Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Mar31_UCONNM_set1.shtml

UCONN Men's Invitational

Storrs, MA, March 31, 2012

Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 08:54 PM
                UCONN Men's Invitational Track Meet - 3/31/2012                
                           University of Connecticut                           
                              Storrs, Connecticut                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 15.19m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 17.91m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: % 16.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Andre                  Unattached              17.60m%  57-09.00 
  2 Langhauser, John             New Balance             17.59m%  57-08.50 
  3 Bukalo, Enis              SO So. Conn. St            15.18m   49-09.75 
  4 Miccio, Philip            JR Sacred Heart            14.90m   48-10.75 
  5 Smith, Daniel             JR Brown                   14.34m   47-00.75 
  6 Cameron, Michael          FR So. Conn. St            13.45m   44-01.50 
  7 Rohan, Andrew             FR Brown                   13.42m   44-00.50 
  8 Ficorilli, Michael        SO Central Conn            13.29m   43-07.25 
  9 Miller, Matthew           FR Brown                   13.25m   43-05.75 
 10 Cormier, Daniel           FR Stonehill               13.16m   43-02.25 
 11 Parsons, Ian              FR Stonehill               13.09m   42-11.50 
 12 Bolduc, Ryan              FR Unattached              12.96m   42-06.25 
 13 Gosier, Patrick           FR New Haven               12.86m   42-02.25 
 14 Sheehan, Scott            FR Sacred Heart            12.03m   39-05.75 
 15 LaClair, Zachary          FR Bryant                  12.00m   39-04.50 
 16 Erdos, Joseph             FR Sacred Heart            11.62m   38-01.50 
 17 Diguglielmo, Charles      JR New Haven               11.18m   36-08.25 
 18 Mills, Ryan               FR So. Conn. St            10.34m   33-11.25 
 
Event 22  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 45.11m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 55.10m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: % 49.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Powlen, Bryan                Unattached              56.97m^    186-11 
  2 Kieras, Tautvydas         FR Monroe Colle            50.92m%    167-01 
  3 Levine, Michael           JR Yale                    50.79m%    166-08 
  4 Bukalo, Enis              SO So. Conn. St            48.39m!    158-09 
  5 Reid, Andre                  Unattached              48.27m!    158-04 
  6 Smith, Daniel             JR Brown                   46.86m!    153-09 
  7 Cameron, Michael          FR So. Conn. St            46.43m!    152-04 
  8 Troiani, Marc             SO Sacred Heart            45.21m!    148-04 
  9 Clavette, Courtland       FR Brown                   44.63m     146-05 
 10 Miller, Matthew           FR Brown                   43.81m     143-09 
 11 Chapman, Jesse               Unattached              43.32m     142-01 
 12 Cholewa, Kyle             SO Hartford                42.57m     139-08 
 13 Palios, Stefan            SO Yale                    41.30m     135-06 
 14 Rohan, Andrew             FR Brown                   40.43m     132-08 
 15 Rolle, Danzel             FR Monroe Colle            40.25m     132-01 
 16 Faboyede, Joshua          JR Connecticut             40.17m     131-09 
 17 Mills, Ryan               FR So. Conn. St            40.05m     131-05 
 18 Smith, Samuel             SO Connecticut             38.30m     125-08 
 19 Waruch, Ben               JR Connecticut             37.77m     123-11 
 20 Taylor, Zach              FR Unattached              37.62m     123-05 
 21 Kincade, Dan              SR Stonehill               37.16m     121-11 
 22 Bolduc, Ryan              FR Unattached              36.43m     119-06 
 23 Baril, Jacob              JR Unattached              36.02m     118-02 
 24 Waruch, Jake              JR Connecticut             35.97m     118-00 
 25 Dombrowski, Dylan            Unattached              34.79m     114-02 
 26 Bronko, Daniel            FR Unattached              34.68m     113-09 
 27 DiIorio, Brian            SO Sacred Heart            34.47m     113-01 
 28 Gosier, Patrick           FR New Haven               31.82m     104-05 
 29 Rowbotham, Kyle           SR Connecticut             31.67m     103-11 
 30 Diguglielmo, Charles      JR New Haven               29.07m      95-04 
 31 Busta, Daniel             SO Northern Ess            21.15m      69-05 
 32 Yates, Thomas             SO Stonehill                3.60m      11-10 
 -- Wagner, Matthew           JR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 -- Todman, Nick              SO Bryant                    FOUL            
 -- Rickets, Nathaniel        FR Monroe Colle              FOUL            
 -- Sheehan, Scott            FR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 -- Masington, Eric           SO Connecticut               FOUL            
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 51.82m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 62.98m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: % 55.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Faboyede, Joshua          JR Connecticut             57.22m%    187-09 
  2 Ackell, Chris             FR Connecticut             54.18m!    177-09 
  3 Wagner, Matthew           JR Sacred Heart            52.61m!    172-07 
  4 Kincade, Dan              SR Stonehill               51.66m     169-06 
