Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jan15_Runfor_set1.shtml

Run for Your Lunch 5.5K

Middleboro, MA, January 15, 2012

Overall

Run for Your Lunch 5.5K

5.5K

                                                                                                               Total  
  Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     1    RYAN DAVENPORT                    HOPKINTON  MA          90    37   M   ***** 30-39               19:25.1      5:41/M
     2    FRANK NELSON                      BRIDGEWATER  MA       110    40   M   ***** 40-49               20:21.3      5:57/M
     3    ADAM PETTI                        RAYNHAM  MA            61    14   M   *****  2-17               20:37.7      6:02/M
     4    MATT PLANT                        PLYMOUTH  MA          134    33   M       1 30-39               20:43.2      6:03/M
     5    BRIAN BOURQUE                     WAQUOIT  MA            97    40   M       1 40-49               20:58.5      6:08/M
     6    ROBIN IRELAND                     PLYMOUTH  MA           34    35   M       2 30-39               21:17.0      6:13/M
     7    MICHAEL EMMONS                    PLYMOUTH  MA          114    30   M       3 30-39               21:21.2      6:15/M
     8    TED COYLE                         SCITUATE  MA          131    48   M       2 40-49               21:47.4      6:22/M
     9    BILL RIVERS                       BRIDGEWATER  MA       112    33   M       4 30-39               21:55.6      6:25/M
    10    ISSY NIELSON                      WARWICK  RI            99    29   F   ***** 18-29               22:05.1      6:27/M
    11    DANIEL CAVALARI                   LAKEVILLE  MA           8    36   M       5 30-39               22:17.6      6:31/M
    12    ROBERT CANNATA                    NORWELL  MA            89    50   M       1 50-59               22:19.7      6:32/M
    13    KARL AMBER                        BERKLEY  MA             1    41   M       3 40-49               23:11.2      6:47/M
    14    TOM ROONEY                        MANSFIELD  MA         123    49   M       4 40-49               24:16.7      7:06/M
    15    IVY LOFTUS                        RAYNHAM  MA            95    17   F   *****  2-17               24:20.8      7:07/M
    16    ED LEDWITH                        NORTON  MA            124    50   M       2 50-59               24:22.7      7:07/M
    17    BILLY NOREK                       MIDDLEBORO  MA         57    45   M       5 40-49               24:26.6      7:09/M
    18    ROSA EVORA                        BROCKTON  MA          126    43   F   ***** 40-49               24:28.2      7:09/M
    19    JOHN MARTINO                      SHARON  MA             47    63   M       1 60-69               24:30.0      7:10/M
    20    JONATHAN WOLAN                    MIDDLEBORO  MA         77    27   M       1 18-29               24:32.1      7:10/M
    21    ERIC HUBERT                       TAUNTON  MA            32    39   M       6 30-39               24:33.7      7:11/M
    22    DAVID MARTIN                      SHARON  MA             82    51   M       3 50-59               24:37.7      7:12/M
    23    MELISSA CHESTER-LETENDRE          STOUGHTON  MA          91    36   F       1 30-39               24:46.6      7:15/M
    24    ANDREW WARBY                      QUINCY  MA             75    40   M       6 40-49               25:07.2      7:21/M
    25    TROY RENAULD                      BRAINTREE  MA         132    18   M       2 18-29               25:31.8      7:28/M
    26    MARIA PICANZI                     MIDDLEBORO  MA        113    41   F       1 40-49               25:36.9      7:29/M
    27    ED CHAVEZ                         HOLBROOK  MA           88    43   M       7 40-49               25:37.9      7:29/M
    28    DOUG KNAPP                        BRIDGEWATER  MA       101    60   M       2 60-69               25:40.5      7:30/M
    29    PAUL GHELFI                       BRIDGEWATER  MA       115    44   M       8 40-49               26:10.3      7:39/M
    30    JEANNE VIEIRA                     MIDDLEBORO  MA         73    58   F       1 50-59               26:28.4      7:44/M
    31    GAIL MARTIN                       SHARON  MA             81    46   F       2 40-49               26:32.0      7:45/M
    32    STEPHEN CUSHING                   RAYNHAM  MA            96    50   M       4 50-59               26:34.7      7:46/M
    33    NATE KIZER                        FALL RIVER  MA        109     0   M       1  0- 1               26:40.2      7:48/M
    34    ELISABETH O'BRIEN                 KINGSTON  MA          122    46   F       3 40-49               26:53.7      7:52/M
    35    JOHN MURPHY                       ABINGTON  MA          105    60   M       3 60-69               26:59.2      7:53/M
    36    SHARON WOODWARD                   MIDDLEBORO  MA         93    45   F       4 40-49               27:00.4      7:54/M
    37    JIM TIERNEY                       NORTH EASTON  MA       86    50   M       5 50-59               27:08.8      7:56/M
    38    PHILLIP FREELAND                  PLEASANTVILLE  OH      25    61   M       4 60-69               27:18.4      7:59/M
    39    STEVE HOWARD                        MA                   83     0   M       2  0- 1               27:37.5      8:05/M
