Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jan12_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Shrewsbury, MA, January 12, 2012

[Team Scores ]

Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2012 11:28 PM
                    Mid Wach Duals - 1/12/2012 to 1/21/2021                    
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Anger                SR Saint John's          46-11.00  
  2 Tyler Clouthier           JR Shrewsbury            40-00.50  
  3 Joe Grella                JR Shrewsbury            39-03.00  
  4 Connor Shea               JR Shrewsbury            39-00.00  
  5 Sean Craig                SR Quabbin               38-08.75  
  6 Darnelle Butler           JR Hudson                38-04.00  
  7 Dan Rymer                 SR Littleton             37-01.00  
  8 Ryan Leonard              SR Shrewsbury            36-05.00  
  9 Evan King                 SR Hudson                36-02.50  
 10 Genesis Pepper            SR Quabbin               35-04.25  
 11 Murray Rubin              JR Shrewsbury            34-04.25  
 12 Mike Fleming                 Ayer Shirley          33-11.50  
 12 Peter St. Peter              Ayer Shirley          33-11.50  
 14 Michael Marfo             JR Saint John's          33-07.50  
 15 Ryan King                 SO Marlborough           33-00.00  
 16 Jim Birnie                SO Shrewsbury            32-00.25  
 17 Brendan O'Neill           JR Saint John's          31-07.00  
 18 Derek Joyce               SR Hudson                31-02.00  
 19 Eric Monahan              JR Saint John's          30-08.50  
 20 Andrew St. Germain           Ayer Shirley          30-03.25  
 21 Brian Gendron             SR Quabbin               29-10.00  
 22 Pat Bairos                SO Hudson                29-06.00  
 23 Stephen Oram              SO Marlborough           29-00.50  
 24 Kentaro Ogawa             SR Littleton             27-07.00  
 25 Cam Zaborowski            SO Littleton             27-05.50  
 26 Ricky White               SR Littleton             26-08.50  
 27 Jeremy Kauppila           SO Quabbin               26-03.25  
 28 Brian Cahill               8 Littleton             23-00.50  
 29 Dylan Tolley              SR Quabbin               21-06.00  
 30 Alex Fournier             SR Littleton             21-01.00  
 31 Jacob Drooker                Ayer Shirley          17-00.50  
 -- Karl Seary                JR Hudson                    FOUL  
 -- Kaleho Dawson                Ayer Shirley              FOUL  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Zawalich              SR Saint John's           5-10.00  
  2 Nate Nelson-Maney         SR Shrewsbury            J5-10.00  
  3 Dexter LaPlant            SR Littleton              5-08.00  
  4 Matt Powell               JR Saint John's           5-06.00  
  5 Eddie Jeong               JR Saint John's          J5-06.00  
  5 Jose J Caquias            SO Marlborough           J5-06.00  
  7 Jonathon Ortiz            SR Marlborough            5-04.00  
  8 Brendan Hicks             JR Shrewsbury             5-00.00  
  8 Evan King                 SR Hudson                 5-00.00  
  8 Cody Braese               JR Quabbin                5-00.00  
 10 Tom Cimino                FR Saint John's          J5-00.00  
 10 Avery Conyers              8 Hudson                J5-00.00  
 13 Brandon Boggs             JR Quabbin                4-08.00  
 13 Mike Abasciano            FR Shrewsbury             4-08.00  
 13 Brendan Rife              FR Quabbin                4-08.00  
 13 Nick White                JR Saint John's           4-08.00  
 17 Devon Webster             SO Littleton             J4-08.00  
 -- Vinay Maliakal            SR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Jesse Levine              FR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Andy MacGregor            SO Littleton                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Wentworth          JR Shrewsbury             10:25.5  
  2 Dan Mortimer              JR Shrewsbury             10:31.1  