  5 Miccio, Philip            JR Sacred Heart            50.96m     167-02 
  6 Levine, Michael           JR Yale                    50.48m     165-07 
  7 Pepitone, Daniel          SO Sacred Heart            47.13m     154-07 
  8 Edwards, Oluwatosin       FR Unattached              46.29m     151-10 
  9 Grant, Patrick            SO Unattached              43.76m     143-07 
 10 Yates, Thomas             SO Stonehill               40.16m     131-09 
 11 Ficorilli, Michael        SO Central Conn            39.69m     130-02 
 12 Erdos, Joseph             FR Sacred Heart            38.55m     126-06 
 13 Bukalo, Enis              SO So. Conn. St            35.27m     115-08 
 14 Palios, Stefan            SO Yale                    34.86m     114-04 
 15 Cormier, Daniel           FR Stonehill               31.25m     102-06 
 -- DiIorio, Brian            SO Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Event 24  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 57.00m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 65.02m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: % 59.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dombrowski, Dylan            Unattached              63.16m%    207-03 
  2 Gelcius, John             JR Stonehill               60.23m%    197-07 
  3 Alfiere, Eric             SR Connecticut             59.25m%    194-05 
  4 Eilers, Brian             FR Connecticut             56.38m     185-00 
  5 Bieszard, Michael         JR Brown                   55.90m     183-05 
  6 Gonzalez, Omar            SO So. Conn. St            51.95m     170-05 
  7 Viotto, Taylor            SO Stonehill               51.78m     169-10 
  8 Martin, Zachary           SR Sacred Heart            51.72m     169-08 
  9 Duggan, Kyle              SR Connecticut             51.66m     169-06 
 10 Yow, Buddy                SR Brown                   51.55m     169-01 
 11 Rooney, Neal              SO Brown                   50.92m     167-01 
 12 Rosenberg, Jamie          FR Sacred Heart            49.75m     163-03 
 13 Todman, Nick              SO Bryant                  46.71m     153-03 
 14 Busta, Daniel             SO Northern Ess            43.29m     142-00 
 15 LaClair, Zachary          FR Bryant                  42.71m     140-01 
 16 Berghorn, Andrew          FR Sacred Heart            39.57m     129-10 
 17 Swartz, Matthew           JR Hartford                34.86m     114-04 
 18 Valilak, Tyler            FR New Haven               34.05m     111-08 
 19 Choiniere, Christopher    FR New Haven               30.98m     101-08 
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 6.88m                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 7.54m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 7.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Augustine, Diwani            Unattached               7.31m%  NWI  23-11.75 
  2 Lindberg, Dana            SO Yale                     7.05m!  NWI  23-01.75 
  3 Coleman, Connor           SO So. Conn. St             6.84m   NWI  22-05.25 
  4 Lebron, Nick              FR So. Conn. St             6.81m   NWI  22-04.25 
  5 Jeune, Matthew            SO New Haven                6.79m   NWI  22-03.50 
  6 Lee, Michael              FR So. Conn. St             6.78m   NWI  22-03.00 
  6 Berube, Matt              SR Central Conn             6.78m   NWI  22-03.00 
  8 Elliott, Akeem            SR So. Conn. St             6.73m   NWI  22-01.00 
  9 Georgaklis, George        SO Stonehill                6.72m   NWI  22-00.75 
 10 Williams, Amanze          FR Unattached               6.67m   NWI  21-10.75 
 11 Chapman, Jesse               Unattached               6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
 11 Staley, Nicholas          FR Stonehill                6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
 13 Valilak, Tyler            FR New Haven                6.31m   NWI  20-08.50 
 14 Winger, Tom               JR Yale                     6.30m   NWI  20-08.00 
 15 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St             6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
 16 Sudol, John               FR Unattached               6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
 17 Willgoos, Alexander       SO Stonehill                6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
 18 Cotton, Michael           FR Monroe Colle             6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
 19 Flanagan, Jeffrey         FR Sacred Heart             5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
 20 Walter, Vincent           FR Monroe Colle             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
 21 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
 22 Prior, Colin              JR Stonehill                5.81m   NWI  19-00.75 
 23 Smith, Robert             FR Stonehill                5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
 24 Rinaldi, Anthony          FR Northern Ess             5.74m   NWI  18-10.00 
 25 Busta, Daniel             SO Northern Ess             5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
 26 Hazell, Gregory           FR Sacred Heart             4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
 -- Diaz, Gregory             FR Sacred Heart              FOUL                 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 13.84m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 15.65m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: % 14.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Treval              Unattached              14.46m!  NWI  47-05.25 
