Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Mar2_NewEng_set1.shtml

New England Indoor Championship

Boston, MA, March 2, 2012

25th Annual New England Championships

Licensed to MIAA - 3 Championship Meet                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    25th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/2/2012                 
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO    
   N.E. Best: *  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
 Co-N.E.Best:    6.96  3/12/1989   Angie Johnson, Nashua H S, NH               
        Meet: #  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
'11 Champion:    7.18  3/4/2011    Mollie Gribbin, S. Burlington H.S., VT      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheatham, Royal           12 Hope - RI                 7.17q  3 
  2 Gribbin, Mollie           12 S.Burlngton - VT          7.18q  4 
  3 Robitaille, Briana        11 Attleboro - MA            7.19q  3  7.187
  4 Williams, Santina         12 Prince Tech - CT          7.19q  1  7.190
  5 Dorsey, Jaimee            12 E. Greenwich- RI          7.27q  3 
  6 Wattley, Shatajah         12 Montville - CT            7.28q  4 
  7 Lindo, Shellyann          12 Brn McMahon-CT            7.32q  1 
  8 Bilynsky, Natalie         12 Oyster River- NH          7.34q  4 
  9 Mitchell, Danielle        JR Natick - MA               7.38   4 
 10 Hall, Kate                09 Lake Region - ME          7.39   3 
 11 Gilding, Kayla            09 S.Burlngton - VT          7.39   2 
 12 McIntosh, Quashira        FR Hope - RI                 7.40   3 
 13 Reilly, Amanda            SO N.D.Hingham- MA           7.43   4 
 14 Hill, Crystle             11 Norwalk - CT              7.45   3 
 15 Henson, Amanda            10 Barnstable - MA           7.45   3 
 15 Dickinson, Alexis         12 Brunswick - ME            7.45   2 
 17 Royster, Jarnae           SR Hope - RI                 7.45   1 
 18 Yanes, Arashana           12 Nashua So.- NH            7.48   2 
 19 Donohoe, Rita             11 Mt.St.Charls-RI           7.56   2 
 20 Militano, Sarah           09 Nashoba Reg.- MA          7.58   1 
 21 Jones, Adrian             11 Bloomfield- CT            7.60   2 
 22 Masters, Jaclyn           SR Edwd Little - ME          7.63   4 
 23 Tonyai, Kathareeya        11 Conant - NH               7.64   1 
 24 Celli, Johanna            10 Bedford - NH              7.64   4 
 25 McLenithan, Shelby        JR Mt.Anthony - VT           7.65   1 
 26 DiTraglia, Stephanie      09 La Salle - RI             7.68   2 
 27 Williams, Leniesha        SO Mt.Anthony - VT           7.75   2 
 28 Prescott, Maddison        JR Mt. Ararat - ME           7.77   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO    
   N.E. Best: *  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
 Co-N.E.Best:    6.96  3/12/1989   Angie Johnson, Nashua H S, NH               
        Meet: #  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
'11 Champion:    7.18  3/4/2011    Mollie Gribbin, S. Burlington H.S., VT      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gribbin, Mollie           12 S.Burlngton - VT          7.11  
  2 Robitaille, Briana        11 Attleboro - MA            7.17  
  3 Cheatham, Royal           12 Hope - RI                 7.20  
  4 Williams, Santina         12 Prince Tech - CT          7.22  
  5 Dorsey, Jaimee            12 E. Greenwich- RI          7.27  
  6 Bilynsky, Natalie         12 Oyster River- NH          7.28  
  7 Wattley, Shatajah         12 Montville - CT            7.31  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel, VA               
   N.E. Best: * 37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Tech. H S, Boston, MA        
        Meet: # 39.08  3/4/2011    Rebecca Robinson, ARLINGTON- MA             
'11 Champion:   39.08  3/4/2011    Rebecca Robinson, Arlington H.S., MA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holmes, Precious          11 Hillhouse - CT           38.22#  6 
  2 Robinson, Rebecca         SR Arlington- MA            39.56   6 
  3 Dorsey, Jaimee            12 E. Greenwich- RI         39.92   6 
  4 Cheatham, Royal           12 Hope - RI                40.51   6 
  5 Relerford, Rayanna        12 Bloomfield- CT           40.61   4 
  6 Wattley, Shatajah         12 Montville - CT           40.72   5 
  7 Jarostchuk, Maya          11 Acton-Bxboro MA          40.97   5 
  8 Hall, Dominque            10 Shrewsbury - MA          41.00   4 
  9 Williams, Santina         12 Prince Tech - CT         41.00   5 
 10 Parris, Djenne            11 Brookfield - CT          41.50   4 
 11 Doyle, Emily              12 Duxbury - MA             41.71   5 
 12 Jackson, Teal             JR Brewer - ME              41.73   4 
 13 Joyal, Amanda             SO La Salle - RI            41.85   1 
 14 Piccolo, Amy              09 Ursuline Acad MA         41.98   3 
 15 Donohoe, Rita             11 Mt.St.Charls-RI          42.01   1 
 16 Petersen, Sydney          10 Exeter - NH              42.36   2 
 17 Tonyai, Kathareeya        11 Conant - NH              42.50   2 
 18 Moen, Wilhelmina          12 Boston Latin- MA         42.55   3 
 19 Falaye, Dara              11 Classical - RI           42.67   3 
 20 Kirk, Nicole              SR Scarborough - ME         42.78   5 
 21 Lord, Ashley              12 Raymond - NH             42.96   2 
 22 Jackson, Tia              SO Old Town - ME            43.00   2 
 23 Peterson, Amanda          SR Gray-N.Glou - ME         43.53   3 
 24 Page, Maddie              SO Hermon -  ME             44.04   1 
 25 Mitiguy, Riley            FR Rice Mem - VT            44.22   1 
 -- Perkins, Sarah            12 Gorham - ME                DNF   6 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:29.27  1/16/2005   Janine Davis, Queen/Peace,N.Arltn,NJ      
   N.E. Best: * 1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly, RI            
        Meet: # 1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly H S, RI        
'11 Champion:   1:33.96  3/4/2011    Paris Taft, Career H.S., CT               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holmes, Precious          11 Hillhouse - CT         1:30.79#  4 
  2 Johnson, Erica            JR Bay View - RI          1:33.97   4 
  3 Williamson, Laura         12 Wachusett - MA         1:34.81   4 
  4 Tolman, Emily             SR Scarborough - ME       1:35.65   3 
  5 Femmel, Laurie            12 Natick - MA            1:35.67   4 
  6 Burke, Sarah              11 Bish. Guertin-NH       1:36.71   4 
  7 Isern, Camila             11 Lexington - MA         1:36.83   4 
  8 Reilly, Maeve              9 Immaculate - CT        1:36.97   3 
  9 Markowitz, Elizabeth      12 Greenwich - CT         1:37.22   3 
 10 Paul, Jade                SR Stoughton - MA         1:37.94   3 
 11 Cerney, Reagan            11 Newtown - CT           1:38.12   3 
 12 Orzechowski, Hannah       11 Concord - NH           1:41.43   3 
 13 Weyand, Audrey            SO Bonny Eagle - ME       1:41.54   2 
 14 Fanny, Cindy              10 Merrimck Val-NH        1:41.67   2 
 15 Davis, Allie              12 E. Greenwich- RI       1:41.81   1 
 16 Marino, Caitlin           JR La Salle - RI          1:41.95   1 
 17 Kurkul, Jacque            12 Exeter - NH            1:42.13   2 
 18 Pomroy, Samantha          12 Noble-Berwk- ME        1:42.76   1 
 19 Whitman, Shelby           JR Mt.Anthony - VT        1:43.16   1 
 20 Bardos, Aidan             11 Hanover - NH           1:43.18   2 
 21 Cioffredi, Michaela       12 Lebanon - NH           1:43.67   2 
 22 Ross, Nicole              SO Mt. Ararat - ME        1:45.19   2 
 23 Sharma, Shivani           JR Essex - VT             1:46.79   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:43.40  2/26/2005   Sarah Bowman, Faquier, Warrenton, VA      
   N.E. Best: * 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA  
        Meet: # 2:52.54  3/6/1999    Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central , NH  
'11 Champion:   2:55.37  3/4/2011    Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic, CT          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berkson, Maddy            10 Classical - RI         2:50.11# 
  2 Gillespie, Sarah          11 No.West Cath- CT       2:51.31# 
  3 Markowitz, Abby           12 Greenwich - CT         2:54.91  
  4 Nabadduka, Medinah        12 Windsor HS - CT        2:55.29  
  5 Looker, Aleta             SO Ellsworth - ME         2:58.16  
  6 Loh, Grace                11 Darien - CT            2:59.08  
  7 Feaster, Kendall          11 S.Kingstown - RI       3:00.03  
  8 Meehan, McKenzie          SR La Salle - RI          3:00.60  
  9 Bendzinski, Christine     10 R H A M - CT           3:00.64  
 10 Worthy, Taylor            11 Medfield - MA          3:00.71  
 11 Baker, Abby               11 Whitman-Hans- MA       3:01.71  
 12 Dominick, Catalina        09 Danvers - MA           3:01.88  
 13 Gates, Allison            12 Valley Reg.- CT        3:02.72  
 14 Conti, Gina               10 Walpole - MA           3:02.89  
 15 Hubbard, Jocelyn          SR Marshfield - MA        3:03.36  
 16 Byrns, Maddie             12 La Salle - RI          3:04.03  
 17 Grela, Meghan             11 Ursuline Acad MA       3:05.11  
 18 Cox, Samantha             11 Bonny Eagle - ME       3:08.01  
 19 Pan, Nyajock              JR S. Portland- ME        3:09.21  
 20 Pallozzi, Edie            SO Deering -  ME          3:09.80  
 21 Sorbello, Brittney        11 Dover - NH             3:09.95  
 22 Lambert, Alyssa           12 Salem - NH             3:10.42  
 23 Grass, Kelsey             10 Belfast - ME           3:11.86  
 24 Perkins, Hannah           JR Lake Region - ME       3:15.40  
 25 Krawczyk, McKenzie        JR Mt.Anthony - VT        3:26.37  
 26 Burke, Katherine          10 Essex - VT             3:47.26  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff H S, LaMirada, CA      
   N.E. Best: * 4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA   
Meet @1600 m:   4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH   
        Meet: # 4:54.82  3/4/2011    Kathy O'Keefe, NEWTON SO. - MA            
'11 Champion:   4:54.82  3/4/2011    Kathy O'Keefe, Newton South, MA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keating, Molly            SR La Salle - RI          4:54.57# 
  2 Brown, Bethanie           11 Waterville - ME        4:56.35  
  3 Meehan, Madison           SR La Salle - RI          4:59.78  
  4 Lantz, Olivia             09 Manch.Essex- MA        5:06.77  
  5 Christe, Maggie           11 Immaculate - CT        5:07.91  
  6 Bellows, Jessica          09 Coventry - RI          5:07.91  
  7 Lenehan, Brianna          11 Norwich Free- CT       5:08.38  
  8 Kimball, Hannah           11 Timberlane - NH        5:10.67  
  9 Hendry, Fiona             SR Cheverus - ME          5:12.57  
 10 Deccy, Stephanie          11 Lewis Mills - CT       5:15.67  
 11 Pierce, Charlotte         JR Thornton AC - ME       5:15.80  
 12 Kaeslin, Alexandra        12 Immaculate - CT        5:21.36  
 13 Lynch, Kelly              SO Mt. Ararat - ME        5:21.96  
 14 Whitaker, Kelsey          SR N.D.Hingham- MA        5:22.18  
 15 Murdock, Shannon          09 Exeter - NH            5:22.30  
 16 Gothers, Grace            11 E. Catholic - CT       5:23.49  
 17 Kalbian, Kathleen         11 Cheshire - CT          5:29.63  
 18 Murray, Kiera             SO Cheverus - ME          5:32.64  
 19 Davis, Brooke             12 Mill River - VT        5:33.89  
 20 Coogan, Mary Kate         10 Barrington - RI        5:34.83  
