Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun17_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Regis College, Weston MA, MA, June 17, 2012

Full Results

                    USATF New England Outdoor Championships
                    Regis College, Weston, MA  - 6/17/2012
WOMEN
Teams:  1.Gr.Boston TC 81; 2.New Balance Boston 22; 3.Dare 2 Dream 9;
4.Mass Velocity 8; 5.Turojav, Golden Spikes, Patriot PV, New England PV 5;
9.CSU and Nitehawks 3; 11.Emerging Elite 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
  1 Dacia Taylor              29 Gr Boston TC             12.45   1.0
  2 Prisna Doriscat           24 Dare 2 Dream             13.09   1.0
  3 Anya Gorodentsev          15 Unattached               13.45   1.0
  4 Kelly Jeffries            46 Mass Velocit             15.05   1.0
  5 Susan Loyd                54 Mass Velocit             15.10   1.0
  6 Paula Fortuna             51 Mass Velocit             15.97   1.0
  7 Tracy Stewart             53 Mass Velocit             16.51   1.0
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
  1 Dacia Taylor              29 Gr Boston TC             26.35   NWI
  2 Prisna Doriscat           24 Dare 2 Dream             27.39   NWI
  3 Sara O'Brien                 Gr Boston TC             27.78   NWI
  4 Anya Gorodentsev          15 Unattached               28.26   NWI
  5 Diane Pomeroy             46 Mass Velocit             28.68   NWI
  6 Tiara Butler-Smith        18 Dare 2 Dream             31.04   NWI
  7 Kelly Jeffries            46 Mass Velocit             31.35   NWI
  8 Susan Loyd                54 Mass Velocit             31.65   NWI
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Klett                Gr Boston TC             59.84
  2 Sara O'Brien                 Gr Boston TC           1:01.81
  3 Diane Pomeroy             46 Mass Velocit           1:03.88
  4 Abbey Hillerich           15 Emerging Eli           1:06.20
  5 Sarah Lawson              49 Gr Boston TC           1:06.92
  6 Susan Loyd                54 Mass Velocit           1:12.11
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Allison McCabe            30 Gr Boston TC           2:14.98
  2 Caitlin Malloy            31 New Balance Bost       2:16.31
  3 Aleta Looker              15 Unattached             2:19.66
  4 Alie Fordyce              15 Unattached             2:21.38
  5 Jenny Cunningham             Gr Boston TC           2:24.62
  6 Sarah Heitmeyer           14 Unattached             2:25.48
  7 Ocean Eversley            54 Unattached             2:36.61
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle MacQueen                Gr Boston TC           4:38.26
  2 Megan Ratcliffe           16 Unattached             4:45.50
  3 Krystal Douglas           24 New Balance Bost       4:52.17
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Diana Davis               26 New Balance Bost      10:23.98
  2 Charlotte Pierce          17 Unattached            10:28.19
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle MacQueen                Gr Boston TC          16:56.10
  2 Aly Millett                  Gr Boston TC          17:11.59
  3 Diana Davis               26 New Balance Bost      17:32.37
  4 Karina Johnson            29 New Balance Bost      18:33.49
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Valia Vaitones            15 Golden Spike          19:54.85
  2 Patricia Godfrey          65 Cambridge Sp          21:12.79
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Roisin McGettigan            New Balance Bost      10:34.0h
  2 Maggie Hojlo              17 Nitehawks             12:09.3h
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Gr Boston TC  'A'                                     53.46
  2 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                     57.88
  3 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                         59.07
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Gr Boston TC  'A'                                   4:17.59
  2 New Balance Boston  'A'                             4:27.97
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Hultzman              Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Brown           18 NE Pole Vaul          11-00.00      3.35m
  2 Morgan Hart               15 Patriot PV C          10-06.00      3.20m
  3 Carly Railing             15 Patriot PV C           9-06.00      2.89m
  4 Amy Huhn                     Eastern Ct S           9-06.00      2.89m
  5 Emma Fitzgerald           14 Unattached             8-06.00      2.59m
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