  2 Berube, Matt              SR Central Conn            14.39m!  NWI  47-02.50 
  3 Williams, Amanze          FR Unattached              14.33m!  NWI  47-00.25 
  4 Thompson, Kenneth         JR Brown                   14.24m!  NWI  46-08.75 
  5 Lee, Michael              FR So. Conn. St            13.81m   NWI  45-03.75 
  6 Padmore, Jonathan         SO Brown                   13.65m   NWI  44-09.50 
  7 Georgaklis, George        SO Stonehill               13.42m   NWI  44-00.50 
  8 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart            13.40m   NWI  43-11.75 
  9 Cotton, Michael           FR Monroe Colle            13.39m   NWI  43-11.25 
 10 Walter, Vincent           FR Monroe Colle            13.24m   NWI  43-05.25 
 11 Boyd-Carter, Keith        JR Central Conn            12.79m   NWI  41-11.50 
 12 Hardeman, Brian           SR Bryant                  12.58m   NWI  41-03.25 
 13 Providence, Rashawn       SO Hartford                12.51m   NWI  41-00.50 
 14 Lutkus, Cory              SO Sacred Heart            12.25m   NWI  40-02.25 
 15 Sudol, John               FR Unattached              12.04m   NWI  39-06.00 
 16 Smith, Robert             FR Stonehill               11.82m   NWI  38-09.50 
 17 Willgoos, Alexander       SO Stonehill               11.73m   NWI  38-06.00 
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 2.01m                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 2.16m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 2.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Zachary           SR Unattached               2.09m%   6-10.25 
  2 Thomas, Corey             JR Stonehill                2.04m!   6-08.25 
  3 Jeune, Matthew            SO New Haven               J2.04m!   6-08.25 
  4 Staley, Nicholas          FR Stonehill                1.99m    6-06.25 
  5 Belton Jr., Tobey         FR Unattached              J1.99m    6-06.25 
  6 fuller, mark              FR Unattached               1.94m    6-04.25 
  7 Trifone, Nick             SR Central Conn             1.89m    6-02.25 
  8 Oremule, Ademitokunbo     FR Bryant                   1.84m    6-00.50 
  8 Conaway, Adham            SO So. Conn. St             1.84m    6-00.50 
 -- Kalindaga, Amos           SR Bryant                      NH            
 -- Ilinski, Adrian              Unattached                  NH            
 -- Bajtos, Kyle              FR Yale                        NH            
 -- Lutkus, Cory              SO Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 4.50m                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 5.13m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duggan, Kyle              SR Connecticut              4.80m%  15-09.00 
  2 Duggan, Cory              SO Unattached               4.65m!  15-03.00 
  3 Blades, Justin            JR Unattached               4.50m!  14-09.00 
  4 Laskoski, Nelson          SO So. Conn. St            J4.50m!  14-09.00 
  4 Chandler, Paul            SO Yale                    J4.50m!  14-09.00 
  6 Byrnes, Luke              JR Stonehill                4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Escobar, Francisco        FR Monroe Colle             4.35m   14-03.25 
  8 Henderson, Shawn          FR Unattached              J4.35m   14-03.25 
  8 McCann, Kevin             JR Stonehill               J4.35m   14-03.25 
 -- Perkins, Ryan             SO Stonehill                   NH            
 -- Pierre, Jephte            SR Monroe Colle                NH            
 -- Rubega, Ryan                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Meverden, Zachary         SR Connecticut                 NH            
 -- Lambert, Kyle             SR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Egner, Tyler              SO Bryant                      NH            
 -- Decker, Patrick           JR Bryant                      NH            
 -- Polis, Scott              JR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St                NH            
 -- Choiniere, Christopher    FR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 43.84                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 40.18                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 41.20                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                      42.23!  1 
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    42.50!  1 
  3 Monroe College  'A'                                   42.74!  1 
  4 Yale  'A'                                             42.78!  1 
  5 Brown  'A'                                            43.14!  1 
  6 Hartford  'A'                                         43.33!  1 
  7 Bryant  'A'                                           43.41!  2 
  8 Monroe College  'B'                                  x43.58!  1 
  9 Stonehill  'A'                                        43.59!  2 
 10 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                   x44.24   2 
 11 Hartford  'B'                                        x45.31   2 
 12 Northern Essex CC  'A'                                48.19   2 
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 9:42.84                                                        
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 8:56.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: % 9:20.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poulsen, Joseph           SR So. Conn. St           9:36.28! 