 21 Hanssen, Adeline          11 Westerly - RI          5:38.22  
 22 Black, Jacqui             12 Lake Region - ME       6:17.36  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder H S, CO        
   N.E. Best: * 10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA    
        Meet: # 10:30.55  3/5/2010    Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury - CT    
'11 Champion:   10:42.36  3/4/2011    Aisha McAdams, N.Kingston H.S., RI       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watson, Reid              12 Glastonbury - CT      10:51.30  
  2 Sandreuter, Kirstin       SO Greely - ME           10:57.15  
  3 O'Dea, Jordan             11 Dennis-Yarm - MA      10:58.98  
  4 Olsen, Sabrina            10 Thomaston - CT        11:13.59  
  5 Ethier, Paige             12 S.Kingstown - RI      11:17.21  
  6 Hawkins, Courtney         11 Milford - NH          11:18.18  
  7 Ruffo, Kerri              10 Plainfield- CT        11:26.62  
  8 Blackman, Camille         12 Longmeadow - MA       11:27.78  
  9 Howlett, Claire           10 Westhill- CT          11:28.71  
 10 Estep, Katherine          11 Timberlane - NH       11:33.91  
 11 McMahon, Katie            SR Brunswick - ME        11:35.32  
 12 Falvey, Caroline          10 La Salle - RI         11:35.61  
 13 Bowman, Brittany          10 Camden Hls- ME        11:36.43  
 14 Saccoach, Sarah           11 Arch. Willms MA       11:40.27  
 15 Tuxbury, Annmarie         12 Northwestern- CT      11:40.60  
 16 Davis, Kellie             11 Hillhouse - CT        11:42.82  
 17 Hersom, Abby              SO Oceanside ME          11:42.87  
 18 Kibbe, Tiana              JR La Salle - RI         11:44.01  
 19 Szatkowski, Mary          SO Bonny Eagle - ME      11:44.45  
 20 Cook, Katherine           10 S.Burlngton - VT      11:53.68  
 21 Burr, Jackie              10 Westerly - RI         11:56.42  
 22 Papazian, Emily           SR La Salle - RI         11:59.03  
 23 Haney, McKenzie           12 Merrimck Val-NH       12:24.07  
 24 Monahan, Rose             FR Essex - VT            12:32.33  
 25 Davis, Brooke             12 Mill River - VT       12:35.02  
 -- Pierce, Charlotte         JR Thornton AC - ME           DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA           
   N.E. Best: *  7.98  2/26/2012   Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton H S, MA         
        Meet: #  8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse, New Haven,CT    
'11 Champion:    8.20  3/4/2011    Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton H.S., MA        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clerveaux, Vanessa        12 Brockton - MA             8.08q  2 
  2 Esposito, Jen             12 Mansfield - MA            8.18q  1 
  3 Garnick, Betsy            11 Bish. Guertin-NH          8.20q  1 
  4 Saccone, Ally             11 O.R.R. - MA               8.41q  2 
  5 Genard, Nicole            12 Somerville - MA           8.42q  3 
  6 Holmes, Hillary           12 Exeter - NH               8.42q  2 
  7 Darling, Melissa          12 Weymouth - MA             8.53q  4 
  8 Hollenbaugh, McKenzie     12 Glastonbury - CT          8.61q  3 
  9 Isidor, Melissa           11 New Bedford - MA          8.70   2 
 10 Ludew, Kelly              11 Lebanon - NH              8.76   1 
 11 Bolibruch, Maria          10 NoKing-RI                 8.77   1 
 12 Sims, Brianna             12 Hillhouse - CT            8.78   3 
 13 Sebastian, Chenoa         10 Ledyard - CT              8.82   1 
 14 Souliere, Breigh          JR Cumberland - RI           8.96   4 
 15 Kowalski, Makaila         12 Bacon Acad - CT           8.96   1 
 16 Sayles, Ali               SR Mt.St.Charls-RI           9.00   4 
 17 Athanasopoulos, Jenna     11 Monadnock - NH            9.00   2 
 18 Mitchell, Veronica        SR Deering -  ME             9.03   1 
 19 Lindo, Shellyann          12 Brn McMahon-CT            9.08   2 
 20 Teixeira, Shenelle        JR Barrington - RI           9.10   3 
 21 Hill, Allison             JR Brunswick - ME            9.20   4 
 22 Daigle, Tori              09 Thornton AC - ME          9.22   4 
 23 Roberge, Cassie           JR Mt.St.Charls-RI           9.26   3 
 24 Redding, Brittany         JR Lincoln HS - RI           9.47   3 
 25 Macomber, Haley           SO Fair Haven  VT            9.49   4 
 26 Dufour, Alexa             11 Old Town - ME             9.83   3 
 27 Eldracher, Alexa          11 Amity - CT                9.97   4 
 28 Dickinson, Emily          12 S.Burlngton - VT         10.04   1 
 29 Hubbard, Tarah            SO Fair Haven  VT           10.20   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA           
   N.E. Best: *  7.98  2/26/2012   Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton H S, MA         
        Meet: #  8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse, New Haven,CT    
'11 Champion:    8.20  3/4/2011    Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton H.S., MA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clerveaux, Vanessa        12 Brockton - MA             7.97* 
  2 Esposito, Jen             12 Mansfield - MA            8.25  
  3 Genard, Nicole            12 Somerville - MA           8.27  
  4 Garnick, Betsy            11 Bish. Guertin-NH          8.31  
  5 Saccone, Ally             11 O.R.R. - MA               8.44  
  6 Hollenbaugh, McKenzie     12 Glastonbury - CT          8.50  
  7 Darling, Melissa          12 Weymouth - MA             8.62  
  8 Holmes, Hillary           12 Exeter - NH               8.76  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best: * 1:40.86  3/15/2009   Weaver H S-Hartford, CT, Weaver H S, Hartf
                         M. Raynor, S. Castella, C. Milledge, C. Bennett   
        Meet: # 1:41.47  3/5/2010    Danbury HS - CT, DANBURY - CT             
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
'11 Champion:   1:43.98  3/4/2011    Windsor H S, CT, Windsor H.S., CT         
                         C. Clarke, C. Kearse, J. Wilson, B. Allen         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                1:41.88   6 
     1) Cheatham, Royal 12              2) Sanders, Shyneice SR           
     3) Royster, Jarnae SR              4) McIntosh, Quashira FR          
  2 Bloomfield HS - CT                                  1:43.75   6 
     1) Jones, Adrian 11                2) Whittingham, Vanessa 10        
     3) Red, Alleah 11                  4) Relerford, Rayanna 12          
  3 Watertown HS - MA                                   1:46.48   5 
     1) Flores, Talia 12                2) Basile, Lauren 12              
     3) Kelly, Meaghan 12               4) Madou, Christelle 11           
  4 Windsor HS - CT                                     1:46.70   5 
     1) Kearse, Courtney 11             2) Dawes, Applelonia 11           
     3) Harris, Vanessa 12              4) Wilson, Janae 12               
  5 Greenwich HS - CT                                   1:47.02   5 
     1) Michaud, Amanda 12              2) D'Etiveaud, Claire 12          
     3) Johnson, Emily 11               4) Leeds, Naomi 11                
  6 Brockton HS - MA                                    1:47.09   6 
     1) Clerveaux, Vanessa 12           2) Franks, Cydney 10              
     3) Neville, Milan 12               4) Simpson, Nikayla 10            
  7 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            1:47.45   4 
     1) Joyal, Amanda SO                2) Sardella, Mia FR               
     3) Hardy, Veronica SO              4) Kane, Erin JR                  
  8 East Greenwich HS - RI                              1:47.47   3 
     1) Dorsey, Jaimee 12               2) Baiocchi, Mikayla 11           
     3) Cruise, Carolyn 10              4) Davis, Allie 12                
  9 Wethersfield HS - CT                                1:47.65   4 
     1) Morrison, Laura 12              2) Muhammad, Katurah 12           
     3) Niemiec, Ashley 12              4) Hodges, Gabrielle 12           
 10 Masuk HS - Monroe - CT                              1:47.67   4 
     1) Tynan, Megan 10                 2) Russo, Ashley 11               
     3) Moraveck, Kasey 11              4) Saia, Theresa 11               
 11 Natick HS - MA                                      1:48.11   6 
     1) McGonagle, Kayley SO            2) McKiernan, Adele JR            
     3) Mitchell, Danielle JR           4) Femmel, Laurie 12              
 12 Old Rochester-Matt - MA                             1:48.17   5 
     1) Walsh, Hannah 11                2) DaSilva, Morgan 10             
     3) Santos, Paige 10                4) Saccone, Ally 11               
 13 North Andover HS - MA                               1:48.71   4 
     1) McManus, Dana SR                2) Duffy, Alexa 12                
     3) Guthrie, Mikayla 09             4) Mehlman, Julia SR              
 14 Portsmouth HS - RI                                  1:48.73   3 
     1) Petrie, Hannah SR               2) Kaiser, Mariah SR              
     3) Kaufman, Jessica SO             4) Hibbad, Leah SO                
 15 North Kingstown-RI                                  1:49.03   3 
     1) Bolibruch, Maria 10             2) Wadovick, Jamie SR             
     3) Bobola, Holly 10                4) Jones, Savannah SO             
 16 Scarborough HS - ME                                 1:49.26   4 
     1) Rodway, Morgan SO               2) Meader, Jessica JR             
     3) Pietras, Avery JR               4) Kirk, Nicole SR                
 17 Classical HS - Prov - RI                            1:50.19   6 
     1) Berkson, Maddy 10               2) Falaye, Dara 11                
     3) Chatelain, Marlie 12            4) Holloway, Alica SO             
 18 Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                        1:50.90   1 
     1) Hockemeier, Taylor FR           2) Mears, Samantha SO             
     3) Haynes, Taylor SO               4) Williams, Leniesha SO          
 19 Brunswick HS - ME                                   1:50.90   3 
     1) Horan, Bridget JR               2) Turner, Anna SO                
     3) Murano, Cassandra SR            4) Dickinson, Alexis 12           
 20 Edw Little- Auburn  ME                              1:52.23   3 
     1) Clavet, Lexi 11                 2) Ranucci, Ayumi JR              
     3) Masters, Jaclyn SR              4) Chisholm, Avery 11             
 21 Hanover HS - NH                                     1:52.27   2 
     1) Lukovits, Karina 09             2) Subbiah, Melanie 11            
     3) Vincelette, Katherine 11        4) Kazal, Frances 12              
 22 South Portland HS - ME                              1:52.54   2 
     1) Magnuson, Lauren FR             2) Pan, Nyajock JR                
     3) Tirabassi, Angela JR            4) Bogdanovich, Erin 11           
 23 Hermon HS - ME                                      1:53.35   2 
     1) Roy, Mollie SO                  2) Rogers, Kaylin SO              
     3) Bryant, Gabby 11                4) Page, Maddie SO                
 24 Lawrence HS - Fairfield - ME                        1:53.60   2 
     1) Dudley, Katie 11                2) Paquette, Marissa SO           
     3) Hartkopf, Myrilla JR            4) Letourneau, Sasha JR           
 25 Rice Memorial HS - VT                               1:57.71   1 
     1) Boucher, Emily 11               2) Swanke, Hope FR                
     3) McCarthy, Bailey JR             4) Mitiguy, Riley FR              
 26 Fair Haven Union - VT                               1:59.54   1 
