Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May15_Mayflo_set1.shtml

Mayflower Conference Track & Field Championship Meet

Sacred Heart HS - Kingston, MA, May 15, 2012

[Event Results and Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results and Team Scores Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2012 09:36 PM
               2012 Mayflower Conference Track Meet - 5/15/2012                
                    Sacred Heart High School - Kingston, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.5h  1984        Paul Chace, Apponequet                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Troy Caisey               11 West Bridgew             16.73   1 
  2 Brandon Phillips          12 Blue Hills T             16.92   1 
  3 Zachary Cardinal          12 West Bridgew             17.38   1 
  4 Aidan McCarthy            12 West Bridgew             17.68   1 
  5 Eusemi Camille            12 Holbrook                 18.42   1 
  6 Khaleel Abdul-Nur         11 Southeastern             18.54   1 
  7 Kenny Germain             12 Blue Hills T             19.33   2 
  8 Eli Fields                10 Tri-County R             19.86   2 
  9 Carlos Carrasquillo       12 Blue Hills T             20.05   2 
 10 Trevor Hiltz              11 Holbrook                 21.37   3 
 11 Josh McNeill              12 Tri-County R             21.59   3 
 12 Chris Ericcson            09 Diman Region             21.87   3 
 13 Taylor Langley            11 Diman Region             21.88   2 
 14 Chunlee Tith              09 Diman Region             23.47   3 
 15 Benjamin Dundas           10 Tri-County R             23.85   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:10.0h  1986        Keith Yuen, Bristol-Plymouth Tech.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Petti                09 West Bridgew          10:05.57* 
  2 Tevin Cintron             11 Diman Region          10:09.34* 
  3 Tom Whearty               12 Tri-County R          11:20.59  
  4 Jimmy White               11 West Bridgew          11:28.62  
  5 Edwy Mascoll              12 Southeastern          11:31.53  
  6 Robert Theberge           10 Diman Region          11:39.98  
  7 Chris Lotz                10 Diman Region          11:44.55  
  8 David Nunes               11 Bristol-Plym          11:48.99  
  9 David Lucas               09 Tri-County R          11:54.99  
 10 Shane Healy               10 West Bridgew          12:11.79  
 11 Sean Norman               12 Blue Hills T          12:15.60  
 12 Austin Ramos              10 Bishop Conno          13:27.29  
 13 Gage Hull                 10 Bristol-Plym          14:04.12  
 14 Danny Ryan                 8 Holbrook              14:05.70  
 15 Nelson Mendonca           09 Tri-County R          14:53.92  
 -- Jake Moniz                10 Bristol-Plym               DNF  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 22.4h  1988        Timothy Washington, Blue Hills Tech.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elijah Jones              10 Bristol-Plym             23.70   2 
  2 Mike Goudy                12 Tri-County R             23.78   1 
  3 Jean Vital                12 Blue Hills T             23.97   1 
  4 Chris Sian                12 Blue Hills T             24.06   1 
  5 Kenny Pierre              12 Southeastern             24.17   1 
  6 Jack Sturtevant           09 Tri-County R             24.17   2 
  7 Austin Langlois           12 Diman Region             24.37   1 
  8 Troy Caisey               11 West Bridgew             24.67   2 
  9 Orane Gordon              09 Blue Hills T             24.96   1 
 10 David Church              10 West Bridgew             25.23   2 
 11 Ryan O'Toole              09 Tri-County R             25.93   4 
 12 Connor Eolin              10 Diman Region             25.93   2 
 13 Alex Medeiros             10 Bishop Conno             26.31   2 
 14 Colin McGrath             10 Bristol-Plym             27.15   3 
 15 Mark Khalil               10 Sacred Heart             27.60   4 
 16 Brendan Paige             09 Diman Region             27.65   3 
 17 Patrick Eklund            12 Holbrook                 27.72   4 
 18 Mitch Read                10 West Bridgew             27.78   3 
 19 Jonathan Aime              7 Holbrook                 28.59   4 
 20 Dylan Castro              09 Bristol-Plym             28.63   3 
 21 Adrian Wong                8 Sacred Heart             29.03   4 
 22 Dennis Nguyen             09 Holbrook                 29.04   3 
 23 Nathan Johanson            8 Sacred Heart             29.18   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.8h  1997        Ben Higgins, Martha's Vineyard              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jared Barros              11 Bristol-Plym             11.29   1 
  2 Duncan Vince              10 Tri-County R             11.55   1 
