Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul19_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 12 week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, July 19, 2012

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 28 - September 13, 2012
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 4  7/19/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  2285 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  33 M   1/20   M3039 GSH          27:16*  5:29 1000 
    2  2024 CARLOS RIVERA        38 M   2/20   M3039 GSH          28:36*  5:46  953 
    3  3613 BRENDAN KANE         21 M   1/17   M1729              29:05*  5:51  937 
    4  2414 ARTHUR BESSE         39 M   3/20   M3039 CMS          29:13*  5:53  933 
    5  3638 ZACH BAGAN           18 M   2/17   M1729              29:25   5:55  926 
    6  2997 CHRIS GABRIELSON     24 M   3/17   M1729              29:50   6:00  914 
    7  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ       26 M   4/17   M1729              30:03*  6:03  907 
    8  2719 ZACK PAINADE         24 M   5/17   M1729              30:13   6:05  902 
    9  3634 MATT GEANACOPOULOS   24 M   6/17   M1729 WMDP         30:45   6:12  886 
   10  3561 COLIN MORSE          17 M   7/17   M1729              30:54*  6:13  882 
   11  3551 RICH LARSEN          60 M   1/1    M6069              31:01*  6:15  878 
   12  2769 BRIAN BEAUVAIS       28 M   8/17   M1729 EORC         31:21   6:19  869 
   13  2472 JOE FOIS             37 M   4/20   M3039 GSH          31:31   6:21  865 
   14  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI      14 M   1/5    M0116              31:35*  6:22  863 
   15  2970 KRISTIN WEISSE       21 F   1/12   F1729              31:37*  6:22  862 
   16  2891 DAVE MERKT           28 M   9/17   M1729 SHENIPSIT    31:43   6:23  859 
   17   463 NORM FULLER          52 M   1/23   M5059 WMDP         31:56*  6:26  853 
   18  1367 VEE BUNN             37 M   5/20   M3039              32:24   6:31  841 
   19  2995 ELAINA MERTENS       26 F   2/12   F1729 EORC         33:11   6:41  821 
   20  2231 JONI BEAUVAIS        27 F   3/12   F1729 EORC         33:36*  6:46  811 
   21  3618 MARK BARILE          30 M   6/20   M3039              33:40   6:47  809 
   22     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     49 M   1/15   M4049 EORC         33:49   6:49  806 
   23  2677 PATRICK BYRNES       15 M   2/5    M0116              34:02   6:51  801 
   24  2942 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  53 M   2/23   M5059 CMS          34:08   6:52  798 
   25  3518 MICHAEL EVANS        49 M   2/15   M4049              34:13   6:53  796 
   26  2633 ANDRE REMILLARD      17 M  10/17   M1729              34:21   6:55  793 
   27  3620 JOHN MAKOWIEZ        26 M  11/17   M1729              34:26   6:56  791 
   28   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      54 M   3/23   M5059 EORC         34:29*  6:57  790 
   29  3185 MICHAEL SHEA         27 M  12/17   M1729              34:40   6:59  786 
   30  2572 JIM CZACH            42 M   3/15   M4049 EORC         34:53   7:01  781 
   31  2371 FRANK BOCK           37 M   7/20   M3039              35:02   7:03  778 
   32  2585 ELVIN TORRES         48 M   4/15   M4049              35:14   7:06  773 
   33  2394 MARCUS CEBALLOS      38 M   8/20   M3039              35:41   7:11  763 
   34  3637 KEVIN PHAU           52 M   4/23   M5059              35:47   7:12  761 
   35  2944 MARISSA LAPOINTE     26 F   4/12   F1729              35:54   7:14  759 
   36  2317 VIN GAROFOLI         57 M   5/23   M5059 CMS          35:57   7:14  758 
   37  2923 PETER A. SLEPCHUK    26 M  13/17   M1729              36:02   7:15  756 
   38  3636 PAMELA BARRY         20 F   5/12   F1729              36:23   7:19  749 
   39  1167 JOHN BARRY           50 M   6/23   M5059              36:24   7:20  748 
   40  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE    25 F   6/12   F1729 EORC         36:35   7:22  745 
   41  3642 BETH HEGARHY         24 F   7/12   F1729              36:52   7:25  739 
   42  3612 DAVID BRAZEAU        17 M  14/17   M1729              36:56   7:26  738 
   43   573 JIM RYAN             60 M   1/11   M6099              36:59   7:27  737 
   44  2591 MARY OWENS           26 F   8/12   F1729              37:13   7:30  732 
