Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun23_Hershe_set1.shtml

Hershey's Track & Field - Mass State Meet

Hudson, MA, June 23, 2012

[Complete Results Girls ]

Complete Results Boys

Leominster Recreation Department

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/23/2012 05:35 PM
                 Leominster Recreation Department - 6/23/2012                  
                   Hershey's Track & Field  - MA State Meet                    
                            Hudson HS - Hudson, MA                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Spain, Asher               9 Hanscom AFB            6-03.00  
  2 Healy, Andrew              9 Longmeadow             6-02.75  
  3 King, Jovan                9 Boston                 5-11.00  
  4 DeAmicis, Adam             9 Leominster             5-10.00  
  5 Roberts, Nolan             9 Concord                5-09.50  
  6 Mitchell, Joseph           9 Winchester             5-09.00  
  7 Klein, Ethan               9 Stow                   5-08.50  
  8 Aldarondo, Luis            9 Leominster             5-08.00  
  9 Tsang, Trevor              9 Lincoln                5-06.00  
 10 Holden, Jack               9 Billerica              5-03.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruffle-Deignan, Nate      13 Winchester               12.81   1 
  2 Pham, David               13 Quincy                   13.03   1 
  3 Rich, Craig               13 Billerica                13.23   1 
  4 Mitchell, Joseph          13 Harvard                  13.38   1 
  5 DelGizzi, Theo            13 Weston                   13.80   2 
  6 Nobile, Duncan            13 Concord                  13.85   2 
  7 Conyers, Armel            13 Hudson                   14.11   1 
  8 Smith, Brendan            13 Hudson                   14.20   1 
  9 Garrahan, Clinton         13 Winchester               14.28   2 
 10 Krivit, Jack              13 Lynn                     14.32   2 
 11 VonDerVellen, Thomas      13 Leominster               14.48   2 
 12 Collins, Garrett          13 Newburyport              14.94   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coffey, Sean              11 Norwell                  14.04   1 
  2 Ong, Justin               11 Winchester               14.38   1 
  3 Spain, Josiah             11 Hanscom AFB              14.39   1 
  4 Marshall, Tyrese          11 Quincy                   14.40   1 
  5 Gentles, Curtis           11 Billerica                14.41   2 
  6 Petkevitch, Troy          11 Lynn                     14.43   2 
  7 Wilson, Carter            11 Concord                  14.54   2 
  8 Palaia, Jack              11 Littleton                14.54   3 
  9 Ferren, Shawn             11 Winchester               14.85   1 
 10 Miliken, Grant            11 Billerica                15.05   3 
 11 Sonderfan, Ethan          11 Sudbury                  15.39   3 
 12 Jones, Armanii            11 Leominster               15.43   3 
 13 Shepard, Maxwell          11 Leominster               15.48   2 
 14 O'Connor, Cameron         11 Hudson                   15.69   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Jovan                9 Boston                   13.84   1 
  2 Hylton, Keith              9 Lincoln                  14.56   1 
  3 Aldarondo, Luis            9 Leominster               14.58   1 
  4 Harris, Stephen            9 Billerica                14.82   1 
  5 Bentley, Chandler          9 Littleton                15.11   1 
  6 Gotimer, Anderson          9 Lynn                     15.22   2 
  7 Spain, Asher               9 Hanscom AFB              15.60   2 
  8 Theurer, Sean              9 Winchester               15.99   2 
  9 Roberts, Nolan             9 Concord                  16.23   2 
 10 O'Hara, Max                9 Boxboro                  16.32   3 
 11 Payne, Alex                9 Lincoln                  16.33   3 
 12 Stump, Ethan               9 Winchester               16.49   2 
 13 McGaffigan, Peyton         9 Quincy                   16.53   2 
 14 Goldman, Robert            9 Leominster               16.70   1 
 15 Cobb, Brett                9 Sudbury                  16.86   3 
 16 Golemme, Cooper            9 Norwell                  17.84   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 Other Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karalis, Nicholas         11 Winchester           143-10.50  
  2 Bennett, Daniel           11 Billerica            139-09.50  
  3 Coffey, Sean              11 Norwell              131-05.00  
  4 Gonzales, Juan Carlos     11 Billerica            131-01.00  
  5 Finn, Tyjante             11 Quincy               130-11.00  
  6 Smith, Matthew            11 Hudson               116-08.00  
  7 Marchant, William         11 Billerica            111-00.50  
  8 Armstrong, William        11 Harvard              110-00.00  
  9 Collins, Connor           11 Winchester           103-09.50  
 10 Dent, Kaeson              11 Hudson               103-04.00  
 11 LaPointe, Anthony         11 Leominster           103-00.50  
 12 Quintana, Eusebio         11 Lynn                 102-06.25  
 13 Strong, Maxmillian        11 Littleton            101-10.00  
 14 Gyuris, Adam              11 Lincoln               99-09.00  
 15 Plante, Jaryd             11 Newburyport           92-06.25  
 16 Reid, Nicholas            11 Hanscom AFB           89-04.00  
 