    40    JILL MORO                         PLYMOUTH  MA           55    30   F       2 30-39               27:43.1      8:06/M
    41    PAUL CLARK                        HANSON  MA             10    44   M       9 40-49               27:54.1      8:09/M
    42    CAMERON DEGAUST                   PLYMOUTH  MA          135    18   M       3 18-29               27:59.2      8:11/M
    43    DAVID PAINTEN                     SOMERSET  MA           58    27   M       4 18-29               28:10.8      8:14/M
    44    ANN CONDON                        PLYMOUTH  MA           12    37   F       3 30-39               28:13.8      8:15/M
    45    IAN HUDSON                        NORTH EASTON  MA       33    29   M       5 18-29               28:15.5      8:16/M
    46    ANITA HADLOCK                     SHARON  MA             31    56   F       2 50-59               28:23.2      8:18/M
    47    PATRICIA EVERETT                  W. BRIDGEWATER  MA     21    59   F       3 50-59               28:48.3      8:25/M
    48    SUSAN CLAVIN                      ONSET  MA              11    50   F       4 50-59               29:07.7      8:31/M
    49    DAWN FOLEY                        MANSFIELD  MA         100    42   F       5 40-49               29:15.6      8:33/M
    50    ALAN CHIPPS                       COVENTRY  RI            9    53   M       6 50-59               29:28.2      8:37/M
    51    JOY FALLS                         EASTON  MA             22    15   F       1  2-17               29:31.0      8:38/M
    52    EMILY VOLK                        NORTH EASTON  MA       74    15   F       2  2-17               29:31.0      8:38/M
    53    SUE SWARCE                        MIDDLEBORO  MA         70    42   F       6 40-49               29:42.8      8:41/M
    54    AMY MICHAEL                       BRIDGEWATER  MA        54    38   F       4 30-39               29:51.5      8:44/M
    55    KENNY JOHNSON                     N. DIGHTON  MA         36    54   M       7 50-59               29:52.2      8:44/M
    56    FRED ZULEGER III                  COVENTRY  RI           79    73   M       1 70-99               29:54.0      8:45/M
    57    CRAIG KOPPANG                     PLYMOUTH  MA           42    45   M      10 40-49               29:57.6      8:45/M
    58    CHRIS PETTI                       RAYNHAM  MA            62    43   M      11 40-49               30:01.4      8:47/M
    59    ELIZABETH GOLDROSEN               WHITMAN  MA            29    46   F       7 40-49               30:15.1      8:51/M
    60    TIFFANY BAUER                     MIDDLEBORO  MA          4    29   F       1 18-29               30:54.5      9:02/M
    61    SHANNEN TIERNEY                   RAYNHAM  MA            92    11   F       3  2-17               30:55.1      9:02/M
    62    ROBERT STEVES                     WESTWOOD  MA          130    49   M      12 40-49               30:56.5      9:03/M
    63    JENNIFER JOHNSON                  HANOVER  MA            35    29   F       2 18-29               31:09.4      9:06/M
    64    KATIE MOULDING                    TAUNTON  MA           104    32   F       5 30-39               31:27.7      9:12/M
    65    LYNN KING                         MIDDLEBORO  MA         39    53   F       5 50-59               31:31.5      9:13/M
    66    BENJAMIN EATON                    PLYMOUTH  MA          137    18   M       6 18-29               31:40.1      9:16/M
    67    PAULINE SEDGEMAN                  COVENTRY  RI           67    54   F       6 50-59               31:46.0      9:17/M
    68    PAUL EVERETT                      W. BRIDGEWATER  MA     20    60   M       5 60-69               31:54.3      9:20/M
    69    CHELSEA MATRONE                   SOMERSET  MA           49    24   F       3 18-29               31:57.3      9:21/M
    70    BUD MORTON                        LAKEVILLE  MA          56    62   M       6 60-69               32:07.0      9:23/M
    71    ABBY CHILDS                       NORWELL  MA           106    50   F       7 50-59               32:13.2      9:25/M
    72    WARREN CHILDS                     NORWELL  MA           107    53   M       8 50-59               32:16.7      9:26/M
    73    ERNIE FARRAT                      MIDDLEBORO  MA        125    50   M       9 50-59               32:24.5      9:28/M
    74    MERRY BOEGNER                     BRIDGEWATER  MA         6    37   F       6 30-39               33:45.3      9:52/M
    75    WILLIAM PAULL                     BERKLEY  MA           140    40   M      13 40-49               33:48.6      9:53/M
    76    ABBIE LYONS                       HALIFAX  MA           138    30   F       7 30-39               33:52.7      9:54/M
    77    KRISTIN EATON                     PLYMOUTH  MA          136    43   F       8 40-49               34:11.1     10:00/M
    78    ELLEN CURTIN                      BRIDGEWATER  MA       139    52   F       8 50-59               34:13.6     10:00/M
    79    STEVEN GODART                     TAUNTON  MA            87    30   M       7 30-39               34:22.7     10:03/M
    80    DREW COOH                         MIDDLEBORO  MA         98    27   M       7 18-29               34:29.8     10:05/M
