Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Mar11_Raynha_set1.shtml

Raynham Knight of Columbus 5 Miler

Raynham, MA, March 11, 2012

Overall

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire

                                                                                                               Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    WILLIAM SANDERS                   WETHERSFIELD  CT      136    24   M       1 Top Fin             24:54.7      4:59/M
      2    JORDAN JONES                      GOLDEN  CO             59    30   M       1 30-39               26:17.4      5:15/M
      3    ZACK LANKOW                       PROVIDENCE  RI         67    23   M       2 20-29               28:47.9      5:45/M
      4    ARTHUR SILVA                      RAYNHAM  MA           143    34   M       2 30-39               28:52.7      5:46/M
      5    AMANDA KOURTZ                     RAYNHAM  MA            64    28   F       1 Top Fin             29:18.6      5:52/M
      6    PAUL LAPRE                        MIDDLEBORO  MA         68    16   M       1 16-19               29:46.3      5:57/M
      7    JAYSON SYLVAIN                    MASFIELD  MA          115    36   M       3 30-39               30:00.5      6:00/M
      8    JOSEPH FICHERA                    RAYNHAM  MA           132    17   M       2 16-19               30:03.6      6:01/M
      9    BRYAN MCCUSTY                     NORWOOD  MA            82    23   M       3 20-29               30:13.3      6:03/M
     10    JACK HINCHY                       WELLESLEY  MA          55    45   M       1 40-49               31:44.9      6:21/M
     11    KEVIN O'DONNELL                   CANTON  MA            154    18   M       3 16-19               32:22.9      6:28/M
     12    SCOTT MCCLUSKEY                   BRIDGEWATER  MA        81    14   M       1  0-15               32:38.2      6:32/M
     13    AMY JONES                         GOLDEN  CO             58    27   F       2 20-29               32:47.4      6:33/M
     14    MATTHEW GILMAN                    EASTON  MA            156    41   M       2 40-49               33:19.9      6:40/M
     15    NORMAN EVERETT                    WEST BRIDGEWATER  M   140    23   M       4 20-29               33:37.9      6:43/M
     16    JIM FERNS                         CRANSTON  RI           44    56   M       1 50-59               33:42.6      6:44/M
     17    ANN MARIE SARGENT                 RAYNHAM  MA           152    47   F       1 40-49               33:59.6      6:48/M
     18    MARGE BELLISLE                    WARREN  RI            138    56   F       1 50-59               34:52.6      6:58/M
     19    NICK SHURTLEFF                    TAUNTON  MA           159    16   M       4 16-19               34:56.4      6:59/M
     20    DEVON TURNER                      LAKEVILLE  MA         134    15   M       2  0-15               35:12.3      7:02/M
     21    IVY LOFTUS                        RAYNHAM  MA           137    16   F       1 16-19               35:14.1      7:03/M
     22    BARRY GUAY                        TAUNTON  MA           166    49   M       3 40-49               35:35.2      7:07/M
     23    TREVOR WYSONG                     TAUNTON  MA           127    14   M       3  0-15               36:18.6      7:16/M
     24    JAMES MCCABE                      E.TAUNTON  MA          78    47   M       4 40-49               36:30.6      7:18/M
     25    THOMAS WHITTY                     EASTON  MA            123    50   M       2 50-59               36:34.9      7:19/M
     26    MICHAEL ACHEY                     EASTON  MA              1    54   M       3 50-59               36:41.1      7:20/M
     27    CHET SWISZCZ                      TAUNTON  MA           114    41   M       5 40-49               37:01.4      7:24/M
     28    KEVIN SWEENEY                     NORWOOD  MA           141    58   M       4 50-59               37:05.8      7:25/M
     29    JOHN MCLAUGHLIN                   RAYNHAM  MA            84    34   M       4 30-39               37:12.1      7:26/M
