Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May13_KeepSp_set1.shtml

Keep Springfield Beautiful 10K Road Race

Springfield, MA, May 13, 2012

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                 KEEP SPRINGFIELD BEAUTIFUL 10K ROAD RACE
                              Springfield, MA
                               May, 12, 2012
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    71 BEN WHITBECK         35   1/34   M1849 GREENFIELD      MA   37:53  6:06 
    2   125 WILLIAM ROWE         50   1/13   M5099 LONGMEADOW      MA   41:24  6:40 
    3    90 DAVID BIRSE          53   2/13   M5099 LOOKOUT MOUNTAI TN   41:24  6:40 
    4    95 VEE BUNN             37   2/34   M1849 LUDLOW          MA   42:21  6:49 
    5    18 RYAN COURTEMANCHE    33   3/34   M1849 EASTHAMPTON     MA   42:41  6:53 
    6   130 JAN MACNEIL          37   4/34   M1849 LONGMEADOW      MA   42:55  6:55 
    7    44 WILLIAM JULIAN       51   3/13   M5099 GRANBY          MA   43:10  6:57 
    8    34 KEN GRINDLE          54   4/13   M5099 AGAWAM          MA   43:46  7:03 
    9    85 JAMIE WHITBECK       38   5/34   M1849 MONTAGUE        MA   43:56  7:05 
   10    38 CARA HARRIGAN        32   1/56   F1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA   44:01  7:05 
   11    15 MATT CHABOT          27   6/34   M1849 CHICOPEE        MA   44:51  7:13 
   12    51 KEVIN MANLEY         39   7/34   M1849 E. LONGMEADOW   MA   45:19  7:18 
   13    84 LAUREN MENDOZA       30   2/56   F1849 AGAWAM          MA   45:42  7:22 
   14    86 KRISTEN SU           27   3/56   F1849 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   45:42  7:22 
   15    76 TOM GUZOWSKI         38   8/34   M1849 WESTFIELD       MA   45:56  7:24 
   16   123 KATE WOYTOWICZ       39   4/56   F1849 WILBRAHAM       MA   46:47  7:32 
   17   116 RYAN NEUGEBAUER      20   9/34   M1849 BALDWIN         NY   47:11  7:36 
   18   105 RICH KNUREK          63   5/13   M5099 THREE RIVERS    MA   47:25  7:38 
   19    23 MICHAEL DEANGELO     12                SPRINGFIELD     MA   47:29  7:39 
   20    82 MARK DEGRANDPRE      43  10/34   M1849 EASTHAMPTON     MA   47:43  7:41 
   21    75 REE MIGLIOZZI        39   5/56   F1849 WESTFIELD       MA   47:55  7:43 
   22     2 JEFF ADAMS           28  11/34   M1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA   48:22  7:47 
   23   132 WILLIE O'NEILL       54   6/13   M5099 LUDLOW          MA   48:42  7:51 
   24    32 ASHLEY GLENN         27   6/56   F1849 CRANSTON        RI   48:52  7:52 
   25    83 MARC LAMONDIA        24  12/34   M1849 LUDLOW          MA   48:56  7:53 
   26    41 JAKE HOGAN           35  13/34   M1849 W.SPFLD         MA   49:01  7:54 
   27   131 SEAN WANDREL         38  14/34   M1849 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   49:43  8:00 
   28    17 EDWARD CORL          43  15/34   M1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA   49:58  8:03 
   29    39 DEBRA HAVEY          53   1/7    F5099 CHICOPEE        MA   50:13  8:05 
   30   134 SHALISA KEYES        38   7/56   F1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA   50:20  8:06 
   31   115 TJ PLANTE            33  16/34   M1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA   50:32  8:08 
   32    31 THOMAS GAMACHE       46  17/34   M1849 LUDLOW          MA   51:30  8:18 
   33    45 GERRY KANE           60   7/13   M5099 WILBRAHAM       MA   51:59  8:22 
   34    37 ROSA GUZMAN          34   8/56   F1849 HOLYOKE         MA   52:05  8:23 
   35   117 KATIE PLANTE         33   9/56   F1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA   52:15  8:25 
   36    88 SHIRAFLOWRS NEWMAN   45  10/56   F1849 SIMSBURY        CT   52:19  8:26 
   37    91 JOANNE BRIGNOLI      26  11/56   F1849 FEEDING HILLS   MA   52:32  8:28 
   38    92 JEFF HEBERT          40  18/34   M1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA   52:33  8:28 
   39   138 TIM LONDO            45  19/34   M1849 CHICOPEE        MA   52:48  8:30 
   40    98 MICHAEL GAVONI       24  20/34   M1849 LUDLOW          MA   52:50  8:31 
   41    74 RYAN ZYGAROWSKI      34  21/34   M1849 CHICOPEE        MA   53:05  8:33 
   42    33 JACQUELINE GONCALVES 25  12/56   F1849 NEW YORK        NY   53:07  8:33 
   43     9 JAMES BAZZANO        53   8/13   M5099 NEWINGTON       CT   53:19  8:35 
   44    24 HECTOR DIAZ          44  22/34   M1849 W.SPRINGFIELD    M   53:30  8:37 
   45    52 PAM MCCRAY           23  13/56   F1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA   53:39  8:38 
   46    89 ANNA REGO            30  14/56   F1849 LUDLOW          MA   53:46  8:40 
   47     7 ROBERT AVERILL       62   9/13   M5099 SHELBURNE       MA   54:15  8:44 
   48    42 EMILY HUNTINGTON     56   2/7    F5099 SPRINGFIELD     MA   54:53  8:50 
   49     1 EMILY NICHOLS        33  15/56   F1849 WILBRAHAM       MA   55:59  9:01 
   50    27 CHRISTOPER ECKSTIEN  48  23/34   M1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA   56:01  9:01 




