Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun23_Runfor_set1.shtml

Run for Bob

Franklin, MA, June 23, 2012

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Results by The Last Mile Racing LLC.

                   Run for Bob 5K Walk * Run * Roll            
                             Franklin, MA USA
                           6/23/2012 - 10:00 AM
                        Weather: Sunny - High 70's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place R No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== = ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
    1 R     36 David Constantion     18:36.8  6:00 M   1/17   M4049   1/70    42 
    2 R    134 Mark Capparella       19:27.4  6:16 M   2/17   M4049   2/70    43 
    3 R    148 Alex Schopf           20:40.1  6:40 M   1/13   M1319   3/70    19 
    4 R    152 Ken Blaney            20:45.4  6:41 M   3/17   M4049   4/70    43 
    5 R     80 Francis Olsson        21:01.4  6:46 M   2/13   M1319   5/70    15 
    6 R    163 Dave Benoit           21:23.2  6:54 M   4/17   M4049   6/70    49 
    7 R    112 Ryan Spelman          21:30.7  6:56 M   3/13   M1319   7/70    13 
    8 R     90 Nathaniel Pinkham     21:38.1  6:58 M   4/13   M1319   8/70    15 
    9 R    132 Joe Byra              21:48.3  7:02 M   5/17   M4049   9/70    43 
   10 R     68 Tim McCluskey         22:25.2  7:13 M   1/17   M3039  10/70    30 
   11 R     65 Paul May              22:41.0  7:19 M   1/7    M-12   11/70    12 
   12 R    149 Ian Schopf            22:48.7  7:21 M   5/13   M1319  12/70    17 
   13 R     88 Harold Pinkham        22:56.3  7:23 M   6/17   M4049  13/70    47 
   14 R    158 Stacey Federico       23:00.4  7:25 F   1/21   F3039   1/75    35 
   15 R    105 Chuck Sherwin         23:19.8  7:31 M   1/4    M2029  14/70    25 
   16 R    124 Jim Wrobel            23:21.3  7:32 M   2/17   M3039  15/70    34 
   17 R     50 Brian Johnson         23:23.2  7:32 M   7/17   M4049  16/70    44 
   18 R     85 John Pandiscio        23:26.5  7:33 M   8/17   M4049  17/70    47 
   19 R    127 Joe Driscoll          23:34.0  7:36 M   9/17   M4049  18/70    47 
   20 R    159 Charles Millet        23:41.1  7:38 M   1/8    M5059  19/70    50 
   21 R    130 Jacki Cronin          23:44.2  7:39 F   1/6    F1319   2/75    18 
   22 R    123 Evan Woodcock         23:44.4  7:39 M   6/13   M1319  20/70    15 
   23 R    157 Mike D Federico       23:47.8  7:40 M   3/17   M3039  21/70    36 
   24 R     81 Dara Oneil            24:05.5  7:46 F   2/21   F3039   3/75    30 
   25 R     84 Nicholas Palmieri     24:08.3  7:47 M   4/17   M3039  22/70    33 
   26 R    128 Scott Henderson       24:12.5  7:48 M   5/17   M3039  23/70    37 
   27 R    173 Conor Creedon         24:18.1  7:50 M   2/8    M5059  24/70    52 
   28 R     16 Jeffrey Bodendorf     24:29.5  7:53 M   2/7    M-12   25/70    12 
   29 R    175 Rich Eustis           24:35.8  7:55 M  10/17   M4049  26/70    44 
   30 R    111 Philip Slaney         24:53.7  8:01 M   6/17   M3039  27/70    39 
   31 R     32 Phil Charland         24:57.5  8:02 M   7/17   M3039  28/70    34 
   32 R    150 John Roberts          24:59.3  8:03 M   3/8    M5059  29/70    56 
   33 R    174 Isabel Devincentis    25:08.8  8:06 F   1/24   F4049   4/75    43 
   34 R    122 Violet Wolejszo       25:09.7  8:06 F   3/21   F3039   5/75    39 
   35 R     57 Justin Laliberte      25:22.9  8:11 M   8/17   M3039  30/70    30 
   36 R    146 Brenna Burns          25:26.3  8:12 F   4/21   F3039   6/75    39 