  3 Connor Lucey              SR Saint John's           10:31.9  
  4 Ryan Kenyon               SR Saint John's           10:36.8  
  5 Nick Fedor                SR Saint John's           10:51.9  
  6 Peter Rawinski            FR Quabbin                11:01.9  
  7 Reis Kennington           SO Quabbin                11:02.1  
  8 Jay Jewitt                   Ayer Shirley           11:24.8  
  9 Joshua Daigle             JR Marlborough            11:28.6  
 10 Troy Taylor               FR Littleton              11:34.2  
 11 Joey Stea                 SO Littleton              11:38.9  
 12 Alexander Sable           JR Marlborough            11:40.9  
 13 Adrian Brown              JR Marlborough            11:47.4  
 14 Thomas DiPersio           FR Marlborough            12:37.9  
 15 Jacob Hilditch            FR Hudson                 12:40.9  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dexter LaPlant            SR Littleton                  8.3   3 
  2 Eddie Jeong               JR Saint John's               8.5   1 
  3 Gregory Konar             SO Marlborough                8.7   2 
  3 Nate Nelson-Maney         SR Shrewsbury                 8.7   1 
  5 Derek Joyce               SR Hudson                     8.9   2 
  6 Robert Dupuis             JR Quabbin                    9.2   3 
  7 Vinay Maliakal            SR Shrewsbury                 9.4   1 
  8 Mike Bodden               SR Shrewsbury                 9.5   1 
  9 Alec Deveau               SO Marlborough                9.6   2 
 10 Charlie Inman             FR Saint John's               9.9   1 
 10 Andrew Churchill          SO Quabbin                    9.9   3 
 11 Greg Lee                  SO Saint John's              J9.9   1 
 13 Avery Conyers              8 Hudson                    10.3   2 
 14 Matthew Santoso           SO Saint John's              10.4   2 
 15 Ian Gansler               JR Shrewsbury                10.6   2 
 16 Tom Cimino                FR Saint John's              11.2   3 
 17 Aaron Baumgart            JR Littleton                 11.9   3 
 18 Alden Harris              JR Shrewsbury                12.0   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jay Reynolds              JR Shrewsbury                 6.7   1 
  2 Trevin Kelley             JR Shrewsbury                 6.8   1 
  3 Karl Seary                JR Hudson                     6.9   2 
  4 Jonathon Ortiz            SR Marlborough                7.0   2 
  4 Dexter LaPlant            SR Littleton                  7.0   3 
  4 Eddie Jeong               JR Saint John's               7.0   1 
  7 Jake Wardwell             SR Hudson                     7.1   2 
  7 Sam Levine                JR Shrewsbury                 7.1   1 
  7 Brandon Boggs             JR Quabbin                    7.1   3 
 10 Evan King                 SR Hudson                    J7.1   2 
 11 Nick White                JR Saint John's               7.2   1 
 11 Gregory Konar             SO Marlborough                7.2   2 
 13 Matt Powell               JR Saint John's              J7.2   1 
 14 Brendan Hicks             JR Shrewsbury                 7.3   4 
 15 Mike Abasciano            FR Shrewsbury                J7.3   4 
 16 Greg Lee                  SO Saint John's               7.4   4 
 17 Jon Alger                 SO Quabbin                    7.5   3 
 18 Cam Zaborowski            SO Littleton                 J7.5   3 
 19 Kentaro Ogawa             SR Littleton                 J7.5   3 
 20 Mike Fleming                 Ayer Shirley               7.9   4 
 20 Eric Schmidt              SO Marlborough                7.9   2 
 22 Andrew Horsung            SR Quabbin                    8.0   3 
 23 Peter St. Peter              Ayer Shirley               8.1   4 
 24 Will Buraczynski           7 Littleton                  8.3   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Crowley              JR Saint John's            4:46.1  
  2 Tobin Dancy               SR Shrewsbury              4:53.3  