  1 Dacia Taylor              29 Gr Boston TC             5.49m   NWI  18-00.25
  2 Lauren Hultzman              Unattached               4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
  3 Mary Effler               23 Unattached               4.44m   NWI  14-07.00
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Stacey Connor                Gr Boston TC            11.78m   38-07.75
  2 Rachel Ryan                  Gr Boston TC            10.45m   34-03.50
Masters
    Harriet Patch             81 Unattached               5.85m   19-02.50  masters wt
    Ann McGowan               87 NE 65 Plus               3.94m   12-11.25  masters wt
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Stacey Connor                Gr Boston TC            43.94m     144-02
Masters
    Harriet Patch             81 Unattached              11.99m      39-04  masters wt
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Victoria Flowers          22 U.Connecticut           60.75m     199-04
  2 Amy Thayer                30 Shore Athlet            59.67m     195-09
  3 Crystal Bourque              Gr Boston TC            58.12m     190-08
  4 Amanda Gricus             22 Gr Boston TC            53.18m     174-06
  5 Rachel Ryan                  Gr Boston TC            36.86m     120-11
Masters
    Ann McGowan               87 NE 65 Plus              12.40m      40-08 masters wt
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Katima Riettie               Jamaica                 50.66m     166-02
  2 Leigh Petranoff              Turbojav                47.95m     157-04
  3 Emma Fitzgerald           14 Unattached              40.15m     131-09
  4 Rachel Ryan                  Gr Boston TC            36.89m     121-00
Masters
    Ann McGowan               87 NE 65 Plus              10.09m      33-01 masters wt
    Harriet Patch             81 Unattached               9.27m      30-05 masters wt
MEN
Teams: 1.Greater Boston TC 90; 2.Twilight Throwers 16; 3.Dare 2 Dream 14;
4.New England Walkers and HFC Striders 11; 6.Mass Velocity 6;
7.New Balance Boston, Waltham TC, Patriot PV, Eliot TC, BAA, Nitehawks 5;
13.CMS and Gate City Striders, 3; 15.Turbojav 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
===============================================================================
  1 David Kennedy                Gr Boston TC             11.12   1.1  1
  2 Alix Durand               20 Dare 2 Dream             11.44   1.1  1
  3 Patrick Horne                Gr Boston TC             11.52   1.1  1
  4 Ahmad Lewis               16 Dare 2 Dream             11.57  -1.1  2
  5 Hyuk Park                 19 Unattached               11.57   1.1  1
  6 Marcus Vilme              17 Dare 2 Dream             11.83   1.1  1
  7 Everad Samuels            54 Gr Boston TC             11.91  -1.1  2
  8 Anthony Rinaldi           18 Unattached               11.92   1.1  1
  9 Corey Fairfield              Gr Boston TC             11.95   1.1  1
 10 Clarke Solomon            24 Dare 2 Dream             12.30   1.8  3
 11 Quincy Bayas              18 Dare 2 Dream             12.35  -1.1  2
 12 Chris McConnell           55 Mass Velocit             12.57   1.8  3
 13 Bill Whitney              46 Mass Velocit             12.62  -1.1  2
 14 Mohammed Fdal             18 Unattached               12.67  -1.1  2
 15 Andre Baynes              41 Mass Velocit             13.29  -1.1  2
 16 Michael Travers           53 Mass Velocit             13.45  -1.1  2
 17 Gary Snyder               68 Mass Velocit             15.23   1.8  3
 18 Dan Siegel                76 Unattached               17.87   1.8  3
 19 H Davis Bushnell          71 TF Academy P             20.79   1.8  3
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
===============================================================================
  1 Hafiz Greigre                Gr Boston TC             22.00   2.0  1
  2 Alix Durand               20 Dare 2 Dream             22.18   2.0  1
  3 Alex Engel                   Gr Boston TC             22.18   2.0  1
  4 Bryan Holtzman               Unattached               22.97   2.0  1
  5 Antonio Francis           27 Dare 2 Dream             22.98   2.0  1
  6 Sheldon Allen                Gr Boston TC             23.81   2.0  1
  7 Anthony Rinaldi           18 Unattached               23.95   2.0  1
  8 Everad Samuels            54 Gr Boston TC             24.26   2.0  1
  9 Andrew Junas              44 Eliot TC                 24.31   2.1  2
 10 Mohammed Fdal             18 Unattached               25.62   2.1  2
 11 Bill Whitney              46 Mass Velocit             25.97   2.1  2
 12 Chris McConnell           55 Mass Velocit             26.01   2.1  2