  2 Connelly, Christopher     JR Sacred Heart           9:39.19! 
  3 Chalmers, Andrew          SR Hartford               9:44.89  
  4 Houghtalen, Andrew        SR Sacred Heart           9:45.30  
  5 duprey, michael              Unattached            10:06.55  
  6 Ryskowski, Paul           JR So. Conn. St          10:22.84  
  7 Saksa, Tom                   Unattached            10:25.38  
  8 Yacovou, Gregory          FR Unattached            10:47.16  
 
Event 31  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 15.74                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 14.12                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 14.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Selwyn           FR Connecticut              14.81! -1.3  1 
  2 Monteiro, Anthony         SR Bryant                   15.38!  0.7  2 
  3 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      SO Stonehill                15.43! -1.3  1 
  4 Rowbotham, Kyle           SR Connecticut              15.51!  0.7  2 
  5 Waruch, Ben               JR Connecticut              15.56!  0.7  2 
  6 Warwick, Hunter           FR Brown                    15.65! -1.3  1 
  7 Waruch, Jake              JR Connecticut              15.67!  0.7  2 
  8 Quitzau, Eric             SO Hartford                 16.04   0.7  2 
  9 Chapman, Jesse               Unattached               16.09   0.7  2 
 10 Kemp, Daniel              FR Yale                     16.15  -1.3  1 
 11 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             16.29  -1.3  1 
 12 Watkins, Jordan           FR Central Conn             16.32   0.7  2 
 13 Hill, Ronald              JR Bryant                   16.37   1.4  3 
 14 Smith, Samuel             SO Connecticut              16.49   1.4  3 
 15 Adamson, Cody             SR Hartford                 16.99   0.7  2 
 16 Giorgi, Anthony           FR Northern Ess             17.00   1.4  3 
 17 Frias, Gabriel            FR Northern Ess             18.00   1.4  3 
 18 Taylor, Zach              FR Unattached               18.53   1.4  3 
 19 Cheek, MacArthur          JR New Haven                20.35   1.4  3 
 
Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 11.14                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 10.34                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Drinks, Jesse             JR Connecticut              10.89!  0.6  1 
  2 Smith, Kevin              JR Connecticut              10.93!  0.5  2 
  3 Spooney, John             SO Brown                    10.98!  0.6  1 
  4 Forth, Twayne             SO So. Conn. St             11.09!  1.0  4 
  5 Cummings, Darnell         SO Connecticut              11.11!  0.6  1 
  6 Worthington, Jerrod       FR Monroe Colle             11.16   0.5  2 
  7 Steinberg, Kevin          SR Connecticut              11.19   0.6  1 
  8 Lorrius, Steven           JR Unattached               11.22   0.5  2 
  9 Grubel, Teague            FR Stonehill                11.25   0.6  3 
 10 Boles, Elijah             JR Central Conn             11.27   1.0  4 
 11 Jones, Daniel             SO Yale                     11.27   0.5  2 
 12 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                11.28   0.6  1 
 13 Teemer, Jaymen            FR Monroe Colle             11.36   0.6  1 
 14 Reid, Kyle                SO Bryant                   11.39   1.0  4 
 15 Louine, Kevin             FR Bryant                   11.44   0.6  3 
 16 Muhammad, Isa             FR Monroe Colle             11.46   0.5  2 
 17 Hilgart, Jonathan         SO Brown                    11.48   0.6  3 
 18 Boyd-Carter, Keith        JR Central Conn             11.51   1.0  4 
 19 Diggs, Ansu               JR Hartford                 11.51   1.0  4 
 20 Rhine, Fredrick           FR Brown                    11.52   0.6  3 
 21 Harris, Michael           SO Stonehill                11.53   1.0  4 
 22 Douglas, Nicholas         FR Bryant                   11.53   0.3  5 
 23 Prior, Colin              JR Stonehill                11.57   0.6  3 
 24 Providence, Rashawn       SO Hartford                 11.70   0.6  3 
 25 James, Jamaal             SO Monroe Colle             11.71   0.5  2 
 26 Eversley, Okera            4 Unattached               11.73   0.5  2 
 27 Roper, Ralph              FR Hartford                 11.75   1.0  4 
 28 Merritt, Robert           FR So. Conn. St             11.77   0.3  5 
 29 Diaz, Gregory             FR Sacred Heart             11.83   0.3  5 
 30 Goble, Andrew             JR Yale                     11.89   0.6  3 