Event 11  Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zuch, Jacob               13 Winchester             5:30.72  
  2 Claflin, Conor            13 Hudson                 5:47.05  
  3 Garzon, Miguel            13 Norwell                5:52.36  
  4 Fournier, Josh            13 Hanscom AFB            6:17.03  
 -- Souza, Gabe               13 Leominster                 DNF  
 
Event 13  Boys 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ong, Justin               11 Winchester             7-02.00  
  2 Gentles, Curtis           11 Billerica              6-11.50  
  3 Marchant, William         11 Billerica              6-08.75  
  4 Spain, Josiah             11 Hanscom AFB            6-06.00  
  5 Ferren, Shawn             11 Winchester             6-05.00  
  6 Harrison, Chris           11 Lincoln                6-04.00  
  7 Palaia, Jack              11 Littleton             J6-04.00  
  8 Knox, Richie              11 Norwell                6-03.00  
  9 Wholihan, Michael         11 Carlisle               6-02.00  
 10 Sonderfan, Ethan          11 Sudbury                6-00.75  
 11 Bolio, Aidan              11 Concord                5-11.75  
 12 Plante, Jaryd             11 Newburyport            5-11.50  
 13 Quintana, Eusebio         11 Lynn                   5-03.00  
 
Event 15  Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bentley, Chandler          9 Littleton                 8.16   1 
  2 Spain, Asher               9 Hanscom AFB               8.31   2 
  3 Sen, Arun                  9 Longmeadow                8.70   1 
  4 Belden, Christian          9 Billerica                 8.88   1 
  5 Payne, Alex                9 Lincoln                   8.88   2 
  6 Klein, Ethan               9 Stow                      8.91   2 
  7 Crounse, William           9 Concord                   8.92   2 
  8 Cobb, Brett                9 Sudbury                   9.01   2 
  9 Stump, Ethan               9 Winchester                9.38   1 
 10 Chase, Joshua              9 Hudson                    9.41   2 
 11 Wilson, Kenan              9 Winchester                9.87   1 
 12 Goldman, Robert            9 Leominster               14.09   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Jovan                9 Boston                   30.44   1 
  2 Hylton, Keith              9 Lincoln                  30.89   1 
  3 Aldarondo, Luis            9 Leominster               31.42   2 
  4 Harris, Stephen            9 Billerica                33.30   3 
  5 Dooley, Patrick            9 Winchester               33.42   1 
  6 Crounse, Charles           9 Carlisle                 34.18   1 
  7 Gotimer, Anderson          9 Lynn                     34.49   2 
  8 DeAmicis, Adam             9 Leominster               35.03   3 
  9 Roberts, Nolan             9 Concord                  35.20   1 
 10 Quinn, Matthew             9 Newburyport              35.60   2 
 11 Collins, Brendan           9 Winchester               36.18   2 
 12 McGaffigan, Peyton         9 Quincy                   36.37   1 
 13 Golemme, Cooper            9 Norwell                  37.36   3 
 
