Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun2_StJude_set1.shtml

St. Jude 5k

Waltham, MA, June 2, 2012

Complete results


     St Jude 5k                                  Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 10:19:21  06/02/12
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Tom          Hegarty-     20:33.5    1     43 M 1     110   6.38   Stoneham     
Scott        Lundin       20:52.3    2     37 M 2     72    6.44   Newton       
Mit          Gnivri       20:55.9    3     46 M 3     68    6.45   Waltham      
John         Connors      21:05.0    4     17 M 4     99    6.48   Waltham      
Geremy       Freifeld     21:31.0    5     36 M 5     119   6.56   Waltham      
Kathleen     McLaughlin   22:20.0    6     15 F 1     97    7.12   Waltham      
Billy        Connors      22:20.5    7     15 M 1     98    7.12   Waltham      
John         Singleton    24:12.8    8     49 M 6     37    7.49   Waltham      
Caralyn      Schmidlein   24:13.9    9     9  F 2     100   7.49   Waltham      
Kristi       Pourmousa    24:24.8    10    35 F 1     31    7.53   Waltham      
James        Cicconi      25:08.7    11    15 M 2     109   8.07   Waltham      
Kevin        Delaney      26:01.9    12    28 m 0     82    8.24   Waltham      
Vita         Weir         26:28.8    13    53 F 2     67    8.32   Wellesley    
Kerri        Duffy        26:35.4    14    40 F 3     95    8.35   Waltham      
Chris        Battista     27:13.5    15    47 F 4     36    8.47   Waltham      
Jennie       Ciccone      27:14.6    16    14 F 3     52    8.47   Waltham      
Michelle     Ferry        27:45.8    17    40 F 5     96    8.57   Waltham      
Meaghan      Donlon       27:51.4    18    27 F 6     44    8.59   Waltham      
Robin        Falzone      28:06.5    19    26 F 7     113   9.04   Waltham      
Sean         McLaughlin   28:19.0    20    9  M 3     126   9.08   Waltham      
Sarah        Milmore      28:20.5    21    28 F 8     46    9.09   Framingham   
Steve        Milmore      28:21.8    22    56 M 7     47    9.09   Waltham      
Christine    Bessette     28:24.2    23    36 F 9     115   9.10   Attleboro    
Brian        Delaney      29:03.9    24    33 M 8     79    9.23   Waltham      
Kristen      Delaney      29:05.1    25    33 F 10    80    9.23   Waltham      
Tim-         Martin       29:22.9    26    37 M 9     116   9.29   Waltham      
Kyle         Proehl       29:34.1    27    26 M 10    33    9.32   Billerica    
Brian        O'Connell    29:36.5    28    15 M 4     108   9.33   Brighton     
Meg          Palmer       31:01.9    29    14 F 4     41    10.01  Waltham      
Sarah        Murphy       31:03.9    30    13 F 5     27    10.01  Waltham      
Michelle     Proehl       31:14.5    31    28 F 11    32    10.05  Billerica    
Andrew X.    Arena        31:22.9    32    8  M 5     112   10.07  Waltham      
Valerie      Battista     31:55.0    33    11 F 6     35    10.18  Waltham      
Donna        Campbell     32:15.2    34    99 F 18    19    10.24  Watertown    
Kristine     Cavicchi     32:17.1    35    46 F 12    9     10.25  Ashland      
Allison      Burke        32:21.1    36    45 F 13    90    10.26  Newton       
Molly        Palmer       32:35.1    37    12 F 7     40    10.31  Waltham      
Nick         Pepe         34:23.3    38    9  M 6     87    11.06  Watertown    
Andrew       Arena        38:18.1    39    40 M 11    111   12.21  Waltham      
Patrick      Gulledge     38:29.1    40    11 M 7     92    12.25  watertown    
Taylor       Ehler        38:40.2    41    5  F 8     121   12.28  Waltham      
Nolan        Ehler        38:45.1    42    3  M 8     122   12.30  Waltham      
Raina        Ehler        38:46.6    43    36 F 14    120   12.31  Waltham      
Lorin        Ehler        38:48.7    44    37 M 12    123   12.31  Waltham      
Brendan      Murphy       38:51.8    45    11 M 9     28    12.32  Waltham      
Christopher  Kelleher     38:52.9    46    10 M 10    117   12.33  Waltham      
Andrew       Vandenbassch 38:59.7    47    9  M 11    16    12.35  Waltham      
Nan          Donlon       42:09.7    48    50 F 15    114   13.36  Waltham      
Beth         Palmer       42:10.4    49    99 F 25    39    13.36  Waltham      
Jillian      McLaughlin   42:27.9    50    12 F 9     105   13.42  Waltham      
Maggie       Carr         42:30.9    51    13 F 10    54    13.43  Brighton     
Anna         Quick        42:32.1    52    8  F 11    59    13.43  Waltham      
Kaleena      Gulledge     43:24.2    53    15 F 12    94    14.00  Watertown    
Roy          Hill         43:45.7    54    68 M 13    18    14.07  Auburndale   
John         Zavage       44:19.0    55    40 M 14    48    14.18  Hanscom AFB  
Daniel       Zavage       44:20.2    56    13 F 13    49    14.18  Hanscom AFB  
Lucy         Zavage       44:21.7    57    6  F 14    51    14.19  Hanscom AFB  
Kelly        McDade       45:08.5    58    47 F 16    42    14.34  Auburndale   
Rina         Saltalamacch 45:33.7    59    40 F 17    127   14.42               
Aidan        Newell       45:37.9    60    11 M 12    7     14.43  Watertown    
Kristen      Pepe         46:48.8    61    42 F 18    85    15.06  Watertown    
Linda        Martin       47:12.7    62    53 F 19    124   15.14  Waltham      
