Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul14_Artesa_set1.shtml

Artesani Park 5K

Brighton, MA, July 14, 2012

[Age Groups ]

Overall

                        5th Annual Artesani Park 5K
                  Brighton, Massachusetts - July 14, 2012
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                         Results by Yankee Timing
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = ==== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/8    IAN GUIDEN           18 M  142 DUBLIN          IR   15:48  5:06 
    2   1/37   JOE CIRNI            21 M   71 MALDEN          MA   17:46  5:44 
    3   2/8    KEVIN POWERS         17 M  483 SAUGUS          MA   18:27  5:57 
    4   2/37   JAMES SCHULMEISTER   26 M  753 CAMBRIDGE       MA   18:47  6:04 
    5   1/22   SANJAY D'SOUZA       38 M   95 SOMERVILLE      MA   18:56  6:07 
    6   1/22   RUSTY WUTKIEWICZ     42 M  467 MALDEN          MA   19:04  6:09 
    7   3/8    EVAN CORELL          17 M  489 SAUGUS          MA   19:38  6:20 
    8   3/37   LARS OLSEN           29 M  270 CAMBRIDGE       MA   19:42  6:22 
    9   2/22   MARK MAHONEY         31 M  178 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   19:47  6:23 
   10   2/22   JASON KELLY          40 M  155 BOSTON          MA   19:54  6:26 
   11   4/8    NICHOLAS MONACO      15 M  198 SAUGUS          MA   19:57  6:26 
   12   1/58   RACHEL BAINBRIDGE    25 F   18 SOMERVILLE      MA   20:01  6:28 
   13   3/22   CHRISTOPHER O'BRIEN  48 M  261 AURORA          CO   20:09  6:30 
   14   3/22   KYLE GRADY           32 M  135 ASHLAND         MA   20:21  6:34 
   15   4/37   GREG BERTONI         28 M  491 ALLSTON         MA   20:28  6:36 
   16   5/37   EAMONN O'SULLIVAN    25 M  274 BOSTON          MA   20:38  6:40 
   17   6/37   TIM MILAKOVICH       24 M  193 CAMBRIDGE       MA   20:44  6:42 
   18   7/37   BRIAN WALTERS        24 M  465 ALLSTON         MA   20:52  6:44 
   19   1/24   ALEXIS SHEEHAN       30 F  751 WATERTOWN       MA   20:57  6:46 
   20   8/37   LOUCAS NESTOROS      22 M  257 STONY POINT     NY   20:58  6:46 
   21   4/22   SAM CHASE            41 M   69 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   21:05  6:48 
   22   1/5    JOSEPH DELVALLE      13 M   86 PLYMOUTH        MA   21:05  6:49 
   23   9/37   RODOLFO CAMACHO-AGUI 27 M   57 CAMBRIDGE       MA   21:08  6:49 
   24   2/58   CARLY MAHONY         25 F  181 MILFORD         CT   21:10  6:50 
   25   2/24   KRISTEN SOMMERHALTER 31 F  358 WALTHAM         MA   21:14  6:51 
   26   3/58   LINDA FORTUNATO      23 F  758 FEEDING HILLS   MA   21:17  6:52 
   27  10/37   HUY NGUYEN           21 M  258 MALDEN          MA   21:21  6:54 
   28   5/8    ALEXANDER DIFELICE   16 M  494 SUDBURY         MA   21:22  6:54 
   29   1/15   PETER KIANG          53 M  676 JAMAICA PLAINS  MA   21:35  6:58 
   30   2/5    CAMERON JONES        14 M  700 BOSTON          MA   21:40  7:00 
   31   4/22   JEFF DYKE            39 M   99 BOSTON          MA   21:45  7:01 
   32   5/22   ANDREW PORTER        37 M  282 BOSTON          MA   21:52  7:04 