  3 Ryan Strzepa              SR Saint John's            5:00.8  
  4 Matthew Zinck             SR Marlborough             5:03.4  
  5 Nathaniel Santoro         JR Littleton               5:27.4  
  6 Joey Chiaravalle          SR Quabbin                 5:28.1  
  7 John Halloran             JR Saint John's            5:30.0  
  8 Jacob Starvaski           FR Shrewsbury              5:30.2  
  9 Lucas Allen               SR Marlborough             5:31.6  
 10 Austin Turner             FR Marlborough             5:32.5  
 11 Andrew Doherty            JR Hudson                  5:32.7  
 12 Jacob McDonald            JR Ayer Shirley            5:35.4  
 13 Justin Enright            SO Quabbin                 5:39.9  
 14 Andy MacGregor            SO Littleton               5:54.7  
 15 Christopher Allen         FR Marlborough             5:58.2  
 16 Spencer Babst             JR Shrewsbury              6:07.8  
 17 Justin Furuness           FR Shrewsbury              6:08.8  
 18 Dylan Tolley              SR Quabbin                 6:12.8  
 19 Bobby Morse               FR Littleton               6:14.6  
 20 Kevin Scerra              FR Marlborough             6:21.1  
 21 Ryan Morse                 8 Littleton               6:23.9  
 22 Andre Felippi             SO Hudson                  6:32.7  
 23 David Zagzoug             SO Marlborough             7:21.6  
 24 James Magee                8 Littleton               7:29.3  
 25 Aydin Terzioglu           FR Marlborough             8:02.8  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rob Matthews              SR Shrewsbury              1:34.1   1 
  2 David Wassef              SR Saint John's            1:34.3   1 
  3 Ryan Dix                  SO Saint John's            1:36.6   1 
  4 Derek Joyce               SR Hudson                  1:38.8   3 
  5 Matt Minafo               SR Shrewsbury              1:39.1   1 
  6 Jonathon Burke            SO Marlborough             1:40.2   3 
  7 Jay Jewitt                   Ayer Shirley            1:40.6   5 
  8 Chris Afonso              FR Shrewsbury              1:41.4   2 
  9 Sam Harvey                SR Quabbin                 1:42.3   5 
 10 Jacob Steinberg           FR Shrewsbury              1:44.0   2 
 11 Aaron Armitage            JR Marlborough             1:44.6   3 
 12 Xaiyue Wang               FR Shrewsbury              1:45.2   4 
 13 Peter Rawinski            FR Quabbin                 1:46.7   6 
 14 Devon Webster             SO Littleton               1:46.9   6 
 15 Nicholas Mercadante       JR Saint John's            1:47.5   2 
 16 Ben Adams                 FR Saint John's            1:48.3   2 
 17 Kenny Manero              JR Hudson                  1:49.6   4 
 18 Marcus Brunelle           FR Hudson                  1:49.9   3 
 19 Jeremy Canfield           FR Saint John's            1:52.2   4 
 20 Forrest Owen              JR Saint John's            1:52.6   7 
 21 Rich Kornitsky            FR Quabbin                 1:53.8   5 
 22 Nick Lanotte              FR Shrewsbury              1:55.9   4 
 23 Alex Fournier             SR Littleton               1:58.9   5 
 24 Tristan Kaldenberg         8 Littleton               2:01.7   6 
 25 Will Buraczynski           7 Littleton               2:04.3   7 
 26 Jackson Weber              8 Littleton               2:06.7   7 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dylan Paddock             JR Saint John's              40.9   1 
  2 Darnelle Butler           JR Hudson                    41.3   4 
  3 Mike Hall                 SR Shrewsbury                41.7   1 
  3 David Chase               SR Quabbin                   41.7   6 
  5 Jonathon Ortiz            SR Marlborough               41.8   4 
  6 Matt Morana               FR Shrewsbury                41.9   1 
  7 Nick White                JR Saint John's              42.4   2 
  8 Stephen Oram              SO Marlborough               42.5   4 
  9 John Wick                 JR Saint John's              42.8   1 
