Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May19_Marath_set1.shtml

Marathon Physical Therapy 5K

Norwood, MA, May 19, 2012

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Complete Results

                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                       MARATHON PHYSICAL THERAPY 5K
          NORWOOD, MA        SATURDAY, MAY 19, 2012      10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ====== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    40 Stephen Creamer     23   1/53   M   1/13   M2029  STOUGHTON       MA   16:33  5:20 
    2    78 Andrew Holmes       26   2/53   M   2/13   M2029  QUINCY          MA   16:46  5:24 
    3    79 Joseph Carroll Jr.  50   3/53   M   1/11   M5059  COHASSET        MA   17:02  5:29 
    4    61 Stephen Curley      20   4/53   M   3/13   M2029  NORWOOD         MA   18:31  5:58 
    5    84 Erin Lopez          31   1/50   F   1/10   F3039  NORWOOD         MA   18:33  5:59 
    6    58 Brandon Heimer      26   5/53   M   4/13   M2029  CAMBRIDGE       MA   19:02  6:08 
    7    67 Tom Vossen          38   6/53   M   1/11   M3039  NORWOOD         MA   19:08  6:10 
    8    47 Dan Atkinson        35   7/53   M   2/11   M3039  MANSFIELD       MA   19:12  6:11 
    9    62 Vlad Hristov        35   8/53   M   3/11   M3039  BRIGHTON        MA   19:27  6:16 
   10    38 Matt Noonan         23   9/53   M   5/13   M2029  WESTWOOD        MA   19:44  6:21 
   11    59 Nate McMahan        27  10/53   M   6/13   M2029  HOLLISTON       MA   20:00  6:27 
   12    77 Amine Mekkaoui      50  11/53   M   2/11   M5059  DOVER           MA   20:13  6:31 
   13    57 Emily Nye           27   2/50   F   1/16   F2029  BOSTON          MA   20:24  6:34 
   14    66 Cory Hofmann        24  12/53   M   7/13   M2029  NORWOOD         MA   20:35  6:38 
   15    87 Camille Naser       45   3/50   F   1/11   F4049  DEDHAM          MA   20:40  6:39 
   16    72 Dana Deingenis      26   4/50   F   2/16   F2029  QUINCY          MA   20:59  6:45 
   17    34 Tim McCluskey       30  13/53   M   4/11   M3039  NORTH ATTLEBORO MA   21:14  6:50 
   18    86 Robert Naser        49  14/53   M   1/10   M4049  DEDHAM          MA   21:20  6:52 
   19   107 Kevin Sweeney       59  15/53   M   3/11   M5059  NORWOOD         MA   21:35  6:57 
   20    24 Chad Triveri        37  16/53   M   5/11   M3039  CAMBRIDGE       MA   21:38  6:58 
   21    94 Kelsey Colbert      16   5/50   F   1/6    F-19   NORWOOD         MA   21:44  7:00 
   22    89 Lauren Harrington   16   6/50   F   2/6    F-19   NORWOOD         MA   21:47  7:01 
   23    18 Meghan Kelly        27   7/50   F   3/16   F2029  SOMERVILLE      MA   21:50  7:02 
   24    83 John Maloney        16  17/53   M   1/4    M-19   NORWOOD         MA   22:22  7:12 
   25    63 Robert Stringfellow 19  18/53   M   2/4    M-19   FOXBORO         MA   22:25  7:13 
   26    69 Matt Lynch          52  19/53   M   4/11   M5059  WELLESLEY       MA   22:28  7:14 
   27    99 Emily Pappas        25   8/50   F   4/16   F2029  NORWOOD         MA   22:44  7:19 
   28    29 Paulina Mehanna     42   9/50   F   2/11   F4049  NORWOOD         MA   23:06  7:27 
   29    15 Steve Boutry        31  20/53   M   6/11   M3039  BOSTON          MA   23:59  7:44 
   30    96 Robert Steeves      50  21/53   M   5/11   M5059  WESTWOOD        MA   24:17  7:49 
   31    56 Reilly Sutherland   15  22/53   M   3/4    M-19   NORWOOD         MA   24:42  7:57 