   33   5/22   NOEL GUIDEN          48 M  143 DUBLIN          IR   22:00  7:06 
   34   2/15   DANIEL DE JESUS      58 M   84 CAYEY           PR   22:11  7:10 
   35   4/58   CAITLYN SCHULTZ      21 F  299 NORWOOD         MA   22:11  7:10 
   36  11/37   SEAN BENSON          20 M   30 MALDEN          MA   22:12  7:10 
   37  12/37   CHRISTIAN SIMON      27 M  310 CAMBRIDGE       MA   22:13  7:10 
   38   1/16   MIWA OGI             46 F  268 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   22:17  7:12 
   39   1/1    RONALD SIRACO        60 M  756 MELROSE         MA   22:21  7:13 
   40   6/22   MURRAY ROBINSON      49 M  292 BOSTON          MA   22:22  7:13 
   41  13/37   ARRA DERDERIAN       29 M   88 BRIGHTON        MA   22:24  7:14 
   42  14/37   JJ PRUNER            29 M  283 ALLSTON         MA   22:37  7:18 
   43  15/37   MICHAEL DING         21 M   92 CAMBRIDGE, MA   MA   22:39  7:19 
   44   6/22   JASON GALLAGHER      39 M  123 CHARLESTOWN     MA   22:47  7:21 
   45   1/6    VIKI BOK             50 F  699 JAMAICA PLAINS  MA   22:48  7:22 
   46   3/24   KRISTIN STIRLING     30 F  367 WATERTOWN       MA   22:51  7:22 
   47   7/22   GARY PASCHAL         45 M  759 MALTA           NY   22:56  7:24 
   48  16/37   MATTHEW PODOLSKI     29 M  281 DEDHAM          MA   22:56  7:24 
   49   7/22   ANDREW JONES         31 M  151 BEVERLY         MA   22:57  7:25 
   50   8/22   SCOTT OGAWA          47 M  267 BOSTON          MA   23:13  7:30 
   51   3/5    ALEX DA,TY           13 M   81 BOSTON          MA   23:13  7:30 
   52   5/58   MEGAN SMITH          25 F  353 BRIGHTON        MA   23:16  7:31 
   53   3/15   ROLF PAULSON         57 M  277 MILFORD         CT   23:19  7:32 
   54   1/3    ANNIE UTZSCHNEIDER   15 F  746 CHESTNUT HILL   MA   23:23  7:33 
   55   4/15   ROBERT STEEVES       50 M  541 WESTWOOD        MA   23:28  7:35 
   56   6/8    PAUL KLOSTERMAN      15 M  162 ARLINGTON       MA   23:40  7:39 
   57  17/37   MATTHEW MASSENZIO    28 M  187 BRIGHTON        MA   23:41  7:39 
   58   5/15   GEORGE LESTER        54 M  748 MEDFIELD        MA   23:41  7:39 
   59   9/22   DAVID CLANCY         42 M   72 BOSTON          MA   23:42  7:39 
   60   2/6    BARBARA LYONS        54 F  176 CLARKSVILLE     MD   23:45  7:40 
   61   4/5    BENJAMIN HABER       10 M  145 BROOKLINE       MA   23:50  7:42 
   62   2/16   ANN FRECHETTE        43 F  121 BROOKLINE       MA   23:50  7:42 
   63   1/3    NICOLE DUNBURY       09 F  514 BROCKTON        MA   23:54  7:43 
   64  10/22   JON DUNBURY          48 M  512 BROCKTON        MA   23:56  7:44 
   65  18/37   ROBERT MORONG        29 M  755 BRIGHTON        MA   23:58  7:44 
   66   4/24   GRETCHEN PATRICK     32 F  276 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   24:10  7:48 
   67   2/3    JESSICA VO           19 F  757 MALDEN          MA   24:12  7:49 
   68   6/58   KIMBERLY PERRY       23 F  279 FITCHBURG       MA   24:19  7:51 
   69  19/37   JOHN GLYNN           20 M  134 MARSHFIELD      MA   24:29  7:54 