     30    MICHAEL OCONNELL                  TAUNTON  MA            91    32   M       5 30-39               37:14.3      7:27/M
     31    JAMIE CLASBY                      EASTTAUNTON  MA        24    41   M       6 40-49               37:16.8      7:27/M
     32    MARK OLSON                        MANSFIELD  MA          92    58   M       5 50-59               37:23.7      7:29/M
     33    ADAM SHEPARD                      AUBURNDALE  MA        107    30   M       6 30-39               37:24.5      7:29/M
     34    KATHY SNELGROVE                   RAYNHAM  MA           150    41   F       2 40-49               37:31.6      7:30/M
     35    KELLEY DION                       TAUNTON  MA           151    28   F       3 20-29               37:31.7      7:30/M
     36    NANCY BERNIER                     TAUNTON  MA            12    44   F       3 40-49               37:37.7      7:31/M
     37    DAVID PEMBER                      MEDFIELD  MA           95    69   M       1 60-69               37:55.4      7:35/M
     38    JAY BALL                          NORTON  MA             10    30   M       7 30-39               38:04.1      7:37/M
     39    JAY JOHNSON                       EASTON  MA             57    50   M       6 50-59               38:11.8      7:38/M
     40    NICK ANDROSKI                     TAUNTON  MA             3    19   M       5 16-19               38:19.2      7:40/M
     41    PETER WIRZBURGER                  NEW BEDFORD  MA       126    52   M       7 50-59               38:21.8      7:40/M
     42    CANDI BOURQUE                     BERKLEY  MA            14    42   F       4 40-49               38:33.8      7:43/M
     43    KYLE LYNCH                        WRENTHAM  MA           72    43   M       7 40-49               38:41.3      7:44/M
     44    TOM RYAN                          TAUNTON  MA           104    54   M       8 50-59               39:03.7      7:49/M
     45    TED SHEPARD                       TAUNTON  MA           144    30   M       8 30-39               39:08.7      7:50/M
     46    SHANE O'HARA                      RAYNHAM  MA           130    41   F       5 40-49               39:17.4      7:51/M
     47    KATHLEEN SMITH                    CAMBRIDGE  MA         110    28   F       4 20-29               39:21.3      7:52/M
     48    JARETT MENDOZA                    NORTH DIGHTON  MA      86    32   M       9 30-39               39:29.8      7:54/M
     49    JASON EPAMINONDE                  MIDDLEBORO  MA         41    37   M      10 30-39               39:30.8      7:54/M
     50    DAVE TROILO                       MANSFIELD  MA         120    41   M       8 40-49               39:35.5      7:55/M
     51    ALEX CIMBAL                       WOBURN  MA            131    42   M       9 40-49               39:40.8      7:56/M
     52    ALEX TURNER                       LAKEVILLE  MA         135    16   M       6 16-19               40:10.9      8:02/M
     53    STEPHEN CUSHING                   RAYNHAM  MA            30    50   M       9 50-59               40:22.9      8:04/M
     54    STEVE SHEPARD                     CANTON  MA            108    57   M      10 50-59               40:28.9      8:06/M
     55    BILL CRANDELL                     RAYNHAM  MA           147    47   M      10 40-49               41:04.9      8:13/M
     56    JORGE MATESANZ                    ALBION  RI             76    60   M       2 60-69               41:05.8      8:13/M
     57    TOM WROBEL                        FALL RIVER  MA        171    58   M      11 50-59               41:09.6      8:14/M
     58    DAVID MOREAU                      TAUNTON  MA            89    65   M       3 60-69               41:13.7      8:15/M
     59    LORI CUNNINGHAM                   NORTH EASTON  MA       29    36   F       1 30-39               41:58.6      8:24/M
     60    CHRIS ANDROSKI                    TAUNTON  MA             4    45   M      11 40-49               42:01.9      8:24/M
     61    LEE ELLIS                         RAYNHAM  MA            39    23   M       5 20-29               42:05.2      8:25/M
     62    RAPOSO TONY                       LAKEVILLE  MA         118    46   M      12 40-49               42:06.5      8:25/M