 10 Avery Conyers              8 Hudson                    43.1   4 
 11 Cody Braese               JR Quabbin                   44.5   7 
 12 Bobby Guerette            SO Shrewsbury                44.8   2 
 13 Ryan Sarasin              JR Saint John's              45.4   2 
 14 Keanu Patwari             JR Shrewsbury                45.5   2 
 15 Chris Laflamme             8 Hudson                    46.4   5 
 16 Brendan Rife              FR Quabbin                   46.5   8 
 17 Jon Barnt                 JR Hudson                    47.1   5 
 18 Zach Piche                SO Littleton                 47.3   7 
 19 Joshua Balboni             8 Littleton                 47.7   6 
 20 Luke Jordan               FR Saint John's              47.9   3 
 21 Sam Cooney                SO Littleton                 48.2   7 
 22 Andrew St. Germain           Ayer Shirley              48.3   6 
 23 Andrew Horsung            SR Quabbin                   49.6   8 
 24 Brian Cahill               8 Littleton                 49.9   8 
 25 David Coughlin            FR Marlborough               50.1   5 
 26 Aaron Baumgart            JR Littleton                 52.3   8 
 27 Cassio Araujo             FR Marlborough               52.6   3 
 28 Brian Gendron             SR Quabbin                   54.5   7 
 29 Ryvel Tetteh              JR Saint John's              56.9   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathon Green            JR Saint John's            2:52.1  
  2 Mike Bodden               SR Shrewsbury              2:55.9  
  3 Griffin Monahan           SR Saint John's            2:57.0  
  4 Matthew Zinck             SR Marlborough             2:59.6  
  5 Abheek Ghosh              JR Shrewsbury              3:03.9  
  6 Joshua Daigle             JR Marlborough             3:11.6  
  7 Reis Kennington           SO Quabbin                 3:12.6  
  8 Nicholas Mercadante       JR Saint John's            3:14.1  
  9 Rob McCabe                SO Marlborough             3:14.6  
 10 Jacob McDonald            JR Ayer Shirley            3:15.0  
 11 Joey Chiaravalle          SR Quabbin                 3:15.3  
 12 Troy Taylor               FR Littleton               3:17.4  
 13 Sam Engvall               SO Hudson                  3:21.8  
 14 Ben Adams                 FR Saint John's            3:25.6  
 15 Joey Stea                 SO Littleton               3:27.3  
 16 Jeremy Canfield           FR Saint John's            3:28.7  
 17 Forrest Owen              JR Saint John's            3:29.3  
 18 Colin Deane               JR Hudson                  3:31.2  
 19 Ryan Morse                 8 Littleton               3:37.0  
 20 Nick Quinlivan            FR Shrewsbury              3:39.4  
 21 Bobby Morse               FR Littleton               3:42.9  
 22 Devon Webster             SO Littleton               3:45.3  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saint John's                                         4:00.1  
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:04.0  
  3 Marlborough                                          4:10.3  
  4 Quabbin                                              4:22.2  
  5 Hudson                                               4:29.1  
  6 Littleton                                            4:30.3  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint John's                                         1:45.3   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                          J1:45.3   1 
  3 Hudson                                               1:46.8   2 
  4 Quabbin                                              1:53.4   2 
  5 Marlborough                                          2:00.1   2 
  6 Littleton                                            2:00.9   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Shea               JR Shrewsbury            32-05.75  
  2 Alexa Fearing             SR Marlborough           31-09.00  
  3 Taylor Fearing            SR Marlborough           30-02.00  
  4 Sarah McIntyre            SR Marlborough           29-03.00  