   70  20/37   MICHAEL RAHAIM       26 M  284 BROOKLINE       MA   24:40  7:58 
   71   3/16   HEATHER THOMPSON-BRE 42 F  393 SOMERVILLE      MA   24:45  7:59 
   72  21/37   JAMISON DULUDE       28 M   97 NEWTON          MA   24:59  8:04 
   73   7/58   KORI KINDYA          27 F  159 MEDFORD         MA   25:01  8:05 
   74   5/24   KIMBERLY KUBERA      32 F  164 STOW            MA   25:05  8:06 
   75   4/16   DAWN FOLEY           42 F  515 MANSFIELD       MA   25:10  8:08 
   76   3/6    BLANCHE TEYSSIER     50 F  749 MEDFIELD        MA   25:14  8:09 
   77   8/22   MATT MAHONEY         35 M  179 NEWTON          MA   25:19  8:10 
   78   6/24   SARAH MAHONEY        32 F  180 CAMBRIDGE       MA   25:20  8:11 
   79   8/58   LINDA ODINECA        29 F  265 MANSFIELD       MA   25:21  8:11 
   80  11/22   MICHAEL MOORE        49 M  199 DUDLEY          MA   25:22  8:11 
   81  22/37   ANDREW MALONIS       29 M  183 SOMERVILLE      MA   25:24  8:12 
   82   9/22   GUILHERME AZEVEDO    39 M    9 CAMBRIDGE       MA   25:28  8:13 
   83   9/58   NIKKI MANSFIELD      28 F  185 SAUGUS          MA   25:29  8:13 
   84   7/8    MICHAEL MANSFIELD    16 M  184 SAUGUS          MA   25:29  8:14 
   85   7/24   JODY MITCHELL        38 F  196 CAMBRIDGE       MA   25:36  8:16 
   86   5/16   AMY CARPINETO        40 F   60 SOMERVILLE      MA   25:43  8:18 
   87  10/58   CHRISTINE HABARTH    28 F  144 CAMBRIDGE       MA   25:47  8:19 
   88   6/16   MOMOKO O'BRIEN       46 F  263 AURORA          CO   25:47  8:20 
   89  23/37   RYAN MCGRATH         24 M  189 SOMERVILLE      MA   25:49  8:20 
   90   4/6    CULLENE MURPHY       58 F  754 BROOKLINE       MA   25:50  8:20 
   91  11/58   BETHANY PERRY        25 F  278 SOMERVILLE      MA   25:50  8:20 
   92  24/37   PATRICK SWEENEY      29 M  388 QUINCY          MA   25:53  8:21 
   93  12/58   ELLEN KULP           26 F  166 BRIGHTON        MA   26:01  8:24 
   94   6/15   KEVIN DALY           51 M   82 BOSTON          MA   26:09  8:26 
   95   7/15   KEN SKIER            58 M  316 LEXINGTON       MA   26:09  8:27 
   96   7/16   MIGNONNE DAVIS       49 F   83 LEXINGTON       MA   26:17  8:29 
   97  13/58   SHARON CHU           23 F  694 PROVIDENCE      RI   26:21  8:30 
   98  10/22   ADAM MOTENKO         30 M  253 ARLINGTON       MA   26:23  8:31 
   99   8/16   KARA HOLMQUIST       42 F  511 BOSTON          MA   26:37  8:35 
  100  11/22   JEFF NYAMWARO        31 M  260 WEYMOUTH        MA   26:44  8:38 
  101  14/58   QUENTIN O'BRIEN      21 F  264 TROY            NY   26:46  8:38 
  102   8/24   LAURA DERDERIAN      32 F   89 BRIGHTON        MA   26:51  8:40 
  103  12/22   HOVIG CHITILIAN      39 M   70 CAMBRIDGE       MA   26:54  8:41 
  104   9/24   KRISTEN KUBERA       30 F  165 MEDFORD         MA   26:55  8:41 
  105  12/22   ALEX RIPLEY          40 M  291 LEXINGTON       MA   27:10  8:46 
  106   8/15   JAMES CASELLA        50 M   64 CAMBRIDGE       MA   27:11  8:46 
  107  13/22   JAY SIEGEL           47 M  306 BRIGHTON        MA   27:14  8:47 