     63    KEVIN CHAMPAGNE                   RAYNHAM  MA            21    14   M       4  0-15               42:14.6      8:27/M
     64    DANIEL MCCABE                     RAYNHAM  MA            79    41   M      13 40-49               42:21.6      8:28/M
     65    JOHN MEYERS                       RAYNHAM  MA           170    46   M      14 40-49               42:44.8      8:33/M
     66    LYNN TRIPP                        RAYNHAM  MA           157    44   F       6 40-49               42:50.4      8:34/M
     67    TED RIDOUT                                              103    69   M       4 60-69               42:55.3      8:35/M
     68    JACK BURNS                        FOXBORO  MA            18    52   M      12 50-59               43:02.4      8:36/M
     69    DAWN FOLEY                        MANSFIELD  MA          46    42   F       7 40-49               43:09.7      8:38/M
     70    PAUL BERUBE                       EAST TAUNTON  MA       13    44   M      15 40-49               43:11.2      8:38/M
     71    CRONIN SEAN                       RAYNHAM  MA           168    28   M       6 20-29               43:11.4      8:38/M
     72    RALPH DEMORANVILLE                MIDDLEBORO  MA         32    63   M       5 60-69               43:28.1      8:42/M
     73    JILL ROMAN                        WEST BRIDGEWATER  M   161    41   F       8 40-49               43:36.7      8:43/M
     74    BETH MARTIN                       RAYNHAM  MA            73    41   F       9 40-49               43:39.3      8:44/M
     75    BRAD MARTIN                       RAYNHAM  MA            74    46   M      16 40-49               43:39.4      8:44/M
     76    DEAN CRANDALL                     RAYNHAM  MA           165    42   M      17 40-49               43:54.1      8:47/M
     77    TONY FASCITELLI                   CUMBERLAND  RI         43    66   M       6 60-69               43:57.2      8:47/M
     78    STEVE BOYD                        E. TAUNTON  MA         15    33   M      11 30-39               44:27.9      8:53/M
     79    RANDALL CHARLUCOD                 TAUNTON  MA           169    20   M       7 20-29               44:38.6      8:56/M
     80    MICHAEL DONOVAN                   BRIDGEWATER  MA        36    38   M      12 30-39               44:39.2      8:56/M
     81    GLORIA CROTEAU                    WEST BRIDGEWATER  M    28    53   F       2 50-59               44:54.4      8:59/M
     82    ANGELA DOLLOFF                    RAYNHAM  MA            35    49   F      10 40-49               44:55.1      8:59/M
     83    CONNIE WILDER                     RAYNHAM  MA           125    41   F      11 40-49               45:00.7      9:00/M
     84    JASON VICKERY                     RAYNHAM  MA           122    11   M       5  0-15               45:00.8      9:00/M
     85    GEORGE COSTA                      MANSFIELD  MA          26    64   M       7 60-69               45:32.4      9:06/M
     86    BOB PIANKIAN                      NEWTON  MA            133    61   M       8 60-69               45:42.4      9:08/M
     87    KRIS DEMARINO                     WEST BRIDGEWATER  M    31    28   M       8 20-29               45:48.4      9:10/M
     88    KELLY HETRICK                     RAYNHAM  MA            54    46   F      12 40-49               45:53.9      9:11/M
     89    KENNY JOHNSON                     N DIGHTON  MA          56    54   M      13 50-59               46:15.3      9:15/M
     90    KRISTEN FINCH                     BROCKTON  MA           45    37   F       2 30-39               46:16.1      9:15/M
     91    BOB RANTUCCIO                     NO. QUINCY  MA        102    65   M       9 60-69               46:16.7      9:15/M
     92    SARAH BETH POHL                   RAYNHAM  MA            97    31   F       3 30-39               46:42.8      9:20/M
     93    CHARLIE CATALONI                  BRIDGEWATER  MA        19    33   M      13 30-39               46:43.4      9:21/M
     94    SHANNEN TIERNEY                   RAYNHAM  MA           117    11   F       1  0-15               47:03.9      9:25/M
