Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul14_2012Ba_set1.shtml

2012 Bay State Games Finals Track & Field

Regis College - Weston, MA, July 14, 2012

[Scholastic Division Results | Open Division Results | Masters Division Results ]

Junior Division Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/14/2012 07:38 PM
      2012 Bay State Games Track & Field Finals - 7/13/2012 to 7/14/2012       
                          Regis College - Weston, MA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gobi, Kate                14 Princeton, MA          1:01.84  
  2 Heitmeyer, Sarah          14 Littleton, MA          1:05.54  
  3 Hiltunen, Devin           11 Quincy, MA             1:06.35  
  4 Teszler, Rose             12 Newton, MA             1:07.36  
  5 Monaco, Emily             14 Saugus, MA             1:08.16  
  6 Ridge, Christina          12 S Weymouth             1:26.88  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Zachary          14 Ashland                  57.78  
  2 Frasca, John              14 Millis                 1:03.10  
  3 Bellia, Angelo            13 Saugus, MA             1:04.78  
  4 Tegan, Paul               13 Milton, MA             1:11.70  
  5 Madamba, Matthew          10 Northboro, MA          1:17.46  
  6 Mastromatteo, Dominic     10 Worcester, MA          1:18.07  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arruda, Allison           13 Newton, MA               13.90  
  2 Koistinen, Irene          12 Millis                   14.20  
  3 Gangi, Katrina            14 North Andover, MA        14.30  
  4 Xiao, Yutong              13 Hopkinton, MA            14.62  
  5 Vincent, Cassidy          13 Rehoboth                 15.02  
  6 Reyes, Sabryna            10 Waltham, MA              15.80  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prior, Jared              14 Newton, MA               12.03q  1 
  2 Presland, Callum          14 Needham, MA              12.65q  2 
  3 Moise, Paccem             13 Saugus, MA               13.20q  1 
  4 Bellia, Angelo            13 Saugus, MA               13.25q  2 
  5 Morrill, Devin            14 Mendon, MA               13.58q  2 
  6 Boisvert, Patrick         14 Hudson, MA               13.70q  1 
  7 Hayes, Ryan               13 Weymouth                 14.34q  1 
  8 Lindberg, Brian           14 Holden, MA               14.48q  2 
  9 Morales, David            13 Stow, MA                 14.96   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Prior, Jared              14 Newton, MA               12.08  
  2 Presland, Callum          14 Needham, MA              12.48  
  3 Moise, Paccem             13 Saugus, MA               13.03  
  4 Morrill, Devin            14 Mendon, MA               13.48  
  5 Bellia, Angelo            13 Saugus, MA               13.89  
  6 Hayes, Ryan               13 Weymouth                 14.79  
  7 Lindberg, Brian           14 Holden, MA               14.82  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gobi, Kate                14 Princeton, MA            27.05  
  2 Arruda, Allison           13 Newton, MA               29.15  
  3 Xiao, Yutong              13 Hopkinton, MA            30.18  
  4 Vincent, Cassidy          13 Rehoboth                 31.08  
  5 Koistinen, Irene          12 Millis                   31.17  
  6 Reyes, Sabryna            10 Waltham, MA              32.40  
  7 Caira, Sophia             12 Lexington, MA            32.69  
  8 Caira, Alessia            10 Lexington, MA            36.22  
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cusack, David             14 Holden, MA               24.85   1 
  2 Presland, Callum          14 Needham, MA              25.55   2 
  3 Moise, Paccem             13 Saugus, MA               26.31   1 
  4 Morrill, Devin            14 Mendon, MA               27.54   1 
  5 Hayes, Ryan               13 Weymouth                 29.26   1 
  6 Lindberg, Brian           14 Holden, MA               29.40   1 
  7 Morales, David            13 Stow, MA                 30.17   2 
  8 Shields, Gerry            10 Millis                   35.34   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 1 Mile Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durkin, Michael           14 Cohasset               5:13.22  
  2 Monahan, Peter            14 Worcester, MA          5:19.42  
  3 O'Donoghue, Daniel        12 Lexington, MA          5:21.28  
  4 O'Donoghue, Michael       12 Lexington, MA          5:41.66  
  5 Richard, Charles          14 Scituate               5:44.29  
  6 Nolan, Liam               12 Hingham                6:13.43  
 