                                                                      Page 2
                 KEEP SPRINGFIELD BEAUTIFUL 10K ROAD RACE
                              Springfield, MA
                               May, 12, 2012
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51    16 ELIZABETH CHABOT     27  16/56   F1849 CHICOPEE        MA   56:10  9:03 
   52    19 SEAN CURTIS          31  24/34   M1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA   56:39  9:07 
   53     8 DAWN BATES           35  17/56   F1849 WARE            MA   56:41  9:08 
   54   110 CASSANDRA SMOLKOWICZ 26  18/56   F1849 AGAWAM          MA   56:46  9:09 
   55     0 UNKNOWN                                                     57:00  9:11 
   56    48 JAUN LATORRE III     26  25/34   M1849 SPRINGFIELD      M   57:11  9:13 
   57    80 JAMES LIEBEL         63  10/13   M5099 SPRINGFIELD     MA   57:30  9:16 
   58   118 DANIEL PRATT         28  26/34   M1849 CAMBRIDGE       MA   57:35  9:16 
   59   120 KELVIN MOLINA        30  27/34   M1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA   57:36  9:17 
   60    49 FLORA MAIN           40  19/56   F1849 CHICOPEE        MA   57:53  9:19 
   61    50 SCOTT MAIN           50  11/13   M5099 CHICOPEE        MA   57:54  9:19 
   62   104 NANCY MAJKA          54   3/7    F5099 AGAWAM          MA   57:59  9:20 
   63    14 DENISE CARDONE       50   4/7    F5099 SPRINGFIELD     MA   58:08  9:22 
   64    81 TYKELL BROWN         21  28/34   M1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA   58:11  9:22 
   65    96 DAVID LOVELLE III    27  29/34   M1849 EASTHAMPTON     MA   58:17  9:23 
   66   124 ELLEN FREYMAN        57   5/7    F5099 LONGMEADOW      MA   58:26  9:25 
   67     5 DEBRA ANSANITIS      56   6/7    F5099 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   58:27  9:25 
   68     6 FRANK ANSANITIS      58  12/13   M5099 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   58:27  9:25 
   69   108 UNKNOWN                                                     58:28  9:25 
   70    61 NATALIE QUITERIO     54   7/7    F5099 LUDLOW          MA   59:15  9:33 
   71   137 JOHN ROMANO          39  30/34   M1849 LONGMEADOW      MA   59:21  9:34 
   72   113 DANIELLE GLENN       20  20/56   F1849 EASTHAMPTON     MA   59:51  9:38 
   73    57 ALLISON PANTERA      33  21/56   F1849 E. LONGMEADOW   MA 1:00:29  9:45 
   74   133 MEAGAN RICH          23  22/56   F1849 WALTHAM         MA 1:00:36  9:46 
   75    78 MARGARET TABB        34  23/56   F1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:00:37  9:46 
   76   101 HAJI REED            30  31/34   M1849 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:01:14  9:52 
   77    28 BRIAN FEELEY         37  32/34   M1849 CHICOPEE        MA 1:01:23  9:53 
   78    56 LISA PAIENTEIA       29  24/56   F1849 CHICOPEE        MA 1:01:27  9:54 
   79    67 CANDICE STEFANELLI   39  25/56   F1849 CHICOPEE        MA 1:01:27  9:54 
   80    53 CATHY NALLY          24  26/56   F1849 GRANBY          MA 1:01:35  9:55 
   81   119 BRANDY GRIDLEY       34  27/56   F1849 SOMERS          CT 1:01:37  9:55 
   82    36 SABR GROSS           26  28/56   F1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:01:38  9:56 
   83   136 SARAH PEIX           36  29/56   F1849 CHICOPEE        MA 1:01:54  9:58 
   84   103 KATIE BRINKER        32  30/56   F1849 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:02:22 10:03 
   85    94 PATRICIA ORSZULAK    45  31/56   F1849 WARE            MA 1:02:23 10:03 
   86   114 KAREN AMATO          47  32/56   F1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:02:26 10:03 
   87    35 JILL GRINDLE         49  33/56   F1849 AGAWAM          MA 1:02:31 10:04 
   88    73 AMANDA WOOLLEY       25  34/56   F1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:02:35 10:05 
   89    66 MEGHAN ROSS          31  35/56   F1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:02:36 10:05 
   90    29 ANNA FERRENTINO      28  36/56   F1849 E. LONGMEADOW   MA 1:02:37 10:05 
   91    62 LOURDES RAMOS        36  37/56   F1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:02:38 10:05 
   92    25 KAREN DIAZ           43  38/56   F1849 W.SPRINGFIELD    M 1:03:44 10:16 
   93    97 LIZ NEWTON           35  39/56   F1849 FLORENCE        MA 1:04:06 10:19 
   94   100 MARIBEL DOUGLAS      41  40/56   F1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:04:38 10:24 
   95    63 NANCY RAMOS          35  41/56   F1849 CHICOPEE        MA 1:04:45 10:26 
   96    87 VIVIAN MIRANDA       39  42/56   F1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:05:06 10:29 
   97    30 CHRISTINA FIORE      29  43/56   F1849 CHICOPEE        MA 1:05:42 10:35 
   98   109 RENEE FONTAINE-KENNE 36  44/56   F1849 GRANBY          MA 1:05:51 10:36 
   99    65 PEDRO RODRIGUEZ      40  33/34   M1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:06:37 10:44 
  100   107 PAMELA THORNTON      41  45/56   F1849 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:07:00 10:47 




