Keefe Techni             12.42   2 
 23 Jones, Terance            11 Blackstone V             12.44   2 
 24 Toto, Zack                09 Shawsheen Va             12.45   3 
 25 Eolin, Connor             10 Diman Region             12.51   1 
 26 Alicandro, Zachary        09 Worcester Te             12.55   1 
 27 Mugate, Tapiwa            10 Greater Lowe             12.59   3 
 28 Methot, Ian               10 Assabet Vall             12.62   2 
 29 St Pierre, Austin         09 Diman Region             12.71   2 
 30 Amaral, Zachary           10 Diman Region             12.98   1 
 31 Antaya, Nathan            11 Blackstone V             13.09   1 
 32 Sanchez, William          10 Worcester Te             13.19   1 
 33 Lefebreve, Andrew         11 Bristol-Plym             13.63   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moussamih, Matt           12 Diman Region           2:00.22  
  2 Sepulveda, Kenneth        12 Greater New            2:02.36  
  3 Santo-lara, Hansel        11 Greater Lawr           2:04.19  
  4 Jutras, Trevor            12 Greater Lowe           2:05.74  
  5 White, Chris              11 Bristol-Plym           2:06.34  
  6 Pemberton, Nathan         11 Blue Hills T           2:06.94  
  7 Kerr, Andrew              11 Tri-County R           2:09.04  
  8 Toupin, Corey             10 Diman Region           2:09.39  
  9 Cumba, Miguel             10 Greater Lawr           2:11.28  
 10 Barriss, TJ               11 Shawsheen Va           2:12.54  
 11 Sacco, Joe                11 Shawsheen Va           2:14.11  
 12 Glynn, Marty              11 Shawsheen Va           2:14.77  
 13 Connor, Liam              10 Greater New            2:16.30  
 14 Lotz, Chris               10 Diman Region           2:17.69  
 15 Joseph, Melchior          11 Southeastern           2:19.28  
 16 Bowers, Kennth            10 Greater New            2:20.72  
 17 Clark, Nick               11 Nashoba Vall           2:22.17  
 18 Sales, Chris              11 Worcester Te           2:26.58  
 19 Laverdiere, Jon           09 Tri-County R           2:27.83  
 20 Lwiss, Joseph             09 Worcester Te           2:28.66  
 21 Profetto, Anthony         10 Tri-County R           2:30.69  
 22 Ferrick, Christopher      10 Blackstone V           2:35.19  
 23 Martins, Drew             11 Bristol-Plym           2:37.89  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christman, Alex           11 Greater Lowe             59.22   4 
  2 Hernandez, Eddie          12 Putnam Voc/T           1:01.56   4 
  3 Salvo, Chris              12 Shawsheen Va           1:01.78   4 
  4 Fortes, Elijah            11 Greater New            1:02.02   3 
  5 Schaff, Duncan            10 Nashoba Vall           1:02.60   4 
  6 Cortes, Javier            10 Greater New            1:02.89   4 
  7 Hisman, Chris             10 Assabet Vall           1:03.80   3 
  8 Grullon, Dan              10 Greater Lawr           1:03.80   3 
  9 Hunt, Jason               10 Greater Lowe           1:03.89   3 
 10 Abdul-Nur, Khaleel        11 Southeastern           1:04.39   4 
 11 Bean, Marshall            12 Southeastern           1:04.82   2 
 12 Caron, David              10 Greater Lowe           1:06.05   3 
 13 Soares, Aaron             10 Diman Region           1:07.53   3 
 14 Lafortune, Steve          11 Montachusett           1:08.45   2 
 15 Germain, Kenny            12 Blue Hills T           1:08.81   2 
 16 Berthelette, Mark         10 Bristol-Plym           1:09.22   1 
 17 Donavan, James            11 Blackstone V           1:09.61   1 
 18 Maloney, Craig            11 Tri-County R           1:13.87   2 
 19 Luther, Duncan            10 Tri-County R           1:20.23   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martinez, Armando         11 Greater Lowe             52.42   5 
  2 Woodbury, Domitri         10 Greater New              52.86   5 
  3 Aquino, Carlos            12 Greater Lawr             53.90   5 
  4 Ogbewe, Harrison          12 Blue Hills T             54.38   5 
  5 Collins, Tyler            12 Assabet Vall             54.58   4 
  6 Smith, Josh               10 Tri-County R             55.58   5 
  7 Dascoli, Josh             12 Shawsheen Va             56.44   4 
  8 Infante, Jonathan         11 Greater Lawr             56.61   4 
  9 Tilson, Matt              09 Diman Region             56.95   4 
 10 Harris, Jamal             11 Blue Hills T             57.12   4 
 11 Clough, Kristopher        10 Greater New              57.75   3 