  3 Hans Lamy                 12 Blue Hills T             11.84   1 
  4 Aaron Pearson             10 West Bridgew             12.13   1 
  5 Isaac Santiago            11 Tri-County R             12.14   2 
  6 Isaiah Teixera            12 Blue Hills T             12.15   1 
  7 Lucas Dias-Lam            10 West Bridgew             12.17   2 
  8 Darell Vitalli            11 Bristol-Plym             12.20   3 
  9 Mike Santorelli           11 Holbrook                 12.20   2 
 10 Kenny Bernadin            10 Southeastern             12.23   2 
 11 Austin St Pierre          09 Diman Region             12.35   3 
 12 Brian Palmborg            11 Tri-County R             12.36   3 
 13 Jason Xavier              10 Southeastern             12.41   2 
 14 Japheth Omonira           12 Bishop Conno             12.43   4 
 15 Zachary Amaral            10 Diman Region             12.62   3 
 16 Cameron Shamey            10 West Bridgew             12.65   2 
 17 Andrew Lefebreve          11 Bristol-Plym             13.23   3 
 18 Joe Souza                 10 Diman Region             13.29   4 
 19 Troy Hood                 09 Bishop Conno             13.44   5 
 20 Sean O'Donnell            12 Sacred Heart             13.75   4 
 21 John Storer               09 Sacred Heart             13.87   5 
 22 Dennis Nguyen             09 Holbrook                 13.93   5 
 23 Jonathan Aime              7 Holbrook                 13.97   5 
 24 Jean Vital                12 Blue Hills T             16.50   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:58.6h  1988        Keith Yuen, Bristol-Plymouth Tech         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Moussamih            12 Diman Region           2:01.05  
  2 Chris White               11 Bristol-Plym           2:08.06  
  3 Nathan Pemberton          11 Blue Hills T           2:09.10  
  4 Himanuel Vega             11 Blue Hills T           2:10.02  
  5 Corey Toupin              10 Diman Region           2:12.26  
  6 Andrew Kerr               11 Tri-County R           2:13.02  
  7 Joey Souza                11 West Bridgew           2:16.69  
  8 Melchior Joseph           11 Southeastern           2:16.81  
  9 John Goncalo              10 Bishop Conno           2:19.92  
 10 Joseph McKeon             10 West Bridgew           2:26.84  
 11 Chris Lotz                10 Diman Region           2:27.81  
 12 Joe Powers                12 Blue Hills T           2:28.74  
 13 Anthony Profetto          10 Tri-County R           2:29.05  
 14 Chad Knight               12 Tri-County R           2:29.77  
 15 Andrew McElligot          09 Southeastern           2:34.36  
 16 Jimmy Husband             11 Sacred Heart           2:34.60  
 17 Dan Liles                 09 Bishop Conno           2:34.82  
 18 Drew Martins              11 Bristol-Plym           2:35.55  
 19 Julian Fadrigalan         09 Holbrook               2:37.63  
 20 Alexander Lucia           10 Southeastern           2:41.12  
 21 Mike Mills                11 West Bridgew           2:41.15  
 22 Ben Novak                  8 Sacred Heart           2:46.97  
 23 David Jennings             7 Sacred Heart           3:09.33  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 58.91  5/17/2011   Marcus Cusick, Diman Region                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Crawford           11 West Bridgew           1:00.93   1 
  2 Khaleel Abdul-Nur         11 Southeastern           1:02.38   1 
  3 Eusemi Camille            12 Holbrook               1:02.45   1 
  4 Brandon Phillips          12 Blue Hills T           1:03.11   1 
  5 Aaron Soares              10 Diman Region           1:05.88   1 
  6 Marshall Bean             12 Southeastern           1:06.59   1 
  7 Christian Cardinal        11 West Bridgew           1:09.25   2 
  8 Kenny Germain             12 Blue Hills T           1:09.51   3 
  9 Eli Fields                10 Tri-County R           1:09.57   2 
 10 Mark Berthelette          10 Bristol-Plym           1:10.54   2 
 11 Craig Maloney             11 Tri-County R           1:12.24   2 
 12 Tyler Botelho             09 Diman Region           1:13.68   3 
 13 Carlos Carrasquillo       12 Blue Hills T           1:13.76   2 
 14 Trevor Hiltz              11 Holbrook               1:18.92   3 
 15 Duncan Luther             10 Tri-County R           1:22.23   3 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 51.9h  1984        Darren Eaton, West Bridgewater              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trevon Meserve            10 Southeastern             52.43   1 
  2 Patrick Despage           11 Blue Hills T             52.88   1 
  3 Harrison Ogbewe           12 Blue Hills T             54.00   1 
  4 Josh Smith                10 Tri-County R             54.43   1 
  5 Mike Santorelli           11 Holbrook                 55.16   1 