     1) Hubbard, Tarah SO               2) Bean, Courtney 09              
     3) Auger, Cassidy 11               4) Macomber, Haley SO             
 27 Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                          2:01.52   1 
     1) Salls, Riley SR                 2) Dupuis, Amelia 12              
     3) Coburn, Hannah 11               4) Pierce-Dickens, ZoŽ SR         
 -- Essex HS - VT                                            DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) Lounsbury, Emily SR             2) Federico, Isabelle 10          
     3) Pius, Alexa SO                  4) Asanya, Chinelo 11             
 -- Notre Dame Ac-Hingham MA                                 DQ   5  Interference
     1) DiMare, Isabella 09             2) Reilly, Amanda SO              
     3) Henry, Marypat SR               4) Balcom, Alexandra 10           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                 
   N.E. Best: * 3:52.1h  1976        Falmouth H.S., Falmouth, MA               
                         T.Hennemuth, N.Robinson, J.Forman, M.Dufresne     
        Meet: # 3:56.17  3/4/2011    Bloomfield HS - CT, BLOOMFIELD- CT        
                         T Harrison, D May, C Deer, R Relerford            
'11 Champion:   3:56.17  3/4/2011    Bloomfield H.S., CT, Bloomfield H.S., CT  
                         T. Harrison, D. May, C. Deer, R. Relerford        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                             3:56.84   5 
     1) Peterson, Johnesse 11           2) McDaniel, Jayvona 11           
     3) Holmes, Precious 11             4) Carr, Lanaja 9                 
  2 Wachusett - Holden- MA                              3:58.30   5 
     1) Dowd, Meaghan 12                2) Cook, Jasmine 12               
     3) Williamson, Laura 12            4) Collins, Amy 11                
  3 Norwich Free Acad - CT                              4:00.38   3 
     1) Pemberton, Dyshelle 11          2) McKenzie, Camille 10           
     3) Park, MiaLynne 10               4) Lenehan, Brianna 11            
  4 Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                               4:01.51   5 
     1) Jarostchuk, Maya 11             2) Faubert, Brianna 10            
     3) Brew, Elizabeth 11              4) Conway, Ellen 12               
  5 Windsor HS - CT                                     4:01.98   5 
     1) Kearse, Courtney 11             2) Dawes, Applelonia 11           
     3) Harris, Vanessa 12              4) Nabadduka, Medinah 12          
  6 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            4:02.63   4 
     1) Joyal, Amanda SO                2) Kane, Erin JR                  
     3) Keating, Molly SR               4) Meehan, Madison SR             
  7 New Milford HS - CT                                 4:02.65   3 
     1) Dietter, Meghan 10              2) Bayers, Helen 9                
     3) Grazia, Sierra 10               4) Guptill, Lindsay 12            
  8 Wellesley HS - MA                                   4:02.88   5 
     1) Wagenaar, Carlijn SO            2) Ryan, Emily SO                 
     3) Broholm, Tessa 11               4) Daniel, Carly 12               
  9 Mansfield HS - MA                                   4:03.15   5 
     1) Esposito, Jen 12                2) Jones, Julia JR                
     3) Oldow, Maddie SO                4) Horn, Marissa SO               
 10 Glastonbury HS - CT                                 4:03.35   4 
     1) Johnson, Deryca 12              2) Connolly, Katie 11             
     3) Shope, Emily 11                 4) Hollenbaugh, McKenzie 12       
 11 Ursuline Acad Dedham - MA                           4:05.31   4 
     1) Wolfe, Maddie 11                2) Wright, Merissa 10             
     3) Grela, Meghan 11                4) Piccolo, Amy 09                
 12 Weymouth HS - MA                                    4:05.42   4 
     1) Kimball, Jen 11                 2) Perriello, May 12              
     3) Darling, Melissa 12             4) Tevenan, Julie 12              
 13 Greenwich HS - CT                                   4:06.03   4 
     1) Markowitz, Elizabeth 12         2) Wright, Cate 11                
     3) Leeds, Naomi 11                 4) Michaud, Amanda 12             
 14 Northampton HS - MA                                 4:06.82   4 
     1) Pascucci, Adrienne 11           2) Dibrindisi, Alexandra 09       
     3) Sharp, Sophie 09                4) Toffoli, Mia 11                
 15 East Greenwich HS - RI                              4:07.71   3 
     1) Dorsey, Jaimee 12               2) Baiocchi, Mikayla 11           
     3) Cruise, Carolyn 10              4) Davis, Allie 12                
 16 Timberlane Reg HS - NH                              4:08.26   3 
     1) Swanson, Emily 11               2) Gajewski, Danielle 10          
     3) Ordway, Taylor 12               4) Kimball, Hannah 11             
 17 South Burlington  - VT                              4:09.53   3 
     1) Norris, Ashley SO               2) Weaver, Christa SR             
     3) Flaherty, Allie 11              4) Gilding, Kayla 09              
 18 Portsmouth HS - RI                                  4:10.50   2 
     1) Hibbad, Leah SO                 2) Kaiser, Mariah SR              
     3) Kaufman, Jessica SO             4) Yaw, Natalie FR                
 19 Mt. Hope- Bristol - RI                              4:13.59   3 
     1) Vento, Megan JR                 2) McPherson, Kylie SO            
     3) Rusin, Nicole JR                4) Rainville, Meghan SR           
 20 Coventry HS - RI                                    4:15.63   2 
     1) Rocchio, Gianna JR              2) Paquet, Meghan SR              
     3) Bellows, Jessica 09             4) Haley, Jennifer 11             
 21 Mt. St. Charles-Woonsocket- RI                      4:19.45   1 
     1) Coffey, Paige 10                2) Sarza, Brittany SR             
     3) Roberge, Cassie JR              4) Donohoe, Rita 11               
 22 Essex HS - VT                                       4:21.48   2 
     1) Pius, Alexa SO                  2) O'Malley, Anna FR              
     3) Sharma, Shivani JR              4) Sharma, Himani JR              
 23 Hanover HS - NH                                     4:22.49   2 
     1) Bartels, Sophie 11              2) Cadow, Charlotte 12            
     3) White, Lindsey 10               4) Bardos, Aidan 11               
 24 Bedford HS - NH                                     4:26.13   2 
     1) Mara, Jenny 11                  2) Williams, Brenna 10            
     3) Rooney, Kathlyn 09              4) Celli, Johanna 10              
 25 Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                        4:31.52   1 
     1) Lemieux, Haley SR               2) Krawczyk, McKenzie JR          
     3) Mears, Samantha SO              4) Whitman, Shelby JR             
 26 Fair Haven Union - VT                               4:49.04   1 
     1) Bean, Courtney 09               2) Pouliot, Colleen FR            
     3) Bushey, Holly 09                4) Adams, Ashley 10               
 27 Thetford Academy - VT                               4:53.12   1 
     1) Froehlich, Rowan 11             2) Balch, Annaka 09               
     3) Pomeroy, Maggie SO              4) Vesley-Gross, Zoe SR           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY          
   N.E. Best: * 8:58.63  3/14/2009   Newton South HS - MA, NEWTON SO. - MA     
                         J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
        Meet: # 9:04.13  3/6/2009    Newton So. H S, MA, Newton So. H S, MA    
                         J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
'11 Champion:   9:13.72  3/4/2011    Lincoln-Sudbury H.S., MA, Lincoln-Sudbury 
                         M. Acton, M. Crowe,  A. Keklak, E. Rudder         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            9:07.28  
     1) Meehan, Madison SR              2) Keating, Molly SR              
     3) Marino, Caitlin JR              4) Meehan, McKenzie SR            
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA                             9:18.01  
     1) Acton, Madison 12               2) Crowe, Marika 12               
     3) Bisson, Brianna 10              4) Kohler, Meri 11                
  3 Franklin HS - MA                                    9:22.21  
     1) Giese, Alexandria 12            2) Knous, Kendal 12               
     3) Hagen, Lauren 11                4) Stickles, Emily 12             
  4 Hamilton-Wenham MA                                  9:25.47  
     1) Blatchford, Meg 11              2) Horgan, Emily 10               
     3) Senning, Emily 12               4) Weigand, Emily 09              
  5 Narragansett-Baldwnvl - MA                          9:29.80  
     1) Webb, Krista 11                 2) Chartier, Kylie 10             
     3) Capps, Anna 10                  4) Capps, Renee 10                
  6 Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                             9:31.58  
     1) Davis, Kellie 11                2) McDaniel, Jayvona 11           
     3) Peterson, Johnesse 11           4) Curtis, Sydney 10              
  7 Immaculate-Danbury - CT                             9:39.14  
     1) Kaeslin, Alexandra 12           2) Schuyler, Carly 10             
     3) Reilly, Maeve 9                 4) Christe, Maggie 11             
  8 Glastonbury HS - CT                                 9:39.64  
     1) Johnson, Deryca 12              2) Dickau, Kelly 9                
     3) Orientale, Anna 11              4) Shope, Emily 11                
  9 Thomaston  HS - CT                                  9:41.08  
     1) Blair, MacKenzie 10             2) Chaplen, Cameron 11            
     3) Perugini, Becky 10              4) Olsen, Sabrina 10              
 10 Tolland HS - CT                                     9:46.57  
     1) Carr, Kristin 12                2) Howard, Emily 12               
     3) Gedansky, Rachael 12            4)                                
 11 Amity - Wdbrdge - CT                                9:53.63  
     1) Race, Rebecca 12                2) Jodon, Maggie 12               
     3) Greenberg, Cynthia 12           4) Beedle, Leanne 12              
 12 Barrington HS - RI                                  9:54.41  
     1) Portelli, Julianna SO           2) Verner-Crist, Meghan SO        
     3) Paine, Fiona JR                 4) Dolan, Kelly 11                
 13 Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                          9:57.57  
     1) Gwilym, Lizzie 12               2) Conley, Shannon 10             
     3) Murray, Kiera SO                4) Hendry, Fiona SR               
 14 Brunswick HS - ME                                  10:09.21  
     1) Cowan, Anna 10                  2) Boyle, Jasmine 12              
     3) McMahon, Katie SR               4) Murphy, Teresa SO              
 15 Scarborough HS - ME                                10:09.45  
     1) Agger, Marisa 10                2) Kirk, Katherine FR             
     3) Gilbert, Karli-An 11            4) Smith, Maggie SR               
 16 Hollis/Brookline HS - NH                           10:09.49  
     1) Philpot, Meghan 10              2) Martin, Mary 12                
     3) Lombardi, Felicia 12            4) Newton, Emma 10                
 17 Souhegan HS - NH                                   10:10.08  
     1) Hurd, Sarah 10                  2) Kelly-Durham, Min-Lu 10        