 12 Robbins, Rashawn          12 Putnam Voc/T             58.23   4 
 13 Ryan, Jarrette            11 Greater New              58.38   3 
 14 Hetu, Cory                11 Blackstone V             59.48   3 
 15 Mountain, Scott           10 Bristol-Plym             59.66   1 
 16 Granato, Luke             09 Blackstone V           1:00.17   2 
 17 Topalis, Lucas            11 Tri-County R           1:00.30   1 
 18 McInniss, Tyler           12 Shawsheen Va           1:00.61   3 
 19 Buteau, Dustin            09 Worcester Te           1:00.71   2 
 20 Palmer, Ben               10 Diman Region           1:00.93   2 
 21 Swanson, Ryan             12 Tri-County R           1:01.32   2 
 22 Clark, Nick               12 Worcester Te           1:01.37   2 
 23 Robbins, Deshawn          12 Putnam Voc/T           1:01.57   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Days-Merrill, Taylor      12 Greater New            4:39.24  
  2 Rivera, Freddie           12 Putnam Voc/T           4:41.47  
  3 Fitzgerald, Butch         11 Greater Lowe           4:48.76  
  4 Viera, Zack               10 Greater New            4:55.62  
  5 Whearty, Tom              12 Tri-County R           4:58.61  
  6 Federico, Anthony         12 Shawsheen Va           4:58.81  
  7 Dumais, Brad              12 Greater Lowe           4:59.08  
  8 Buckland, Matt            11 Montachusett           4:59.45  
  9 Hastings, Jake            10 Montachusett           5:01.18  
 10 White, Matt               11 Bristol-Plym           5:06.06  
 11 Boudreau, Dan             12 Shawsheen Va           5:13.06  
 12 Camara, Kenneth           12 Greater New            5:19.27  
 13 Ojeda, Jose               11 Worcester Te           5:25.35  
 14 Knight, Chad              12 Tri-County R           5:27.85  
 15 Souza, Joe                10 Diman Region           5:28.23  
 16 Andrews, Brad             09 Greater Lawr           5:29.51  
 17 Travers, Joshua           10 Diman Region           5:32.72  
 18 Silk, Richard             12 Shawsheen Va           5:40.29  
 19 Jiminez, Rolando          11 Greater Lawr           5:42.79  
 20 Moon, Jacob               10 Blackstone V           5:43.68  
 21 Da, Jon                   10 Diman Region           6:09.54  
 22 Franquiz, Andrew          11 Keefe Techni           6:34.03  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Putnam Voc/Tech  'A'                                  45.53   3 
     1) Lowery, Wayne 10                2) Pusey, O'Shane 12              
     3) Harris, Rishawn 11              4) Gooden, Lamont 11              
  2 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                          45.79   3 
     1) Stemper, Mike 09                2) Aguiar, Matt 12                
     3) Holdsworth, Tyler 12            4) Clark, Tristen 12              
  3 Tri-County Rvt  'A'                                   46.04   3 
     1) Sturtevant, Jack 09             2) Santiago, Isaac 11             
     3) Goudy, Mike 12                  4) Vince, Duncan 10               
  4 Shawsheen Valley Tech  'A'                            47.36   3 
     1) Bonaiuto, Bryant 11             2) Toto, Zack 09                  
     3) Kennedy, Sean 12                4) Dascoli, Andrew 12             
  5 Greater Lowell Tech  'A'                              47.52   3 
     1) Dualu, Gbah 10                  2) Martinez, Armando 11           
     3) Veng, Gary 10                   4) Lizardo, Aerelis 10            
  6 Blue Hills Tech  'A'                                  47.59   1 
     1) Teixera, Isaiah 12              2) Lamy, Hans 12                  
     3) Vital, Jean 12                  4) Hurley, Dalton 12              
  7 Keefe Technical  'A'                                  47.94   2 
     1) Cosme, Alex 11                  2) Guzman, Carlos 11              
     3) Perriera, Simon 11              4) Spratt, Steven 12              
  8 Diman Regional Voc/Tech  'A'                          48.14   2 
     1) Medeiros, Alex 11               2) Eolin, Connor 10               
     3) St Pierre, Austin 09            4) Langlois, Austin 12            
  9 Greater Lawrence Tech  'A'                            48.38   3 
     1) Santiago, Jonathan 11           2) Sanchez, Roberto 12            
     3) Butler, Darius 11               4) Garcia, Juan 11                
 10 Assabet Valley  'A'                                   48.76   2 
     1) Diaz, Mark 12                   2) Harpin, Paul 11                