   32    25 Nichole Rich        36  10/50   F   2/10   F3039  NORTON          MA   25:22  8:10 
   33    55 James Hutchinson    21  23/53   M   8/13   M2029  PEMBROKE        MA   25:24  8:11 
   34    97 Kyle Higgins        31  24/53   M   7/11   M3039  BRAINTREE       MA   25:31  8:13 
   35     8 Sue Fitzgerald      47  11/50   F   3/11   F4049  NORTON          MA   25:32  8:13 
   36     1 Jennifer Graham     40  12/50   F   4/11   F4049  PLAINVILLE      MA   25:53  8:20 
   37    74 Robert Asher        55  25/53   M   6/11   M5059  NEEDHAM         MA   25:59  8:22 
   38    49 Randy Bohrer        50  26/53   M   7/11   M5059  FRAMINGHAM      MA   26:01  8:23 
   39    36 Ram Narayanan       37  27/53   M   8/11   M3039  NORWOOD         MA   26:25  8:30 
   40   100 Matt Brown              28/53   M                 NORWOOD         MA   26:38  8:35 
   41   101 Lucas Carr          32  29/53   M   9/11   M3039  NORWOOD         MA   26:38  8:35 
   42    64 Robert Backsdale    41  30/53   M   2/10   M4049  ABINGTON        MA   26:56  8:40 
   43    95 John Colbert        51  31/53   M   8/11   M5059  NORWOOD         MA   27:02  8:42 
   44    75 Adam Norfolk        24  32/53   M   9/13   M2029  STOUGHTON       MA   27:11  8:45 
   45   108 Heidi Gracetta      40  13/50   F   5/11   F4049  WALPOLE         MA   27:13  8:46 
   46    14 Eric Frazier        25  33/53   M  10/13   M2029  NORTON          MA   27:23  8:49 
   47    16 Christine Thompson  25  14/50   F   5/16   F2029  NORWOOD         MA   27:24  8:50 
   48    10 Benjamin Boynton    25  34/53   M  11/13   M2029  EASTON          MA   27:50  8:58 
   49    26 Mark Madden         28  35/53   M  12/13   M2029  NEEDHAM         MA   27:51  8:58 
   50    60 Jamie Shannon       22  15/50   F   6/16   F2029  ALLSTON         MA   27:56  9:00 
   51    92 Jeff Kelleher       46  36/53   M   3/10   M4049  NORWOOD         MA   28:21  9:08 
   52   110 Jen Shammas         42  16/50   F   6/11   F4049  WALPOLE         MA   28:25  9:09 
   53   106 Darlene Freda       38  17/50   F   3/10   F3039  WEYMOUTH        MA   28:39  9:14 
   54    48 Brian Quinn         41  37/53   M   4/10   M4049  NORWOOD         MA   28:44  9:15 
   55    68 Victoria Driscoll   18  18/50   F   3/6    F-19   NORWOOD         MA   28:49  9:17 
   56    93 Candace Colbert     51  19/50   F   1/5    F5059  NORWOOD         MA   28:54  9:19 
   57    17 Jess Rossman        26  20/50   F   7/16   F2029  BRIGHTON        MA   28:56  9:19 
   58    98 Tracy Bradley       47  21/50   F   7/11   F4049  NORWOOD         MA   29:06  9:22 
   59    73 Suzanne Galvin      47  22/50   F   8/11   F4049  NORWOOD         MA   29:14  9:25 
   60    53 Marie Boyle         56  23/50   F   2/5    F5059  WALTHAM         MA   29:24  9:28 
   61    76 Tom Brissette       63  38/53   M   1/3    M60+   NORWOOD         MA   29:31  9:30 
   62    54 Tim Shearer         30  39/53   M  10/11   M3039  CHESTNUT HILL   MA   29:35  9:32 
   63    51 Carolyn Bartlett    23  24/50   F   8/16   F2029  NORWOOD         MA   29:37  9:32 
   64    52 Ellen Bartlett      18  25/50   F   4/6    F-19   NORWOOD         MA   29:39  9:33 
   65    45 Lisa Laprade        38  26/50   F   4/10   F3039  DEDHAM          MA   29:53  9:37 
   66    70 Alayna Fogg         16  27/50   F   5/6    F-19   NORWOOD         MA   29:55  9:38 
   67    71 Brittany Sullivan   16  28/50   F   6/6    F-19   NORWOOD         MA   29:56  9:38 