     3) McElvery, Raleigh 12            4) Blume, Angela 12               
 18 Deering - Portland, ME                             10:10.95  
     1) Mitchell, Veronica SR           2) Fowler, Lizzy 09               
     3) Donlan, Katie 12                4) Pallozzi, Edie SO              
 19 East Greenwich HS - RI                             10:15.29  
     1) Beaulieu, Sarah 10              2) Shoer, Sarah SO                
     3) Sloat, Katie SR                 4) Smith, Lauren SR               
 20 Massabesic HS - Waterboro - ME                     10:16.12  
     1) Johnson, Gabrielle 9            2) Kendrick, Chelsey 12           
     3) Duffy, Kathleen 11              4) Acheson, Jocelyn 11            
 21 Greely-Cumberlnd - ME                              10:17.62  
     1) Fitch, Sarah 11                 2) Mitiguy, Julia JR              
     3) Jacques, Melissa SR             4) Wilson, Jessica JR             
 22 North Kingstown-RI                                 10:20.14  
     1) Lomas, Allison JR               2) Wallace, Peyton SO             
     3) Maymon, Kelsey SR               4) McAdams, Aisha JR              
 23 Bay View HS - E.Prov. - RI                         10:49.67  
     1) Medina, Tatianna SO             2) Saucier, Kayla JR              
     3) D'Arpino, Emma 11               4) Johnson, Erica JR              
 24 Essex HS - VT                                      11:44.19  
     1) Levine, Annie JR                2) Jacobsen, Corinne FR           
     3) Murphy, Emily SO                4) Treat, Jordan SO               
 25 Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                         11:51.07  
     1) Rainville, Shari FR             2) Brahmstedt, Evie 11            
     3) Wells, Hannah FR                4) Messeck, Miranda FR            
 26 Oxbow HS - VT                                      11:52.29  
     1) Cook, Anna 10                   2) Craig, Kasie 10                
     3) Russ, Eliza SO                  4) Rosten, Shelby FR              
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @  6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood Rver H S,Hailey,ID     
   N.E. Best: *  5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          
        Meet: #  5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          
'11 Champion:    5-07  3/4/2011    Kristen McDonagh, Mansfield H.S., MA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dailey-Harris, Dakota     12 La Salle - RI          5-09.00      1.75m 
  2 Rozumek, Victoria         12 Salem - NH             5-07.00      1.70m 
  3 Cahill, Emily             11 Uxbridge- MA          J5-07.00      1.70m 
  4 Collins, Amy              11 Wachusett - MA        J5-07.00      1.70m 
  5 Darsney, Kerstin          10 Triton - MA            5-05.00      1.65m 
  5 Weaver, Christa           SR S.Burlngton - VT       5-05.00      1.65m 
  7 Pitts, Kaylnn             JR Woonsocket - RI        5-03.00      1.60m 
  8 Scharpf, Corie            12 Terryville CT         J5-03.00      1.60m 
  8 Hibbard, Anika            09 Bedford - NH          J5-03.00      1.60m 
 10 McKenna, Carly            SO Thornton AC - ME      J5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 Steele, Hannah            JR Ipswich - MA           5-01.00      1.54m 
 11 Holmes, Hillary           12 Exeter - NH            5-01.00      1.54m 
 11 Jenkins, Tiffany          JR Central Falls RI       5-01.00      1.54m 
 11 Potter, Leah              12 Linc-Sudbry - MA       5-01.00      1.54m 
 15 Zagon, Rashad             SO Deering -  ME         J5-01.00      1.54m 
 15 Mara, Jenny               11 Bedford - NH          J5-01.00      1.54m 
 15 Hotchkiss, Leah           10 Darien - CT           J5-01.00      1.54m 
 15 Cooley, Anjelique         12 Central Falls RI      J5-01.00      1.54m 
 15 Lacy, Catherine           10 Darien - CT           J5-01.00      1.54m 
 20 Dominick, Catherine       12 Ponaganset - RI       J5-01.00      1.54m 
 20 Sayles, Ali               SR Mt.St.Charls-RI       J5-01.00      1.54m 
 20 Burke, Olivia             10 Salem - NH            J5-01.00      1.54m 
 -- Jackson, Tia              SO Old Town - ME               NH            
 -- Iacopini, Gioia           SR Hermon -  ME                NH            
 -- Ryan, Taylor              10 Apponoquet- MA              NH            
 -- Orrill, Olivia            12 Glastonbury - CT            NH            
 -- Santos, Mercedes          10 New London - CT             NH            
 -- Smith, Sierra             JR Ponaganset - RI             NH            
 -- Andrasi, Erica            12 Trumbull- CT                NH            
 -- Coombs, Cheyenne          11 S. Portland- ME             NH            
 -- Theerathampitak, Panida   SR Wells - ME                  NH            
 -- Madore, Anna              SR Thornton AC - ME            NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ         
   N.E. Best: * 20-02.75  2/5/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA            
        Meet: #    19-00  3/3/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA            
'11 Champion:   18-05.25  3/4/2011    Maya Walton, Danbury H.S., CT            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Janae             12 Windsor HS - CT       18-07.00      5.66m 
      18-06  18-07  16-09.25  15-10  18-00.50  PASS
  2 Gribbin, Mollie           12 S.Burlngton - VT      18-05.75      5.63m 
      17-02.75  17-07.50  18-05.75  17-04.50  17-07  18-05.75
  3 Holmes, Hillary           12 Exeter - NH           18-04.25      5.59m 
      17-10  FOUL  18-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  17-10.25
  4 Abraham, Carrie           11 Winchester - MA       18-01.00      5.51m 
      16-04.50  17-05.75  17-05.25  17-01.50  17-04.75  18-01
  5 Savoie, Michelle          SR Milford - MA          17-09.00      5.41m 
      17-05  17-04.25  16-11.75  16-05  17-06.75  17-09
  6 Eldracher, Alexa          11 Amity - CT            17-07.25      5.36m 
      16-10.25  FOUL  17-07.25  16-11.25  FOUL  17-02.50
  7 Gilding, Kayla            09 S.Burlngton - VT      17-02.75      5.25m 
      17-02.75  17-00.25  16-00  16-10  PASS  PASS
  8 Gregory, Karly            11 Prout HS - RI         16-10.50      5.14m 
      16-10.50  16-06  16-03.50  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Yanes, Arashana           12 Nashua So.- NH        16-10.00      5.13m 
      FOUL  FOUL  16-10         
 10 Darling, Melissa          12 Weymouth - MA         16-09.50      5.11m 
      16-06.25  16-09.50  FOUL         
 11 Stewart, Tricia           JR Deering -  ME         16-07.50      5.06m 
      15-03.75  16-07.50  PASS         
 12 Vermund, Marie            SR Thornton AC - ME      16-07.25      5.06m 
      15-11  16-07.25  FOUL         
 13 Checovich, Emma           10 Winnacunnet - NH      16-06.25      5.03m 
      16-03.75  16-06.25  15-05.25         
 14 Berta, Amanda             11 Ridgefield - CT       16-05.25      5.01m 
      15-07.50  16-05.25  16-00         
 15 Berkson, Maddy            10 Classical - RI        16-03.75      4.97m 
      16-02.25  16-01.50  16-03.75         
 16 Tondre, Victoria          12 Canton - MA           16-02.75      4.94m 
      16-02.75  16-02.75  FOUL         
 17 Pitts, Kaylnn             JR Woonsocket - RI       16-00.25      4.88m 
      16-00.25  14-11.75  15-11.75         
 18 Grabill, Brittany         11 Norwich Free- CT      15-11.50      4.86m 
      15-11.50  15-11.50  15-09         
 19 Hall, Kate                09 Lake Region - ME      15-11.25      4.85m 
      15-02.75  FOUL  15-11.25         
 20 Roberge, Cassie           JR Mt.St.Charls-RI       15-10.50      4.83m 
      15-10.50  13-02.25  14-11.50         
 21 Athanasopoulos, Michaela  11 Monadnock - NH        15-08.75      4.79m 
      15-00  15-08.75  15-06.75         
 21 Arnold, Amanda            10 Thornton AC - ME      15-08.75      4.79m 
      15-07.75  15-08  15-08.75         
 23 Cameron, Sierra           10 Bacon Acad - CT       15-05.75      4.71m 
      FOUL  15-05.75  15-04.25         
 24 O'Donnell, Rebecca        SO Pilgrim - RI          15-03.25      4.65m 
      15-03.25  14-04.25  14-05.25         
 25 Athanasopoulos, Jenna     11 Monadnock - NH        14-11.75      4.56m 
      14-11.75  14-10.50  14-08.25         
 26 Daigle, Tori              09 Thornton AC - ME      14-10.75      4.54m 
      14-10.75  FOUL  14-10.50         
 27 Macomber, Haley           SO Fair Haven  VT        14-09.00      4.49m 
      14-05  14-07.75  14-09         
 -- Garnick, Betsy            11 Bish. Guertin-NH          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak H S, TX         
   N.E. Best: *    53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         
        Meet: # 53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         
'11 Champion:   40-11.25  3/4/2011    Lauren Duggan, Norwood H.S., MA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Cherraine          12 Southington - CT      42-05.50     12.94m 
      41-00.25  39-03.50  40-07  41-01.25  41-05  42-05.50
  2 Simon, Katherine          11 Amity - CT            40-11.00     12.47m 
      FOUL  36-08  39-09.75  40-06.50  40-09  40-11
  3 Stuopis, Isabella         12 Souhegan  - NH        39-09.25     12.12m 
      FOUL  39-09.25  37-03.25  37-05.25  39-00.75  39-02.50
  4 White, Stephanie          12 Billerica - MA        39-06.25     12.04m 
      38-00.75  39-06.25  39-03.25  37-09  37-10.50  FOUL
  5 Bray, Elizabeth           12 Wakefield - MA        39-05.75     12.03m 
      34-07.25  38-08  39-05.75  35-11.75  36-00.50  34-03.25
  6 Duffy, Jess               12 Wakefield - MA        37-09.75     11.52m 
      35-07  37-09.75  37-05.50  36-07  37-01.25  37-00.75
  6 Davis, Brianna            12 Cambridge - MA        37-09.75     11.52m 
      33-04.25  37-09.75  35-01.50  34-03  34-10  32-11.50
  8 Savioli, Alley            10 Coe-Brown - NH        36-08.75     11.19m 
      32-10.25  34-07.25  36-08.75  35-07  34-02  34-06.50
  9 Banks, Breanna            12 Bloomfield- CT        36-07.50     11.16m 
      34-01.25  36-02  36-07.50         
 10 Nelson, Jennifer          12 Plainfield- CT        36-06.50     11.13m 
      34-02  36-06.50  36-03.75         
 11 Nicholson, Madeline       11 Simsbury- CT          36-01.50     11.01m 
      36-01.50  34-02.75  34-01         
 12 Silva, Sabrina            11 Mahar Reg - MA        35-10.00     10.92m 
      FOUL  31-07.50  35-10         
 13 Adejuyigbe, Julianah      11 Merrimck Val-NH       35-09.50     10.90m 
      32-07.50  34-10  35-09.50         
 14 Obinelo, Adaeze           09 Nashua So.- NH        35-06.75     10.83m 
      35-06.75  35-04.50  FOUL           
 14 Ebert, Victoria           10 Exter W.Gr. - RI      35-06.75     10.83m 
      35-06.75  35-02.25  34-09.50         
 16 Neves, Katja              SR Hope - RI             34-09.50     10.60m 
      31-08.25  34-09.50  32-03.25         
 17 Plant, Kendra             JR Cumberland - RI       33-09.50     10.29m 
      33-09.25  33-01.25  33-09.50         
 18 Harrison, Kaeleigh        SO Thornton AC - ME      33-04.50     10.17m 
      33-04.50  31-06.50  31-08         
 19 Kirby, Lauren             12 Nashua North- NH      32-11.00     10.03m 
      32-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Battiest, Amanda          10 Springfield- VT       32-06.50      9.91m 
      32-06.50  31-01  31-05.75         
 21 Fellows, Catherine        12 Greely - ME           32-03.50      9.84m 
      32-00.50  31-04.25  32-03.50         
