Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Mar25_Thirty_1_set1.shtml

Thirty-Fifth Annual Seagull Six Spring Classic

Woods Hole, MA, March 25, 2012

[Top Finishers Overall and in Age Groups ]

Overall Results

       THIRTY-FIFTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC              
                            5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
 Woods Hole, MA       March 25, 2012 at 11:00 a.m.      USATF Ssanctioned
                 Timing and scoring by Falmouth Track Club
           Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
Place Div/Tot  Div    No. Name                     Ag S City, State       Club       Time    Pace
===== ======== ====== === ======================== == = ================= ========== ======= ========
    1   1/26   M1939 201 Thomas Giardino          37 M Falmouth MA        WHIRL      32:44.4  5:43 
    2   1/36   M5059 153 Ken Gartner              51 M W. Falmouth MA     FTC        33:55.2  5:55 
    3   1/27   M4049 175 Geof Newton              44 M Chatham MA         CCAC       34:07.7  5:57 
    4   2/27   M4049 179 Steve Faluotico          43 M Falmouth MA        FTC        34:25.3  6:00 
    5   2/26   M1939 192 Jay Kolodzinski          32 M S. Wellfleeet MA   EORC       35:34.8  6:12 
    6   1/1    F0118 154 Ella Martin              18 F Woods Hole MA                 36:43.8  6:24 
    7   2/36   M5059 210 Tor Clark                59 M Falmouth MA        FTC        37:47.6  6:36 
    8   3/27   M4049  12 Brian Bourque            40 M Waquoit MA                    38:14.4  6:40 
    9   4/27   M4049 120 Michael Ferrari          47 M Mansfield MA       TIR        38:33.1  6:43 
   10   3/26   M1939 209 Scott Levin              35 M W. Dennis MA                  38:37.9  6:44 
   11   5/27   M4049 191 Gary Pokraka             41 M Falmouth MA                   38:40.6  6:45 
   12   6/27   M4049   1 Steven Allison           49 M Taunton MA         HFC        39:02.8  6:49 
   13   4/26   M1939   8 Christopher Orzech       24 M Somerville MA      FTC        39:38.0  6:55 
   14   5/26   M1939 139 Eric Wheeler             36 M Falmouth MA        BSTT       39:44.5  6:56 
   15   7/27   M4049 155 James Taylor             45 M W. Falmouth MA                40:15.2  7:01 
   16   8/27   M4049 177 David McPherson          46 M Pocasset MA        FTC        41:04.3  7:10 
   17   1/25   F4049  27 Joanne Jack              44 F Marstons Mills MA  FTC        41:29.6  7:14 
   18   3/36   M5059 106 Jim McLaughlin           57 M Sandwich MA        TIR        41:44.7  7:17 
   19   1/11   M6069  95 Jim Morris               61 M N. Attleboro MA    WAMP/TIR   41:56.5  7:19 
   20   9/27   M4049   9 Will Billings            43 M Middlesex VT                  42:22.8  7:23 
   21   1/35   F1939  71 Lindsay Ruthven          36 F Mashpee MA                    42:28.2  7:24 
   22   4/36   M5059 161 Larry Belliveau          57 M Chatham MA         CCAC       42:37.3  7:26 
   23   2/35   F1939  88 Katie Debler             23 F Walpole MA                    42:38.1  7:26 
   24   5/36   M5059 185 Kevin Fitzgibbon         56 M Dedham MA          WAMP       42:46.8  7:28 
   25  10/27   M4049 205 Frank Waldron            48 M Walpole MA                    43:05.3  7:31 
   26  11/27   M4049 118 Thomas Conneely          49 M Norwood MA         TIR        43:06.3  7:31 
   27   6/36   M5059 160 Michael Naughton         57 M E. Orleans MA      CCAC       43:09.4  7:32 
   28  12/27   M4049 111 Tom Neville              48 M Taunton MA         TIR        43:17.1  7:33 
   29   6/26   M1939 170 Matthew Mann             35 M N. Falmouth MA                43:17.6  7:33 
   30   7/36   M5059 193 Peter Wattles            50 M Walpole MA         TIR        43:24.6  7:34 
   31   8/36   M5059 104 Jack Cachelin            54 M Westwood MA        TIR        43:32.3  7:36 
   32   3/35   F1939 203 Reiko Sagioka            37 F W. Falmouth MA     FTC        43:33.5  7:36 