   45   161 A.J. O'DONALD        42 M   5/15   M4049 EORC         37:42   7:35  723 
   46  2632 JENNIFER PAJER       16 F   1/11   F0116 CMS          37:51   7:37  720 
   47  3516 HAYDEN MENARD        16 M   3/5    M0116              37:53   7:38  719 
   48  1175 MIKE DUFFY           60 M   2/11   M6099 SMAC         38:01   7:39  717 
   49   894 LAURIE HERRICK       50 F   1/5    F5059 EORC         38:08*  7:41  714 
   50  3509 VINCENT NAPOLI, JR.  32 M   9/20   M3039              38:13   7:42  713 
   7/20/2012  0:12AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 28 - September 13, 2012
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 4  7/19/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51  2975 CHARLES VANASSE      50 M   7/23   M5059 EORC         38:19   7:43  711 
   52  3195 KEVIN LONGO          38 M  10/20   M3039              38:27   7:45  708 
   53   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS    50 M   8/23   M5059              38:37   7:46  706 
   54  3650 MATTHEW CADY         37 M  11/20   M3039              38:41   7:47  704 
   55  3581 TOM LEHOULLER        41 M   6/15   M4049              38:46   7:48  703 
   56  2280 NATHAN MOREAV        17 M  15/17   M1729              38:49   7:49  702 
   57  3515 JARED COUSINEAU      35 M  12/20   M3039              39:09   7:53  696 
   58     5 NICK THIBAULT        24 M  16/17   M1729              39:10   7:53  695 
   59     4 BILL THIBAULT        55 M   9/23   M5059 EORC         39:16   7:54  694 
   60  2947 GREG SAMBOR          36 M  13/20   M3039              39:36   7:58  688 
   61  3648 STEVE LANG           57 M  10/23   M5059 EORC         39:44   8:00  686 
   62  2546 JOSEPH PAIXAO        32 M  14/20   M3039              39:55   8:02  683 
   63  3189 LAUREN ALDRICH       14 F   2/11   F0116              40:00*  8:03  681 
   64  2938 DAVID RIVERA         46 M   7/15   M4049              40:02   8:04  680 
   65  2630 KAITLYN PAJER        13 F   3/11   F0116 CMS          40:08   8:05  679 
   66  3531 CONNELL CLARK        32 M  15/20   M3039              40:10   8:05  678 
   67   160 JIM PLAZA            60 M   3/11   M6099 SMAC         40:11   8:05  678 
   68  1959 BRIANNA CHAROW        9 F   4/11   F0116              40:18*  8:07  676 
   69  1227 MATT GILHOOLY        51 M  11/23   M5059 EORC         40:24   8:08  674 
   70  1306 DAVID ARONSON        57 M  12/23   M5059              40:46   8:12  668 
   71     2 JOEL BOUCHER         58 M  13/23   M5059 EORC         40:47   8:13  668 
   72  2026 ALISON O'DONALD      39 F   1/8    F3039 EORC         40:57*  8:15  665 
   73  3645 PETER COFONI         40 M   8/15   M4049              41:01   8:15  664 
   74  3644 FINNIE STODDARD      48 M   9/15   M4049 GSH          41:13   8:18  661 
   75  3196 TIMOTHY KASULINOUS   37 M  16/20   M3039 GSH          41:25   8:20  658 
   76  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS      67 M   4/11   M6099              41:30   8:21  656 
   77  1245 JAMIE BUCHANAN       38 M  17/20   M3039              41:38   8:23  654 
   78   936 DICK MURPHY          66 M   5/11   M6099 EORC         41:40   8:23  654 
   79   769 LEE ANN CERPOVICZ    49 F   1/10   F4049              41:52   8:26  651 
   80  3646 CASEY IMELIO         16 F   5/11   F0116 GHS          42:00   8:27  649 
   81  2908 TRAVIS KOSKE         39 M  18/20   M3039              42:17   8:31  644 
   82  1457 JESSIE CICHON        31 F   2/8    F3039              42:25   8:32  642 
   83   102 BOB WALCZAK          52 M  14/23   M5059 EORC         42:37   8:35  639 
   84   131 PAT BONNETT          54 F   2/5    F5059 EORC         42:38   8:35  639 
   85  1416 DENNIS HOGAN         57 M  15/23   M5059 EORC         42:49   8:37  636 
   86  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL     47 M  10/15   M4049 EORC         42:52   8:38  635 
   87   262 DAN TOWLE            51 M  16/23   M5059 EORC         42:54   8:38  635 
   88  3594 PAUL JOZEFCZYK       49 M  11/15   M4049              42:59   8:39  634 
   89  1958 SAVANNA CHAROW       11 F   6/11   F0116              43:05   8:40  632 
   90     7 RAY CHAROW           50 M  17/23   M5059              43:05   8:40  632 
   91  2700 HARRY HAYWARD        60 M   6/11   M6099              43:21   8:44  628 