Ann          Ashford      47:15.8    63    49 F 20    125   15.15  Waltham      
Kathleen     Houle        48:42.9    64    13 F 15    4     15.43  Waltham      
Elizabeth    Houle        49:15.5    65    11 F 16    3     15.53  Waltham      
Sandra       Crimlisk     50:26.4    66    60 F 21    75    16.16  Waltham      
Gavin        Williams     50:39.5    67    9  M 13    12    16.20  Waltham      
Michael      Paniagua     51:00.6    68    10 M 14    107   16.27  Watertown    
Mary Kate    Carr         51:12.3    69    8  F 17    55    16.31  Brighton     
Alison       Vandenbassch 51:14.0    70    6  F 18    17    16.32  Waltham      
Anne Marie   McDonald     51:15.1    71    60 F 22    73    16.32  Waltham      
Morgan       Pepe         51:16.6    72    14 F 19    86    16.32  Watertown    
Michael      Houle        51:29.9    73    44 M 15    2     16.37  Waltham      
Susan        Houle        51:30.8    74    42 F 23    1     16.37  Waltham      
Michael      Carr         52:32.9    75    6  M 15    56    16.57  Brighton     
Elena        Vandenbassch 52:34.3    76    41 F 24    15    16.58  Waltham      
Richie       Zavage       52:45.3    77    8  M 16    50    17.01  Hanscom AFB  
Maryanne     Carr         52:47.7    78    44 F 25    53    17.02  Brighton     
Brodie       Hawkes       53:36.4    79    46 F 26    23    17.18  Waltham      
John         Hawkes       53:48.0    80    46 M 16    22    17.21  Waltham      
Kerin        Quick        53:50.9    81    43 F 27    57    17.22  Waltham      
Logan        Quick        53:57.4    82    4  M 17    60    17.24  Waltham      
Barbara      MacIntyre    54:00.0    83    60 F 28    25    17.25  Waltham      
Cara         Burke        54:48.3    84    45 F 29    88    17.41  Newton       
Caroline     Hawkes       56:07.4    85    46 F 30    24    18.06  Waltham      
Holly        Cordell      56:09.8    86    42 F 31    13    18.07  Waltham      
Suzanne      Delemos-will 56:12.6    87    44 F 32    11    18.08  Waltham      
Noelle       Cordell-skil 56:22.2    88    7  F 20    14    18.11  Waltham      
********************************************************************************
     St Jude 5k                                  Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 10:19:24  06/02/12
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES       
Tom          Hegarty-     20:33.5    1     43 M 1     110   6.38   Stoneham     
Scott        Lundin       20:52.3    2     37 M 2     72    6.44   Newton       
Mit          Gnivri       20:55.9    3     46 M 3     68    6.45   Waltham      
John         Connors      21:05.0    4     17 M 4     99    6.48   Waltham      
Geremy       Freifeld     21:31.0    5     36 M 5     119   6.56   Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 0-15 YOUTH    
Billy        Connors      22:20.5    7     15 M 1     98    7.12   Waltham      
James        Cicconi      25:08.7    11    15 M 2     109   8.07   Waltham      
Sean         McLaughlin   28:19.0    20    9  M 3     126   9.08   Waltham      
Brian        O'Connell    29:36.5    28    15 M 4     108   9.33   Brighton     
Andrew X.    Arena        31:22.9    32    8  M 5     112   10.07  Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 16 PLUS       
Tom          Hegarty-     20:33.5    1     43 M 1     110   6.38   Stoneham     
Scott        Lundin       20:52.3    2     37 M 2     72    6.44   Newton       
Mit          Gnivri       20:55.9    3     46 M 3     68    6.45   Waltham      
John         Connors      21:05.0    4     17 M 4     99    6.48   Waltham      
Geremy       Freifeld     21:31.0    5     36 M 5     119   6.56   Waltham      
********************************************************************************
     St Jude 5k                                  Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 10:19:27  06/02/12
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES     
Kathleen     McLaughlin   22:20.0    6     15 F 1     97    7.12   Waltham      
Caralyn      Schmidlein   24:13.9    9     9  F 2     100   7.49   Waltham      
Kristi       Pourmousa    24:24.8    10    35 F 3     31    7.53   Waltham      
Vita         Weir         26:28.8    13    53 F 4     67    8.32   Wellesley    
Kerri        Duffy        26:35.4    14    40 F 5     95    8.35   Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-15 YOUTH  
Kathleen     McLaughlin   22:20.0    6     15 F 1     97    7.12   Waltham      
Caralyn      Schmidlein   24:13.9    9     9  F 2     100   7.49   Waltham      
Jennie       Ciccone      27:14.6    16    14 F 3     52    8.47   Waltham      
Meg          Palmer       31:01.9    29    14 F 4     41    10.01  Waltham      
Sarah        Murphy       31:03.9    30    13 F 5     27    10.01  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 16 PLUS     
Kristi       Pourmousa    24:24.8    10    35 F 1     31    7.53   Waltham      
Vita         Weir         26:28.8    13    53 F 2     67    8.32   Wellesley    
Kerri        Duffy        26:35.4    14    40 F 3     95    8.35   Waltham      
Chris        Battista     27:13.5    15    47 F 4     36    8.47   Waltham      
Michelle     Ferry        27:45.8    17    40 F 5     96    8.57   Waltham      
********************************************************************************