 22 Shapiro, Katie            SR Cheverus - ME         32-01.75      9.79m 
      30-11.25  FOUL  32-01.75         
 23 Madany, Baheeyah          SR Mt.Anthony - VT       31-07.25      9.63m 
      27-06.50  29-01  31-07.25         
 24 Belanger, Ashley          11 Biddeford - ME        31-04.50      9.56m 
      20-11.75  28-05.75  31-04.50         
 25 Barrette, Destinee        11 Pilgrim - RI          30-10.50      9.41m 
      30-10.50  29-11.75  30-05.25         
 26 Reid, Amanda              SO Fair Haven  VT        30-00.50      9.15m 
      28-05.75  30-00.50  28-11         
 27 Storey, Cassidy           JR Greely - ME           29-03.50      8.92m 
      29-03.50  28-09  28-04.25         
 28 Letellier, Shayleen       SR Thornton AC - ME      29-02.50      8.90m 
      28-02.50  26-10.75  29-02.50         
 29 Pouliot, Katherine        JR Fair Haven  VT        28-05.50      8.67m 
      26-05  28-05.50  26-06         
 30 Haynes, Taylor            SO Mt.Anthony - VT       28-02.75      8.60m 
      28-02.75  27-05.75  26-04.25         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/14/2009   D'Angelo Cherry, Mt.Zion, Jonesboro, GA     
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'11 Champion:    6.44  3/4/2011    Fred Gobewole, Shea H.S., RI                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ojukwu, John              11 Nashoba Reg.- MA          6.43q  2 
  2 Fedrick, Jerickson        12 Salem - NH                6.46q  4 
  3 Druskat, Ethan            12 Oyster River- NH          6.53q  4 
  4 Silva, Valerio            SR Woburn - MA               6.55q  3 
  5 Cooper, Harold            10 Hillhouse - CT            6.57q  2 
  6 Couitt, Adam              10 Somerset - MA             6.59q  2 
  7 Uthman, Eddie             SR W. Warwick - RI           6.62q  1  6.616
  8 Chappuis, Andre           11 Immaculate - CT           6.62q  4  6.619
  9 Brimely, Connor           11 Chelmsford - MA           6.63   1 
 10 Campbell, David           11 Bloomfield- CT            6.65   4 
 11 Dudley, Jordan            12 Bunnell - CT              6.65   4 
 12 Powers, Matt              SR Natick - MA               6.67   2 
 13 Delane, Jared             11 No.West Cath- CT          6.68   1 
 14 Miller, Anthony           SR Deering -  ME             6.74   2 
 15 Gray, Derek               12 Windham - NH              6.75   2 
 16 Barrera-Barnes, Joshua    11 Bethel - CT               6.76   1 
 17 Tomaszewski, Denzel       JR Wells - ME                6.77   3 
 18 Griffin, Curtis           12 Mt. View - ME             6.79   1 
 19 Kimball, Matt             SR Deering -  ME             6.79   3 
 20 L'Europa, Billy           SR B.Hendricken- RI          6.79   1 
 21 Campbell, Jacob           12 Belfast - ME              6.80   4 
 22 Miller, Zach              12 Spaulding - NH            6.81   3 
 23 Fevry, Christopher        12 Classical - RI            6.83   4 
 24 Kiley, Sullivan           JR St. Johnsbury VT          6.86   3 
 25 Jackson, Derek            SR Classical - RI            6.87   2 
 26 Heathman, William         JR Oxbow - VT                6.91   3 
 27 Fubler, Brian             12 St. Johnsbury VT          7.06   3 
 -- O'Connor, Neil            11 Taunton - MA                FS   1 
 -- Beaulier, Ethan           11 Noble-Berwk- ME             FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/14/2009   D'Angelo Cherry, Mt.Zion, Jonesboro, GA     
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'11 Champion:    6.44  3/4/2011    Fred Gobewole, Shea H.S., RI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ojukwu, John              11 Nashoba Reg.- MA          6.47  
  2 Silva, Valerio            SR Woburn - MA               6.52  
  3 Cooper, Harold            10 Hillhouse - CT            6.57  
  4 Druskat, Ethan            12 Oyster River- NH          6.59  
  5 Couitt, Adam              10 Somerset - MA             6.59  
  6 Uthman, Eddie             SR W. Warwick - RI           6.69  
  7 Chappuis, Andre           11 Immaculate - CT           6.71  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA       
   N.E. Best: * 33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT      
        Meet: # 34.17  3/6/2009    Daundre Barnaby, Weaver H S, CT             
'11 Champion:   35.02  3/4/2011    Jalen Young, La Salle H.S., RI              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 PierreLouis, Nathan       12 Waltham - MA             35.18   5 
  2 James, Jarell             SR Hope - RI                35.19   5 
  3 Howard, Kiivone           11 Foxborough - MA          35.43   5 
  4 Ortiz, Jose               SR Central HS RI            35.53   4 
  5 Bond, Keith               12 Trumbull- CT             35.69   5 
  6 Kelly, Ryan               12 Greenwich - CT           35.84   3 
  7 Garcia, Robert            12 Lawrence - MA            35.93   4 
  8 Delane, Jared             11 No.West Cath- CT         36.02   4 
  9 Duval, Nicholas           12 Haddam/Kill - CT         36.28   4 
 10 Campbell, Jacob           12 Belfast - ME             36.87   3 
 11 Caballero, Miguel         12 Orono - ME               36.90   2 
 12 McMann, Jackson           JR Cheverus - ME            37.05   2 
 13 Myers, Chaz               12 Merrimack - NH           37.21   4 
 14 Sherman, Nicolas          12 Capital Prep- CT         37.34   3 
 15 Buhelt, Jacob             11 Falmouth - ME            37.62   2 
 16 Dang, Luke                11 Cony-Augusta- ME         37.83   2 
 17 Jackson, Derek            SR Classical - RI           37.86   3 
 18 Heathman, William         JR Oxbow - VT               38.22   1 
 19 Gerrity, Ryan             11 Missisquoi - VT          38.49   1 
 20 Ikuejamofo, Joel          SR Central HS RI            38.98   1 
 21 Clarkin, Dan              12 Coventry - RI            39.03   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:17.82  2/17/2005   Shaquan Brown, J.F.K., Paterson, NJ       
   N.E. Best: * 1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, WILBUR CROSS- CT             
        Meet: # 1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, Wilbur Cross H S, CT         
'11 Champion:   1:20.75  3/4/2011    Andre Rolim, Somerville H.S., MA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rolim, Andre              11 Somerville - MA        1:20.80   5 
  2 Sykes, Aaeron             12 S.M.S.A- Hart CT       1:21.00   5 
  3 Motill, Marcus            12 Greenwich - CT         1:21.08   5 
  4 Connor, Malcolm           12 Trumbull- CT           1:21.79   5 
  5 Ostrowski, Ben            11 East Lyme - CT         1:22.89   5 
  6 Emrich, Zachery           10 NoKing-RI              1:23.63   4 
  7 Duquette, Dan             12 No. Attlboro- MA       1:23.74   4 
  8 Tahtamoni, Eric           12 Salem - NH             1:23.80   4 
  9 Winslow, Peter            11 Exeter - NH            1:24.02   2 
 10 Manning, Dylan            SR E. Greenwich- RI       1:24.37   3 
 11 Cheng, Robert             11 New Fairfld- CT        1:24.90   2 
 12 Becker, Matthew           12 Nipmuc Upton- MA       1:25.05   4 
 13 Nichols, Alex             JR Brunswick - ME         1:25.56   3 
 14 George, Marc              12 Marian-Fram - MA       1:25.90   4 
 15 Kittredge, Jacob          11 Souhegan  - NH         1:25.94   2 
 16 Campbell, James           11 Cheverus - ME          1:25.95   1 
 17 Cariati, Amos             09 Moses Brown - RI       1:26.43   3 
 18 DeForest, Bert            12 Souhegan  - NH         1:26.53   3 
 19 Roberts, Jamal            JR Hope - RI              1:26.55   1 
 20 Koenig, Anderson          12 Linc-Sudbry - MA       1:26.58   4 
 21 Ociti, James              SO Biddeford - ME         1:27.31   2 
 22 St. Pierre, Kyle          SR W. Warwick - RI        1:27.84   2 
 23 Kwiecien, Connor          10 Pinkerton - NH         1:28.04   3 
 24 Sherman, Nicolas          12 Capital Prep- CT       1:28.11   3 
 25 Bucknell, Nathan          12 Gorham - ME            1:29.35   2 
 26 Frechette-McCall, Hayden  12 Wachusett - MA         1:29.37   5 
 27 Weaver, Cody              SR Central-Charl.ME       1:29.45   1 
 28 Vogel, Joe                11 York - ME              1:29.85   1 
 29 Rambert, Joshua           11 E.Providence- RI       1:31.28   1 
 30 Learmonth, Asa            JR Independent - VT       1:32.27   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:22.28  2/3/2009    Robby Andrews, Manalapen, NJ              
   N.E. Best: * 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
        Meet: # 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
'11 Champion:   2:28.97  3/4/2011    Alex Levine, Danbury H.S., CT             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wynne, Henry              11 Staples - CT           2:28.30  
  2 Lupoli, Thomas            12 Sheehan - CT           2:30.39  
  3 Gioielli, Joseph          12 Wolcott - CT           2:30.62  
  4 Arsenault, Scott          11 Billerica - MA         2:30.75  
  5 Gorham, Sean              12 Oliver Ames - MA       2:31.49  
  6 Kilcoyne, Dan             SR Chariho - RI           2:31.75  
  7 Pugliese, David           12 Xavier - CT            2:31.86  
  8 Kelly, Bryce              JR Chariho - RI           2:32.11  
  9 Corona, Patrick           12 Fairfld Prep- CT       2:32.21  
 10 Keefe, Justin             12 Newton No. - MA        2:32.47  
 11 Swift, Cameron            11 Oxford HS - CT         2:36.22  
 12 Correale, David           12 Bangor - ME            2:37.23  
 13 Maclean, Michael          12 Plymouth - NH          2:38.03  
 14 Minors, Dage              JR St. Johnsbury VT       2:38.37  
 15 Foshay, Brady             11 Cheverus - ME          2:38.43  
 16 Barry, Tom                11 Barrington - RI        2:38.75  
 17 Garfield, Mason           12 S.Kingstown - RI       2:40.03  
 18 Hirnak, Will              JR Mt. Ararat - ME        2:40.12  
 19 Poggi, Chris              11 Pinkerton - NH         2:40.55  
 20 Taylor, Nestor            SR Greely - ME            2:40.89  
 21 Connolly, John            12 Barrington - RI        2:40.93  
 22 Cullinane, Seamus         11 Winnacunnet - NH       2:42.12  
 23 Legendre, Brandon         JR St. Johnsbury VT       2:44.77  
 24 Powers, Kory              SR St. Johnsbury VT       2:46.86  
 25 Vinnenberg, Jonathan      12 Bow - NH               2:46.98  
 26 Coffin, Alex              12 N.Yarmth Ac.- ME       2:51.07  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So Lakes H S, Reston,VA        
   N.E. Best: * 4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA         
        Meet: # 4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT            
'11 Champion:   4:18.84  3/4/2011    Robert Allen, Cranston W., RI             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warnick, Harry            12 Fairfld Ward- CT       4:20.22  
  2 O'Donnell, Mike           11 Methuen - MA           4:21.88  
  3 Massey, Robert            12 Chelmsford - MA        4:21.96  
  4 Moore, Thomas             12 Danbury - CT           4:22.74  
  5 Tobias, Louis             11 Cromwell - CT          4:24.50  
  6 Gonser, Owen              10 King Philip - MA       4:24.99  
  7 Simoneau, Matt            11 Farmington - CT        4:26.79  
  8 Cardin, Dan               12 Norwich Free- CT       4:28.30  
  9 Henseler, Tyler           JR B.Hendricken- RI       4:28.84  
 10 Orach, Jesse              SR Gorham - ME            4:31.75  
 11 Barre, Mohamed            11 Lewiston - ME          4:32.12  
 12 Hall, Robert              11 Scarborough - ME       4:32.87  
