Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun2_2ndAnn_6_set1.shtml

2nd Annual Spectacle Island 5K Race

Boston, MA, June 2, 2012

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                     Second Annual Spectacle Island 5K
                          June 2, 2012 Boston, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@yankeetiming.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Gun Time   Net Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== 
    1   1/2    M1319 Jason Bugarin       16 M   240 Fitchburg MA         19:04.91   19:04.19  6:10 
    2   1/27   M2029 Alex Eld            23 M     8 Needham MA           20:06.08   20:05.98  6:30 
    3   1/17   M3039 Richard Power       30 M   228 Boston MA            21:38.61   21:37.22  6:59 
    4   1/23   F3039 Emily Reilly        35 F  2185 Ashland MA           21:43.91   21:42.83  7:01 
    5   2/27   M2029 John D'Agostino     24 M     2 Nanuet NY            21:47.27   21:46.98  7:02 
    6   3/27   M2029 Lindsay Smith       24 M   101 Brighton MA          22:09.89   22:09.79  7:09 
    7   4/27   M2029 Joseph Dicicco      28 M   183 Woburn MA            22:11.37   22:09.79  7:09 
    8   1/13   M4049 Kevin Griffin       47 M   246 Dorchester MA        22:16.36   22:14.59  7:11 
    9   2/17   M3039 Steve Duszlak       30 M   214 Somerville MA        22:22.00   22:20.49  7:13 
   10   2/13   M4049 Jan Nygren          41 M    34 Watertown MA         22:44.29   22:43.07  7:20 
   11   3/13   M4049 Joseph Cremin       49 M    77 Wollaston MA         22:50.49   22:44.32  7:21 
   12   5/27   M2029 Joel Semel          29 M   221 Needham MA           23:00.67   22:59.08  7:25 
   13   3/17   M3039 John Samoska        34 M   104 Hingham MA           23:08.09   23:06.81  7:28 
   14   4/17   M3039 David McKinney      32 M   194 Cambridge MA         23:09.78   23:06.90  7:28 
   15   5/17   M3039 James Hunter        34 M   244 Arlington MA         23:14.75   23:10.91  7:29 
   16   6/27   M2029 Kevin Hoffmann      21 M   242 West Granby CT       23:18.06   23:15.63  7:31 
   17   7/27   M2029 Brendan Mullins     29 M   164 Dorchester MA        23:28.62   23:25.93  7:34 
   18   8/27   M2029 Ross Messina        25 M   254 Brockton MA          23:27.75   23:27.65  7:35 
   19   1/64   F2029 Abby Wessman        26 F   255 Boston MA            24:08.26   24:04.04  7:46 
   20   9/27   M2029 Kevin Hoe           23 M   131 Cambridge MA         24:09.40   24:05.22  7:47 
   21   2/64   F2029 Renata Koziol       25 F    99 Brighton MA          24:18.64   24:11.81  7:49 
   22   1/5    M6069 Vin Hirsh           60 M  2199 Hingham MA           24:35.11   24:17.76  7:51 
   23   1/10   F4049 Cherie Hirsh        42 F  2196 Hingham MA           24:38.59   24:21.72  7:52 
   24   4/13   M4049 J.J. Gilmartin      42 M   129 Charlestown MA       24:47.44   24:37.61  7:57 
   25   5/13   M4049 Douglyss Giuliana   40 M   208 Burlington MA        24:44.41   24:41.26  7:58 
   26   2/23   F3039 Caroline Angel Burk 36 F    32 Dedham MA            25:05.22   24:55.21  8:03 
   27   3/64   F2029 Betty Yung          29 F     7 Boston MA            25:02.21   24:59.32  8:04 
   28   4/64   F2029 Ashley Brigham      23 F  2208 Derry NH             25:06.52   25:00.16  8:04 
   29   5/64   F2029 Kara Pydynkowski    25 F   167 Danvers MA           25:03.40   25:01.39  8:05 