Event 19  Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coffey, Sean              11 Norwell                  29.96   1 
  2 Marshall, Tyrese          11 Quincy                   30.37   1 
  3 Cohen, Tanner             11 Winchester               30.38   1 
  4 Palaia, Jack              11 Littleton                30.93   2 
  5 Miliken, Grant            11 Billerica                31.79   2 
  6 Bolio, Aidan              11 Concord                  31.83   1 
  7 Gascoigne, James          11 Winchester               31.89   1 
  8 Spain, Josiah             11 Hanscom AFB              31.98   2 
  9 Smith, Matthew            11 Hudson                   32.46   2 
 10 Payne, Ethan              11 Lincoln                  33.14   2 
 11 Armstrong, William        11 Harvard                  33.20   2 
 12 Wholihan, Michael         11 Carlisle                 33.74   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 9-10 Other Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marino, John Paul          9 Winchester           124-01.00  
  2 Rich, Connor               9 Billerica            121-02.00  
  3 Long, Robert               9 Quincy               116-11.00  
  4 Hylton, Keith              9 Lincoln              115-01.00  
  5 Healy, Andrew              9 Longmeadow           105-06.00  
  6 Allen, Connor              9 Lynn                  84-08.00  
  7 Collins, Brendan           9 Winchester            79-09.25  
  8 Wallace, Jaylen            9 Quincy                76-01.50  
  9 Golemme, Cooper            9 Norwell               74-09.00  
 10 Rodriguez, Sebastian       9 Hanscom AFB           74-05.00  
 11 Chase, Joshua              9 Hudson                73-06.50  
 12 Grehan, Thomas             9 Concord               69-10.50  
 13 Arevalo, Tomas             9 Boston                68-06.50  
 14 Quinn, Matthew             9 Newburyport           66-10.50  
 
Event 23  Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Joseph          13 Harvard                  27.93   1 
  2 Hayes, Ryan               13 Quincy                   29.09   1 
  3 Whitney, Brandon          13 Leominster               29.24   1 
  4 DelGizzi, Theo            13 Weston                   29.28   2 
  5 Wong, Joseph              13 Winchester               29.65   3 
  6 Claflin, Conor            13 Hudson                   29.69   1 
  7 Glock, Matthia            13 Winchester               29.86   1 
  8 Conyers, Armel            13 Hudson                   29.90   3 
  9 Nobile, Duncan            13 Concord                  30.12   2 
 10 Torres, Christian         13 Billerica                30.23   3 
 11 Molvar, Joshua            13 Hanscom AFB              30.32   2 
 12 Garrahan, Clinton         13 Winchester               30.95   1 
 13 VonDerVellen, Thomas      13 Leominster               31.02   3 
 14 Collins, Garrett          13 Newburyport              31.15   2 
 
Event 25  Boys 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wong, Joseph              13 Winchester             8-03.00  
  2 Claflin, Conor            13 Hudson                 7-10.75  
  3 McNelley, Michael         13 Quincy                 7-08.00  
  4 Correia, Jordan           13 Hudson                 7-00.00  
  5 Gray, Zachary             13 Leominster             6-11.50  
  6 Garrahan, Clinton         13 Winchester             6-11.00   6-11
  7 Gobiel, Gus               13 Billerica             J6-11.00   6-10
  8 Mitchell, Joseph          13 Harvard                6-09.00  
  9 Krivit, Jack              13 Lynn                   6-02.00  
 10 Gernon, Lukas             13 Concord                6-01.00  
 11 Allen, Nicholas           13 Boston                 5-07.00  
 12 Moriarty, Andrew          13 Lynn                   5-01.00  
 