     95    ANGELA ARMSTRONG                  BRAINTREE  MA           7    34   F       4 30-39               47:15.0      9:27/M
     96    BUD MORTON                        LAKEVILLE  MA         142    62   M      10 60-69               47:21.8      9:28/M
     97    RYAN DOOLEY                       WEYMOUTH  MA          160    30   M      14 30-39               47:38.4      9:32/M
     98    ALISON HATHAWAY                   TAUNTON  MA            53    41   F      13 40-49               47:46.2      9:33/M
     99    DON CLUKIES                       PORTSMOUTH  RI         25    69   M      11 60-69               47:47.9      9:33/M
    100    FRED ZULEGER III                  COVENTRY  RI          172    73   M       1 70-99               47:49.9      9:34/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    LAURA LEVESQUE                    NORTH SMITHFIELD  R    70    46   F      14 40-49               48:06.2      9:37/M
    102    JAMES PAULETTE                    CUMBERLAND  RI         93    50   M      14 50-59               48:06.5      9:37/M
    103    DAWN TEIXEIRA                     NORTH DIGHTON  MA     116    43   F      15 40-49               48:06.8      9:37/M
    104    KEN PRESTON                       TAUNTON  MA           100    55   M      15 50-59               48:07.1      9:37/M
    105    MICHELLE LABRESH                  EAST WEYMOUTH  MA      66    31   F       5 30-39               48:17.1      9:39/M
    106    DAN TRIPP                         RAYNHAM  MA           158    44   M      18 40-49               48:26.2      9:41/M
    107    SANDY ALLEN                       RAYNHAM  MA             2    45   F      16 40-49               48:48.4      9:46/M
    108    MARK MICCICHE                     TAUNTON  MA            87    45   M      19 40-49               49:39.7      9:56/M
    109    DYLAN MICCICHE                    TAUNTON  MA            88    14   M       6  0-15               49:41.6      9:56/M
    110    HOLLY ST. PIERRE                  CUMBERLAND  RI        155    34   F       6 30-39               49:47.5      9:57/M
    111    LAURA EMERSON                     NORTON  MA             40    29   F       5 20-29               49:48.5      9:58/M
    112    BRIAN DILLON                      ABINGTON  MA          153    38   M      15 30-39               50:07.2     10:01/M
    113    STEVEN GOULART                    TAUNTON  MA            51    33   M      16 30-39               50:08.7     10:02/M
    114    ANN-MARIE FRANCIS                 ROCHESTER  MA          47    46   F      17 40-49               50:23.8     10:05/M
    115    MICHELLE PIRES                    ACUSHNET  MA           96    45   M      20 40-49               50:24.2     10:05/M
    116    SARAH GAINEY                      WHITMAN  MA            48    27   F       6 20-29               50:56.7     10:11/M
    117    CALLY GURNEY                      RAYNHAM  MA            52    39   F       7 30-39               51:43.5     10:21/M
    118    CRISTY SMITH                      LAKEVILLE  MA         109    34   F       8 30-39               51:47.7     10:21/M
    119    MARY-ANN BRIDGWOOD                LAKEVILLE  MA          16    51   F       3 50-59               52:41.4     10:32/M
    120    CHRISTINE FALLO                   RAYNHAM  MA            42    38   F       9 30-39               53:06.3     10:37/M
    121    MARY FICHERA                      RAYNHAM  MA           149    54   F       4 50-59               53:42.1     10:44/M
    122    COLLEEN BRADFORD                  RAYNHAM  MA           146    16   F       2 16-19               53:52.1     10:46/M
    123    KRISTIN EATON                     PLYMOUTH  MA          163    44   F      18 40-49               53:58.4     10:48/M
    124    MARK KARLSEN                      LAKEVILLE  MA         148    43   M      21 40-49               54:10.2     10:50/M
    125    LISA PRATTI                       BRIDGEWATER  MA        98    51   F       5 50-59               54:10.2     10:50/M
    126    TOM PRATTI                        BRIDGEWATER  MA        99    52   M      16 50-59               54:10.3     10:50/M