 13 Moore, Jamie              SO Bellows Falls VT       4:33.37  
 14 Shurtleff, Clark          12 Amity - CT             4:34.18  
 15 Vuono, Mark               SR B.Hendricken- RI       4:35.04  
 16 Campbell, Liam            11 Greely - ME            4:37.85  
 17 Reifman-Packett, Andy     SR Mt. Ararat - ME        4:38.26  
 18 Moulin, Wout              SR Scarborough - ME       4:39.86  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers H S, Spokane, WA   
   N.E. Best: * 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA      
Meet @3200 m:   9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, Easton,MA       
        Meet: # 9:02.58  3/6/2009    Andrew Springer, Westerly H S, RI         
'11 Champion:   9:21.38  3/4/2011    Ryan Meehan, B. Hendricken, RI            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marsella, Mike            SR Chariho - RI           9:16.76  
  2 Crafa, Joe                11 Rocky Hill - CT        9:18.25  
  3 McClintock, Matthew       SR Madison - ME           9:20.02  
  4 Ladd, Harlow              SR Messalonskee- ME       9:20.42  
  5 Crawley, Trevor           11 Cumberland - RI        9:26.82  
  6 Hale, Peter               11 Swampscott- MA         9:27.87  
  7 Feinstein, Jacob          11 Newtown - CT           9:27.96  
  8 Warnick, Harry            12 Fairfld Ward- CT       9:33.31  
  9 Perry, Mark               12 Brookline - MA         9:33.91  
 10 Sisay, Chernet            12 Brookline - MA         9:34.79  
 11 Curts, Dan                10 Ellsworth - ME         9:38.02  
 12 Mazaheri, Bijan           SR Wellesley - MA         9:38.72  
 13 Wilson, Edward            12 Conard - CT            9:39.78  
 14 Tierney, Colin            SO B.Hendricken- RI       9:40.70  
 15 O'Regan, Benjamin         12 Ridgefield - CT        9:44.29  
 16 Anzivino, Anthony         12 Pinkerton - NH         9:45.93  
 17 Grovesnor, Daniel         11 Montpelier - VT        9:48.68  
 18 Kulis, Mikolaj            12 Staples - CT           9:51.66  
 19 Brandmeyer, Marc          11 Mt.Anthony - VT        9:55.42  
 20 Barre, Mohamed            11 Lewiston - ME          9:55.86  
 21 Worthington, Benson       SR Brunswick - ME        10:00.27  
 22 Potter, Michael           FR B.Hendricken- RI      10:00.58  
 23 Ham, Colton               12 Merrimck Val-NH       10:02.28  
 24 Estrada, Andrew           12 La Salle - RI         10:03.71  
 25 Dunn, Chris               12 Kennebunk - ME        10:05.27  
 26 Bunnell, Ben              12 St. Johnsbury VT      10:12.76  
 27 Ward, Grady               SR Essex - VT            10:27.07  
 28 Kazlow, Geoffrey           9 Harwood VT            11:27.80  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.05  2/14/2009   Wayne Davis, So.East H.S., Raleigh NC       
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT       
'11 Champion:    7.45  3/4/2011    Greg Boursiquot, Stoughton H.S., MA         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Danielle           12 Hillhouse - CT            7.77q  4 
  2 Ferreira, Brian           12 Mansfield - MA            7.80q  3 
  3 Cross, Liam               12 Falmouth - MA             7.84q  2  7.836
  4 Darmiento, Michael        12 Algonquin - MA            7.84q  2  7.837
  5 Chiaravalle, Shane        12 Danbury - CT              7.87q  4 
  6 McCarthy, Connor          JR Walpole - MA              7.89q  4 
  7 Raimo, Nolan              12 Marblehead - MA           7.92q  1 
  8 Robertino, Adam           12 Norwalk - CT              8.02q  2 
  9 Santalla, Daniel          12 Northwestern- CT          8.03   2 
 10 Monteiro, Jesse           12 Brockton - MA             8.07   3 
 11 Bovell, Devaun            11 New Canaan - CT           8.07   1 
 12 Pryzant, Reid             SR Falmouth - ME             8.09   4 
 13 Sen, Tony                 SR Deering -  ME             8.19   2 
 14 DeForest, Ben             10 Souhegan  - NH            8.21   3 
 15 Hawkins, Caleb            12 Concord - NH              8.29   1 
 16 Doyle, Alex               12 Merrimack - NH            8.35   2 
 17 Rice, Patrick             SR Windham - ME              8.36   3 
 18 Walker, Chris             SR Thornton AC - ME          8.58   2 
 19 Madden, Merrick           JR Scarborough - ME          8.59   1 
 20 Camilo, Angel             12 Cranston E. - RI          8.60   1 
 21 Clarkin, Dan              12 Coventry - RI             8.60   4 
 22 Lyon, Paul                JR S.Burlngton - VT          8.68   3 
 23 Tran, Brian               12 Con-Val - NH              8.71   4 
 24 Kimmerlein, Michael       SR S.Kingstown - RI          8.76   4 
 25 Brown, Eric               12 Windsor - VT              9.25   1 
 26 Kelly, Keith              JR Champlain Val VT          9.29   1 
 27 Bracchitta, James         12 S.Burlngton - VT          9.39   3 
 28 Fleury, John              12 Classical - RI           10.98   4 
 -- Nijkamp, Julian           JR Gorham - ME                DNF   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 National HS: @  7.05  2/14/2009   Wayne Davis, So.East H.S., Raleigh NC       
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT       
'11 Champion:    7.45  3/4/2011    Greg Boursiquot, Stoughton H.S., MA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cross, Liam               12 Falmouth - MA             7.60  
  2 Robertino, Adam           12 Norwalk - CT              7.68   7.677
  3 Darmiento, Michael        12 Algonquin - MA            7.68   7.680
  4 Raimo, Nolan              12 Marblehead - MA           7.69  
  5 Lewis, Danielle           12 Hillhouse - CT            7.83  
  6 Chiaravalle, Shane        12 Danbury - CT              7.91  
  7 Ferreira, Brian           12 Mansfield - MA            7.94  
  8 McCarthy, Connor          JR Walpole - MA              7.98  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best: * 1:29.34  3/12/2005   Hyde Leadership HS, Hamden, CT            
                         D. Morris, J.Nixon, E.Daniels, W.Harriott         
        Meet: # 1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, MA, Weymouth H S, MA        
                         M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons   
'11 Champion:   1:31.77  3/4/2011    Newton No. H.S., MA, Newton North H.S., MA
                         B. Clark, I. Penn, R. Lucken, T. Doyle            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelmsford HS - MA                                  1:29.83   6 
     1) Brimely, Connor 11              2) Maniscalco, Vinny 12           
     3) Imperillo, Nick 12              4) Maniscalco, Joe 11             
  2 Greenwich HS - CT                                   1:30.28   6 
     1) Motill, Marcus 12               2) Dume, Elijah 11                
     3) Pulitano, Nick 11               4) Kelly, Ryan 12                 
  3 Newton North HS - MA                                1:32.08   6 
     1) Lucken, Ryan 11                 2) Menninger, Nate 12             
     3) Swain, Daniel 11                4) Seamons, Shawn 12              
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA                             1:32.18   6 
     1) Koenig, Anderson 12             2) Rudder, Avery 12               
     3) Santangelo, Nick 12             4) Papapietro, Scott 12           
  5 Central HS Providence - RI                          1:32.24   4 
     1) Askie, Napoleon 12              2) Isaac, Raniel SR               
     3) Ikuejamofo, Joel SR             4) Ortiz, Jose SR                 
  6 Staples  - Westprt - CT                             1:32.83   4 
     1) Heil, Jonathan 12               2) Hoffman, David 11              
     3) Hoberman, Maxwell 12            4) Mitchell, Zachary 12           
  7 Windsor HS - CT                                     1:33.12   5 
     1) Sappleton, Brian 11             2) Peay, Sherrod 11               
     3) Bolden, Kahlin 11               4) Jamieson, Daniel 12            
  8 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                             1:33.24   5 
     1) Perreault, Alex JR              2) Brannigan, Ryan 12             
     3) O'Connell, Kyle SR              4) Kanga, Power FR                
  9 Catholic Mem. - W.Roxb - MA                         1:33.96   6 
     1) Bermant, David 12               2) Henry, Donovan SR              
     3) West, Curtis SR                 4) Rogantino, Andy SR             
 10 Merrimack HS - NH                                   1:34.08   4 
     1) Myers, Chaz 12                  2) Conlin, John 12                
     3) Krysiak, Alex 12                4) Martin, Devin 12               
 11 Fitch HS - Groton - CT                              1:34.35   4 
     1) Norosky, Frank 10               2) Coleman, John 12               
     3) Wyld, Lake 11                   4) Bond, Chris 11                 
 12 Concord HS - NH                                     1:34.85   2 
     1) Nemo, Tolbert 11                2) McIntire, Graham 12            
     3) Hawkins, Caleb 12               4) Riddell, Keyan 12              
 13 Falmouth HS - ME                                    1:34.97   1 
     1) Buhelt, Jacob 11                2) Pryzant, Reid SR               
     3) Murry, Andrew SR                4) Polewaczyk, Jimmy SR           
 14 Classical HS - Prov - RI                            1:34.99   3 
     1) Jackson, Derek SR               2) Tat, Allen SO                  
     3) Dahn, benjamin 12               4) Fevry, Christopher 12          
 15 North Kingstown-RI                                  1:35.38   3 
     1) Stewart, Benjamin SO            2) Cawley, Demontee 12            
     3) Glantz, Ryan 12                 4) Peoples, Malcolm SR            
 16 Trumbull HS - CT                                    1:35.87   4 
     1) Johnson, Tim 11                 2) Connor, Malcolm 12             
     3) Bond, Daniel 12                 4) Bond, Keith 12                 
 17 Portsmouth HS - NH                                  1:36.25   2 
     1) Young, Jack 10                  2) Aspinwall, Tyler 11            
     3) Swist, Shawn 11                 4) Frizzell, Eric 12              
 18 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            1:36.95   3 
     1) Baptista, Kimani SR             2) Morris, Josh JR                
     3) Rhodin, Josh JR                 4) Collins, Jack 11               
 19 South Portland HS - ME                              1:36.99   1 
     1) Medici, Daniel SR               2) Genesio, Nicholas 12           
     3) Michaud, Benjamin SO            4) Alognon, Wamokanzi 12          
 20 Scarborough HS - ME                                 1:37.01   3 
     1) Doody, Austin 10                2) Viola, Greg JR                 
     3) Jamison, Ryan JR                4) Morris, Nick SR                
 21 St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              1:37.36   1 
     1) Fitzhugh, James 12              2) Durham, Shoshun 12             
     3) Kiley, Sullivan JR              4) Fubler, Brian 12               
 22 Thornton Ac. - Saco - ME                            1:39.23   2 
     1) Forbes, Cody 12                 2) Forbes, Kyle 12                
     3) Smith, Andrew FR                4) Walker, Chris SR               
 -- South Kingstown  - RI                                    DQ   3  Interference (3rd ex
     1) Campo, Zack 12                  2) O'Donnell, Brendan SR          
     3) Shaw, Ben SR                    4) Smith, Morgan SR               
 -- Xaverian - Westwd  MA                                    DQ   5  out of zone