  5 Taylor Miller             SR Shrewsbury            28-07.00  
  6 Caitlin McGuinness        SR Quabbin               26-00.00  
  7 Devinne Zadravec          SR Shrewsbury            25-02.75  
  8 Catherine Jreije          SO Shrewsbury            24-05.50  
  9 Kristen Vilcans           JR Littleton             23-07.25  
 10 Erin Shea                 FR Shrewsbury            21-05.00  
 11 Sarolt Szepe              JR Quabbin               21-04.75  
 12 Erin LeMay                FR Shrewsbury            20-07.25  
 13 Tara Luongo               JR Hudson                20-03.00  
 14 Jennifer Smith            FR Littleton             20-00.25  
 15 Francesca Dripps          SO Littleton             19-09.50  
 16 Monica Howe               FR Quabbin               19-05.00  
 17 Nicole Cochis             SO Littleton             19-01.75  
 18 Shaniece Foreman          SO Hudson                18-09.75  
 19 Kaitlyn Williams          JR Hudson                17-09.00  
 20 Emily Whapham             JR Marlborough           17-07.00  
 21 Kortney Darwin            JR Hudson                17-06.00  
 22 Emily Kennington          FR Quabbin               17-02.50  
 23 Jazmine Murillo           FR Marlborough           17-02.25  
 24 Sydney Dubois             FR Hudson                15-07.75  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catherine Zacchilli       JR Hudson                 5-00.00  
  2 Miriam Wood               FR Quabbin                4-10.00  
  3 Erica Roberts             SR Marlborough            4-08.00  
  4 Kelley Dillon             JR Shrewsbury            J4-08.00  
  5 Fortuna Fasulo               Ayer Shirley          J4-08.00  
  6 Colleen Condry            SO Marlborough           J4-08.00  
  7 Sarah Heitmeyer           FR Littleton              4-04.00  
  7 YiMing Li                 JR Shrewsbury             4-04.00  
  9 Jessica Cunniff           JR Shrewsbury            J4-04.00  
 10 Emily Ducey                8 Hudson                 4-00.00  
 10 Tove Freeman              SR Quabbin                4-00.00  
 10 Madeline Norton              Ayer Shirley           4-00.00  
 10 Jillian Caiazzi           FR Marlborough            4-00.00  
 10 Gala Moreno               SR Marlborough            4-00.00  
 10 Hannah Hopkins            SO Shrewsbury             4-00.00  
 16 Elaina Karageorgis        FR Shrewsbury            J4-00.00  
 17 Diane Robinson             8 Hudson                J4-00.00  
 18 Kayla Magee               JR Littleton              3-08.00  
 18 Melany Cruz               JR Littleton              3-08.00  
 18 Meaghan Hanley               Ayer Shirley           3-08.00  
 18 Emma Murphy                8 Hudson                 3-08.00  
 -- Morgan Freeman            SO Quabbin                     NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcella Vega             FR Shrewsbury             12:53.8  
  2 Liliana Urso              SR Shrewsbury             12:58.9  
  3 Annika Lambert            SO Marlborough            13:26.4  
  4 Kathryn Munzer            JR Shrewsbury             13:33.1  
  5 Sylvia Jackson             8 Littleton              14:02.1  
  6 Kristen Vilcans           JR Littleton              14:05.6  
  7 Krissy Fantasia           JR Marlborough            14:08.7  
  8 Sydney Vacca              SO Littleton              14:14.5  
  9 Maureen Whitney           FR Quabbin                14:17.6  
 10 Olivia Banks               8 Hudson                 16:29.9  
 11 Emily Kennington          FR Quabbin                16:38.8  
 12 Kimberly Dickson          JR Marlborough            17:29.7  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cassidy Grace             SO Marlborough                9.4   1 
  2 Loan Vuong                JR Hudson                     9.8   1 
  3 Jessica Cunniff           JR Shrewsbury                10.1   1 
  4 Erica Roberts             SR Marlborough              J10.1   1 
  5 Lauren Priess             JR Hudson                   J10.1   1 