 13 Charles Kelley            58 Mass Velocit             26.13   2.1  2
 14 Quincy Bayas              18 Dare 2 Dream             26.20  -1.5  3
 15 Frantz Saintil            22 Dare 2 Dream             27.24   2.1  2
 16 Scott Steeves             48 Mass Velocit             27.88   2.1  2
 17 Gary Snyder               68 Mass Velocit             33.24  -1.5  3
 18 Dan Siegel                76 Unattached               39.10  -1.5  3
 19 H Davis Bushnell          71 TF Academy P             47.68  -1.5  3
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Tirella            Gr Boston TC             50.32   1
  2 Warren Lane                  Gr Boston TC             51.18   1
  3 Andrew Junas              44 Eliot TC                 53.06   1
  4 Chris Canning             22 HFC Striders             56.09   1
  5 Ian Smith                 53 Mass Velocit             56.56   1
  6 David Neumann             52 Mass Velocit             56.63   1
  7 Charles Kelley            58 Mass Velocit             57.90   2
  8 Michael Needham           51 Mass Velocit             57.92   1
  9 Carroll Blake             62 Mass Velocit           1:00.25   2
 10 Ralph Souppa              65 Mass Velocit           1:03.48   2
 11 Warren Graff              66 Mass Velocit           1:07.46   2
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Jamie Ross                17 Unattached             1:58.93
  2 Ben Wheatley                 Gr Boston TC           2:00.21
  3 David Cahill                 Gr Boston TC           2:02.08
  4 Jayme Fishman             41 Eliot TC               2:02.49
  5 Christopher Simpson       44 Eliot TC               2:04.25
  6 Barry Bouleymane          18 Dare 2 Dream           2:15.27
  7 Mark Capparella           43 Unattached             2:16.79
  8 Scott Steeves             48 Mass Velocit           2:18.50
  9 Aivar Koppel              42 Unattached             2:20.87
 10 Bill Newsham              47 Gate City St           2:26.30
 11 Dale Smith                57 Unattached             2:27.35
 12 Dan Grimes                49 Mass Velocit           2:28.78
 13 Stephen Viegas            63 Mass Velocit           2:58.75
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Brown         22 Unattached             3:57.81
  2 Eric Ryan                    Unattached             4:00.54
  3 Garret O'Toole            16 Unattached             4:06.84
  4 Zachary Lankow            23 New Balance Bost       4:10.24
  5 Caleb Evanter                Gr Boston TC           4:12.26
  6 Benjamin Bosworth         17 Gr Boston TC           4:23.91
  7 Mark Capparella           43 Unattached             4:41.31
  8 Kevin Cordaro                Gr Boston TC           4:41.84
  9 Redouane Laalioui Jr      18 Unattached             4:45.09
 10 Daniel Kassa              14 Emerging Eli           4:49.12
 -- Cherif Gacis                 South Texas                DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Kibler              22 Boston Athletic        9:01.01
  2 Bill Newsham              47 Gate City St          11:22.11
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 T J Unger                 34 HFC Striders          15:36.30
  2 Greg Putnam               42 Central Mass          15:37.33
  3 Jason Cakouros            47 HFC Striders          16:25.61
  4 Mark McDermott            27 HFC Striders          16:41.94
 -- Will Feldman              26 Gr Boston TC               DNF
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Keating            65 New England           16:38.25
  2 Brian Savilonis           62 New England           17:33.19
  3 Charles mansbach          67 New England           20:28.14
  4 Tom Knatt                 71 New England           20:58.32
  5 Bill Harriman             65 New England           21:03.09
Junior Men 1 Mile Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Nolan Allen               12 Waltham Trac          10:38.80
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
  1 Jonathan Garcia              Unattached               14.77   NWI
  2 Tyler Cotto                  Gr Boston TC             15.03   NWI
  3 Sheldon Allen                Gr Boston TC             15.61   NWI
  4 Daniel Sypek              17 Nitehawks                16.21   NWI
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Freitas                Gr Boston TC             52.99
  2 Christopher Hickey        49 Unattached             1:11.04
Men 1500 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas O'Donoghue IV      14 Waltham Trac           5:49.4h
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Elijah Bucher             15 Nitehawks             13:04.5h
