Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul6_Sandlo_set1.shtml

Sandlot All-Comers Track Meet #1

Amherst, MA, July 6, 2012

Sandlot All-Comers Track Meet #1

Sponsored by Amherst LSSE, Sugarloaf Mountain AC, Bueno y Sano, Leftclick, Northampton Running Company and Cushman Market.

Licensed to Sugarloaf Mtn. Athletic Club
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/6/2012 10:33 PM
                          Sandlot Track - 7/6/2012                            
                                   Meet #1                                    
                 Amherst Regional High School, Amherst,, MA                   
                                   Results                                    

400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Frodema, Brian           M25 Northampton, MA                   54.10  
 2 Heuck, Alejandro         M47 Amherst, MA                       59.40  
 3 Johnston, Sam            M16 Amherst, MA                     1:02.40  
 4 Gabor, Nathaniel         M14 Amherst, MA                     1:06.10  
 5 Preite, Jim              M48 North Adams, MA                 1:06.30  
 6 Foucault Etheridge, Aide M12 Leverett, MA                    1:11.20  
 7 Tyner, Sohan             M13 Leverett, MA                    1:14.10  
 8 Mertens, Elaina          W26 Agawam, MA                      1:15.30  
 9 Parkman, Jeffrey         M64 North Adams, MA                 1:23.20  
10 Shepard, Isabela         W10 MA, MA                          1:28.90  
11 Mattocks, Ella            W8 Shutesbury, MA                  1:38.00  
12 Shepard, Juliana          W7 MA, MA                          1:44.00  
13 Parrot, Janna             W8 Amherst, MA                     1:47.30  
14 Mattocks, Maisie          W6 Shutesbury, MA                  2:04.40  

One Mile Run
=========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Hosea, Jonathan          M14 Amherst, MA                     5:00.40  
 2 Wright, Owen             M14 Amherst, MA                     5:03.20  
 3 Norton, Sam              M13 Northampton, MA                 5:28.80  
 4 Reinhart, Dave           M60 Florence, MA                    5:32.10  
 5 Mertens, Elaina          W26 Agawam, MA                      5:35.40  
 6 Cabanas, Marcy           W30 Greenfield, MA                  5:44.80  
 7 Aldrich, Lauren          W14 Southampton, MA                 5:53.60  
 8 Tyner, Sohan             M13 Leverett, MA                    6:18.50  
 9 Shepard, Isabela         W10 MA, MA                          6:56.60  
10 Parkman, Jeffrey         M64 North Adams, MA                 6:57.50  
11 Parrot, Janna             W8 Amherst, MA                     8:28.10  

4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Unattached  'A'                                                45.00  
    1) Palmer, Brandon 25              2) Frodema, Brian 25              
    3) Hibert, Michael 25              4) Brown, Conlan 17               
 2 Unattached  'B'                                                45.70  
    1) Kantor, Nate 18                 2) Jacques, Nicholas 15           
    3) Martin, Alex 18                 4) Cravet, Max 18                 
 3 Unattached  'C'                                              1:09.90  
    1) Miller, Quinn 17                2) Brown, Kanya 15                
    3) Mertens, Elaina 26              4) Mattocks, Maisie 6             
 4 Unattached  'D'                                              1:14.90  
    1) Parrot, Janna 8                 2) Shepard, Juliana 7             
    3) Mattocks, Ella 8                4) Shepard, Isabela 10            

100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Brown, Conlan            M17 Amherst, MA                       11.60  
 2 Jacques, Nicholas        M15 Westfield, MA                     11.70  
 3 Brown, Kanya             W15 Amherst, MA                       13.10  
 4 Johnston, Sam            M16 Amherst, MA                       14.00  
 5 Preite, Jim              M48 North Adams, MA                   14.30  
 6 Foucault Etheridge, Aide M12 Leverett, MA                      14.50  
 7 Mattocks, Kristin        W41 Shutesbury, MA                    16.00  
 8 Parkman, Jeffrey         M64 North Adams, MA                   17.10  
 9 Parrot, Janna             W8 Amherst, MA                       18.80  

5000 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Pitman, Adron            M21 Unterhill, VT                  16:49.10  
 2 Buckley, Dillon          M21 Amherst, MA                    16:49.50  
 3 Landry, Rob              M43 Ludlow, MA                     17:11.40  
 4 Stone, Aaron             M29 Greenfield, MA                 18:58.90  
 5 Cabanas, Marcy           W30 Greenfield, MA                 20:08.40  
 6 Preite, Jim              M48 North Adams, MA                21:15.70  
 7 Parkman, Jeffrey         M64 North Adams, MA                21:34.30  
 8 Foucault Etheridge, Aide M12 Leverett, MA                   22:03.60  

Long Jump
=========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Palmer, Brandon          M25 Westfield, MA                  20-02.00  
 2 Hibert, Michael          M25 Marlboro, MA                   20-01.00  
 3 Brown, Conlan            M17 Amherst, MA                    19-00.00  
 4 Cravet, Max              M18 Westfield, MA                  17-07.00  
 5 Jacques, Nicholas        M15 Westfield, MA                  16-01.00  
 6 Miller, Quinn            W17 Chicopee, MA                   14-07.00  
 7 Johnston, Sam            M16 Amherst, MA                    13-06.00  
 8 Brown, Kanya             W15 Amherst, MA                    12-08.50