     3) Methot, Ian 10                  4) Methot, Owen 10                
 11 Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech  'A'                   49.80   1 
     1) Jones, Elijah 10                2) Vitalli, Darell 11             
     3) Lefebreve, Andrew 11            4) Barros, Jared 11               
 12 Montachusett Rvt  'A'                                 49.89   2 
     1) Murphy, Tarsiah 11              2) Griffiths, Javoy 10            
     3) Carrion, Carlos 10              4) Mauch, Colton 11               
 13 Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech  'A'                       50.39   2 
     1) Wilkins, Shawn 11               2) Rice, Richard 11               
     3) Ferschke, Ryan 12               4) Jones, Terance 11              
 14 Worcester Technical  'A'                              50.82   1 
     1) Alicandro, Zachary 09           2) Dwobeng, Jimmy 11              
     3) Sanchez, William 10             4) Colon, Styven 09               
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greater Lawrence Tech  'A'                          3:37.58   2 
     1) Infante, Jonathan 11            2) Aquino, Carlos 12              
     3) Santo-lara, Hansel 11           4) Payano, Hector 11              
  2 Blue Hills Tech  'A'                                3:40.29   3 
     1) Norman, Sean 12                 2) Pemberton, Nathan 11           
     3) Ogbewe, Harrison 12             4) Despage, Patrick 11            
  3 Putnam Voc/Tech  'A'                                3:41.04   3 
     1) Robbins, Rashawn 12             2) Rivera, Freddie 12             
     3) Robbins, Deshawn 12             4) Hernandez, Eddie 12            
  4 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        3:42.98   3 
     1) Woodbury, Domitri 10            2) Days-Merrill, Taylor 12        
     3) Vaz, Michael 12                 4) Sepulveda, Kenneth 12          
  5 Diman Regional Voc/Tech  'A'                        3:44.12   3 
     1) Lotz, Chris 10                  2) Cintron, Tevin 11              
     3) Toupin, Corey 10                4) Moussamih, Matt 12             
  6 Greater Lowell Tech  'A'                            3:45.66   3 
     1) Christman, Alex 11              2) Fitzgerald, Butch 11           
     3) Jutras, Trevor 12               4) Dumais, Brad 12                
  7 Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech  'A'                     3:54.03   2 
     1) McElligot, Andrew 09            2) Mascoll, Edwy 12               
     3) Joseph, Melchior 11             4) Abdul-Nur, Khaleel 11          
  8 Tri-County Rvt  'A'                                 3:56.53   2 
     1) Smith, Josh 10                  2) Maloney, Craig 11              
     3) Kerr, Andrew 11                 4) Whearty, Tom 12                
  9 Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech  'A'                 3:57.60   2 
     1) Machnik, Tyler 12               2) Berthelette, Mark 10           
     3) Mountain, Scott 10              4) White, Chris 11                
 10 Assabet Valley  'A'                                 4:03.26   2 
     1) Suvalskas, Adam 12              2) Lynch, Will 12                 
     3) Troupe, Richard 12              4) Collins, Tyler 12              
 11 Shawsheen Valley Tech  'A'                          4:07.35   2 
     1) Barriss, TJ 11                  2) Dascoli, Josh 12               
     3) McInniss, Tyler 12              4) Oliver, Adam 12                
 12 Montachusett Rvt  'A'                               4:15.35   1 
     1) Valdez, Luis 09                 2) Valdez, Carlos 09              
     3) Sanden, Ben 09                  4) Mangiacotti, Dean 11           
 13 Worcester Technical  'A'                            4:17.42   1 
     1) Clark, Nick 12                  2) Valentin, Angel 12             
     3) Buteau, Dustin 09               4) Sambola, Victor 12             
 14 Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech  'A'                     4:18.49   3 
     1) Moon, Jacob 10                  2) Floyd, Edwin 11                
     3) Donavan, James 11               4) Hetu, Cory 11                  
 15 Nashoba Valley Technical  'A'                       4:19.80   1 
     1) Chiribogaboga-Flor, Jaime 12    2) Noel, Dave 12                  
     3) Davis, Desmond 11               4) Corliss, Mark 11               
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santiago, Jonathan        11 Greater Lawr          42-01.00  