   30  10/27   M2029 Kyle Richard        27 M   150 Somerville MA        25:10.45   25:03.74  8:06 
   31  11/27   M2029 Corey Hartin        25 M  2204 Everett MA           25:21.39   25:21.06  8:11 
   32   6/64   F2029 Tiegan Hatch        22 F   213 Brookline MA         25:28.50   25:24.65  8:12 
   33   7/64   F2029 Mary Allen          29 F   111 Boston MA            25:27.75   25:25.35  8:13 
   34   1/3    M5059 Tom Mace            50 M    75 Randolph MA          25:33.41   25:26.15  8:13 
   35   2/5    M6069 Tom Powers          63 M   132 Newton MA            25:32.45   25:30.88  8:14 
   36   1/3    F0112 Carly Heffernan     12 F   196 Boston MA            25:55.66   25:52.34  8:21 
   37   2/3    M5059 Daniel Heffernan    53 M  2215 Boston MA            25:55.61   25:52.38  8:21 
   38   6/17   M3039 Andrew Mendelson    33 M   267 Allston MA           26:02.04   25:58.59  8:23 
   39   8/64   F2029 Eirinn Dougherty    22 F   205 Norfolk MA           26:04.63   26:02.27  8:24 
   40   9/64   F2029 Chelsea Nahill      23 F   138 Brighton MA          26:16.59   26:09.60  8:27 









                                                                      Page 2
                     Second Annual Spectacle Island 5K
                          June 2, 2012 Boston, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@yankeetiming.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Gun Time   Net Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== 
   41   6/13   M4049 Anthony Dicicco     42 M   184 Woburn MA            26:20.73   26:18.73  8:30 
   42   2/3    F0112 Julia Feltus        12 F   125 Littleton MA         26:25.52   26:22.30  8:31 
   43   3/5    M6069 Ivan Blecher        65 M   197 Revere MA            26:42.08   26:40.74  8:37 
   44  12/27   M2029 Alexander Parise    25 M   179 East Hampstead NH    26:59.19   26:53.06  8:41 
   45  10/64   F2029 Caitlin Weiler      26 F   241 East Boston MA       26:57.72   26:53.27  8:41 
   46  11/64   F2029 Beata Koziol        20 F   106 Boston MA            27:00.48   26:53.52  8:41 
   47  12/64   F2029 Jessica Stehlik     27 F    45 Somerville MA        27:05.65   26:56.64  8:42 
   48  13/27   M2029 Daniel Walters      27 M    46 Somerville MA        27:06.00   26:57.04  8:42 
   49   3/23   F3039 Edna Cureton        33 F  2181 Boston MA            27:07.44   26:59.77  8:43 
   50  14/27   M2029 Andrew Rothman      25 M    14 Cambridge MA         27:16.05   27:06.57  8:45 
   51  15/27   M2029 Michael Goodson     23 M   206 Boston MA            27:12.70   27:09.69  8:46 
   52  13/64   F2029 Jennifer Reichert   21 F   209 Northbridge MA       27:15.52   27:12.14  8:47 
   53  14/64   F2029 Joao Tavares        23 F   243 Fresh Meadows NY     27:14.16   27:14.06  8:48 
   54   4/23   F3039 Kimberly Carvalho   34 F    78 East Boston MA       27:22.33   27:18.03  8:49 
   55   1/5    F5059 Carolyn Sheild      50 F     9 Waltham MA           27:38.51   27:35.02  8:54 
   56  15/64   F2029 Amanda Natale       24 F  2192 Medford MA           27:48.17   27:43.88  8:57 
   57  16/64   F2029 Erica Smitka        23 F   259 Delmar NY            27:50.69   27:46.26  8:58 
   58   7/17   M3039 Ian Zmud            37 M   157 Weymouth MA          27:59.57   27:49.89  8:59 