Event 33  Girls 1 Mile Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Michaela           12 North Andover, MA      5:28.56  
  2 Walsh, Megan              14 Southborough, MA       5:29.18  
  3 Mastromatteo, Gianna      13 Worcester, MA          5:38.45  
  4 Madamba, Alexandria       13 Northboro, MA          5:46.94  
  5 Martin, Clare             13 Newton, MA             5:56.53  
  6 Raimon, Miranda           13 Gardner, MA            6:00.87  
  7 Johnston, Alana           14 Littleton, MA          6:05.06  
  8 Popescu, Malina           14 Middleton, MA          6:08.02  
  9 Mogan, Lindsey            14 Waltham, MA            6:16.64  
 10 Appleby, Laura            10 Lincoln, MA            6:32.61  
 
Event 38  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Owen              14 Amherst, MA            2:19.53  
  2 McPherson, Brian          13 Beverly, MA            2:25.33  
  3 Monahan, Peter            14 Worcester, MA          2:25.34  
 
Event 39  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolf, Alexandra           13 Lexington, MA          2:33.70  
  2 Heitmeyer, Sarah          14 Littleton, MA          2:34.46  
  3 Bolduc, Andrea            13 Auburn, MA             2:34.77  
  4 Johnston, Alana           14 Littleton, MA          2:36.01  
  5 Mastromatteo, Gianna      13 Worcester, MA          2:36.02  
  6 Donahue, Molly            13 Quincy, MA             2:40.78  
  7 Raimon, Miranda           13 Gardner, MA            2:42.22  
  8 Martin, Clare             13 Newton, MA             2:43.32  
  9 Popescu, Malina           14 Middleton, MA          2:44.54  
 10 Ridge, Christina          12 S Weymouth             3:26.76  
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prior, Jared              14 Newton, MA            18-09.50      5.72m 
 
Event 46  Girls Triple Jump Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gray, Mackenzie           14 Andover, MA           37-06.75     11.44m 
  2 Gangi, Katrina            14 North Andover, MA     30-11.75      9.44m 
  3 Monaco, Emily             14 Saugus, MA            30-01.00      9.16m 
  4 Heitmeyer, Sarah          14 Littleton, MA         29-06.00      8.99m 
  5 Brand, Orenna             13 Newtonville, MA       28-07.25      8.71m 
  6 Scott, Maddy              14 Bernardston, MA       27-09.50      8.47m 
 -- Ridge, Christina          12 S Weymouth                FOUL            
 -- Dunn, Julie               13 Hanover                   FOUL            
 
Event 55  Girls Long Jump Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gray, Mackenzie           14 Andover, MA           16-03.50      4.96m 
  2 Devine, Danielle          14 Bernardston, MA       14-10.00      4.52m 
  3 Wolf, Alexandra           13 Lexington, MA         14-03.75      4.36m 
  4 Gangi, Katrina            14 North Andover, MA     14-00.00      4.26m 
  5 Brand, Orenna             13 Newtonville, MA       13-09.25      4.19m 
  6 Scott, Maddy              14 Bernardston, MA       13-04.25      4.07m 
  7 Keaveny, Caitlin          13 Ashland               13-00.50      3.97m 
  8 Martin, Clare             13 Newton, MA            11-10.50      3.61m 
  9 Vincent, Cassidy          13 Rehoboth              10-05.50      3.18m 
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prior, Jared              14 Newton, MA            36-04.75     11.09m 
  2 Bellia, Angelo            13 Saugus, MA            33-05.00     10.18m 
  3 Hayes, Ryan               13 Weymouth              25-11.75      7.91m 
 
Event 94  Boys Javelin Throw Turbo Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morrill, Devin            14 Mendon, MA              116-05     35.48m 
  2 Sulmasy, Zeb              13 Princeton, MA            89-04     27.22m 
 
Event 95  Girls Javelin Throw Turbo Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Jackie        11 Wayland, MA              60-10     18.54m 
  2 Epplett, Angela           13 Uxbridge, MA             59-00     17.98m 
  3 Mogan, Lindsey            14 Waltham, MA              55-10     17.01m 
  4 Johnston, Alana           14 Littleton, MA         52-00.50     15.86m 
  5 Koistinen, Irene          12 Millis                   51-06     15.69m 
  6 WILLIAMS, DAWN            14 Springfield, MA          48-05     14.75m 
  7 Appleby, Laura            10 Lincoln, MA           46-04.50     14.13m