   33   9/36   M5059  91 Will Debler              53 M Walpole MA                    43:38.9  7:37 
   34   2/11   M6069 107 Bob Hannon               60 M Milton MA          TIR        43:48.1  7:38 
   35   7/26   M1939  22 Sam Voolich              38 M Boston MA          TIR        43:57.3  7:40 
   36   8/26   M1939  83 Matthew Donovan          35 M Dedham MA          TIR        44:05.2  7:41 
   37  10/36   M5059 108 Nick Renzulli            52 M Needham MA         TIR        44:15.7  7:43 
   38   4/35   F1939 129 Emma Spencer             31 F N. Falmouth MA     FTC        44:18.2  7:44 
   39   9/26   M1939 204 Chris Roman              36 M Wakefield MA                  44:23.2  7:44 
   40  13/27   M4049 183 Ben Pring                49 M Falmouth MA                   44:25.8  7:45 
   41  10/26   M1939 166 Ryan Hergt               25 M Falmouth MA                   44:30.7  7:46 
   42   2/25   F4049  29 Anne Francis             46 F Dedham MA          TIR        44:34.4  7:46 
   43  11/26   M1939  24 Michael Jakuba           33 M Pocasset MA                   44:55.0  7:50 
   44  11/36   M5059  86 Bill Murphy              50 M Whitman MA         TIR        44:57.6  7:50 
   45   5/35   F1939  84 Paula Donovan            36 F Dedham MA          TIR        45:04.3  7:52 
   46  12/36   M5059  58 Jay Johnson              50 M Easton MA                     45:08.8  7:52 
   47   6/35   F1939  75 Catherine Huskins        26 F Marstons Mills MA             45:11.9  7:53 
   48  12/26   M1939 194 Corey Heaslip            32 M E. Falmouth MA                45:23.0  7:55 
   49  13/26   M1939  66 Samuel Ledwell           33 M N. Falmouth MA                45:23.3  7:55 
   50   1/18   F5059 134 Ellen Howland            51 F Falmouth MA                   45:40.2  7:58 
   51  14/27   M4049  52 Tim Lynch                45 M W. Hartford CT                45:40.5  7:58 
   52  14/26   M1939  89 Kevin Bligh              30 M Bridgewater MA     TIR        45:45.4  7:59 
   53  15/26   M1939  23 Phil Brown               33 M Quincy MA          TIR        45:48.1  7:59 
   54   3/25   F4049  36 Victoria Kennedy         44 F Wellfleet MA                  45:58.9  8:01 
   55  13/36   M5059  68 John Robertson           56 M Mendon MA          TVFR       46:01.9  8:02 
   56  15/27   M4049 162 Eric Eklund              44 M Wellflet MA                   46:04.9  8:02 
   57   7/35   F1939 199 Tracey G-LaGrassaa       34 F E. Falmouth MA                46:09.5  8:03 
   58   3/11   M6069  78 Tom Nally                62 M S. Dennis MA       FTC/CCAC   46:13.3  8:04 
   59  16/26   M1939 174 Geoff Keller             28 M Boston MA                     46:20.7  8:05 
   60  14/36   M5059 114 Bob McColgan             55 M Dedham MA          TIR        46:26.5  8:06 
   61  16/27   M4049 113 Sean O'Brien             49 M Quincy MA          TIR        46:34.1  8:07 
   62  15/36   M5059  62 Kevin Morton             52 M E. Falmouth MA                46:47.2  8:10 
   63   4/25   F4049  77 Jodi Josephs             41 F E. Falmouth MA                46:47.9  8:10 
   64  17/26   M1939 132 Craig Mayen              38 M Mashpee MA                    46:50.7  8:10 
   65  16/36   M5059  60 Gary V. Vacon            57 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        46:51.9  8:10 
   66  17/36   M5059 142 Creighton Muscato        53 M N. Easton MA       SRR        46:57.7  8:11 
   67   5/25   F4049  11 Pamela Billings          40 F Middlesex VT                  47:07.1  8:13 
   68  18/36   M5059 158 Frank Conners            59 M Taunton MA         WAMPANONG  47:15.4  8:14 
   69   6/25   F4049  57 Katherine McGeever       44 F Kensington CT                 47:22.4  8:16 
   70   8/35   F1939  47 Loral O'Hara             28 F Woods Hole MA      FTC        47:43.7  8:19 
   71  19/36   M5059 172 Scott Hemenway           51 M E. Falmouth MA                47:58.0  8:22 