  108  15/58   JULIE O'SHEA         21 F  273 BOSTON          MA   27:16  8:48 
  109  13/22   DANIEL WALKER        36 M  453 BOSTON          MA   27:20  8:49 
  110  10/24   LANNA GRADY          37 F  137 ASHLAND         MA   27:22  8:50 
  111  11/24   JULIE CARPINETO      35 F  696 CAMBRIDGE       MA   27:23  8:50 
  112  25/37   JOHNATHON HOLMES     23 M  148 ALLSTON         MA   27:24  8:51 
  113  14/22   JOHNNY MEDLIN        31 M  191 MARSHFIELD      MA   27:27  8:52 
  114   3/3    KATHERINE SUTHERLAND 18 F  384 CLARKSVILLE     MD   27:32  8:53 
  115   5/5    SPENCER REITH        08 M  289 CHESTNUT HILL   MA   27:42  8:56 
  116  15/22   THOMAS REITH         36 M  290 CHESTNUT HILL   MA   27:43  8:57 
  117  26/37   DAVID BARROWS        21 M  525 HOLLISTON       MA   27:45  8:57 
  118  16/58   MELISSA FINAN        28 F  110 SOMERVILLE      MA   27:52  9:00 
  119  17/58   ALYSSA DULUDE        28 F   96 NEWTON          MA   27:55  9:01 
  120  18/58   MARISSA VANE         29 F  400 BROOKLINE       MA   27:58  9:02 
  121  12/24   EMILY MOFFITT        30 F  197 BRIGHTON        MA   28:00  9:02 
  122  16/22   PAUL MARTIN          39 M  186 BELMONT         MA   28:09  9:05 
  123  13/24   STACEY ODOWD         32 F  266 QUINCY          MA   28:11  9:06 
  124  19/58   CHRISTINE CELOZZI    24 F   68 MILFORD         MA   28:28  9:11 
  125   9/15   ROY ALICEA           50 M    4 SALEM           NH   28:33  9:13 
  126  20/58   JOCELYN MAHONEY      28 F  540 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   28:48  9:18 
  127  14/22   PAUL BARROWS         41 M  536 HOLLISTON       MA   28:49  9:18 
  128  21/58   LAURYNN SCHOLAR      23 F  298 WATERTOWN       MA   28:53  9:19 
  129  22/58   COURTNEY FISHER      26 F  112 DORCHESTER      MA   28:55  9:20 
  130  27/37   RYAN LEPARD          29 M  172 BELMONT         MA   28:56  9:20 
  131  17/22   GREG JARBEAU         30 M  149 CAMBRIDGE       MA   28:56  9:20 
  132  10/15   GEORGE KING          52 M  160 ASHLANDPATHASHL MA   28:59  9:21 
  133  23/58   KATIE CURRAN         26 F   80 CMABRIDGE       MA   29:01  9:22 
  134  24/58   JUDITH VICK          26 F  442 SOMERVILLE      MA   29:13  9:26 
  135  18/22   LEE MISH             34 M  195 NATICK          MA   29:18  9:27 
  136  11/15   BRIAN SMALL          55 M  323 RICHBORO        PA   29:20  9:28 
  137  25/58   MELANIE SMALL        20 F  324 RICHBORO        PA   29:21  9:28 
  138  26/58   LAUREN GASBARRO      28 F  127 BELMONT         MA   29:21  9:28 
  139  27/58   ELIZABETH WALLACE    28 F  459 BOSTON          MA   29:33  9:32 
  140  28/58   STEPHANIE BAKKUM     25 F   21 BOSTON          MA   29:34  9:33 
  141  15/22   TIM MULLEN           41 M  254 WEYMOUTH        MA   29:35  9:33 
  142  14/24   ALYSIA ORDWAY        38 F  272 BOSTON          MA   29:38  9:34 
  143  16/22   PAUL BRASSIL         48 M   52 MEDFIELD        MA   29:42  9:35 
  144  19/22   GAVIN MISH           39 M  194 SHERBORN        MA   29:51  9:38 
  145  20/22   MATTHEW SANDLER      36 M  296 BEDFORD         NH   29:52  9:39 