  6 Jamal Harris              11 Blue Hills T             55.80   1 
  7 Tyler Machnik             12 Bristol-Plym             56.42   2 
  8 Matt Tilson               09 Diman Region             57.06   2 
  9 BRANDON SULLIVAN          12 West Bridgew             57.81   2 
 10 Scott Mountain            10 Bristol-Plym             58.42   3 
 11 Jon Da                    10 Diman Region             58.96   2 
 12 Ryan Swanson              12 Tri-County R           1:00.76   3 
 13 Jordan Ames               10 West Bridgew           1:01.53   2 
 14 Lucas Topalis             11 Tri-County R           1:01.66   3 
 15 Emerson Bryant             8 West Bridgew           1:02.61   3 
 16 Ariel Casillas            10 Southeastern           1:04.98   3 
 17 Camaron Sousa             10 Bishop Conno           1:05.67   3 
 18 Jordan Silvia             10 Bristol-Plym           1:06.98   4 
 19 Jack Lui                  10 Bishop Conno           1:07.08   4 
 20 Kyle Jenson               10 Bishop Conno           1:09.65   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:35.0h  1987        Keith Yuen, Bristol-Plymouth Tech         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tevin Cintron             11 Diman Region           4:40.42  
  2 Adam Petti                09 West Bridgew           4:44.66  
  3 Tom Whearty               12 Tri-County R           5:00.82  
  4 Matt White                11 Bristol-Plym           5:04.75  
  5 Nathan Pemberton          11 Blue Hills T           5:08.32  
  6 Melchior Joseph           11 Southeastern           5:12.36  
  7 Mike Ames                 10 West Bridgew           5:14.96  
  8 Edwy Mascoll              12 Southeastern           5:22.11  
  9 Jimmy White               11 West Bridgew           5:39.00  
 10 Robert Theberge           10 Diman Region           5:40.23  
 11 Sean Norman               12 Blue Hills T           5:50.41  
 12 Austin Ramos              10 Bishop Conno           6:26.25  
 13 Mike Nee                  11 Sacred Heart           6:26.59  
 14 Nathan Twyman             09 Tri-County R           6:26.71  
 15 Matt Johnson               8 Sacred Heart           6:32.65  
 16 Danny Ryan                 8 Holbrook               6:41.15  
 17 Steven Riggott            11 Tri-County R           7:01.34  
 18 Peter Laroche             10 Bishop Conno           7:01.39  
 19 Tim Kuketz                09 Sacred Heart           8:13.55  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 44.4h  1998        , Martha's Vineyard                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tri-County RVT                                        46.50   1 
     1) Jack Sturtevant 09              2) Isaac Santiago 11              
     3) Mike Goudy 12                   4) Duncan Vince 10                
  2 Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech                            46.74   1 
     1) Kenny Bernadin 10               2) Kenny Pierre 12                
     3) Marshall Bean 12                4) Trevon Meserve 10              
  3 Blue Hills Tech                                       47.42   1 
     1) Hans Lamy 12                    2) Dalton Hurley 12               
     3) Isaiah Teixera 12               4) Ryan Green 11                  
  4 West Bridgewater                                      47.57   1 
     1) David Church 10                 2) Zachary Cardinal 12            
     3) Lucas Dias-Lam 10               4) Aaron Pearson 10               
  5 Bishop Connolly                                       48.49   2 
     1) John Goncalo 10                 2) Japheth Omonira 12             
     3) Troy Hood 09                    4) Ryan Pimentel 12               
  6 Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech                        50.12   2 
     1) Jared Barros 11                 2) Andrew Lefebreve 11            
     3) Darell Vitalli 11               4) Colin McGrath 10               
  7 Sacred Heart                                          54.90   1 
     1) Mark Khalil 10                  2) Sean O'Donnell 12              
     3) Matt MacDonald 8                4) John Storer 09                 
 -- Diman Regional Voc/Tech                                  DQ   2  pass out of zone
     1) Alex Medeiros 11                2) Connor Eolin 10                
     3) Austin St Pierre 09             4) Austin Langlois 12             
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:36.2h  1985        , Sacred Heart                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Bridgewater                                    3:43.99   1 
     1) BRANDON SULLIVAN 12             2) Aidan McCarthy 12              
     3) Andrew Crawford 11              4) Joey Souza 11                  
  2 Diman Regional Voc/Tech                             3:50.91   1 