 31 Gesin, Jacob              FR Bryant                   11.98  -0.4  6 
 32 Arons, Michael            JR Bryant                   12.00   0.3  5 
 33 Moore, Devon              SO New Haven                12.06   0.6  3 
 34 Rinaldi, Anthony          FR Northern Ess             12.19  -0.4  6 
 35 Oliva, Paul               FR Sacred Heart             12.20   0.3  5 
 36 Darouichi, Mark           JR Hartford                 12.37  -0.4  6 
 37 Brown, Jordan             SR Hartford                 12.54   0.3  5 
 38 Longchamp, Rudy           FR Monroe Colle             12.61  -0.4  6 
 
Event 33  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 3:54.24                                                        
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 3:45.30                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: % 3:52.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hillas, Tim               JR Yale                   3:56.24  
  2 Kirtner, Sam              JR Yale                   3:56.38  
  3 McGowan, John             FR Yale                   3:56.88  
  4 Sandry, Jacob             FR Yale                   3:56.92  
  5 Lusignan, Jeffrey         SR Sacred Heart           3:57.54  
  6 LeBlanc, Joshua           SR New Haven              3:58.27  
  7 Agati, James              FR Connecticut            3:59.71  
  8 Aguila, Nicholas          JR Connecticut            3:59.75  
  9 Richards, Nathan          SR Yale                   4:00.24  
 10 Nussbaum, Matt            FR Yale                   4:00.74  
 11 Biekert, Brian            FR Central Conn           4:01.21  
 12 Hunt, Craig               JR Unattached             4:01.38  
 13 Lazarus, Ben              JR Central Conn           4:02.38  
 14 McGurrin, Mark            FR Brown                  4:02.60  
 15 Johnson, Timothy          JR Stonehill              4:02.81  
 16 Pierce, Michael           JR Yale                   4:02.86  
 17 Blaszczyk, Justin         SO Stonehill              4:03.04  
 18 Short, Kyle               JR Fairfield              4:03.10  
 19 Thwaites, Matt            JR Yale                   4:03.21  
 20 Richardson, Miles         SO Yale                   4:03.55  
 21 McKenzie, Jake            SR Yale                   4:03.87  
 22 Laemel, Ryan              SO Yale                   4:04.47  
 23 Dunham, Matthew           SR New Haven              4:04.51  
 24 Lunn, Kevin               JR Yale                   4:04.81  
 25 Pullaro, Andy             FR Central Conn           4:05.28  
 26 Hill, Andrew              FR Central Conn           4:05.42  
 27 Dwyer, Andrew             SO Hartford               4:06.04  
 28 Caldwell, Phil            FR Connecticut            4:06.46  
 29 Evitt, Kyler              SO Brown                  4:06.97  
 30 Wood, Stephen             SR Bryant                 4:07.11  
 31 Hanlon, Sean              JR Stonehill              4:07.20  
 32 Morin, Aleksandr          FR Sacred Heart           4:09.06  
 33 Foley, Francis            FR Bryant                 4:11.56  
 34 Fenwick, Blake            FR Bryant                 4:12.09  
 35 Chapruet, Christopher     SO Bryant                 4:12.77  
 36 Rayner, Kenny             SR Bryant                 4:13.89  
 37 Jennings, Colby           FR Sacred Heart           4:15.38  
 38 Giuliani, Bobby           JR Hartford               4:16.99  
 39 Choiniere, Jonathan       FR Hartford               4:17.35  
 40 Stoliker, Richard         JR Quinnipiac             4:18.01  
 41 Dooley, Christopher       SO Stonehill              4:18.38  
 42 Chase, Gregory            JR Fairfield              4:18.76  
 43 Saganenko, Garri          FR Unattached             4:19.06  
 44 McNicholas, Stephen       FR Sacred Heart           4:21.28  
 45 Eder, Matthew             FR New Haven              4:22.73  
 46 Wegner, Kyle              FR Fairfield              4:23.84  
 47 White, Mike               SO Quinnipiac             4:24.75  
 48 Hurley, David             JR Bryant                 4:26.31  
 49 Quitadamo, Bryan          FR Hartford               4:28.72  
 50 Mangi, Keaton             FR Sacred Heart           4:28.97  
 51 Dorosh, Jeffrey           SO Bryant                 4:29.44  
 52 Ferrer, Vincent           SR Fairfield              4:30.89  
 53 Wells, Josh               FR Quinnipiac             4:32.14  
 54 Seidl, Colin              JR Sacred Heart           4:32.57  
 55 Benesch, Jeffrey          SO Sacred Heart           4:34.19  
 56 Barile, Michael           SO New Haven              4:37.92  
 57 Adams, Keyvin             SO Monroe Colle           4:39.84  