    81    DAN GORMAN                        PLYMOUTH  MA          103    50   M      10 50-59               35:18.3     10:19/M
    82    KRISTINA MASSEY                   QUAKERTOWN  PA         48    36   F       8 30-39               36:09.4     10:34/M
    83    TRACEY LAZOS                      QUINCY  MA             43    38   F       9 30-39               37:08.0     10:51/M
    84    PATRICK MCDONOUGH                 OCEAN BLUFF  MA        53    28   M       8 18-29               37:11.0     10:52/M
    85    KEVIN MCDONNEL                    LAKEVILLE  MA         121    47   M      14 40-49               37:16.2     10:54/M
    86    ANN MARIE DIMARZIO                LAKEVILLE  MA          15    49   F       9 40-49               37:16.5     10:54/M
    87    BRANDY THORNHILL                  BRIDGEWATER  MA        71    34   F      10 30-39               37:31.1     10:58/M
    88    ROSEMARY BASSON                   EAST FREETOWN  MA     102    50   F       9 50-59               38:59.5     11:24/M
    89    TIM TROCCHIO                      MIDDLEBORO  MA        120    18   M       9 18-29               39:29.1     11:33/M
    90    ERIN WARD                         MIDDLEBORO  MA        117     0   F       1  0- 1               39:29.2     11:33/M
    91    GINA GALLAGHER                    NORTH EASTON  MA       26    39   F      11 30-39               39:50.5     11:39/M
    92    PATTY KOGUT                       MIDDLEBORO  MA         40    50   F      10 50-59               39:51.1     11:39/M
    93    LOU ANN FALLS                     EASTON  MA             23    51   F      11 50-59               40:30.5     11:51/M
    94    DANIELLE BARBOZA                  GLEN COVE  NY           3    29   F       4 18-29               40:43.7     11:54/M
    95    OLIVIA NEUMANN                    CASTLETON  NY         128     0   F       2  0- 1               41:54.6     12:15/M
    96    COLIN MCDONOUGH                   OCEAN BLUFF  MA        52    54   M      11 50-59               41:57.7     12:16/M
    97    ELIZABETH EATON                   MIDDLEBORO  MA         19    42   F      10 40-49               42:07.7     12:19/M
    98    INGRID BERBERIAN                  SAUGUS  MA              5    37   F      12 30-39               43:34.7     12:44/M
    99    ERIN JOYCE                        WEYMOUTH  MA           37    33   F      13 30-39               43:50.1     12:49/M
   100    SARAH TREMBLAY                    TAUNTON  MA            72    36   F      14 30-39               45:47.5     13:23/M
                                                                                                             Total  
  Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
   101    JOE SOUL                          MIDDLEBORO  MA        142    27   M      10 18-29               46:43.5     13:40/M
   102    JACK MALONEY                      ROCKLAND  MA          141    18   M      11 18-29               46:44.0     13:40/M
   103    HEIDI LETENDRE                    MIDDLEBORO  MA        143    40   F      11 40-49               48:15.3     14:06/M
   104    BRANDON POLI                      MIDDLEBORO  MA         63    20   M      12 18-29               49:23.6     14:26/M
   105    DEB DOLAN                         MIDDLEBORO  MA         16    46   F      12 40-49               49:45.7     14:33/M
   106    COREY MERCHANT                    NATICK  MA            111    32   F      15 30-39               52:00.0     15:12/M
   107    GRETCHEN PONTE                    MIDDLEBORO  MA         64    31   F      16 30-39               52:01.2     15:13/M
   108    BRIEN STEIL                       BELMONT  MA            80    34   M       8 30-39               53:29.5     15:38/M
   109    ISABELLA PONTBRIAND               BRIDGEWATER  MA        94     0   F       3  0- 1               53:29.7     15:38/M
   110    LUCY KOGUT                        MIDDLEBORO  MA         41    15   F       4  2-17               54:18.3     15:53/M
   111    MARY MCCARTHY                     LAKEVILLE  MA          51    61   F       1 60-69               55:43.8     16:17/M
   112    KELLY METTER                      NEW BEDFORD  MA        84    45   F      13 40-49               55:46.7     16:18/M
   113    REBECCA WARD                      MIDDLEBORO  MA        119    19   F       5 18-29               56:27.2     16:30/M
   114    LAURA WARD                        MIDDLEBORO  MA        118    43   F      14 40-49               56:27.2     16:30/M
   115    JONATHAN AMES                     WEST BRIDGEWATER  M   116    18   M      13 18-29               56:27.3     16:30/M
   116    KIM EATON                         CASTLETON  NY         127    46   F      15 40-49               56:31.7     16:32/M
   117    ELIJAH NEUMANN                    CASTLETON  NY         129     0   M       3  0- 1               58:46.5     17:11/M
   118    LINDA KAURANEN                    ONSET  MA              38    52   F      12 50-59             1:00:06.8     17:34/M
   119    LYNN PEKARSKI                     ONSET  MA              60    48   F      16 40-49             1:00:06.8     17:34/M
   120    Unknown Partic. 108                                     108         M       4  0- 1             1:01:25.1     17:57/M