     1) Ted Makuch 11                   2) Corey Toupin 10                
     3) Matt Tilson 09                  4) Aaron Soares 10                
  3 Blue Hills Tech                                     3:52.57   1 
     1) Ogbewe Harrison 12              2) Brian Onyechefule 12           
     3) Jamal Harris 11                 4) Patrick Despage 11             
  4 Tri-County RVT                                      3:59.58   2 
     1) Josh Smith 10                   2) Craig Maloney 11               
     3) Chad Knight 12                  4) Andrew Kerr 11                 
  5 Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech                      4:15.32   1 
     1) Tyler Machnik 12                2) Scott Mountain 10              
     3) Chris White 11                  4) Matt White 11                  
  6 Bishop Connolly                                     4:37.16   2 
     1) Kyle Jenson 10                  2) Jack Lui 10                    
     3) Camaron Sousa 10                4) Dan Liles 09                   
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 51-07.50  1976        Michael Kerr, Apponequet Reg.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Levesque             11 Diman Region          41-03.25  
  2 Ben Martin                12 Tri-County R          40-06.50  
  3 Jabari Woods              12 Blue Hills T          39-11.50  
  4 Alex Lastra               10 Diman Region          39-08.50  
  5 Dan Bertarelli            11 West Bridgew          37-09.50  
  6 James Veradt              12 Tri-County R          36-10.00  
  7 Alex Medeiros             11 Diman Region          36-00.50  
  8 Evan Sousa                10 Bishop Conno          34-10.00  
  9 Blake Ayemoba             11 Southeastern          34-00.25  
 10 Anthony Solari            12 Southeastern          34-00.00  
 11 Andrew Lefebreve          11 Bristol-Plym          33-10.75  
 12 Josh Kominsky             12 Blue Hills T          33-01.50  
 13 Ben Meltzer               10 West Bridgew          31-06.00  
 14 Jordan Ames               10 West Bridgew          31-04.00  
 15 Tom Grennan               12 Blue Hills T          30-07.00  
 16 Mike Nee                  11 Sacred Heart          30-06.50  
 17 David McLintock           12 Tri-County R          30-00.50  
 18 Drew Keyes                09 Bishop Conno          29-11.75  
 19 William Ducette           10 Bristol-Plym          23-01.00  
 20 Nathan Johanson            8 Sacred Heart          21-06.50  
 21 Thomas McMann              8 Holbrook              17-03.50  
 22 Tim Kuketz                09 Sacred Heart          16-09.50  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 21-07.25  1984        Raymond Jackson, Norton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Sian                12 Blue Hills T          18-08.00  
  2 Joey Souza                11 West Bridgew          18-06.25  
  3 Andrew Crawford           11 West Bridgew          18-03.50  
  4 Marshall Bean             12 Southeastern          17-01.50  
  5 Eli Fields                10 Tri-County R          17-00.00  
  6 Jarrod Amorin             11 Diman Region          16-08.50  
  7 Sam Nickerson             12 Blue Hills T          16-06.50  
  8 Duncan Vince              10 Tri-County R          16-02.50  
  9 Ben Palmer                10 Diman Region          15-10.00  
 10 Scott Mountain            10 Bristol-Plym          15-07.50  
 11 Japheth Omonira           12 Bishop Conno          15-06.00  
 12 Zachary Amaral            10 Diman Region          15-00.00  
 13 Troy Hood                 09 Bishop Conno          14-06.00  
 14 Hans Lamy                 12 Blue Hills T          14-05.00  
 15 Jimmy Husband             11 Sacred Heart          14-01.00  
 16 Jake Denning              12 Tri-County R          14-00.00  
 17 Dylan Castro              09 Bristol-Plym          13-08.00  
 18 Adrian Wong                8 Sacred Heart          13-03.00  
 19 John Storer               09 Sacred Heart          13-01.00  
 20 Trevon Meserve            10 Southeastern          12-09.50  
 21 Dennis Nguyen             09 Holbrook              12-08.00  
 22 Jonathan Aime              7 Holbrook              11-07.00  
 23 Danny Ryan                 8 Holbrook              11-03.00  
 -- Colin McGrath             10 Bristol-Plym              FOUL  
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 44-11.75  1998        Ben Higgins, Martha's Vineyard           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Sian                12 Blue Hills T          37-05.25  
  2 Kenny Pierre              12 Southeastern          36-04.75  
  3 Tom Alston                11 Diman Region          35-09.00  
  4 Mike Goudy                12 Tri-County R          35-08.00  
  5 Sam Nickerson             12 Blue Hills T          34-10.25  
  6 Matt Moussamih            12 Diman Region          34-09.75  