    127    PAULA GASPARONI                   RAYNHAM  MA            49    52   F       6 50-59               54:10.6     10:50/M
    128    ALLISON SULLIVAN                  RAYNHAM  MA           113    34   F      10 30-39               54:11.2     10:50/M
    129    LEANN CAVICCHI                    NORWELL  MA            20    53   F       7 50-59               54:13.9     10:51/M
    130    GIL CHAREST                       TAUNTON  MA            23    60   M      12 60-69               54:19.7     10:52/M
    131    FELICE GABARDI                    RAYNHAM  MA           162    48   M      22 40-49               54:29.4     10:54/M
    132    MICHAEL MCCUSTY                   NORWOOD  MA            83    58   M      17 50-59               54:31.2     10:54/M
    133    KELLY NEWCOMB                     FOXBORO  MA           129    44   F      19 40-49               54:47.2     10:57/M
    134    POKIE COTTER                      RAYNHAM  MA           145    53   F       8 50-59               55:02.6     11:00/M
    135    SUSAN CHAREST                     TAUNTON  MA            22    56   F       9 50-59               55:14.2     11:03/M
    136    CHRISTINE MELTON                  COVENTRY  RI           85    46   F      20 40-49               55:16.2     11:03/M
    137    WILLIAM TOUGAS                    HOPE  RI              119    53   M      18 50-59               55:16.2     11:03/M
    138    KEN BARNARD                       BRIDGEWATER  MA        11    33   M      17 30-39               55:19.9     11:04/M
    139    KRISTIN SCOTT                     MILTON  MA            106    42   F      21 40-49               55:34.5     11:07/M
    140    JACLYN ARABASZ                    QUINCY  MA              5    38   F      11 30-39               55:49.2     11:10/M
    141    SANDRA RYAN                       TAUNTON  MA           105    52   F      10 50-59               56:04.2     11:13/M
    142    SHARON SOUTHWORTH                 RAYNHAM  MA           111    44   F      22 40-49               56:16.5     11:15/M
    143    LAURENE ELLIS                     BROCKTON  MA           38    48   F      23 40-49               56:53.2     11:23/M
    144    WARREN JOUBERT                    ATTLEBORO  MA          61    55   M      19 50-59               56:59.2     11:24/M
    145    ALISON BACHE                      LAKEVILLE  MA           9    44   F      24 40-49               57:09.6     11:26/M
    146    ANN MARIE DIMARZIO                LAKEVILLE  MA          34    49   F      25 40-49               57:10.2     11:26/M
    147    JASON PREUSS                      BRIDGEWATER  MA       101    33   M      18 30-39               58:21.5     11:40/M
    148    JIM HENRY                         NORWOOD  MA           139    47   M      23 40-49               58:27.3     11:41/M
    149    JENNIFER GOTTSCHLING              ARLINGTON  MA          50    38   F      12 30-39               58:42.2     11:44/M
    150    JAMES ARABASZ                     QUINCY  MA              6    33   M      19 30-39               58:43.2     11:45/M
    151    ROSALIND KALBERER                 ATTLEBORO  MA          62    58   F      11 50-59               58:46.3     11:45/M
    152    CAROL DUCHANEY                    ABINGTON  MA           37    58   F      12 50-59               59:21.5     11:52/M
    153    BOB MATTHEWS                      NORTH EASTON  MA       77    65   M      13 60-69             1:00:09.2     12:02/M
    154    NIKCOLE COTNOIR                   WEST WARWICK  RI      164    33   F      13 30-39             1:03:48.2     12:46/M
    155    JOE SOUL                                                174    27   M       9 20-29             1:05:41.7     13:08/M
    156    JACK MALONEY                                            175    15   M       7  0-15             1:05:42.4     13:08/M
    157    BETSY KNAPP                       NORTH WEYMOUTH  MA     63    66   F       1 60-69             1:06:04.6     13:13/M
    158    PAT CADY                          RAYNHAM  MA           167    65   M      14 60-69             1:09:09.1     13:50/M