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Gr Boston TC  'A'                                     43.22
  2 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                     44.10
  3 Dare 2 Dream  'B'                                     49.31
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Gr Boston TC  'A'                                   3:17.16
  2 Gr Boston TC  'B'                                   3:33.13
  3 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                   3:39.84
  4 HFC Striders  'A'                                   3:50.10
  5 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       3:53.89
 -- Dare 2 Dream  'B'                                        DQ - Lane
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Reigstad           22 Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00
  2 Corey Fairfield              Gr Boston TC             1.93m    6-04.00
 -- Christian Tirella            Gr Boston TC                NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Kdon Samuels                 Jamaica                  5.00m   16-04.75
  1 Joseph Berry                 Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75
  3 Brad Lawrence             25 Patriot PV C             4.85m   15-11.00
  4 Stephen Pawlak            19 Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
  1 Andrew Reigstad           22 Unattached               6.78m   NWI  22-03.00
  2 Michael Travers           53 Mass Velocit             4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
  1 Chris Flynn               27 Gr Boston TC            13.63m   NWI  44-08.75
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Hunter                  Gr Boston TC            16.83m   55-02.75
  2 Carl Whitham              17 Unattached              15.93m   52-03.25
  3 Bartley Walsh             38 Unattached              14.57m   47-09.75
  4 Jarod Mills               32 Twilight Thr            12.83m   42-01.25
  5 William Cotter            47 Twilight Thr            11.01m   36-01.50
Masters
    James Burgoyne Jr         51 Twilight Thr            12.12m   39-09.25 Masters Wt
    Bob Cedrone               57 Twilight Thr            11.32m   37-01.75 Masters Wt
    James Rothrock            78 Unattached               9.75m   32-00.00 Masters Wt
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Richard McNeil               Gr Boston TC            45.38m     148-11
  2 Bartley Walsh             38 Unattached              45.27m     148-06
  3 Joel Bergeron             33 Twilight Thr            43.82m     143-09
  4 Jarod Mills               32 Twilight Thr            43.06m     141-03
  5 Ryan Mills                19 Unattached              40.30m     132-03
    James Burgoyne Jr         51 Twilight Thr            37.38m     122-08  masters wt
  6 William Cotter            47 Twilight Thr            36.01m     118-02
    Bob Cedrone               57 Twilight Thr            35.51m     116-06  masters wt
  7 Daniel Cox                   Unattached              35.14m     115-03
    Kenneth Effler            60 Twilight Thr            33.73m     110-08  masters wt
    Henry DeForest            77 Twilight Thr            26.84m      88-01  masters wt
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Lauro             22 Louisiana St            64.95m     213-01
  2 Kyle Morse                   Twilight Thr            62.26m     204-03
  3 Steven Jussaume           27 Shore Athlet            59.00m     193-07
  4 Richard McNeil               Gr Boston TC            54.62m     179-02
  5 Adam Kelly                14 Unattached              48.32m     158-06
    Tim Morse                 55 Twilight Thr            47.03m     154-03  masters wt
  6 William Cotter            47 Twilight Thr            40.95m     134-04
  7 William Foley                Gr Boston TC            31.81m     104-04
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Mark Johnson              25 Unattached              62.52m     205-01
  2 TJ Noonan IV              17 Waltham Trac            57.96m     190-02
  3 Matthew Stack                Gr Boston TC            57.39m     188-03
  4 Bartley Walsh             38 Unattached              53.25m     174-08
  5 Tucker Rizzi              16 Unattached              51.37m     168-06
  6 Daniel Colina                Gr Boston TC            48.94m     160-07
    Jerry Espinosa            50 Fitness Together        44.86m     147-02  masters wt
  7 Tyler Ferra               16 Turbojav                36.60m     120-01
  8 Justin Ferra              14 Turbojav                24.97m      81-11