   59   7/13   M4049 David Fernandes     42 M    39 East Boston MA       27:57.42   27:51.18  9:00 
   60   2/5    F5059 Ruth Sespaniak      51 F   134 Arlington MA         27:54.69   27:51.92  9:00 
   61   8/17   M3039 Seth Gransky        33 M    41 Hingham MA           28:12.98   28:05.04  9:04 
   62   8/13   M4049 Scott Robidoux      47 M  2210 Worcester MA         28:23.52   28:10.36  9:06 
   63  17/64   F2029 Shannon Winn        26 F   262 Salem MA             28:24.34   28:19.99  9:09 
   64   5/23   F3039 Stephanie Judy      35 F   139 Brighton MA          28:33.70   28:24.83  9:10 
   65  16/27   M2029 Penn Chou           24 M     3 Brookline MA         28:36.24   28:26.81  9:11 
   66  18/64   F2029 Elizabeth Buechner  24 F  2189 Boston MA            28:31.88   28:27.33  9:11 
   67  19/64   F2029 Lauren Jones        28 F   188 Boston MA            28:28.00   28:27.90  9:11 
   68  20/64   F2029 Sarah Walk          27 F   195 Newton MA            28:38.39   28:28.27  9:12 
   69  21/64   F2029 Stefanie Baker      26 F   100 Brighton MA          28:38.85   28:31.95  9:13 
   70  22/64   F2029 Lexi Fournier       27 F    25 Boston MA            28:37.56   28:32.58  9:13 
   71  23/64   F2029 Mary Ogburn         27 F  2203 Brighton MA          28:47.10   28:37.43  9:15 
   72  24/64   F2029 Elinor Mason        26 F   162 Boston MA            28:57.17   28:53.54  9:20 
   73   3/5    F5059 Carolyn McKenna     51 F    21 Plymouth MA          29:03.68   28:56.07  9:21 
   74  25/64   F2029 Erica Gornstein     25 F    90 Brookline MA         29:04.23   29:00.31  9:22 
   75  26/64   F2029 Elizabeth Glatzer   24 F   166 Boston MA            29:06.82   29:04.63  9:23 
   76  27/64   F2029 Joyce Rudy          23 F   165 Boston NH            29:07.05   29:04.64  9:23 
   77   1/3    M0112 Camden Haynes       11 M  2214 Webster MA           29:20.39   29:07.96  9:24 
   78  17/27   M2029 Steven King         29 M   211 Boston MA            29:12.72   29:08.66  9:25 
   79   2/3    M0112 Matthew Romprey     10 M    69 Malden MA            29:32.59   29:21.82  9:29 
   80   9/13   M4049 Leon Romprey        43 M    68 Malden MA            29:33.82   29:23.04  9:29 









                                                                      Page 3
                     Second Annual Spectacle Island 5K
                          June 2, 2012 Boston, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@yankeetiming.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Gun Time   Net Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== 
   81  18/27   M2029 Daniel Oleksy       27 M   172 East Boston MA       29:41.17   29:24.98  9:30 
   82   3/3    M0112 Hunter Haynes       12 M  2213 Dudley MA            29:38.22   29:25.78  9:30 
   83  19/27   M2029 Christopher Saunder 25 M   193 Rehoboth MA          29:45.23   29:30.51  9:32 
   84  28/64   F2029 Kara Mazzotta       25 F  2186 Somerville MA        29:43.11   29:35.57  9:33 
   85  29/64   F2029 Rachel Ackerman     24 F    93 Worcester MA         29:40.20   29:36.27  9:33 
   86  30/64   F2029 Amy Gredinger       23 F  2209 New York NY          29:46.18   29:40.07  9:35 
   87   1/3    F1319 Jenna Hormann       19 F   199 Boston MA            29:48.70   29:43.87  9:36 
   88   9/17   M3039 Joe Doucette        34 M   219 Waltham MA           29:53.58   29:46.39  9:37 