 58 Coppola, David            SR Quinnipiac             4:48.19  
 59 Phillips, Stephen         SR Sacred Heart           5:01.07  
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 49.54                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 46.46                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 48.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Shamel          SO Monroe Colle             49.92   1  49.915
  1 Hopson, Tyler             JR Connecticut              49.92   1  49.915
  3 Hurley, Dylan             FR Yale                     49.95   1 
  4 Peterson, Patrick         SO Sacred Heart             49.96   2 
  5 Rettenmeier, John         SO Unattached               50.97   1 
  6 Hopper, Dan               JR Central Conn             51.37   2 
  7 Reid, Winston             JR New Haven                51.49   1 
  8 Conaway, Adham            SO So. Conn. St             51.54   3 
  9 Lowe, James               SO Unattached               51.60   1 
 10 Campbell, Rumiko          FR Monroe Colle             51.68   2 
 11 Roberts-Smith, Nazim      FR New Haven                51.87   3 
 12 Burrell, Hunter           FR Unattached               52.23   1 
 13 Savvidou, Chris           FR Central Conn             53.47   3 
 14 Banks, Thomas             SO Stonehill                53.51   3 
 15 Barrowes, Franklin        FR Monroe Colle             53.87   2 
 16 Smith, Alexander          FR Unattached               54.22   3 
 17 Boateng, Fred             JR So. Conn. St             54.33   4 
 18 Fiume, Michael            SO Sacred Heart             54.46   3 
 19 Kingston, Joseph          FR New Haven                54.85   3 
 20 St. Martin, Franky           Unattached               55.21   3 
 21 Bushell, John             SO Sacred Heart             55.31   4 
 22 Lewis, Jonathan           FR Monroe Colle             57.12   2 
 23 Doyle, Brandon            SO Northern Ess             59.85   4 
 
Event 35  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 1:54.24                                                        
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 1:49.89                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: % 1:52.55                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robbins, Brian            SR So. Conn. St           1:53.51! 
  2 Clark, Joe                JR Connecticut            1:53.52! 
  3 Savage, Colin             SO Brown                  1:54.17! 
  4 DeSalvo, Paul             SO Unattached             1:54.52  
  5 Nill, Brian               SO So. Conn. St           1:54.86  
  6 Jaeger, Charles           SR Yale                   1:55.29  
  7 Elder, Nathan             JR Brown                  1:55.57  
  8 Cooney, Patrick           FR Stonehill              1:56.68  
  9 Waterbury, Mike           JR Central Conn           1:56.84  
 10 O'Leary, Nicholas            Unattached             1:57.01  
 11 Hillas, Tim               JR Yale                   1:57.02  
 12 Rosman, Adam              FR Unattached             1:58.06  
 13 LeBlanc, Joshua           SR New Haven              1:58.37  
 14 McGowan, John             FR Yale                   1:59.25  
 15 Arena, Nicholas           JR Sacred Heart           1:59.44  
 16 Hubbell, Patrick          FR Central Conn           1:59.45  
 17 Sandry, Jacob             FR Yale                   1:59.56  
 18 Pierce, Michael           JR Yale                   2:00.06  
 19 Rodriguez, Chris          JR Hartford               2:00.19  
 20 Grace, Michael            FR Yale                   2:00.41  
 21 Farrington, Joey          FR Central Conn           2:00.60  
 22 Hunt, Craig               JR Unattached             2:00.95  
 23 Dunham, Matthew           SR New Haven              2:01.18  
 24 Babcock, Chris            JR So. Conn. St           2:01.55  
 25 Capezzuto, Nicholas       FR Stonehill              2:01.72  
 26 Bevil, Matt               SO Brown                  2:01.79  
 27 Richardson, Miles         SO Yale                   2:01.80  
 28 Lawrence, Wayne           SR Hartford               2:01.90  
 29 Nussbaum, Matt            FR Yale                   2:02.11  
 30 Moules, Tyler             SO Stonehill              2:02.16  
 31 Short, Kyle               JR Fairfield              2:02.33  
 32 Cronin, Shawn             SO Stonehill              2:02.60  
 33 Cocco, John               SO Yale                   2:03.90  
 34 Lazarus, Ben              JR Central Conn           2:03.97  
 35 Pullaro, Andy             FR Central Conn           2:04.12  