                                                                      Page 3
                 KEEP SPRINGFIELD BEAUTIFUL 10K ROAD RACE
                              Springfield, MA
                               May, 12, 2012
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101    55 WILLIAM NICHOLS      54  13/13   M5099 HAMPDEN         MA 1:07:45 10:55 
  102   121 KRISTINE VALENTINI   41  46/56   F1849 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:07:59 10:57 
  103    77 DIANE ZAMER          40  47/56   F1849 FLORENCE        MA 1:08:06 10:58 
  104   128 MICHAEL HOULE        48  34/34   M1849 CHICOPEE        MA 1:09:28 11:11 
  105   127 ROXANNE ROBERTS      40  48/56   F1849 CHICOPEE        MA 1:09:31 11:12 
  106    93 LORI LENNON          37  49/56   F1849 WARE            MA 1:09:46 11:14 
  107    99 MELISSA POWER-GREENE 37  50/56   F1849 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:10:48 11:24 
  108    26 SHANNON DUKE         34  51/56   F1849 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:11:47 11:34 
  109   102 FARAH RODRIGUEZ      31  52/56   F1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:13:41 11:52 
  110   126 LISA COUSINEAU       44  53/56   F1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:23:56 13:31 
  111   129 JENNIFER ROSSMILLER  37  54/56   F1849 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:24:03 13:32 
  112   112 DONNA RUDDY          45  55/56   F1849 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:32:29 14:53 
  113   111 WENDY SBALBI         39  56/56   F1849 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:32:30 14:54