  2 Whoriskey, Dakota         10 Greater New           40-09.00  
  3 Levesque, Nate            11 Diman Region          40-04.00  
  4 Edwards, Lincohn          10 Putnam Voc/T          40-02.00  
  5 Woods, Jabari             12 Blue Hills T          39-05.00  
  6 Davis, Desmond            11 Nashoba Vall          39-03.00  
  7 Ojeda, Dan                11 Greater Lawr          39-00.00  
  8 Lastra, Alex              10 Diman Region          38-05.00  
  9 Burris, Jonathan          11 Putnam Voc/T          38-04.00   37'10"
 10 Martin, Ben               12 Tri-County R         J38-04.00   37'4"
 11 Mauch, Colton             11 Montachusett         J38-04.00   37'2"
 12 Wieffering, Alex          10 Greater Lowe          36-03.00  
 13 Sambola, Victor           12 Worcester Te          35-06.00  
 14 Valentin, Angel           12 Worcester Te          31-03.00  
 15 McLintock, David          12 Tri-County R          30-00.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Rishawn           11 Putnam Voc/T          19-08.75  
  2 Aldrich, Sean             10 Greater New           19-05.50  
  3 Sian, Chris               12 Blue Hills T          18-11.25  
  4 Fynn, Kweku               12 Worcester Te          18-10.25  
  5 Meserve, Trevon           10 Southeastern          18-08.50  
  6 Holdsworth, Tyler         12 Greater New           18-06.00  
  7 Dualu, Gbah               10 Greater Lowe          17-04.25  
  8 Murphy, Tarsiah           11 Montachusett          17-03.25  
  9 Diaz, Mark                12 Assabet Vall          17-00.50  
 10 Wilkins, Shawn            11 Blackstone V          16-11.50   15'11.5"
 11 Vince, Duncan             10 Tri-County R         J16-11.50   foul
 12 Jones, Terance            11 Blackstone V          16-07.00  
 13 Woodbury, Domitri         10 Greater New           16-06.00  
 14 Fields, Eli               10 Tri-County R          16-05.75  
 15 Nickerson, Sam            12 Blue Hills T          16-04.75  
 16 Vital, Jean               12 Blue Hills T          16-03.50  
 17 Amorin, Jarrod            11 Diman Region          16-01.00  
 18 Lizardo, Aerelis          10 Greater Lowe          15-10.00  
 19 Palmer, Ben               10 Diman Region          15-07.50  
 20 Garrigan, Andrew          11 Montachusett          15-01.50  
 21 Velez, Miguel             12 Montachusett          14-10.00  
 22 Lemar, Wesley             11 Diman Region          14-09.75  
 23 Sanchez, William          10 Worcester Te          10-05.25  
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mesquitta, Marcus         12 Blackstone V          41-08.50  
  2 Gooden, Lamont            11 Putnam Voc/T          41-06.00  
  3 Martinez, Armando         11 Greater Lowe          40-04.00  
  4 Payano, Hector            11 Greater Lawr          39-10.50  
  5 Pinkney, Melquawn         12 Putnam Voc/T          38-02.75  
  6 Lynch, Will               12 Assabet Vall          37-05.75  
  7 Christman, Alex           11 Greater Lowe          36-03.25  
  8 Pinarreta, Alex           10 Greater New           36-01.75  
  9 Dias, Myles               11 Greater New           35-08.25  
 10 Cosme, Alex               11 Keefe Techni          35-01.50  
 11 Alston, Tom               11 Diman Region          34-05.75  
 12 Cortes, Javier            10 Greater New           34-03.25  
 13 Harpin, Paul              11 Assabet Vall          33-10.50  
 14 Garrigan, Andrew          11 Montachusett          32-07.50  
 15 Santiago, Isaac           11 Tri-County R          32-02.50  
 16 Kennedy, Sean             12 Shawsheen Va          30-09.50  
 17 Miller, Jake              12 Montachusett          29-07.00   29'7"
 18 Palmborg, Brian           11 Tri-County R         J29-07.00   29'1"
 -- Fynn, Kweku               12 Worcester Te              FOUL  
 
Event 14  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catrambone, Nick          12 Blue Hills T            157-04  
  2 Burton, Vincent           11 Blue Hills T            144-10  
  3 McInniss, Tyler           12 Shawsheen Va            135-05  
  4 Clark, Tristen            12 Greater New             132-07  
  5 Rice, Richard             11 Blackstone V            130-02  
  6 White, Chris              11 Bristol-Plym            126-11  
  7 Aquino, Carlos            12 Greater Lawr            124-09  
  8 Geikie, Jeff              12 Tri-County R            123-07  
  9 Langlois, Austin          12 Diman Region            122-00  
 10 Milano, Matt              11 Shawsheen Va            121-02  