   72  18/26   M1939   4 Rafal Boni               37 M Needham MA         TIR        48:02.5  8:23 
   73   9/35   F1939 171 Melissa Davis            32 F Sandwich MA                   48:08.1  8:24 
   74  17/27   M4049  72 James Zschau             46 M Kingston MA                   48:08.5  8:24 
   75                152 Caleb Gartner             9 M W. Falmouth MA     FTC        48:10.2  8:24 
   76  10/35   F1939 173 Heather Phalan           28 F Eastham MA                    48:10.5  8:24 
   77  18/27   M4049  98 Scott Smith              49 M Vineyard Haven MA             48:14.8  8:25 
   78  20/36   M5059 144 Glenn Pokraka            50 M N. Falmouth MA     FTC        48:18.1  8:25 
   79  21/36   M5059  54 Jim Bazzano              53 M Newington CT                  48:19.1  8:26 
   80  22/36   M5059  76 John Banner              57 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC/TIR    48:22.1  8:26 
   81  11/35   F1939  53 Allie Bazzano            23 F Newington CT                  48:34.1  8:28 
   82  12/35   F1939  20 Gretchen Patrick         31 F S. Boston MA       TIR        48:41.5  8:29 
   83   1/3    M7099 159 Pete Stringer            70 M Osterville MA      CCAC       48:50.1  8:31 
   84   7/25   F4049  44 Paula Baxter             48 F Waquoit MA         FTC        49:13.2  8:35 
   85   8/25   F4049 125 Carol Higgins            49 F Centerville MA                49:18.1  8:36 
   86   2/18   F5059  46 Monica Hough             50 F Falmouth MA                   49:21.4  8:36 
   87   1/6    F6069  67 Sue Maxwell-Lewis        61 F Marion MA                     49:25.1  8:37 
   88  23/36   M5059 195 Bob Richards             58 M N. Falmouth MA     FTC        49:27.5  8:37 
   89   3/18   F5059  69 Nancy Robertson          57 F Mendon MA          TVFR       49:36.7  8:39 
   90   2/6    F6069  59 Janet Vacon              60 F E. Falmouth MA     FTC        49:44.4  8:40 
   91   9/25   F4049 188 Chantal Desgagne         44 F Tisbury MA                    50:00.2  8:43 
   92  19/27   M4049  50 Elliot Glist             48 M Falmouth MA                   50:08.0  8:45 
   93  20/27   M4049 208 David Seely              46 M Mashpee MA                    50:08.3  8:45 
   94  10/25   F4049  55 Sally Lynch              46 F W. Hartford CT                50:21.2  8:47 
   95   4/11   M6069 119 Ralph S. DeMoranville    63 M Middleboro MA      TIR        50:23.3  8:47 
   96  21/27   M4049 211 Paul DiAngelis           45 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        50:43.4  8:51 
   97  19/26   M1939 178 Jon Costa                37 M E. Falmouth MA                50:44.7  8:51 
   98  13/35   F1939 140 Ashley Abernethy         25 F Bellingham MA                 50:46.3  8:51 
   99  20/26   M1939 206 Emilio Locilento         39 M Dedham MA          TIR        50:56.4  8:53 
  100  24/36   M5059 117 Jack O'Connor            56 M Dedham MA          TIR        51:00.4  8:54 
  101   4/18   F5059  40 Eileen Miskell           54 F Falmouth MA                   51:01.8  8:54 
  102  14/35   F1939 168 Natalie Petruska         26 F Boston MA                     51:10.0  8:55 
  103  25/36   M5059 105 John J. McGourty         52 M Dedham MA          TIR        51:13.0  8:56 
  104  11/25   F4049 115 Gwyn Burdell             43 F Dedham MA          TIR        51:34.5  9:00 
  105  15/35   F1939  90 Ashley Moirano           22 F Walpole MA                    51:36.8  9:00 
  106  21/26   M1939  80 Neel Aluru               37 M Falmouth MA                   51:41.0  9:01 
  107  22/27   M4049 182 Rick Martin              45 M N. Falmouth MA                51:46.7  9:02 
  108  12/25   F4049  13 Marcia Flavell           46 F Brewster MA                   51:51.4  9:03 
  109  26/36   M5059 187 Wilhelm Kadunc           59 M Hyannis MA         CCAC       51:53.0  9:03 
  110  16/35   F1939  49 Sarah J. Briggs          30 F Allston MA                    51:53.9  9:03 