   68    27 Julie Pryor         36  29/50   F   5/10   F3039  WEST NEWTON     MA   29:59  9:39 
   69    32 Lauren McNally      28  30/50   F   9/16   F2029  JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   30:04  9:41 
   70     2 Samantha Panos      30  31/50   F   6/10   F3039  MEDFORD         MA   30:09  9:43 
   71     3 Peter Panos         32  40/53   M  11/11   M3039  MEDFORD         MA   30:10  9:43 
   72    21 Madeline Finn       25  32/50   F  10/16   F2029  NORWOOD         MA   30:15  9:44 
   73   102 Seamus Kelley       13  41/53   M   4/4    M-19   NORWOOD         MA   31:16 10:04 
   74   103 Brian Kelley        42  42/53   M   5/10   M4049  NORWOOD         MA   31:17 10:05 
   75    31 Marissa McNally     30  33/50   F   7/10   F3039  JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   31:24 10:07 
   76    81 Caitlin Harrington  26  34/50   F  11/16   F2029  MANSFIELD       MA   31:26 10:07 
   77    85 Michele McCullough  41  35/50   F   9/11   F4049  WALPOLE         MA   31:29 10:08 
   78    33 Cathy Shachoy       61  36/50   F   1/2    F60+   MANSFIELD       MA   31:44 10:13 
   79    90 E. Michael Kaes     54  43/53   M   9/11   M5059  N. ATTLEBORO    MA   32:10 10:21 
   80    42 David Corrente      48  44/53   M   6/10   M4049  ABINGTON        MA   32:11 10:22 
   81    50 Ed Bartlett         56  45/53   M  10/11   M5059  NORWOOD         MA   32:13 10:22 
   82    65 Connie Barksdale    42  37/50   F  10/11   F4049  ABINGTON        MA   32:54 10:36 
   83    37 Alison Goodrich     31  38/50   F   8/10   F3039  QUINCY          MA   33:05 10:39 
   84    11 Stephanie Boynton   24  39/50   F  12/16   F2029  EASTON          MA   33:41 10:51 
   85   104 Steven Thomas       41  46/53   M   7/10   M4049  LIVONIA         MI   34:38 11:09 
   86     4 Everett Goodrich    59  47/53   M  11/11   M5059  FOXBORO         MA   35:43 11:30 
   87    28 Jim Henry           47  48/53   M   8/10   M4049  NORWOOD         MA   35:57 11:35 
   88     5 Malissa Surprenant  24  40/50   F  13/16   F2029  QUINCY          MA   35:58 11:35 
   89    12 Mike Cunningham     63  49/53   M   2/3    M60+   CANTON          MA   37:13 11:59 
   90    13 Vickie Cunningham   61  41/50   F   2/2    F60+   CANTON          MA   37:14 11:59 
   91    19 Katie Madormo       27  42/50   F  14/16   F2029  BRIGHTON        MA   37:56 12:13 
   92    44 Alan Bootier        27  50/53   M  13/13   M2029  NORWOOD         MA   38:08 12:17 
   93    43 Ariana Lauzon       22  43/50   F  15/16   F2029  NORWOOD         MA   38:09 12:17 
   94   105 Simon Akkary        42  51/53   M   9/10   M4049  NORWOOD         MA   38:26 12:23 
   95    46 Kimberly McKinney   39  44/50   F   9/10   F3039  WESTWOOD        MA   40:11 12:56 
   96    22 Denise Goodrich     58  45/50   F   3/5    F5059  FOXBORO         MA   40:20 12:59 
   97    88 Jonathan Sauer      62  52/53   M   3/3    M60+   E. WALPOLE      MA   41:10 13:15 
   98    20 Meredith Madormo    24  46/50   F  16/16   F2029  RUTLAND         VT   41:11 13:16 
   99    80 Laurie Auey         51  47/50   F   4/5    F5059  WALPOLE         MA   44:20 14:17 
  100     9 Kathleen Gorman     44  48/50   F  11/11   F4049  QUINCY          MA   50:02 16:06 
  101   109 Anna McKinney       34  49/50   F  10/10   F3039  DEDHAM          MA   52:03 16:46 
  102     7 Mark Cullen         46  53/53   M  10/10   M4049  NORWOOD         MA 1:00:26 19:27 
  103     6 Darlene Cullen      51  50/50   F   5/5    F5059  NORWOOD         MA 1:00:28 19:28