   89  31/64   F2029 Michaela Shuler     20 F   133 Brookline MA         29:51.33   29:48.49  9:37 
   90   2/2    M1319 Alex Boldizsar      19 M  2191 Land O Lakes FL      29:49.00   29:48.90  9:38 
   91  32/64   F2029 Natsumi Asanuma     24 F   173 Jamaica Plain MA     29:54.20   29:51.37  9:38 
   92  33/64   F2029 Jessy Wheeler       29 F    29 Brighton MA          30:01.53   29:55.67  9:40 
   93   2/10   F4049 Kathleen Buckley    47 F    79 Hanson MA            30:03.95   30:01.37  9:42 
   94   6/23   F3039 Ana Satsuk          35 F   268 Woodstock Valley C   30:11.56   30:04.37  9:43 
   95  20/27   M2029 Rob Peeler          26 M   265 Houston TX           30:14.99   30:09.87  9:44 
   96   3/10   F4049 Jennifer Davis      42 F  2179 Bedford MA           30:30.29   30:13.21  9:45 
   97  34/64   F2029 Christia Panizales  25 F   148 Quincy MA            30:22.28   30:14.47  9:46 
   98  10/13   M4049 Mike McCarthy       45 M  2212 Worcester MA         30:28.56   30:15.28  9:46 
   99   4/10   F4049 Ann-Marie Pucillo   43 F    64 East Boston MA       30:27.47   30:20.77  9:48 
  100   5/10   F4049 Martha Mace         44 F    76 Randolph MA          30:33.65   30:26.90  9:50 
  101   6/10   F4049 Rebecca Wachtel     45 F     4 East Boston MA       30:39.04   30:33.36  9:52 
  102   7/23   F3039 Megan Hopper        35 F    44 Springfield MA       30:42.06   30:36.10  9:53 
  103  21/27   M2029 Jimmy Giddings      28 M   178 Melrose MA           30:51.35   30:39.47  9:54 
  104  10/17   M3039 Jason Wood          30 M   177 South Boston MA      30:51.77   30:40.50  9:54 
  105   4/5    M6069 Jim Dolan           63 M   122 Hull MA              30:50.99   30:44.03  9:55 
  106  35/64   F2029 Evona Niewiadomska  26 F   253 Cambridge MA         30:50.88   30:45.52  9:56 
  107  36/64   F2029 Cynthia Woodward    24 F   202 Boston MA            30:52.45   30:52.35  9:58 
  108  22/27   M2029 Ben Israelite       27 M  2207 S Boston MA          31:04.58   30:56.67  9:59 
  109   8/23   F3039 Kristin Brandt      39 F   210 Ashland MA           30:59.00   30:58.90 10:00 
  110  11/13   M4049 David Haynes        45 M  2211 Webster MA           31:14.75   31:02.25 10:01 
  111  37/64   F2029 Laura Sherman       26 F   203 Boston MA            31:08.29   31:02.64 10:01 
  112  38/64   F2029 Kirsten Talgo       27 F    54 Brookline MA         31:23.78   31:16.01 10:06 
  113  39/64   F2029 Jenny Benson        26 F    27 Boston MA            31:29.64   31:16.16 10:06 
  114   1/2    F6069 Nancy Henry         61 F   169 Waitsfield VT        31:26.45   31:19.85 10:07 
  115   9/23   F3039 Elizabeth Blampied  38 F   130 Charlestown MA       31:44.61   31:33.63 10:11 
  116  10/23   F3039 Jess Gallagher      34 F  2200 Watertown MA         32:05.49   31:46.78 10:16 
  117  23/27   M2029 Justin Josell       23 M   256 Ellicott City MD     31:56.98   31:47.90 10:16 
  118  40/64   F2029 Jean Kang           23 F   257 Columbia MD          31:57.63   31:48.18 10:16 
  119  11/17   M3039 Byron Hussie        31 M    98 Watertown MA         31:53.16   31:53.06 10:18 
  120  11/23   F3039 Lydia Johnson Reyno 36 F   145 Boston MA            32:08.25   31:54.25 10:18 









                                                                      Page 4
                     Second Annual Spectacle Island 5K