  6 Marissa Greene            JR Shrewsbury                10.2   2 
  6 YiMing Li                 JR Shrewsbury                10.2   1 
  8 Fortuna Fasulo               Ayer Shirley              10.4   3 
  9 Andrea Boxell             SR Marlborough               10.6   2 
 10 Antonia Keutzer           SR Littleton                 10.8   3 
 10 Elaina Karageorgis        FR Shrewsbury                10.8   2 
 12 Jen Boxell                SO Marlborough              J10.8   2 
 13 Jenna Stickel             SO Shrewsbury                11.0   4 
 14 Shannon Riordon            7 Littleton                 11.1   3 
 14 Jessica Crete             SO Marlborough               11.1   2 
 16 Johanna DeVries           SO Quabbin                   11.4   3 
 16 Kendra LaVallee           JR Littleton                 11.4   4 
 18 Lea Iodice                FR Shrewsbury                11.8   5 
 18 Alicia Whitney            SR Littleton                 11.8   4 
 20 Kaitlyn Wetzel            SO Littleton                J11.8   5 
 21 Evelyn Cody               SO Shrewsbury                11.9   5 
 22 Baylee Newell             FR Marlborough               12.1   4 
 22 Madeline Norton              Ayer Shirley              12.1   3 
 24 Erin Coughlin             SO Marlborough               12.2   4 
 25 Lacey Ann Nelson          SO Hudson                    14.8   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Domonique Hall            SO Shrewsbury                 7.5   1 
  2 Caralyn Logan             SR Shrewsbury                 7.8   1 
  3 Danielle Hom              SR Shrewsbury                 7.9   2 
  3 Catherine Zacchilli       JR Hudson                     7.9   1 
  5 Cassidy Grace             SO Marlborough                8.0   1 
  6 Jennifer Rollins          JR Shrewsbury                 8.1   2 
  6 Danielle Jones            SR Quabbin                    8.1   3 
  7 Tove Freeman              SR Quabbin                   J8.1   3 
  9 Francesca Dripps          SO Littleton                  8.2   3 
 10 Alma Himmelberger         FR Littleton                  8.5   3 
 10 Alexa Fearing             SR Marlborough                8.5   1 
 12 Alicia Whitney            SR Littleton                  8.8   3 
 12 Samantha Johnson          FR Hudson                     8.8   2 
 13 Taylor Fearing            SR Marlborough               J8.8   2 
 14 Jen Boxell                SO Marlborough               J8.8   2 
 16 Kimberlyn Hernandez       SO Hudson                     8.9   1 
 16 Kate Magurn               JR Littleton                  8.9   3 
 18 Brenda Chaves              8 Hudson                     9.0   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Tiernan           SR Shrewsbury              5:18.6  
  2 Mariah Boisvert           SO Shrewsbury              5:33.6  
  3 Jill Banach               SO Shrewsbury              5:53.8  
  4 Annika Lambert            SO Marlborough             6:20.4  
  5 Morgan Freeman            SO Quabbin                 6:29.6  
  6 Kristen Vilcans           JR Littleton               6:30.8  
  7 Krissy Fantasia           JR Marlborough             6:32.8  
  8 Ashley Osmecki            SR Hudson                  6:34.0  
  9 Sylvia Jackson             8 Littleton               6:36.0  
 10 Teagan Flint              SR Shrewsbury              6:42.1  
 11 Jennifer Finne            FR Quabbin                 6:47.0  
 12 Shannon Coughlin          JR Marlborough             7:12.1  
 13 Meaghan Hanley               Ayer Shirley            7:22.8  
 14 Martha Gowaski            SR Marlborough             7:30.4  
 15 Catherine Reid            SO Shrewsbury              7:42.8  
 16 Danielle Reifowicz        JR Quabbin                 7:48.0  
 17 Kaitlyn Wetzel            SO Littleton               8:05.8  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kailey Filiere            SR Shrewsbury              1:50.1   1 
  2 Natalie Benjamin          JR Shrewsbury              1:51.0   2 
  3 Jennifer Tylock           JR Shrewsbury              1:51.3   2 