 36 Lustig, Alexander         FR Stonehill              2:05.08  
 37 Eder, Matthew             FR New Haven              2:05.69  
 38 Issac, Denzel             FR Monroe Colle           2:06.08  
 39 Hill, Andrew              FR Central Conn           2:06.44  
 40 Fernandes, Donel          SO Monroe Colle           2:06.90  
 41 Benesch, Jeffrey          SO Sacred Heart           2:08.10  
 42 White, Mike               SO Quinnipiac             2:08.12  
 43 Chase, Gregory            JR Fairfield              2:09.19  
 44 Stoliker, Richard         JR Quinnipiac             2:09.56  
 45 Padilla, Daniel           JR Stonehill              2:09.98  
 46 Lapinski, Raymond         FR Bryant                 2:10.39  
 47 Parris, Ryan              FR New Haven              2:11.71  
 48 Dannenhoffer, Christophe  SO New Haven              2:14.14  
 49 Bezner, Ryan              JR Sacred Heart           2:15.25  
 50 Wegner, Kyle              FR Fairfield              2:15.36  
 51 Barile, Michael           SO New Haven              2:15.56  
 52 Wells, Josh               FR Quinnipiac             2:17.93  
 53 Mangi, Keaton             FR Sacred Heart           2:18.37  
 54 Binney, Luke              FR Bryant                 2:24.74  
 55 Gonsalves, Anthony        SR Central Conn           2:29.78  
 56 Ebenau, Vincent           FR Sacred Heart           2:39.96  
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 56.24                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 51.82                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 53.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whyte, Chris              JR Connecticut              54.07!  1 
  2 Keefer, Zach              JR Brown                    55.39!  1 
  3 Rowe, William             FR Yale                     56.38   1 
  4 Tomori, Chris             SR Unattached               57.14   2 
  5 DelliCarpini, Claudio     SO Connecticut              57.81   3 
  6 Driscoll, John            SR Stonehill                58.76   1 
  7 Rowbotham, Kyle           SR Connecticut              58.96   2 
  8 Monteiro, Anthony         SR Bryant                   59.89   2 
  9 Quitzau, Eric             SO Hartford               1:01.26   3 
 10 Roy, Mike                 FR Unattached             1:01.44   2 
 11 Giorgi, Anthony           FR Northern Ess           1:01.48   3 
 12 Frias, Gabriel            FR Northern Ess           1:01.77   3 
 13 Udeh, Nnamdi              SO Yale                   1:02.94   2 
 14 Maxwell, Selwyn           FR Connecticut            1:05.08   2 
 15 Cheek, MacArthur          JR New Haven              1:13.90   3 
 
Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 22.32                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 20.87                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 21.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bieszard, Matt            SR Yale                     21.71!  0.8  1 
  2 Lorrius, Steven           JR Unattached               21.96!  0.8  1 
  3 Twombly, Kyle             SO Connecticut              22.37   0.8  1 
  4 Emerole, Anderson         SR Hartford                 22.39  -1.4  2 
  5 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                22.43   0.8  1 
  6 Lindberg, Dana            SO Yale                     22.71  -1.5  3 
  7 Boles, Elijah             JR Central Conn             22.75  -1.5  3 
  8 Muhammad, Isa             FR Monroe Colle             22.79   0.8  1 
  9 Grubel, Teague            FR Stonehill                22.88  -1.4  2 
 10 Howard, Samuel            SO Brown                    22.93  -1.5  3 
 10 Hewitt, Jason             SO Monroe Colle             22.93  -1.4  2 
 12 Kranjac, Mario            FR Yale                     23.13  -0.7  4 
 13 Brown, Ajani              SO Brown                    23.32  -1.5  3 
 14 Diggs, Ansu               JR Hartford                 23.33  -1.1  5 
 15 Prior, Colin              JR Stonehill                23.39  -0.7  4 
 16 James, Jamaal             SO Monroe Colle             23.44  -1.4  2 
 17 Casey, Jared              SO Hartford                 23.60  -0.4  6 
 18 Reid, Winston             JR New Haven                23.63  -1.5  3 
 19 Teemer, Jaymen            FR Monroe Colle             23.68  -1.4  2 
 20 Hazell, Gregory           FR Sacred Heart             23.74  -1.5  3 
 21 Graham, Gario             SO Hartford                 23.89  -1.1  5 
 22 Smith, Robert             FR Stonehill                23.96  -0.4  6 
 23 Iosebashvili, Michael     SO Hartford                 23.96  -0.4  6 