  111   5/18   F5059 207 Tammy Rausch             53 F Canton MA                     51:56.2  9:03 
  112  27/36   M5059 100 Maurice Gutierrez        51 M E. Falmouth MA                52:05.2  9:05 
  113  17/35   F1939 128 Stephanie Thompson       28 F Sandwich MA                   52:16.3  9:07 
  114  22/26   M1939  21 Patrick Neville          34 M E. Greenwich RI               52:21.0  9:08 
  115  23/26   M1939 181 Drew Peters              38 M E. Greenwich RI               52:21.7  9:08 
  116  18/35   F1939 167 Katelyn Howes            24 F Falmouth MA                   52:40.7  9:11 
  117   6/18   F5059  25 Marjorie O'Malley        58 F Boston MA          TIR        52:45.4  9:12 
  118  28/36   M5059 157 Robert Binns             52 M Sharon MA          TIR        52:59.8  9:14 
  119   5/11   M6069  64 George Henry             62 M Chatham MA         CCAC       53:04.9  9:15 
  120  19/35   F1939 121 Leah Sullivan            27 F Centerville MA                53:08.5  9:16 
  121  20/35   F1939  73 Heather Grace            26 F Centerville MA                53:08.9  9:16 
  122  21/35   F1939 103 Alicia Norton            27 F Cambridge MA       TIR        53:10.8  9:16 
  123   2/3    M7099  37 Richie Williams          73 M W. Falmouth MA     FTC        53:11.3  9:16 
  124  23/27   M4049  63 Michael Casso            44 M Falmouth MA                   53:12.1  9:17 
  125  29/36   M5059  10 David Schneider          52 M Falmouth MA                   53:21.5  9:18 
  126  30/36   M5059  85 Dan Fitzpatrick          55 M Hopkinton MA       TIR        53:30.5  9:20 
  127   3/6    F6069 165 Judi Keller              63 F N. Falmouth MA     FTC        54:13.9  9:27 
  128  22/35   F1939 169 Erin DeThomas            28 F Walpole MA                    54:29.9  9:30 
  129  23/35   F1939 127 Kaleigh Barbuzzi         22 F Swampscott MA                 54:32.7  9:31 
  130  24/35   F1939  96 Anna Bell                31 F Brighton MA                   55:17.2  9:38 
  131  24/26   M1939  87 Shawn McGrath            33 M Boston MA          TIR        55:17.5  9:38 
  132  25/35   F1939 122 Jessica Seman            35 F Reading VT                    55:29.6  9:41 
  133  25/26   M1939  32 Chris Roberts            29 M Woonsocket RI                 55:30.2  9:41 
  134  26/35   F1939  34 Kelly Rondeau            29 F Woonsocket RI                 55:30.8  9:41 
  135  13/25   F4049 190 Heather Hall             40 F Watertown MA       TIR        55:32.9  9:41 
  136   7/18   F5059 101 Noreen Troccoli          55 F Dedham MA          TIR        55:48.7  9:44 
  137  14/25   F4049 176 Patricia McPherson       47 F Pocasset MA        FTC        55:59.5  9:46 
  138   6/11   M6069 148 Howard Staples           60 M Forestdale MA                 56:00.2  9:46 
  139   8/18   F5059   5 Karen Patnode            55 F Teaticket MA                  56:02.4  9:46 
  140  15/25   F4049  70 Robin Carpenter          41 F Mashpee MA                    56:02.7  9:46 
  141  16/25   F4049  42 Annemarie Currie         42 F Hatchville MA                 56:08.9  9:47 
  142   4/6    F6069  79 Pat Nally                61 F S. Dennis MA       FTC/CCAC   56:28.9  9:51 
  143  24/27   M4049 141 Jonathan Klaren          45 M Chilmark MA                   56:32.0  9:51 
  144  31/36   M5059 145 Fred Lucas               51 M Woods Hole MA      FTC        56:38.3  9:53 
  145  27/35   F1939 151 Stefanie Kramer          26 F Pocasset MA                   56:53.0  9:55 
  146  25/27   M4049  15 Lane J. Abrams           49 M Falmouth MA                   56:53.5  9:55 
  147   3/3    M7099 180 Bill Masterson           73 M Centerville MA     FTC,CCAC   57:01.0  9:56 
  148   7/11   M6069  38 Steve Waxman             66 M Falmouth MA        FTC        57:15.1  9:59 
  149   8/11   M6069  61 Frederick W Lowe         64 M Falmouth MA        FTC        57:47.3 10:05 
  150  28/35   F1939 146 Tara Greaves             37 F Forestdale MA                 57:59.6 10:07 