  4 Alexandra Grimaldo        JR Marlborough             1:53.4   1 
  5 Jillian Caiazzi           FR Marlborough             1:55.6   2 
  6 Jordan Kennedy            SR Shrewsbury              1:56.9   1 
  7 Sarah Heitmeyer           FR Littleton               1:57.2   4 
  8 Jacqueline Fortin         SR Hudson                  2:00.3   1 
  9 Evelyn Cody               SO Shrewsbury              2:01.6   3 
 10 Lucy Howes                 7 Littleton               2:03.7   4 
 11 Jennifer Smith            FR Littleton               2:05.0   4 
 12 Alana Hall                SO Quabbin                 2:09.7   4 
 13 Kelsey Hanahan            SO Marlborough             2:12.1   3 
 14 Bishakha Bhattarai        FR Marlborough             2:14.1   3 
 15 Kortney Darwin            JR Hudson                  2:16.8   2 
 16 Amy Russes                FR Littleton               2:28.8   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Auzenbergs      SO Shrewsbury                45.5   1 
  2 Gala Moreno               SR Marlborough               45.8   1 
  3 Miriam Wood               FR Quabbin                   46.0   4 
  4 Catherine Zacchilli       JR Hudson                    46.9   1 
  5 Tove Freeman              SR Quabbin                   47.9   4 
  6 Melany Cruz               JR Littleton                 48.0   4 
  7 Madison McKinley          SR Shrewsbury                48.1   2 
  8 Jessica Goldstein         FR Shrewsbury                48.9   3 
  9 Sara Munley               SR Marlborough               49.5   2 
  9 Brett Graceffa            SO Littleton                 49.5   4 
 11 Emily Ducey                8 Hudson                    49.8   2 
 12 Colleen Condry            SO Marlborough               50.9   3 
 13 Ashley Buraczynski        SO Littleton                 51.9   5 
 14 Shannon Riordon            7 Littleton                 52.3   6 
 15 Hannah Balboni            FR Littleton                 53.1   6 
 16 Shannon Barlow            SO Marlborough               53.8   3 
 17 Katelyn Godere            FR Marlborough               54.7   2 
 18 Emma Murphy                8 Hudson                    55.2   3 
 18 Brenda Chaves              8 Hudson                    55.2   5 
 20 Colleen Anderson          SO Marlborough               55.7   5 
 21 Rebecca Cooper             8 Hudson                    56.8   6 
 22 Diane Robinson             8 Hudson                  1:02.9   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandra Grimaldo        JR Marlborough             3:31.4  
  2 Ann Krumpoch              JR Shrewsbury              3:35.9  
  3 Alana Johnston             8 Littleton               3:38.3  
  4 Rebecca Tiernan           SR Shrewsbury              3:47.8  
  5 Morgan Freeman            SO Quabbin                 3:52.5  
  6 Katherine Swaim           FR Shrewsbury              3:53.4  
  7 Jennifer Finne            FR Quabbin                 3:58.6  
  8 Katie Young                7 Littleton               4:07.5  
  9 Theresa Guidotti          SO Hudson                  4:14.9  
 10 Jessica Shaughnessy       FR Hudson                  4:15.4  
 11 Helen Orton                7 Littleton               4:27.5  
 12 Emily Kennington          FR Quabbin                 4:29.0  
 13 Alicia Aquino             JR Marlborough             4:36.8  
 14 Kaleigh Keohane           FR Shrewsbury              4:43.6  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                          4:47.1  
  2 Littleton                                            4:56.6  
  3 Hudson                                               5:19.8  
  4 Quabbin                                              5:33.9  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:59.1   1 
  2 Littleton                                            2:06.3   2 
  3 Marlborough                                          2:08.6   1 
  4 Quabbin                                              2:09.2   2 
  5 Hudson                                               2:11.9   1