                          June 2, 2012 Boston, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@yankeetiming.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Gun Time   Net Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== 
  121  41/64   F2029 Amanda Rilla        24 F   191 Northampton MA       32:09.35   32:01.31 10:20 
  122  24/27   M2029 Garrett Kwasniewski 25 M   192 Northampton MA       32:10.41   32:01.87 10:20 
  123  12/23   F3039 Kathleen Bates      34 F   108 Weymouth MA          32:29.61   32:18.42 10:26 
  124  13/23   F3039 Jenny Wendel        31 F   189 Boston MA            32:38.49   32:20.94 10:27 
  125  42/64   F2029 Sarah Hazel         28 F   212 Boston MA            32:43.93   32:38.69 10:32 
  126   4/5    F5059 Marianne Stoy       53 F   151 Gardner MA           32:43.29   32:39.24 10:33 
  127  12/17   M3039 Daniel Smith        35 M    19 Arlington MA         32:51.84   32:40.44 10:33 
  128  43/64   F2029 Lauren Merrill      29 F    43 Boston MA            32:54.65   32:48.72 10:36 
  129  44/64   F2029 Kathryn Persons     23 F   235 Brighton MA          33:02.37   32:52.41 10:37 
  130  13/17   M3039 Michael Rheaume     32 M   252 Somerville MA        33:09.82   33:04.96 10:41 
  131  45/64   F2029 Julie Pasquino      26 F   204 Billerica MA         33:17.01   33:11.17 10:43 
  132  46/64   F2029 Christina Colaizzo  25 F   216 Laurel Springs NJ    33:27.90   33:21.58 10:46 
  133  14/23   F3039 Polly Bleeker       33 F    97 Watertown MA         33:31.27   33:22.06 10:46 
  134   2/3    F1319 Hannah Parker       16 F    63 Arlington MA         33:39.42   33:27.28 10:48 
  135  47/64   F2029 Emily Perkins       23 F  2195 Plymouth MA          33:41.97   33:36.22 10:51 
  136  48/64   F2029 India Adams         24 F    18 Brookline MA         33:48.53   33:36.85 10:51 
  137  49/64   F2029 Katie Galante       23 F   176 Framingham MA        34:25.48   34:18.42 11:05 
  138  50/64   F2029 Alicia Sichol       29 F   186 Boston MA            34:49.53   34:39.16 11:11 
  139   3/3    F1319 Rachel Mace         15 F   207 Stoughton MA         34:51.28   34:44.17 11:13 
  140   7/10   F4049 Anna Alessandria    43 F    31 Watertown MA         34:50.90   34:46.34 11:14 
  141   8/10   F4049 Allison Gurley      40 F   146 Randolph MA          34:48.51   34:48.41 11:14 
  142  15/23   F3039 Christine Howard    30 F   223 Cambridge MA         35:17.58   35:01.47 11:18 
  143  51/64   F2029 Samantha Oleksy     27 F   171 East Boston MA       35:19.93   35:02.44 11:19 
  144  14/17   M3039 Scott Kane          33 M   220 East Boston MA       35:44.04   35:24.78 11:26 
  145  16/23   F3039 Irina Muradian      36 F   119 Ashland MA           35:37.83   35:25.26 11:26 
  146  52/64   F2029 Sneha Narayanan     27 F    92 Cambridge MA         35:28.32   35:28.22 11:27 
  147  53/64   F2029 Caitlin Crain       24 F   231 Brighton MA          35:39.38   35:29.35 11:27 
  148  25/27   M2029 Jonathan Kaufman    23 M   217 Winthrop MA          35:42.86   35:29.67 11:27 
  149  54/64   F2029 Lauren Albert       22 F   218 Winthrop MA          35:43.16   35:29.75 11:28 
  150   5/5    F5059 Tess Panizales      51 F   147 Quincy MA            35:48.81   35:40.58 11:31 
  151  17/23   F3039 Kelli Daley         37 F    56 Weymouth MA          35:54.44   35:42.35 11:32 