     1) Wheeler, Jack 10                2) Pagliuca, Dana 11              
     3) Darrow, Kyle 11                 4) Wolfe, Tyler 11                
 -- Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                                 DQ   5  Out of zone
     1) DeCarlo, Chris 12               2) Toohey, James 12               
     3) Sullivan, Chip 12               4) Poggi, Chris 11                
 -- Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                                  DQ   5  Interference
     1) Cooper, Harold 10               2) Horner, Darryn 11              
     3) Lewis, Danielle 12              4) Maddox, Corey 9                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:13.06  2/6/2009    New Bern HS, New Bern, NC                 
   N.E. Best: * 3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
                         J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet: # 3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
'11 Champion:   3:25.46  3/4/2011    Staples H.S., CT, Staples H.S., CT        
                         J. Heil, J. Roche, S. Gallagher, R. Ray           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Staples  - Westprt - CT                             3:23.62   4 
     1) Hoberman, Maxwell 12            2) Marsh, Walker 11               
     3) Wynne, Henry 11                 4) Heil, Jonathan 12              
  2 Danbury HS - CT                                     3:26.18   4 
     1) DeAngelo, Patrick 12            2) Winter, Austin 11              
     3) Chiaravalle, Shane 12           4) Mooney, Garin 12               
  3 Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                               3:26.41   4 
     1) Abacherli, Dominic 12           2) Usoff, Nick 11                 
     3) Nord, Eric 12                   4) Sommers, Brian 11              
  4 Newton South HS - MA                                3:26.79   4 
     1) O'Hagan, Andrew 12              2) Potochnik, Cary 12             
     3) Remy, Brooks 12                 4) Lopci, Marini 11               
  5 Trumbull HS - CT                                    3:26.98   3 
     1) Matera, Joseph 10               2) Connor, Malcolm 12             
     3) Johnson, Tim 11                 4) Bond, Keith 12                 
  6 Franklin HS - MA                                    3:27.63   4 
     1) O'Donaghue, Paul 12             2) Hood, Andrew 12                
     3) Sameski, Thomas 11              4) Donahue, Connor 12             
  7 Central HS Providence - RI                          3:28.51   3 
     1) Askie, Napoleon 12              2) Perez, Steven SO               
     3) Isaac, Raniel SR                4) Ortiz, Jose SR                 
  8 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                             3:30.71   4 
     1) Perreault, Alex JR              2) O'Connell, Kyle SR             
     3) Barboza, Jordan SR              4) Brannigan, Ryan 12             
  9 Simsbury  HS - CT                                   3:32.03   3 
     1) Kirk, Joel 12                   2) Wilkes, Jefferson 12           
     3) Stanko, Kevin 12                4) Heubner, Kyle 11               
 10 North Andover HS - MA                               3:32.84   3 
     1) Quinn, Kyle JR                  2) Rose, David JR                 
     3) Riedel, Eric SR                 4) Varney, Brendan SR             
 11 Hand-Madison - CT                                   3:32.96   2 
     1) Citrin, Benjamin 11             2) Gardner, Zachary 11            
     3) Donohue, Patrick 12             4) Ackermann, Nikolas 12          
 12 Narragansett HS - RI                                3:34.08   3 
     1) Libman, Aaron SR                2) Gordon, Deveron 12             
     3) Smith, Steve SR                 4) Brunette, Santino 11           
 13 St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              3:36.44   1 
     1) Fitzhugh, James 12              2) Ready-Campbell, Cyrus SR       
     3) Durham, Shoshun 12              4) Minors, Dage JR                
 14 Classical HS - Prov - RI                            3:36.44   2 
     1) Candelier, Aljenis 10           2) Jackson, Derek SR              
     3) Tat, Allen SO                   4) Raposa, Robert JR              
 15 Winnacunnet HS - NH                                 3:36.54   2 
     1) Doherty, Ryan 12                2) Harter, Tommy 10               
     3) Dawson, Sebastian 12            4) Cullinane, Seamus 11           
 16 Glastonbury HS - CT                                 3:39.12   2 
     1) Jack, Joseph 12                 2) Johnson, Derek 12              
     3) Weekly, Cameron 12              4) Ostrowski, Jack 11             
 17 Timberlane Reg HS - NH                              3:40.20   1 
     1) Edgecomb, Jeffrey 11            2) Grant, Matthew 11              
     3) Bowen, Zachary 11               4) O'Donnell, Brandon 11          
 18 Fair Haven Union - VT                               3:47.16   1 
     1) Schulte, Dylan SO               2) Clark, Matt 09                 
     3) McIntyre, Grady FR              4) Larue, Paul FR                 
 19 Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                          3:48.49   1 
     1) Bruley, Steven 11               2) Iannaco, Vincent SR            
     3) Kane, Patrick JR                4) Gerrity, Ryan 11               
 -- North Kingstown-RI                                       DQ   3  Interference 3rd exc
     1) Cawley, Demontee 12             2) Stewart, Benjamin SO           
     3) Peoples, Malcolm SR             4) Glantz, Ryan 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 National HS: @ 7:36.99  3/14/2009   Albermarle, MD, Albermarle, MD            
   N.E. Best: * 7:50.25  2/4/2012    Chariho HS - RI, Chariho HS - RI          
                         D. Kilcoyne, D. Turner, B. Kelley, M. Marsella    
 Co-N.E.Best:   7:53.5h  2/4/2004    Cambridge R&L, MA, Cambridge R&L, MA      
                         T. Hairston, J. Leone, R. Flores, R. Kelly        
        Meet: # 7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering  H S, Portland, ME                
                         B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
'11 Champion:   7:56.76  3/4/2011    Acton-Boxboro H.S., MA, Acton-Boxboro H.S.
                         A. Durkee, C. Pullerits, C. Owen, J. Sullivan     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chariho - Richmnd -  RI                             7:51.22# 
     1) Kilcoyne, Dan SR                2) Kilcoyne, Jake JR              
     3) Kelly, Bryce JR                 4) Marsella, Mike SR              
  2 Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                               7:56.78  
     1) Cox, Tim 11                     2) Siddique, Bashir 12            
     3) Sommers, Brian 11               4) Sullivan, James 12             
  3 Marshfield HS - MA                                  8:00.18  
     1) Meehan, Matt SO                 2) Hubbard, Joel SR               
     3) Doherty, Brendan 11             4) Thomas, Kevin SR               
  4 Simsbury  HS - CT                                   8:00.68  
     1) Wilkes, Jefferson 12            2) Heubner, Kyle 11               
     3) Kirk, Joel 12                   4) Stanko, Kevin 12               
  5 Brookline HS - MA                                   8:00.91  
     1) Sternstein, Evan 12             2) Fajnzylber, Jesse 11           
     3) Shore, Max 12                   4) Burrington, Sam 11             
  6 Andover HS  - MA                                    8:01.88  
     1) Cooney, Ryan 12                 2) Maldari, Michael 11            
     3) Klien, Will 12                  4) O'Sullivan, Patrick 12         
  7 Souhegan HS - NH                                    8:05.48  
     1) Moskowitz, Eli 09               2) Kittredge, Jacob 11            
     3) Kittredge, Nathan 11            4) Kent, Tanner 11                
  8 St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              8:13.36  
     1) Ready-Campbell, Cyrus SR        2) Burgess, Marquis 11            
     3) Lobdell, Skylar SR              4) Powers, Kory SR                
  9 East Lyme HS - CT                                   8:15.96  
     1) Butler, Scott 11                2) Combies, Jon 11                
     3) Bernard, Andrew 11              4) Ostrowski, Ben 11              
 10 New Canaan HS - CT                                  8:16.41  
     1) Orser, Henson 12                2) Lysenko, Kalan 11              
     3) Maisonette, Isaiah 12           4) Spinu, Alexei 12               
 11 Brockton HS - MA                                    8:19.12  
     1) Gomes, Isiah 11                 2) Hume, Jacob 11                 
     3) Mohammed, Liban 12              4) Piragas, Rokas 12              
 12 Staples  - Westprt - CT                             8:21.56  
     1) Nolan, Patrick 11               2) Hoberman, Kyle 12              
     3) Kulis, Mikolaj 12               4) Marsh, Walker 11               
 13 East Greenwich HS - RI                              8:22.46  
     1) Fazio, Ben 11                   2) Scanlon, Garrett SO            
     3) Manning, Dylan SR               4) Millman, Chris SR              
 14 Naugatuck HS - CT                                   8:22.74  
     1) Reilly, Collin 11               2) Hrezi, Muad 12                 
     3) Moriello, Nick 12               4) Simons, Jake 12                
 15 Mt. Ararat HS - Topsham - ME                        8:23.07  
     1) Bryant, Seth 12                 2) Hirnak, Will JR                
     3) Oram, Nick SR                   4) Smith, Ryan JR                 
 16 Gorham HS - ME                                      8:23.69  
     1) Cushman, Brandon 12             2) Gray, Jon 09                   
     3) DeRoy, Joe 12                   4) Gervais, Nate 12               
 17 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            8:24.95  
     1) Chapasko, Zach 11               2) Stephens, Michael JR           
     3) Watterson, Shane JR             4) Rego, Adam JR                  
 18 York HS - ME                                        8:31.36  
     1) Young, Ben 12                   2) Eaton, Nick 13                 
     3) Bird, Drew 12                   4) Rasche, Tom 12                 
 19 Lyme-Old Lyme- CT                                   8:31.85  
     1) Wilczynski, Patrick 12          2) Byrne, Devin 11                
     3) Marafito, Vincent 12            4) Walker, Nicholas 12            
 20 St. Thomas Aquinas - Dover- NH                      8:33.11  
     1) Thompson, Garrett 11            2) Arau, Alexander 12             
     3) Colford, Sean 12                4) O'Leary, Thomas 12             
 21 Barrington HS - RI                                  8:33.43  
     1) Barry, Tom 11                   2) Connolly, John 12              
     3) Hemingway, Andrew SR            4) Saeger, Ryan SR                
 22 Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                          8:33.95  
     1) Zieba, Adam SR                  2) Rose, Andrew JR                
     3) Woodbury, David SR              4) Foshay, Brady 11               
 23 Lincoln HS - RI                                     8:36.38  
     1) Capaldi, John 12                2) Palladini, Jacob JR            
     3) Tallo, Thomas SR                4) Vass, Taylor SR                
 24 Scarborough HS - ME                                 8:48.52  