   37 R     59 Andrew Lynch          25:45.7  8:18 M   7/13   M1319  31/70    15 
   38 R      4 Cheri Alix            25:48.2  8:19 F   2/24   F4049   7/75    47 
   39 R    147 Max Schopf            26:00.4  8:23 M   4/8    M5059  32/70    54 
   40 R     25 Nicole Brown          26:09.1  8:26 F   1/8    F2029   8/75    23 
   41 R    169 John Reid             26:13.4  8:27 M   9/17   M3039  33/70    33 
   42 R    155 Jack Stavely          26:16.2  8:28 M   8/13   M1319  34/70    13 
   43 R    154 Paul Lambert          26:16.5  8:28 M   1/4    M6069  35/70    60 
   44 R     45 Donna Griffiths       26:26.0  8:31 F   3/24   F4049   9/75    47 
   45 R     44 Megan Gonzalez        26:33.5  8:33 F   5/21   F3039  10/75    33 
   46 R     97 Noah Ray              26:55.0  8:40 M   3/7    M-12   36/70     9 
   47 R    107 Michael Sims          26:57.8  8:41 M   9/13   M1319  37/70    13 
   48 R    118 Christine Walsh       27:14.6  8:47 F   2/8    F2029  11/75    23 
   49 R    129 Mickey Cronin         27:33.6  8:53 M  10/13   M1319  38/70    15 
   50 R    167 Matthew Carbone       27:40.0  8:55 M  10/17   M3039  39/70    37 
Place R No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== = ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
   51 R    165 Kim Chandler          27:42.1  8:55 F   6/21   F3039  12/75    39 
   52 R     56 Ryan Kutzko           27:46.3  8:57 M  11/13   M1319  40/70    18 
   53 R    120 Neal Weinberg         27:47.0  8:57 M   2/4    M6069  41/70    64 
   54 R     89 Michelle Pinkham      27:47.4  8:57 F   4/24   F4049  13/75    44 
   55 R     92 Ravi Ponnaganti       27:49.2  8:58 M  11/17   M4049  42/70    40 
   56 R     58 Brian Lavery          28:02.6  9:02 M  11/17   M3039  43/70    37 
   57 R    170 Paula McEvoy          28:11.7  9:05 F   7/21   F3039  14/75    38 
   58 R    133 Dennis Poland         28:20.3  9:08 M   3/4    M6069  44/70    61 
   59 R     91 Shannon Pinkham       28:20.5  9:08 F   1/8    F-12   15/75    12 
   60 R     12 Thomas Bates          28:25.1  9:09 M   5/8    M5059  45/70    51 
   61 R     13 Kayla Biagiotti       28:32.3  9:12 F   2/6    F1319  16/75    17 
   62 R    126 Michael Legge         28:40.1  9:14 M   2/4    M2029  46/70    26 
   63 R    138 C Stolle Singleton    28:40.4  9:14 F   3/8    F2029  17/75    24 
   64 R    139 Elissa Bullion        28:41.2  9:14 F   4/8    F2029  18/75    24 
   65 R    137 Kara Sullivan         28:47.5  9:16 F   5/8    F2029  19/75    24 
   66 X    620 Anne Mach             28:47.6  9:17 X   1/14   Walk    1/14    47 
   67 R    140 Meghan Saunders       28:51.5  9:18 F   6/8    F2029  20/75    23 
   68 X    603 Carol Bidner          28:55.9  9:19 X   2/14   Walk    2/14    71 
   69 R     35 Shiloh Comes          29:06.7  9:23 F   8/21   F3039  21/75    34 
   70 X    611 Dennis Fitzpatrick    29:18.0  9:26 X   3/14   Walk    3/14    47 
   71 R      3 Peter Adamo           29:18.8  9:27 M  12/13   M1319  47/70    17 
   72 R    164 Tina Troilo           29:22.8  9:28 F   5/24   F4049  22/75    42 
   73 R     93 Debbie Pruell         29:32.0  9:31 F   9/21   F3039  23/75    31 
   74 R     26 Michelle Burke        29:41.1  9:34 F   6/24   F4049  24/75    41 
   75 R      8 Jennifer Bartlett     29:44.3  9:35 F   7/24   F4049  25/75    40 
   76 R     53 Angie Kelly           29:44.5  9:35 F  10/21   F3039  26/75    35 
   77 R      2 Maureen Adamo         29:45.3  9:35 F   1/4    F5059  27/75    59 