  146  29/58   JILLIAN JOPE         28 F  153 MARSHFIELD      MA   29:54  9:39 
  147  28/37   ADAM DIBONA          28 M   91 MARSHFIELD      MA   29:54  9:39 
  148  30/58   RACHEL STARK         21 F  760 WRENTHAM        MA   30:03  9:42 
  149  31/58   MEGHAN STARK         26 F  365 WRENTHAM        MA   30:03  9:42 
  150  15/24   LETICIA CASTRO       33 F   65 BELMONT         MA   30:09  9:44 
  151  32/58   NATASHA LUSTIKMAN    29 F  174 NEEDHAM         MA   30:15  9:46 
  152  12/15   THOMAS LYNCH         50 M  175 CAMBRIDGE       MA   30:18  9:47 
  153  33/58   DENNISE DE JESUS     28 F   85 BOSTON          MA   30:24  9:49 
  154  34/58   THUY LE              27 F  170 WATERTOWN       MA   30:25  9:49 
  155  35/58   RACHELL ENGER        23 F  100 BELMONT         MA   30:33  9:52 
  156  29/37   JESUS BERNARDY       28 M   36 BOSTON          MA   30:35  9:52 
  157  16/24   SARAH THOMAS         31 F  391 SALEM           MA   30:38  9:53 
  158  36/58   RACHEL STEWART       26 F  366 ALLSTON         MA   30:43  9:55 
  159  17/24   HEATHER LATHAM       36 F  168 BOSTON          MA   30:47  9:56 
  160  37/58   CAROL CARVETH        28 F   62 BROOKLINE       MA   30:51  9:58 
  161  30/37   RYAN SALVADOR        28 M  295 CAMBRIDGE       MA   30:58 10:00 
  162  21/22   MIKE ADORNO          36 M    1 ASHLAND         MA   31:03 10:01 
  163   5/6    BETH COONEY          52 F  698 JAMAICA PLAINS  MA   31:05 10:02 
  164  38/58   LUCY YAN             20 F  481 BOSTON          MA   31:06 10:02 
  165  31/37   KEVIN MEYER          20 M  192 PEMBROKE        MA   31:11 10:04 
  166   8/8    STEPHEN BENNETT      15 M  497 SAUGUS          MA   31:13 10:05 
  167  39/58   LAURA FIXICO         27 F  114 QUINCY          MA   31:17 10:06 
  168  32/37   DANIEL MAGNER        24 M  177 MIDDLETON       MA   31:20 10:07 
  169  17/22   CRAIG BENCSICS       46 M   29 WAYLAND         MA   31:32 10:11 
  170  40/58   MEGHAN DROSTE        29 F   94 ARLINGTON       VA   31:33 10:11 
  171  41/58   MARGO BUEGE          29 F   56 BOSTON          MA   31:40 10:13 
  172  42/58   ERIN KENNEDY         29 F  158 PLYMOUTH        MA   31:46 10:15 
  173   6/6    MELINDA RUTHERFORD   50 F  294 PLYMOUTH        MA   31:49 10:16 
  174  13/15   TOM GWIN             57 M  697 NEWTON          MA   31:50 10:17 
  175  18/22   JOHN LAFAUCE         47 M  167 HUDSON          MA   31:51 10:17 
  176  43/58   REBECCA GILSON       28 F  132 BROOKLINE       MA   31:51 10:17 
  177  22/22   ANDREW PAGET         32 M  275 ROSLINDALE      MA   31:57 10:19 
  178  14/15   STEVEN KLOSTERMAN    53 M  163 ARLINGTON       MA   32:02 10:20 
  179   9/16   COLEEN CASELLA       46 F   63 CAMBRIDGE       MA   32:03 10:21 
  180  44/58   AGNES SIBILSKI       22 F  304 CAMBRIDGE       MA   32:04 10:21 
  181  45/58   ELENA COSENZA        21 F   76 BOSTON          MA   32:07 10:22 
  182  33/37   SAMUEL SUTHERLAND    21 M  385 CLARKSVILLE     MD   32:10 10:23 
  183  10/16   YELENA OKONECHNIKOVA 49 F  269 REVERE          MA   32:11 10:23 