 24 Byrnes, Luke              JR Stonehill                23.97  -1.3  7 
 25 Willgoos, Alexander       SO Stonehill                24.00  -1.6  8 
 26 Staley, Nicholas          FR Stonehill                24.03  -1.3  7 
 27 Oliva, Paul               FR Sacred Heart             24.10  -0.4  6 
 28 McCann, Kevin             JR Stonehill                24.22  -1.6  8 
 29 Smith, Alexander          FR Unattached               24.24  -1.3  7 
 30 Moore, Devon              SO New Haven                24.26  -0.7  4 
 31 Fiume, Michael            SO Sacred Heart             24.32  -0.4  6 
 32 Flanagan, Jeffrey         FR Sacred Heart             24.45  -1.1  5 
 33 Perkins, Ryan             SO Stonehill                24.53  -1.3  7 
 34 Bushell, John             SO Sacred Heart             24.61  -1.6  8 
 35 St. Martin, Franky           Unattached               24.74  -0.4  6 
 36 Rinaldi, Anthony          FR Northern Ess             24.78  -1.6  8 
 37 Darouichi, Mark           JR Hartford                 25.34  -1.1  9 
 38 Kingston, Joseph          FR New Haven                25.36  -1.1  9 
 39 Hill, Ronald              JR Bryant                   25.63  -1.6  8 
 40 Brown, Jordan             SR Hartford                 26.13  -1.6  8 
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 15:00.24                                                       
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 14:00.30                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: % 14:35.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sowe, Ansu                FR Monroe Colle          15:10.61  
  2 Krell, John               JR Central Conn          15:13.53  
  3 Magath, Jordan            JR Unattached            15:15.92  
  4 Vento, Stephen            FR Unattached            15:16.22  
  5 Cleary, Brian             SO Fairfield             15:22.99  
  6 Walker, Matt              FR Central Conn          15:23.25  
  7 Johnson, Scott            SR Connecticut           15:24.67  
  8 Busby, Ryan               SR Bryant                15:25.22  
  9 Rosas, Howard             SO Fairfield             15:26.47  
 10 Brandon, Kevin            SR Hartford              15:28.31  
 11 Busque, John              SO Hartford              15:29.39  
 12 Kelley, Connor            FR Fairfield             15:32.46  
 13 Goutos, Demetri           JR Unattached            15:32.58  
 14 Lobo, John                SO Fairfield             15:33.85  
 15 Gama Sosa, Michele        FR Yale                  16:04.95  
 16 Brunelle, Matthew         SR Fairfield             16:05.91  
 17 Morin, Aleksandr          FR Sacred Heart          16:10.30  
 18 Flaman, Eric              SR Hartford              16:26.09  
 19 Crouse, Stephen           SO Unattached            16:31.53  
 20 Nohelty, Timothy          SO New Haven             16:32.02  
 21 Tooley, Samuel            FR Fairfield             16:34.51  
 22 Stoutz, Matthew           FR Hartford              16:40.85  
 23 Fisher, Dylan             JR Fairfield             16:51.99  
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 3:23.04                                                        
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 3:09.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: % 3:15.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                           3:17.38!  1 
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:18.39!  1 
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:21.24!  1 
  4 Monroe College  'A'                                 3:25.15   1 
  5 Yale  'B'                                          x3:25.50   2 
  6 Bryant  'A'                                         3:25.93   2 
  7 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:26.97   1 
  8 So. Conn. St.  'C'                                 x3:28.17   3 
  9 Hartford  'A'                                       3:28.37   1 
 10 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                 x3:29.29   3 
 11 New Haven  'A'                                      3:33.51   1 
 12 So. Conn. St.  'D'                                 x3:34.35   3 
 13 Central Connecticut  'B'                           x3:35.45   2 
 14 Monroe College  'B'                                x3:37.27   2 
 15 Hartford  'B'                                      x3:41.83   3 
 16 New Haven  'B'                                     x3:46.12   3 
 17 New Haven  'C'                                     x3:51.62   3 
 18 Northern Essex CC  'A'                              3:53.40   3