   78 X    616 Channa Izzo           29:45.8  9:35 X   4/14   Walk    4/14    34 
   79 R    104 Kristen Sheridan      29:47.0  9:36 F   8/24   F4049  28/75    41 
   80 R     87 Jason Pinckney        29:54.3  9:38 M   3/4    M2029  48/70    25 
   81 R     11 Patricia Bates        29:57.1  9:39 F   9/24   F4049  29/75    49 
   82 R      5 Lexi Allen            30:05.5  9:42 F   7/8    F2029  30/75    25 
   83 R    176 Jean Strickland       30:07.0  9:42 F   1/1    F0099  31/75     0 
   84 R     82 Timothy Oneil         30:12.7  9:44 M  12/17   M3039  49/70    32 
   85 X    609 Peter Cotty           30:15.9  9:45 X   5/14   Walk    5/14    67 
   86 X    629 Molly Walsh           30:18.9  9:46 X   6/14   Walk    6/14    60 
   87 X    604 Sarah Brady           30:19.1  9:46 X   7/14   Walk    7/14    27 
   88 R     52 Ron Jones             30:20.1  9:46 M  13/17   M3039  50/70    36 
   89 R    116 Kathy Waisgerber      30:24.4  9:48 F  10/24   F4049  32/75    45 
   90 R    117 Peter Waisgerber      30:24.8  9:48 M  12/17   M4049  51/70    45 
   91 X    601 Laura Biagiotti       30:25.2  9:48 X   8/14   Walk    8/14    52 
   92 R    161 Marlee Paterson       30:43.9  9:54 F   2/8    F-12   33/75    12 
   93 R      1 Christoher Abbate     30:45.0  9:54 M  14/17   M3039  52/70    37 
   94 R     72 Anni Moore            30:53.8  9:57 F   3/6    F1319  34/75    15 
   95 R     64 Chris Mascio          30:56.5  9:58 M  15/17   M3039  53/70    38 
   96 R     46 Andrew Hamilton       31:01.4 10:00 M  16/17   M3039  54/70    38 
   97 R     30 Francesca Carmignan   31:11.9 10:03 F  11/24   F4049  35/75    41 
   98 R     20 Kelly Boucher         31:13.6 10:04 F  11/21   F3039  36/75    32 
   99 R    162 Regan Paterson        31:24.6 10:07 M   4/7    M-12   55/70    11 
  100 R    115 Anna Waisgerber       31:25.8 10:07 F   4/6    F1319  37/75    15 
Place R No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== = ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
  101 R    177 Bacem Georges         31:49.1 10:15 M  13/17   M4049  56/70    45 
  102 R    103 Kevin Shea            31:57.4 10:18 M  14/17   M4049  57/70    48 
  103 R    110 Meghan Slaney         31:59.5 10:18 F   3/8    F-12   38/75    12 
  104 R     62 Mary Martin           32:12.2 10:22 F   2/4    F5059  39/75    53 
  105 R    156 Kate Stavely          32:13.0 10:23 F   4/8    F-12   40/75    10 
  106 R    131 Cynthia Brown         32:14.9 10:23 F   3/4    F5059  41/75    56 
  107 R     95 Cheryne Ray           32:34.9 10:30 F  12/24   F4049  42/75    47 
  108 R    135 Shawna Manning        32:51.7 10:35 F  12/21   F3039  43/75    39 
  109 R     73 Elisa Murphy          32:57.2 10:37 F  13/24   F4049  44/75    41 
  110 R     99 Amber Rose            33:12.2 10:42 F  13/21   F3039  45/75    36 
  111 R    125 Paul Lashoto          33:12.5 10:42 M   4/4    M6069  58/70    61 
  112 R    145 Cynthia Klain         33:14.1 10:42 F  14/21   F3039  46/75    39 
  113 R    144 Alex Klain            33:14.5 10:42 M   5/7    M-12   59/70     6 
  114 R    143 Hannah Klain          33:21.0 10:45 F   5/8    F-12   47/75     9 
  115 R     38 Rebecca Devincentis   33:22.0 10:45 F  15/21   F3039  48/75    33 
  116 R    142 Cludia Moccia         33:26.9 10:46 F   6/8    F-12   49/75    12 
  117 R    100 Sean Scahill          33:33.1 10:48 M  15/17   M4049  60/70    47 
  118 R     19 Michael Bordonaro     33:36.4 10:49 M  16/17   M4049  61/70    46 
  119 R      7 Kim Barry             33:40.3 10:51 F  14/24   F4049  50/75    40 