     1) Farino, Ben 11                  2) Karam, Alex SO                 
     3) Tudor, Mike SR                  4) Morris, Nick SR                
 25 Lewiston HS - ME                                    8:52.57  
     1) Letendre, Michael SR            2) Awil, Mohamed 11               
     3) Mohamed, Mohamed 10             4) Lavertu, Kevin SR              
 26 Windsor HS - VT                                     9:10.84  
     1) Barraby, Roger 10               2) Eastman, Colby 12              
     3) Mason, Shawn 10                 4) Smith, Quincey 10              
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, TX            
   N.E. Best: *    7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA          
        Meet: #    7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT              
'11 Champion:      6-09  3/4/2011    Jamie Tobias, Bloomfield H.S., CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Couitt, Adam              10 Somerset - MA          6-09.00      2.05m 
  2 Scinto, Jake              12 Cheshire - CT          6-07.00      2.00m 
  3 Vasquez, Steven           SR Central Falls RI      J6-07.00      2.00m 
  4 Latty, Nicholas           12 Glastonbury - CT       6-05.00      1.95m 
  4 McDowell, Chris           11 Hingham - MA           6-05.00      1.95m 
  6 Kahrs, Jack               11 Scituate - MA         J6-05.00      1.95m 
  7 Cioffredi, John           10 Lebanon - NH          J6-05.00      1.95m 
  8 Grube, Zachary            12 Peabody - MA           6-03.00      1.90m 
  8 Cunningham, Colby         12 Montpelier - VT        6-03.00      1.90m 
 10 Lyttle, Parker            12 Milford - NH          J6-03.00      1.90m 
 11 D'Ascanio, Steven         11 St.  Joseph - CT      J6-03.00      1.90m 
 12 Asselin, Jarad            11 Milford - NH          J6-03.00      1.90m 
 13 Field, Calvin             11 Windham - ME           6-01.00      1.85m 
 13 Arroyo, Mikhail           12 Windham Tech- CT       6-01.00      1.85m 
 13 Brilliant, Cameron        12 Algonquin - MA         6-01.00      1.85m 
 13 Warwick, Lawrence         JR Coventry - RI          6-01.00      1.85m 
 17 Niemiec, Alex             JR Chic. Comp. - MA      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 17 Rasmussen, Keegan         12 Plymouth - NH         J6-01.00      1.85m 
 17 Kundu, Neal               SR Coventry - RI         J6-01.00      1.85m 
 17 Robinson, Deklan          12 St. John's Pr MA      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 21 Martin, Tyler             12 York - ME             J6-01.00      1.85m 
 21 Rei, Ryan                 SR Cumberland - RI       J6-01.00      1.85m 
 -- Donohue, Patrick          12 Hand - CT                   NH            
 -- Shipp, Wesley             12 Wilton - CT                 NH            
 -- Mateo, Erik               SO Central Falls RI            NH            
 -- Chapman, Cole             09 Thetford -  VT              NH            
 -- Orne, Michael             11 Cheverus - ME               NH            
 -- Locke, Elijah             JR Gray-N.Glou - ME            NH            
 -- Harris, Timothy           JR Edwd Little - ME            NH            
 -- Levangie, Jake            JR Mattanawcook- ME            NH            
 -- Hairston, Darnell         12 Edwd Little - ME            NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA   
   N.E. Best: * 24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT    
        Meet: # 23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT         
'11 Champion:   22-06.25  3/4/2011    Jake Scinto, Cheshire H.S., CT           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scinto, Jake              12 Cheshire - CT         22-10.50      6.97m 
      22-00.75  22-03.75  21-06.50  22-10.50  22-08.25  22-07.50
  2 Shaw, Ben                 SR S.Kingstown - RI      22-03.25      6.78m 
      21-04.25  1-09.50  22-03.25  20-00.50  FOUL  20-10.75
  3 Nosamiefan, Yosa          12 BC High - MA          22-01.25      6.73m 
      22-00  22-01.25  22-01  21-10.50  21-10  FOUL
  4 Horn, Kris                12 Pembroke - MA         21-09.00      6.62m 
      21-06.50  20-09.50  20-11.75  21-07.75  21-09  21-06.50
  5 Niemiec, Alex             JR Chic. Comp. - MA      21-07.75      6.59m 
      20-07.75  21-07.75  21-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  21-04.50
  6 Arroyo, Mikhail           12 Windham Tech- CT      21-05.00      6.52m 
      20-04.75  21-05  21-01.50  19-09.50  20-08  20-05.25
  7 Cunningham, Colby         12 Montpelier - VT       21-04.00      6.50m 
      21-04  20-10  19-05.25  21-03  21-03.75  21-02
  8 Caballero, Miguel         12 Orono - ME            21-03.00      6.47m  20'06.75"
      20-06.75  21-03  21-01  20-00  18-07.25  FOUL
  9 Uthman, Eddie             SR W. Warwick - RI      J21-03.00      6.47m  19'07.5"
      19-07.50  21-03  FOUL  19-08  19-03.50  FOUL
 10 Druskat, Ethan            12 Oyster River- NH      21-01.75      6.44m 
      20-09  19-01.75  21-01.75         
 11 Gary, McKenzie            12 Mt. Ararat - ME       20-11.75      6.39m 
      FOUL  FOUL  20-11.75         
 12 Ward, Alex                12 Wilton - CT           20-10.25      6.35m 
      20-10.25  20-05.50  19-02         
 13 Pagliuca, Dana            11 Xaverian - MA         20-09.50      6.33m 
      20-09.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Blake, Spencer            12 Platt Tech - CT       20-09.00      6.32m 
      20-09  20-04.75  FOUL         
 15 Rei, Ryan                 SR Cumberland - RI       20-06.75      6.26m 
      20-06.75  19-08.50  FOUL         
 16 Santalla, Daniel          12 Northwestern- CT      20-05.25      6.22m 
      20-05.25  19-11  20-05.25         
 17 Warwick, Lawrence         JR Coventry - RI         20-05.00      6.22m 
      20-05  19-11  20-01.25         
 18 Moura, Christopher        JR E.Providence- RI      20-00.00      6.09m 
      20-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Cyphers, Mike             12 Lebanon - NH          19-09.50      6.03m 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-09.50         
 20 Carter, Gabe              11 Kearsarge - NH        19-08.50      6.00m 
      19-08.50  18-08.25  19-02.25         
 21 Shytle, Craig             11 Weston - MA           19-08.25      6.00m 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-08.25         
 22 Holmes, Ezra              11 Conard - CT           19-07.25      5.97m 
      18-10.50  19-06  19-07.25         
 23 Elfaham, Mostafa          12 Lewiston - ME         19-02.50      5.85m 
      19-02.50  18-11  18-00         
 24 Cioffredi, John           10 Lebanon - NH          18-10.00      5.74m 
      18-03.50  18-10  18-08.50         
 25 Smith, Morgan             SR S.Kingstown - RI      18-07.50      5.67m 
      18-07.50  17-05.50  18-01         
 26 Slattery, Joe             SO Cheverus - ME         18-05.25      5.61m 
      18-05.25  17-08.50  15-05.25         
 27 Andrews, Kodi             11 Springfield- VT       18-01.50      5.52m 
      18-01.50  18-00.50  FOUL         
 28 Brownlie, Cameron         11 Manch West - NH       17-02.00      5.23m 
      17-02  17-00.50  16-01         
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 77-02.75  2/19/2011   Ryan Crouser, Sam Barlow H.S., OR        
   N.E. Best: *    63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA          
        Meet: # 62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT          
'11 Champion:   58-03.75  3/4/2011    John Wlasuk, Newtown H.S., CT            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mayanja, Swardick         12 Newton No. - MA       59-03.50     18.07m 
      FOUL  51-05  53-11.50  57-11.50  59-03.50  FOUL
  2 Conway, Kevin             12 Westerly - RI         58-01.75     17.72m 
      51-09.50  58-01.75  51-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  55-02
  3 Hoey, Colin               11 Lowell - MA           56-10.75     17.34m 
      53-02.50  56-10.75  55-11.50  54-02  53-05  FOUL
  4 Beckwith, Eric            11 No. Attlboro- MA      55-02.00     16.81m 
      FOUL  54-05  52-09.25  54-06.50  FOUL  55-02
  5 Margitza, Nick            SR Waterville - ME       53-01.25     16.18m 
      50-06.25  FOUL  50-02.75  52-06.50  50-02.50  53-01.25
  6 Robitaille, Nate          11 Seekonk - MA          52-05.00     15.97m 
      52-03.50  51-11.75  52-00.75  51-11.25  52-05  50-07
  7 Comery, Aaron             11 Coventry - RI         51-11.75     15.84m 
      51-11.75  50-00.50  50-09.25  51-08  47-01.25  FOUL
  8 LaRoche, Reginald         12 Dedham - MA           51-11.25     15.83m 
      50-03.25  49-08.25  51-11.25  51-04  48-08.50  51-02
  9 Velez, Joseph             SR Classical - RI        49-09.50     15.17m 
      49-09.50  49-08  47-02.75           
 10 DeCiantis, Nick           11 B.Hendricken- RI      49-05.75     15.08m 
      46-00.75  49-05.75  48-01           
 11 Bell, Jared               11 Deering -  ME         49-01.25     14.96m 
      49-01.25  48-09.50  FOUL           
 12 Dimock, Spencer           12 Bacon Acad - CT       48-07.75     14.82m 
      46-08.50  45-11.50  48-07.75           
 13 Craig, Kyle               12 Griswold - CT         48-05.50     14.77m 
      47-03.25  48-05.50  47-05.25           
 14 Collins, Sean             12 Manch. Mem.- NH       48-02.25     14.68m 
      48-02.25  45-07.50  42-04.25           
 15 Thibeault, Joseph         11 Bedford - NH          48-00.50     14.64m 
      FOUL  48-00.50  46-03.75           
 16 Hamdan, Rami              12 New Canaan - CT       47-07.25     14.50m 
      46-10  47-07.25  46-05           
 17 Compton, Benjamin         12 Windsor HS - CT       47-04.50     14.43m 
      47-04.50  41-10  FOUL           
 18 Lynch, Mike               11 Nashua North- NH      47-03.75     14.42m 
      47-03.75  46-05  46-03           
 19 Hammerstrom, Brandon      12 Manch. Mem.- NH       47-03.25     14.40m 
      FOUL  45-08.50  47-03.25           
 20 Colao, Joe                11 Westerly - RI         47-01.50     14.36m 
      47-01.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Tomcazk, Jacob            12 Derby - CT            47-00.00     14.32m 
      44-08.25  42-06  47-00           
 22 Luberto, Ryan             11 Windham - CT          46-07.50     14.21m 
      46-07.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Manson, Joseph            11 Danvers - MA          46-00.25     14.02m 
      46-00.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Hamilton, Robbie          12 Windham - ME          45-11.50     14.00m 
      43-03  45-11.50  45-09.25           
 25 Pandora, Rudy             SR Lewiston - ME         45-08.50     13.93m 
      43-07.25  45-00  45-08.50           
 26 Pecchia, Michael          SR B.Hendricken- RI      45-05.75     13.86m 
      45-05.75  44-08.50  45-00.75           
 27 Nash-Gibney, Cody         SR S.Burlngton - VT      44-09.25     13.64m 
      43-02.75  43-09.25  44-09.25           
 28 Preston, Duncan           SO S. Portland- ME       44-01.50     13.44m 
      41-09.25  44-01.50  43-08           
 29 Miller, Eric              12 Dover - NH            43-06.25     13.26m 
      42-02  43-06.25  40-06           
 30 Gillis, A.J.              12 Oxbow - VT            42-11.50     13.09m 
      42-11.50  41-03.75  FOUL           
 31 Wagner, Deric             11 Nashua North- NH      41-00.00     12.49m 
      41-00  39-11.50  39-09.25           
 32 Sievers, Max              SR S.Burlngton - VT      39-06.00     12.03m 
      39-06  36-06.50  37-04.50