   92  3632 PATRICIA KORNEY      53 F   3/5    F5059 EORC         43:25   8:44  627 
   93  2807 PAUL GALLAGHER       54 M  18/23   M5059 EORC         43:25   8:44  627 
   94    46 BRIAN DAILEY         57 M  19/23   M5059              43:32   8:46  626 
   95  2914 BERNADETTE LEAL      44 F   2/10   F4049              44:00   8:51  619 
   96  2987 LIZ PEREIRA          30 F   3/8    F3039              44:00   8:52  619 
   97  2289 LOUIS DISESSA        68 M   7/11   M6099 EORC         44:07   8:53  617 
   98  3584 JESSICA HUDSON       26 F   9/12   F1729              44:12   8:54  616 
   99   500 JOHN TESNY           54 M  20/23   M5059 EORC         44:16   8:55  615 
  100  2029 NAOMI TETHERLY       36 F   4/8    F3039              45:04   9:04  604 
   7/20/2012  0:12AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 28 - September 13, 2012
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 4  7/19/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  101  2811 SALLY HARBILAS       54 F   4/5    F5059 EORC         45:13   9:06  603 
  102   245 WALLY LEMPART        66 M   8/11   M6099 EORC         45:14   9:06  602 
  103   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   52 M  21/23   M5059              45:53   9:14  594 
  104  2193 JAY LATORRE          26 M  17/17   M1729              46:04   9:16  591 
  105  3535 PANG MIYNH           37 M  19/20   M3039              46:16   9:19  589 
  106  3652 LISA NEURNA          42 F   3/10   F4049              46:17   9:19  589 
  107  2915 LIZ MARSHALL         27 F  10/12   F1729              46:21   9:20  588 
  108  2922 PETER SLEPCHIK       59 M  22/23   M5059              46:33   9:22  585 
  109     3 STEPHEN PENNA        56 M  23/23   M5059 EORC         46:39   9:24  584 
  110  2950 ROSEMARY DELLAERA    54 F   5/5    F5059              46:40   9:24  584 
  111  2806 JOSEPH DADDARIO      12 M   4/5    M0116              46:42   9:24  583 
  112  3510 J.T. AYERS           47 M  12/15   M4049              46:43   9:24  583 
  113  2574 CHERYL LABRIE        48 F   4/10   F4049 EORC         47:06   9:29  578 
  114   357 RICHARD KAGAN        47 M  13/15   M4049              47:12   9:30  577 
  115  2142 MICHAEL ROOD         60 M   9/11   M6099 EORC         47:24   9:32  575 
  116  3641 EMILY ASSELIN        25 F  11/12   F1729 EORC         47:31   9:34  573 
  117  3519 KATIE EVANS          14 F   7/11   F0116              47:45   9:37  570 
  118  2290 LYNNE ROBERGE        43 F   5/10   F4049              47:51   9:38  569 
  119  2183 MADDIE HAMPARIAN     14 F   8/11   F0116              48:09   9:42  566 
  120  3611 LOREE HAMPARIAN      42 F   6/10   F4049              48:24   9:45  563 
  121    21 BOB MASSARO          68 M  10/11   M6099 EORC         48:27   9:45  562 
  122    99 DAN LYNES            69 M  11/11   M6099 EORC         48:52   9:50  557 
  123  3536 STACEY CERERAR       49 F   7/10   F4049 EORC         48:57   9:51  556 
  124  2631 MICHELLE PAJER       14 F   9/11   F0116 CMS          49:17   9:55  553 
  125   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   39 F   5/8    F3039 EORC         49:25   9:57  551 
  126  2976 GEORGE ROBERGE       43 M  14/15   M4049              49:31   9:58  550 
  127  2547 MATT BARUBE          45 M  15/15   M4049              49:38  10:00  549 
  128  3546 PATRICK MORRISON     12 M   5/5    M0116              49:41  10:00  548 
  129  3019 LISA PETERSON        41 F   8/10   F4049              50:39  10:12  538 
  130  2627 TESSA ANDREKUS       16 F  10/11   F0116              50:53  10:15  535 
  131  2737 COLLEEN JABLONSKI    34 F   6/8    F3039 EORC         51:00  10:16  534 
  132  3539 BRETT COSTELLO       38 M  20/20   M3039              51:37  10:23  528 
  133  3502 ROBBIN JOYCE         42 F   9/10   F4049              51:50  10:26  525 
  134  2113 KAREN PAJER          44 F  10/10   F4049 CMS          52:17  10:31  521 
  135  3643 HAYLEY MCGRATH       30 F   7/8    F3039              53:56  10:51  505 
  136  2607 SARAH ANDREKUS       21 F  12/12   F1729              56:14  11:19  484 
  137  3629 JENA LANDRY          16 F  11/11   F0116              56:39  11:24  481 
  138  3640 SARAH SHAPIRO        36 F   8/8    F3039              58:38  11:48  464 
   7/20/2012  0:12AM