  151  26/27   M4049  51 Ned Lynch                47 M Barnstable MA                 58:02.9 10:07 
  152  29/35   F1939 123 Jaime Gilrein            32 F Forestdale MA                 58:35.2 10:13 
  153   9/11   M6069 136 Steve Conroy             64 M Boston MA          FTC        59:19.0 10:21 
  154  30/35   F1939 189 Sheila Kolodzinski       30 F S. Wellfleet MA    EORC       59:51.7 10:26 
  155  31/35   F1939 200 Alexis Agaman            32 F E. Sandwich MA                60:16.7 10:31 
  156  10/11   M6069 184 George Graeber           69 M Orleans MA         FTC        60:19.8 10:31 
  157  17/25   F4049 130 Maggi Healey             41 F Braintree MA                  60:25.8 10:32 
  158  27/27   M4049 131 Jack Feiter              41 M Plymouth MA                   60:30.3 10:33 
  159  18/25   F4049 186 Maureen Lynch            47 F Barnstable MA                 60:30.9 10:33 
  160   9/18   F5059 202 Jean Guglielmi           51 F Braintree MA       TIR        60:45.4 10:36 
  161  19/25   F4049 196 Kristen Eaton            44 F Plymouth MA                   61:35.3 10:44 
  162  32/36   M5059  43 Skipper Manter           54 M W. Tisbury MA      FTC        62:10.2 10:50 
  163  10/18   F5059 156 Joyce N. Rogers          58 F Plymouth MA        CRR        62:54.4 10:58 
  164  11/18   F5059  82 Elena Sierra             53 F Dedham MA          TIR        63:05.6 11:00 
  165  20/25   F4049  93 Linda Fitzpatrick        49 F Hopkinton MA       TIR        64:15.2 11:12 
  166  12/18   F5059 212 Mindy Parnes             53 F W. Dennis MA                  65:30.8 11:25 
  167  13/18   F5059 112 Dolores M. Cushing       59 F Dedham MA          TIR        66:33.5 11:36 
  168  32/35   F1939   7 Kathi Duggan             26 F Greenland NH                  66:45.1 11:38 
  169  33/36   M5059   6 Mark Duggan              57 M Greenland NH                  66:47.1 11:39 
  170  21/25   F4049 147 Donna Simmons            44 F Forestdale MA                 67:01.4 11:41 
  171   1/1    F7099  39 Chrissy Walford          70 F Woods Hole MA                 67:04.3 11:42 
  172   5/6    F6069 133 Kathleen O'Sullivan      62 F Edgartown MA       FTC        67:27.7 11:46 
  173  22/25   F4049 124 Jennifer L. McKay        41 F Mashpee MA         FTC        67:40.3 11:48 
  174  33/35   F1939 143 Jessica Erickson         34 F Falmouth MA        FTC        67:52.5 11:50 
  175  34/36   M5059 197 Bob Whritenour           50 M Falmouth MA        FTC        67:55.3 11:50 
  176  26/26   M1939 149 Andrew Morrissey         32 M Braintree MA                  68:48.6 12:00 
  177  34/35   F1939 150 Allison Sullivan         34 F Raynham MA                    68:49.4 12:00 
  178  23/25   F4049 102 Rose Sariol              45 F Mansfield MA       TIR        69:09.5 12:03 
  179  35/35   F1939  81 Beth Ann Bligh           30 F Bridgewater MA     TIR        69:10.0 12:03 
  180  14/18   F5059  94 Elaine Wallace           59 F Westwood MA        TIR        69:10.7 12:04 
  181  15/18   F5059  65 Kathie A. Henry          59 F Chatham MA         CCAC       70:36.4 12:19 
  182  35/36   M5059 138 Jeff McMahon             50 M Sandwich MA                   71:32.2 12:28 
  183  16/18   F5059 164 Molly Sullivan           50 F Centerville MA                73:26.2 12:48 
  184  17/18   F5059 109 Nancy Samya              54 F Canton MA          TIR        73:32.3 12:49 
  185  24/25   F4049 116 Michele McCullough       41 F Walpole MA         TIR        73:33.1 12:49 
  186  11/11   M6069 135 Bill Dalrymple           64 M Hyannis MA         CCAC       77:40.5 13:32 
  187  25/25   F4049 163 Alicia Ricci             43 F Norwood MA         TIR        79:31.0 13:52 
  188  18/18   F5059 198 Julie Nassif             52 F Westwood MA        TIR        81:19.1 14:11 
  189  36/36   M5059  92 Claudio Sierra           55 M Dedham MA          TIR        87:58.1 15:20 
  190   6/6    F6069 137 Richard W. Smitley       68 F Stoughton MA       TIR        88:09.7 15:22