  120 R     17 Joyce Bonacci         33:58.7 10:57 F  15/24   F4049  51/75    49 
  121 R      9 Andrea Bates          34:06.8 10:59 F   5/6    F1319  52/75    19 
  122 R    153 Stefanie Nguyen       34:15.1 11:02 F  16/21   F3039  53/75    35 
  123 R     33 Kevin Coffey          34:32.8 11:08 M   6/8    M5059  62/70    51 
  124 R     39 Matthew Dunlap        34:36.2 11:09 M  17/17   M3039  63/70    39 
  125 R     79 Amy Odom              34:40.4 11:10 F  17/21   F3039  54/75    30 
  126 R     63 Rob Martin            34:54.8 11:15 M   7/8    M5059  64/70    56 
  127 R     70 Erin McGuire          34:58.2 11:16 F  18/21   F3039  55/75    32 
  128 R    136 Suzanne Rice          35:03.0 11:17 F   1/3    F6069  56/75    61 
  129 R     42 Lynne Fitzpatrick     35:18.6 11:22 F  16/24   F4049  57/75    49 
  130 R     21 Charles Brewer        35:34.4 11:27 M   8/8    M5059  65/70    53 
  131 R     71 Linda Megathlin       35:45.1 11:31 F   2/3    F6069  58/75    61 
  132 R     29 Susan Burns           35:51.0 11:33 F  17/24   F4049  59/75    48 
  133 R    160 Lauren Lockhart       35:52.7 11:33 F   7/8    F-12   60/75    12 
  134 R     34 Sandy Coffey          36:02.1 11:36 F  18/24   F4049  61/75    47 
  135 R     18 Ellen Bordman         36:17.7 11:41 F  19/24   F4049  62/75    42 
  136 X    640 Richard Hildebrand    36:18.3 11:42 X   9/14   Walk    9/14    16 
  137 R    106 Kathy Sims            36:39.8 11:49 F   4/4    F5059  63/75    52 
  138 R    101 Jacob Schofield       36:47.3 11:51 M  13/13   M1319  66/70    14 
  139 R    102 Heidi Shea            36:50.1 11:52 F  20/24   F4049  64/75    45 
  140 R     27 Ben Burns             37:12.9 11:59 M   6/7    M-12   67/70    10 
  141 R     98 Samantha Ray          37:25.4 12:03 M   7/7    M-12   68/70    12 
  142 X    635 Debbie MacK           38:53.5 12:32 X  10/14   Walk   10/14    60 
  143 X    636 Gary MacK             39:08.0 12:36 X  11/14   Walk   11/14    62 
  144 R    141 Nathan Packert        39:22.4 12:41 M   4/4    M2029  69/70    22 
  145 R     41 Julie Feeley          39:26.0 12:42 F  19/21   F3039  65/75    31 
  146 X    610 Mark Durfee           40:28.2 13:02 X  12/14   Walk   12/14    55 
  147 R    108 Abigail Slaney        40:34.7 13:04 F   8/8    F-12   66/75    10 
  148 R    109 Brenda Slaney         41:19.9 13:19 F  20/21   F3039  67/75    39 
  149 R    151 Jennifer Beck         41:20.1 13:19 F   3/3    F6069  68/75    60 
  150 R     67 Laurie McCarthy       41:27.7 13:21 F  21/24   F4049  69/75    44 
Place R No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== = ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
  151 R    166 Tina Richards         41:28.3 13:21 F  22/24   F4049  70/75    44 
  152 R    168 Michelle Carbone      41:29.8 13:22 F  21/21   F3039  71/75    39 
  153 R     60 Katie Madormo         42:03.3 13:33 F   8/8    F2029  72/75    27 
  154 X    614 Denise Heeder         42:47.7 13:47 X  13/14   Walk   13/14    50 
  155 X    615 Samantha Heeder       42:47.9 13:47 X  14/14   Walk   14/14    13 
  156 R     69 Jennifer McGee        45:27.9 14:39 F  23/24   F4049  73/75    40 
  157 R    113 Dawn Thiebault        45:28.3 14:39 F  24/24   F4049  74/75    46 
  158 R     94 Abby Ray              50:27.1 16:15 F   6/6    F1319  75/75    14 
  159 R     96 Dave Ray              50:27.3 16:15 M  17/17   M4049  70/70    47 
   6/23/2012  1:10PM
                                                                      Page 4