  7 Aaron Pearson             10 West Bridgew          34-05.00  
  8 Jared Barros              11 Bristol-Plym          33-05.25  
  9 Wesley Lemar              11 Diman Region          32-08.00  
 10 Brian Palmborg            11 Tri-County R          31-06.00  
 11 Ben Novak                  8 Sacred Heart          30-06.00  
 12 Mark Khalil               10 Sacred Heart          30-05.25  
 13 Adam Petti                09 West Bridgew          29-11.00  
 14 Julian Fadrigalan         09 Holbrook              28-05.00  
 15 Roland Houle              12 Tri-County R          23-01.50  
 
Event 14  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 169-09  2000        Travis Baptiste, Martha's Vineyard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Catrambone           12 Blue Hills T            163-09  
  2 Vincent Burton            11 Blue Hills T            158-10  
  3 Austin Langlois           12 Diman Region            135-04  
  4 Ben Martin                12 Tri-County R            129-05  
  5 Mike Ames                 10 West Bridgew            127-04  
  6 Chris White               11 Bristol-Plym            126-02  
  7 Jeff Geikie               12 Tri-County R            125-03  
  8 Rodney Dukes              10 Southeastern            119-03  
  9 Andrew McElligot          09 Southeastern            114-11  
 10 Andrew Hinxman            10 West Bridgew            112-08  
 11 Cameron Shamey            10 West Bridgew            110-04  
 12 Devin MacDougall          11 Tri-County R            100-00  
 13 Kyle Turner               12 Diman Region             99-00  
 14 Ryan Desrosiers           12 Diman Region             92-07  
 15 Sean O'Donnell            12 Sacred Heart             89-07  
 16 David Ehney               10 Bristol-Plym             88-03  
 17 Dominic Geller            10 Bristol-Plym             87-02  
 18 Alexander Lucia           10 Southeastern             80-07  
 19 Mike Nee                  11 Sacred Heart             75-08  
 20 Thomas McMann              8 Holbrook                 53-01  
 21 Patrick Eklund            12 Holbrook               1-07.25  
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 152-04  5/13/2008   Hector Macias, West Bridgew                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Veradt              12 Tri-County R            113-10  
  2 Alex Medeiros             11 Diman Region            109-03  
  3 David Nunes               11 Bristol-Plym            104-11  
  4 James Skinner             11 Blue Hills T            101-01  
  5 Fred Pierre               12 Southeastern             99-00  
  6 Nate Levesque             11 Diman Region             98-10  
  7 Mike Santorelli           11 Holbrook                 97-11  
  8 Jason Xavier              10 Southeastern             90-03  
  9 Drew Keyes                09 Bishop Conno             90-00  
 10 Harrison Ogbewe           12 Blue Hills T             84-01  
 11 Tyler Curry               12 Diman Region             83-11  
 12 Andrew Hinxman            10 West Bridgew             79-10  
 13 Evan Sousa                10 Bishop Conno             76-02  
 14 Dan Bertarelli            11 West Bridgew             75-10  
 15 Matt Leonard              10 West Bridgew          70-07.50  
 16 Samual Barnett            09 Bristol-Plym             69-03  
 17 Robert Goddard            12 Tri-County R             69-02  
 18 Michael Onofrio           12 Tri-County R          59-11.50  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  6-06  1983        Paul Chace, Apponequet Reg.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Despage           11 Blue Hills T           6-00.00  
  2 John Goncalo              10 Bishop Conno           5-10.00  
  3 Sevon Edwards-Gold        12 Southeastern           5-08.00  
  4 Corey Fernandes           12 Diman Region          J5-08.00  
  5 David Church              10 West Bridgew           5-06.00  
  6 Matt White                11 Bristol-Plym          J5-06.00  
  6 Elijah Jones              10 Bristol-Plym          J5-06.00  
  8 Brendon Morrison          12 Blue Hills T           5-04.00  
  9 Alex Medeiros             10 Bishop Conno          J5-04.00  
 10 Austin St Pierre          09 Diman Region          J5-04.00  
 -- Emerson Bryant             8 West Bridgew                NH  
 -- Brandon Phillips          12 Blue Hills T                NH  
 -- Eusemi Camille            12 Holbrook                    NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Blue Hills Tech            128        2) West Bridgewater           90   
    3) Diman Regional Voc/Tech     82        4) Tri-County RVT             79   
    5) Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech  53        6) Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc  43   
    7) Bishop Connolly             11        8) Holbrook                   10