  184  34/37   AIDAN MURPHY         29 M  255 WEST ROXBURY    MA   32:13 10:24 
  185  46/58   SHAUNA MURPHY        28 F  256 WEST ROXBURY    MA   32:26 10:28 
  186  15/15   TOM KEEDY            57 M  752 WEST ROXBURY    MA   32:28 10:29 
  187  35/37   JOSEPH COFFEY        26 M   74 CHICOPEE        MA   32:29 10:29 
  188  47/58   ALANA NORTON         25 F  259 CHICOPEE        MA   32:30 10:29 
  189  18/24   ELIZABETH GRADY HARP 35 F  138 MILFORD         MA   32:30 10:30 
  190  48/58   JENNIFER CONNOR      25 F   75 SOMERVILLE      MA   32:31 10:30 
  191  49/58   AMY DUMONT           25 F   98 ALLSTON         MA   32:40 10:33 
  192  50/58   AMEL OMARI           24 F  271 SOMERVILLE      MA   32:42 10:33 
  193  11/16   LARISSA NEKHLYNDER   43 F  622 NEWTON          MA   32:52 10:36 
  194  36/37   DAVID TORRES         21 M  394 ALLSTON         MA   32:53 10:37 
  195  12/16   ANIKA GREGG          40 F  747 BELMONT         MA   32:54 10:37 
  196  51/58   RITIKA TREHAN        29 F  399 MEDFORD         MA   32:57 10:38 
  197  19/22   THOMAS BLANKENHORN   43 M   45 METUCHEN        NJ   34:20 11:05 
  198  52/58   ANNE FOLEY           28 F  116 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   34:58 11:17 
  199  20/22   STEVE BORBEE         49 M  695 WEST ROXBURY    MA   35:23 11:25 
  200  13/16   MICHELLE MCSWEENEY   45 F  190 STUART          FL   35:24 11:26 
  201  53/58   CARMEN DENYES        25 F   87 SOMERVILLE      MA   35:39 11:30 
  202  54/58   SANDRA ALICEA        28 F    7 SALEM           NH   36:45 11:52 
  203  19/24   LEANNE DEYARMOND     34 F   90 DORCHESTER      MA   36:56 11:55 
  204  21/22   AILTON SILVA         45 M  308 REVERE          MA   37:35 12:08 
  205  20/24   EMILY REITH          38 F  288 CHESTNUT HILL   MA   37:40 12:09 
  206   2/3    ARIANNA REITH        09 F  287 CHESTNUT HILL   MA   37:41 12:10 
  207  55/58   JENN PHAIAH          25 F  280 SOMERVILLE      MA   38:08 12:18 
  208  37/37   MICHAEL DONOVAN      21 M  634 WELLESLEY       MA   38:55 12:33 
  209  56/58   CHRISTINA MALANGA    24 F  182 ALLSTON         MA   39:09 12:38 
  210   1/1    JEANNETTE KELLY      62 F  156 DES PERES       MO   39:44 12:49 
  211  57/58   SARAH KELLY          29 F  157 EAST BOSTON     MA   39:44 12:50 
  212  21/24   LAURYN BAILEY        32 F   11 WALTHAM         MA   39:51 12:52 
  213  22/24   CINDY LEE            38 F  171 CAMBRIDGE       MA   39:52 12:52 
  214  58/58   JESSICA MORAN        29 F  200 ALLSTON         MA   40:11 12:58 
  215  14/16   SHARON FOLEY         48 F  120 WEST ROXBURY    MA   40:22 13:02 
  216  22/22   JAMES FOLEY          45 M  522 WEST ROXBURY    MA   40:23 13:02 
  217  23/24   VERONIKA MCDONALD KI 37 F  188 ARLINGTON       MA   43:33 14:03 
  218  24/24   KELLIE FULLER        33 F  122 WEYMOUTH        MA   46:38 15:03 
  219  15/16   SHARON REIDBORD      47 F  286 LEXINGTON       MA   47:50 15:26 
  220   3/3    KATHERINE KLOSTERMAN 09 F  161 ARLINGTON       MA   47:52 15:27 
  221  16/16   JANET GERSHEN-SIEGEL 49 F  131 BRIGHTON        MA   49:57 16:07