Event 27  Boys 9-10 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dooley, Patrick            9 Winchester             1:14.83   1 
  2 Okurowski, William         9 Concord                1:19.31   1 
  3 Crounse, Charles           9 Carlisle               1:19.67   1 
  4 Datish, Peter              9 Boston                 1:19.84   1 
  5 O'Hara, Max                9 Boxboro                1:20.02   1 
  6 Quinn, Matthew             9 Newburyport            1:20.54   2 
  7 Lopez, Matt                9 Lynn                   1:24.04   2 
  8 Nosal, Oliver              9 Bedford                1:24.55   2 
  9 Arevalo, Tomas             9 Boston                 1:24.90   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schoenberg, Kyle          11 Harvard                1:11.28   1 
  2 Uong, Andy                11 Billerica              1:12.10   1 
  3 Miles, Connor             11 Newburyport            1:12.35   2 
  4 Cafferty, Kevin           11 Norwell                1:13.85   3 
  5 Konkoly, Francis          11 Longmeadow             1:14.28   3 
  6 Candell, Jeffrey          11 Winchester             1:15.64   2 
  7 Dent, Kaeson              11 Hudson                 1:17.23   2 
  8 Adjei, Josh               11 Billerica              1:17.62   1 
  9 Quinones, Ryan            11 Billerica              1:20.33   1 
 10 Muzila, Lukas             11 Weston                 1:21.08   3 
 11 Payne, Ethan              11 Lincoln                1:21.60   1 
 12 Moheydeen, Ryan           11 Winchester             1:22.09   3 
 13 Sullivan, Dylan           11 Quincy                 1:24.36   1 
 14 Shepard, Maxwell          11 Leominster             1:27.45   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 Other Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theodore, Harry           13 Quincy               184-06.50  
  2 Smith, Brendan            13 Hudson               184-06.00  
  3 Rich, Craig               13 Billerica            182-10.75  
  4 Souza, Gabe               13 Leominster           171-07.00  
  5 Michalak, Wesley          13 Winchester           165-06.00  
  6 Conyers, Armel            13 Hudson               154-03.00  
  7 Torres, Christian         13 Billerica            153-02.00  
  8 Lienhard, Noah            13 Winchester           152-00.00  
  9 VonDerVellen, Thomas      13 Leominster           151-04.50  
 10 Collins, Garrett          13 Newburyport          137-10.00  
 11 Lee, Alex                 13 Harvard              136-04.75  
 12 Fournier, Josh            13 Hanscom AFB          136-00.00  
 13 Nobile, Duncan            13 Concord              130-09.75  
 14 Menard, Ryan              13 Lunenburg            129-05.00  
 15 DelGizzi, Theo            13 Weston               126-02.75  
 
Event 33  Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Concord  'A'                                        1:08.58  
  2 Longmeadow  'A'                                     1:10.65  
  3 Lynn  'A'                                           1:12.84  
  4 Lincoln  'A'                                        1:14.39  
 
Event 35  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Concord  'A'                                        1:01.74  
  2 Hudson  'A'                                         1:02.42  
  3 Arlington  'A'                                      1:02.54  
  4 Lincoln  'A'                                        1:06.08  
  5 Littleton  'A'                                      1:06.13  
  6 Lynn  'A'                                           1:07.74  
 
Event 37  Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quincy  'A'                                           54.03  
  2 Winchester  'A'                                       56.48  
 
Event 39  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schoenberg, Kyle          11 Harvard                2:37.47  
  2 Gonzales, Juan Carlos     11 Billerica              2:43.64  
  3 Uong, Andy                11 Billerica              2:44.99  
  4 Brown, Turner             11 Concord                2:49.57  
  5 Bennett, Daniel           11 Billerica              2:49.91  
  6 Ward, Max                 11 Winchester             2:49.96  
  7 Chase, Ben                11 Hudson                 2:54.83  
  8 Ryan, Brady               11 Lynn                   2:58.94  
  9 Muzila, Lukas             11 Weston                 3:02.04  
 10 Smyth, Owen               11 Quincy                 3:06.38  
 11 Knox, Richie              11 Norwell                3:10.91  
 12 Fournier, Tyler           11 Hanscom AFB            3:16.86  
 13 Altman, Ben               11 Lincoln                3:17.06  
 
Event 41  Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molvar, Joseph            13 Hanscom AFB            2:26.59  
  2 Molvar, Joshua            13 Hanscom AFB            2:26.79  
  3 Gobiel, Gus               13 Billerica              2:27.85  
  4 Theodore, Harry           13 Quincy                 2:27.87  
  5 Cronin, Tristan           13 Harvard                2:35.11  
  6 Krivit, Jack              13 Lynn                   2:35.12  
  7 Moriarty, Andrew          13 Lynn                   2:35.75  
  8 Torres, Christian         13 Billerica              2:38.33  
  9 Garzon, Miguel            13 Norwell                2:38.35  
 10 Scotto, Andre             13 Winchester             2:41.81  
 11 Lee, Alex                 13 Harvard                2:46.32