  152  18/23   F3039 Christina Pantaleo  35 F   181 Boston MA            36:12.54   35:53.91 11:35 
  153  19/23   F3039 Maureen Robusto     34 F   182 Boston MA            36:13.28   35:54.44 11:35 
  154   5/5    M6069 Stuart Mason        62 M   163 Minneapolis MN       36:12.29   35:57.44 11:36 
  155   3/3    F0112 Autumn Galindo      12 F   270 Cambridge MA         36:25.51   36:11.94 11:41 
  156  20/23   F3039 Evelyn Encinas-Lonc 34 F   271 Cambridge MA         36:26.87   36:12.86 11:41 
  157  12/13   M4049 Gregory Buckley     46 M    80 Hanson MA            36:35.28   36:33.02 11:48 
  158  21/23   F3039 Lauren Wolinsky     30 F   116 Jamaica Plain MA     36:43.75   36:34.12 11:48 
  159  26/27   M2029 Dante D'India       28 M   137 Natick MA            36:51.64   36:36.46 11:49 
  160  55/64   F2029 Megan Doiron        25 F   136 Natick MA            36:51.20   36:36.49 11:49 









                                                                      Page 5
                     Second Annual Spectacle Island 5K
                          June 2, 2012 Boston, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@yankeetiming.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Gun Time   Net Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== 
  161  15/17   M3039 Kevin Gundlach      30 M   117 Waltham MA           36:46.17   36:36.55 11:49 
  162  56/64   F2029 Sarah Stanford      24 F    16 Brookline MA         36:56.01   36:45.95 11:52 
  163   1/1    M7099 John Stapelfeld     70 M   123 Hudson MA            37:03.84   36:46.53 11:52 
  164  57/64   F2029 Shira Charles       28 F   261 Reading MA           37:10.08   37:02.96 11:58 
  165  22/23   F3039 Dianna Barry        35 F  2190 Somerville MA        37:11.20   37:04.11 11:58 
  166   9/10   F4049 Ellen Sullivan      46 F    47 Natick MA            37:23.56   37:11.31 12:00 
  167  58/64   F2029 Stacey Kendall      24 F   180 East Hampstead NH    37:22.04   37:15.34 12:02 
  168  16/17   M3039 John Medeiros       30 M   154 Belmont MA           37:38.49   37:22.26 12:04 
  169  23/23   F3039 Ronda Morra         39 F  2183 S Boston MA          37:42.14   37:24.47 12:05 
  170   3/3    M5059 Brad Parker         53 M    62 Arlington MA         37:39.33   37:28.66 12:06 
  171  59/64   F2029 Melissa Ryan        29 F   140 Brighton MA          37:37.77   37:28.99 12:06 
  172  27/27   M2029 Suneesh Sasikumar      M   103 Framingham MA        37:49.00   37:29.42 12:06 
  173  60/64   F2029 Lily Varon          25 F    55 Watertown MA         37:49.48   37:41.16 12:10 
  174  61/64   F2029 Kelly Stetter       24 F   170 Jersey City NJ       37:49.72   37:46.71 12:12 
  175  62/64   F2029 Katie Carpenter     25 F   248 Rutland VT           41:49.23   41:30.70 13:24 
  176  10/10   F4049 Chrissie MacArthur  44 F    50 Somerville MA        42:14.18   41:59.58 13:33 
  177   2/2    F6069 Maryellen Odea      64 F   269 Quincy MA            42:10.32   42:10.22 13:37 
  178  63/64   F2029 Ashlee Ford Versypt    F   229 Dorchester MA        42:30.00   42:15.93 13:39 
  179  64/64   F2029 Mehernaz Savai      27 F   102 Framingham MA        42:48.00   42:28.52 13:43 
  180  13/13   M4049 Neil Chapman        44 M    51 Somerville MA        42:49.11   42:29.99 13:43 
  181  17/17   M3039 Aristotle Ramos     35 M   158 Arlington MA         53:12.00   52:57.06 17:05