 11 Sawiki, Dan               10 Shawsheen Va            119-10  
 12 Jutras, Trevor            12 Greater Lowe            115-06  
 13 Rivera, Freddie           12 Putnam Voc/T            115-00  
 14 Griffiths, Javoy          10 Montachusett            114-03  
 15 Potter, Chris             12 Assabet Vall            113-07  
 16 Dukes, Rodney             10 Southeastern            111-08  
 17 Pena, Kelbin              11 Greater Lawr            110-01   108'1"
 18 Kaczynski, Calvin         11 Blackstone V           J110-01   105'4"
 19 McElligot, Andrew         09 Southeastern            108-10  
 20 Hurley, Dalton            12 Blue Hills T            102-06  
 21 MacDougall, Devin         11 Tri-County R             98-05  
 22 Dasilva, Jonathan         11 Bristol-Plym             96-07  
 23 Roberts, Josh             11 Montachusett             93-08  
 24 Hetu, Cory                11 Blackstone V             90-04  
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry, Hani ef            11 Putnam Voc/T            116-08  
  2 Holden, David             12 Greater Lawr            109-04  
  3 Veradt, James             12 Tri-County R            107-03  
  4 Skinner, James            11 Blue Hills T            106-10  
  5 DeLaRosa, Oscar           12 Blackstone V            104-11  
  6 Hewitt, James             12 Blackstone V            102-01  
  7 Curry, Tyler              12 Diman Region            100-05  
  8 Nunes, David              11 Bristol-Plym            100-04  
  9 Pierre, Fred              12 Southeastern            100-03  
 10 Medeiros, Alex            11 Diman Region             98-11  
 11 Salvo, Chris              12 Shawsheen Va             98-01  
 12 Hunt, Jason               10 Greater Lowe             96-06  
 13 Bean, Marshall            12 Southeastern             94-01  
 14 Ogbewe, Harrison          12 Blue Hills T             87-11  
 15 Xavier, Jason             10 Southeastern             87-09  
 16 Didonato, Cole            11 Blackstone V             85-02  
 17 Colon, Styven             09 Worcester Te             81-11  
 18 Schaff, Duncan            10 Nashoba Vall             81-00  
 19 Machnik, Tyler            12 Bristol-Plym             80-07  
 19 Bernardini, Joe           10 Greater Lowe             80-07  
 21 Hunt, Jake                10 Nashoba Vall             79-05  
 22 Lafortune, Steve          11 Montachusett             77-04  
 23 Vitalli, Darell           11 Bristol-Plym             72-05  
 24 Clark, Nick               12 Worcester Te             70-03  
 25 Carrion, Carlos           10 Montachusett             66-04  
 26 DiPietro, John            12 Assabet Vall             62-04  
 27 In, Brandon               09 Keefe Techni             60-09  
 28 Thomas, Colin             09 Greater New              57-02  
 -- Maloney, Craig            11 Tri-County R              FOUL  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goudy, Mike               12 Tri-County R           5-07.00  
  2 Ofori, Isaac              12 Worcester Te           5-05.00  
  3 Valintine, Marc           10 Greater New           J5-05.00  
  4 Morrison, Brendon         12 Blue Hills T          J5-05.00  
  5 Bynum, KyJuan             11 Putnam Voc/T           5-03.00  
  6 Fernandes, Corey          12 Diman Region          J5-03.00  
  7 White, Matt               11 Bristol-Plym          J5-03.00  
 -- Clark, Nick               11 Nashoba Vall                NH  
 -- Reid, Jerry               12 Putnam Voc/T                NH  
 -- St Pierre, Austin         09 Diman Region                NH  
 -- Despage, Patrick          11 Blue Hills T                NH  
 -- Mugate, Tapiwa            10 Greater Lowe                NH  
 -- Chartinetz, Brett         11 Shawsheen Va                NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greater New Bedford RVT    111        2) Putnam Voc/Tech            68   
    3) Greater Lowell Tech         65        4) Blue Hills Tech            56   
    5) Greater Lawrence Tech       54        6) Tri-County RVT             31   
    7) Diman Regional Voc/Tech     29        8) Shawsheen Valley Tech      20   
    9) Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech  15       10) Worcester Technical        12   
   11) Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/  11       12) Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tec  10   
   13) Nashoba Valley Technical     7       14) Montachusett RVT            4   
   15) Assabet Valley               3